Erie County (PA) Genealogy

North East Area Births - 1878 to 1922

Contributed by Richard Tefft


The information below was provided by Dick Tefft based on his extensive research of available early newspapers of North East which have been microfilmed and are available at the McCord Memorial Library in North East. The listings below have been extracted from newspapers between the years of 1878 and 1922. Dick has advised that not every year and not every issue is available. He continues to work on transcribing more newspapers which include many from earlier years that are not on microfilm. Due to the length of the listing, no attempt has been made to put this into a fancy table, but rather just present the raw information. Any questions or comments concerning the information provided below should be directed to Dick Tefft.


Births found in early North East Newspapers

The newspaper coding is as follows:

Adv = The North East Advertiser

B&A = The North East Breeze and Advertiser

Brz = The North East Breeze

Str = The North East Star

Sun = The Sun

Parents Name Birth Date Sex Newspaper Issue Date Information

Adkins, Mr. & Mrs. Harry 4/21/1922 M B&A 04/28/1922 Named Harry Benjamin

Ahrens, Mr. & Mrs. John 3/05/1913 F Adv 03/06/1913 Of Moorheadville

Ainger, Rev. & Mrs. Geo. I 7/17/1913 M Brz 08/01/1913 At Pardeeville, WI he was formerly of North East

Allen, Mr. & Mrs. A.G. 3/04/1879 F Adv 03/06/1879 In North East

Allen, Mr. & Mrs. E.A. 2/11/1879 M Adv 02/13/1879 In North East

Allen, Mr. & Mrs. George 5/11/1922 M B&A 05/19/1922 Named Harold Arthur Alanson

Allen, Mr. & Mrs. J.C. 3/04/1879 F Adv 03/06/1879 In North East

Archer, Mr. & Mrs. E.J. 7/29/1911 M Adv 08/03/1911

Arnold, Mr. & Mrs. Bert 3/18/1922 F B&A 03/24/1922 In S. Ripley

Arnold, Mr. & Mrs. E.B. 3/11/1879 F Adv 03/13/1879 In North East

Atkins, Mr. & Mrs. Karl 7/06/1917 F Sun 07/21/1917

Bagley, Mr. & Mrs. Harry 5/16/1913 M Brz 05/30/1913

Baird, Mr. & Mrs. C.W. 7/07/1881 M Adv 07/14/1881 In Ripley, N.Y.

Baker, Mr. & Mrs. Cecil 9/03/1918 M Adv 09/12/1918 Named Gerald Lee

Baker, Mr. & Mrs. Stephen 1/10/1879 M Adv 01/16/1879 In North East

Bakerink, Mr. & Mrs. M.L. 8/04/1911 F Adv 08/10/1911 Named Alice Louraine

Batten, Mr. & Mrs. Earl 7/19/1918 F Adv 07/25/1918 In Erie; named Wilma Lenora

Baybrook, Mr. & Mrs. Glenn 10/02/1913 F Brz 10/10/1913 At Dravosburg, PA; Mrs. Baybrook is daughter of Mr. & Mrs.

Bell, Mr. & Mrs. Roy 2/26/1922 F B&A 03/03/1922 Named Mary Fay

Bemis, Mr. & Mrs. T. Alton 11/06/1910 F Adv 11/10/1910 Named Gertrude Carrie; of Spring Valley, CA

Bennett, Rev, & Mrs. Lew Cass 8/15/1918 F Adv 08/22/1918 In Erie; named Barbara Jean

Berkart, Mr.& Mrs. 9/27/1906 F Sun 09/29/1906

Bisbee, Mr. & Mrs. Curtis 12/04/1910 M Adv 12/15/1910

Black, Rev. & Mrs. John F. 2/18/1908 F Sun 02/22/1908

Blackman, Mr. & Mrs. D.H. 1/06/1918 M Adv 01/10/1918 Of North East

Boam, Mr. & Mrs. Oscar 10/30/1892 Sun 11/05/1892 Twins, in North East

Boam, Mr. & Mrs. Oscar 8/27/1880 F Adv 09/02/1880 In North East

Boam, Oscar & wife 10/04/1882 F Adv 10/13/1882

Bock, Mr.& Mrs. John S. 10/29/1906 M Sun 11/03/1906 In Findley Lake

Boerst, Mr. & Mrs. Ben 1/05/1911 M Adv 01/19/1911

Bogue, Mr. & Mrs. H. 1/18/1908 M Sun 01/25/1908

Bonnell, Mr. & Mrs. Lee 12/26/1911 F Adv 01/05/1911 Named Sarah Janette; at Gatun Canal Zone

Brainerd, S.M. & wife 8/22/1882 F Adv 08/25/1882 In Erie

Brockway, Mr. & Mrs. Byron 11/05/1906 F Sun 11/10/1906 Of Cleveland, Ohio

Bronson, Mr. & Mrs. R.O. 10/23/1911 F Adv 10/26/1911

Brown, Mr. & Mrs. Phil 8/27/1894 Sun 09/01/1894

Buddenhagen, Mr. & Mrs. Frederick M Sun 04/07/1917 Named Frederick

Buhlmann, Mr. & Mrs. George H. 7/02/1922 F B&A 07/07/1922 In Philadelphia

Bull, Mr. & Mrs. Duscum 9/23/1901 F Sun 10/05/1901

Burch, Mr. & Mrs. Jay 2/09/1879 M Adv 02/13/1879 In North East

Burrington, Mr. & Mrs. George 10/07/1911 M Adv 10/12/1911

Burton, Rev.J.H. & wife 8/17/1882 F Adv 09/01/1882 In North East

Bush, Mr. & Mrs. E. 4/17/1879 F Adv 04/24/1879 In North East

Buss, Mr .& Mrs. Herb 7/29/1902 M Sun 08/09/1902 in Findley Lake

Buss, Mr.& Mrs. Herbert 1/20/1901 F Sun 02/16/1901 In Findley Lake

Butt, Mr.& Mrs. Leroy 4/12/1881 F Adv 04/21/1881 In North East

Caldwell, M. A. & wife 5/26/1882 M Adv 05/26/1882 In North East

Caldwell, Mr. & Mrs. L.M. 6/14/1880 M Adv 06/17/1880 In North East

Caldwell, Mr. M.A. 3/17/1881 M Adv 03/24/1881 In Bradford, Pa

Calvin, Mr. & Mrs. J.A. 3/19/1879 M Adv 03/20/1879 In North East

Campbell, Mr. & Mrs. L.C. 4/14/1879 F Adv 04/24/1879 In Limestone, N.Y.

Cardot, Mr & Mrs John 11/16/1918 M Adv 11/21/1918

 

Carnahan, Mr. & Mrs. George 11/26/1908 F Sun 11/28/1908

Carnahan, Mr. & Mrs. George 7/09/1910 F Adv 07/25/1910

Carnahan, Mr. & Mrs. George 7/09/1913 F Brz 07/25/1913

Carpenter, Mr. & Mrs. J.C. 9/01/1878 F Adv 09/05/1878

Carpenter, W.J. & wife 11/16/1882 M Adv 11/24/1882 At Port Dover, Ohio

Chaffee, Mr. & Mrs. 7/26/1911 F Adv 07/27/1911 Of Lowville

Chamberlain, Mr. & Mrs. E. 12/07/1878 M Adv 12/12/1878 In North East

Chapin, Mr. & Mrs. Herbert F Adv 06/23/1910 In Erie, the former Miss Myra Perdue

Chapin, Mr. & Mrs. L. Sun 07/27/1901 Residents of Northville

Chase, L.J. & wife 11/02/1881 M Adv 11/10/1881 In North East

Chesand, Mr. & Mrs. Will 11/12/1910 M Adv 11/17/1910

Chesley, Mr. & Mrs. S. 8/13/1878 F Adv 08/15/1878

Chesley, Mr. & Mrs. Sime F Sun 03/30/1901 Of Mina

Chesley, Mr. & Mrs. W.J. 11/10/1908 F Sun 11/14/1908 Of Findley Lake

Christman, Mr. & Mrs. W.E. 8/17/1908 F Sun 09/05/1908 At Marion, Ohio; formerly of North East

Clavin, Mr. & Mrs. J.A. 12/03/1880 M Adv 12/09/1880 In North East

Coffman, Mr. Henry 3/12/1881 M Adv 03/24/1881 In North East

Cole, Mr. & Mrs. D.M. 9/15/1879 M Adv 09/18/1879 In North East

Cole, Mr. & Mrs. Harvey 3/14/1879 M Adv 03/20/1879 In North East

Collins, W.H. & wife 2/09/1883 F Adv 02/16/1883 In Ripley

Connors, Mr. & Mrs. M.S. 3/15/1882 M Adv 03/24/1882 At Evansville, Indiana; formerly of North East

Cook, Mr. & Mrs. Fred M Brz 10/31/1913

Cook, Mr. & Mrs. LaVerne 10/14/1913 M Adv 10/24/1913 Named Walter Bennett

Coon, Mr. & Mrs. I.H. 1/19/1880 F Adv 01/22/1880 In North East

Coon, Mr. & Mrs. I.H. 5/18/1881 M Adv 05/26/1881 In North East

Coon, Mr. & Mrs. Ralph 1/01/1913 M Adv 01/02/1913

Cornish, Mr. & Mrs. R 7/21/1901 F Sun 08/10/1901

Covell, Mr. & Mrs. F.P. 2/19/1881 F Adv 02/24/1881 In North East

Coveney, Mr. & Mrs. W.R. 1/09/1879 F Adv 01/09/1879 In North East

Crawford, Mr. & Mrs. W.T. 12/03/1913 F Brz 12/05/1913

Crawford, Mr.& Mrs. C.E. 4/10/1881 M Adv 04/14/1881 In North East

Cummings, Mr. & Mrs. A.E. 3/16/1908 F Sun 03/21/1908 In Findley Lake

Cushman, D.R. & wife 9/09/1881 M Adv 09/15/1881 In North East

Cushman, Mr. & Mrs. 7/18/1922 F B&A 07/21/1922 Named Charlotte Alice

Cushman, Mr. & Mrs. D.R. 8/12/1878 M Adv 08/15/1878

Darling, Mr. & Mrs. Jess 1/30/1911 F Adv 02/09/1911 Named Sarah Neoma

Darling, Mr.& Mrs. C.S. 6/26/1906 M Sun 06/30/1906

Davis, L.L.& wife 9/23/1881 M Adv 09/29/1881 Of Pittsburgh

Davis, Mr. & Mrs. Lex 6/20/1911 F Adv 06/22/1911

Davis, Mr. & Mrs. O.W. 3/14/1881 F Adv 03/17/1881 In North East

Davis, Mr. & Mrs. Ted 4/25/1913 M Adv 05/01/1913 In French Creek

Davis, Mrs. Andrew 12/16/1901 M Sun 12/21/1901

Dawdy, Mr.& Mrs. 4/08/1906 M Sun 04/14/1906 In Erie; former Miss Rose Butt of North East

Dawely, Mr.& Mrs. Frank 10/27/1906 F Sun 11/03/1906 In North East

Denton, Mr.& Mrs. Bert 6/27/1906 M Sun 06/30/1906

Dewey, Mr. & Mrs. D.D. 2/18/1881 F Adv 02/24/1881 In North East

Deyo, Mr. & Mrs. Harry 5/28/1918 M Adv 05/30/1918

Diehl, Mr. & Mrs. C.H. 4/12/1918 M Adv 04/25/1918 Named Lewis William

Diller, Mr. & Mrs. Isaac 3/15/1922 F B&A 03/24/1922 Former Miss Marian Thorpe

Donaldson, Mr. & Mrs. Ray 6/09/1913 M Brz 06/27/1913 Of Beaverdam

Draggert, Mr. & Mrs. John 3/01/1881 F Adv 03/10/1881 In North East

Dubbert, Mr. & Mrs. Carlton 8/30/1918 M Adv 09/05/1918 In Harrisburg; former Margaret Towner

Dudley, Mr. & Mrs. Eugene 7/12/1880 M Adv 07/15/1880 In North East

Dudley, Mr. & Mrs. V.E. 12/26/1911 F Adv 12/28/1911

Duff, Samuel & Bernice Remington M Sun 02/24/1917 Of Butler, PA

Eades, Mr. & Mrs. Byron 5/1902 ? Sun 05/24/1902 At Conneaut, Ohio

Eades, Mrs. & Mr. Wesley 11/18/1878 M Adv 11/21/1878

Edwards, Mr. & Mrs. Harry 3/16/1911 M Adv 03/23/1911

Eindley, Mr.& Mrs. R.B. 9/07/1910 F Adv 09/08/1910

Eli, Mr. & Mrs. J. 1/02/1908 F Adv 01/20/1910

Elliott, Mr. & Mrs. A.N. 8/18/1878 M Adv 08/22/1878

Engel, Mr. & Mrs. Frank 1/01/1902 M Sun 01/25/1902

Evans, Mr. & Mrs. Emory 7/01/1913 M Adv 07/03/1913

Farver, Mr. & Mrs. Harley 8/02/1917 M Sun 08/04/1917 Named Richard Caldwell Farver

Fenno, W. W. & wife 3/11/1882 M Adv 03/17/1882 In Fredonia, N.Y.

Fennow, Mr. & Mrs. W.W. 7/30/1879 F Adv 08/14/1879 In Limestone, N.Y

Fenton, Mr. & Mrs. John 6/03/1910 F Adv 06/09/1910

Findley, Mr. & Mrs. R.B. 5/08/1908 F Sun 05/09/1908 in North East

Flanigan, Mr. & Mrs. Jack 7/1908 M Sun 07/18/1908

Flemming, Mr. & Mrs. David 9/03/1918 M Adv 09/05/1918 In Cleveland; former Miss Harriet Selkregg

Foge, Mr. & Mrs. E.M. 7/31/1917 F Sun 08/04/1917

Frazer, Mr. & Mrs. W.R. 1/1917 Sun 01/20/1917 Of Cleveland

French, Mr. & Mrs. Joseph W. 8/06/1881 F Adv 08/11/1881 In North East

Fromyer, Mr. & Mrs. Frank 5/04/1880 M Adv 05/13/1880 In North East

Fuller, Mr. & Mrs. D.A. 1/03/1908 M Sun 01/11/1908

Gallagher, Mr.& Mrs. F.J. 7/17/1906 M Sun 07/21/1906 Of Erie

Gallon, Mr. & Mrs. John D. 2/19/1881 M Adv 02/24/1881 In North East

Garfield, Mr. & Mrs. George 5/01/1917 M Sun 05/05/1917 Of Erie, formerly of North East

Garnow, Mr. & Mrs. Harold 8/09/1922 F B&A 08/11/1922 Named Marie Henrietta

Geer, Mr. & Mrs. Ernest 3/04/1910 F Adv 03/10/1910

Gierke, Mr. & Mrs. Clayton 8/03/1917 M Sun 08/04/1917

Gifford, Mr. & Mrs. Frank M Adv 04/21/1910

Gifford, Mr. & Mrs. George 7/02/1913 F Brz 07/11/1913 Named Evelyn Mae

Gifford, Mr. & Mrs. Rob 7/03/1922 F B&A 07/07/1922

Gifford, Mr. & Mrs. Robert M Sun 11/08/1902

Gifford, Mr. & Mrs. Robert 7/25/1910 F Adv 07/28/1910 Twin girls

Gill, Mr. & Mrs. A.I. 6/26/1918 M Adv 07/04/1918 Named Harley Francis

Glass, Mr. & Mrs. John 3/10/1917 M Sun 03/17/1917

Goodspeed, Mr. & Mrs. H.C. 1/18/1922 F B&A 01/20/1922 Named Elvora Louise; former Miss Mildred Schwartz

Gordon, Mr. & Mrs. Harry 5/10/1922 F B&A 05/12/1922 Named Donita

Graham, Mr. & Mrs. G.C. 2/05/1917 F Sun 02/10/1917

Graham, Mr. & Mrs. G.C. 7/16/1913 M Brz 07/18/1913 Named John Gustav

Graham, Mr. & Mrs. Harley 10/25/1913 M Brz 10/31/1913 Named Gill Henry

Green, Mr. & Mrs. Arthur B. 2/19/1917 M Sun 02/24/1917

Green, Mr. & Mrs. D.E. 11/01/1908 M Sun 11/07/1908

Green, Mr. & Mrs. Elmer 1/03/1922 F B&A 01/06/1922

Green, Mr. & Mrs. Elmer 5/22/1918 F Adv 05/23/1918 Named Florence Irene

Green, Mr. & Mrs. Walter 9/09/1913 M Brz 09/19/1913 In Erie; formerly of North East

Green, Mr. & Mrs. Walter L. 9/04/1918 M Adv 09/05/1918

Greenman, Mr. & Mrs. Orvis 3/09/1902 M Sun 03/15/1902 In Findley Lake

Greenman, Mr.& Mrs. Job 12/1892 F Sun 12/10/1892 In North East

Grenat, Mr. & Mrs. Chester 8/07/1922 M B&A 08/11/1922 Named William Chester; in Erie

Grenat, Mr. & Mrs. E.H. 8/29/1880 M Adv 09/02/1880 In North East

Griffin, Dr. & Mrs. J.K. 3/10/1879 F Adv 03/13/1879 In North East

Griffith, Mr. & Mrs. B.P. 12/06/1878 M Adv 12/12/1878 In North East

Griffith, Mr. & Mrs. B.P. 9/03/1880 M Adv 09/09/1880 In North East

Griffith, Mr. & Mrs. J.W. 9/30/1878 F Adv 10/03/1878

Grimes, Mr. & Mrs. W.D. 1/21/1913 M Adv 01/23/1913

Grimes, Mr. & Mrs. W.D. 1/21/1913 F Brz 01/24/1913 Named Charlotte M.

Grimshaw, Mr. & Mrs. Harry 11/01/1913 M Brz 11/07/1913 Named Donald Wolf

Gruel, Mr. & Mrs. John 5/1902 ? Sun 05/10/1902

Gunn, Mr. & Mrs. John 5/24/1908 F Sun 05/30/1908 In Ripley, N.Y.

Halloran, Mr. & Mrs. Frank 8/14/1918 F Adv 08/15/1918

Halloran, Mr. & Mrs. Roy 3/30/1918 F Adv 04/04/1918 Named Fay Elaine

Hampson, George A. & wife 11/29/1881 F Adv 12/01/1881 In North East, twins

Hannum, Mr. & Mrs. Fred 10/22/1880 F Adv 11/04/1880 In Mayville, formerly of North East

Hare, Mr. & Mrs. William J. 6/07/1918 F Adv 06/13/1918 Named Verna Lorene

Harrison, E.G. 5/30/1917 F Sun 06/02/1917 At North Lake Street

Hart, Mr.& Mrs. Charley 3/16/1906 F Sun 03/17/1906

Hatch, Mr. & Mrs. Charles M. 1/08/1908 F Sun 01/11/1908

Heiden, Mr. & Mrs. Carl 8/28/1918 M Adv 09/05/1918

Herman, Mr. & Mrs. Frank 3/26/1911 M Adv 03/30/1911

Herman, Mr. & Mrs. Ralph 9/03/1922 F B&A 09/08/1922 Named Lois Jean

Hiles, Mr. & Mrs. James 3/22/1918 M Adv 03/28/1918 Named James Henry

Hitchcock, Mr. & Mrs. S.L. 1/07/1922 F B&A 01/20/1922 Named Marjorie Janet

Hogan, John E. & Bernice (Cooley) 3/31/1918 F Adv 04/04/1918 Named Ruth Beverly

Hollister, Mr. & Mrs. Ross 1/01/1918 F Adv 01/17/1918

Hollister, Mr.& Mrs. Carlton 8/28/1922 F B&A 09/01/1922 Named Charlotte Esther

Hooker, Mr. & Mrs. Jay F Sun 05/23/1908 In Findley Lake

Hooker, Mr. & Mrs. William 7/31/1911 F Adv 08/03/1911

Horton, Mr. & Mrs. D.L. 1/14/1911 F Adv 01/19/1911

Horton, Mr. & Mrs. David 8/08/1908 M Sun 08/15/1908

Hough, Mr. & Mrs. W.L. 1/22/1879 F Adv 01/23/1879 In Moorheadville

Howard, Mr. & Mrs. Carl 5/30/1913 M Brz 06/06/1913

Howard, W.S. & wife 7/15/1881 F Adv 09/01/1881 at Paola, Kansas, formerly of North East

Howard. Mr. & Mrs. Charles F Sun 03/31/1894 In Lowville

Hunt, Mr. & Mrs. C.M. 7/29/1880 F Adv 08/05/1880 In North East

Hunt, Mr. & Mrs. G.R. Sun 03/24/1894 Residents of Erie, formerly of Greenfield

Hunt, Mr. & Mrs. W.W. 8/23/1894 F Sun 08/25/1894 Of Blaine St. in North East

Inglis, Mr. & Mrs. John 3/04/1880 M Adv 03/11/1880 In North East

Irish, Mr. & Mrs. John 1/23/1911 M Adv 01/25/1911

Jackson, Mr.& Mrs. S. 10/26/1910 M Adv 10/27/1910

Johannsen, Mr. & Mrs. Marcus 4/09/1922 M B&A 04/14/1922 Named Donald Frederick

Johnson, Mr. & Mrs. C.U. 10/09/1878 F Adv 10/10/1878 Birthdate may be Oct 6

Johnson, Mr. & Mrs. F.E. 4/20/1880 M Adv 04/22/1880 In North East

Johnson, Mr. & Mrs. Fred 4/13/1918 F Adv 04/18/1918 At Westfield; former Miss Nan Scouler

Johnson, Mr. & Mrs.Dru 8/20/1911 M Adv 08/24/1911 Former Miss Mabel Hill of Wattsburg

Johnson, Mr.& Mrs. Charles H. 7/28/1878 M Adv 08/01/1878

Jones, Mr. & Mrs. Adelbert 7/30/1894 M Sun 08/04/1894 Of Ripley

Jones, Mr. & Mrs. Cassius 6/02/1894 M Sun 06/23/1894 Residents of Greenfield

Jones, Mr. & Mrs. Ray 5/02/1917 F Sun 05/05/1917 Of South Ripley

Jones, Mr.& Mrs. H.C. 7/13/1879 M Adv 07/17/1879 In Westfield

Jordan, Mr.& Mrs. W.W. 12/09/1878 M Adv 12/12/1878 In North East

Keim, Mr. & Mrs. Charles J. 7/25/1911 F Adv 07/27/1911 At Meadville, PA

Kendall, Mr. & Mrs. M.H. 7/07/1910 M Adv 07/07/1910

Kendall, Mr.& Mrs. Mark 4/17/1906 F Sun 04/21/1906

Kidder, Mr. & Mrs. M.S. 7/30/1922 M B&A 08/04/1922 Named Kenneth Boyd

Knepp, Mr. & Mrs. A.S. 2/14/1917 M Sun 02/17/1917

Knepp, Mr. & Mrs. A.S. 5/11/1908 M Sun 05/16/1908

Knox, Mr. & Mrs. John 6/07/1910 F Adv 06/09/1910

Kocher, Mr. & Mrs. Ross 8/09/1913 M Brz 08/22/1913

Krull, Mr. & Mrs. Reuben 6/20/1922 F B&A 06/23/1922 Named Evelyn May

Lathrop, Mr. & Mrs. 10/1918 F Adv 10/31/1918 In Minnesota, named Liona

Leet, Charles & wife 12/02/1881 F Adv 12/08/1881 In North East

Lehman, Mr. & Mrs. H.S. F Brz 03/21/1913 In Erie; the former Miss Fay Rider of North East

Lesher, Mr. & Mrs. George 5/12/1918 M Adv 05/23/1918 Named Harold Lorn

Leubka, Mr. & Mrs. William 10/04/1911 M Adv 10/05/1911

Lewis, Mr. & Mrs. H.K. 9/25/1880 F Adv 09/30/1880 In North East

Lewis, Mr. & Mrs. J.F. F Brz 02/21/1913

Lewis, Mr. & Mrs. J.F. 2/17/1913 F Adv 02/20/1913

Lewis, Mr. & Mrs. John 11/05/1908 F Sun 11/07/1908

Lick, Mr & Mrs Walter 11/18/1918 M Adv 11/21/1918 named Robert Mackay

Lick, Mr. & Mrs. Walter 8/04/1922 M B&A 08/11/1922

Lillie, Mr. & Mrs. R.C. 4/15/1913 F Adv 04/17/1913 In Ripley; formerly of North East

Linder, Mr. & Mrs. F 9/02/1879 F Adv 09/04/1879 In North East

Link, Mr. & Mrs. Omer 6/13/1894 F Sun 06/23/1894 Residents of Jamestown, the former Myra Jones

Lomax, Mrs. Edith F Sun 03/09/1901 Born in Silver Creek, named Helen Elizabeth Lomax

Loomis, Mr. & Mrs. C.M. 12/25/1880 F Adv 01/06/1881 In Oil City, Pa, formerly of North East

Loomis, Mr. & Mrs. C.M. 8/22/1878 F Adv 08/29/1878 In Oil City

Loop, Irwin & wife 8/13/1882 F Adv 08/18/1882 In North East

Loop, Mr. & Mrs. Howard 7/15/1922 F B&A 07/21/1922 Named Helen Bernice

Luce, Mr. & Mrs. Ralph 1/10/1922 F B&A 01/13/1922

Luebka, Mr. & Mrs. Ernest 6/20/1911 M Adv 06/22/1911

Luke, Mr. & Mrs. William H. 3/31/1918 M Adv 04/04/1918

Maas, Mr. & Mrs. Louis M. 6/22/1922 M B&A 06/30/1922 Named Louis John

Maginnies, Mr. & Mrs. J.A. F Sun 12/08/1894 Residents of Ripley

Mallick, Mr. & Mrs. E. 9/20/1878 F Adv 09/26/1878

Mallick, Mr. & Mrs. F.A. 4/26/1879 M Adv 05/01/1879 In North East

Mallick, Mr. & Mrs. Ross 1/20/1908 M Sun 01/25/1908

Mallick, Mr. & Mrs. Ross 2/15/1913 M Brz 02/28/1913

Marshall, Mr. & Mrs. Adgate 5/02/1913 F Adv 05/08/1913

Matson, Mr. & Mrs. W.J. 4/13/1913 M Adv 04/17/1913

Mattson, Mr. & Mrs. W.Glenn 4/12/1913 M Brz 04/18/1913 Named Glenn Curtis

Mayor, Mrs. & Rev. L 9/23/1911 F Adv 09/28/1911 In North East

McCord, Mr. & Mrs. J.T. 7/07/1881 F Adv 07/14/1881 In North East

McCormick, Mr. & Mrs. W. S. 4/26/1918 M Adv 05/02/1918 Named Stewart Arthur; in Erie, former Miss Rilla Bogenschutz

McCreary, T.W. & wife 10/31/1882 M Adv 11/03/1882 In North East

McDonald, Mr. & Mrs Arthur 9/21/1902 M Sun 09/27/1902 in Franklin, Pa.

McDonald, Mr. & Mrs. Bruce 5/05/1918 F Adv 05/09/1918 Named Helen Irene

McGiffin, Rev. & Mrs. 10/28/1902 M Sun 11/01/1902

McIntyre, Mr. & Mrs. R.H. 6/05/1879 F Adv 06/12/1879 In North East

McIntyre, R. H. & wife 2/01/1882 M Adv 02/03/1882 In North East

McKee, Mr. & Mrs. R.J. 5/01/1918 F Adv 05/16/1918 Named Eleanor Elizabeth; at Harborcreek, formerly of North

McLaughlin, Mr. & Mrs. John 3/18/1918 F Adv 03/21/1918

Meehl, Mr. & Mrs. Harry 10/12/1918 M Adv 10/24/1918 Named Richard Russell

Messler, Mr. & Mrs. August 3/1908 F Sun 03/07/1908 At Buffalo

Messler, Prof & wife 6/05/1882 F Adv 06/09/1882 In North East

Meyers, Mr. & Mrs. C.C. 7/16/1913 M Adv 07/17/1913

Miles, Mr. & Mrs. Thomas 3/29/1913 F Adv 04/04/1913 Of Montpelier

Miller, Mr. & Mrs. Glenn 2/26/1917 F Sun 03/03/1917

Mizner, Mr. & Mrs. F.A. 9/04/1911 F Adv 09/07/1911 In Erie

Moore, Mr. & Mrs. C.D. 4/05/1918 F Adv 04/18/1918 At Glenridge, NJ; named Esther Camille

Moore, Mr. & Mrs. Clyde 12/15/1906 M Sun 12/22/1906

Moore, Mr. & Mrs. M.M. 6/14/1880 F Adv 06/17/1880 In North East

Moorhead, Mr.& Mrs. Mac 6/27/1906 M Sun 06/30/1906

Morey, Mr. & Mrs. Ira 9/28/1880 F Adv 10/07/1880 In Ripley

Morse, Mr. & Mrs. Lester 4/06/1918 F Adv 04/11/1918 Named Lucille

Mullen, Mr. & Mrs. E. M Sun 11/10/1894 In Buffalo, formerly of Greenfield

Murphy, Mr. & Mrs. Elton 4/27/1918 F Adv 05/02/1918 Named Opal Louise

Myers, Mr. & Mrs. C.C. 7/16/1913 M Brz 07/18/1913

Nash, H.S. & wife 8/27/1882 F Adv 09/01/1882 In North East

Nash, Mr. & Mrs. H.S. 12/12/1879 F Adv 12/18/1879 In North East

Nash, Mr. & Mrs. Ralph J. 3/13/1922 F B&A 03/17/1922

Neathery, Rev. & Mrs. R.W. 5/24/1913 M Adv 05/29/1913 In Morrisville, NY

Necker, Mr. & Mrs. Joe F Sun 03/03/1917 At McKeesport

Necker, Mr. & Mrs. John 3/13/1881 F Adv 03/17/1881 In North East

Neckers, Mr. & Mrs. Fred 2/06/1908 M Adv 02/17/1910

Neckers, Mr. & Mrs. John 7/22/1901 F Sun 07/27/1901 In Findley Lake

Neff, Mr. & Mrs. Louis 3/04/1913 F Brz 03/07/1913

Neil, Mr. & Mrs. Dawson 6/07/1910 M Adv 06/09/1910 In Lynchburg, the former Miss Cleo Putnam

Nethery, Rev. & Mrs. 3/14/1910 M Adv 03/17/1910 In Belmont, NY; named Thomas Homeston Nethery

Newbold, Mr. & Mrs. Clarence 4/16/1910 M Adv 04/21/1910 Named Francis Ayres Newbold

Newbold, Mr.. & Mrs. Clarence 7/22/1913 F Brz 08/01/1913

Newton, Mr. & Mrs. O.D. 10/08/1917 M Sun 10/13/1917 Named Robert Oltha

Newton, Mr. & Mrs. William 4/21/1918 M Adv 04/25/1918

Nichols, Mr. & Mrs. Emmett 4/30/1922 M B&A 05/05/1922 Named James Lemont; former Miss Agnes Moorhead

Norman, Mr. & Mrs. Charles 7/04/1910 F Adv 07/14/1910

Norris, Frank & wife 10/02/1881 M Adv 10/06/1881 In North East

Northrup, Mr. & Mrs Stephen 11/20/1878 M Adv 11/21/1878 In Greenfield

Northrup, Mr.& Mrs. David 7/31/1878 F Adv 08/01/1878

Nuttall, Mr. & Mrs. W.L. 12/22/1911 F Adv 01/05/1911 Of Findley Lake

Oakes, Mr. & Mrs. W.P. 7/17/1917 F Sun 07/21/1917 In Westfield

O'Brien, Mr. & Mrs. Richard 6/27/1908 F Sun 07/04/1908 She was the former Hattie Schorr of Harborcreek

Oldach, John & wife 6/08/1882 F Adv 06/16/1882 In North East

Ore, Mr. & Mrs. L.E. 2/28/1913 Brz 03/07/1913 In Girard

Ore, Mr. & Mrs. Leigh 3/01/1913 F Adv 03/06/1913 Named Elizabeth Jane; of Girard

Orton, Mr. & Mrs. T.D. 2/18/1913 M Brz 02/28/1913

Orton, Mr. & Mrs. Thurman 2/18/1913 M Adv 02/20/1913

Ossman, George & Mabel Graham 5/06/1911 F Adv 05/11/1911 In Pittsburgh

Overton, Mr. & Mrs. James 5/05/1881 F Adv 05/12/1881 In North East

Oxtoby, Mr. & Mrs. W.H. 4/13/1879 F Adv 04/17/1879 In Moorheadville

Oxtoby, Rev. & Mrs. J.T. 3/22/1879 F Adv 03/27/1879 In North East

Palmer, Mr. & Mrs. H.A. 6/23/1880 F Adv 06/24/1880 In North East

Palmer, Mr. & Mrs. W.D. 1/19/1880 F Adv 01/22/1880 In North East

Parker, Mr.& Mrs. Louis 8/03/1906 F Sun 08/11/1906

Parkhurst, Mr. & Mrs. W.W. 10/24/1879 F Adv 10/30/1879 In North East

Parkhurst, Mr.& Mrs. G.L. 8/10/1878 F Adv 08/15/1878

Parks, Dr. & Mrs. W.B. F Adv 07/25/1878 Of Burbon, Indiana; the former Miss Alice Gibson of North East

Parmenter, Mr. & Mrs. B.L. 12/08/1901 M Sun 12/21/1901

Parmenter, Mr. & Mrs. L.B. 2/28/1922 M B&A 03/10/1922 Named Alton Merle

Pease, L.E. & wife 9/18/1881 F Adv 09/22/1881 In Mayville, formerly of North East

Pease, Mr. & Mrs. Frank 5/05/1910 F Adv 05/11/1910

Peck, Mr & Mrs T.W. 11/17/1918 M Adv 11/21/1918

Pellor, Mr. & Mrs. F.W. 8/03/1880 M Adv 08/12/1880 In Filmore, N.Y.; formerly of North East

Perdue, Mr. & Mrs. Ralph 6/05/1922 F B&A 06/09/1922

Perkins, Mr. & Mrs. John H. 5/06/1922 M B&A 05/12/1922 Named Norman Eugene

Perkins, Mr. & Mrs. Laverne 8/03/1922 F B&A 09/08/1922 At Findley Lake

Perrine, Mr. & Mrs. Chas. 6/02/1922 F B&A 06/09/1922 Named Bertha Elizabeth

Petsons, Mr. & Mrs. John 3/23/1902 M Sun 03/29/1902 In Findley Lake

Pettit, Mr. & Mrs. Clyde 5/28/1910 M Adv 06/09/1910 In Wattsburg, the former Miss Martina Martz

Pew, Mr. & Mrs. C.H. F Adv 02/19/1880 In Jamestown, N.Y.

Phanco, Mr. & Mrs. J.J. M Adv 05/01/1913

Phanco, Mr. & Mrs. J.J. 4/29/1913 M Brz 05/02/1913 Named Elmer Milton

Phanco, Mr. & Mrs. Martin 1/01/1911 M Adv 01/05/1911

Phear, Mr. & Mrs. Will H. 9/22/1880 F Adv 10/07/1880 In Westfield

Phillips, Mr. & Mrs. Fred M Brz 01/03/1913

Phillips, Mr. & Mrs. Merle 1/14/1917 F Sun 01/20/1917 Named Margaret Gertrude

Pierce, Mr. & Mrs. Earl 5/28/1918 M Adv 05/30/1918

Pierce, Mr. & Mrs. Earl 8/11/1906 F Sun 08/11/1906

Pierce, Mr. & Mrs. O.L. 5/28/1913 M Adv 05/29/1913

Pierce, Mr. & Mrs. Ora 3/14/1922 F B&A 03/17/1922

Pierce, Mr.& Mrs. E.A. 10/09/1879 F Adv 10/16/1879 In North East

Plattner, C.V. and Jessie Daniels 3/27/1911 M Adv 03/30/1911

Post, Mr. & Mrs. George E. 7/30/1911 M Adv 08/03/1911

Post, Mr. & Mrs. William 1/22/1918 F Adv 01/31/1918

Price, Mr. & Mrs. Giles D. 12/10/1880 F Adv 12/16/1880 In Erie

Randall, Mr. & Mrs. L.L. 2/18/1922 F B&A 02/24/1922 Named Ruth

Rathbun, C.J. & wife 6/23/1882 F Adv 06/30/1882 In North East

Raynor, Mr. & Mrs. Will 5/03/1911 M Adv 05/11/1911

Reid, Mr. & Mrs. Ed M Sun 04/21/1917

Remington, Mr. & Mrs. A.J. 1/09/1881 F Adv 01/27/1881 In East Springfield, formerly of North East

Remington, Mr. & Mrs. A.J. 11/11/1878 M Adv 11/14/1878

Remington, Mr. & Mrs. R.P. 2/10/1908 F Sun 02/15/1908 Of Cleveland

Rettman, Mr. & Mrs. John 5/07/1922 F B&A 05/12/1922 Named Rosilind Anna

Rewaldt, Mr. & Mrs. August 4/24/1918 M Adv 05/02/1918 Grandson of Mrs. Bird Russell

Rice, Mr.& Mrs. Fred 5/20/1906 F Sun 05/26/1906 Of Ripley

Richter, Mr. & Mrs. Mat 8/22/1917 F Sun 08/25/1917

Ritch, Mr & Mrs Frances 12/6/1918 M Adv 12/19/1918 named William Fredrick

Robinson, Mr. & Mrs. Eugene 4/07/1879 F Adv 04/10/1879 In North East

Robinson, Mr. & Mrs. George 7/05/1918 F Adv 07/11/1918 Of Greenfield; former Miss Florence Cook of North East

Root, Jesse & wife 9/19/1882 F Adv 09/22/1882 In North East

Root, Mr. & Mrs. Jesse 2/10/1881 F Adv 02/17/1881 In Erie, residents of North East

Rose, Mr. & Mrs. John 4/16/1917 F Sun 04/21/1917 Of Moorheadville

Ross, Mr. & Mrs. E.M. 9/30/1880 F Adv 10/07/1880 In Ripley

Roth, Mr. & Mrs. Jacob 3/16/1911 M Adv 03/23/1911 Named John Oldach Roth; in Tonowanda

Russell, Mr. & Mrs. Ed 9/04/1918 F Adv 09/05/1918 Named Sarah

Salchow, Mr. & Mrs. Frank 11/03/1908 M Sun 11/07/1908

Salchow, Mr. & Mrs. O.H. 10/17/1913 M Adv 10/24/1913

Salchow, Mr. & Mrs. Otto 12/24/1906 F Sun 12/29/1906

Sceiford, Mr. & Mrs. M. 11/12/1878 M Adv 11/14/1878 In North East

Schnorr, Mr. & Mrs. Joseph 2/03/1879 M Adv 02/13/1879 In North East

Schoenfeldt, Mr. & Mrs. Max 6/13/1910 F Adv 06/16/1910

Schroder, Mr. & Mrs. Chas. 2/10/1918 M Adv 02/14/1918 In Erie; the former Miss Agnes Gates

Scott, Mr. & Mrs. Fay 11/02/1917 F Sun 11/10/1917

Scouler, J.B. & wife 9/10/1882 M Adv 09/15/1882 In North East

Scouller, Mr. & Mrs J.B. 10/13/1879 F Adv 10/16/1879 In North East

Selkregg, George & wife 4/10/1882 F Adv 04/14/1882 In North East

Selkregg, Mr. & Mrs. Edwin 3/27/1918 M Adv 04/04/1918 At Washington, DC; named James Boynton

Selkregg, Mr. & Mrs. J.M. 4/21/1880 F Adv 04/29/1880 In Oneida, N.Y.: North East residents

Selkregg, Mr. & Mrs. M.L. 9/17/1878 F Adv 09/19/1878

Selkregg, Mr. L.D. 3/20/1881 F Adv 03/24/1881 In North East

Sennett, Mr. & Mrs. George 4/05/1922 F B&A 04/07/1922 In Titusville

Sennett, Mr. & Mrs. W. 3/06/1879 F Adv 03/13/1879 In North East

Shaw, Mr. & Mrs. Clarence 9/29/1910 F Adv 10/06/1910

Shaw, Mr. & Mrs. Walter 6/1922 M B&A 07/14/1922 Named Ralph Thomas; in Lewisburg, PA; former Miss Edith

Sheridan, Mr. & Mrs. Tom F Sun 03/24/1917 In Moorheadville

Shirey, Mr. & Mrs. Sam 7/08/1913 F Adv 07/10/1913

Shore, Mr. & Mrs. Ed 9/28/1901 F Sun 10/05/1901

Short, Hon.A.& wife 9/10/1882 F Adv 09/22/1882 In North East

Siler, Mr. & Mrs. W.B. 10/13/1913 M Adv 10/17/1913 Former Miss Bessie Stetson of North East

Siler, Mr. & Mrs. W.B. 10/15/1908 M Sun 10/24/1908 In Jellico, Tenn.; former Miss Betsy Stetson

Silliman, Mr. & Mrs. H.L. 3/08/1879 M Adv 03/20/1879 In North East

Silliman, Mr. & Mrs. H.L. 3/09/1880 M Adv 03/18/1880 In North East

Sinden, Mr.& Mrs. Charles 7/25/1922 M B&A 07/28/1922

Skinner, Mr. & Mrs. Ralph 7/17/1918 F Adv 07/25/1918 Named Esther Marie

Smith, J. W. & wife 3/18/1882 F Adv 03/24/1882 In North East

Smith, Mr. & Mrs. C.N. F Sun 03/31/1894 In Lowville

Smith, Mr. & Mrs. Guy C. 10/20/1918 M Adv 10/24/1918 Named Meryl Milton

 

Smith, Mr. & Mrs. Harry M Brz 11/07/1913 In Erie; formerly of North East

Smith, Mr. & Mrs. Warren 11/18/1911 F Adv 11/23/1911

Smith, Mr. & Mrs. Warren 5/17/1910 F Adv 06/02/1910

Snethen, Mr. & Mrs. Perry 7/23/1917 M Sun 07/28/1917 Named George Haskell; in Bethlehem, PA; the former Lena

Southwick, Mrs. & Mr. 11/19/1878 M Adv 11/21/1878 In Harborcreek

Spafford, Mr.& Mrs. J.K. 9/02/1879 F Adv 09/04/1879 In North East

Sparling, Mr. & Mrs. Earl 7/27/1917 F Sun 08/04/1917

Speelberg, Mr. & Mrs. Henry 1/13/1908 F Sun 01/25/1908

Spofford, Mr. & Mrs. J.L. 9/13/1879 F Adv 09/18/1879 In North East

Spooner, Mr. & Mrs. B.C. 6/13/1879 M Adv 06/19/1879 In North East

Sprague, Mr. & Mrs. Theo. M. 6/08/1922 M B&A 06/09/1922 Named Reid Gilmore

Sprague, Mrs. Theodore 3/14/1883 M Adv 03/16/1883

Stafford, Mr. & Mrs. H.R. 1/24/1922 M B&A 01/27/1922 Named Frederick Harry; the former Miss Lillian Case

Stage, Mr. & Mrs. John 1/24/1917 F Sun 01/27/1917

Staley, Mr. & Mrs. A.B. 3/10/1881 F Adv 03/17/1881 In North East

Staley, Mr. & Mrs. Albert 1/22/1880 F Adv 01/29/1880 In North East

Stebbins, Mr. & Mrs. Emmett O. 7/27/1894 M Sun 07/28/1894

Stennett, Mr. & Mrs. Ora 2/11/1908 M Sun 02/15/1908 Of Corry

Sterrett, Mr. & Mrs. T.S.D. 6/1902 M Sun 06/14/1902 Of Sterrettania

Stetson, Mr. & Mrs. Tom 3/18/1901 M Sun 03/23/1901 In South Ripley

Stintson, Mr & Mrs Carl 11/2/1918 F Adv 11/07/1918 named Jean Evelyn, the former Miss Dorothy Swoap

Stone, Mr & Mrs A.G. 4/14/1910 M Adv 04/14/1910

Stone, Mr. & Mrs. J.N. 3/06/1913 F Brz 03/14/1913

Stow, W.L. 9/26/1911 F Adv 09/28/1911

Stritzinger, Mr. & Mrs. Frank 5/03/1880 M Adv 05/06/1880 In Westfield, North East residents

Sullivan, Mr. & Mrs. E.E. 5/02/1880 M Adv 05/13/1880 In North East

Sullivan, Mr. & Mrs. E.E. 7/06/1881 F Adv 07/14/1881 In North East

Sullivan, Mr.& Mrs. Louie 9/01/1906 F Sun 09/08/1906 In Chicago; named Josephine after grandmother, Mrs.

Sweet, Mr. & Mrs. Ed 6/30/1918 F Adv 07/18/1918 Named Nancy Caroline

Swift, C.J. & wife 9/15/1881 M Adv 09/22/1881 In North East

Swift, Mr. & Mrs. Neil 2/24/1922 M B&A 03/03/1922 Named Robert O'Neil

Taber, Mr. & Mrs. John H. 8/06/1881 M Adv 08/11/1881 In North East

Tenhagen, Mr. & Mrs. 9/01/1894 M Sun 09/07/1894 In Findley Lake

Thompson, Dr. & Mrs. 6/28/1908 M Sun 07/04/1908 Named Leroy Stephen

Todd, Mr. & Mrs. E.H. 4/29/1911 M Adv 05/11/1911

Tompson, Mr. & Mrs. C.E. 10/24/1913 M Brz 10/31/1913 Named Harold Leroy; of Erie; former Miss Arloween Green

Town, John S. & wife 9/23/1881 F Adv 09/29/1881 In Erie, formerly of North East

Town, Mr. & Mrs. B.D. 9/06/1879 F Adv 09/11/1879 In North East

Van Geem, Mr. & Mrs. William 6/09/1922 F B&A 06/16/1922 Named Rhea Edna

Van Wie, Mr. & Mrs. 4/07/1913 M Adv 04/10/1913

VanKnoughnet, Mr. & Mrs. Fred 5/01/1901 M Sun 05/04/1901

Vogel, Mr. & Mrs. Will F Sun 01/18/1902 Residents of Greenfield

Wagner, Mr & Mrs Charles 12/8/1918 M Adv 12/12/1918 in Erie, the former Miss Florence Plautz of North East

Wagner, Mr. & Mrs. Louis 8/17/1922 F B&A 09/01/1922 Named Julia Louise

Walker, Mr. & Mrs. Bruce 8/15/1918 M Adv 08/15/1918

Walling, Mr. & Mrs. E.A. 2/12/1881 M Adv 02/17/1881 In North East

Watt, Mr. & Mrs. Harold 9/01/1917 M Sun 09/08/1917 Of Erie, formerly of North East

Way, Mr. & Mrs. Carl 4/16/1922 M B&A 04/21/1922 Named Carl Jr.; former Miss Katie Arnold

Weaver, Harry & Jennie Shaw 2/23/1913 F Adv 02/26/1913 In Warren, PA

Weaver, Mr. & Mrs. H.E. 8/1902 F Sun 08/30/1902 in Findley Lake

Weaver, Mr. & Mrs. Harry E. 2/24/1913 F Brz 02/28/1913 Named Alia Elizabeth; at Warren, PA; former Miss Jennie

Weidner, Mr. & Mrs Harry 7/04/1911 F Adv 07/06/1911 The former Miss Maude Crosby of Wattsburg

Weinheimer, Mr. & Mrs. Earl H. 4/11/1918 F Adv 04/18/1918 In Erie; former Miss Gladys Raymond of North East

Wells, Mr. & Mrs. Frank E. 8/04/1881 F Adv 08/11/1881 In North East

Wells, Mr. & Mrs. W.D. 9/10/1878 M Adv 09/19/1878 See Sep 12, 1878: R.D.Wells

Wells, Mr.& Mrs. J.D. 5/29/1902 F Sun 05/31/1902 In Buffalo

Wells, Mr.& Mrs. Ralph 5/01/1906 M Sun 05/05/1906

Whitney, Mr. & Mrs. Robert 5/23/1901 F Sun 05/25/1901

Wilkinson, Mr. & Mrs. Frank 8/07/1910 M Adv 08/11/1910

Wilkinson, Mr. & Mrs. G.Z. 2/23/1908 M Sun 02/29/1908

Williams, Rev. & Mrs. R. Lou 12/11/1902 M Sun 12/27/1902 named Douglas Mathews Williams; at Elmira

Wilmont, Mr. & Mrs. Clarence 7/22/1913 F Adv 07/24/1913

Wilson, Dr. & Mrs. M.A. 5/25/1879 F Adv 06/05/1879 In North East

Wilson, Dr.M.A.& wife 8/26/1882 F Adv 09/01/1882 In North East

Wing, Mr. & Mrs. Arthur K. 7/01/1908 M Sun 07/04/1908 In New York

Wolf, Mr. & Mrs. Marion 12/04/1882 F Adv 12/08/1882 At Beatrice, Nebraska

Wolf, Mr. & Mrs. P.C. 3/01/1879 M Adv 03/06/1879 In North East

Wolf, Perry & wife 12/19/1882 F Adv 12/22/1882 At Northville

Wright, Mr. & Mrs. S.Jr 7/30/1894 F Sun 08/04/1894

Yaple, Mr. & Mrs. Parker 4/16/1913 F Adv 04/24/1913 In Erie; former Miss Betsy Porter of North East

York, Mr. & Mrs. S.R. 10/05/1901 M Sun 10/12/1901

Young, Mr. & Mrs. Allie F Adv 05/05/1910

Young, Mr.& Mrs. Bert 7/14/1911 M Adv 07/27/1911 In Chicago; former Miss Louella Chaffee of Wattsburg

Youngs, Mr. & Mrs. Harry 10/11/1911 F Adv 10/12/1911


This page was last updated on  Wednesday, January 09, 2002 .

Return to Erie County Genealogy

Return to North East Township

Return to Erie Co Newspaper Index

2002 Erie County Pennsylvania Genealogy