Erie County (PA) Genealogy

Name Index - Erie Daily Times
January 1907 Gossip Columns S - Z

Contributed by James Ziggenheim


The name index below was compiled by James Ziggenheim on a floppy disk given to Bill Klauk in early 2001. It has now been revived and is being posted at this time. The listing is a name index of all names found in the January 1907 Erie Daily Times gossip columns. Listing covers last names beginning S to Z.


LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

MID

PLACE

NP DATE

DOW

TITLE

PAGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sabin

Robert

 

Pleasanthill

15 Jan 1907

Tue

 

9

Sabin

Spencer

 

Pleasanthill

15 Jan 1907

Tue

 

9

Sabin

Spencer

 

Pleasanthill

15 Jan 1907

Tue

 

9

Sabin

William

 

Pleasanthill

15 Jan 1907

Tue

 

9

Sabin

William

 

Pleasant Hill

22 Jan 1907

Tue

 

5

Sabin

William

 

Pleasant Hill

22 Jan 1907

Tue

 

5

Sahlandecker

A

R

Society

04 Jan 1907

Thu

 

6

Sallberg

Lucille

 

Unclaimed Letters

23 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

3

Salo

I?

 

Unclaimed Letters

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

11

Salsbury

R

W

Society

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

6

Saltsman

 

 

Boys' Club Minstrels

29 Jan 1907

Tue

Mr

8

Saltsman

Robert

 

Society and Personal

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

6

Saltz

 

 

Ivarea

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Mr and Mrs

3

Samel

 

 

Unclaimed Letters

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Mr

11

Sammons

 

 

Lowville

26 Jan 1907

Sat

Dr

13

Sammons

I

D

East Springfield

26 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

5

SammonsI

I

D

East Springfield

07 Jan 1907

Mon

Rev

2

Samuuleryk

Ludwik

 

Unclaimed Letters

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

11

Sandeen

Charles

 

The IOOF

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

12

Sandusky

Jacob

 

Candidates

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

11

Sanford

N

F

Society

02 Jan 1907

Wed

 

6

Sanger

Alexander

 

Society

12 Jan 1907

Sat

Professor

13

Sannders

Hazel

 

Society

23 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

7

Sanner

Frank

A

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Sapper

Edward

 

Candidates

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

11

Sapper

Fred

 

Boys' Club Minstrels

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

8

Sapper

John

N

Candidates

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

11

Sapper

Theodore

W

Marriage Licences

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

6

Sargeant

Cora

 

Mt Pleasant

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mr

5

Sargeant

O

G

Mt Pleasant

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

5

Sargeant

S

T

Mt Pleasant

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

5

Sargeant

S

T

Siley's Siding

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

5

Sargent

O

G

Mt Pleasant

18 Jan 1907

Fri

 

2

Sauers

Chris

 

Candidates

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

11

Sawdey

G

B

Society

22 Jan 1907

Tue

Mrs

5

Saxton

Fred

 

Springboro

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

9

Sayder

L

B

Society

11 Jan 1907

Fri

 

6

Scalett

Theodore

 

Society and Personal

26 Jan 1907

Sat

Mr and Mrs

6

Scarlett

 

 

Society

02 Jan 1907

Wed

 

6

Scarlett

Rufus

 

Society

02 Jan 1907

Wed

Dr

6

Scarlett

Theodore

Lane

Society

02 Jan 1907

Wed

 

6

Scarlett

Theodore

L

Marriage Licenses

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Schaaf

Dionis

 

Olive Mead Quartet

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Schaaf

Julius

 

Railroad Small Talk

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Schaaf

Wm

G

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Schaal

C

B

Traverse Jurors

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

16

Schaal

William

 

Traverse Jurors

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

16

Schade

Philip

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Schaefer

Julius

H

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Schaefer

Julius

 

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Schaeger

Frank

 

Traverse Jurors

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

16

Schafer

George

P

Grand Jurors

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

16

Scheiwer

Joseph

J

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Scheppner

Frank

F

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Schlaudecker

Emil

P

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Schloske

Arthur

F

Unclaimed Letters

23 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Schmidt

 

 

Wesleyville

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

8

Schmidt

Alma

 

Wesleyville

19 Jan 1907

Sat

Miss

12

Schmidt

Ernest

 

Wesleyville

19 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

12

Schmidt

John

W

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Schmitt

Anthony

J

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Schmitt

Frank

A

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Schneider

Henry

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Schneider

Julius

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Schodt

John

 

Society

15 Jan 1907

Tue

Mrs

6

Schoenbein

Charles

 

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Schoenbein

Charles

 

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Schoenfeld

Edna

 

Society

23 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

7

Schram

B

 

Officer's Installed

30 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Schreck

Andrew

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Schriefer

Rose

 

Officers Installed

14 jan 1907

Mon

Miss

6

Schrimper

 

 

Belle Valley

11 Jan 1907

Fri

Mr

12

Schrimper

Edd

 

Belle Valley

11 Jan 1907

Fri

 

12

Schrimper

Lisrie

 

Belle Valley

11 Jan 1907

Fri

Miss

12

Schrimper

Liszle

 

Belle Valley

11 Jan 1907

Fri

Miss

12

Schruefer

Michael

J

Olive Mead Quartet

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Schrufer

John

 

Olive Mead Quartet

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Schuebler

Henry

S

Society

09 Jan 1907

Wed

 

7

Schuetz

Fannie

 

Officers Installed

14 Jan 1907

Mon

 

6

Schuhart

Charles

 

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Schuller

Johan

 

Unclaimed Letters

23 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Schultz

Gertrude

 

Unclaimed Letters

23 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

3

Schultze

August

 

Traverse Jurors

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

16

Schultze

August

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Schumacher

Louis

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Schumacher

Victor

H

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Schumacher

Victor

H

Marriage Licenses

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

6

Schuwerk

L

C

County News

04 Jan 1907

Thu

Mr and Mrs

12

Schwab

Lena

 

Officers Installed

14 Jan 1907

Mon

Mrs

6

Schwab

Martin

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Schwars

Christine

 

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Schwars

Cristina

 

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Schwars

George

S

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Schwars

Joseph

C

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Schwars

Joseph

C

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Schwars

Joseph

C

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Schwars

Joseph

C

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Schwars

Joseph

C

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Schwars

Theo

J

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Schwars

Theo

J

Trail List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Schwarz

Charles

J

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Schwind

John

G

Society

09 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

7

Scinden

 

 

Albion

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Mr

3

Scobell

Jessie

H

City Death List

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

6

Scobey

 

 

Eureka

19 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

5

Scott

 

 

Society and Personal

26 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

6

Scott

Hazel

 

Unclaimed Letters

23 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

3

Scott

J

B

Society

24 Jan 1907

Thu

 

6

Scott

R

V

Society

11 Jan 1907

Fri

 

6

Scott

Robert

 

Cranesville

29 Jan 1907

Tue

Mrs

3

Scott

Wm

 

Branchville

17 Jan 1907

Thu

 

9

Scouller

Esther

 

North East

30 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

5

Scouller

John

B

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Scoville

Fred

W

Unclaimed Letters

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

11

Sean

Louis

 

Adson

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

10

Searles

Burr

 

Eight Mile Creek

04 Jan 1907

Thu

 

12

Searles

Emma

 

Eight-Mile Creek

18 Jan 1907

Fri

Mrs

2

Searles

Royal

 

Eight Mile Creek

04 Jan 1907

Thu

 

12

Searles

Royal

 

Eight-Mile Creek

18 Jan 1907

Fri

 

2

Sedelmeyer

Lawrence

H

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Sedelmeyer

William

 

Grand Jurors

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

16

Sedelmeyer

William

L

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Sedgwick

Charles

L

Society

17 Jan 1907

Thu

 

6

Sedgwick

P

S

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Sedgwick

P

E

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Seeley

Allie

 

North East

30 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

3

Segrist

Charles

 

Concord

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

8

Sehlosser

Emma

 

Waterford

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

2

Sehlosser

Jacob

 

Waterford

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

2

Seidel

Fritz

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Seifert

A

 

M'Kean News Items

21 Jan 1907

Mon

Mrs

9

Seiner

Jake

 

Unclaimed Letters

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

11

Selden

C

M

Bureau of Charities

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Selden

Carroll

 

Additional Society

22 Jan 1907

Tue

Miss

6

Selden

Edward

P

Candidates

07 Jan 1907

Mon

 

16

Selden

Emma

 

Society

12 Jan 1907

Sat

Miss

13

Selden

Emma

 

Bureau of Charities

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

3

Selden

Emma

 

Society

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

6

Selden

Joanna

 

Society

12 Jan 1907

Sat

Miss

13

Selden

Joanna

 

Bureau of Charities

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

3

Selden

Joanna

 

Society

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

6

Selden

Mary

 

Bureau of Charities

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

3

Selden

S

F

Bureau of Charities

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Selden

S

 

Additional Society

22 Jan 1907

Tue

Mrs

6

Selden

S

 

Society

25 Jan 1907

Fri

Mrs

6

Selter

E

S

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Selter

G

W

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Selter

Roy

 

Adson

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

10

Selter

Roy

 

Anson

30 Jan 1907

Wed

 

6

Senger

Alex

 

Society

18 Jan 1907

Fri

Prof

6

Senger

Alex

 

Society and Personal

26 Jan 1907

Sat

Prof

6

Senger

Alexander

 

North East

30 Jan 1907

Wed

Prof

5

Sensabaugh

L

 

Pennside

19 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

5

Senseman

George

 

Society

30 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

6

Senuhart

Charles

 

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Seribner

Stella

 

Springboro

26 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

13

Serr

Gustave

D

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Setz

 

 

Wesleyville

19 Jan 1907

Sat

Miss

12

Sexton

Neva

 

Cottage Hill

26 Jan 1907

Sat

Miss

13

Shacklett

T

W

Society and Personal

26 Jan 1907

Sat

Warden

6

Shadduck

Charles

E

Society and Personal

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

6

Shadduck

Charlie

 

Anson

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

10

Shadduck

Charlie

 

Anson

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Shadduck

Duane

 

Anson

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Shadduck

Fred

 

Adson

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

10

Shafer

George

 

East Springfield

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Shafer

George

 

Fair Haven

18 Jan 1907

Fri

 

2

Shafer

Sam

 

Fair Haven

18 Jan 1907

Fri

Mrs

2

Shaffer

Lottie

 

M'Kean News Items

21 Jan 1907

Mon

Miss

9

Sharpe

Reuben

 

Unclaimed Letters

23 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Shattack

William

 

Belle Valley

11 Jan 1907

Fri

Mrs

12

Shatto

H

 

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Shatto

Pinrence

H

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Shattuck

Florence

 

Belle Valley

11 Jan 1907

Fri

Miss

12

Shattuck

Florence

 

Belle Valley

11 Jan 1907

Fri

Miss

12

Shattuck

James

H

Candidates

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

11

Shauberger

E

 

The IOOF

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

12

Shaugeer

Margaret

 

Officer's Installed

30 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Shaughnessy

Jack

 

Railroad Small Talk

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Shaw

Clarance

D

Marriage Licenses

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Shaw

Florence

 

Unclaimed Letters

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

11

Shearer

F

S

Mt Pleasant

05 jan 1907

Sat

 

5

Sheehan

Garrett

 

Society

22 Jan 1907

Tue

Mr and Mrs

5

Sheerer

Ed

 

Society

17 Jan 1907

Thu

Mrs

6

Sheild

 

 

Society

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Mr

7

Sheldon

Edgar

 

Springboro

12 jan 1907

Sat

 

16

Sheldon

Edgar

 

Springboro

12 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

16

Sheldon

Fenton

 

Springboro Items

07 Jan 1907

Mon

Mrs

2

Sheldon

Fenton

 

Springboro

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

13

Sheldon

Kenton

 

Springboro

26 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

13

Sheldon

Mary

 

Springboro

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

9

Sheldon

O

F

Springboro

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

9

Sheldon

O

F

Springboro

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

13

Sheldon

W

J

Springboro

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs Dr

9

Shenk

Charles

 

Springboro Items

07 Jan 1907

Mon

Mrs

2

Shenk

Charles

 

The IOOF

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

12

Shenk

Henry

 

Bureau of Charities

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Shenk

Henry

 

Society

18 Jan 1907

Fri

 

6

Shenk

Mabel

 

Society

24 Jan 1907

Thu

Miss

6

Shepard

Bert

 

North Girard

01 Jan 1907

Tue

Mrs

10

Shepard

E

H

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Mon

 

3

Shepard

E

H

Building Permits

21 Jan 1907

Mon

 

3

Shepard

E

H

Building Permits

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

13

Shepard

E

H

Building Permits

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

13

Shepard

R

W

Society

10 Jan 1907

Thu

 

6

Sherman

 

 

Wesleyville

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Miss

8

Sherry

Thomas

J

Liquor Licnese

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Shiebler

William

 

Cranesville

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

3

Short

A

L

Traverse Jurors

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

16

Short

Michael

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Showers

Sadie

 

Officers Installed

14 Jan 1907

Mon

 

6

Shreve

Fred

 

Cottage Hill

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

5

Shreve

M

W

Society

14 Jan 1907

Mon

 

6

Shreve

Mildred

 

Mt Pleasant

18 Jan 1907

Fri

Miss

2

Shreve

O

M

Society

30 Jan 1907

Wed

Dr

6

Shultz

 

 

West Springfield

30 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

6

Shumager

M

 

Officer's Installed

30 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Shunk

Howard

 

Harborcreek

08 Jan 1907

Tue

Mrs

9

Shutte

James

 

Local Items of Inter

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Shutts

Frank

A

Society

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

6

Sicker

John

 

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Siegel

J

 

Olive Mead Quartet

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Sikorska

Stanislawa

 

Marriage Licenses

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Sillman

 

 

Society

11 Jan 1907

Fri

Mrs Dr

6

Silverthorn

Sherman

 

Railroad Small Talk

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Simitkowska

Bronislawa

 

Marriage Licenses

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

6

Simmons

Robert

 

Local Items of Inter

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Sims

Henry

 

Society

28 Jan 1907

Mon

 

6

Sisson

E

A

Bureau of Charities

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Siverling

Vernie

 

Silverthorn

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

13

Skarzenski

Wtadystaw

 

Unclaimed Letters

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

11

Skellie

Mattie

 

North East

30 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

5

Skinner

 

 

North East

30 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

5

Skinner

Homer

 

Cherry Hill

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

10

Slegal

Edward

 

Olive Mead Quartet

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Smart

John

 

Swansville

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

3

Smart

John

P

Boys' Club Minstrels

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

8

Smedley

Samuel

 

Society

23 Jan 1907

Wed

Mr and Mrs

7

Smiley

 

 

Springboro Items

07 Jan 1907

Mon

Miss

2

Smith

 

 

Society

02 Jan 1907

Wed

Capt & Mrs

6

Smith

 

 

Cottage Hill

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Dr

5

Smith

 

 

Society

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

6

Smith

 

 

Eureka

19 Jan 1907

Sat

Mr

5

Smith

Bertha

 

Lowville

11 Jan 1907

Fri

 

12

Smith

Bertha

 

Lowville

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

5

Smith

C

E

North Girard

01 Jan 1907

Tue

Mrs

10

Smith

C

R

Phillipsville

04 Jan 1907

Thu

Mr and Mrs

12

Smith

C

R

Phillipsville

12 Jan 1907

Sat

Mr

14

Smith

Clarence

 

Eight Mile Creek

04 Jan 1907

Thu

 

12

Smith

D

 

Officer's Installed

30 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Smith

Delia

 

Officer's Installed

30 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Smith

Della

 

Unclained Letters

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

11

Smith

F

M

Platea

26 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

13

Smith

Frances

 

Fair Haven

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Miss

2

Smith

Frank

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Smith

G

L

Phillipsville

28 Jan 1907

Mon

Mrs

3

Smith

Grant

J

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Smith

Grant

J

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Smith

Harry

L

Candidates

07 Jan 1907

Mon

 

16

Smith

Harry

 

Society

11 Jan 1907

Fri

 

6

Smith

Harry

G

Marriage Licenses

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

6

Smith

Herbert

 

Cottage Hill

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mr and Mrs

5

Smith

Hunter

 

Waterford

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

14

Smith

J

 

Sterrettania

01 Jan 1907

Tue

Mrs

10

Smith

John

 

Unclaimed Letters

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

11

Smith

L

F

Eureka

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

3

Smith

M

G

Society

07 Jan 1907

Mon

Mrs

6

Smith

Mabel

A

Marriage Licenses

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

6

Smith

Myrtle

 

Phillipsville

04 Jan 1907

Thu

Miss

12

Smith

Olive

 

Waterford

02 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

2

Smith

Susan

 

Springboro

12 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

16

Sneiderwin

John

H

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Snyder

D

L

Society

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

7

Snyder

George

M

The IOOF

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

12

Snyder

M

 

Society

11 Jan 1907

Fri

Mrs

6

Sobel

Isador

 

Unclaimed Letters

23 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Sobel

Isador

 

Boys' Club Minstrels

29 Jan 1907

Tue

Mr

8

Souchon

Helen

 

Unclaimed Letters

23 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

3

Spabu

Luella

 

Unclaimed Letters

23 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Spadacene

Charles

J

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Spanard

 

 

Society

04 Jan 1907

Thu

Mr and Mrs

6

Spance

C

C

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Sparks

Lillian

 

Unclaimed Letters

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

11

Sparks

Lillian

 

Unclaimed Letters

23 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

3

Spaulding

 

 

Cherry Hill

22 Jan 1907

Tue

Dr

5

Spaulding

M

J

Society

10 Jan 1907

Thu

Mrs

6

Speakman

Mary

 

Officers Installed

14 Jan 1907

Mon

 

6

Specht

William

J

Marriage Licenses

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Spence

C

C

Trial List

05 jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Spence

C

B

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Spence

Chris

 

Silverthorn

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

13

Spence

Chris

 

Silverthorn

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

13

Spence

George

 

Silverthorn

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

13

Spencer

 

 

Pleasant Hill

22 Jan 1907

Tue

Mr and Mrs

5

Spencer

Alice

 

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Spencer

Chas

 

Unclaimed Letters

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

11

Spencer

Fannie

 

Bureau of Charities

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

3

Spencer

Fred

 

Springboro

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

13

Spencer

H

A

Bureau of Charities

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Spencer

L

L

Unclaimed Letters

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

11

Spencer

LaVern

 

Pleasanthill

15 Jan 1907

Tue

 

9

Spetz

John

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Spicer

A

J

North East

30 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

5

Spires

Hanna

 

Albion

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Squires

S

W

Springboro

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

9

St John

Florence

 

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

St John

Florence

 

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

St John

Grace

 

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

St John

Grace

 

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

St John

Nellie

 

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

St John

Nellie

 

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

St John

Paul

 

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

St John

Paul

 

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Stablein

August

 

Candidates

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

11

Stadtmiller

Frank

E

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Stafford

George

 

Waterford

30 Jan 1907

Wed

 

6

Stafford

William

 

South Hill

21 Jan 1907

Mon

Mrs

7

Stainbrook

Arthur

 

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Stainbrook

Arthur

 

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Stainer

Augusta

 

Society

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Mra

7

Stan

Grigore

 

Marriage Licenses

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

6

Stancliff

F

 

The IOOF

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

12

Stancliff

L

E

The IOOF

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

12

Stancliff

M

L

The IOOF

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

12

Stancliff

Seth

 

Grand Jurors

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

16

Standish

George

 

Traverse Jurors

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

16

Stanley

Frederick

J

Society

12 jan 1907

Sat

 

13

Stanley

Will

 

Unclaimed Letters

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

11

Stanton

Lizzie

 

Unclaimed Letters

23 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

3

Stantz

H

S

Society

07 Jan 1907

Mon

Mrs

6

Starden

F

G

Unclaimed Letters

23 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Stardivant

T

A

Anson

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Stark

Frank

 

Platea

26 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

13

Stark

R

W

Building Permits

21 Jan 1907

Mon

 

3

Stark

Tom

 

Swansville

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

3

Starrett

S

F

Sterrettania

01 Jan 1907

Tue

 

10

Ste??it

Ed

 

Sterrettania

01 Jan 1907

Tue

 

10

Steadman

Bert

 

Branschville

17 Jan 1907

Thu

Mr and Mrs

9

Stebbins

John

 

Lake Pleasant

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

10

Stebbins

John

 

Lake Pleasant

10 Jan 1907

Thu

Mrs

9

Stebbins

John

 

Lake Pleasant

23 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Stebbins

Ludwig

 

Society

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

6

Stebbins

May

 

Society

12 Jan 1907

Sat

Miss

13

Stefan

George

 

Marriage Licenses

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

6

Stein

Jake

 

Swansville

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

3

Steiner

Frank

D

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Steiner

Fred

J

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Steinfurth

J

C

Candidates

07 Jan 1907

Mon

 

16

Stephens

 

 

Society and Personal

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

6

Stephens

Nettie

 

Concord

17 Jan 1907

Thu

 

9

Stephenson

Hallie

E

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Stephenson

William

H

Candidates

05 jan 1907

Sat

 

11

Sterling

F

A

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Sterling

F

A

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Sterling

Jeannetta

 

Society

12 Jan 1907

Sat

Miss

13

Stern

Joseph

A

Liquor License

19 jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Stern

M

V

Bureau of Charities

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Stern

William

J

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Sterrett

L

M

Lavery

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Mr and Mrs

10

Sterrett

L

G

Society

17 Jan 1907

Thu

Mrs

6

Stevens

 

 

Wesleyville

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mr and Mrs

8

Stevens

 

 

Society

29 Jan 1907

Tue

Miss

6

Stevens

Annette

 

Society

08 Jan 1907

Tue

Miss

6

Stevens

E

B

Society

10 Jan 1907

Thu

Mrs

6

Stevens

F

L

Society and Personal

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

6

Stevens

George

 

Unclaimed Letters

23 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Stevenson

Edward

H

Unclaimed Letters

23 Jan 1907

Wed

Dr

3

Stewart

 

 

Society and Personal

26 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

6

Stickland

D

H

Bureau of Charities

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Dr

3

Stim

 

 

Cottage Hill

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Dr

5

Stinbel

George

 

Eureka

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

3

Stine

Jeremiah

 

Army and Navy Union

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Stinson

Ethel

 

Harborcreek

08 Jan 1907

Tue

 

9

Stinson

John

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Stirling

John

 

Boys' Club Minstrels

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

8

Stoker

John

 

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Stolatus

Pearl

 

Society

17 Jan 1907

Thu

Miss

6

Stoltz

Frank

 

The IOOF

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

12

Stone

Dorothy

 

Fairview

17 Jan 1907

Thu

Miss

9

Stone

George

 

Fairview

17 Jan 1907

Thu

Mrs

9

Storch

S

H

The IOOF

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

12

Storke

John

W

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Stowe

Chas

 

Platea

18 Jan 1907

Fri

Mr and Mrs

12

Strachan

C

J

Society

23 Jan 1907

Wed

Mr and Mrs

7

Strahl

Peter

J

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Stranahan

Emma

 

Unclaimed Letters

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

11

Strand

Emil

 

Unclaimed Letters

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

11

Strenber

Edith

 

Society

09 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

7

Strick

Charles

 

Society

17 Jan 1907

Thu

 

6

Strick

Charles

 

Additional Society

22 Jan 1907

Tue

 

6

Strickland

C

 

Boys' Club Minstrels

29 Jan 1907

Tue

Dr

8

Strong

H

W

Socioety

24 Jan 1907

Thu

Mrs

6

Strong

Stephen

 

Marriage Licenses

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Strong

Tully

 

Summit

30 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

6

Struble

Geo

 

Eureka

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

5

Strucher

Samuel

 

Fairview

17 Jan 1907

Thu

Mrs

9

Stubbe

Albert

 

Weis Library

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mr and Mrs

2

Stuber

Bertha

E

Unclaimed Letters

23 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Stuffer

Chester

H

City Death List

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

6

Stultz

Mark

 

Concord

09 Jan 1907

Wed

Mr and Mrs

2

Stultz

Mark

 

Concord

09 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

2

Stultz

Mark

 

Concord

23 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Stuntz

Mary

 

Fairview

26 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

13

Sturdivant

T

A

Anson

30 Jan 1907

Wed

 

6

Sturgeon

Della

 

East Springfield

07 Jan 1907

Mon

Miss

2

Sturgeon

H

M

Candidates

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

11

Sturgis

G

W

Millvillage

15 Jan 1907

Tue

 

9

Stuyverson

Allen

 

Lake Pleasant

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

10

Suedon

F

H

Society

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

7

Sullivan

Henry

 

North Girard

01 Jan 1907

Tue

Mr and Mrs

10

Sullivan

John

J

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Sullivan

John

L

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Sullivan

Michael

J

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Sullivan

T

P

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Summerson

Flossie

 

Society

28 Jan 1907

Mon

Miss

6

Sundback

Robert

 

Ivarea

09 Jan 1907

Wed

 

2

Sundbeck

Carrie

 

Eureka

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Miss

5

Sundbeck

John

 

Eureka

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

3

Sundbeck

W

A

Eureka

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mr and Mrs

5

Sundbeck

W

A

Eureka

29 Jan 1907

Tue

Mr and Mrs

3

Sundberk

Robert

 

Eureka

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

5

Sundberk

W

A

Eureka

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

5

Sundblack

 

 

Eureka

19 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

5

Swalley

Grace

 

Society

11 Jan 1907

Fri

Mrs

6

Swan

Clayton

 

Swansville

29 Jan 1907

Tue

Mrs

3

Swaney

Carl

 

Traverse Jurors

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

16

Swap

 

 

Society and Personal

26 Jan 1907

Sat

Alderman

6

Sweatland

 

 

Concord

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

8

Sweeney

Edward

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Sweeney

John

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Sweet

Burdett

 

Anson

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Sweet

E

 

Bureau of Charities

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Swendson

William

 

Society

07 Jan 1907

Mon

Mr and Mrs

6

Swift

Gary

 

South Hill

29 Jan 1907

Tue

Mrs

3

Swift

Gertrude

 

South Hill

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

3

Swift

Harvey

 

Ivarea

23 Jan 1907

Wed

Mr and Mrs

3

Swift

Lilian

 

Ivarea

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Swift

Mabel

 

South Hill

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

3

Swoap

Thomas

 

Eureka

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

3

Tabb

M

J

Officer's Installed

30 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Taber

W

R

Stancliff Road

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Taft

Charles

 

Boys' Club Minstrels

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

8

Tagel

Maria

 

Unclaimed Letters

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

11

Taggert

 

 

Eureka

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

5

Talmage

Frank

 

M'Kean News Items

21 Jan 1907

Mon

 

9

Tangley

Milton

 

Pleasanthill

15 Jan 1907

Tue

Mrs

9

Tanner

Ellen

 

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Tanner

Niles

 

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Tarbell

Francis

 

Concord

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

8

Tarbell

James

A

Candidates

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

11

Tate

Bertha

 

Belle Valley

11 Jan 1907

Fri

Miss

12

Tate

Ira

 

Traverse Jurors

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

16

Tate

R

M

Traverse Jurors

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

16

Tate

S

C

The IOOF

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

12

Taylor

C

H

Boys' Club Minstrels

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

8

Taylor

Dora

 

Unclaimed Letters

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

11

Taylor

G

B

Boys' Club Minstrels

29 Jan 1907

Tue

Mr

8

Taylor

H

W

Bureau of Charities

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Taylor

John

 

The IOOF

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

12

Taylor

M

H

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Taylor

M

H

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Taylor

Ralph

 

Ivarea

23 Jan 1907

Wed

Mr and Mrs

3

Taylor

T

 

South Hill

01 Jan 1907

Tue

Mrs

10

Tedrow

 

 

West Springfield

25 Jan 1907

Fri

Mrs

13

Tedrow

Ernest

 

Swansville

29 Jan 1907

Tue

Mrs

3

Thatcher

G

H

Unclaimed Letters

23 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Thaw

Henry

 

Platea

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

5

Thayer

Alice

E

Marriage Licenses

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Thomas

 

 

Siley's Siding

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mr and Mrs

5

Thomas

A

M

Weis Library

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

2

Thomas

Bert

 

Weis Library

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

2

Thomas

Chas

 

Waterford

30 Jan 1907

Wed

 

6

Thomas

Francis

 

Society and Personal

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

6

Thomas

J

C

Building Permits

21 Jan 1907

Mon

 

3

Thomas

John

 

Society

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

6

Thomas

R

R

Esat Springfield

12 Jan 1907

Sat

Mr and Mrs

10

Thomas

T

L

Society

02 Jan 1907

Wed

Mr and Mrs

6

Thompson

 

 

Eureka

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Miss

5

Thompson

 

 

Society

29 Jan 1907

Tue

Dr and Mrs

6

Thompson

Addison

 

Cherry Hill

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

8

Thompson

Addison

 

Cherry Hill

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

10

Thompson

Alice

 

Officer's Installed

30 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Thompson

C

C

Travers Jurors

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

16

Thompson

C

C

Society

08 Jan 1907

Tue

Mr and Mrs

6

Thompson

Chris

 

Unclaimed Letters

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

11

Thompson

Dora

 

Harborcreek

17 Jan 1907

Thu

Mrs

9

Thompson

E

 

Officer's Installed

30 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Thompson

Eva

M

Trial List

05 jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Thompson

Eva

M

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Thompson

F

E

Bureau of Charities

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Thompson

G

D

Springboro

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

16

Thompson

Homer

 

Cherry Hill

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

8

Thompson

Homer

 

Cherry Hill

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Mr

10

Thompson

Homer

 

Stancliff Road

25 Jan 1907

Fri

 

13

Thompson

James

W

Trial List

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Thompson

James

W

Trial List

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Thompson

Lewis

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

Thompson

Mary

 

East Springfield

26 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

5

Thompson

N

 

Officer's Installed

30 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Thompson

Paul

Leland

Society

04 Jan 1907

Thu

 

6

Thornton

Anson

 

West Greenfield

21 Jan 1907

Mon

 

7

Thornton

Charles

 

Springboro Items

07 Jan 1907

Mon

 

2

Thornton

Harry

P

Candidates

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

11

Thornton

Jesse

 

West Greenfield

21 Jan 1907

Mon

 

7

Thornton

Roy

 

Springboro

26 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

13

Thornton

William

 

Albion

03 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Thorton

Emma

 

Albion

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Throop

J

W

Business Men's

16 Jan 1907

Wed

 

9

Thumm

Bernhard

 

City Death List

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

6

Ticknor

James

 

Cranesville

29 Jan 1907

Tue

 

3

Tidman

Bena

 

Officers Installed

14 Jan 1907

Mon

 

6

Tifft

Billy

 

Railroad Small Talk

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

9

Tillotson

Margery

 

Society

02 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

6

Timmons

 

 

Lavery

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Mr and Mrs

10

Tingley

LaRoy

 

Pleasant Hill

22 Jan 1907

Tue

Master

5

Tingley

Rosa

 

Pleasant Hill

22 Jan 1907

Tue

Mrs

5

Titus

 

 

Fairview

17 Jan 1907

Thu

Mrs

9

Titus

Eva

 

Phillipsville

12 Jan 1907

Sat

Miss

14

Titus

Eva

 

Philipsville

25 Jan 1907

Fri

 

13

Titus

G

W

Phillipsville

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

14

Titus

H

C

Lake Pleasant

03 Jan 1907

Wed

Mr and Mrs

10

Titus

I

L

Phillipsville

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

14

Titus

J

S

Phillipsville

04 Jan 1907

Thu

 

12

Titus

L

L

Phillipsville

04 Jan 1907

Thu

 

12

Titus

Rex

 

Philipsviller

25 Jan 1907

Fri

 

13

Titus

Sylvia

 

Philipsville

25 Jan 1907

Fri

Mrs

13

Titus

W

B

Phillipsville

12 Jan 1907

Sat

Mr

14

Titus

W

N

Lake Pleasant

23 Jan 1907

Wed

 

3

Tobin

Tom

 

Lavery

10 Jan 1907

Thu

Mr and Mrs

9

Tom?

George

 

North Girard

01 Jan 1907

Tue

 

10

Tombs

Clyde

 

The IOOF

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

12

Tong

 

 

West Lake Road

19 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

5

Torry

 

 

South Hill

29 Jan 1907

Tue

Rev

3

Tower

Hattie

 

Lowville

26 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

13

Tower

Mary

 

Lowville

04 Jan 1907

Thu

Mrs

12

Tower

Ralph

 

Lowville

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

13

Tozer

Fern

 

Wesleyville

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Miss

8

Tozer

Ruth

 

Wesleyville

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

16

Tracy

Daniel

D

Society

30 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

6

Trask

W

B

Bureau of Charities

16 Jan 1907

Wed

Mrs

3

Trejchel

Walety

 

Liquor License

19 Jan 1907

Sat

 

15

True

Harry

 

Traverse Jurors

05 Jan 1907

Sat

 

16

Ttate

E

A

The IOOF

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

12

Tucker

Earl

 

Springboro

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

13

Tucker

H

P

Springnboro

26 Jan 1907

Sat

 

13

Turley

J

 

Society

22 Jan 1907

Tue

Mrs

5

Turner

 

 

Summit

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

2

Turner

 

 

Fairview

17 Jan 1907

Thu

Grandma

9

Turner

Perry

 

Fairview

26 Jan 1907

Sat

Mr and Mrs

13

Tuttle

 

 

Concord

23 Jan 1907

Wed

Miss

3

Tuttle

George

W

Society

08 Jan 1907

Tue

 

6

Tuttle

I

E

Cottage Hill

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

5

Tuttle

I

E

Cottage Hill

17 Jan 1907

Thu

Mrs

9

Tuttle

J

B

Building Permits

12 Jan 1907

Sat

 

10

Tuttle

John

 

Cottage Hill

05 Jan 1907

Sat

Mrs

5

Tuttle

William

W

Society

08 Jan 1907

Tue

Mrs

6

Twitchell

Elvira