Erie County (PA) Genealogy

Greene Township Cemeteries

Mount of Olives Cemetery

Contributed by Pat Walters


Site guest Patricia Walters recently spent several days visiting the cemeteries associated with St. Boniface Roman Catholic Church and has provided the following reading of the Mount of Olives Cemetery. This cemetery is located on Route 8 (Wattsburg Road) across the street from the St. Boniface Church. Anyone having questions or comments concerning this cemetery reading, should contact Pat Walters directly.


Section I ( right side of road )

Row 1:

Burbules: Elmer May 1, 1927-Aug. 31, 2001; Donna Sept. 9, 1933-     ; Nancy Roach Jan. 30, 1932-Oct. 25, 1998

Detrich: Raymond J., Sr. Feb. 5, 1924-Sept. 2, 1999;Sophie D. June 25, 1927-   ; Raymond J., Jr. Dec. 9, 1955- ; Barbara J. Nov. 1,1952

Nielsen: Esther A. Jan. 4, 1944-  ; Joseph E. Nov. 8, 1942-  ; Marjorie L. Warren Dec.2, 1976-Aug. 22, 1999 Aug. 8, 1964

Biletnikoff: Ronald “Ron” L., Sr. Jan. 16, 1936-June 2, 2002; Cecilia “ Cece” Ann September 9, 1937 married 1957

Row 2:

Majerik: John B. 1917-1997; Marcella E. 1921- 

Kania: Mathew “Mickey” 1924-1998; Leona Kosiorek

Row 3:

Nancy D. Mack 1934-2002

Row 4:

Pearce: John E. 1929-1998; Helen V. 1929-    married April 26, 1952


Section II (left side of road)

Row 1:

Little: Joseph A. 1934-1998; Elizabeth 1934-

Row 2:

Nies: Richard A. Dec. 12, 1922- Sept. 14, 1995; Doris M. Nov. 17, 1922-     married July 28, 1945

Russell: John George July 5, 1972-   ; Cari Ann Mester July 23, 1975-   ; married June 21, 1997;  Aidan Rian April 14, 2002

Row 3:

Pieniazek: Walter L. June 17, 1910- Mar. 28, 1998; Frances A. June 4, 1926-

Row 4:

 Kellogg: Francis E. Feb. 3, 1918- Mar. 28, 1997; Elizabeth F. Aug. 27, 1922-

Holman: David P. 1943-1998

Gerald F. Holman III May 27, 1977- Jan. 5, 2002

Row 5:

Monkowski: Joseph L. Aug. 10, 1922-Dec. 7, 1997; Irene A. Apr. 5, 1927-    married June 20, 1951

Row 6:

Winkler: Oswald J. Apr. 7, 1917- May 21, 2000 ; Lucille R. Apr. 1, 1924-   

Vernita J. Kosiorek 1964-2002

Row 7:

Kingman:  Charles H., Sr. Sept. 5, 1915- July 25, 1997; Madeline I. Aug, 31, 1921-  

Zielinski: Edward John Sept. 21, 1912- Jan. 23, 2002; Theresa M. Miaczynski Mar. 9, 1929-   married Aug. 4, 1951

Runser: Nicholas D. Dec. 6, 1915- Mar. 30, 1994; Suzanne M. Schlaak Feb. 3, 1912-   married Nov. 16, 1936

Row 8:

Louise F. Moyer 1918-2002

Regina C. Stepnowski 2002-2002


Section III (center from right to left)

Row 1:

Spinks: Edward F. 1914-1989; Joan A. 1912-1992  married Oct. 5, 1935

Buhite: Harold “Huzzy” 1914-1988; Margaret Morris 1916-2001

Veronica Paul July 20, 1914-July 2, 1990

Feeney: Thomas E. 1935-   ; Angela F. 1938-

Gregorek: Edward J. Dec. 31, 1922-Feb. 18, 1998; Lois M. June 24, 1926- May 30, 1998 married May 5, 1955

Rosswog: Raymond R. May 19, 1940- Dec. 24, 2000; Beverly A. Sept. 28, 1939-  ; married Dec. 29, 1962

Row 2:

  Bayhurst: Dorothy J. Apr. 21, 1935-    ; Paul A. Dec. 22, 1927- May 3, 2002

Gladys J. Johnston 1926-1958

Francis B. Johnston 1921- 1958

Lackovic: Frank 1916- 1984; Catherine 1920-  ; married Feb. 14,1942; Baby Lakovic 1984-1984

Zboyovski: Andrew R. June 12, 1914- Aug. 24, 1997; Elaine G. Mar. 21, 1923-

Dennis A. Brady 1947-1995

Gary J. Brady 1950-1980

Harvey W. Brady 1939-1956

Robert J. Sadoski 1942-1956

Walter Kosinski 1920-1978

Stablein: Edward J. 1899-1967; Gertrude E. 1898-1980

Gehringer: Howard T. 1914-1967; Frances M. 1918-1976

Kuhn: James G. 1921-    ; Sara F. 1924-1989 married Apr. 19, 1944

Covey: Harry W. 1886-1959; Rose A. 1887-1977

Row 3:

“Katie” Katherine Ann Heidecker Sept. 29, 1979- July 4, 1988

Bayhurst: Thomas R. 1923-1988; Helen L. 1925-1988

Josephine R. Johnston 1900-1981

Walter G. Johnston 1897-1959

Jarmolowicz: Leon C. 1927-1995; Virginia I. 1927-1982

Jarmolowicz: Leon 1895-1972; Anna 1897-1962; Edward K. 1922-1944; Stanley L. 1916-1991; Leon E. 1960-1967

Campbell: William L. 1915-1994; Ann E. 1919-   ; married May 30, 1941

James R. Zboyovski 1948-1968

Nancy A. Messenger 1935-2001

Brady: Samuel T. 1899-1960; Helen F. 1909-1962

Spaeder: James L. Jan. 29, 1924-Dec. 27, 1994; Marilyn J. Dec. 28, 1927- Aug. 19, 1995

Testi: Frank 1892-1987; Rose 1899-1961

Shemloff: Ben M. Oct. 14, 1913- Aug. 19, 1992; Marie E. Apr. 14, 1917-

Pisana: Graziano S. 1903-1982; Maria R. 1907-1979

Covey: Harry A. 1910-1984; Ida M. 1921-

Puskar: George F. Apr. 13, 1920-June 28, 1993; Sally C. Apr. 18, 1924-May 30, 1994;  married Dec. 28, 1946

Row 4:

Mary Ann Carroll 1941-1962

Hammerman: Lucy E. 1922-1976

Pinzok: Lawrence J. 1923-1999; Irene A. 1925-

Falkowski: Edward Apr. 18, 1921- Oct. 16, 1996; Dorothy May 21, 1921- Feb. 26, 1999

Zareski: Stanley 1903-1982; Josephine 1911-1999; Mary Marcus 1896-1973; Irene A. Jaroski 1969-1975

Donahue: James S. 1915-1992; Betty R. 1925-

Cooper: Ronald Cyril 1936-1998; Mary Anne 1937-1990

Wagner: Edward J. 1910-1993; Margaret E. 1918-

Row 5:

Joseph E. Carroll 1908-1962

Piniazok: John 1895-1970; Alice 1898-1977; Helen Zelaski 1921-   ; Anne E. Novel 1906-1973

Charles A. Heidecker 1964-1980

Ronald T. Heidecker 1957-1971

Mroz: Mary A.     ; Jerome B. 1927-1992; Catherine T. 1903-1967

Johnson: Florence C. 1919-1993; Harry E. 1928-1995

Robie: Leo C. 1917-1996; Agnes M. 1918-1980

Robie: Robert S. 1888-1974; Stella N. 1892-1966; Vivian J. 1925-1971

Heim: Michael J. 1955-1960

Jaroski: Stanley 1918-1992; Irene J. 1925-

Cywinski: Joseph S. 1915-1973; Veronica M. 1918-   ; Anthony Mihalic 1920-1985; Clare Giles 1908-

Brozewicz: Joseph J. 1913-1992; Clementine A. 1916-2002; Robert P. 1949-1964

Brian J. Donahue July 2, 1957- Feb. 1, 1995

Halm: Victor R. 1928-1985; Lois D. 1927-1966; Alfred A. 1894-1968; Frances C. 1895-1970

Holzer: Edward M. 1917-   ; Lillian M. 1918-1992 married May 1, 1945

Kosiorek: Leo J. 1895-1968; Hedwig T. 1907-1988

Row 6:

Carroll: Richard H. 1921-  ; Elizabeth M. 1914-1997

Biebel: Peter R. Nov. 8, 1922-   ; Betty Jane Aug. 3, 1927- Oct. 13, 1998 married Sept. 27, 1945

Stuczynski: Alois T. 1914-1985; Josephine P. 1916-1991

Krasnesky: Bernard L. 1917-1977; Genevieve C.

Cywinski: Leo S. 1920-1985; Eleanor B. 1927-1998; John T. 1918-1978

Gorniak: Joseph F. 1912-2000; Josephine T. 1912-1991

Frances Mokwa 1943-

Frank Mokwa 1943-

August F. Newcamp 1906-1999

Row 7:

Kellogg: A. Clifford 1888-1971; Lillian J. 1894-1984

Denning: Edward W. 1895-1964; Anna F. 1900-1959

Cynthia Nejman Aug. 1973

Henry E. Zielinski Mar. 16, 1947- May 1, 1993

John Michael Wolozanski July 26,   -Sept.29, 1972

Kujkowski: Joseph F. 1922-1989; Sally H. 1923-     married 1943

Kania: Ignatius John 1910-1971; Wanda F. 1910-1991; Norbert J. 1935-2002

Gary M. Krasnesky 1951-1973

Taylor: Geraldine F. 1932-   ; Clifford 1926-1979; Holly Ann 1961-1972

Jasinski: Richard P. 1952-1968

Stanopewicz: Edward F. 1910-1992; Regina T. 1913-2001 married Sept.3,1934

Tyzinski: Clark M. 1919-2002; Agatha V. Florek 1924-   married Sept.3, 1949; David M. 1951-1968

Knipper: Cyril L. 1903-1971; Frances M. 1903-1993

Santia: Pio A. 1923-   ; Gladys 1928-1995 married June 2, 1951

Mokwa: Frank F. 1923-    ; Eleanor M. 1930-     ; Michael R. 1949-1970

Theresa Mokwa 1939

Eleanor Mokwa 1911-1997

Anna A. Newcamp 1901-1974

Row 8:

Elias Joseph Buterbaugh 1926-1996

Budney: Stanley L. 1923-    ; Bernice W. 1921-1993 married Nov. 25, 1950

Esola: Joseph L. Feb.25, 1928-    ; Betty L. Aug. 31, 1930-

Thomas: Mark R. Aug. 2, 1953- Jan. 9, 1995 ; Catherine F. Apr. 8, 1960-

Robasky: Frank 1915- 1999; Eleanor 1919-     married Sept. 25, 1937

Schlaak: Frank L. 1917-    ; Frances R. 1913-1992

Golombieski: Leonard 1923-   ; Geraldine M. 1923-1992

Kieklak: Alex 1915-1994; Helen 1922-1983

Schick: William G. 1938-   ; Josephine A. 1938

Burbules: Stephen A. Apr.5, 1922-    ; Shirley J. Oct.6, 1931- Jan.16, 1997   married June 3, 1950

Susan Annette Hollenbeck Sept.5, 1953- Jan. 19,1954

William C. Madara 1890-1963

Row 9:

Sally D. Butterbaugh 1960-1981

Schetzina: John H. 1909-1949; Josephine E. 1910-1981

Novel: Frank A. 1904-1981; John M. 1908-1982

Rutkowski: Leo Apr. 19, 1921- Dec. 26, 1999; Alice Dec. 12, 1924

Rohrer: Fred J. 1910-1991; Nellie V. 1913-1990

Ross: Ronald W. 1940-1994; Audrey A. 1939-

Filipkowski: Chester J. 1911-   ; Cecelia B. 1915-1987

Loretta Slubowski 1907-2001

Wolckik: Walter 1915- 1978; Mary K. 1917-

Runser: Nicholas J. 1940-    ; Mary Ann 1938-1994

Helen Ruth Chapman Mar. 30, 1962- Mar. 23, 1964

Walter W. Kieklak May 12, 1913- Dec. 3, 1997

Allgier: John J. 1929-    ; Florence E. 1932-

Petrone: Joseph M. Mar. 20, 1914- Apr. 2, 2002; Rena O. Dec. 24, 1914- May 16, 1998

Row 10:

Evan: Joseph F. 1884-1958; Frances M. 1885-1961

Hirsch: Martin F. 1903-1960; John J. 1898-1960

Bokshan: Fred Oct.11, 1929-May 20, 2000; Helen M. June 26, 1930-June 17, 2001 married May 26, 1952

Baby Boy Kennerknecht Mar.8, 1968

Widerman: Frank 1908-1960; Victoria 1916-1989

Robert “Bob” J. Allgeier 1964-1993

Allgeier: Wilbur “Bill” July 4, 1913-   ; Virginia Barney May 19, 1918-    married Oct. 12, 1939

Row 11:

Evan: Joseph F. 1911-1994; Michael R. 1917-1984

Pinzok: John F. 1925-1995; John F. 1950-1987

Stuczynski: John 1921-1997; E. Patricia 1933-

Woznicki: Helen T. 1918-   ; Valentine J. 1913- 1982

Patalon:  Frank J. June 17, 1911- July 22, 1987; Stella T. May 3, 1913- June 30, 1981; Estelle Frances Patalon Nov. 4, 1939- Dec. 15, 1940; Angela Schaaf June 27, 1998

Dykins: Robert E. 1936-   ; Judith A. 1939-   ; John R. 1966- 1990

Aubrey Ann Zajac Oct. 7, 1989

Row 12:

Fletcher: Margaret A. 1921-1995; James W. 1919-1997

Kirsch: Albert J. 1923-1990; Betty J. 1926-

Amann: Donald L. Oct. 7, 1918- Feb, 16, 1996

Tomczak: Richard S. Aug. 28, 1939-Feb. 8, 1998

Row 13:

Bundy: Gerald R. Feb. 19, 1931- May 19, 1988; Mary Lois Dec.7, 1933- Jan.7, 1991, married Apr. 19, 1952

Kurtzhals: George D. 1918-1995; Eleanor A. 1920-2002, married May 15, 1943

Koller: Albert R. 1926-   ; Rosemary A. 1924-1986

Elizabeth A. Flanagan 1891-1968

Regal: Fred J. 1937-   ; Joanne G. 1941-   , married Sept. 3, 1960; Rick N. 1968-1989

David Ball: June 6, 1950- Apr. 7, 1991

Gary J. Fallon Sept. 20, 1941- July 12, 1997

Detrich: Helen A. 1912-1996; Robert C. Sr. 1911-1991; Robert C. Jr. 1942-1989; Robert C. III 1965-1967; Linda M. 1944-

Norbert Hubert 1933-1986

Hubert: Felix J. 1904-1986; Helen 1900-1978

Thaler: Edward G. 1904-1984; Cecelia A. 1901-1992

Kern: Robert W. 1923-   ; Winifred A. 1926-

Bowen: Francis Feb.19, 1922- Oct.14 1997; Virginia May 20, 1923-

Lorei: Jerome Thomas “Jerry” 1934-1980

Row 14:

Bobby Umholtz Dec. 14, 1999

John E. Nietupski Dec. 10, 1956- Apr.5, 1990

Frederick J. George Nov. 14, 1944

Pregler: Frank C. 1918-1989; Lena M. 1919-

Zygmund G. Karotko Mar.25,1921- Feb.8, 1984

Fredrychowski: Walter Dec. 8, 1913- Mar. 27, 1998; Irene J. Apr. 17, 1919

Hudalia: Joseph J. 1907-1986; Josephine R. 1919- 

Farrell: Edward J. 1929-   ; Elizabeth T. 1928-1985, married Jan. 27, 1946

Senita: Michael R., Jr. Jan. 1, 1917-Mar. 8, 1994; Betty B. Mar. 2, 1923-   married June 12, 1942; James Michael Senita Jan. 1, 1947- May 16, 2000

Louise H. Bachmaier 1937- 2003

Row 15:

Mellin: Henry W. 1922-1989; Regina M. 1928-

Radel: Lindis A. Sept. 27, 1945-     ; James E. July 17, 1941-

Powell: Ruby E. May 13, 1925-   ; Olin B. Dec. 22, 1919- Mar. 11, 1990

Antoinette “Toni” Umholtz July 30, 1994

Gerald Umholtz Apr. 29, 1986

William A. Nietupski Feb. 5, 1943- Nov. 30, 1989

Hodapp: Clarence V. 1913- 1992; Monica M. 1916- 1991

Kobielski: Ella Mae 1933- 1989

George: Frederick J. “Fritz” May 23, 1915-    ; Bernadette H. “Detta” June 9, 1917- Aug. 31, 2001 married Apr. 11, 1942

Devlin: William M. 1924-   ; Rita Hope 1926-   ; Randal W. 1956- 1983

Trojanovich: George, Jr. May 27, 1930- Apr. 5, 1993; Rosemary A. June 19, 1928- Apr. 1, 1998

Engert: Rudolph 1903- 1974; Edith H. 1900- 1976

Carla V. Mientkiewicz 1944- 1984

Gonda: Michael 1889- 1984; Pauline Janosik 1896- 1996

Monkowski: Edward F.1920- 1988; Angela R. 1918- 1985

Graczyk: Joseph C. 1908-1986; Stella 1914-

Waldmarson: Earl W. Sept. 11,1901- May 20, 1983; Laura A. May 22, 1901- Mar. 20, 2000

Elizabeth A. Burg Jan. 6, 1903- Aug. 12, 1995

Gregory C. Senita July 1, 1962-

Bachmaier: Joseph 1912-   ; Cecelia Marie 1916- 2002 married Nov. 11, 1933

Maier: Alex 1904- 1983; Rosa 1908- 2000

Waldemarson: Thomas W. 1930-   ; Rose M. 1932-

Row 16:

Rosthauser: Donald W. 1929- 1985; Evelyn J. 1934-   married Nov. 20, 1954

Good: Albert G. Dec. 13, 1913- Apr. 20, 1985; Sophia R.  – Mar. 26, 2001

David Jeffrey Tomczak 1958- 2002

Paul E. Tomczak 1941- 1963

Trocki: Charles J. 1907- 1992; Agnes M. 1909- 1983

Pokrywiecki: Stanley J. 1927- 1983; Ann B. 1928-

Anna Moritz 1901- 1990

Helen Moritz 1905- 1988

Gordon Haaf Sr. Jan. 23, 1921- May 29, 1986

Norman Richard Rekitt Sr. Aug. 5, 1943- June 14, 1994

Kanis: Thomas G. 1917- 1998; Judith E. 1937- 1994

Diane Pencille 1952- 1981

Irene A. Mientkiewicz 1920- 1981

Szustak: Stanley L. 1915- 1988; Lorraine M. 1920- 1994; Julius A. Mihalovic 1916- 1982

Jarmolowicz: Joseph 1932- 1980; Geraldine 1933-

Bachmaier: Albert J. 1914- 1982; Victoria L. 1915-

Row 17:

Kircher: Thomas L. 1963- 1979; Michael R. 1961- 1979

Woinilowicz: William 1886- 1961; Mary 1888- 1974; Edward 1919- 1997

Spiegelhalter: Joseph B. 1922- 1985; Dorothy B. 1922-

Thaler: Carl E. 1918- 1984; Elizabeth S. 1920-

Tomczak

Przybylski: Joseph 1913- 1986; Stella V. 1921- 1983

Alfred M. Lorei 1924- 1979

Monsignor Louis H. Lorei 1921- 1986 ordained 1947

Susmarski: Edward E. 1919- 2000; Eileen C. 1921-    ; Kenneth John 1947- 1969

Senita: Pete 1925-   ; Catherine J. 1928- 1984

Raymond F. Moritz 1902- 1983

Dora Moritz 1893- 1978

Conley: Richard J. 1921- 1988; Vaughn J. 1927-

Van Riper: Dale R. Feb. 20, 1932- June 27, 1991 ; Audrey B. May 4, 1938-

Fialkowski: Joseph 1918- 1995; Julia 1915- 1997

Bukoski: Stanley J. May 7, 1920-   ; Helen Papsun Feb. 11, 1922-

Niebauer: Robert G. June 16, 1914- Jan. 1, 1995; Madeline T. Nov. 25, 1915-   married June 15, 1937

Potthoff: Edward C. 1924-   ; Martha L. 1924- 1984

Jarmolowicz: Walter 1889- 1982; Antonia 1895- 1980

Thaler: Rita I. May 7, 1926-   ; John “Jack” E. Nov. 6, 1921- Apr. 24, 1988

Karotko: George 1914-  ; Mary 1916-

Mihalovic: Stephen J. 1907- 1993; Helen A. 1917-

Zimmerly: H. James Nov. 17, 1933- Aug. 17, 1996; Margaret A. Apr. 11, 1936

Row 18:

McMahon: Gerald L. Jan. 14, 1906- May 31, 1994; R. Adaline Dec. 22, 1903- Nov. 30, 1998 married Oct. 3, 1933

Minnie J. Schwab 1889- 1962

Edward J. Schwab 1883- 1931

Skladanowski: John E. 1910- 1962; Betty M. 1912- 1978

Jendrasiak: Mary A. 1881- 1959; Josef 1879- 1967

Valimont: Sarah E. 1889- 1956; Edgar R. 1888- 1981

Lenora M. Thaler 1897- 1985

Carl J. Thaler 1896- 1959

Smith: Edward R. 1898- 1979; Johanna 1896- 1962

Lorei: Charles A. 1918- 1962; Josephine 1919-

Kenneth J. Susmarski 1947- 1969

Cooney: Thomas P. 1899- 1957; Margaret A. 1906- 1998

Ester: Charles E. 1906- 1977; Dolores R. 1914- 1961

George: Edward 1881-1962; Theresa 1881- 1957

Sharrer: George N. Aug. 15, 1920- Jan. 21, 2002; Ethel A. Oct. 11, 1921-

Allgeier: Benjamin J. 1885- 1967; Eleanor 1891-1974

Dropsho: Andrew J. 1896- 1960; Anna M. 1903- 1979

Derr: Kilian 1897- 1962; Grace 1899- 1962

Skiba: Valentine H. 1915- 1994; Loretta M. 1918- 1958

Afton: John S. 1898- 1962; Irene P. 1904- 1994; Mark D. Sayban 1968- 1969

Wiktorski: Stanley C. 1913- 1962; Elizabeth R. 1917-

Przybylski: Andrzej 1884- 1972; Francizka 1881- 1958

Maloney: James M. 1910- 1956; Alice B. 1916- 1988

Farrell: John 1902- 1987; Edith 1900- 1960

Christina B. Roderman 1917- 1962

  Mihalovic: Steve Sr. 1882- 1962; Caroline 1888- 1965

Gallino: Vincent 1915- 1978; Mary 1913- 1984

Row 19:

Dominic James Lorei June 16, 1996

Kenneth Adam Miller Nov. 9, 1983

Susol: Paul 1883- 1970; Anna 1889- 1965

William David Susol May 15, 1947- Sept. 2, 1994

Kosiorek: Andrew S. 1897- 1965; Martha J. 1898- 1983

Farrington: Dlonald L. 1923- 1966; Agnes J. 1920- 1998

Schultz: Casimir M. 1913- 1980; Helen F. 1916- 1967

Frank Sheridan 1913- 1986

Peter Pieniazek 1876- 1971

Lorei: Albert J. 1889- 1969; Eleanora E. 1895- 1978

Rickrode: Robert E. 1924- 1993; Lucille 1924- 1967

Runser: Nicholas J. 1895- 1974; Mary C. 1892- 1972

Moritz: Jacob F. 1908- 1992; Alice M. 1913- 1966

Dylewski: Stephen F. 1914- 1966; Lena M. 1920- 1986

Drzewiecki: Andrew B. 1913- 1965; Margaret 1915- 2000

Frances Andersen 1914- 1966

Rose A. Englert 1892-1964

Arthur E. Englert 1893- 1976

Klick: William J. 1885- 1966; Agnes K. 1890- 1980

Warren: Ralph R. 1929- 1966; Thelma S. 1928-

Leo R. Przybylski 1924- 1964

Francis: Earl M. 1906- 1966; Mary E. 1911- 2001

Dorothy Miller Haenel 1914- 1965

Adolph W. Haenel 1903- 1964

Elizabeth Jean Miller Brown 1929- 1982

Clair E. Miller 1925- 1964

Row 20:

Mary Catherine Bayhurst Oct. 23, 1970- Oct. 25, 1970

Gorniak: John 1910- 1980; Stephanie 1910-

Metupski: Alex V. 1919- 1989; Harriet J. 1921- 1973

Wolozanski: John J. 1909- 1984; Anna M. 1912- 1993

Hodapp: Leopold G. 1905- 1974; Dorothy L. 1905- 1977

Lazar: Louis S. 1909- 1975; Caroline 1918- 1975

Menzel:Hadrian J. 1918- 1976

Edmund T. Rogers 1920- 1973

Duda: Stanley 1914- 1974; Helen 1923- 1989

Cote: Leo M. 1900- 1976; Florence 1904- 1982

Pfeiffer: Mary 1927- 1971

Barstosik: Steve W. 1918- 1971; Mary R. 1916- 1989

Myers: Ralph K. 1902- 1972; Anna M. 1904- 1994

Carniewski: Vincent W. 1914- 1998; Julia K. 1921-

Helen F. Kobielski 1891- 1974

Phillips: Theodore 1912- 1972; Betty J. 1918- 2002

Firewick: Stephen S. 1901- 1969; Martha 1907-

Row 21:

Patricia Farrell 1966- 1967

Nancy Ann Evan Oct. 12, 1966

Timothy Nachman Nov. 1965

Gregory Paul Ploszkiewicz Dec. 18, 1964

Patrick Graham 1961

Schuwerk: Edwin P. 1914- 1974; Marjorie E. 1921- 2002

Farrell: Manuel C. 1926- 2002; Rose Marie 1923- 1978

Pencille: William Sr. 1918- 1988; Dorothy 1924- 1979

Virginia Longstreet Sadowski 1921-

Ross M. Longstreet 1910- 1979

Runser: Edward J. 1917- 1977; Marie L. 1914- 1979

Marie C. Ostrowski Jan. 11, 1922- Apr. 9, 1997

Stephen C. Ostrowski Sept. 6, 1917- Sept. 8, 1979

Giewont: John 1918- 1977; Virginia 1920-

Hughes: Robert E. 1933- 1981; Patricia A. 1936- 1979

Szczesny: Adam P. 1909- 1985; Anne J. 1908- 2000

Krumpe: Donald A. 1919- 1982; Florence A. 1919-

Kosin: Stanley J. 1914- 1991; Blanche J. 1917-

Almeda: William C. 1913- 1986; June M. 1922-

Smokar: Victor M. 1933- 1976; Deanna M. 1939-

Goring: William L. 1896- 1987; Rose M. 1909- 1993

Orton: Edward D. 1898- 1975; Florence E. 1900- 1986

Arlene C. Livingston 1919- 1972

John E. Livingston June 2, 1915- Jan. 6, 1997

Row 22:

Deborah Ann Hale Apr. 16, 1958

Janice M. Nachman 1955- 1957

Frank J. Heilig 1893- 1959

William Duda 1914- 1960

Joseph Bilski 1894- 1966

Cynthia Rae Smith 1956- 1961; Stephany Smith Oct. 14, 1963

Frances E. Ferrick 1929- 1961

Glenn L. Howard Sr. 1900- 1962

John W. Adams Oct. 31, 1913- Sept. 9, 1963

Gordon E. Haaf Jr. 1944- 1965

Raymond P. Heilig 1897- 1967

George S. Kania 1884- 1964

George F. Liegl 1897- 1967

Joseph J. Matuszewski 1914- 1968

Louise M. Bauer July 6, 1900- Dec. 26, 1968

Paul E. Nachman 1919- 1976

Frank R. Evan May 9, 1920- Dec. 8, 1998

Helen B. Winger 1918- 1979

Gerard K. Amann 1956- 1979

John B. Schwab 1908-1980

Robert J. Mellin Dec. 9, 1962- Apr.20, 1985

Chester B. Rowicki 1922- 1984

Helen Biondi 1920- 1983

Anna T. Livingston 1893- 1983

Christine R. Moore Mar. 7, 1967- Mar. 8, 1982

Rose Liegl 1888- 1982

Louis H. Moritz 1940- 1982

Barbara R. Duska 1940- 1981

Michael E. Phillips July 31, 1941- Mar. 21, 1981

Louise Markiewicz 1911- 1988

Stanley Markiewicz 1909- 1978

Andrew Jan Helsley Oct. 25, 1970- July 20, 1977

Jennifer Ann Helsley Aug. 16, 1966- Mar. 24, 1969

Row 23:

Harold “Hal” L. Henkel 1949- 2002

Jessie Rose Stanton Adams Jan. 15, 1920- Dec. 21, 1989

Gerald “Jer” N. Lorei 1956- 1986

Kania: Theodore 1923- 1994; Marie E. 1924- 1998

Edward R. Runser Apr. 10, 1949-July 8, 1995

Ethel R. Nachman Schumann 1923- 2001

Henry J. Rowicki 1924- 1988

James A. Melvin Nov. 3, 1926- Dec. 22, 1998

Stephanie Ann Miller 1965- 1991

Annette L. Niebauer 1961- 1999

Sophie Luniewski Feb. 13, 1897- May 31. 1993

Stephen F. Luniewski Feb. 13, 1897- May 31, 1993

Stephen F. Wiktorski 1915- 2000

Lester C. Conley Jan. 2, 1973- Feb. 3, 2000 [born Lester C. Moore]

 


This page was last updated on  Wednesday, June 4, 2003 .

Return to Erie County Genealogy

Return to Cemetery Index

Return to Greene Township

© 2003 Erie County Pennsylvania Genealogy