Erie County (PA) Genealogy

Name Index - Erie Daily Times
January 1907 Gossip Columns E - J

Contributed by James Ziggenheim


The name index below was compiled by James Ziggenheim on a floppy disk given to Bill Klauk in early 2001. It has now been revived and is being posted at this time. The listing is a name index of all names found in the January 1907 Erie Daily Times gossip columns. Listing covers last names beginning E to J.


LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

MID

PLACE

NP DATE

DOW

TITLE

PAGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eades

C

H

North East

30 Jan 1907

Wed

 

5

Eagley

Frank

 

Cherry Hill

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

10

Eagley

Lawrence

 

Albion

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Eastman

Henry

 

Anson

30 Jan 1907

Wed

 

6

Eastman

Lonnie

 

Anson

30 Jan 1907

Wed

 

6

Eastman

Roy

 

Branchville

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

2

Eastman

Roy

 

Branchville

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

2

Eastman

Roy

 

Branchville

17 Jan 1907

Thu

Mrs

9

Eaton

 

 

Society

25 Jan 1907

Fri

Miss

6

Eaton

A

M

Platea

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

13

Eaton

Ben

 

Silverthorn

18 Jan 1907

Fri

 

2

Eaton

C

A

Phillipsville

04 Jan 1907

Thu

Mrs

12

Eaton

C

C

Phillipsville

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

14

Eaton

Clarence

 

Eureka

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

3

Eaton

Elmer

 

Silverthorn

18 Jan 1907

Fri

 

2

Eaton

Geo

 

Cherry Hill

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Mr and Mrs

10

Eaton

Homer

 

Phillipsville

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

14

Eaton

Jack

 

Silverthorn

18 Jan 1907

Fri

Mr and Mrs

2

Eaton

Jim

 

Iverea

23 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Eaton

Rob

 

Silverthorn

18 Jan 1907

Fri

 

2

Ebach

Jacob

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Ebisch

Otto

 

Boys' Club Minstrels

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

8

Eckart

 

 

Society

15 Jan 1907

Tue

Mr and Mrs

6

Eckart

J

E

Society

15 Jan 1907

Tue

 

6

Ecker

Earnest

 

Concord

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

8

Ecker

Rebecca

 

Concord

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

8

Eddy

Joseph

 

Springboro

26 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

13

Edelen

Walter

J

Marriage Licenses

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Edwards

Harry

 

Lowville

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

13

Edwards

Wilson

J

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Eger

Anna

 

Officer's Installed

30 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

3

Eglehart

Frank

 

Society

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

7

Egoreff

Mari

 

Marriage Licneses

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

6

Eichenlaub

Peter

 

Traverse Jurors

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

16

Einhellig

J

 

Society

02 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

6

Eisert

Conrad

 

Belle Valley

11 Jan 1907

Fri

 

12

Eiset

Julius

 

County News

04 Jan 1907

Thu

 

12

Elber

John

F

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Eldridge

Halbert

 

East Springfield

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Ellis

O

M

East Springfield

26 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

5

Ellsworth

B

H

West Greenfield

21 Jan 1907

Mon

 

7

Elly

Anna

S

Unclaimed Letters

23 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Elsworth

Harris

 

Traverse Jurors

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

16

Emery

W

H

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Emmons

Charles

M

Society and Personal

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mr and Mrs

6

Englehaupt

Claude

 

Lavery

10 Jan 1907

Thu

 

9

Englert

John

A

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Ensign

Geo

 

Silverthorn

11 Jan 1907

Fri

 

12

Epp

Charles

L

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

8

Epp

Edward

M

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Epp

Edward

M

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Epp

George

L

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Saty

 

10

Erhart

Frank

G

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Ernst

Wm

 

Candidates

07 Jan 1907

Mon

 

16

Esser

Martin

H

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Ester

W

W

Society

04 Jan 1907

Thu

Mrs

6

Ester

William

 

Society

04 Jan 1907

Thu

Master

6

Etter

B

R

Mt Pleasant

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

5

Etter

B

R

Mt Pleasant

18 Jan 1907

Fri

Mrs

2

Etter

R

B

Siley's Siding

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

5

Eufemis

William

 

Society

30 Jan 1907

Wed

 

6

Eugereser

Otto

 

Unclaimed Letters

23 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Evans

John

 

West Springfield

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

5

Evans

John

J

Traverse Jurors

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

16

Everett

Lon

 

West Springfield

25 Jan 1907

Fri

Miss

13

Everette

Lou

 

Swansville

29 Jan 1907

Tue

Miss

3

Faber

Riley

 

Stancliff Road

25 Jan 1907

Fri

 

13

Faessler

Jessie

 

West Springfield

25 Jan 1907

Fri

Miss

13

Fahey

William

 

Railroad Small Talk

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Fargo

W

 

Bureau of Charities

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Farley

Chas

 

Kuhl

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

5

Farley

Owen

 

Kuhl

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

5

Farley

Ralph

 

Kuhl

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

5

Farley

Rose

 

Kuhl

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

5

Farr

A

W

Springboro

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

14

Farrar

Sara

 

Society

04 Jan 1907

Thu

Miss

6

Farrer

George

 

Society

18 Jan 1907

Fri

 

6

Farrington

 

 

Springboro

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Mr

9

Fear

Harry

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Fee

Ella

 

Cherry Hill

22 Jan 1907

Tue

Mrs

5

Feichtner

John

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Feisler

Charles

A

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Feisler

H

C

Building Permits

21 Jan 1907

Mon

 

3

Feisler

H

C

Building Permits

21 Jan 1907

Mon

 

3

Feisler

Henry

C

Building Permits

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

13

Feisler

Henry

C

Building Permits

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

13

Feltman

Jessie

 

Unclaimed Letters

23 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

3

Fenkel

Margaret

 

Society

09 Jan 1907

Wed

 

7

Fenton

Nettie

 

Unclaimed Letters

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

11

Ferguson

 

 

Platea

26 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

13

Ferguson

Chauncey

 

Platea

18 Jan 1907

Fri

Mr and Mrs

12

Ferguson

Ida

 

West Springfield

25 Jan 1907

Fri

Miss

13

Ferguson

P

C

Cherry Hill

22 Jan 1907

Tue

 

5

Fetterolf

 

 

Eureka

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mr

5

Fidler

F

 

The IOOF

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

12

Fieger

Frank

P

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Field

Anna

B

Unclaimed Letters

23 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Field

Edith

 

Lowville

19 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

5

Field

Will

 

Lowville

04 Jan 1907

Thu

Mrs

12

Fields

Philip

 

Candidates

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

11

Finegel

Edward

 

Candidates

07 Jan 1907

Mon

 

16

Finn

Lee

 

Adson

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Dr

10

Fish

Donna

 

Branchville

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

2

Fish

H

E

Bureau of Charities

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Fish

R

H

Springboro

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

16

Fisher

Hazel

 

Unclaimed Letters

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

11

Fisher

W

H

Unclaimed Letters

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

11

Fisk

Kate

H

City Death List

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

6

Fiske

Stanley

 

Unclaimed Letters

23 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Fitting

Charles

 

Swansville

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

3

Fitting

Florence

 

Society

29 Jan 1907

Tue

Miss

6

Fitzpatrick

John

 

Additional Society

22 Jan 1907

Tue

Mr and Mrs

6

Fitzpatrick

John

 

Additional Society

22 Jan 1907

Tue

Mr and Mrs

6

Fleeharty

Verna

T

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Fleming

W

J

Society

14 Jan 1907

Mon

 

6

Fletcher

George

M

Candidates

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

11

Flickinger

Conrad

 

Candidates

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

11

Flinn

J

J

Society

07 Jan 1907

Mon

Hon & Mrs

6

Flint

Ella

 

Society and Personal

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

6

Flint

Georgia

 

Society

29 Jan 1907

Tue

Miss

6

Flynn

 

 

Society

04 Jan 1907

Thu

Hon & Mrs

6

Flynn

 

 

Society

04 Jan 1907

Thu

Mrs

6

Flynn

Dennis

 

City Death List

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

6

Flynn

John

J

Society

04 Jan 1907

Thu

Hon & Mrs

6

Flynn

Jos

W

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Foht

Charles

D

Traverse Jurors

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

16

Foley

Foster

 

Unclaimed Letters

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

11

Foley

Martha

 

Officers Installed

14 Jan 1907

Mon

 

6

Folger

Frank

 

Society

17 Jan 1907

Thu

Mr

6

Follet

Gleason

 

Boys' Club Minstrels

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

8

Folts

G

W

Silverthorn

26 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

13

Folts

S

E

Silvrthorn

26 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

13

Folts

S

E

Silverthorn

26 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

13

Forbes

Don

 

Albion

17 Jan 1907

Thu

 

5

Forbes

Floyd

 

Albion

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Mr and Mrs

3

Ford

Laura

 

Society

23 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

7

Forster

William

H

Marriage Licenses

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Foster

Herbert

T

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Fots

Deonesa

 

Unclaimed Letters

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

11

Fox

Ella

 

Officers Installed

14 Jan 1907

Mon

Mrs

6

Foye

 

 

Society

29 Jan 1907

Tue

Mrs

6

France

John

A

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Franck

Catharine

 

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Franck

Catharine

 

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Franck

Oscar

 

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Franck

Oscar

 

Trail List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Frank

George

 

Boys' Club Minstrels

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

8

Franklin

Levi

 

Traverse Jurors

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

16

Franz

August

 

Candidates

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

11

Franz

August

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Frase

Mary

C

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Frater

R

W

Society

08 Jan 1907

Tue

 

6

Fray

Frank

 

Traverse Jurors

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

16

Fray

G

J

Trial List

05 jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Fraze

Mary

 

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Frazler

Henry

C

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Frederick

John

H

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Frederick

John

H

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Frederick

Mary

 

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Freebourn

Minnie

 

Officers Installed

14 Jan 1907

Mon

 

6

Freeman

Robert

 

Springboro

26 Jan 1907

Sat

Rev

13

Freidrichs

Anna

 

City Death List

19 jan 1907

Sat

 

6

French

Katharine

 

Society

11 Jan 1907

Fri

Miss

6

French

Kathleen

 

Society

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

13

French

Mabel

 

North Girard

01 Jan 1907

Tue

Miss

10

Fressler

Louis

 

Swansville

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

3

Freund

Henry

C

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Frey

G

J

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Frick

Joseph

 

Army and Navy Union

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Frie

Maria

 

Unclaimed Letters

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

11

Friel

Kathryne

 

Society

24 Jan 1907

Thu

 

6

Fries

Barbara

 

Officers Installed

14 Jan 1907

Mon

Mrs

6

Frits

Jacob

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Fritt?

Worden

 

Marriage Licenses

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Fritts

William

 

Society

17 Jan 1907

Thu

 

6

Froess

Philip

 

Building Permits

21 Jan 1907

Mon

 

3

Fross

R

C

Society

22 Jan 1907

Tue

 

5

Frost

C

M

Unclaimed Letters

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

11

Frye

Ezra

 

Sterrettania

01 Jan 1907

Tue

 

10

Fuessler

Jessie

 

Swansville

29 Jan 1907

Tue

Miss

3

Fuessler

Louis

 

Swansville

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

3

Fuhrman

Emil

 

Candidates

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

11

Fuhrmann

Fred

 

Belle Valley

11 Jan 1907

Fri

 

12

Fuller

A

L

Branchville

17 Jan 1907

Thu

 

9

Fuller

Elmer

 

Lake Pleasant

10 Jan 1907

Thu

 

9

Fuller

Louise

 

Society

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

7

Fuller

Walter

 

The IOOF

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

12

Furlong

Walter

 

Society

17 Jan 1907

Thu

Mrs

6

Gabel

Morris

 

Platea

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

5

Gaelsant

Winifred

 

Unclaimed Letters

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

11

Gaither

 

 

Society and Personal

26 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

6

Galf

Frank

 

Waterford

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

2

Gallagher

 

 

Society

25 Jan 1907

Fri

Mrs

6

Gallett

Chas

 

East Springfield

07 Jan 1907

Mon

Mr and Mrs

2

Galliard

Jennie

 

Fairview

17 Jan 1907

Thu

Mrs

9

Galliard

John

 

Fairview

17 Jan 1907

Thu

Mrs

9

Galmish

Louis

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Gamble

 

 

Society

07 Jan 1907

Mon

Mrs

6

Gamble

 

 

Pleasant Hill

22 Jan 1907

Tue

Dr

5

Garraway

 

 

Belle Valley

11 Jan 1907

Fri

Rev

12

Garries

Andrew

 

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Garries

Andrew

 

Trail List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Garries

George

A

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Garries

George

A

Trail List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Garvin

Mary

 

Siley's Siding

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

5

Gates

Blanche

 

Concord

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

8

Gates

D

W

Concord

09 Jan 1907

Wed

 

2

Gates

Marion

 

Concord

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

8

Gates

Marion

 

Concord

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

8

Gates

Mary

 

Albion

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Gates

May

 

Concord

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

8

Gauley

Edward

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Gebbardt

H

A

Society

02 Jan 1907

Wed

 

6

Gebhardt

G

J

Society

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

7

Gebhardt

Harry

 

Society

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

7

Geibal

Charles

W

Candidates

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

11

Geistwelt

T

Van

Society

04 Jan 1907

Thu

 

6

Gelvin

James

 

North Girard

01 Jan 1907

Tue

 

10

Germer

Otto

 

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Gerriah

M

C

Society

14 Jan 1907

Mon

Mrs

6

Gets

Elmer

 

East Springfield

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Gharette

 

 

Society

22 Jan 1907

Tue

Mrs

5

Gherieindaub

Jacob

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Ghilds

Cora

 

Wesleyville

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

12

Ghilds

Wm

 

Wesleyville

19 Jan 1907

Sat

Mr and Mrs

12

Gibbls

Isaac

 

Unclaimed Letters

23 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Gibbons

David

 

Siley's Siding

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mr and Mrs

5

Gibbs

John

F

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Gibbs

John

F

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Gibhoney

H

H

Society

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

7

Gibson

 

 

Society

02 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

6

Gibson

Annie

 

Society and Personal

26 Jan 1907

Sat

Miss

6

Gibson

Gale

 

Society

04 Jan 1907

Thu

 

6

Gibson

Perry

 

Society

02 Jan 1907

Wed

Senator

6

Giddings

Eugene

 

Albion

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Gifford

Knight

 

The IOOF

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

12

Gifford

William

 

Philipsville

25 Jan 1907

Fri

 

13

Gigliotti

Nicola

 

Bureau of Charities

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Dr

3

Gilbert

Alice

 

South Hill

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

3

Gilbert

George

 

Eureka

29 Jan 1907

Tue

Mr and Mrs

3

Gilbert

J

A

Eureka

19 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

5

Gill

J

E

Cottage Hill

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

5

Gillespia

D

E

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Gillis

Ira

 

Local Items of Inter

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Gilson

John

 

Grand Jurors

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

16

Gilson

John

 

Anson

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Gilvair

Jennie

 

Cottage Hill

17 Jan 1907

Thu

Miss

9

Glazier

John

M

Waterford

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

14

Gleason

Bertha

 

Springboro

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

3

Gleeton

 

 

Branchville

17 Jan 1907

Thu

Mrs

9

Glenn

F

L

Boys' Club Minstrels

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

8

Glombs

Pandes

 

Unclaimed Letters

23 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Glover

 

 

Lake Pleasant

10 Jan 1907

Thu

Mr

9

Glowacki

Frank

B

Candidates

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

11

Glowacki

Frank

 

Traverse Jurors

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

16

Godfrey

T

N

Albion

17 Jan 1907

Thu

Mrs

5

Goff

M

H

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Goff

Russell

 

Unclaimed Letters

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

11

Golden

Thomas

J

Marriage Licenses

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

6

Goodel

Fred

 

Traverse Jurors

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

16

Goodely

Bell

 

Unclaimed Letters

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

11

Goodenow

Warren

 

Ivarea

23 Jan 1907

Wed

Mr and Mrs

3

Goodrich

Emma

 

Albion

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

3

Goodrich

Grace

 

Fairview

26 Jan 1907

Sat

Miss

13

Goodwin

Ed

 

Wesleyville

19 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

12

Goodwin

Elbridge

 

Mrs

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

8

Goodwin

Elbridge

 

Wesleyville

19 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

12

Goodwin

James

 

Weis Library

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

2

Gordonier

 

 

Albion

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Engineer

3

Gorenflo

Archin

 

Bureau of Charities

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Grabowski

Franeisnek

 

Unclaimed Letters

23 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Grabowski

Stephen

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Graff

 

 

Wesleyville

19 Jan 1907

Sat

Mr

12

Graham

Edison

 

Summit

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

3

Grande

Beneditto

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Grant

Irene

 

Unclaimed Letters

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

11

Grasberger

John

G

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Graves

L

C

Springboro

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

13

Gray

C

T

Waterford

30 Jan 1907

Wed

Mr and Mrs

6

Gray

Esther

 

East Springfield

12 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

10

Gray

John

 

Waterford

30 Jan 1907

Wed

 

6

Gray

T

 

Summit

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

2

Gray

W

H

Wesleyville

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mr and Mrs

8

Gredler

John

J

Candidates

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

11

Gredler

John

J

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Green

George

H

Society

14 Jan 1907

Mon

 

6

Greener

Anna

 

Officers Installed

14 Jan 1907

Mon

Mrs

6

Greenfield

 

 

Springboro

26 Jan 1907

Sat

Dr

13

Greenlund

A

C

Society

28 Jan 1907

Mon

 

6

Greenwald

George

 

Traverse Jurors

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

16

Grey

David

 

Phillipsville

04 Jan 1907

Thu

 

12

Gridley

 

 

Society and Personal

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

6

Griffey

Aggie

 

Cherry Hill

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

10

Griffey

Byron

 

Cherry Hill

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

10

Griffey

Ella

 

Cherry Hill

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

10

Griffey

J

J

Cherry Hill

22 Jan 1907

Tue

Mr and Mrs

5

Griffey

M

B

Cherry Hill

22 Jan 1907

Tue

Mr and Mrs

5

Griffis

Herbert

 

Pennside

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

5

Griffith

George

P

Bureau of Charities

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Griffy

R

H

Cherry Hill

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

10

Grillis

Eugene

 

Society

07 Jan 1907

Mon

Mrs

6

Grimshaw

Ben

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Grimshaw

Robert

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Grist

Mary

 

Society

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

6

Griswold

Ely

 

Boys' Club Minstrels

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

8

Griswold

M

 

Bureau of Charities

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Grode

John

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

Jr

15

Gross

 

 

Wesleyville

19 Jan 1907

Sat

Mr and Mrs

12

Gross

Eiffle

 

Bureau of Charities

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Gross

Eugene

 

Adson

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

10

Gross

Harry

C

Candidates

07 Jan 1907

Mon

 

16

Gross

Henry

C

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Gross

J

Emil

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Grove

William

 

Belle Valley

11 Jan 1907

Fri

Mr and Mrs

12

Grubb

 

 

Albion

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Grumblatt

Theobald

J

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Grygier

Roman

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Gubana

Buenr

 

Unclaimed Letters

23 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Guelpin

Von

 

Society

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Mr

7

Gulick

Ed

 

Bureau of Charities

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Gussman

George

 

The IOOF

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

12

Haas

William

G

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Habercorn

D

E

Business Men's

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

9

Haddock

Theophilus

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Hadley

J

 

Society

14 Jan 1907

Mon

Mrs

6

Haft

 

 

Ivarea

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Wid

3

Haftner

E

 

Officer's Installed

30 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Hagerty

Jerry

 

Local Items of Inter

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Haid

Louis

G

Candidates

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

11

Haight

Collins

 

East Springfield

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Hain

Frank

 

Local Items of Inter

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Hain

Henry

 

Candidates

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

11

Hale

Marvine

 

Pennside

19 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

5

Haley

 

 

Society

14 Jan 1907

Mon

Mrs

6

Hall

Autumn

 

Society

07 Jan 1907

Mon

Miss

6

Hall

Autumn

 

Society

08 Jan 1907

Tue

Miss

6

Hall

Autumn

 

Society

09 Jan 1907

Wed

 

7

Hall

Autumn

 

Society

28 Jan 1907

Mon

 

6

Hall

Charles

 

Bureau of Charities

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Hall

F

L

Society

09 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

7

Hall

F

L

Society

25 Jan 1907

Fri

Dr

6

Hall

F

L

Society

28 Jan 1907

Mon

Mrs Dr

6

Hall

Gertrude

 

East Springfield

07 Jan 1907

Mon

Miss

2

Hall

J

Miles

East Springfield

07 Jan 1907

Mon

 

2

Hall

J

Miles

East Springfield

12 Jan 1907

Sat

Mr and Mrs

10

Hall

J

Nelson

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Hall

James

 

East Springfield

07 Jan 1907

Mon

 

2

Hall

Joe

 

Traverse Jurors

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

16

Hall

John

 

East Springfield

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Hall

Kenneth

W

Society

14 Jan 1907

Mon

Mr and Mrs

6

Hall

Lynn

 

Springboro

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

13

Hall

Mary

E

Marriage Licenses

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

6

Hall

Miles

 

East Springfield

26 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

5

Hall

W

E

From City of Corry

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

11

Hall

Wilson

 

Waterford

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

14

Haller

 

 

Boys' Club Minstrels

29 Jan 1907

Tue

Mr

8

Haller

Charles

 

Boys' Club Minstrels

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

8

Hallett

E

J

Lake Pleasant

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

10

Hallman

W

E

Traverse Jurors

05 jan 1907

Sat

 

16

Halnas

L

V

Society

11 Jan 1907

Fri

Mrs

6

Halsey

Henry

C

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Halstead

Carl

 

Platea

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

5

Halstead

George

 

Platea

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

5

Halvorsen

Herman

M

Unclaimed Letters

23 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Hamlin

Josephine

 

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Hamlin

Josephine

 

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Hammond

 

 

Lowville

19 Jan 1907

Sat

Mr

5

Hammond

William

 

Lowville

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

13

Hammond

Wm

 

Concord

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Mr and Mrs

8

Hampe

J

N

Springboro

26 Jan 1907

Sat

Rev

13

Hampson

Harriet

 

Society

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

7

Hanlin

M

J

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Hannon

Lester

J

Olive Mead Quartet

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Hannon

Lester

 

Building Permits

21 Jan 1907

Mon

 

3

Hanrahan

Frank

 

Unclaimed Letters

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

11

Hanse

John

 

Railroad Small Talk

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Har??

William

 

Traverse Jurors

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

16

Hardner

Peter

 

Candidates

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

11

Hardner

Peter

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Hardwick

William

 

Society

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Mr and Mrs

7

Hardwick

William

 

Society

09 Jan 1907

Wed

Mr and Mrs

7

Harlan

P

 

Business Men's

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

9

Harlan

P

 

Business Men's

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

9

Harmon

Levi

O

Candidate

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

11

Harned

 

 

Ivarea

23 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Harpat

Harry

C

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Harpat

Harry

C

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Harriger

Euphania

 

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

10

Harrimer

Funhania

 

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

9

Harrington

Arthur

 

Cherry Hill

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

10

Harrington

Arthur

 

Cherry Hill

18 Jan 1907

Fri

 

12

Harrington

Arthur

 

Cherry Hill

18 Jan 1907

Fri

 

12

Harrington

Blanch

 

Albion

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

3

Harrington

Effie

 

Cherry Hill

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

10

Harrington

Emma

 

Cherry Hill

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

10

Harrington

Emma

 

Cherry Hill

18 Jan 1907

Fri

Mrs

12

Harrington

Eugene

 

Unclaimed Letters

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

11

Harrington

F

L

Cherry Hill

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Mr and Mrs

8

Harrington

G

L

Cherry Hill

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Mr and Mrs

10

Harrington

G

J

Cherry Hill

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

10

Harrington

G

Jay

Cherry Hill

18 Jan 1907

Fri

Mrs

12

Harrington

G

Jay

Cherry Hill

22 Jan 1907

Tue

 

5

Harrington

Harley

 

Cherry Hill

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

10

Harrington

J

M

Cherry Hill

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

8

Harrington

J

M

Cherry Hill

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

10

Harrington

J

M

Cherry Hill

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

10

Harrington

Lee

 

Cherry Hill

18 Jan 1907

Fri

 

12

Harrington

Mary

A

Marriage Licenses

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Harrington

Milo

 

Albion

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Mr and Mrs

3

Harrington

Nate

 

Boys' Club Minstrels

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

8

Harrington

S

A

Cherry Hill

22 Jan 1907

Tue

Mr and Mrs

5

Harrington

Sadie

 

Cherry Hill

22 Jan 1907

Tue

 

5

Harris

Amanda

 

Silverthorn

18 Jan 1907

Fri

Mrs

2

Harris

George

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Harris

N

 

Unclaimed Letters

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

11

Hart

Kathryne

 

Society

24 Jan 1907

Thu

Miss

6

Hartleb

 

 

Society

22 Jan 1907

Tue

Mrs

5

Hartlein

Angie

 

Officers Installed

14 Jan 1907

Mon

Mrs

6

Hartlein

T

 

Officers Installed

14 Jan 1907

Mon

Mrs

6

Hartner

Edw

 

Unclaimed Letters

23 jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Hast

John

A

Candidates

07 jan 1907

Mon

 

16

Hatch

W

B

Lake Pleasant

10 Jan 1907

Thu

 

9

Hathaway

James

 

Albion

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Hathaway

James

 

Albion

17 Jan 1907

Thu

 

5

Hathaway

L

 

Candidates

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

11

Hatie

Henry

J

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Hatolprik

Joann

 

Marriage Licenses

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Hatren

Josef

 

Marriage Licenses

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Hatton

Charles

 

Traverse Jurors

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

16

Haucker

J

H

Sterrettania

01 Jan 1907

Tue

 

10

Hauer

John

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Hausehard

Charles

 

Candidates

07 Jan 1907

Mon

 

16

Hauser

Joseph

 

Olive Mead Quartet

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Hausman

Henry

 

The IOOF

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

12

Hausman

Ph

 

Society

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Mr and Mrs

7

Hausmann

J

 

Officer's Installed

30 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Havens

 

 

East Springfield

12 Jan 1907

Sat

Mr

10

Hay

 

 

Society

25 Jan 1907

Fri

Mrs

6

Hayes

 

 

Additional Society

22 Jan 1907

Tue

Dr

6

Hayes

Bernice

 

Summit

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Miss

2

Hayes

Bernice

 

Summit

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Miss

2

Hayes

Bernice

 

Summit

29 Jan 1907

Tue

Miss

3

Hayes

Mabel

 

Summit

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Miss

2

Hayes

Mabel

 

Summit

29 Jan 1907

Tue

Miss

3

Hayes

Richard

 

Society

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Dr

7

Hayes

W

P

Ivarea

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Hayes

W

E

Business Men's

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

9

Hayes

William

P

Bureau of Charities

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Hays

Bernice

 

County News

04 Jan 1907

Thu

Miss

12

Hays

Mabel

 

County News

04 Jan 1907

Thu

Miss

12

Hayward

Melle

 

Cherry Hill

22 Jan 1907

Tue

Mrs

5

Hayward

Nellie

 

Cherry Hill

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

8

He?ler

 

 

Society

11 Jan 1907

Fri

Mr

6

Heath

 

 

Harborcreek

17 Jan 1907

Thu

Mrs

9

Heath

H

G

Harborcreek

08 Jan 1907

Tue

Mrs

9

Heberle

Ida

 

Society

09 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

7

Heberle

William

 

Society

09 Jan 1907

Wed

 

7

Heberlein

George

 

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Hecker

George

W

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Heerlein

Herman

C

From City of Corry

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

11

Hefferan

Gertrude

 

Additional Society

22 Jan 1907

Tue

Miss

6

Heidler

Cyril

 

Bureau of Charities

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Heidt

Daniel

 

Eight Mile Creek

04 Jan 1907

Thu

 

12

Heidt

Elizabeth

 

Officers Installed

14 Jan 1907

Mon

Mrs

6

Hein

 

A

Traverse Jurors

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

16

Heinick

Max

 

Marriage Licenses

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Heinlein

Charles

O

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Heinlein

Jennie

 

Officers Installed

14 Jan 1907

Mon

Mrs

6

Heinrichs

Fred

 

Society

04 Jan 1907

Thu

Mr and Mrs

6

Heisler

Andrew

 

Local Items of Inter

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Heisler

Andrew

 

Railroad Small Talk

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Heisler

George

W

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Heisler

M

 

Officer's Installed

30 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Helembrect

Ernest

 

Eureka

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

3

Hellman

John

 

Candidates

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

11

Helm

O

H

Society

07 Jan 1907

Mon

Dr

6

Henderson

Eugene

 

West Springfield

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mr

5

Henderson

T

J

Unclaimed Letters

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

11

Hendricks

J

B

Welsleyville

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

16

Hendricks

James

 

Wesleyville

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

8

Hengatier

Frederick

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Henning

Marta

 

Unclaimed Letters

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

11

Henrichs

 

 

Boys' Club Minstrels

29 Jan 1907

Tue

Mr

8

Henrichs

Eugene

 

Boys' Club Minstrels

29 Jan 1907

Tue

Mr

8

Henricks

Eugene

N

Boys' Club Mintrels

29 Jan 1907

Tue

Mr

8

Henry

E

 

Officer's Installed

30 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Henry

F

A

Eureka

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

3

Henry

F

A

Eureka

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

3

Henry

Fay

 

West Springfield

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mr and Mrs

5

Henry

H

L

Mt Pleasant

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

5

Henry

H

L

Mt Pleasant

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

5

Henry

H

L

Siley's Siding

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

5

Henry

Hiram

 

Mt Pleasant

18 Jan 1907

Fri

 

2

Henry

J

N

Phillipsville

04 Jan 1907

Thu

 

12

Henry

M

M

East Springfield

07 Jan 1907

Mon

Mrs

2

Henry

Marguarita

 

East Springfield

07 Jan 1907

Mon

Miss

2

Henry

Marguerita

 

East Springfield

12 Jan 1907

Sat

Miss

10

Henry

T

A

Eureka

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

5

Henry

T

A

Eureka

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

5

Henry

T

A

Eureka

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

3

Henry

W

N

Pleasanthill

15 Jan 1907

Tue

 

9

Henry

Will

 

Weis Library

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

2

Henton

 

 

Harborcreek

17 Jan 1907

Thu

Mrs

9

Heril

Slivia

 

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Herleby

T

 

Lavery

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

10

Herman

Ed

 

Railroad Small Talk

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Hermann

George

 

County News

04 Jan 1907

Thu

Mr and Mrs

12

Hermann

John

 

County News

04 Jan 1907

Thu

 

12

Hermann

Phillip

J

City Death List

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

6

Herrick

W

F

Society and Personal

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

6

Herrman

Charles

 

Summit

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

2

Herron

Charles

 

Boys' Club Minstrels

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

8

Hershleman

Adda

 

Springboro

12 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

16

Hertrick

Edward

W

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Hess

Fred

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Hewitt

Gary

 

East Springfield

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

5

Hewitt

Homer

 

East Springfield

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

5

Hewitt

Jas

O

East Springfield

26 Jan 1907

Sat

Mr and Mrs

5

Hewitt

Mary

 

East Springfield

07 Jan 1907

Mon

Mrs

2

Hewitt

Mary

 

Esat Springfield

26 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

5

Hewitt

W

D

East Springfield

07 Jan 1907

Mon

Mr and Mrs

2

Hiakesles

K

L

Mt Pleasant

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

5

Hibler

Emil

 

Springboro

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Mr and Mrs

9

Hicks

Caroline

 

Millvillage

15 Jan 1907

Tue

Mrs

9

Hiegel

Geo

 

Officers Installed

14 Jan 1907

Mon

Mrs

6

Hiegel

George

 

Officers Installed

14 Jan 1907

Mon

Mrs

6

Hieppenson

Hattie

E

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Higley

Fred

 

Springboro

26 Jan 1907

Sat

Mr and Mrs

13

Higley

Paul

 

Springboro

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

13

Hilanka

Michal

 

Unclaimed Letters

23 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Hilbrick

Carl

 

Boys' Club Minstrels

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

8

Hill

Elmer

 

West Greenfield

21 Jan 1907

Mon

 

7

Hill

Eunice

 

Springboro

12 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

16

Hill

Grace

 

Society

29 Jan 1907

Tue

Miss

6

Hill

Helen

 

Society

10 Jan 1907

Thu

Mrs

6

Hill

Leroy

 

Springboro

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Mr

9

Hills

V

F

East Springfield

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Hilton

J

C

Society

15 Jan 1907

Tue

Mrs

6

Hilton

Louise

 

Society

15 Jan 1907

Tue

Miss

6

Himrod

A

 

Business Men's

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

9

Hinds

W

W

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Hinds

W

W

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Hinkson

Clatie

 

Adson

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

10

Hinkson

Elmer

C

Union City

22 Jan 1907

Tue

 

5

Hinkson

Hibbard

 

Adson

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Mr and Mrs

10

Hinkson

Sue

 

Anson

30 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

6

Hirsch

Mary

 

Unclaimed Letters

23 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Hirt

 

 

Boys' Club Minstrels

29 Jan 1907

Tue

Mr

8

Hirt

William

 

Boys' Club Minstrels

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

8

Hirt

Zoe

 

Bureau of Charities

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

3

Hitchcock

Otto

 

Bureau of Charities

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Hites

J

L

Cranesville

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

3

Hoag

Carrie

 

Trial List

05 jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Hoag

Carrie

 

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Hoag

Jay

 

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Hobaugh

Jennie

 

Officers Installed

14 Jan 1907

Mon

 

6

Hobmani?

Julia