A

1840 Census Index

A*ewsworth, Jas., pg.322, Mahoning Twp
Abel, Michael, pg.360, Cool Spring Twp
Aberly, John, pg.360, Cool Spring Twp
Aberly, Leonard, pg.360, Cool Spring Twp
Ackles, James, pg.215, Pymatuning Twp
Adam, Jas., pg.331, Mahoning Twp
Adam* [Adams?], John, pg.323, Mahoning Twp
Adams, Elizabeth, pg.258, Hickory Twp
Adams, Jessy, pg.217, Pymatuning Twp
Adams, Jno., pg.367, Cool Spring Twp
Adams, John, pg.203, West Salem Twp
Adams, John, pg.222, Pymatuning Twp
Adams, William, pg.197, Springfield Twp
Adams, William, pg.267, Slipperyrock Twp
Adison, Benjamin, pg.222, Pymatuning Twp
Adler, Heroneus, pg.296, Neshannock Twp
Aker, Benjamin, pg.210, West Salem Twp
Akins, David, pg.209, West Salem Twp
Albin [Albire?], Wm, pg.196, Springfield Twp
Albine, John, pg.244, Wolf Creek Twp
Alcorn, John, pg.380, Sandy Lake Twp
Alcorn, Robert, pg.380, Sandy Lake Twp
Alden, Sophia S., pg.396, Mercer Boro
Alden*a**, Jonathan, pg.351, Lackawannock Twp
Alexande, Sarah, pg.327, Mahoning Twp
Alexander, B. W., pg.315, Mahoning Twp
Alexander, Benjamin, pg.197, Springfield Twp
Alexander, Elias, pg.367, Cool Spring Twp
Alexander, James, pg.216, Pymatuning Twp
Alexander, James, pg.243, Wolf Creek Twp
Alexander, Jno., pg.315, Mahoning Twp
Alexander, John, pg.361, Cool Spring Twp
Alexander, John, pg.364, Cool Spring Twp
Alexander, Jordon, pg.262, Slipperyrock Twp
Alexander, Jos., pg.365, Cool Spring Twp
Alexander, Jos. [Jas?], pg.367, Cool Spring Twp
Alexander, Oliver, pg.399, Mercer Boro
Alexander, Saml., pg.365, Cool Spring Twp
Alexander, Thos W., pg.314, Mahoning Twp
Alexander, William, pg.197, Springfield Twp
Alexander, Wm., pg.367, Cool Spring Twp
Alexander, Wm. D., pg.329, Mahoning Twp
Aley, John, pg.351, Lackawannock Twp
Alinor, Clemont, pg.340, Shenango Twp
Alison, Johnathan, pg.235, Delaware Twp
All*n [Allen?], Margary, pg.350, Lackawannock Twp
Allen, Ephraim, pg.187, Springfield Twp
Allen, Geo., pg.340, Shenango Twp
Allen, Geo., pg.352, Lackawannock Twp
Allen, Isaac, pg.271, Slipperyrock Twp
Allen, James, pg.336, Shenango Twp
Allen, Joseph, pg.278, Salem Twp
Allen, Lorenso, pg.205, West Salem Twp
Allen, Robert, pg.194, Springfield Twp
Allen, Samuel [Lemuel?], pg.271, Slipperyrock Twp
Allen, Thomas J., pg.206, West Salem Twp
Allen, Thos., pg.316, Mahoning Twp
Allen, William H., pg.253, Hickory Twp
Allen, William T., pg.271, Slipperyrock Twp
Allen, Wm., pg.332, Mahoning Twp
Allenson, James, pg.253, Hickory Twp
Allen[?], John, pg.260, Hickory Twp
Allen[?], Jos., pg.347, Lackawannock Twp
Allison, A. B., pg.313, Mahoning Twp
Allison, Geo., pg.323, Mahoning Twp
Allison, Margaret, pg.264, Slipperyrock Twp
Allison, Saml, pg.253, Hickory Twp
Allkire, Jeremiah, pg.231, Delaware Twp
Altendren, George, pg.282, Salem Twp
Alter, D. M., pg.327, Mahoning Twp
Amberso* [Anderson?], Paesley N., pg.197, Springfield Twp
Amberson, Clarissa, pg.398, Mercer Boro
Amberson, T. B., pg.287, West Greenville Boro
Amen, David, pg.322, Mahoning Twp
Amen, Geo., pg.333, Mahoning Twp
Amen, George, pg.328, Mahoning Twp
Amen, Jacob, pg.332, Mahoning Twp
Amen, John, pg.339, Shenango Twp
Amens, Jacob, pg.315, Mahoning Twp
Anderson, Alexander, pg.239, Wolf Creek Twp
Anderson, Alexander, pg.246, Wolf Creek Twp
Anderson, Barnet, pg.295, Neshannock Twp
Anderson, David, pg.231, Delaware Twp
Anderson, Isaac, pg.231, Delaware Twp
Anderson, James, pg.231, Delaware Twp
Anderson, James W., pg.239, Wolf Creek Twp
Anderson, Jno. H., pg.330, Mahoning Twp
Anderson, John, pg.231, Delaware Twp
Anderson, John, pg.267, Slipperyrock Twp
Anderson, John, pg.335, Shenango Twp
Anderson, John T., pg.336, Shenango Twp
Anderson, Mathew, pg.242, Wolf Creek Twp
Anderson, Richd., pg.359, Cool Spring Twp
Anderson, Saml, pg.190, Springfield Twp
Anderson, Saml, pg.244, Wolf Creek Twp
Anderson, Saml, pg.246, Wolf Creek Twp
Anderson, Sarah, pg.398, Mercer Boro
Anderson, Thos, pg.295, Neshannock Twp
Anderson, William, pg.231, Delaware Twp
Anderson, William C., pg.288, West Greenville Boro
Anderson, Wm., pg.330, Mahoning Twp
Anderson, Wm., pg.335, Shenango Twp
Anderson, Wm., pg.336, Shenango Twp
Andrew, William, pg.395, French Creek Twp
Andrews, Hugh, pg.200, West Salem Twp
Andrews, James, pg.256, Hickory Twp
Andrews, Jno A., pg.310, New Castle Boro
Andrews, John, pg.234, Delaware Twp
Andrews, John, pg.276, Salem Twp
Andrews, Josephus, pg.394, French Creek Twp
Angel, Abraham, pg.233, Delaware Twp
Angell, David, pg.347, Lackawannock Twp
Angell, Hannah, pg.347, Lackawannock Twp
Angell, James, pg.204, West Salem Twp
Angell, John, pg.347, Lackawannock Twp
Angus, Jos., pg.318, Mahoning Twp
Anpel, Jacob, pg.209, West Salem Twp
Anthony, B., pg.341, Shenango Twp
Arbuckle, James, pg.369, Sandy Creek Twp
Arbuckle, Joseph, pg.253, Hickory Twp
Arbunkle, William, pg.253, Hickory Twp
Arget, Michal, pg.366, Cool Spring Twp
Armitage, Jacob, pg.375, Sandy Creek Twp
Armour, Robert, pg.375, Sandy Creek Twp
Armstong, Thomas, pg.191, Springfield Twp
Armstrong, Aaron, pg.387, Sandy Lake Twp
Armstrong, Andrew, pg.206, West Salem Twp
Armstrong, Archibald, pg.269, Slipperyrock Twp
Armstrong, Gideon, pg.383, Sandy Lake Twp
Armstrong, Hiram, pg.387, Sandy Lake Twp
Armstrong, Isaih, pg.208, West Salem Twp
Armstrong, Jas. F., pg.348, Lackawannock Twp
Armstrong, Jno Jr., pg.360, Cool Spring Twp
Armstrong, John, pg.190, Springfield Twp
Armstrong, John, pg.360, Cool Spring Twp
Armstrong, John, pg.376, Sandy Creek Twp
Armstrong, John, pg.377, Sandy Creek Twp
Arner, John, pg.321, Mahoning Twp
Arnold, A. C., pg.350, Lackawannock Twp
Arnold, A. C. Jr., pg.350, Lackawannock Twp
Arnold, Aaron, pg.227, Delaware Twp
Arnold, John C., pg.267, Slipperyrock Twp
Arthurholt, Samuel, pg.216, Pymatuning Twp
Artman, Abraham, pg.203, West Salem Twp
Artman, Jacob, pg.213, West Salem Twp
Artman, Michael, pg.203, West Salem Twp
Ash, John, pg.254, Hickory Twp
Ashbaugh, Jos., pg.309, New Castle Boro
Ashton, Edwin, pg.318, Mahoning Twp
Ashton, Jos., pg.318, Mahoning Twp
Ashton, Thos., pg.318, Mahoning Twp
Atkinson, Charles, pg.284, Salem Twp
Atkinson, David, pg.284, Salem Twp
Aude**, Isabella, pg.330, Mahoning Twp
Augustine, John, pg.372, Sandy Creek Twp
Aumon[?], Hamilton, pg.369, Sandy Creek Twp
Austin, Alonzo, pg.375, Sandy Creek Twp
Austin, James D., pg.390, French Creek Twp
Axtell, Alexander, pg.373, Sandy Creek Twp
Axtell, Caleb, pg.370, Sandy Creek Twp
Axtell, Daniel, pg.373, Sandy Creek Twp
Axtell, Daniel, pg.384, Sandy Lake Twp
Axtell, Eliah[?], pg.373, Sandy Creek Twp
Axtell, Joseph, pg.370, Sandy Creek Twp
Axtell, Nathan, pg.370, Sandy Creek Twp
Axtell, Samuel, pg.370, Sandy Creek Twp
Axtell, Simeon, pg.370, Sandy Creek Twp
Axtell, Stright, pg.381, Sandy Lake Twp
Axtell, Thadeus, pg.374, Sandy Creek Twp
Ayres, Mary, pg.365, Cool Spring Twp
Ayres, Wm, pg.295, Neshannock Twp

                                                         

Return to the Mercer County

Genealogy Main Page                                                             

                                                                

All photos, documents and graphics contained in the Mercer County Genealogy pages are copyrighted  by the submitter and by this site.  You may not use them elsewhere, whether in print or electronically, without written permission. 

Space provided by RootsWeb.  

 

Copyright 2003 Teri A. Brown, Walter Brown and Assoc. All rights reserved.