Home | Cemetery TOC | Surnames A-J | Surnames K-P |

St. Marys Roman Catholic Cemetery Cardiff Road Church is in Nanty Glo, PA St. Marys Cemetery
Cemetery Headstone Transcriptions Surnames (Q-Z)

Transcribed by George R. Warholic on May 29 - October 8, 2000 and updated on September 10,
2005 and July 17, 2010. This  cemetery is located on Cardiff Road between the villages of Cardiff 
and Nanty Glo in Blacklick Township, Cambria County. It is on the south side of the cemetery area, 
the north side is the Holy Ascension Ukrainian Orthodox Church Cemetery. The dividing line between
the cemeteries is a line formed by a straight line from the southern most of seven wooden fence posts
in the rear and a white concrete 6" X 6" post in the front about 45 feet south from the southern 
stone pillar of the entrance driveway of the Holy Ascension Cemetery.

The cemetery consists of approximately 2,500 headstone listings. The cemetery boundaries and
the roads were used to divide the cemetery into five sections A through E. These sections are shown
in the accompanying St. Marys Map. Each section was transcribed starting at the grave in the most
southwest location of the section. All sections were transcribed in a west to east direction, while 
the rows were transcribed from south to north.  The number of transcriptions for the five
sections are: A - 162, B - 714, C - 402, D - 415, and E - 813.  An additional 13 names, not found in 
this inventory, were previously attributed to this cemetery. These are indicated by "?" for section,
row, and headstone location. Finally, 76 burials are identified from funeral records of the Ondriezek
Funeral Home cross-checked against death notices published in the Journal. The Ondriezek records
indicate the burial was conducted at St. Mary's Cemetery, but no headstones for the individual were
found in the cemetery. A cross check of the funeral home record with death notices published in the 
Nanty Glo Journal provided some additional info and the Journal was considered as a more reliable 
source for the proper spelling of names. In this listing these probable burials are identified with a "?" 
in the section and "OFH" in the Row column.

The cemetery was established on land donated by the Cambria & Indiana Railroad Company in the 
Spring of 1919. In an April 15, 1919 entry in the Diary of S. H. Jencks, it is noted: "Father O'Conner,
priest at Nanty-Glo, very popular with all who knew him, regardless of religious creed, this spring takes 
over ground near Eleanor Yard donated by the Cambria and Indiana Railroad Company for a Catholic 
cemetery." However, a review of the burials identifies five burials prior to 1919. These include: 
Cook, Mary 1918-1918; Sekerak, Joseph 1901-1918;  Previ, Luigi 1905-1917;  Jakubcak, Mary 1913-1916;
and Markey, Joseph 1914-1914.

S= Section, HS= Headstone, ( )= maiden name, (pic)= photograph on headstone

=====================================================================================================================================
S| Row|HS|     Surname       | Given Name           |   Born     |   Died       |  Notes:                                           |
=====================================================================================================================================
E   12  9 Quinn               Bertha M.                     1896          1974
E   12  9 Quinn               Harry P.                      1891          1961
C   31  6 Rabel               Andrew                        1873          1945   Father
C   31  2 Rabel               Andrew F.                     1905          1973
C   31  5 Rabel               Elizabeth                     1883          1974   Mother
C   32  3 Rabel               Frank G.               20 Apr 1921   16 Mar 1942
E   16 10 Rabel               Joseph E.                     1915          1965   Father (pic)
C   31  4 Rabel               Mary A.                       1911          1983   Daughter
E   16 11 Rabel               Mary L.                       1919   18 Feb 2010   (Mamie) Mother W/o Joseph A. Rabel
B    2  1 Rabel               Ronna Jean                    1941          1942   D/o Evelyn
E   21  3 Radnoti             Bernadette             30 Aug 1901   06 Oct 1990
E   21  3 Radnoti             Joseph Sr.             14 Oct 1895   17 Sep 1987
C   40  1 Rager               Alvin J.                      1906          1991
C   40  1 Rager               Irene H.                      1911          1987
A   11  2 Rager               Unknown Child                                      Bench dedicated to children without tombstones.
A   11  2 Rager               Unknown Child                                      Bench dedicated to children without tombstones.
A   11  2 Rager               Unknown Child                                      Bench dedicated to children without tombstones.
E   27  5 Ragley              Betty Jean             02 Jun 1932   22 Jan 2003   D/o Alvin J. & Irene (Ondriezek) Rager
E   27  5 Ragley              Donald Bede            25 Jan 1924   05 Oct 1993   PFC 361 Engr SpSvRgt USArmy WWII
A   11  2 Ragley              Twin Child                                         Bench dedicated to children without tombstones.
A   11  2 Ragley              Twin Child                                         Bench dedicated to children without tombstones.
B    6 36 Rakauskis           Dominikas                     1891          1960
C   12  4 Reba                Joseph                        1891          1925   (Ribbia)
E   13 14 Rebarchick          Elizabeth                     1888          1979
E   13 14 Rebarchick          Joseph                        1888          1962
E   17  4 Reborchick          Joseph                 21 Dec 1924   28 Jul 2007   BM2 USN WWII # S/o Joseph and Elizabeth (Shivy) Reborchick
C    2 36 Rectorick           Sopha                         1886          1931
A    1  9 Rege                Bertha D.              08 Nov 1928   26 Mar 2009   D/o Joseph & Mary (Palosky) Cook
A    1  9 Rege                Joseph L.              27 May 1924   19 Jun 2000
C   24  4 Rege                Theresa                22 Apr 1887   01 Apr 1942   Mother
C   24  5 Rege                Vincent                29 Apr 1886   11 Oct 1936   Father
D    8 21 Regis               Delphina                      1865          1937   (Lezzer) Mother
D    8 20 Regis               Edward                        1877          1948          Father
D    9 22 Regis               Frank                                              "Red" Small concrete marker
D    9 18 Regis               Fred                   02 Feb 1904   01 Jul 1956
D    3 26 Reiter              Josephine M.           01 Aug 1919   26 Jun 2008   D/o Anthony & Anna Komoroski
E   17 30 Ressler             Marcia B.              24 Aug 1944   19 Sep 2009   Beloved Mother & Sister D/0 John and Ann (Donley) Bichko
E   11 25 Restauri            Guiseppe                      1893          1960   Father (pic)
E   10 22 Restauri            Ida R.                        1919          2005   Mother
E   10 22 Restauri            Nicholas C.                   1917          1957   Father (pic)
E   11 25 Restauri            Rosina                        1891          1980   Mother (pic)
E   13  2 Revesz              John                          1905          1984
E   13  2 Revesz              Mary                          1915          1991
C   38  8 Riley               Vincent T.                    1898          1942
B    4  7 Rodgers             Anna                          1906          1969
B    4  7 Rodgers             Donald                        1938          1938
B    7  1 Rodgers             Joyce Ann              04 Jan 1957          ****
B    4  7 Rodgers             Mary Constance                1931          1932
B    7  1 Rodgers             Velma A.               21 Jan 1937          ****   Married 16 Jun 1956
B    7  1 Rodgers             William F. Jr.         27 Jul 1930   15 Jul 2006   EN3 USN KW "CoCo" 1994-2005
B    4  7 Rodgers             William Sr.                   1908          1975
D    6 23 Rogal               Ann                    27 Oct 1919   05 Dec 1997   Married 20 Jan 1940
D    6 23 Rogal               John R.                22 Aug 1912   05 Nov 1960
D    7 19 Rogal               Joseph J.                     1908          1962
D    6 22 Rogal               Madeline                      1885          1944   Mother
D    6 22 Rogal               Stanley                       1875          1945   Father
D    7 19 Rogal               Tessie                        1914          2001   Married 23 May 1933
D    2  9 Rogalski            Anna M.                       1908          1991
D    2  9 Rogalski            August J.                     1905          1991
B    6  1 Romagnino           Agostino               03 May 1896   13 Jun 1935   Father, Co B 6 Inf AEF WWI
B    6  1 Romagnino           Josephine              01 Sep 1902   28 Nov 1990   Mother
B    5  1 Romagnino           Lawrence               17 Jul 1928   26 Aug 1930   S/o Agostino & Ciusppina
C    8  4 Rosko               Charles                       1905          1935
C    7  3 Rosko               Frank                         1876          1933   #
E    3  8 Rossman             Rebecca Rose           13 Sep 1997   13 Sep 1997   We love our little girl.
C   41  2 Roush               Frank J.               29 Aug 1959   15 Sep 1991   "Skip"
B    7 18 Rubbo               Alfonso                02 Aug 1911   08 Jun 1986
B    6 12 Rubbo               Antonio                       1883          1960   Husband
B    6 15 Rubbo               Armando                       1917          1953
B    6 14 Rubbo               Family Stone
B    7 19 Rubbo               Jean                   08 Jun 1916   26 Nov 1993
B    6 13 Rubbo               Nancy G.                      1887          1941
E   14 21 Rubini              Benedetto                     1881          1960
D    5 13 Rubis               Helen                         1889          1973
D    5 13 Rubis               John                          1886          1943
A    2 46 Ruby                Louis Joey                    1943          1944   My Darling
A    2 45 Ruby                Richard V Sr.          17 Apr 1939   10 Jul 2008   RCT US Army S/0 Louis Ruby & Margaret (Szabonya) Ruby Zamboni
E   19  1 Rudolph             Dino Michael           12 Mar 1984   17 Mar 2002   S/o Dino J. & Michele (Yaronczyk) Rudolph
B    7 10 Rudolph             Mary L.                10 Oct 1930   28 Jan 2000
B    7 10 Rudolph             Robert R.              31 May 1927   10 Apr 2002   S/o Richard and Edith (Bucci) Rudolph
C   20  4 Rudy                Andy                   14 Feb 1889   16 Feb 1963
E   11  2 Rufrano             Dominic D.             22 Dec 1915   12 Jan 1962   CPL 64 AAF BU WWII, Father
E   11  2 Rufrano             Yolanda                28 Mar 1918   23 Oct 1998   Mother
E   10 10 Sabo                Anna                          1895          1978   Mother
E    2  2 Sabo                Charles                28 Oct 1888   06 Sep 1976   Father
B    8  5 Sabo                Elizabeth                     1896          1972
E   10 11 Sabo                George                        1917          1957   T/SGT 14th Mat Sq USAF WWII & KW
E    2  1 Sabo                Irene Elizabeth               1923          1931   Daughter
E   10 10 Sabo                John                          1886          1964   Father
B    8  5 Sabo                Louis Sr.                     1887          1971
B    7  6 Sabo                Louis W. Jr.                  1914          1961   Sgt 919 Air Eng Sq WWII, Father (pic)
E    2  2 Sabo                Mary                   15 Sep 1901   23 Sep 1973   Mother
B    3 25 Sabo                Thomas E.              13 Jun 1920   03 Jan 2003   S/o John & Annie (Mihalik) Sabo, S/Sgt US Army WWII
B    3 25 Sabo                Vivian M.              04 Feb 1926   14 Jul 2008   D/o William & Bertha (Lambing) Snedden
D    8 17 Sabonya             Louis W. Sr.           10 Oct 1917   06 Aug 1993
D    8 17 Sabonya             Susan V.               02 Feb 1922          ****
B    1 15 Sacchet             Mae                    08 Sep 1912   15 Mar 2010   [Corti] D/o Joseph and Esther Gabelli
E    4 11 Sackie              Albert G.              12 Nov 1926   09 Aug 2005   USN WWII S/o Stephen and Mary (Litavesh) Sackie
E    4 11 Sackie              Anna                   07 Nov 1926   07 Sep 2004   D/o Stephen and Mary (Rebarchick) Cocho
E    5 19 Sackie              Mary R.                       1907          ****   Mother
E    5 19 Sackie              Stephen                       1902          1950   Father
D    6  9 Safko               Andrew J.              20 Nov 1917   01 Mar 1972   Husband, T/3 Det Sig SV Co WWII
D    4 12 Safko               George H.              17 May 1916   20 Aug 1960   SGT, USMC WWII, Father
D    4 11 Safko               Helen A.                      1883          1951   Mother
D    5 10 Safko               John                          1926          1932
D    6  9 Safko               Loretta H.             08 Jan 1922          ****   Wife
D    4 11 Safko               Michael J.                    1881          1954   Father
D    4 12 Safko               Pamela A.              17 Aug 1952   19 May 1994   D/o George
D    4 10 Safko               Stephen A.                    1923          1943   S/SGT, 355 Bomb Sqn WWII
D    5 12 Safko                                                                  Family Stone
B    5 33 Saghy               Joseph                 21 Mar 1909   11 Feb 1992
B    5 33 Saghy               Mary                   24 Nov 1904   17 Oct 2000   Mary M. (Markovich) Blehar-Saghy
C   48  4 Sajko               Shirley A.             18 Feb 1962   16 Oct 1992
E    3  7 Salutes             Katherine                     1879          1946   Mother
E   12 20 Salvetti            Antonio                       1890          1963   Father
E   12 19 Salvetti            Bonomo                        1885          1960   Father
B   17  1 Salvetti            Domenico                      1890          1961
B   17  1 Salvetti            John                          1895          1964
C   45  3 Salvetti            Josephine              08 Feb 1926          ****
C   45  3 Salvetti            Leo J.                 02 Feb 1922          ****
E   12 20 Salvetti            Maria                         1889          1990   Mother
C   45  2 Salvetti            Marie A.               27 Dec 1923          ****
E   12 19 Salvetti            Mea                           1886          1987   Mother
B   14 20 Sanderson           Francis Paul                  1927          1950   CPL Co C 34 Inf 24 Div WWII & KW
B   14 18 Sanderson           Infant daughter                             1953   Twin D/o Albert & Carol
B   14 18 Sanderson           Infant daughter                             1953   Twin D/o Albert & Carol
E   15 15 Sanderson           John J.                24 Sep 1924   15 Oct 1988   MM 3/C USN WWII
B   15 11 Sanderson           Kenneth J.             24 Jul 1921   14 Sep 1987   PFC 4578 QM Scv Co WWII, Brother
B   14 19 Sanderson           Mae                    15 May 1900   29 Dec 1994   (Carnahan) Mother
E   15 15 Sanderson           Mary E.                20 Nov 1927          ****
B   14 19 Sanderson           William "Cotton"       13 Sep 1894   03 Mar 1957   CPL Co D 12 MG Bn 4 Div WWI, Father
E    5 29 Sarnosky            Albert C.                     1912          1983   Father
E    4 19 Sarnosky            Anna                          1888          1968   Mother
E    5 29 Sarnosky            Elizabeth V.           19 Nov 1917   12 Jan 2003   Mother, D/o Alexander & Viola Zienko
E    4 19 Sarnosky            John                          1882          1949   Father
C   13  3 Sarobba             Antonio                       1874          1947   Buried 27 Dec 1947
C    2 19 Sartor              Joseph A.                     1888          1934
C    2 19 Sartor              Valentina                     1901          1976   (DiLaurentis)
C   11  4 Sartori             John                   29 Aug 1899   28 Jul 1927   Valentina? From Journal
C   12  2 Sartori             Louis                         1870          1947   Father
C   10  4 Sartori             Valentina              11 Nov 1863   13 Dec 1934
E    9 27 Savini              Luigi                  17 Feb 1888   02 Oct 1958
B    8 33 Scappino            Anne T.                       1912          2000
B    9 22 Scappino            Barry Michael          21 Aug 1947   23 Dec 1998   US Army Vietnam
B    8 33 Scappino            Carlo C.                      1910          1986
B    9 20 Scappino            Family Stone
B    8 31 Scappino            Francesco                     1879          1939   Father
B    9 24 Scappino            Francisco              08 Jan 1942   14 Jan 1942   Inf s/o Carlo & Anne
B    9 18 Scappino            Genevieve              06 May 1926          ****
B    8 32 Scappino            Giuseppina                    1880          1972   Mother
B    9 23 Scappino            Jane C.                05 Nov 1917   05 Sep 1996   (Courtney)
B    9 21 Scappino            Michael                05 Jul 1918   08 Aug 1994   CPL US Army WWII
B    8 30 Scappino            Vincent Francis        09 Jan 1936   03 Aug 2009   "Bunny" Cpl USMC KW S/o Carlo & Anna (Szabonya) Scappino
B    9 18 Scappino            Walter A.              22 Feb 1922   04 Oct 2003   S/o Francesco & Guiseppina (Rocci) Scappino
B    9 19 Scappino            Walter Aldo            22 Feb 1922   04 Oct 2003   Pvt US Army WWII (Vet plaque)
B    8 20 Schaeffer           Grace C.                      1904          1953   (Carnahan) Mother
E   21 10 Schirato            Anthony P.                    1929          1993   PFC Co G 1st InfRgt 6 Inf Dv WWII
E    9 31 Schirato            Antonio                       1883          1959   Father
E   19  4 Schirato            Brian Scott            20 Oct 1971   15 Nov 1985   (pic destroyed)
E    9 31 Schirato            Catherine                     1886          1958   Mother
E   21 10 Schirato            Delores C.                    1934          1995
E   18  8 Schirato            Mario A.               23 Nov 1920   13 Jan 2006   S/o Antonio and Catherine (Pazzin) Schirato
E   18  8 Schirato            Rita J.                       1921          ****
A    2 47 Sclafani            Veronica               06 Feb 1909   21 Feb 1983   Mother
D    2  7 Scott               Andrew Thomas                 1888          1968
D    2  7 Scott               Stefania                      1892          1971
B   19  1 Sebulsky            Mary E.                29 Aug 1929   10 Feb 2004   D/o Michael B. & Anna (Kachik) Kuzilla
B   19  1 Sebulsky            William S.             19 Feb 1930          ****
D   10 16 Sega                Jennie                        1881          1949   Mother
D   11  8 Sega                John                   27 Dec 1907   18 Jun 1957   S/SGT Co C 22 Inf WWII, son
D   10 16 Sega                Joseph                        1877          1936   Father
D   11  7 Sega                Joseph Jr.             04 Mar 1905   28 Nov 1974   Son
B   14  8 Sekerak             Amelia E.                     1901          1966   Mother
E   18 10 Sekerak             Andrew M. Sr.                 1893          1965   PVT Co C 305 Eng Bn WWI
E   18 10 Sekerak             Catherine                     1898          1969
D    2  3 Sekerak             Elizabeth T.                  1913          1988   Mother
B   14  8 Sekerak             John M.                       1896          1957   PVT BH 91 MC WWI
D    2  4 Sekerak             Joseph                 02 Apr 1901   10 Nov 1918   Pvt 1/C Co A 61 Inf WWI
D    3  1 Sekerak             Joseph                               21 Sep 1921   S/o Mike, Lot#46,2X8X12 Marker only name of "Joseph"
B   15  8 Sekerak             Kenneth W.             08 Apr 1932   26 May 2002   S/o John & Amelia (Wega) Sekerak, US Army KW
C    1 11 Sekerak             Pauline M.             22 Jun 1920   22 Nov 2006   D/o Andrew and Anna (Sitch) Ostinowsky-Cocho
D    2  3 Sekerak             Stephen G.                    1902          1975   PFC, QH Bty 406 Ca WWII, Father
D    3  2 Sekerak             Susan                         1868          1938   W/o Michael, Mother
E   17 16 Semetosky           Angela                 24 May 1952          ****
E   17 16 Semetosky           James                  24 Mar 1948          ****
B   15 18 Semetosky           Joseph John            28 Apr 1955   28 Apr 1955
E   17 13 Semetosky           Laura V.               09 Jun 1912   06 Aug 2006   Mother Laura Virginia  (Lyzinski) W/o Michael
E   17 13 Semetosky           Thomas J.              06 Feb 1936   15 Aug 1995   Son
B   10 11 Seminatore          James Sr.              16 Feb 1899   26 Sep 1958
B   10  9 Seminatore          Salvatore              25 Nov 1861   29 Jan 1940
C   16  2 Sepic               Matt                          1891          1954
B    1 12 Sergent             Mary E.                       1911          1962
B    1 12 Sergent             R. Henry                      1909          1970
A    1  1 Serluco             Clemento               11 Mar 1926   18 Nov 1928
B   10  8 Sevegan             Andrew                        1924          1941
B   11  7 Sevegan             Helen                  24 Apr 1935   02 Apr 1985
B   10  7 Sevegan             Nicholas                      1927          ****   # WWII Veteran marker
B   11  6 Sevegen             Andrew                        1897          1951   (pic) #
B   11  6 Sevegen             Susan                         1899          1987   #
E   14 10 Shaffer             John M.                       1894          1963   PVT Co D 326 Inf 82 Div WWI
E   14 10 Shaffer             Sophia A.                     1900          1988
B   12  7 Shamko              Helen                         1917          2002   Mother
B   12  7 Shamko              Michael J.                    1909          1973   Father
B    7  8 Sharpe              Clara                         1925          1986   (Watson)
B    6  5 Sharpe              H. Carl                11 Dec 1921   13 Aug 2003   S/o John Alton & (Altemus) Sharpe Vet WWII Marker
B    6  6 Sharpe              J. Alton                      1896          1954
B    6  5 Sharpe              Jane M.                28 Aug 1917   05 Nov 2003   D/o John and Lydia Wood; 1st husb. Clifford Martin
B    7  8 Sharpe              John (Jack)                   1924          1989   AFSA WWII
B    6  6 Sharpe              Veda D.                       1898          1963
C    8  7 Shedlak             Michal                        1874   21 Mar 1921
B    5 27 Shermuknis          Margaret                      1880          1928   Wife
B    5 27 Shermuknis          William                       ****          ****
B   14  5 Shestak             Charles                       1893          1969
B   15  3 Shestak             Edward P.              05 Apr 1940   18 Dec 1959   HN USN
B   15  4 Shestak             Edward Paul            05 Apr 1940   18 Dec 1959   PA HN USN plaque
B   14  5 Shestak             Helen                         1894          1971
B   14  3 Shestak             John J.                11 Jan 1932   05 Jul 2010   Bowser-Ondriezek Marker S/ o Charles & Helen (Hallod) Shestak
B    7 36 Sholtis             Charles M.                    1908          1995
B    7 36 Sholtis             Mary M.                02 Jun 1913   03 Mar 2004   Michael & Julia (Soltis) Donley, Wed 61 years
B    7 36 Sholtis             Thomas M.              21 Jan 1939   22 Jan 1939   Infant son.
E   17  5 Shrenkel            Anna                          1906          1995
E   17  5 Shrenkel            Augustine                     1903          1986   Veterans flag WWII
E   17 22 Shultz              Anna                   23 Aug 1903   12 May 1987   VFW Ladies Aux
E   17 21 Shultz              John F.                16 Jul 1900   16 Jul 1965   PFC Medical Dept. WWI
C   11  2 Shustak             Jack                          1889          1955
B    9  9 Shuster             Anna                   11 Jul 1874   14 Jan 1941
B    4 27 Shustock            John                          1863   03 Sep 1920   Vet WWI
D    3  6 Shutack             Michael                23 Jan 1898   04 Feb 1967   PVT, 10 CAS Co WWI, Father #
D    3  6 Shutack             Verna C.               11 Jul 1910   19 Oct 1989   Mother #
E   12 13 Siciliana           Joseph                        1885          1963   Father
E   12 13 Siciliana           Rose                          1891          1976   Mother
E   11 11 Sidola              Bernice I.             28 Jul 1927   31 Jan 2004   D/o Dorsey and Strauda (Cross) Burkey
E   11 11 Sidola              Victor M.              10 Sep 1922          ****
E   11 10 Sidoli              Elio E.                12 Apr 1917   13 Jan 2008
E   11  9 Sidoli              Linda                         1892          1964   Mother
E   11  9 Sidoli              Victor S.                     1889          1959   Father
B    4  4 Signani             Joseph                 24 Nov 1899   16 Apr 1981   Pvt Co Y 15 Sig Tng Bn WWII
C    8  3 Silich              Catherine              13 May 1909   02 Jun 1935
E   20  8 Silich              George J.              20 Sep 1928   13 Jan 1994
E   20  9 Silich              George J.              20 Sep 1928   13 Jan 1994   SN USN WWII
E   20  7 Silich              Joseph                        1896          1972
C    9  3 Silich              Joseph J. Jr           30 Mar 1926   22 Jan 1949   Veteran Flag
C   11  1 Silich              Michael                05 Apr 1894   19 Nov 1955
B    2 33 Silingardi          Onorato                       1875          1956
B    2 33 Silingardi          Rose                          1877          1962   (Prave)
E   27  2 Silko               James G.               08 Apr 1937   16 Jan 2005   S/o Thomas and Verna (Casper) Silko
E   15 13 Silko               Thomas                 18 Aug 1892   01 Apr 1965
E   15 12 Silko               Thomas P.              21 Feb 1931   02 Sep 2007   S/o Thomas & Verna (Casper) Silko
E   15 13 Silko               Verna                  04 Dec 1912   01 Apr 1990
E    4 17 Simasek             Anna                          1876          1962
E    5 26 Simasek             Joseph G. Sr.                 1908          1956
E    5 27 Simasek             Joseph T.                     1934          1996   "Sonny"
E   21  9 Simasek             Mary                   26 Dec 1917   06 Sep 2007   D/o George and Mildred Saula
E    4 17 Simasek             Stephen J.                    1881          1950
E   21  9 Simasek             Stephen T.                    1915          1992
D   11 14 Simendinger         Elva C.                       1907          1968
D   11 14 Simendinger         Paul D.                       1903          1973
E    2 24 Simmons             Alma                          1912          1969   Mother
E    3 22 Simmons             Helen                         1920          1986
E    3 23 Simmons             John                          1874          1947   Father
C   38  4 Simmons             John S.                       1907          1959   S 1/C USN WWII
E    2 22 Simmons             Joseph                        1909          1952
E   11  5 Simmons             Josephine              30 Jun 1909   10 Oct 2001   D/o James & Rose (Gardine) Eppolito, A-H Marker
E    2 23 Simmons             Robert J.              12 Aug 1948   09 Jan 2001
E    3 23 Simmons             Rose                          1888          1966   Mother
B    5 34 Sinkus              John Simon             30 Jun 1886   08 Oct 1953   UMWA Local 1386
D    4 27 Skrak               Fred                   02 May 1885   29 Aug 1945   Veteran WWI
D    4 30 Skrak               Mary                   29 Nov 1923   20 Aug 1944   Daughter
D    4 29 Skrak               Michael T.             15 Sep 1891   24 May 1955   Father
E   13  8 Slifko              Katheryn                      1901          1947   (Rafas)
E   13  8 Slifko              Steve                         1903          1962   PFC 956 GD Sqn WWII #
B    8 35 Smajda              Frank                         1873          1941   Father
B   10 24 Smajda              Richard                19 Oct 1929   13 Aug 1930   Son
B    8 35 Smajda              Rosa                          1873          1952   Mother
E   12 27 Smartz              Anna E.                07 Jan 1923          ****
E   12 29 Smartz              Frank J.                      1886          1962
E   12 27 Smartz              John J.                12 Aug 1917   04 May 1997   S/SGT WWII
E   12 28 Smartz              John J.                12 Aug 1917   04 May 1997   SSGT USAF WWII, Plaque
E   12 29 Smartz              Magdalena                     1893          1960
E   12 30 Smartz              Walter J.              23 May 1923   21 Jul 1959   CPL 1521 Base Unit AAF WWII
B   10 29 Smidga              Mary Jane              05 Apr 1944   18 Jan 1999   Beloved sister
B   10 26 Smidga              Paul P.                12 Jul 1903   21 Apr 1966   Father
B   10 27 Smidga              Rose C.                06 Sep 1905   11 Sep 1976   Mother
E   13  1 Smigda              Frances A.             07 May 1928          ****
B    8 36 Smigda              John                   06 Sep 1912   26 Feb 1990   WWII
E   13  1 Smigda              William J.             26 Dec 1925   23 Apr 1987   Married 10 Jun 1950
E   19 15 Smith               Anna M.                       1913          1997   Mother
B    6 18 Smith               Julia C.                      1893          1973   Mother
E   19 15 Smith               Stephen J.                    1909          1972   Father
C   26  4 Smoluch             John                          1896          1965   Father
B   17  5 Smoluch             Stanley J.             16 Nov 1919   31 Mar 2003   S/o John & Franciszka (Walec) Smoluch, Cpl US Army WWII Stepfather
B   18 11 Snable              Anthony F.                    1893          1972
B   18 11 Snable              Mary S.                       1904          ****
B    6 26 Snedden             Genevieve E.                  1930          1935   Daughter
B    6 28 Snedden             John D.                       1910          1987
B    7 23 Snedden             John D.                       1936          1945
B    6 28 Snedden             Margaret C.                   1914          1997
A    1 32 Sobonya             Betty Jean             17 Mar 1932   18 Jul 1932
A    2 43 Sobonya             George                 24 Apr 1922   18 Nov 1924   Our baby
A    2 40 Sobonya             John                   ?? May 1869   ?? Dec 1922   Father
A    2 41 Sobonya             Theresa                       1875          1961   Mother
D    5  7 Sofko               Andrew                 22 May 1901   22 Feb 1932   Father
B   10  2 Sofko               Andrew                        1870          1954   (pic) Husb of Eva Sofko, Father
D    5  6 Sofko               Andrew Jr.             18 Oct 1928   03 May 1932   Son
B   11  2 Sofko               Ann                           1903          1944   Daughter
D    5  7 Sofko               Emma M                 20 Dec 1906   07 Mar 2006   (Borzcik) Mother
B   10  1 Sofko               Eva                           1879          1943   (pic) Mother W/o Andrew Sofko
B   11  3 Sofko               Joseph G.                     1916          1956   Son
D    5 11 Sofko               Joseph P.              26 Jan 1920   15 Jul 1971   TEC3,715 Amph Tractor Bn WWII
D    4  9 Sofko               Stephen M.             17 May 1926   26 Mar 2004   S/o Andrew & Emma (Yanche) Sofko-Borzcik, USAF 483 Bomb Group H
D    5  8 Sofko               Stephen M.             17 May 1926   26 Mar 2004   Son (See row D-4, duplicate?)
E   12  6 Soflarsky           Frank A.               15 Jan 1931   03 Dec 2007   Cpl US Army KW S/o Joseph & Nellie (Smoluch) Soflarsky
E   12  6 Soflarsky           Irmgard A.             06 Sep 1936          ****
E   17  6 Soflarsky           Jason Elwood           04 May 1976   08 Nov 2003   S/o Robert Snedden & Lisa Griffon
E   15 17 Soflarsky           John A.                18 Apr 1957   31 Oct 1997   (pic)
B   17  5 Soflarsky           Joseph                 21 Feb 1909   09 May 1958
B   17  5 Soflarsky           Nellie N.              07 Oct 1913   14 Dec 2000   (Solarczyk) Mother
E    6 12 Sokolovich          Elizabeth                     1890          1960   Mom
E   18  2 Sokolovich          Eva                    19 Oct 1910   03 Nov 1994   Our Aunt "E"
C   17  6 Solan               Helen E.                      1916          1980   Sister
D    9 24 Solarz              Catherine              03 May 1914   01 Jan 2002   Married 25 May 1940
A   11  2 Solarz              George                                             Bench dedicated to children without tombstones.
D    8 25 Solarz              Joseph J.              25 Mar 1943   31 Mar 2006   Cpl USMC VN S/o Walter & Catherine (Korpus) Solarz
D    9 24 Solarz              Walter J.              15 Aug 1907   24 Feb 1988   PFC 245 FA Bn Am Div US Army WWII
D    2 15 Soler               Christopher                   1877          1926   Father
D    2 15 Soler               Lucia                         1880          1962   Mother
D    3 16 Soler               Margaret               29 Sep 1921   16 Mar 1993
D    2 16 Soler               Mary E.                10 Jul 1915   12 Aug 2005   (Lightcap-Mosso) D/o George and Mary (Dryburng) Lightcap
D    3 16 Soler               Tony J.                13 May 1905   03 Apr 1989
D    2 16 Soler               William R.             03 Jun 1912   01 Dec 1984   PFC Co A 238 C Eng Bn WWII, Drummer Carpenter Miner
E   11 14 Soltis              Albert J. Jr.                 1921          1980   Son
E   11 13 Soltis              Albert J. Sr.                 1888          1965   Father
E   11 13 Soltis              Anna E.                       1888          1972   Mother
C   23  3 Soltis              George S.              19 Jul 1917   04 Jul 2004   CPL Co A 931 Sig Bn AVN SP WWII, Fath
C   23  4 Soltis              George Steve           19 Jul 1917   04 Jul 2004   S/o Albert & Anna (Sholtis) Soltis, US Army Vet plaque.
E   11 15 Soltis              Joseph J.                     1913          1959   Son
E   11 16 Soltis              Joseph John            31 Mar 1913   10 Jan 1959   PVT Co D 11th Engineers Plaque
C   23  3 Soltis              Mary                   21 Jun 1923   11 Jul 1981   #
D    2 10 Soltisick           John M.                       1892          1937   Father
D    2 10 Soltisick           Maria                         1896          1924   Mother
C   45  4 Somogyi             Elizabeth M.           01 Jun 1925          ****
C   45  4 Somogyi             William M              26 Sep 1925          ****
C   38  7 Sopczynski          Anna C.                       1912          1953
E   15  6 Soulsby             Earl                          1917          1999
A    2 50 Soulsby             Gerald R.                     1888          1969
A    2 52 Soulsby             James V.               19 Dec 1921   09 Dec 2005   S/o Gerald and Myrtle (Donnelly) Soulsby
E   15  6 Soulsby             Margaret J.                   1921          1965
A    2 50 Soulsby             Myrtle E.                     1894          1980
D    4 33 Soya                Bernard M.                    1917          1937   S/o Joseph & Bernice
D    4 32 Soya                Bernice                19 Aug 1895   28 Jan 1981   Mother
D    4 31 Soya                John                          1924          1945   PVT, Co C 21 Mar 3 Div WWII, Son
D    4 32 Soya                Joseph                 19 Mar 1886   17 Dec 1950   Father
D   10 18 Soyka               Anne                   07 Aug 1919   18 Sep 2003   D/o Andrew & Anna (Bilack) Hudak
D   10 18 Soyka               John                          1919          1990   TEC4 US Army WW2 plaque
D   10 17 Soyka               John                   13 Sep 1919   29 Jan 1990   Veterans Flag WWII #
D   10 18 Soyka               Mary                          1896          1992   #
D   10 18 Soyka               Michael                       1894          1968   #
E    5  1 Soyka               Ronald M.              18 Dec 1945   12 Feb 1946
B    7 33 Stager              Charles A.                    1882          1975
B    6 26 Stager              John B.                       1885          1953   Father (Headstone #2)
B    6 31 Stager              John B.                03 Oct 1885   12 Nov 1953
B    6 39 Stager              Mary                          1902          1939   (Malek?) Mother
B    6 31 Stager              Mary A.                26 May 1895   27 Jul 1978
C   20  6 Stanatis            George                 15 May 1889   23 Mar 1945   Erected by Nanty Glo Local 1486 UMWA
D    6 24 Stanich             Dora                          1889          1951   Mother
D    6 24 Stanich             Frank                         1884          1944   Father
D    7 21 Stanich             Frank                         1914          1993
D    7 20 Stanich             Joseph C.              20 Nov 1920   06 Nov 1957   PFC 608 Coastal Arty Btry WWII
D    7 21 Stanich             Margaret                      1921          1999
B    1 20 Stankovich          John                          1900          1975
B    7  3 Stanton             Beatrice I.                   1946          ****
B    7  3 Stanton             David G.                      1967          1981   Our Little Champion
B   17 15 Stanton             Patrick M.                    1941          1983   PFC US Army Vietnam
B    7  3 Stanton             Robert A.                     1944          ****
C   15  4 Stanulies           Charles                23 Oct 1864   02 May 1940
B    8 28 Starr               Family Stone
B    8 29 Starr               John W.                       1903          1939   Father
D    7  1 Stefanchick         Family Stone
D    6  2 Stefanchick         Helen                  29 May 1875   07 Jun 1929   Mother W/o Michael
D    6  3 Stefanchick         John                   30 Mar 1907   08 Mar 1929
D    6  1 Stefanchick         Michael                22 Nov 1872   29 Nov 1930   Father
C   22  4 Stefanetti          Guido                  ?? Apr 1876   10 Aug 1922
E   17 23 Stefanicka          John                          1905          1965   Father #
E   17 23 Stefanicka          Mary                          1909          1985   Mother #
B   18 10 Stefanik            Ann C.                        1916          1975
E   12 26 Stefanika           Anna                   20 Nov 1907   18 Mar 1959
C   35  2 Stefanika           Anna R.                05 Dec 1894   18 Aug 1984
E   12 26 Stefanika           Joseph                 06 Aug 1902   08 Mar 1979
A    3  3 Stephens-Kasecky                                         08 Mar 2006   Our little angel.
C   15  6 Stif                Granc                         1945   27 Dec 1921
B    7 14 Stock               Albert Jr.                    1910          1977
B    6  9 Stock               Albert Sr.                    1870          1942   Father
B    7 13 Stock               Jacob                  24 Aug 1919   05 Nov 1951
E    8 13 Stock               Joseph A.              18 Jun 1916   01 Oct 1998   S/SGT Co B 301 Eng Com Bn WWII
B    6 10 Stock               Rose                          1894          1975
E    8 13 Stock               Thelma L.              12 Jul 1921   07 Oct 2001   D/o Thomas and Florence Klink
B   10 35 Stopchick           Andy                          1891          1984
B   10 34 Stopchick           Frances                       1888          1965   (Norieka)
B    4 17 Stossel             Michael                       1898   19 Mar 1923   (pic) missing
A   11  2 Stragula I          Louise                                             Bench dedicated to children without tombstones.
B    3 14 Straple             Albert E.                     1931          ****   84 Combat Engr KW
E   25  4 Straple             Albert Jr.                    1962          ****
E   25  4 Straple             Benjamin                      1963          ****
B    3 15 Straple             Frederick                     1936          1937
E    5  8 Straple             Gretchen W.            11 May 1927   02 Nov 2005   D/o John A. and Edna (Evans) Wolf
B    3 15 Straple             James E.                      1927          1927
E    5  7 Straple             Karen Marie                   1948          1949
B    3 14 Straple             Ruby L.                       1938          2001
E    5  8 Straple             William F.                    1925
E   24  5 Strapple            Charles W.             09 Oct 1922   24 Mar 2010   USMC 4th Marine Div WWII S/o William and Marie (Ford) Strapple
D    6  5 Strapple            Francis A.             11 Sep 1923   13 Apr 1930
D    6  6 Strapple            Helen V.               26 Dec 1899   18 Aug 1996   "Alice"
B    2 16 Strapple            Marie G.                      1906          1980   Mother, VFW Ladies Aux
D    6  4 Strapple            Pauline M.             30 Aug 1921   21 Apr 1924
E   24  5 Strapple            Sara E.                       1916          1998   (Johns)
D    6  6 Strapple            Stanley J. Sr.                1895          1982
B    2 15 Strapple            William P.                    1901          1957   Father
E   14 15 Strechko            John C.                       1898          1963
E   14 15 Strechko            Mary A.                       1903          1968
D    8 26 Strechko            Michael J.                    1904          1941
D   10 19 Strenko             Esther M.              24 Feb 1939   14 Mar 1939
D   10 19 Strenko             Helen P.                      1934          1936
D   10 19 Strenko             John E.                04 Jun 1936   24 Oct 1936
E   17  9 Strenko             Joseph E. Sr.                 1906          1983
E   16  5 Strenko             Richard P.                    1937          1965   Veterans marker Korea
D   10 19 Strenko             William F.                    1940          1957
E   19  2 Strugala            Betty L.               04 Jan 1933          ****
E   19  2 Strugala            Edward T.              11 Jan 1925   09 Jan 2006   "Mokey" S/o Louis and Mary (Ganzer) Strugala
E   19  3 Strugala            Louis J.               20 Sep 1956   20 Oct 2004   "Lou" S/o Edward & Betty (Mackanick) Strugala
C    1  4 Strugala            Walter Robert          27 Jun 1920   08 Nov 2000   S/of Louis and Mary (Ganzer) Strugala
C    1  4 Strugalla           Mary Ann               01 Feb 1922   11 Aug 1994
B    6 33 Surmick             Bertha                        1889          1928   W/o Joseph
B    6 32 Surmick             Joseph                        1875          1950   Husband
D   10 13 Suveges             Istvan                        1903          1936   (pic)
D   10 14 Suveges             Joszef                        1876          1935
D   10 14 Suveges             Terez                         1885          1988
E   23  5 Swalligan           Andrew M.              08 Aug 1913   26 Mar 1987   #
E   23  5 Swalligan           Joanna                 20 Apr 1906   25 Sep 1987   #
D    9  9 Swanhart            Kenneth J.             22 Dec 1921   22 Jan 1970   BM2 USN WWII, plaque
D    9  8 Swanhart            Ruth Ann               22 Dec 1921   15 Dec 2000
D    8 27 Swizinski           John                          1894          1947   110 Inf 28 Div
D    8 27 Swizinski           Mary                          1900          1941
C   27  1 Sybert              Darlene Louise         30 Sep 1944   27 Mar 2002
C   27  2 Sybert              Ellen S.               01 May 1909   28 Feb 1987
C   27  2 Sybert              Fabian J.              25 Feb 1902   04 Jan 1997
A    4  1 Szabo               Bela                   04 Feb 1920   10 Feb 1920
A    1 37 Szabonya            Frank J.               12 Apr 1908   28 Aug 1976   Sea 2 USN WWII
E    9  2 Szekeresh           Anna                          1887          1980   Mother
E   11  1 Szekeresh           Elizabeth M.                  1917          ****
E    9  2 Szekeresh           John M. Sr.                   1878          1958   Father
E    9  1 Szekeresh           John W.                       1911          1996
E    9  1 Szekeresh           Julia W.                      1909          1995
E   10  1 Szekeresh           Kathryn                07 Sep 1926   24 Dec 1991
E   11  1 Szekeresh           Martin H.                     1912          ****
E   10  1 Szekeresh           Michael J.             03 Sep 1918   21 Mar 1980   CPL Btry B 177 CA BN WWII
E    9  3 Szekeresh           Steve A.                      1909          1969   T/5 HQ Co 817 Eng Bn WWII, Son
D   11  5 Szekeresh           Theresa                17 Oct 1950   16 Jul 1969
A    9  3 Szeman              Steve                         1925   12 Apr 1926
A    2 39 Szobonya            Janos                  15 Oct 1895   14 Jan 1929
A    1 35 Szobonya            Maria M.                      1885          1935   Mother
A    1 36 Szobonya            Mary                          1914          1942   Sister
A    1 35 Szobonya            Vincent J.                    1884          1960   Father
B   11 12 Szymala             Carolus, Sr.           02 Jun 1926   16 Nov 1997   Cox USN WWII
E    5 31 Szymusiak           Denise                 01 Nov 1948   01 Nov 1948   Daughter
E    2 31 Szymusiak           Family Stone
E    5 30 Szymusiak           Hedwig                        1916          1994
E    3 36 Szymusiak           Joseph A.                     1908          1953   Father
E    3 37 Szymusiak           Mary E.                08 Feb 1914   07 Jun 2005   D/0 Anton & Solome (Miknejvicz) Androskovitch, Mother
C    7  4 Szymusiak           Mary L.                                            (pic) Unreadable
E    5 30 Szymusiak           Steve J.                      1912          1994
C    7  5 Szymusiak           Vozer                                              Unreadable
D    4 25 Takach              Andrew                        1882          1970
D    4 24 Takach              Elizabeth                     1885          1966   Wife
D    4 26 Takach              Elizabeth              30 Oct 1913   02 Mar 1991
D    5 21 Takach              George A.              05 Mar 1909   29 Jul 1994
D    4 23 Takach              Michael                       1907          1945
D    4 24 Takach              Michael Sr.                   1874          1954
C    2 28 Takesky             Family Stone
C    1 26 Takesky             George                 21 Dec 1864   07 Aug 1931
C    1 27 Takesky             Mary                   18 Sep 1864   21 Feb 1931   W/o George Takesky
E    7 23 Tanchick            Andy                   30 Jun 1916   24 Jan 1993   "Bull"
C   39  2 Tanchick            Infant                               24 Oct 1949
D    8  1 Tanchick            John                          1918   21 May 2004   S/o Alex & Margaret (Partaway) Tanchick
E    7 23 Tanchick            Mary                   14 Sep 1920          ****
D    8  1 Tanchick            Yolanda M.             12 Nov 1923   29 May 2006   D/o John & Rose (Elias) Kovach
B    5 28 Tanish              Bernice                       1912          1994
B    5 28 Tanish              John A.                       1912          1983   Cpl HQ Det NNC WWII
C    1 28 Taskey              Joseph                 03 Nov 1897   30 Jun 1964
B   19  6 Telgarsky           John                          1890          1968   Father
B   19  6 Telgarsky           Paulina                       1894          1974   Mother
D    5  9 Telich              Louis                         1892          1931
D    5  9 Telich              Louis                         1926          1931   Son
E    6 14 Tercovich           Catherine              28 Apr 1913   05 Dec 1978
E   19  5 Tercovich           Jack N.                       1909          1981
A    1 29 Teuscher            Catherine V.           22 Jan 1913   17 Apr 1984
D    7 10 Thompson            Elizabeth                     1864          1939   Mother
D    7 10 Thompson            John                          1898          1959   WWI
D    7 10 Thompson            Joseph                        1896          1933   Son
D    7 11 Thompson            Peter                         1847          1932   Father
D    8 11 Tomanek             Joseph                 19 Mar 1870   06 Jun 1958   Father
D    8 10 Tomanek             Julia                         1880          1937   Matka
B    3 20 Tomko               Pete                          1887          1969
D    3 22 Toth                Elizabeth J.                  1907          1984   Mother
A    2 42 Toth                Irene T                15 Aug 1928   15 Sep 1950
D    3 23 Toth                James                         1895          1946   Father
A   11  2 Toth                James                                              Bench dedicated to children without tombstones.
E   12  3 Toth                John                   16 Dec 1929   05 Sep 2008   S/o James & Elizabeth (Simmons) Toth
A   10  2 Toth                John Jr.               02 Apr 1911   22 May 1925
C   18  6 Toth                Jozsef                 29 Sep 1887   18 Jan 1926   Son & Brother
C   45  5 Toth                Mary                   23 Jul 1921          ****
E   12  3 Toth                Maureen A.                    1933          1986
A    1 31 Toth                Velma G.               14 Sep 1929   14 Dec 1929
E   11 29 Travis              George Sr.                    1900          1965
E   11 29 Travis              Margaret                      1902          1958
B    3 23 Tresnicky           Harry                  08 May 1922   31 Jul 1971   WWII
D    5 20 Trexler             Anna T.                       1872          19**   Mother
D    5 20 Trexler             Edward F.                     1869          1945   Father
B    9  8 Trexler             Ruby                   29 Apr 1904   27 Feb 2003   (Delaney) Mother
D    4 22 Trexler             Walter                        1902          1944   Husband
E    4  8 Trifelli            Aldo J.                14 Nov 1921   05 Feb 1996   (Chirp)
E    5 10 Trifelli            Maria                  28 Oct 1894   30 Aug 1973   Mother
E    5 10 Trifelli            Remo                   30 Aug 1889   09 Apr 1951   Co H 329th Inf 83 Div WWI, Father
D   10 26 Trynovich           Catherine                     1890          1937   Mother
D   10 27 Trynovich           Helen                         1928          ****
D   10 26 Trynovich           John                          1884          1953   Father
D   10 27 Trynovich           Michael                       1921          1980   Veterans Flag WWII
E    8 11 Tubo                Pete                          1902          1953   Father
A    2 25 Turjanica           Ivan                   20 Jul 1884   03 Nov 1925
C   40  6 Ugoletti            Licinio                       1920          1985   "Chink"
B    9 33 Unknown             Brother                                            4"x12" flat marker by Anthony Malosky
C    7  2 Unknown             Concrete                                           w/ embedded crucifix, no writing
B    9 31 Unknown             Father                                             4"x12" flat marker by Anthony Malosky
B    9 32 Unknown             Mother                                             4"x12" flat marker by Anthony Malosky
C    4  2 Unknown             Unreadable                                         Concrete cross
C   29  4 Unknown             Unreadable
A    2  6 Unknown                                                                Concrete hs, no readable inscription
B    2 13 Unknown                                                                New grave no marker 2005. Not found 2010.
B    2 39 Unknown                                                                New footer 2010.
B    4 10 Unknown                                                                footer only, missing stone
B    4 11 Unknown                                                                footer only, missing stone
B    6  9 Unknown                                                                Stone is missing, behind Rose Stock
B    6 24 Unknown                                                                New footer for a stone, no marker.
B    7  4 Unknown                                                                Old base, stone is missing.
B    8 14 Unknown                                                                Concrete base, no stone.
D   11  4 Unknown                                                                6" inground round marker
D    6 33 Ure                 Julia                         1903          1987   (Brozina)
D    6 33 Ure                 Lewis S.               06 Oct 1917   03 Jun 2002   S/o Stephen & Grace (Nagy) Ure, USN G.M. 2/C WWII
C   25  4 Utasi               Ignacz                 05 May 1875   03 Mar 1936
D    9  4 Utasi               Pearl M.               09 Dec 1885   24 Oct 1969
C    6  2 Vansil              John                   24 Jul 1890   25 Oct 1934
C   18  3 Varchola            John                          1901          1960
D   11  2 Varescak            Julia F.               24 Oct 1908   02 May 2006   D/o Mirko & Anna (Kozak) Paskowski
D   11  2 Varescak            Valentine J. Jr.       04 Jul 1912   01 Nov 1977
E   13  7 Varesi              Annabel                       1893          1961
E   13  7 Varesi              Caroline                      1898          ????   Note: Buried in Italy
E    8 14 Varljen             Frank                  03 Feb 1900   23 May 1953   Father
C   37  1 Vasas               Baby                                 02 Sep 1967
C   37  2 Vasas               Baby                                 19 Aug 1962   Inf S/o Joseph & Joann
D    2 17 Vasilko             Elizabeth A.                  1887          1963   Mother
D    3 19 Vasilko             James A.               25 Jul 1925   05 Jun 2007   "Jake" SFC USN
D    2 17 Vasilko             John S.                       1879          1942   Father
D    2 18 Vasilko             Joseph T.                     1912          1995   Father
D    2 18 Vasilko             Julia A.                      1912          1979   Mother
D    3 18 Vasilko             Sr. Mary Frances       07 Dec 1910   07 Jun 1993   CSA
D    3 20 Vasilko             Stephen J.             07 Sep 1922   02 Feb 2005   S/o John & Elizabeth (Solenski) Vasilko, PFC Btry A92 Lt Arty US Army WWII
B   12  9 Velisko             Mike                   16 Nov 1897   09 Dec 1974
B   12  9 Velisko             Susan                  10 Jun 1899   10 Jan 1973
B    6  8 Veniuti             Elia                          1874          1954
B   15 16 Vicini              Massimo                       1887          1966
C   10  1 Villa               Joseph A Sr.           13 Jul 1941   20 Apr 2005   S/o Jesus & Mary (Servantez) Villa, "Punda"
E   18  9 Volosen             Annie                         1898          1983   #
E   18  9 Volosen             Metro                         1892          1965   #
B    8 15 Vrabel              Anna J.                       1891          1953   (pic)
B    8 15 Vrabel              Joseph J.                     1888          1954   (pic)
A   10  3 Vrabel              Margaret               23 Jan 1925   08 Apr 1925
C    6  3 Vynagi              Charlie                       1888          1934   Erected UMWA Local 621 Vintondale #
B   19  2 Wagner              Margaret                      1940          ****
B   19  2 Wagner              R. Michael                    1939          1972
C   17  7 Walkos              Bronislawa                    1898          1928   W/o Ferdynanta Walkos
C   16  1 Walwro              Stephen                       1886          1956
E   11  3 Warmus              Elizabeth                     1885          1971   Mother
E   11  3 Warmus              Joseph                        1883          1960   Father Veterans flag WWII
A    1 13 Warmus              Michael E.                    1936          1936
A    1 14 Warmus              Michael J.                    1912          1951   PFC Co I 121 Inf WWII
A    2 16 Warmus              Sophia V.                     1912          1992   Mother (Kufel)
C   32  2 Wasnik              Susan L.               24 Dec 1950   17 Oct 1951   Daughter
E    9 19 Wassick             John                          1879          1956   Father
E    9 19 Wassick             Sophie                        1899          1974   Mother
B    4  8 Wega                Ann Maria                     1908          1979
B    4  8 Wega                Charles J.                    1906          1958
B    4  9 Wega                Mary Margaret                 1931          1932
A    2 28 Wegas               Joseph                 11 Dec 1877   16 Apr 1951   (pic)
A    2 27 Wegas               Mary                   18 Feb 1888   18 Sep 1950   (Meszaros) (pic)
E    4 13 Weges               Betty                         1920   20 Jan 2007
E    4 13 Weges               Frank J.                      1918          1999   Seaman 2/C (R) USCG WWII
E    5 21 Weges               Helen V.               01 Mar 1890   29 may 1950   Mother
E    5 21 Weges               William B.             15 Apr 1890   21 Feb 1962   Father
B    3 32 Weimer              Eva J.                 19 Sep 1955          ****
B    1 13 Weimer              John L.                11 Apr 1930   03 Jul 1987
B    1 13 Weimer              Lois A.                07 Mar 1934          ****   (Sergent)
B    3 32 Weimer              Timothy J.             03 May 1952   18 Feb 1991
C    2 16 Welby               Robert                               05 Dec 1935
E    5 13 Wessell             Anna E.                       1896          1966   Mother
E    5 13 Wessell             Anthony                       1884          1961   Father
E   17  8 Williams            Donald J.              05 Mar 1935   29 Jan 1984   SGT USMC Korea
E   17  8 Williams            Mary Ann               03 Jul 1935          ****
E    9 39 Wisniewski          Bertha                        1887          1954   Mother
E    9 39 Wisniewski          Stanley                       1885          1958   Father
A    2 53 Witt                Theresa                20 Nov 1930   26 Oct 2000   D/o William C. & Margaret R. (Seth) Broad
D    7 12 Witychak            Bernardine J.                 1919          ****
D    7 12 Witychak            Nicholas J.                   1919          1995
C    1 35 Witychak            Peter                         1893          1965   # Father
E    9 18 Wixner              Helen                  14 Mar 1922          ****   (Wassick)
E    9 18 Wixner              Thomas                 21 Nov 1918   24 May 2002   S/o Thomas & Susie (Kaslosky) Wixner
B    7 35 Woods               Edward J.                     1934          2007
B    7 35 Woods               Patricia A.                   1935          ****   Married  28 Jan 1961
E   16 18 Worchesky           Alex G.                       1916          1984   S/SGT 1430 Labor Spv Co WWII, Father
E    3  5 Worchesky           Annie                  17 Jul 1876   11 Jan 1946   Mother #
E    3  4 Worchesky           John                          1883          1959   Father #
E    2  5 Worchesky           Lawrence                      1952          1962   Our Darling
E   16 18 Worchesky           Margaret E.            18 May 1916   18 Jan 2004   Mother D/o Michael and Anna (Dudra) Kaputa
E   10 16 Woznak              Diane                         1958          1961   Our Darling
E   10 15 Woznak              Frank Jr.              11 Feb 1925   06 Jul 1994   CPL 21 Evac Hosp Korea
E   10 15 Woznak              Louise E.              14 Jun 1927   01 Sep 2002   D/o Ronald Clair & Amelia (Stefanik) Conley
B    6 49 Wurm                Addie                         1888          1955   Mother
B    6 48 Wurm                Albert B.                     1887          1961   Father WWII
B    6 50 Wurm                Arnold F.              29 Aug 1901   06 Feb 1920   Med Corps Gen Hosp 13 WWI
B    2 31 Wurm                Charles A.                    1901          1980   Father
B    7 37 Wurm                Clair A.                      1909          1974
B    7 37 Wurm                Elaine R.                     1911          2000
B    2 30 Wurm                Eva C.                        1879          1969   Mother
B    3 28 Wurm                Florence E.            13 Nov 1910   21 Jun 1964   Veteran WWII
A    1 28 Wurm                Irma D.                01 Jan 1915   30 Apr 1943
B    2 30 Wurm                J. Joseph                     1875          1950   Father
B    2 31 Wurm                Jessie C.                     1907          1976   Mother
B    3 26 Wurm                Joseph W. Jr.                 1907          1922   S/o J.J. & Eva C.
B    6 47 Wurm                K. Leroy                      1907          1974   Son
B    3 27 Wurm                William John           24 Sep 1903   27 Apr 1964   PFC US Army WWII
?  OFH 77 Yakimovich          Charley                              10 Mar 1930   S/o Mrs Mary Yakimovich, 3 mo.
E   15  9 Yanche              Eva S.                        1885          1970   Mother
E   15  9 Yanche              John G.                       1879          1964   Father
C   45  6 Yanosik             Adam                                 10 May 1921   40 yrs.
B    7  9 Yanuta              John J.                24 Nov 1916          ****
B    7  9 Yanuta              Peg                    15 Feb 1917   08 Jan 1997   (Sharpe)
B    3  9 Yarema              Michael                       1889          1945
E    8  1 Yaronczyk           Anna                          1903          1975
E   18 14 Yaronczyk           Helen D.                      1934          ****
E   18 14 Yaronczyk           John J.                       1926          1982   Veterans Flag WWII
E    8  1 Yaronczyk           Joseph                        1890          1959
B   15 15 Yenelouis           Albert John                   1908          1965   Son
E    7  2 Yenelouis           Anna A.                       1909          1988   Mother
B   14 24 Yenelouis           Cecelia                       1887          1955
B   14 24 Yenelouis           Joseph                        1874          1947
E    7  2 Yenelouis           Joseph                        1909          1954   Father
A    2 48 Yokitis             Bladis                        1878          1956   Father
A    2 49 Yokitis             Hazel F.                      1907          1976
B   13  7 Yokitis             Jean M.                       1921          1972
B   13  7 Yokitis             John J.                       1912          1994   WWII
B   13  8 Yokitis             John J.                22 Jun 1912   23 May 1994   SGT US Army WWII (plaque)
A    1 39 Yokitis             Mark A.                16 Jan 1959   30 Apr 1989   "Good Hearted Guy"
A    2 48 Yokitis             Veronica                      1883          1943   Mother
A    2 49 Yokitis             William F.                    1906          1962   SGT Trp E 113 Cav Rec Sqn WWII
C   39  1 Yonas               Helen                  14 Jan 1925   04 Apr 2006   D/o John and Sophie (Makosy) Hazey
C    7  7 Yonas               Joseph                        1894          1933   Father
A   11  2 Yonas               Joseph                                             Bench dedicated to children without tombstones.
C   39  1 Yonas               Stephen J.             25 Apr 1927   24 Oct 2007   "Bull" S/o Joseph & Anna (Simasek) Yonas
E   13 12 Yoses               Joseph                        1892          1962   Father
E   13 12 Yoses               Marian C.                     1906          1975   Mother
E    6  5 Yosie               Christine              17 Dec 1892   25 Dec 1952   Mother #
E    6  6 Yosie               Frank                  21 Nov 1890   05 Dec 1973   #
D    8 28 Younkin             Charles                14 Dec 1954   16 Dec 1954   Inf S/o C.F. & M.A. Younkin
D    8 29 Younkin             Charles                14 Dec 1954   16 Dec 1954
D    8 29 Younkin             Charles F.             14 Nov 1927   10 Jan 2006   "Fred" S/o Cyrus and Grace (Crawford) Younkin
D    8 29 Younkin             Jeffery M.             14 Jan 1965   16 Nov 1990   Not found 2010
C   14  1 Younkin             Jeffrey M.             14 Jan 1965   16 Nov 1990   (pic)
D    8 29 Younkin             Margaret A.            09 Oct 1933          ****   "Marge"
E    5 12 Zabriezak           Antonio                       1890          19**
E    5 12 Zabriezak           Rosina                        1898          1951
C   33  5 Zamboni                                    05 Feb 1912   11 Oct 1980
B   14  4 Zamboni             Amelia                        1889          1960   Mother
C   33  2 Zamboni             Carol R.               11 Nov 1939          ****   Married 21 Sep 1959
C   34  1 Zamboni             Jeno E.                14 Mar 1916   02 Sep 1986   Married 04 Nov 1937
A    2 44 Zamboni             Louis A.                      1913          1977   PVT HQ Co 1850 SU 8 SC  WWII
A    2 44 Zamboni             Margaret M.                   1920          ****
C   34  2 Zamboni             Mario                  30 Sep 1918   30 May 1993   Veteran WWII
C   33  5 Zamboni             Martha                 30 May 1915   31 Mar 2001
C   33  1 Zamboni             Mary                   03 May 1917   03 Sep 2007   D/o Stephen and Johanna Nagy
C   33  1 Zamboni             Paul                          1914          1984
C   33  4 Zamboni             Raymond J.             23 Mar 1932          ****   CPL US Army KW
B   14  4 Zamboni             Remigo                        1878          1931   Father
C   34  1 Zamboni             Wilda I.               18 Jul 1918   01 May 2002   "Weats" D/o Clyde and Hazel (Duncan) Adams
C   33  2 Zamboni             William J.             05 Jan 1936          ****   Married 10 Jan 1959
C   12  5 Zandi               Giovanni               26 Aug 1870   06 Sep 1921   (pic)
D    5 15 Zarenko             Anthony                09 Jun 1906   25 Nov 1988   (Wilson)
D    5 15 Zarenko             Mary E.                29 Mar 1913          ****   "Butch"
B   10 17 Zatkos              John                          1896          1940
B   10 15 Zatkos              John J.                10 Sep 1922   03 Nov 1961   SFC Corp of Eng WWII
B   10 16 Zatkos              John Joseph            10 Sep 1922   03 Nov 1961   SFC Corps of Engr WWII (Plaque)
B   10 17 Zatkos              Sophia                        1900          1979
E   23  4 Zelinsky            Frances L.             09 Oct 1922   25 Sep 2006   Wed 30 Sep 1939 D/o Louis and Mary (Ganzer) Strugala
C   14  7 Zelinsky            Helen                         1887          1927   Mother
E   23  4 Zelinsky            John                   14 Nov 1917   25 Apr 1998
D    4 15 Zeranko             James P.                      1944          1979   (pic) "Butch"
C    1  2 Ziartyk             John                          1895          19**
C    1  2 Ziartyk             Victoria                      1895          1966
B   10 18 Zienko              Alex J. Sr.            20 Sep 1889   15 Jun 1973
D    3  8 Zienko              Alex P.                17 Apr 1924          ****   (pic) (Ruby)
D    3  8 Zienko              Margaret E.            13 May 1925   02 Oct 1991
D    3  9 Zienko              Viola K.                      1894          1968   Mother
A    2 22 Zito                Calogero               03 Dec 1873   26 Mar 1928   Husband
B   11  8 Zito                Lucio                         1889          1983   Husband
B   11  9 Zito                Maddalena                     1895          1967   Wife
A    2 21 Zito                Michela C.             06 Jun 1857   01 Mar 1929   Mother
A    2 23 Zito                Rosina                 27 Mar 1885   ?? Apr 1926   Wife
A    6  1 Zito                Salvatrice             20 Oct 1908   07 Apr 1923
B   10 10 Zito-Seminatore     Family Stone
D    4  8 Zuby                John M.                       1889          1980   Cousin
D    7  4 Zukosky             Baby                                 11 Mar 1946
D    7  2 Zukosky             Charles                       1921          1984   PFC USMC WWII, Veterans plaque
D    7  4 Zukosky             Charles                       1921          1984
D    7  3 Zukosky             Dolores                26 May 1923   30 Dec 1996   (Dulick)
B    2 10 Zukosky             Margaret                      1885          1966
B    3 11 Zukosky             William                       1873          1934
E    6 11 Zumick              George                        1887          1952   Father
=====================================================================================================================================
S| Row|HS|     Surname       | Given Name           |   Born     |   Died       |  Notes:                                           |
=====================================================================================================================================

Navigation Tools

Home | Cemetery TOC | Top of Page |