Erie County (PA) Genealogy

Name Index - Erie Daily Times
February 1907 Gossip Columns K - R

Contributed by James Ziggenheim


The name index below was compiled by James Ziggenheim on a floppy disk given to Bill Klauk in early 2001. It has now been revived and is being posted at this time. The listing is a name index of all names found in the February 1907 Erie Daily Times gossip columns. Last name K to R.


LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

MID

PLACE

NP DATE

DOW

TITLE

PAGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kall??

Lucile

 

Class of 1907

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Kalvelage

Joseph

 

To Honor Washington

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

13

Kaminski

Christina

 

Class of 1910

02 Feb 1910

Sat

 

8

Kane

Agnes

 

Class of 1907

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Kane

John

J

Criminal Cases

07 Feb 1907

Thu

 

8

Kane

William

 

Class of 1910

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Karch

Adam

 

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Karch

Clara

 

Society

19 Feb 1907

Tue

Miss

6

Karch

John

A

The Bench Show

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Karicunotcka

Josefa

 

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Karth

 

 

Fair Haven

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Mr

9

Kaufman

Charles

 

Weis Library

14 Feb 1907

Thu

 

11

Kaufman

Elim

 

Weis Library

14 Feb 1907

Thu

Mr and Mrs

11

Kauls

Andres

 

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Kaveney

Bernice

 

Summit

14 Feb 1907

Thu

 

11

Kaveney

Bernice

 

Summit

14 Feb 1907

Thu

 

11

Kaveney

Ivan

 

Summit

14 Feb 1907

Thu

 

11

Kaveney

Ivan

 

Summit

14 Feb 1907

Thu

 

11

Kaveney

J

C

Society

12 Feb 1907

Tue

Mrs

7

Keef

George

S

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Keef

Hannah

M

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Keefe

James

 

Elections Outside Ci

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Keejacinski

Thomas

 

Criminal Cases

07 Feb 1907

Thu

 

8

Keinholz

Ruth

 

Class of 1907

02 feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Keith

Belle

 

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Miss

5

Keith

Emery

 

Fair Haven

15 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

Kellar

Lizzie

 

Society

08 Feb 1907

Fri

Miss

6

Keller

 

 

Society

04 Feb 1907

Mon

Mrs

6

Kelley

 

 

Branchville

25 Feb 1907

Mon

Mrs

10

Kelley

Fred

 

Branchville

25 Feb 1907

Mon

Mrs

10

Kelley

Joseph

 

The Bench Show

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Kellogg

 

 

Itley

23 Feb 1907

Sat

Mr and Mrs

14

Kelly

Harry

 

Unclaimed Letters

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

10

Kelly

Mayme

C

Marriage Licenses

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

14

Kelsey

 

 

Silverthorn

26 Feb 1907

Tue

Mr and Mrs

5

Kelso

A

C

Wesleyville

16 Feb 1907

Sat

Mrs

10

Kendall

 

 

Waterford

09 Fed 1907

Sat

Dr

12

Kendall

E

E

Elections Outside Ci

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Kendrick

Mary

 

Harborcreek

14 Feb 1907

Thu

Miss

11

Kendrick

Tom

 

Harborcreek

14 Feb 1907

Thu

 

11

Kennear

 

 

Society

14 Feb 1907

Thu

Mrs

7

Kennedy

Hugh

 

Marine News

26 Feb 1907

Tue

Captain

11

Kent

Iris

 

Cherry Hill

08 Feb 1907

Fri

Mrs

10

Kent

Theo

 

Silvrthorn

08 Feb 1907

Fri

 

10

Kepler

Edwin

 

Class of 1910

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Kerner

Jacob

 

Society

15 Feb 1907

Fri

 

7

Kerner

M

J

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Kernes

Sarah

E

Unclaimed Letters

20 Feb 1907

Wed

Miss

10

Kerns

Fred

 

LS & MS Engineers

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

12

Kerr

A

E

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Kerr

D

H

Unclaimed Letters

06 Feb 1907

Wed

Mrs

8

Kerr

Ford

E

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Kerr

Ford

 

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Kerr

J

J

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Kerr

J

J

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Kerr

W

P

Unclaimed Letters

13 Feb 1907

Wed

Mrs

9

Kessler

C

 

That Wonderful Endor

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

4

Kessler

Harry

C

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Kessler

Henry

 

That Wonderful Endor

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

4

Kessler

Henry

 

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

President

11

Kessler

Henry

 

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Kestin

Dolly

 

Unclaimed Letters

13 Feb 1907

Wed

Mrs

9

Keyser

Geo

A

The Bench Show

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Kidder

S

J

Fair Haven

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Mrs

9

Kiefer

Bessie

 

Class of 1908

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Kiehl

Mathilda

 

At St. Benedict's

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

10

Kimball

Earl

 

Anson

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Kimball

George

 

East Greenfield

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

12

Kimball

George

 

Anson

14 Feb 1907

Thu

Mr and Mrs

11

Kimball

Hattie

 

Anson

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Miss

9

Kimball

Lydia

 

Anson

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Miss

9

Kimball

W

D

Anson

14 Feb 1907

Thu

 

11

Kimball

Will

 

Anson

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Mr and Mrs

9

Kimmel

J

A

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Kindrick

Tom

 

Unclaimed Letters

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

King

Andrew

 

Sturgis

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

14

King

Jane

A

City Death List

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

10

King

R

M

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Mrs

5

Kingsley

Jos

C

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Kingsley

Z

E

Society

05 Feb 1907

Tue

 

6

Kinnear

Lee

 

Unclaimed Letters

20 Feb 1907

Wed

Miss

10

Kinner

Anna

Loftus

City Death List

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

10

Kinney

Julia

E

Unclaimed Letters

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

10

Kinney

W

D

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Kinsinger

James

 

Eight-Mile Creek

22 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

Kitson

Nellie

 

Lowville

12 Feb 1907

Tue

Mrs

11

Kitts

Ray

S

Summit

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

14

Klein

C

 

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Klemmer

C

J

Lake Pleasant

09 Feb 1907

Sat

Rev

13

Kline

A

L

Unclaimed Letters

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Kling

Ada

 

Class of 1909

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Kling

Evald

 

Class of 1907

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Klingie

Anna

 

Silverthorn

01 Feb 1907

Fri

Miss

11

Klopfenstein

Donna

 

At St. Benedict's

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

10

Knaf

Ella

 

Eight-Mile Creek

01 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

Knaf

Louis

 

Eight-Mile Creek

01 Feb 1907

Fri

Mrs

11

Knaf

Mary

 

Eight-Mile Creek

01 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

Knapp

Clyde

 

Lake Pleasant

25 Feb 1907

Mon

Mr and Mrs

10

Knapp

Elliot

 

Concord

01 Feb 1907

Fri

Mr and Mrs

11

Knapp

John

 

Class of 1908

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Kneib

A

 

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Kneib

Joseph

A

Election Results

22 Feb 1907

Fri

 

5

Kneib

W

H

Jurors Drawn

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

6

Kneib

W

H

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Knepper

Henry

J

Election Results

22 Feb 1907

Fri

 

5

Knobloch

Charles

 

Society

22 Feb 1907

Fri

Mr and Mrs

9

Knobloch

Etta

E

Society

14 Feb 1907

Thu

Miss

7

Knobloch

Mabel

 

Society

22 Feb 1907

Fri

 

9

Knoell

C

J

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Knoll

John

F

The Bench Show

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Knoll

Martha

 

At St. Benedict's

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

10

Knox

Jennie

 

Society

01 Feb 1907

Fri

Miss

6

Knox

Thomas

B

Army and Navy Union

22 Feb 1907

Fri

 

14

Knuth

Wm

 

Library Museum

04 Feb 1907

Mon

 

5

Kochis

Emma

 

At St. Benedict's

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

10

Koehler

C

E

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Man

Dr

11

Koehler

F

 

Society

01 Feb 1907

Fri

Mr and Mrs

6

Kofelka

Amelia

 

Marriage Licenses

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

14

Koletka

 

 

Platea

04 Feb 1907

Mon

Mr

8

Korley

Joseph

 

Elections Outside Ci

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Krack

Gust

 

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Kraemer

 

 

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Mr

5

Kraemer

Wm

C

That Wonderful Endor

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

4

Kraschnewski

H

 

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Kreider

Charles

 

Sterrettania

26 Feb 1907

Tue

 

5

Kreider

Chas

 

Sterrettania

01 Feb 1907

Fri

Mr and Mrs

11

Kreider

Donald

 

Sterrettania

26 Feb 1907

Tue

 

5

Krieder

 

 

Silverthorn

08 Feb 1907

Fri

Mr and Mrs

10

Krill

W

B

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Krug

Edna

 

Class of 1909

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Krug

Johithan

G

Jurors Drawn

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

6

Krug

Lorena

 

At St. Benedict's

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

10

Kuhl

Adam

 

Tuttle's Corners

12 Feb 1907

Tue

 

11

Kuhl

Peter

 

Phillipsville

08 Feb 1907

Fri

 

10

Kune

Lela

B

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Mrs

5

Kunze

Grant

J

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Kuperman

Matilda

 

Class of 1910

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Kupper

Frank

A

Jurors Drawn

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

6

Kupper

Lena

 

To Honor Washington

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

13

Kuppler

Martin

 

Elections Outside Ci

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Kurtis

 

 

West Lake Road

01 Feb 1907

Fri

Mrs

11

Kurtis

F

H

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Lamondo

Gretchen

 

Unclaimed Letters

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

10

Lamphier

E

B

Elections Outside Ci

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Lander

Geo

L

The Bench Show

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Lander

James

 

Itley]

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

10

Lander

Mary

 

Itley

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

10

Landerman

Lucy

 

Springboro News

28 Feb 1907

Thu

Mrs

3

Landers

 

 

Platea

04 Feb 1907

Mon

Mr

8

Landers

Matthew

 

Platea

04 Feb 1907

Mon

Mrs

8

Landis

S

W

The Bench Show

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Landon

E

R

Springboro News

28 Feb 1907

Thu

 

3

Landon

J

W

Springboro News

28 Feb 1907

Thu

 

3

Landon

W

T

Springboro News

28 Feb 1907

Thu

 

3

Landsberg

T

 

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Lang

 

 

Sterrettania

15 Feb 1907

Fri

Mrs

11

Lang

Chester

 

Class of 1910

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Langsdorff

Charles

 

Jurors Drawn

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

6

Langsdorff

Erna

 

Class of 1908

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Lanx

Augusta

 

Society

16 Feb 1907

Sat

Miss

6

Lanza

Henry

 

Society

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

7

LaPorte

Robert

 

Unclaimed Letters

20 feb 1907

Wed

 

10

Larson

 

 

About a Social

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

8

Larson

?

F

Unclaimed Letters

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

10

Larson

Chas

 

About a Social

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

8

Larsons

Lewis

 

Eight-Mile Creek

22 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

Lascheska

Milly

 

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Lathrup

Grace

 

Anson

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Miss

9

Latimer

Charles

 

Cherry Hill

08 Feb 1907

Fri

Mrs

10

Launer

E

D

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Lavely

Peter

 

Marine News

26 Feb 1907

Tue

 

11

Lavend?ski

Mike

 

Eight-Mile Creek

01 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

Lavery

Alica

 

Lavery

21 Feb 1907

Thu

Mrs

10

Lavery

Dorothy

 

Pageville

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

12

Lavery

James

 

Lavery

21 Feb 1907

Thu

 

10

Lavery

Peter

 

Tuttle's Corners

12 Feb 1907

Tue

 

11

Lavery

Urban

 

Lavery

21 Feb 1907

Thu

 

10

Lavery

Willie

 

Pageville

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

12

Law

C

A

Elections Outside Ci

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Law

Ella

 

Society

12 Feb 1907

Tue

Miss

7

Lawrence

 

 

Eureka

23 Feb 1907

Sat

Miss

14

Lawrence

 

 

Eureka

23 Feb 1907

Sat

Mr

14

Lawrence

Ada

 

Summit

14 Feb 1907

Thu

Miss

11

Lawrence

Ada

 

Summit

14 Feb 1907

Thu

Miss

11

Lawrence

Dean

 

Eureka

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

14

Lawrence

Dean

 

Eureka

23 Feb 1907

Sat

Mr and Mrs

14

Lawrence

Leeton

 

Ivarea

01 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

Lawrence

Leton

 

Silverthorn

08 Feb 1907

Fri

 

10

Lawrence

Louisa

 

Eureka

23 Feb 1907

Sat

Mrs

14

Lawrence

R

H

Society

26 Feb 1907

Tue

 

6

Lawrie

R

W

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Le Brenz

 

 

Society

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

6

Le Suer

Nellie

 

Silverthorn

26 Feb 1907

Tue

 

5

Leacock

Nancy

 

Edinboro

17 Feb 1907

Sat

 

11

Learned

???ns

 

Jurors Drawn

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

6

Leasure

Clyde

 

Class of 1907

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Leasure

H

T

Cambridge Springs

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

3

Lebling

Sarah

 

Society

01 Feb 1907

Fri

Miss

6

Lebling

Sarah

 

Society

08 Feb 1907

Fri

Miss

6

Ledonne

Melitta

 

Class of 1910

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Leehan

John

 

Pageville

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

12

Leehan

Nora

 

Lavery

21 Feb 1907

Thu

Miss

10

Leemhuis

Carl

 

Class of 1907

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Leemhuis

Miriam

 

Class of 1909

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Leemhuis

Miriam

 

Society

16 Feb 1907

Sat

Miss

6

Leemhuis

P

 

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Leet

Geo

E

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Leet

Mary

 

Society

22 Feb 1907

Fri

Mrs

9

Leib

Adam

 

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

LeJeal

Charles

 

Society

04 Feb 1907

Mon

Mrs

6

Lemke

Martha

M

Marriage Licenses

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

14

Leng

William

L

Marine News

26 Feb 1907

Tue

 

11

Leonard

John

 

Society

05 Feb 1907

Tue

Mrs

6

Leopold

H

 

Unclaimed Letters

20 Feb 1907

Wed

Jr

10

LeSuer

J

H

Elections Outside Ci

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Lewis

 

 

Cottage Hill

04 Feb 1907

Mon

Mr and Mrs

8

Lewis

Em

 

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Lewis

Esther

 

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Mrs

5

Lewis

Harmon

 

Cottage Hill

04 Feb 1907

Mon

 

8

Lewis

Nettie

 

Library Museum

04 Feb 1907

Mon

Mrs

5

Lewis

S

R

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Libasiann

Eva

 

Marriage License

23 Feb 1907

Sat

Miss

16

Liebel

Clarence

 

Library Museum

04 Feb 1907

Mon

 

5

Liebel

Ed

J

The Bench Show

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Liebel

Edward

J

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Liebel

P

 

Library Museum

04 Feb 1907

Mon

 

5

Lillibridge

Addie

 

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Lillibridge

Addie

 

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Linderman

George

 

The IOOF

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

11

Lininger

Loyd

 

Summit

26 Feb 1907

Tue

 

5

Link

Annie

 

Class of 1909

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Little

John

W

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Little

John

W

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Lloyd

F

A

Elections Outside Ci

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Lloyd

Marion

 

Class of 1908

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Lobolski

Peter

 

Unclaimed Letters

06 Feb 1907

Wed

 

8

Loch

August

 

The IOOF

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

11

Locke

Emma

 

East Springfield

09 Feb 1907

Sat

Mrs

13

Loeffer

Arnold

 

Unclaimed Letters

06 Feb 1907

Wed

 

8

Loesch

Anna

 

Class of 1908

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Loesel

C

F

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Loeslein

Hattie

 

Class of 1908

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Loewendaal

Morris

 

Unclaimed Letters

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

10

Loffett

Mabel

 

Society

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Miss

6

Logan

J

A

Cambridge Springs

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Dr

3

Lohmann

Martin

 

City Death List

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

10

Long

Albert

 

Albion News

08 Feb 1907

Fri

Mrs

8

Long

Irving

 

Elections Outside Ci

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Long

Mabel

 

Lake Pleasant

01 Feb 1907

Fri

Miss

11

Long

Mabel

 

Lake Pleasant

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

10

Long

William

 

Lake Pleasant

25 Feb 1907

Mon

Mr and Mrs

10

Long

William

 

Lake Pleasant

25 Feb 1907

Mon

Mr and Mrs

10

Longacre

C

S

Society

08 Feb 1907

Fri

Rev

6

Longnecker

Grover

 

Class of 1907

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Lord

Bert

 

Unclaimed Letters

06 Feb 1907

Wed

Mrs

8

Lorei

J

P

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Lorenz

Margaret

 

Class of 1907

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Losey

F

H

The Coming Music

28 Feb 1907

Thu

Professor

2

Losslein

Gladys

 

Itley

23 Feb 1907

Sat

Miss

14

Loughran

Albert

 

Society

26 Feb 1907

Tue

 

6

Love

Charles

J

Marine News

26 Feb 1907

Tue

 

11

Love

Rosanna

G

Marriage Licenses

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

14

Lowe

D

A

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Lowe

James

B

Marine News

26 Feb 1907

Tue

 

11

Loyd

L

 

Unclaimed Letters

20 Feb 1907

Wed

Mrs

10

Luce

Clayton

 

West Greenfield

19 Feb 1907

Tue

 

10

Luce

Edgar

 

East Greenfield

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

12

Luce

George

 

West Greenfield

01 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

Luce

George

 

West Greenfield

19 Feb 1907

Tue

 

10

Lucoir

J

D

Unclaimed Letters

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Luder

Paul

 

Unclaimed Letters

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Lundberg

 

 

About a Social

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

8

Lundgren

J

V

About a Social

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

8

Lundmark

 

 

About a Social

25 Feb 1907

Mon

Mr

8

Luther

Herbert

 

Fairview

04 Feb 1907

Mon

 

8

Lyman

 

 

Unclaimed Letters

06 Feb 1907

Wed

Mr

8

Lynch

Francis

E

Marriage Licenses

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

14

Lynch

John

P

The Bench Show

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Lyons

Harry

 

Class of 1910

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Lyons

Katherine

 

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Lytle

S

F

Society

06 Feb 1907

Wed

 

6

Mabie

H

C

Library Museum

04 Feb 1907

Mon

Mrs

5

Mable

C

E

The Bench Show

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

MacDonald

Margaret

 

Class of 1909

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Mack

E

H

That Wonderful Endor

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

4

Mack

E

H

Society

25 Feb 1907

Mon

Mrs

6

Maclure

Ruth

 

Class of 1909

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Maedel

John

 

Marine News

26 Feb 1907

Tue

 

11

Maher

Elizabeth

 

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Mailla

Mathilda

 

Eight-Mile Creek

09 Feb 1907

Sat

Miss

12

Main

Frank

 

Albion News

08 Feb 1907

Fri

 

8

Malcomson

W

J

The IOOF

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

11

Mallory

Charlie

 

Cherry Hill

08 Feb 1907

Fri

 

10

Mallory

Frankie

 

Cherry Hill

08 Feb 1907

Fri

Mrs

10

Mallory

Minnie

 

Tracy

14 Feb 1907

Thu

Mrs

11

Mallory

Nettie

 

Cherry Hill

08 Feb 1907

Fri

Miss

10

Malloy

N

 

Unclaimed Lettrs

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Mrs

5

Malone

Ira

F

Marriage Licenses

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

14

Maloney

Arthur

 

Class of 1909

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Malthaner

John

P

Building Permits

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

10

Malthaner

John

P

Building Permits

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

10

Manley

Albert

M

Jurors Drawn

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

6

Manly

Chas

 

The Grange

26 Feb 1907

Tue

Mrs

5

Manly

Frank

 

Tracy

21 Feb 1907

Thu

Mrs

10

Manross

 

 

Stancliff Road

09 Feb 1907

Sat

Mr

12

Manross

A

L

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Manvil

Isab?lla

 

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Maras

J

 

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Marchand

Gracie

 

Unclaimed Letters

06 Feb 1907

Wed

Miss

8

Marcy

L

A

Cambridge Springs

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

3

Markham

 

 

Fairview

14 Feb 1907

Thu

Mrs

11

Marks

Chas

S

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Marks

John

 

Elections Outside Ci

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Marks

Martha

 

Class of 1909

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Marks

W

W

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Marks

William

 

Jurors Drawn

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

6

Marsh

Bell

 

Anson

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Miss

9

Marsh

Carrie

 

Anson

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Miss

9

Marsh

E

A

Unclaimed Letters

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Marsh

F

C

Sturgis

23 Feb 1907

Sat

Mr and Mrs

14

Marsh

R

 

South Hill

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Marshall

S

 

Jurors Drawn

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

6

Marten

Fred

 

Marriage Licenses

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

13

Marten

Fred

 

Eureka

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

14

Martin

B

 

Unclaimed Letters

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

10

Martin

Clayton

 

Itley

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

14

Martin

Homer

 

Concord

22 Feb 1907

Fri

Mrs

11

Martin

Jess

 

Eureka

23 Feb 1907

Sat

Mr and Mrs

14

Martin

Mike

 

LS & MS Engineers

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

12

Mass

F

E

Society

22 Feb 1907

Fri

 

9

Masten

I

P

The Bench Show

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Mathewson

A

M

Silverthorn

26 Feb 1907

Tue

 

5

Mathewson

Clint

 

Silverthorn

08 feb 1907

Fri

 

10

Mathewson

Clint

 

Silverthorn

08 Feb 1907

Fri

 

10

Mathewson

Janette

 

Silverthorn

08 Feb 1907

Fri

 

10

Mathewson

Janette

 

Silverthorn

26 Feb 1907

Tue

 

5

Matthers

Walter

 

Class of 1907

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Matthew

Charles

 

Unclaimed Letters

13 Feb 1907

Wed

Mrs

9

Matthews

A

 

Itley

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

14

Matthews

A

 

Sturgis

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

14

Matthews

C

W

Itley

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

14

Matthews

F

E

Itley

23 FEb 1907

Sat

 

14

Mattson

Emil

 

About a Social

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

8

Matusak

Adam

 

Criminal Cases

07 Feb 1907

Thu

 

8

Mauch

Carrie

 

Class of 1910

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Maxham

Frederick

 

Society

23 Feb 1907

Sat

Mr and Mrs

10

May

E

L

Phillipsville

08 Feb 1907

Fri

 

10

May

Ed

 

Lowville

12 Feb 1907

Tue

 

11

May

G

C

Phillipsville

01 Feb 1907

Fri

Mrs

11

May

Maggie

 

Branchville

04 Feb 1907

Mon

Mrs

8

Mayer

J

A

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Mayer

W

L

LS & MS Engineers

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

12

Maynard

Ed

 

Fair Haven

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Maynard

George

 

Jurors Drawn

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

6

Maynard

George

 

Branchville

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

10

Maynard

Ira

 

Branchville

04 Feb 1907

Mon

 

8

McAllister

 

 

Wesleyville

07 Feb 1907

Thu

Mrs

8

McAtee

Harold

 

Class of 1909

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

McBeth

Fred

 

Ivarea

01 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

McBeth

H

C

Ivarea

06 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

McBeth

H

C

Springboro

16 Feb 1907

Sat

Mrs

12

McBride

James

 

Lavery

21 Feb 1907

Thu

 

10

McCammon

A

L

Elections Outside Ci

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

McCammon

S

S

Society

08 Feb 1907

Fri

Mrs

6

McCart

Ella

 

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Miss

5

McCarthy

 

 

To Honor Washington

23 Feb 1907

Sat

Miss

13

McCarthy

Margaret

 

Class of 1907

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

McCarthy

Timothy

 

Marriage Licenses

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

13

McCarty

J

E

Society

25 Feb 1907

Mon

Mr and Mrs

6

McClain

Harry

 

Society

26 Feb 1907

Tue

 

6

McClellan

George

 

Society

11 Feb 1907

Mon

Mrs

6

McClelland

J

L

Lake Pleasant

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

13

McClelland

J

L

Lake Pleasant

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

13

McClenahan

W

R

East Greenfield

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

12

McClenahan

W

R

East Greenfield

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

12

McClenahan

W

K

East Greenfield

19 Feb 1907

Tue

Mr and Mrs

10

McClennan

 

 

Unclaimed Letters

13 Feb 1907

Wed

Miss

9

McCommon

 

 

Pageville

16 Feb 1907

Sat

Mrs

12

McCommon

Nancy

 

Pageville

16 Feb 1907

Sat

Mrs

12

McCommons

Fred

 

Pageville

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

12

McCommons

George

E

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

McCormack

Joseph

 

Class of 1907

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

McCormick

Dennis

 

Tuttle's Corners

12 Feb 1907

Tue

 

11

McCormick

M

J

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

McCormick

Ruth

 

Class of 1908

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

McCray

C

F

Concord

01 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

McCray

C

B

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

McCray

Charley

 

Concord

22 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

McCray

Ira

 

Concord

01 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

McCray

Ira

 

Concord

15 Feb 1907

Fri

Mrs

11

McCray

L

L

Concord

22 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

McCray

Percy

 

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

McCray

Philetus

 

Concord

01 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

McCray

Philetus

 

Concord

15 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

McCray

Philetus

 

Concord

22 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

McCray

Phineas

 

Concord

15 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

McCray

Thayer

 

Concord

22 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

McCray

W

A

Concord

01 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

McCray

W

D

Concord

22 Feb 1907

Fri

Mrs

11

McCreary

Fred

 

Fairview

04 Feb 1907

Mon

Mr and Mrs

8

McCully

Harty

 

Class of 1909

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

McDannell

D

M

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

McDannell

G

L

Jurors Drawn

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

6

McDannell

G

A

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

McDonagh

Mary

 

Unclaimed Letters

06 Feb 1907

Wed

Mrs

8

McDonald

Frank

J

Unclaimed Letters

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

10

McDonald

J

 

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

McDonald

John

R

That Wonderful Endor

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

4

McDonald

John

 

Election Results

22 Feb 1907

Fri

 

5

McDowell

Alice

 

Society

25 Feb 1907

Mon

Miss

6

McElroy

Robert

 

Class of 1908

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

McGee

Anetta

 

Springboro

16 Feb 1907

Sat

Miss

12

McGovern

J

W

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Mrs

5

McGuire

 

 

Tracy

06 Feb 1907

Wed

Mrs

9

McGuire

Thomas

 

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

McKean

A

G

Cherry Hill

08 Feb 1907

Fri

Mr and Mrs

10

McKean

C

W

Society

08 Feb 1907

Fri

Mrs

6

McKean

Wm

G

Jurors Drawn

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

6

McKee

 

 

Society

22 Feb 1907

Fri

Mrs

9

McKee

James

A

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

McKee

Mary

 

Unclaimed Letters

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

10

McKee

Thomas

 

Criminal Cases

07 Feb 1907

Thu

 

8

McKee

Thomas

 

Jurors Drawn

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

6

McLallen

Charles

 

Itley

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

14

McLallen

Clyde

D

Criminal Cases

07 Feb 1907

Thu

 

8

McLaughlin

George

 

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

McLaughlin

John

 

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

McLaughlin

Martin

 

Anniversary Surprise

08 Feb 1907

Fri

Mr and Mrs

8

McLaughlin

Mary

 

Marriage Licenses

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

14

McLaughlin

R

S

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Mrs

5

McLaughlin

Richard

 

Sterrettania

26 Feb 1907

Tue

Mr and Mrs

5

McLaughlin

W

J

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

McLaughlin

Warren

 

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

McLaughrey

 

 

Society

05 Feb 2907

Tue

Mr and Mrs

6

McLean

F

E

The IOOF

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Mr

11

McLean

George

G

Additional Society

22 Feb 1907

Fri

 

7

McMahon

Agnes

 

Class of 1910

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

McMahon

Francis

B

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

McMahon

Mary

 

Marriage Licenses

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

13

McMillen

 

 

Silverthorn

26 Feb 1907

Tue

Mr and Mrs

5

McMillen

Frank

 

Unclaimed Letters

06 Feb 1907

Wed

Mrs

8

McMillen

Frank

 

Unclaimed Letters

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

10

McMillen

Schurler

 

Silverthorn

08 Feb 1907

Fri

 

10

McMullen

A

K

Society

08 Feb 1907

Fri

Mrs

6

McMurren

 

 

The Coming Music

28 Feb 1907

Thu

Prof

2

McNerney

 

 

Society

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

7

McNerney

 

 

Society

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Miss

6

McNerney

Evelyn

 

Society

15 Feb 1907

Fri

 

7

McNerney

George

 

Marriage Licenses

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

13

McNerney

J

 

Society

15 Feb 1907

Fri

Mrs

7

McNierney

George

 

Society

05 Feb 1907

Tue

 

6

McQueen

Carl

 

Pleasant Hill

01 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

McQueen

Carl

 

Pleasant Hill

08 Feb 1907

Fri

 

10

McQueen

Carl

 

Pleasant Hill

08 Feb 1907

Fri

 

10

McQueen

Clara

 

Pleasant Hill

01 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

McQueen

D

A

Pleasant Hill

01 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

McQueen

D

A

Pleasant Hill

01 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

McQueen

D

A

Pleasant Hill

08 Feb 1907

Fri

 

10

McQueen

D

A

Pleasant Hill

08 Feb 1907

Fri

 

10

McQueen

D

A

Pleasant Hill

08 Feb 1907

Fri

 

10

McQueen

Daniel

 

Pleasant Hill

01 Feb 1907

Fri

Mr and Mrs

11

McQueen

Daniel

 

Pleasant Hill

08 Feb 1907

Fri

 

10

McQueen

Daniel

 

Pleasant Hill

08 Feb 1907

Fri

Mr and Mrs

10

McRell

Will

 

South Hill

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

McSparren

Albert

J

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

McSparren

Frank

 

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

McUmber

Ben

 

Ivarea

01 Feb 1907

Fri

Mrs

11

McWilliams

J

J

Marine News

26 Feb 1907

Tue

 

11

Mead

Edwin

D

Society

12 Feb 1907

Tue

 

7

Mead

G

J

Society

12 Feb 1907

Tue

Mr

7

Mead

J

D

Tuttle's Corners

12 Feb 1907

Tue

Mrs

11

Meckel

T

C

Weis Library

14 Feb 1907

Thu

 

11

Meehl

Arthur

 

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Meeker

Margaret

M

Marriage License

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

16

Mehl

Carl

 

Class of 1907

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Meinke

Albert

 

East Springfield

06 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Meiser

Frederick

A

Marriage Licenses

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

13

Melhorn

Betsy

 

Fairview

14 Feb 1907

Thu

Mrs

11

Meoska

Katazna

 

Marriage Licenses

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

14

Merrill

 

 

West Lake Road

08 Feb 1907

Fri

Mr

10

Merritt

Clara

 

Had a Jolly Time

13 Feb 1907

Wed

Miss

9

Merritt

Harry

 

Had a Jolly Time

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Mershon

Bertha

 

East Springfield

04 Feb 1907

Mon

Mrs

8

Mershon

Daniel

 

East Springfield

09 Feb 1907

Sat

Mrs

13

Mertens

August

 

Building Permits

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

10

Messersmith

James

 

Society

06 Feb 1907

Wed

Mr and Mrs

6

Metcalf

Geo

R

The Bench Show

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Metcalf

Joseph

 

Society

25 Feb 1907

Mon

Mrs

6

Metcalf

Margaret

 

Society

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

6

Metzgar

Sara

 

Class of 1909

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Metzner

Maxwell

 

Class of 1910

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Metzner

O

G

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Meyer

Clara

 

Class of 1907

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Meyer

George

A

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Meyer

P

A

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Meyers

 

 

Society

04 Feb 1907

Mon

Mrs

6

Meynette

N

 

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Michael

Clara

 

Sterrettania

26 Feb 1907

Tue

Miss

5

Middleton

Adah

 

Class of 1910

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Middleton

D

W

Elections Outside Ci

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Miles

 

 

East Springfield

04 Feb 1907

Mon

Mr

8

Miles

Joseph

M

Marriage License

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

16

Milks

Jim

 

Ivarea

01 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

Miller

 

 

Platea

04 Feb 1907

Mon

Mr

8

Miller

 

 

The Grange

26 Feb 1907

Tue

Mr

5

Miller

 

 

The Grange

26 Feb 1907

Tue

Mr

5

Miller

 

 

Anson

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Mr

9

Miller

Adena

 

Class of 1907

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Miller

Blanche

E

Society

25 Feb 1907

Mon

Miss

6

Miller

Chas

 

East Springfield

09 Feb 1907

Sat

Mrs

13

Miller

Cora

 

Trial List

16 Feb 1907

Sat

 

9

Miller

Donald

 

Class of 1907

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Miller

Earl

 

Summit

19 Feb 1907

Tue

Mrs

10

Miller

Edwin

 

Class of 1908

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Miller

Esther

 

East Springfield

04 Feb 1907

Mon

Mrs

8

Miller

Esther

 

East Springfield

09 Feb 1907

Sat

Mrs

13

Miller

Eva

 

Unclaimed Letters

13 Feb 1907

Wed

Miss

9

Miller

Fred

 

The Grange

26 Feb 1907

Tue

Mrs

5

Miller

Fred

 

The Grange

26 Feb 1907

Tue

Mrs

5

Miller

Gus

J

Marriage Licenses

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

14

Miller

Gus

J

Marriage Licenses

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

16

Miller

H

C

Society

12 Feb 1907

Tue

Mrs

7

Miller

Harry

 

Society

14 Feb 1907

Thu

 

7

Miller

Joe

 

Erie Business Men's

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

11

Miller

Katherine

 

City Death List

23 Feb 1907

Sat

 

10

Miller

Mabel

 

Society

22 Feb 1907

Fri

Miss

9

Miller

Margrart

 

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Miss

5

Miller

Sumner

 

The Grange

26 Feb 1907

Tue

 

5

Miller

Thomas

 

Class of 1907

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Millett

C

W

Lake Pleasant

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

13

Millett

L

W

Lake Pleasant

01 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

Millett

L

W

Lake Pleasant

01 Feb 1907

Fri

 

11

Millett

L

M

Lake Pleasant

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

10

Minnie

Louis

 

Marine News

26 Feb 1907

Tue

 

11

Minnig

Charles

 

The Bench Show

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Minnig

Harley

 

Class of 1908

02 Feb 1907

Sat

 

8

Minnig

John

 

Elections Outside Ci

20 Feb 1907

Wed

 

5

Minton

Florence

 

Society

04 Feb 1907

Mon

Miss

6

Mischler

H

C

The Bench Show

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Misuria

Rosie

 

Marriage Licenses

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

14

Mitchell

A

J

The Bench Show

13 Feb 1907

Wed

Dr

9

Mitchell

Charles

 

Jurors Drawn

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

6

Mitchell

Gertrude

 

East Greenfield

09 Feb 1907

Sat

Mrs

12

Mitchell

H

 

The Bench Show

13 Feb 1907

Wed

 

9

Mitchell

J

F

East Greenfield

09 Feb 1907

Sat

 

12

Mitchell

John

 

Marine News

26 Feb 1907

Tue

Captian

11

Mitchell

Walter

M

Society

25 Feb 1907

Mon

 

6

Mizener

M

H

Election Results

22 Feb 1907

Fri

 

5

Moe

Cecile

 

Cherry Hill

08 Feb 1907

Fri

Miss

10

Moehringer

M

A

Unclaimed Letters

27 Feb 1907

Wed

Mrs

5

Mogel

Joseph

F

Society

19 Feb 1907

Tue

Mr and Mrs

6

Mohl

John

V

The Coming Music

28 Feb 1907

Thu

 

2

Mohler

Frank

 

Society

27 Feb 1907

Wed

 

6

Mohr

Joseph

 

Fairview

14 Feb 1907

Thu

 

11

Molins

A

E

Society

22 Feb 1907

Fri

 

9