ALL Material on the USGenWeb Project and RootsWeb is FREE Ancestry.com is a subscription site


"1860 - 1920. Welcome Home Service Men of the World War and Sixtieth Anniversary of Hyde Park Lodge No. 339 Free and Accepted Masons. Scranton, Pennsylvania, April 5, 1920."

From page 22 to page 27 is a list of members by the year they joined, with symbols, where appropriate, indicated death, resignation, etc.
Click Here for a 1.3 MB Adobe Acrobat document of just those membership pages. Thank you Kim McGowan for transcribing the names!

Page 2: Welcome Home Title Page Page 3: Welcome Home Service Members. George B. Beach Page 4: Lodge members in service.
Benjamin F. Allen
George B. Beach
Thomas M. Burrus
Charles R. Bryant
James Fennimore Cooper
Phillips Spencer Cruttenden
Harry A. Colle
Benjamin R. Davies
John H. Dyer
Henry M. Edwards, Jr.
Albert S. Evans
Harry L. Firestein
Earl B. Houser
Robert J. Hinckley
Willard Heman James
Willard T. Johns
Louis E. Justin
Warren H. Jones
David G. Jones
James Jackson Lees
Herbert J. Lewis
Harold W. Leyshon
Arthur Lloyd
Carl George Oberdorfer
Alfred Oliver
Cromwell Oliver
James C. Perrine
Rolland W. Phillips
John H. Powell, Jr.
William C. Price, Jr.
Walter Reese
Evan D. Roberts
Harry W. Raymond
Hiram O. Richards
Thomas Teifion Richards
Chester A. Stover
William L. Stephens
Furman G. Spencer
Benjamin Thomas
Stanley E. Thomas
Thomas Thomas
Winsor R. Thomas
Gerard R. Williams
Ira Williams
Nelson E. Whiting
Harry Allen Wrigley, Jr.
Page 5: Sixtieth Anniversary Title Page [6 is blank]
James M. Powell
Joseph Oliver
Page 7: Sixtieth Anniversary - history. 
Joseph Oliver
Page 8: First members
Richard A. Oakford
Joseph Godfrey
E.S.M. Hill
I.F. Miller
Jacob R. Blume
Jacob Miller
William Brookins
Renslaer W. Luce
Burr S. Kellogg
John R. Keeley
David T. Richards
Oliver P. Clark
Joseph T. Fellows
William H. Freeman
Daniel B. Oakes
Henry Griffin
Silas Ripple
Ezra H. Ripple
Page 8a: Picture David T. Richards Page 8b: Picture Frederick W. Mason Page 9: History continued;
Renslaer W. Luce
Burr S. Kellogg
Henry Griffin
Joseph T. Fellows
John R. Keeley
Oliver P. Clark
William H. Freeman
Daniel B. Oakes
David T. Richards
Frederick W. Mason
Page 10: History continued
David T. Richards
Frederick W. Mason
Charles F. Nauman
John B. Peck
S.D. Kingsley
Page 11: Mason hall dedication
Edward P. Kingsbury
Torry J. Luce
Asa B. Stevens
Renslaer W. Luce
James Ruthven
Rev. William B. Cullis
S.D. Kingsley
William McMillan
Peter C. Powell
Augustus Davis
Fred J. Amsden
Edward C. Sutto
Samuel E. Shick
Robert W. Walker
Page 12: History continued.
Andrew B. Holmes

Page 13: Hall remodeled
Frederick W. Mason
Page 14: History continued Page 15: Fiftieth Anniversary
Joseph Oliver
George W. Guthrie
J. Henry Williams
Louis A. Watres
William B. Hackenberg
John A. Perry
William B. Joslyn
Thomas F. Wells
Samuel W. Wray
David J. Davis
Edgar A. Jones
Page 16: History; William R. Williams
David T. Richards
Frederick W. Mason
Charles F. Nauman
John B. Peck
S. D. Kingsley
Page 16a: Picture Renslaer W. Luce Page 16b: Pictures: Robert T. Harris; Edward S. Hardenbergh; William R. Williams; Percival J. Thomas; James M. Powell; Albert Davis; Edgar A. Jones; Thomas H. Meade
Page 16c: Pictures: Joseph P. Sweetser; George W. Engel; Philip T. Leyshon; Harry W. Pass; Walter C. Hess; Howard E. Courtright; John T. Rendle; Montfort G. Dimmick; Henry Dise Page 16d: Pictures: Watkin J. Jones; Thomas H. Meade; Joseph Oliver; Edgar A. Jones; James M. Powell; Albert Davis; Harry A. Wrigley Page 17: History continued
(David J.) Davis
(Edgar A.) Jones
J. Mathias Davis
James M. Powell
T. Teifion Richards
Louis A. Watres
Thomas F. Wells
James M. Lamberton
Richard Evans
William Browning
(Mr.) & Mrs. William P. Thomas
Mrs. Amanda Vail
Mrs. Lyman Woodruff
Page 18: History continued. Louis A. Watres Page 19: History continued
Henry M. Edwards
William R. Williams
David J. Davis
Louis Arthur Watres
Thomas F. Wells
Page 20: Officers Since Organization (20 & 21)
R.W. Luce
Burr S. Kellogg
John R. Keely
O.P. Clark
D. T. Richards
Daniel B. Oakes
Irving A. Finch
Edward L. Snow
F.W. Mason
Joseph T. Fellows
W.H. Freeman
George G. Winans
William H. Heath
Robert W. Walker
Paul Jones
Matthew L. Blair
A.B. Stevens
E.H.Ripple
E.A. Heermans
Fred Evans
J.H. Millspaugh
S.D. Kingsley
Alex. Barrowman
Charles Corless
T.J. Luce
William McMillan
A. Woodworth
Peter C. Powell
John Ferguson
William Craig
John A. Mears
Benjamin Hughes
John T. Richards
James F. Green
John D. Phillips
Fred Becker
J.F. Williams
Thomas Weal
Thom. E. Reynolds
William G. Thomas
Thomas R. Hughes
William L. Acker
Fred Becker, Jr.
Thomas B. Carey
Sol Dunkerly
Fred J. Back
A.B. Holmes
Watkin J. Jones
Wm. R. Williams
Charles R. Pitcher
Edmund A. Bartl
Charles E. Laning
Frank J. Powell
W.B. Thornton
James M. Eaton
John H. Reynolds
D.H. James
William Parsons
G.F. Eynon
M.G. Dimmick
Charles W. Lull
David J. Davis
W.H. Evans
George Oberdorfer
H.A. Wrigley
William E. Lewis
Harry H. Sproats
James M. Powell
Albert Davis
Joseph Oliver
Andrew B. Holmes
Arthur E. Sweet
Edgar A. Jones
J. Mathias Davis
John T. Rendle
Thomas H. Mead
John B. Davies
Bartlett F. Dunan
George W. Daniels
Thomas H. Saville
Henry Dise
Water A. Smith
Percival J. Thomas
Robert T. Harris
E.S. Hardenbergh
Page 22: Membership 1860-70
Renslaer W. Luce
Burr S. Kellogg
John R. Keeley
David T. Richards
Oliver P. Clark
Joseph T. Fellows
William H. Freeman
Daniel B. Oakes
Henry Griffin
George Graeber
Daniel R. Langstaff
William Brookins
Leroy Hancock
Irving A. Finch
John Merritt
Daniel M. Graeff
Frederick W. Mason
Davis G. Black
Arthur W. Carey
Simon Green
Edward F. Snow
Thomas Howell
Frederick Matthews
John C. Wells
Joshn S. Moses
Joseph P. Sibbett
Oliver W. Ringler
Daniel T. Hughes
William J. Judd
Ransom Briggs
Robert W. Walker
George W. Winans
Esdras Howell
William H. heath
Oliver G. Decker
Clark Harrison
Alexander Phillips
George C. Lanning
John Baker
William Munson
Thomas Eynon
Henry Myers
Phillip A. Street
Theodore Wyckoff
Luther M. Welch
Marvin L. Tiffany
Thomas Carson
Thomas Phillips
Conkling Shafer
Henry A. Mott
Danile Howell
Charles Vetter
Henry P. Foreman
Thomas B. Carey
Paul Jones
Edward Merrifield
Matthew L. Blair
Thomas D. Thomas
Alexander Barrowman
Alanson H. Coleman
Ezra H. Ripple
Thomas D. Bevan
Samuel Mallison
S.D. Kingsley
William Barrowman
Eugene A. Heermans
Louis Kistler
Byron Shoemaker
Luther W. Peck
Asa B. Stevens
Emory Briggs
Frederick Ginader
Henry H. Peck
Arthur E. Cannon
Almon Woodworth
Charles F. Nauman
J.D. Woodruff
Frederick Evans
Thomas R. Peters
John Falkenbury
Torry J. Luce
Charles Corless
John Williams
Frederick Graham
E.W. Carleton
John B. Peck
Albert J. Goble
Casper De Welsenfluh
Frank Stevens
Joseph R. Kyte
Giles F. Burlingame
Alfred Godshall
John E. Powell
Clement C. Marsh
John B. Austin
George B. Evans
Horace C. Bagley
Benjamin Hughes
Sidney G. Oram
Edward Price
James F. Green
G.W. Griggs
W.S. Decker
E.B. Evans
Evan J. Davis
Myron J. Kingley
Morgan E. Thomas
Alexander Connell
Peter C. Powell
Perry Hetzel
William McMillan
Moses M. Jones
Lucius S. Barber
James S. Garwood
Watkin H. Williams
C.L. Van Buskirk
William O. Williams
John D. Phillips
A.J. Jones
Oliver L. Mendorf
Thomas Coar
John Hawkins
Samuel Tyler
Moses Barrowman
James Corless
S.M. Stevens
Hugh Monteith
Benjamin G. Morgan
Samuel James
David Hollenback
George Burkle
George Rogers
Worthy Carver
William Dick
Richard B. Stevens
John Prichard
William C. Williams
John Evans
R.H. Waters
F.B. Fletcher
Joseph P. Phillips
William Hind
Thomas H. Carey
Thomas R. Evans
David M. Myers
David Jones
Judson T. Smith
Thomas P. Harper
Richard Evans
John R. Morris
Lewis R. Lewis
A. Von Welsenfluh
Roger Gillis
Thomas Barnard
Henry M. Labarr
Samuel J. Austin
Page 23: Membership 1871-88
Thomas D. Lewis
Thomas Weal
John Payne
Henry T. Howell
John J. Morgan
Richard H. Williams
William W. Moore
William R. Cullis
Thomas Mitchell
George W. Sampson
Joseph Richardson
Edmon M. Thomas
Henry Self
William Craig
John T. Williams
Oliver R. Myers
William J. Thomas
Lawrence Johnson
Frank Zimmerman
William W. Jackson
Reese T. Evans
Edward S. Edwards
Thomas T. Thomas
Edward D. Davies
John P. Heath
L.H. Gibbs
George Blackwell
John Marchant
Thomas Thomas
John W. Gibbs
Thomas Pollock
Charles H. Cannon
James Whiteford
Jeremiah J. Phillips
Robert Mackey
John Lovering
John Ferguson
John J. Harris
James Stone
James A. Evans
John M. Davis
George W.C. Padden
Richard J. Hughes
John Grant
William Ryan
Samuel Samter
Thomas M. Jones
Henry M. Edwards
Evan R. Richards
George W. George
Luther La Barre
William A. Reese
Richard Nicholls
William G. Thomas
Emmet S. Reynolds
Henry D. Jones
Arnold B. Weisenfluh
Samuel Smith
William Falkenburg
John A. Mears
Luke K. Gleason
William H. Young
George Cooper
Frederick Becker
James T. Welton
Hubert H. Merrill
George Teague
Michae La Marr
John Harper
William H. Norton
Robert Inglis
Thomas Huntley
Frederick J. Back
David P. Jones No. 2
John T. Richards
John D. Jones
Watkin Lewis
Addison W. Chase
Alfred F. Emery
Henry lewis
Thomas R. Hughes
James B. Laux
Evan S. Jones, Sr.
Thomas H. Jones
Charles H. Hoover
John F. Williams
Thomas L. Jones
Lyman E. Woodruff
George Barr
Frederick Courtright
John Murdock
Thomas E. Reynolds
William L. Acker
Will H. Lewis
William M. Darling
Henry May, Sr.
Solomon Dunkerly
Charles Thomason
Morgan Thomas
Daniel Griffith
Watkin J. Jones
John E. Williams
Daniel M. Evans
Robert P. Gibbs
David Johnson
David Jenkins
Albert Remaly
Daniel Morgan
Charles E. Laning
Newton Johnson
George Lutz
Andrew B. Holmes
Daniel H. James
John T. Evans
Henry Hagen
William R. Williams
Frank J. Powell
Albert J. Michel
Roger W. Cox
William W. Patterson
Fred E. Stevens
T. Fellows Mason
Charles R. Pitcher
Joseph Oliver
Frank L. Phillips
William M. Ringler
Theodore H. Miller
Joseph Bender
James Holden
Robert J. Williams
Orra E. Carey
Samuel I. Smith
Frank H. Freeman
Charles J. Wilson
Franklin Howell
Edmund A. Bartl
Thomas N. Roderick
Samuel R. Price
Richard J. Edwards
J. Courier Morris
Richard N. Hall
Edward H. House
Charles W. Treverton
Evan S. Jones
George H. Benore
David A. Cox
Richard Morgan
David M. Thomas
Albert S. Kime
George Seal
John J. Davies
John Hazzard
Will S. Mears
George W. Jenkins
William G. House
Amos Vail
John S. Davies
Thomas Price
Thomas W. Jones
Joseph E. Hughes
Page 24: Membership 1888-99
Richard T. Harvey
Ebenezer Williams
John H. Williams
William Glass
Arthur M. Harrison
Orrin P. Wright
John R. Farr
Frank B. Metz
James Oliver
Caleb J. Thomas
Thomas W. Evans
Edward L. Harrington
Davis D. Warner
James R. Mears
John I. Williams
Henry F. Stephan
Thomas Baldwin
T. Ellsworth Davies
Samuel M. Ives
Austin R. Teal
Alfred Twining
Birdsall C. Green
William M. Fowler
Cornelius Comegys
William B. Thornton
Nelson Steenback
James Lewis
John H. Reynolds
Moses Morgan
Daniel I. Phillips
Henry May, Jr.
William Blume
William W. Phillips
William J. Neave
John W. Williams
James M. Eaton
Joseph A. Moore
Byron T. Stanton
J. Alton Davis
David W. Powell
John Wilson
Leslie M. La Barr
John G. Clark
John H. Hoffman
Frank McComb
William C. Price
John T. Jones
David B. Evans
Morgan H. Bowen
George W. Chase
William Beacham
Frank F. Walter
J. Henry Burrus
William H. Squires
George W. Skillhorn
James C. Griffin
William Parsons
Harry E. Sims
Robert L. Hatton
William Madden
William F. York
Charles W. Stevens
Frank B. Chase
John L. James
Charles W. Lull
Bradford Samson
Allison R. Aldrich
John J. Roberts
Joseph Ansley, Jr.
George R. Warner
John Davis
Francis W. Fudge
W. Hayden Evans
Lewis H. Raymond
William E. Towns
Henry F. Wagner
John R. Wilson
Thomas E. James
William P. Thomas
Elijah Dagger
John H. Phillips
George F. Eynon
Charles P. Ashelman
Frank Raught
David Taylor
Charles R. Hill
Milton H. Mill
William N. Chase
Evan J. Williams
Henry M. Bass
Daniel W. Skellenger
David B. Thomas
William Yohe
Jesse B. Stevens
William A. Phillips
Walter Davies
Pryse Thomas
Harry M. Randolph
Montfort G. Dimmick
William E. Thayer
Eugene H. Shiffer
Henry W. Ferber
William C. Edwards
George Oberdorfer
James P. Thomas
John F. Jones
John G. Ward
Gary N. Gray
William R. Evans
John Hunden
Frederick R. Shorts
Thomas E. Price
Harry M. Shorts
Thomas M. Richards
David M. Evans
David J. Davis, 1st
James R. Hughes
John Proude
John P. Reese
Peter Gealey
William D. Edwards
Frank W. Beavers
Harry A. Wrigley
Ulysses S. Brooks
John Proud
Thomas O. Williams
Henry R. Edwards
Thomas D. Thomas
George F. Thomas
Horace Coslar
George E. Saxe
Harry Acker
Frank P. Bryant
Joseph E. Evans
Fuller M. Tucker
Charles A. Corless
John J. Jones
John L. Hughes
George McNight
George B. Carson
William H. Bunn
Edward S. Ansley
Lawrence Pratt
William W. Jones
William A. Browning
Stephen T. Dyer
John M. Harris
James M. Powell
Thomas R. Keller
Llewellyn L. Jones
Albert Davis
William E. Lewis
John H. Thomas
James R. Davies
Jon R. Sieber
William H. Arnold
John S. Harris
Max Blume
David L. Morgan
John Hurn
Thomas H. Saville
Peter W. Tague
Maurice T. Miller
John R. Edwards
Arthur B. Colburn
Daniel S. Thomas
J. Gomer Evans
Page 24a: Picture Mason Building 1873 Page 24b: Picture Mason Building 1920 Page 25: Membership 1900-08
Samuel Solomonvitz
Henry A. Colle
Joseph Dyer
George A. Wescott
Tallie M. Evans
William Jameison
Albert H. Smith
Stephen W. Hardy
Charles E. Daniels
Walter Evans
Harry H. Sproats
William E. Lewis
David M. Evans
Benjamin P. Lessley
Alfred Turner
Thomas T. Jones
Harry F. Craig
Lincoln A. Ansley
Forbes H.V. Eaton
Harry E. Betterly
William R. Betterly
Albert Halderman
J. Mathias Davis
Will H. Harris
Harry L. Evans
Watkin H. Williams
David Edwards
Samuel T. Jones
Edward W. Thayer
Thomas Abraham
Reese T. Jenkins
Llewellyn C. Parry
William V. Griffith
Alonzo Robinson
Palmer L. Williams
Walter D. Evans
William R. Lewis
Ira D. Newton
Christian Schillinger
William H. Davis
Jay S. Reese
Walter H. Jones
Edgar A. Jones
Arhtur E. Sweet
Soren Jensen
William H. Harris
George E. Nash
Charles Hellard
Evan J. Jones
James Benninger
David R. Jones
William W. Hopkins
James Leyshon
Nathaniel Davis
John R. Thomas
Jon R. Dones
George O. Schneidman
William H. Williams
James A. Evans
Joseph H. Lewis
Frederick G. Gray
Thomas H. Jones
Harold A. Jameison
David Argust
Rutherford B. Moser
William R. Castner
John T. Rendle
Charles A. Wolfe
John H. Seeley
Thomas A. John
Joseph D. Baker
William W. Harris
Elmer R. Miller
Charles W. Miller
William M. Sim, Jr.
Thomas G. Evans
John Warren, Jr.
David J. Lewis
Thomas H. Imeson
John P. Lewis
William T. Sproats
John J. Williams
Benjamin F. Allen
Bartlett F. Dunan
Dr. Jeremy Davis
Arthur Morgan
William J. Jenkins
John W. Prosser
William E. Lumley
John D. Lewis
Frank E. Pedrick
Sylvanus F. Savitts
Herbert A. Dent
Walter S. James
David Collins
George A. Dixson
Wilbur B. Kresge
Richard R. Hughes
Richard Thomas
Rutherford B. Hadley
John W. Jones
Albert Gise
Sandford S. Phillips
J. Cromwell Hughes
Ralph W. Keith
William E. Reese
Edmund D. Kingsbury
Vincent Cassesse
Alfred John
Frank J. Neave
David James
Francis H. Bevan
Elmer T. Stover
John Thomas
William Kuech
John Wardell
C. Elmer Woolver
Wm. Penn Williams
Thomas E. Evans
Thomas Henry Mead
Sloan Truscott
Peter J. Baker
William G. Miles
John S. Davies
Fred T. Cox
Garfield A. Davies
John S. Wrightnour
Harry A. Miller
Benjamin T. James
Thomas G. Williams
William J. Twigg
Henry B. Twining
Horace G. Twining
William C. Bruning
Peter A. Young
John Renchler
Harry B. Fulton
William L. Davies
Arch McCracken
Frank B. Magovern
John B. Davies
Arthur Hoffman
Robert H. Carson
Arthur T. Stover
Frank J. Miller
Fred Streuning
Arthur T. Reese
Austin T. Jones
Robert J. Pollock
William Snow
Elmer D. Wilson
Alfred J. Bevan
Daniel Umbewust
George W. Daniels
Arthur Wilson
Joseph Hayden Oliver
John W. Reynolds
Harry A. Niemeyer
George B. Beach
Wilbur C. Williams
Horace G. John
Harry F. Harman
Harry F. Stevens
Elmer C. Kresge
Ebenezer Flack
Clyde N. Chase
William H. Morgan
David J. Davis, 3rd
Edwin H. James
William F. Dolmetch
Page 26: Membership 1908-15
William H. Hughes
James Smith
Charles A. Ritzman
Thomas J. Thomas
Franklin G. Dagger
Robert B. Williams
Raymond C. Stevens
Richard Latcham
Barnet Levi
Furman G. Spencer
Herbert S. Carpenter
Arthur E. Spencer
William B. Morgan
Ralph E. Houser
Walter A. Smith
Douglas Harvie
Edward H. Beier
William H. Daniels
John C. McClure
Charles Civilette
William J. Jones
Jacob Swartz
Benard E. Andrews
Frank J. Milman
Wilbur Allen Stevens
Benjamin H. Hunt
Herbert L. Williams
Louis E. Justin
William E. Phillips
Fred J. Phillips
Ralph Shipton
Lee Clyde Ilsley
George James
Idwal Powell
Nicholas Sanguiliano
David Phillips
Morris Teichman
Arthur F. Ginader
Elmer J. Collins
Henry Dise
J. Norman White
Henry M. Edwards, Jr.
Rhys Powell
Thomas J. Williams
William G. Nicholls
Samuel J. Gross
John Francis
Warren Bruce Hartman
Thomas W. Lewis
Gordon Evans
Griffith T. Davis
Morris E. Gross
Frederick Aswell Jenkins
Edwin Floyd
Joseph Villone
Tomas D. Phillips
Richard Lewis
John E. Johns
Henry A. Beatty
George M. Shipton
James Brock
William Parsons
Irwin Wint Severson
William Edward Watkins
Exra Y. Harrison
David G. Jones
Frederick E. Coates
Andrew Witzal
Percival J. Thomas
Thomas Teifion Richards
Hayden Andrew Eldridge
Frank S. Fiore
Leslie W. Kindred
James Newton Wilson
Cass Morgan
John T. Decker
William Rees
Angelo Rosati
Stewart Pierce Lewis
Ben Endfield
Deville Fotte
Arthur A. Sweetser
Rupert Davis
Walter D. Williams
Maurice D. Brandwene
Robert Edward Grey
Walter Clarence Hess
Charles W. Ash
John Slugg
Daniel J. Reese
Harry Deardon
Griffith W. Jones
Edmund R. Edwards
David Thomas Phillips
Chester A. Stover
Samuel V. F. Leinthal
Thom Hartley
William Arthur Morgan
Earl M. Talmadge
Elery Wallace Falck
William A. Moser
Ira K. Johnson
Elmer G. Hughes
Levi Thomas
Agostino N. Russo
Harry John Bertholf
Robert Torry Eldred
Chester Arthur Hughes
Samuel J. Coslett
Edward H. Schuler
Dillis Henry Justin
John Masucci
Walter Reese
Sidney Herbert Ridgway
Warren Harrison Jones
Cromwell R. Davies
James Leece
William James Harrison
Fred O. Young
John W. Marsden
Frank P. Carey
Thomas R. James
Thomas H. Jackson
Chester S. Davies
Arthur J. Davies
Ralph H. Yeager
George Albert Watkins
William J. Phillips
Andrew C. Mitchell
Edward R. Bahr
John T. Davies
Benjamin G. Eynon
Charles A. Linker
Henry J. Jones
Lester H. Diehl
Frank Washburn Gaul
Paul Jones Eynon
George W. Engel
Edward John Evans
Floyd Hayes Roof
Albert Sidney Evans
Samuel S. Blau
Evan D. Roberts
Willard T. Johns
John H. Powell
Henry B. Evans
Randolph J. Davies
James H. Harman
Evan R. James
William C. Price, Jr.
George Evans
Roy G. Jones
Charles E. Hutchison
Robert B. Phillips
Earl Clinton Young
Herbert John Lewis
David S. Hughes
Frank R. Hughes
Willard Snyder
Joseph H. Hochlander
Daniel Edmund Edwards
Reed T. Bruning
Phillips S. Cruttenden
Harry L. Firestein
Manuel Isaacs
David Robert Nicholas
Richard Edward Gibbins
Harry W. Raymond
Fred M. Gunder
Robert T. Harris
John W. Howell
Ralph Everett Whitman
Roy V. Whitman
Thomas Beynon
Nelson Edward Whiting
Frederick Melberger
Page 27: Membership 1915-20
Stanley E. Thomas
Thomas Johns
Herman J. Ehrhardt
Thomas M. Burrus
Willard M. Burrus
Edward Arthur Thomas
Wylie E. Reed
Jesse C. Brown
Charles R. Bryant
Martin Luther Hughes
Harry L. Reese
Arthur Zimmerman
Edward S. Hardenbergh
John B. Davies
Thomas E. Davies
John W. Nicholas
Evan T. Hopkins
Walter Schweitzer
Harry Brandwene
Jacob F. Wetzel
John Albert Davies
Arthur Lloyd
Winsor R. Thomas
James P. Thomas, Jr.
William L. Stephens
John Evans
Cromwell Oliver
Hiram O. Richards
Seely A. Cobb
James Fennimore Cooper
Frederick J. Lees
Arthur L. Thomas
Percy L. Allgood
John Hepplewhite
Arthur G. Rumbold
Edwin E. Lord
James E. Carey
Frederick Lentz
Milton J. Griffiths
Wallace Early Fowler
Thomas Thomas
William H. Pfaff
Thomas Owen
John H. Dyer
William J. Jones
Robert B. Lewis
William A. Sayre
William L. Hall
George H. Lloyd
Roy Pass
Harry W. Pass
Edward Hetz
Howard Oakley
Rolland W. Phillips
Robert J. Hinckley
Lester E. Morse
Charles Leber
Benjamin Thomas
William H. McCarty
Earl B. Houser
Robert J. Jones
Ira Williams
James Jackson Lees
James Clement Perrine
Paul L. Burrus
Grant Leroy Bonser
William H. Bruning
George Hodges
Sherman S. Ranck
George D. Walters
Gerard R. Williams
Carl George Oberdorfer
Harry Allen Wrigley, Jr.
Wallace C. Coyle
Bernard Gluckman
Alfred Oliver
Reese T. Evans
Willard Heman James
Benjamin R. Davies
Arthur Roland Rice
Harold William Leyshon
Louis Powers
William Jenkin Jones
William Thomas
William James Reese
Evan J. Jones
William H. Godshall, Jr.
Clement F. Pecorara
Russell Edward Collins
Horatio Valance Jones
Willard Thirwell Munson
Albert Stanley Reed
John Lloyd
George Schweitzer
Walter James Justin
William Franklin Snyder
Francis Furlong Jones
Steve John Bakos
Gwilym Griffiths
Martin M. Knuth
William B. Price
William Roberts
George Justus Weber
Howard E. Courtright
Everett Davies
Louis L. Davies
Thomas Davison
Benjamin Jurkowitz
Earl P. Leader
Everett Penn Morgan
John James Parry
Bion Albert Woodling
William Edwin Wetzel
Harold Martin Birtley
Phillip T. Leyshon
Henry Klinkel
William David Roberts
Joseph P. Sweetser
David Williams
Blake H. Cuddeback
John F. Davis
David W. Davis
Edwin J. Jones
Carl A. Metz
Frederick W. Peters
Bert Price
David M. Seeds
Frank F. Seeds
William J. Smith
Chester A. Thomas
Theodore R. Yoos
Walter S. Lovering
Alfred Clarence Boone
Thomas D. Davies
Daniel Webster Lewis
Robert Maurice Munson
Herbert H. Bigelow
Arthur Eugene Morse
Wyrewood S. Thomas
David J. Gray
John Harry Bone
Isadore Blume
Joseph Blume
Albert Garfield Simon
Edward C. Wolfe
Herman Englehardt, Jr.
James Lloyd
Alexander Rosser
William Frank Stetter
Herbert Thomas Sutton
Harry B. Warner
Noah Milton Lewis
Hoard B. Price
Wendell E. Phillips
David Isaac Richards
Ernest F. Englehardt
Frank G. Bryant
John W. Davies
Harry Eldridge
Curt Evans
Brinley R. Evans
Daniel R. Francis
Byron W. Luce
Roy E. Plantholt
Samuel J. Roberts
Henry Robinson
Howard Marshal Davies
Irven C. DeWitt
Abraham Green
Wilfred J. Harris
John Phillips
Stanley J. Lewis
Leroy August Miller
William H. Morgan
Rudolph W. Pobgee
George Rutledge
Sherman W. Phillips
John Davies
Gomer Thomas Williams
Thomas Adamson
Harry Thomas Davis
William F. Williams
Russell Davis Morgan
Page 28: Anniversary Menu
Rev. Ebenezer Flack
Robert J. Bauer
Page 29: Anniversary Program
David J. Davis
Edgar A. Jones
George W. Guthrie
James M. Powell
J. Henry Williams
Louis A. Watres
William B. Hackenburg
Thomas F. Wells
Henry M. Edwards
William W. Jones
Thomas Abraham
Harry A. Wrigley
Harry K. Acker
Page 30: Welcome Home Menu Page 31: Welcome Home Program
James Benninger
Percival J. Thomas
Henry M. Edwards
Alfred Pilling
George W. Maxey
John Evans
T. Teifion Richards
Thomas F. Wells
Page 32: Past Masters Still Living. Membership numbers.
David T. Richards
Frederick W. Mason
John T. Richards
W. Gaylord Thomas
Andrew B. Holmes
Watkin J. Jones
William B. Thornton
James M. Eaton
Daniel H. James
William Parsons
Montfort G. Dimick
Charles W. Lull
David J. Davis
George Oberdorfer
Harry A. Wrigley
William E. Lewis
James M. Powell
James Benninger
Albert Davis
Joseph Oliver
Arthur E. Sweet
Edgar A. Jones
J. Mathias Davis
John T. Rendle
Thomas H. Mead
John B. Davies
Bartlett F. Dunan
George W. Daniels
Thomas H. Saville
Henry Dise
Walter A. Smith
Click Here for a 1.3 MB Adobe Acrobat document membership pages 22 to 27 linked above.

Scans provided by Susan White Pieroth, copyright March 2009

Return to the Lackawanna County PAGenWeb Home Page

  This document and information is made available free to the public for non-commercial purposes by the Lackawanna County, PAGenWeb Project.