Erie County (PA) Genealogy

Name Index - Erie Daily Times
February 1907 Gossip Columns A - D

Contributed by James Ziggenheim


The name index below was compiled by James Ziggenheim on a floppy disk given to Bill Klauk in early 2001. It has now been revived and is being posted at this time. The listing is a name index of all names found in the February 1907 Erie Daily Times gossip columns. Last name A to D.


LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

MID

PLACE

NP DATE

DOW

TITLE

PAGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Abbott

J

M

Albion News

08 Feb 1907

Fri

Mrs

8

Abell

F

H

Society

16 Feb 1907

Sat

Dr

6

Ackerman

Harley

 

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Adam

S

 

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Adams

Anna

 

Eight-Mile Creek

22 Feb 1907

Fri

Miss

11

Adams

Charles

E

Marriage Licenses

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

14

Adams

Charles

E

Marriage Licenses

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

13

Adams

F

A

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Adams

Florence

 

The Bench Show

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Adams

Hiram

 

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Adams

Hiram

 

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Adams

J

E

Unclaimed Letters

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Adams

Kate

 

Unclaimed Letters

20 Feb 1907

Wed

Mrs

10

Adams

Mamie

 

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Adams

O

 

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Mr and Mrs

5

Adams

William

 

LS & MS Engineers

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

12

Aggers

Curtis

 

The Coming Music

28 Feb 1907

Thu

 

2

Agnew

John

A

Waterford

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

12

Agnew

Victor

 

Waterford

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

12

Akerley

Charley

 

Tracy

06 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Akerley

E

G

Tracy

14 Feb 1907

Thu

 

11

Albrecht

F

L

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Albright

J

J

Marine News

26 Feb 1907

Tue

 

11

Alden

 

 

Lake Pleasant

09 Feb 1907

Sat

Mrs

13

Alexander

Annie

Rose

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

Mrs

9

Alexander

Jennie

 

Concord

01 Feb 1907

Fri

Miss

11

Alexander

Rebecca

 

Society

08 Feb 1907

Fri

Miss

6

Alexander

S

J

Society

08 Feb 1907

Fri

Mrs

6

Alexander

S

J

Society

16 Feb 1907

Sat

Mr and Mrs

6

Alexander

Will

 

Summit

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

14

Alford

D

M

Lowville

16 Feb 1907

Sat

Mr and Mrs

12

Alleman

E

L

Society

22 Feb 1907

Fri

Miss

9

Allen

 

 

Tuttle's Corners

12 Feb 1907

Tue

Dr

11

Allen

 

 

Harborcreek

14 Feb 1907

Thu

Dr

11

Allen

Ada

 

Phillipsville

01 Feb 1907

Fri

Miss

11

Allen

Ada

 

Phillipsville

16 Feb 1907

Sat

Miss

12

Allen

C

D

Phillipsville

22 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

Allen

Charlotte

 

Class of 1910

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Allen

George

 

Society

01 Feb 1907

Fri

Mrs

6

Allen

George

 

Society

04 Feb 1907

Mon

Mrs

6

Allen

George

 

Society

19 Feb 1907

Tue

Mrs

6

Allen

Homer

 

Society

05 Feb 1907

Tue

 

6

Allen

Maggie

 

Lowville

12 Feb 1907

Tue

 

11

Allen

Minnie

 

Phillipsville

01 Feb 1907

Fri

Miss

11

Allen

Minnie

 

Lowville

12 Feb 1907

Tue

Miss

11

Allen

Myron

 

Springboro News

28 Feb 1907

Thu

 

3

Allen

W

H

The Coming Music

28 Feb 1907

Thu

 

2

Allison

B

H

Arbuckle

22 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

Allison

S

H

Phillipsville

01 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

Allison

S

H

Lake Pleasant

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

10

Allison

Stephen

 

Phillipsville

09 Feb 1907

Sat

Mrs

12

Allison

Stephen

 

Phillipsville

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

12

Allison

Steven

 

Waterford

09 Feb 1907

Sat

Mr and Mrs

12

Alstadt

Sigrid

 

Class of 1909

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Alstedt

Charles

 

About a Social

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

8

Alstedt

John

 

About a Social

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

8

Altof

Kittie

 

Unclaimed Letters

06 feb 1907

Wed

Mrs

8

Altof

William

 

The Bench Show

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Alward

H

W

Silverthorn

01 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

Alward

W

B

Silverthorn

08 feb 1907

Fri

 

10

Alward

W

B

Silverthorn

26 Feb 1907

Tue

 

5

Ambrose

Guy

C

Unclaimed Letters

20 Feb 1907

Wed

Dr

10

Ames

F

L

Society

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

6

Ames

F

H

Society

16 Feb 1907

Sat

Mrs

6

Ames

W

C

Society

16 Feb 1907

Sat

Mrs

6

Amidon

Alice

 

Fairview

14 Feb 1907

Thu

Mrs

11

Anaszrewicz

Pawat

 

Unclaimed Letters

26 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Anderson

Aleck

 

Platea

04 Feb 1907

Mon

Mrs

8

Anderson

Anna

 

Sturgis

23 Feb 1907

Sat

Miss

14

Anderson

Chas

 

About a Social

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

8

Anderson

Chas

 

About a Social

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

8

Anderson

Eugene

 

Society

05 Feb 1907

Tue

Mrs

6

Anderson

Flora

 

Platea

04 Feb 1907

Mon

 

8

Anderson

Gus

E

Marine News

26 Feb 1907

Tue

 

11

Anderson

Jack

 

Platea

04 Feb 1907

Mon

Mrs

8

Anderson

Nels

 

About a Social

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

8

Anderson

Rudolph

 

Class of 1909

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Anderson

William

 

Platea

04 Feb 1907

Mon

 

8

Andrews

 

 

Unclaimed Letters

06 Feb 1907

Wed

Mr and Mrs

8

Andrews

Berthe

 

Unclaimed Letters

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

10

Andrews

C

E

Silverthorn

01 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

Andrews

L

S

Silverthorn

08 Feb 1907

Fri

Mr and Mrs

10

Andrews

L

S

Silverthorn

26 Feb 1907

Tue

 

5

Andrews

L

S

Silverthorn

26 Feb 1907

Tue

 

5

Andrews

L

S

Silverthorn

26 Feb 1907

Tue

 

5

Andrews

Lena

 

Silverthorn

08 Feb 1907

Fri

 

10

Andrews

Lorinda

 

Silverthorn

01 Feb 1907

Fri

Mrs

11

Andrews

Lovinda

 

Silvrthorn

26 Feb 1907

Tue

Mrs

5

Andrews

Nettie

 

Silverthorn

01 Feb 1907

Fri

Mrs

11

Applebee

Alice

 

Class of 1909

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Applebee

J

M

Lake Pleasant

25 Feb 1907

Mon

Mrs

10

Applebee

Maria

J

Wesleyville

16 Feb 1907

Sat

Mrs

10

Arbuckle

J

B

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Arbuckle

J

B

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Arbuckle

Phebe

 

Class of 1908

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Arbuckle

Richard

 

That Wonderful Endor

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

4

Arbuckle

W

I

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Arms

 

 

Society

06 Feb 1907

Wed

Miss

6

Armstrong

Helen

 

Class of 1909

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Armstrong

Mabel

 

Class of 1908

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Armstrong

W

J

Society

14 Feb 1907

Thu

Mrs

7

Arndt

Edith

 

At St. Benedict's

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

10

Ash

E

D

Itley

25 Feb 1907

Mon

Mr and Mrs

10

Ashton

J

J

Arbuckle

22 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

Austin

E

E

Phillipsville

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

12

Austin

E

A

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Austin

Emory

 

Class of 1909

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Austin

L

J

Elections Outside Ci

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Austin

Mabel

 

Phillipsville

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

12

Austin

Roy

 

Class of 1908

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Austin

T

L

Library Museum

04 Feb 1907

Mon

 

5

Auterson

J

W

Marine News

26 Feb 1907

Tue

 

11

Babbitt

Frank

 

Stancliff Road

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

12

Bacon

 

 

Itley

23 Feb 1907

Sat

Mr and Mrs

14

Bacon

Dorothy

 

Class of 1909

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Badters

 

 

Platea

04 Feb 1907

Mon

Mr

8

Baird

John

D

Marine News

26 Feb 1907

Tue

 

11

Baird

W

A

Cambridge Springs

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

3

Baker

Alfred

 

Society

04 Feb 1907

Mon

 

6

Baker

Alfred

 

Society

12 Feb 1907

Tue

 

7

Baker

C

L

That Wonderful Endor

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

4

Baker

Florence

 

Society

15 Feb 1907

Fri

Miss

7

Baker

Isaac

 

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Baker

L

O

Cottage Hill

07 Feb 1907

Thu

Mrs

8

Baker

Willis

 

Cottage Hill

04 Feb 1907

Mon

 

8

Baker

Wm

 

Unclaimed Letters

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

10

Baldwin

Clifford

 

Class of 1908

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Baldwin

Gurth

 

Class of 1907

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Baldwin

Joe

 

Anson

14 Feb 1907

Thu

 

11

Baldwin

Nelson

 

Society

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

7

Ball

Hester

E

Unclaimed Letters

06 Feb 1907

Wed

 

8

Ball

W

G

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Balzer

J

 

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Banes

George

H

The IOOF

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

11

Banko

Julia

 

Unclaimed Letters

20 Feb 1907

Wed

Miss

10

Banks

W

M

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Bannister

 

 

Ivarea

01 Feb 1907

Fri

Mrs

11

Bannister

 

 

Ivarea

01 Feb 1907

Fri

Mrs

11

Bannister

J

S

Eureka

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

14

Barber

G

D

Unclaimed Letters

13 Feb 1907

Wed

Mrs

9

Barber

John

J

Election Results

22 Feb 1907

Fri

 

5

Barber

Vesta

 

Sturgis

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

14

Barcikowski

Jorn

 

Army and Navy Union

22 Feb 1907

Fri

 

14

Bard

Lillian

 

Fairview

14 Feb 1907

Thu

Miss

11

Barger

Madeleine

 

Society

26 Feb 1907

Tue

Miss

6

Barger

Marion

 

Society

04 Feb 1907

Mon

Miss

6

Barker

J

T

Elections Outside Ci

29 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Barlow

Henry

 

Society

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

7

Barney

Emma

C

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Barr

Mabel

Marion

Society

12 Feb 1907

Tue

Miss

7

Barr

P

J

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Barron

William

 

Sterrettania

26 Feb 1907

Tue

 

5

Bartels

Minnie

M

Army and Navy Union

22 Feb 1907

Fri

Mrs

14

Bartlett

 

 

Elections Outside Ci

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Bartlett

B

F

Cambridge Springs

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

3

Bartlett

Fred

 

Harborcreek News

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

10

Bartlett

Lloyd

 

Harborcreek

14 Feb 1907

Thu

 

11

Bartley

Ella

 

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Mrs

5

Barton

Frank

 

Phillipsville

08 Feb 1907

Fri

 

10

Barton

Frank

 

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Barton

James

 

Wesleyville

16 Feb 1907

Sat

Mr and Mrs

10

Barton

James

 

Wesleyville

16 Feb 1907

Sat

Mrs

10

Barton

John

 

Tuttle's Corners

12 Feb 1907

Tue

 

11

Barton

John

 

Tuttle's Corners

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

10

Barton

Wm

 

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Batchlor

F

M

Eureka

16 Feb 1907

Sat

Mr and Mrs

12

Batchlor

Wm

 

Eureka

16 Feb 1907

Sat

Mrs

12

Bates

Arthur

L

Society

19 Feb 1907

Feb

Hon

6

Bates

Ethel

 

South Hill

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Bates

Frank

 

Eureka

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

14

Bates

Robert

 

South Hill

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Battershill

Florence

 

Class of 1910

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Baugher

A

L

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Baum

G

R

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Bauman

Jos

C

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Bauman

L

J

Erie Business Men's

35 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Bauman

Louis

J

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Baumanu

L

J

The Coming Music

28 Feb 1907

Thu

 

2

Baumgartner

Fred

 

Fairview

14 Feb 1907

Thu

Mrs

11

Baur

 

 

Society

12 Feb 1907

Tue

Miss

7

Baur

G

H

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Bauschard

Charles

 

Election Results

22 Feb 1907

Fri

 

5

Bausehard

Fred

 

Jurors Drawn

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

6

Baxter

A

D

Elections Outside Ci

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Baxter

Irene

 

Class of 1909

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Baxter

Ruth

 

Class of 1907

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Bayer

Thomas

 

City Death List

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

10

Bayle

Frank

 

Stancliff Road

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

12

Bayle

J

V

Stancliff Road

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

12

Bayle

J

V

Stancliff Road

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

12

Bazkowski

Jan

 

Unclaimed Letters

06 Feb 1907

Wed

 

8

Beach

Samuel

 

Elections Outside Ci

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Bean

Emmett

L

Army and Navy Union

22 Feb 1907

Fri

 

14

Bean

S

C

Summit

14 Feb 1907

Thu

Mrs

11

Bean

S

C

Summit

26 Feb 1907

Tue

Mrs

5

Bean

S

C

Summit

26 Feb 1907

Tue

Mrs

5

Beanland

David

 

Springboro News

28 Feb 1907

Thu

Rev

3

Bear

M

C

The Bench Show

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Beardsley

William

 

Cherry Hill

01 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

Bearly

P

A

Society

19 Feb 1907

Tue

Mrs

6

Beatty

Mabel

M

Marriage License

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

16

Becht

John

 

To Honor Washington

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

13

Bechtel

J

F

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Beck

C

 

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Becker

John

 

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Becker

Marie

 

At St. Benedict's

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

10

Becker

O

E

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Beckman

Henry

 

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Beckman

Samuel

G

Election Results

22 Feb 1907

Fri

 

5

Beckman

W

R

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Beckwith

Mary

 

Class of 1910

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Beeler

 

 

Summit

26 Feb 1907

Tue

Mr

5

Beer

 

 

Summit

23 Feb 1907

Sat

Mr

14

Behan

Thomas

 

LS & MS Engineers

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

12

Behrend

Otto

H

The Bench Show

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Bell

W

H

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Bemis

C

H

Jurors Drawn

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

6

Benard

Robert

 

Unclaimed Letters

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Bender

F

J

The Bench Show

13 Feb 1907

Wed

Rev

9

Benett

Abram

 

Pleasant Hill

01 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

Benjamen

Chas

 

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Benjamin

 

 

Springboro News

28 Feb 1907

Thu

Mr

3

Bennett

Abram

 

Pleasant Hill

01 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

Bennett

Abram

 

Pleasant Hill

01 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

Bennett

Alonzo

 

Sturgis

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

14

Bennett

D

W

Eureka

23 Feb 1907

Sat

Mr and Mrs

14

Bennett

Emma

 

Pleasant Hill

01 Feb 1907

Fri

Miss

11

Bennett

Eva

 

Phillipsville

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

12

Bennett

G

J

Marine News

26 Feb 1907

Tue

 

11

Bennett

H

W

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Bennett

H

W

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Bennett

H

 

Sturgis

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

14

Bennett

J

T

Wesleyville

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

10

Bennett

Jessie

 

Pleasant Hill

01 Feb 1907

Fri

Mrs

11

Bennett

Mary

L

Marriage Licenses

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

13

Bennett

Mary

 

Eureka

23 Feb 1907

Sat

Miss

14

Bennett

W

H

Pleasant Hill

01 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

Bennett

W

H

Pleasant Hill

01 Feb 1907

Fri

Mr and Mrs

11

Bennett

William

 

Phillipsville

09 Feb 1907

Sat

Mrs

12

Bennett

William

 

Phillipsville

09 feb 1907

Sat

Mrs

12

Bennis

Frank

 

Branchville

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

10

Benson

 

 

About a Social

25 Feb 1907

Mon

Mr

8

Benson

J

V

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Benson

Leah

 

Class of 1907

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Benson

Margaret

 

Unclaimed Letters

20 Feb 1907

Wed

Mrs

10

Benson

Paul

A

That Wonderful Endor

16 Feb 1907

Sat

Esq

4

Benton

John

 

Fair Haven

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Beradaccia

Filomena

 

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Bergdhal

Andrew

P

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Mrs

5

Bernt

Kazmira

 

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Berry

Sidra

 

Class of 1907

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Bertko

Miko

 

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Bertram

F

J

Society

01 Feb 1907

Fri

 

6

Besson

George

 

Anson

14 Feb 1907

Thu

 

11

Besson

Leon

 

Anson

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Betts

Charles

 

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Bideker

H

 

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Biehl

Hilda

 

At St. Benedict's

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

10

Biehl

Loretta

 

At St. Benedict's

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

10

Bierschmidt

 

 

Unclaimed Letters

13 Feb 1907

Wed

Miss

9

Biggerd

Mary

 

Unclaimed Letters

13 Feb 1907

Wed

Mrs

9

Bigler

 

 

Edinboro

17 Feb 1907

Sat

Prof

11

Billington

J

A

Elections Outside Ci

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Billman

Geo

M

The Bench Show

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Bingham

Fred

 

Jurors Drawn

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

6

Birchard

E

T

Jurors Drawn

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

6

Black

C

H

Jurors Drawn

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

6

Black

Kern

 

Pleasant Hill

08 Feb 1907

Fri

 

10

Black

Lee

 

Pleasant Hill

08 Feb 1907

Fri

 

10

Black

Lee

 

Pleasant Hill

08 Feb 1907

Fri

 

10

Black

R

L

Pleasant Hill

08 Feb 1907

Fri

 

10

Blair

Ethelyn

 

Class of 1909

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Blair

William

W

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Blakely

Frank

 

Anson

14 Feb 1907

Thu

 

11

Blakeslee

Carol

 

Cottage Hill

04 Feb 1907

Mon

Miss

8

Blakeslee

R

W

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Blakeslee

Sanford

 

Cottage Hill

04 Feb 1907

Mon

Mrs

8

Blakeslee

T

W

Society

25 Feb 1907

Mon

Dr

6

Blakesley

Charles

 

Jurors Drawn

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

6

Blanchard

Charles

 

Lake Pleasant

09 Feb 1907

Sat

Mrs

13

Blass

C

F

Society

20 Feb 1907

Wed

Mrs

6

Blass

C

 

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Blass

Clifford

 

Jurors Drawn

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

6

Blass

Florence

 

Class of 1909

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Blass

P

 

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Blay

Emmitz

 

Unclaimed Letters

13 Feb 1907

Wed

Miss

9

Blila

A

W

Library Museum

04 Feb 1907

Mon

 

5

Bliley

Will

 

Arbuckle

22 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

Blinn

A

M

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Bliss

Louis

 

Elections Outside Ci

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Block

Clare

 

Society

22 Feb 1907

Fri

Miss

9

Bloeser

C

 

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Blount

A

G

South Hill

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Blount

Clarence

 

South Hill

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Blount

Ella

 

South Hill

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Blount

Johnnie

 

South Hill

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Blount

Johnnie

 

South Hill

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Blystone

L

D

Elections Outside Ci

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Boardwell

Myrtle

 

Unclaimed Letters

20 Feb 1907

Wed

Miss

10

Boeson

A

 

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Bogart

Earl

 

Platea

04 Feb 1907

Mon

Mr and Mrs

8

Bogert

Lizzie

 

Unclaimed Letters

20 Feb 1907

Wed

Miss

10

Bogue

Caleb

 

Anson

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Bogue

Caleb

 

Anson

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Mr and Mrs

9

Boland

Charles

 

Waterford

09 Feb 1907

Sat

Mrs

12

Bolard

C

F

Elections Outside Ci

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Bolard

J

A

Cambridge Springs

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

3

Bolard

Jacob

 

Cambridge Springs

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

3

Bonnell

S

J

Wesleyville

16 Feb 1907

Sat

Mrs

10

Bonnell

W

 

Tuttle's Corners

12 Feb 1907

Tue

Mr and Mrs

11

Bonnell

W

 

Tuttle's Corners

25 Feb 1907

Mon

Mrs

10

Borkel

Rose

 

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Miss

5

Borkowski

Marian

 

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Bornschein

Earl

 

Class of 1910

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Bort

Pearl

 

Cherry Hill

08 Feb 1907

Fri

Mrs

10

Bos

Richard

 

Army and Navy Union

22 Feb 1907

Fri

 

14

Bossard

Sadie

 

Tracy

06 Feb 1907

Wed

Mrs

9

Bossard

Tracy

 

Tracy

06 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Bowen

H

A

Unclaimed Letters

13 Feb 1907

Wed

Mrs

9

Bowers

Everett

 

Class of 1908

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Bowers

Levern

 

East Springfield

09 Feb 1907

Sat

Master

13

Bowman

Lee

 

East Springfield

06 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Boyce

M

A

Unclaimed Letters

20 Feb 1907

Wed

Mrs

10

Boyd

Frank

E

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Boyd

Helen

 

Society

05 Feb 1907

Tue

Miss

6

Boyd

John

 

Sturgis

23 Feb 1907

Sat

Mr and Mrs

14

Boyles

Gladys

 

Class of 1907

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Boynton

Wm

E

Unclaimed Letters

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Brace

J

A

Phillipsville

01 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

Braden

F

R

Society

06 Feb 1907

Wed

Dr and Mrs

6

Bradley

 

 

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Mr

5

Braggins

J

H

Election Results

22 Feb 1907

Fri

 

5

Bramgartner

 

 

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Mr

5

Brandt

L

 

At St. Benedict's

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

10

Bray

William

 

Ls & MS Engineers

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

12

Braymer

Whitney

 

The IOOF

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

11

Bretz

Stefan

 

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Brevillier

Charles

 

That Wonderful Endor

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

4

Brevillier

H

L

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

Prothontar

9

Brevillier

H

L

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Brew

 

 

Anniversary Surprise

08 Feb 1907

Fri

Mr

8

Brew

Willis

 

Class of 1908

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Brewer

Vern

 

Unclaimed Letters]

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Brewster

H

B

Tracy

06 Feb 1907

Wed

Mr and Mrs

9

Bridger

 

 

Concord

22 Feb 1907

Fri

Mrs

11

Briggs

C

C

Stancliff Road

09 Feb 1907

Sat

Mr and Mrs

12

Briggs

E

R

Waterford

09 Feb 1907

Sat

Mr and Mrs

12

Briggs

Margery

 

Society

20 Feb 1907

Wed

Miss

6

Briggs

Nan

 

Waterford

09 Feb 1907

Sat

Miss

12

Brimball

Mary

 

South Hill

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Mrs

9

Brindley

Z

T

That Wonderful Endor

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

4

Brinicombe

 

 

Harborcreek News

23 Feb 1907

Sat

Mrs

10

Brinton

 

 

East Springfield

04 Feb 1907

Mon

Miss

8

Bristol

Emory

 

Elections Outside Ci

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Bristol

Eugene

 

Fair Haven

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Bristol

George

 

East Springfield

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

13

Bristol

George

 

East Springfield

09 Feb 1907

Sat

Mrs

13

Bristol

Sarah

 

East Springfield

09 Feb 1907

Sat

Mrs

13

Britton

James

 

Albion News

08 Feb 1907

Fri

 

8

Brock

Steward

 

Pageville

16 Feb 1907

Sat

Mrs

12

Brock

Will

 

Pageville

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

12

Brookmire

J

J

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Brooks

 

 

Harborcreek News

23 Feb 1907

Sat

Mrs

10

Brooks

Geo

 

Jurors Drawn

09 Feb 1907

Sat

jr

6

Brooks

George

 

Stancliff Road

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

12

Brooks

Henry

 

Wesleyville

07 Feb 1907

Thu

 

8

Brooks

John

B

That Wonderful Ednor

16 Feb 1907

Sat

Hon

4

Brooks

Martin

 

Class of 1910

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Brothers

Cole

 

LS & MS Engineeers

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

12

Brotherson

 

 

Waterford

09 Feb 1907

Sat

Mrs

12

Brown

 

 

LS & MS Engineers

23 Feb 1907

Sat

Yardmaster

12

Brown

B

B

That Wonderful Endor

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

4

Brown

Conrad

J

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Brown

Fred

 

Weis Library

14 Feb 1907

Thu

 

11

Brown

John

 

Class of 1909

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Brown

Larenzo

 

Concord

01 Feb 1907

Fri

Mrs

11

Brown

Leo

 

Springboro

16 Feb 1907

Sat

Rev

12

Brown

Leo

 

Springboro

16 Feb 1907

Sat

Rev

12

Brown

Leo

 

Springboro

16 Feb 1907

Sat

Rev

12

Brown

Leo

 

Springboro News

28 Feb 1907

Thu

Rev

3

Brown

Leo

 

Springboro News

28 Feb 1907

Thu

Rev

3

Brown

Libbia

 

Cherry Hill

01 Feb 1907

Fri

Mrs

11

Brown

N

 

Unclaimed Letters

20 Feb 1907

Wed

Mrs

10

Brown

Neil

 

Class of 1908

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Brown

Paul

 

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Brown

Richard

McClellan

Society

11 Feb 1907

Mon

Rev

6

Brown

W

H

Itley

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

14

Brownell

O

C

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Brugger

A

 

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Brumagin

Art

 

Anson

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Mr and Mrs

9

Brumagin

Charles

I

Marriage License

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

16

Brumbea

Pavelu

 

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Brunette

Peter

 

Criminal Cases

07 feb 1907

Thu

 

8

Brutz

John

 

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Bryce

Marion

 

Class of 1908

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Buckley

E

M

Unclaimed Letters

06 Feb 1907

Wed

 

8

Buckley

E

M

Unclaimed Letters

06 Feb 1907

Wed

 

8

Buitcharel

Charles

 

City Death List

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

10

Bull

W

A

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Bullock

Arza

 

Elections Outside Ci

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Bunshaw

Mary

 

Unclaimed Letters

13 Feb 1907

Wed

Miss

9

Burd

C

E

Society

26 Feb 1907

Tue

 

6

Burdick

Cora

 

Sturgis

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

14

Burdick

Ruth

 

To Honor Washington

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

13

Burg

Mary

 

Society

19 Feb 1907

Tue

Miss

6

Burg

Mary

 

Society

22 Feb 1907

Fri

Miss

9

Burger

Florence

 

Class of 1908

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Burgess

M

C

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

Dr

11

Burghart

Carl

 

Class of 1910

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Burghart

Hilda

 

Class of 1910

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Burk

Charles

 

Elections Outside Ci

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Burke

Augusta

 

Class of 1907

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Burke

James

 

LS & MS Engineers

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

12

Burnham

Chester

 

West Greenfield

19 Feb 1907

Tue

 

10

Burnham

Fred

 

Class of 1908

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Burnham

L

J

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Burns

 

 

Society

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

7

Burns

 

 

Additonal Society

22 Feb 1907

Fri

Prof

7

Burns

Alice

K

Marriage Licenses

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

13

Burns

Edward

P

Cith Death List

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

10

Burns

Theresa

 

City Death List

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

10

Burroughs

Jason

 

Unclaimed Letters

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

10

Burton

 

 

Albion News

08 Feb 1907

Fri

Rev

8

Burton

 

 

Cherry Hill

08 Feb 1907

Fri

Rev

10

Burton

Geirge

 

Society

11 Feb 1907

Mon

 

6

Burton

George

 

Additional Society

22 Feb 1907

Fri

 

7

Burton

George

 

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Burton

George

 

Society

26 Feb 1907

Tue

 

6

Burton

J

E

Society

11 Feb 1907

Mon

Mrs

6

Burton

Ramsey

 

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Burton

S

S

That Wonderful Endor

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

4

Busch

Carrie

 

Fairview

14 Feb 1907

Thu

Miss

11

Bush

Charles

 

Cottage Hill

04 Feb 1907

Mon

Mrs

8

Busmann

T

N

Society

15 Feb 1907

Fri

Mr and Mrs

7

Butch

Angles

 

Marriage Licenses

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

16

Butler

Edward

P

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Butler

F

J

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Butler

F

J

The Coming Music

28 Feb 1907

Thu

 

2

Butler

Gertrude

 

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Miss

5

Butts

Basil

S

Army and Navy Union

22 Feb 1907

Fri

 

14

Byrnes

Rosalind

 

Class of 1909

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Cadwell

Florence

 

Class of 1908

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Cage

 

 

Summit

26 Feb 1907

Tue

Mr and Mrs

5

Caldwell]

W

E

Society

26 Feb 1907

Tue

 

6

Cale

Thomas

J

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Calkins

George

 

East Greenfield

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

12

Calkins

George

 

East Greenfield

19 Feb 1907

Tue

 

10

Camp

B

F

Elections Outside Ci

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Camp

F

L

Society

05 Feb 1907

Tue

Mrs

6

Campbell

 

 

South Harborcreek

08 Feb 1907

Fri

Mrs

10

Campbell

A

J

Pageville

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

12

Campbell

Hosea

 

Cherry Hill

08 Feb 1907

Fri

Mr and Mrs

10

Camphausen

 

 

Society

19 Feb 1907

Tue

Miss

6

Canfield

H

W

Elections Outside Ci

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Canfield

H

W

Cambridge Springs

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

3

Cantor

F

C

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Capello

Chas

 

Waterford

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

12

Carberry

Clarence

 

Cherry Hill

08 Feb 1907

Fri

 

10

Cardot

C

W

West Greenfield

19 Feb 1907

Tue

 

10

Cardot

Chauncey

 

West Greenfield

01 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

Cardot

Clayton

 

West Greenfield

19 Feb 1907

Tue

 

10

Cardot

F

O

West Greenfield

01 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

Cardot

F

O

West Greenfield

01 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

Cardot

F

O

West Greenfield

01 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

Cardot

F

O

West Greenfield

19 Feb 1907

Tue

 

10

Cardot

F

O

West Greenfield

19 Feb 1907

Tue

 

10

Cardot

Francis

 

West Greenfield

01 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

Cardot

H

L

West Greenfield

19 Feb 1907

Tue

 

10

Cardot

Jacob

 

West Greenfield

01 Feb 1907

Fri

Mrs

11

Carey

Richard

 

The Bench Show

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Carlin

Bessie

 

Tuttle's Corners

12 Feb 1907

Tue

Miss

11

Carlin

Geo

J

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Carlson

C

O

About a Social

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

8

Carlson

Gust

 

About a Social

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

8

Carlson

Louis

 

About a Social

25 Feb 1907

Mon

Mr

8

Carlson

Theodore

 

About a Social

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

8

Carney

Irene

 

Class of 1908

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Carr

H

 

Cottage Hill

07 Feb 1907

Thu

Rev

8

Carroll

 

 

That Wonderful Endor

16 Feb 1907

Sat

Asst DA

4

Carroll

W

J

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Carter

E

D

Society

25 Feb 1907

Mon

Mrs

6

Case

H

R

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Casey

Arthur

 

Society

16 Feb 1907

Sat

Mrs

6

Casey

John

 

Criminal Cases

07 Feb 1907

Thu

 

8

Cass

 

 

Harborcreek

09 Feb 1907

Sat

Mr

12

Cass

Della

 

South Harborcrek

08 Feb 1907

Fri

Miss

10

Cass

Della

 

South Harborcreek

08 Feb 1907

Fri

Miss

10

Cass

Mabel

 

South Harborcreek

08 Feb 1907

Fri

Miss

10

Cass

William

 

Harborcreek

09 Feb 1907

Sat

Mrs

12

Cass

William

 

Tuttle's Corners

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

10

Cassidy

Mar?

 

LS & MS Engineers

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

12

Catlin

L

Card

Society

05 Feb 1907

Tue

Mrs

6

Cavanaugh

James

D

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Cesjitore

Vincenzo

 

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Chacona

George

 

Jurors Drawn

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

6

Chaffee

 

 

Wesleyville

07 Feb 1907

Thu

Mrs

8

Chaffee

E

J

Criminal Cases

07 Feb 1907

Thu

 

8

Chamberlain

C

E

The IOOF

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Mr

11

Chambers

S

B

Wesleyville

16 Feb 1907

Sat

Mrs

10

Chandler

Susie

 

Class of 1909

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Chapen

Edward

 

Unclaimed Letters

06 Feb 1907

Wed

Mrs

8

Chapin

Essylt

 

To Honor Washington

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

13

Chapman

Ethel

 

Society

19 Feb 1907

Tue

 

6

Chapman

George

H

Society

19 Feb 1907

Tue

Mr and Mrs

6

Chapman

N

S

Fair Haven

15 Feb 1907

Fri

Mr and Mrs

11

Chapman

N

S

Fair Haven

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Chapman

N

S

Fair Haven

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Chase

L

J

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Chase

Oscar

 

Concord

01 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

Chatham

Louis

 

Class of 1909

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Chelton

James

 

Jurors Drawn

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

6

Cheney

A

B

Tracy

06 Feb 1907

Wed

Mr and Mrs

9

Chidester

 

 

Society

08 Feb 1907

Fri

Miss

6

Chi-Karz

John

 

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Chinnock

R

 

Society

04 Feb 1907

Mon

 

6

Chisholm

John

 

Sterrettania

15 Feb 1907

Fri

jr

11

Chisolm

John

 

Sterrettania

26 Feb 1907

Tue

 

5

Christoph

Edward

 

To Honor Washington

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

13

Christoph

Katherine

 

Class of 1909

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Chubbuck

Nelville

E

The IOOF

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

11

Church

Cornelia

 

Army and Navy Union

22 Feb 1907

Fri

Mrs

14

Church

F

P

The Bench Show

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Church

James

 

Tuttle's Corners

12 Feb 1907

Tue

Mrs

11

Churchill

Lucille

 

Society

04 Feb 1907

Mon

Miss

6

Cinsepina

Planta

 

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Clark

 

 

Society

19 Feb 1907

Tue

Mrs

6

Clark

A

E

Tracy

14 Feb 1907

Thu

Mrs

11

Clark

Amanda

 

Unclaimed Letters

20 Feb 1907

Wed

Miss

10

Clark

Annette

 

Society

23 Feb 1907

Sat

Miss

10

Clark

Edward

 

The Bench Show

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Clark

Ella

M

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Mrs

5

Clark

Harley

 

Tracy

06 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Clark

Harley

 

Tracy

14 Feb 1907