B

1840 Census Index

B*ara [Blara?], Peter, pg.283, Salem Twp
Ba*guin [Badguin?], Oliver, pg.297, Neshannock Twp
Babbot, John, pg.212, West Salem Twp
Bac*ler, John, pg.226, Delaware Twp
Backhouse, James, pg.227, Delaware Twp
Baget, Wm P., pg.300, Neshannock Twp
Bagley, Arthur, pg.366, Cool Spring Twp
Bagnel, Thomas, pg.231, Delaware Twp
Bagnel, William, pg.231, Delaware Twp
Bagnell, Chas., pg.367, Cool Spring Twp
Bags, John, pg.223, Pymatuning Twp
Bahn, William, pg.381, Sandy Lake Twp
Bailey, Ebenezer, pg.385, Sandy Lake Twp
Bailey, Hannar[?], pg.385, Sandy Lake Twp
Bails, Jacob, pg.376, Sandy Creek Twp
Baily, James, pg.206, West Salem Twp
Baily, Miron, pg.386, Sandy Lake Twp
Baird, Erl, pg.193, Springfield Twp
Baker, Elijah, pg.255, Hickory Twp
Baker, G., pg.319, Mahoning Twp
Baker, Harry [Harvy?], pg.231, Delaware Twp
Baker, Jacob, pg.236, Delaware Twp
Baker, Jacob, pg.308, New Castle Boro
Baker, John, pg.279, Salem Twp
Baker, John, pg.357, Cool Spring Twp
Baker, Peter, pg.357, Cool Spring Twp
Baker, Simon, pg.320, Mahoning Twp
Baker, William, pg.396, Mercer Boro
Baldwin, Harry [Harvy?], pg.325, Mahoning Twp
Ball, Amos, pg.227, Delaware Twp
Ball, Caleb, pg.383, Sandy Lake Twp
Ball, Henry, pg.380, Sandy Lake Twp
Ball, Keremiah[?], pg.374, Sandy Creek Twp
Ball, William, pg.383, Sandy Lake Twp
Bames, James, pg.358, Cool Spring Twp
Bane, John, pg.223, Pymatuning Twp
Banks, Jas, pg.295, Neshannock Twp
Barber, Andrew, pg.243, Wolf Creek Twp
Barber, Jnos., pg.364, Cool Spring Twp
Barber, Saml, pg.244, Wolf Creek Twp
Barber, Thomas, pg.270, Slipperyrock Twp
Barber, William, pg.265, Slipperyrock Twp
Barber, Wm S., pg.310, New Castle Boro
Bardsly, Tallman, pg.319, Mahoning Twp
Barger, Thomas, pg.214, West Salem Twp
Barker, James, pg.385, Sandy Lake Twp
Barker, Jason, pg.385, Sandy Lake Twp
Barker, Jesse, pg.385, Sandy Lake Twp
Barkley, William, pg.263, Slipperyrock Twp
Barlean, David, pg.280, Salem Twp
Barlow, G., pg.309, New Castle Boro
Barnes, George, pg.196, Springfield Twp
Barnes, James, pg.196, Springfield Twp
Barnes, James A., pg.388, Sandy Lake Twp
Barnes, John, pg.196, Springfield Twp
Barnes, John, pg.196, Springfield Twp
Barnes, Thomas, pg.196, Springfield Twp
Barnhart, Adam, pg.208, West Salem Twp
Barnhart, Henry, pg.215, Pymatuning Twp
Barnhart, Henry Jr., pg.215, Pymatuning Twp
Barnhart, Jacob, pg.229, Delaware Twp
Barnhart, Victor, pg.228, Delaware Twp
Barnhill, John, pg.241, Wolf Creek Twp
Barntt [Bernett?], Thomas, pg.250, Hickory Twp
Barr, John, pg.308, New Castle Boro
Barr, Peter, pg.388, Sandy Lake Twp
Bartholamew, Philip, pg.254, Hickory Twp
Bartholamew, Saml, pg.254, Hickory Twp
Bartle[?], Ledaker, pg.377, Sandy Creek Twp
Barton, Leonard, pg.379, Sandy Creek Twp
Bash, John, pg.216, Pymatuning Twp
Bates, Christian, pg.204, West Salem Twp
Bates, Christian Jr., pg.204, West Salem Twp
Bates, Jeremiah, pg.204, West Salem Twp
Bates, Jeremiah, pg.204, West Salem Twp
Bates, Jonathan, pg.203, West Salem Twp
Bates, Simon, pg.204, West Salem Twp
Battenson [Patterson?], Geo, pg.296, Neshannock Twp
Bay, James, pg.305, Neshannock Twp
Bay, Thos, pg.305, Neshannock Twp
Bay, Wm N., pg.305, Neshannock Twp
Bayley, Russel, pg.223, Pymatuning Twp
Bayley [Bagley?], Azor[?], pg.382, Sandy Lake Twp
Bays, Joseph, pg.252, Hickory Twp
Bea* [Bean?], Peter, pg.393, French Creek Twp
Bead* [Beady?], Joseph, pg.242, Wolf Creek Twp
Bealy, Jacob, pg.241, Wolf Creek Twp
Bean, James H., pg.214, West Salem Twp
Bean, James J., pg.217, Pymatuning Twp
Bean, Jane [sic], pg.215, Pymatuning Twp
Bean, John, pg.237, Delaware Twp
Bean, John S. [L.?], pg.378, Sandy Creek Twp
Bean, Mary, pg.215, Pymatuning Twp
Bean, Nancy, pg.236, Delaware Twp
Bean, Robert, pg.287, West Greenville Boro
Bean, Thomas W., pg.212, West Salem Twp
Bean, William A., pg.236, Delaware Twp
Bean [Bearr?], John W., pg.372, Sandy Creek Twp
Bean? [Bum], Henry Sr[?], pg.252, Hickory Twp
Beans [Peans?], David, pg.371, Sandy Creek Twp
Bear, Daniel, pg.281, Salem Twp
Bearce[?], J. R., pg.288, West Greenville Boro
Beard, Jos., pg.357, Cool Spring Twp
Beard, Wm., pg.336, Shenango Twp
Beatly, Matthew, pg.378, Sandy Creek Twp
Beatry[?], Jonathen, pg.252, Hickory Twp
Beatty, James, pg.257, Hickory Twp
Beatty, Robert, pg.236, Delaware Twp
Beatty, William, pg.236, Delaware Twp
Beatty, William, pg.257, Hickory Twp
Beaty, Secrare, pg.190, Springfield Twp
Beaty, William, pg.279, Salem Twp
Bebout, Elias, pg.233, Delaware Twp
Bedel, Albert, pg.223, Pymatuning Twp
Been[?], Henry, pg.250, Hickory Twp
Beggs, James, pg.388, Sandy Lake Twp
Beghe, John, pg.235, Delaware Twp
Belick, George B., pg.281, Salem Twp
Belig, Jacob, pg.284, Salem Twp
Belig, Micheal, pg.237, Delaware Twp
Bell, Geo., pg.344, Lackawannock Twp
Bell, James, pg.341, Shenango Twp
Bell, John, pg.395, French Creek Twp
Bell, Mary, pg.241, Wolf Creek Twp
Bell, Robert, pg.239, Wolf Creek Twp
Bell, Robt, pg.317, Mahoning Twp
Bell, Samuel, pg.276, Salem Twp
Bell, Samuel, pg.335, Shenango Twp
Bell, William, pg.374, Sandy Creek Twp
Bell, William D., pg.398, Mercer Boro
Bell, Wm. J.[?], pg.340, Shenango Twp
Bell [Bele?], Thos, pg.332, Mahoning Twp
Bellingsley, James, pg.246, Wolf Creek Twp
Bemsit[?] [Bennit?], Wm, pg.299, Neshannock Twp
Bennet, Paterick, pg.227, Delaware Twp
Bennet, William, pg.279, Salem Twp
Bennett, Ebenezer, pg.308, New Castle Boro
Bennitt[?], Cilas, pg.307, New Castle Boro
Bentley, James, pg.268, Slipperyrock Twp
Bentley, Jessy, pg.220, Pymatuning Twp
Bentley, Jessy, pg.267, Slipperyrock Twp
Bentley, John, pg.258, Hickory Twp
Bentley, John, pg.269, Slipperyrock Twp
Bentley, Robert, pg.268, Slipperyrock Twp
Bentley, Samuel, pg.268, Slipperyrock Twp
Bentley, Wm, pg.316, Mahoning Twp
Bently, Jeffrey, pg.204, West Salem Twp
Bently, John, pg.330, Mahoning Twp
Bently, John, pg.339, Shenango Twp
Bequeath, Harvey, pg.365, Cool Spring Twp
Bergans, Peter, pg.209, West Salem Twp
Bergans [sic: Bega*], Peter Jr., pg.209, West Salem Twp
Beronbaugh [Buonbaugh?], P. D., pg.381, Sandy Lake Twp
Beryham[?], Hagh [Hugh?], pg.198, Springfield Twp
Best, Jessy, pg.209, West Salem Twp
Best, Thomas M., pg.257, Hickory Twp
Best, William, pg.208, West Salem Twp
Bests, Wm., pg.335, Shenango Twp
Bets, John, pg.205, West Salem Twp
Bets, John, pg.205, West Salem Twp
Bets, Kinsey, pg.205, West Salem Twp
Bett, Richd., pg.365, Cool Spring Twp
Betts, Rebecca, pg.314, Mahoning Twp
Biddle, Jane, pg.321, Mahoning Twp
Biddle, Johnathan, pg.334, Shenango Twp
Biddle, Jos, pg.318, Mahoning Twp
Biddle, Robert, pg.334, Shenango Twp
Biggert, Samuel, pg.377, Sandy Creek Twp
Biggs, David, pg.358, Cool Spring Twp
Bigler, Jacob, pg.229, Delaware Twp
Bigler, Susan, pg.229, Delaware Twp
Bile, Charles, pg.236, Delaware Twp
Bile, John, pg.207, West Salem Twp
Bile, Peter, pg.226, Delaware Twp
Biles, Jane, pg.321, Mahoning Twp
Billig, George, pg.281, Salem Twp
Billig, John, pg.281, Salem Twp
Billing, Daniel, pg.281, Salem Twp
Billing, William, pg.200, West Salem Twp
Billings, Benjamin, pg.369, Sandy Creek Twp
Billis, Wm, pg.323, Mahoning Twp
Bily, John, pg.277, Salem Twp
Bingham, John, pg.271, Slipperyrock Twp
Birch, William, pg.386, Sandy Lake Twp
Bird, John, pg.230, Delaware Twp
Bird, Samuel, pg.230, Delaware Twp
Bird, Samuel Jr.[?], pg.230, Delaware Twp
Birk, David, pg.227, Delaware Twp
Birse, Jonathan, pg.227, Delaware Twp
Bis*y [Bisby?], Elisha, pg.223, Pymatuning Twp
Bishop, Ezra, pg.283, Salem Twp
Bishop, Gailor[?], pg.259, Hickory Twp
Bissel, Calvin, pg.326, Mahoning Twp
Bitner, Jacob, pg.300, Neshannock Twp
Bittenbanner, George A., pg.287, West Greenville Boro
Bittenlammer[?], Conrod, pg.279, Salem Twp
Bitter, Jacob, pg.211, West Salem Twp
Black, Adam, pg.194, Springfield Twp
Black, Alexander, pg.194, Springfield Twp
Black, Andrew, pg.192, Springfield Twp
Black, David, pg.298, Neshannock Twp
Black, Dortha, pg.364, Cool Spring Twp
Black, Henry, pg.193, Springfield Twp
Black, James E., pg.229, Delaware Twp
Black, Joseph, pg.192, Springfield Twp
Black, Mary, pg.336, Shenango Twp
Black, Mathew, pg.246, Wolf Creek Twp
Black, Matthew, pg.335, Shenango Twp
Black, Robert, pg.187, Springfield Twp
Black, Robert, pg.222, Pymatuning Twp
Black, T. R., pg.341, Shenango Twp
Black, Thomas, pg.234, Delaware Twp
Black, Thos, pg.295, Neshannock Twp
Black, Wm, pg.296, Neshannock Twp
Black**ne [Blackstone?], Jonis, pg.256, Hickory Twp
Blackston, J.[?] Geo., pg.345, Lackawannock Twp
Blackston, Jas., pg.345, Lackawannock Twp
Blackston, Saml., pg.347, Lackawannock Twp
Blair, Alexander, pg.271, Slipperyrock Twp
Blair, Charles, pg.187, Springfield Twp
Blair, Irwin, pg.353, Lackawannock Twp
Blair, John, pg.271, Slipperyrock Twp
Blair, John, pg.346, Lackawannock Twp
Blair, Mary, pg.271, Slipperyrock Twp
Blair, Thomas, pg.346, Lackawannock Twp
Blair, William, pg.224, Pymatuning Twp
Blair, William, pg.382, Sandy Lake Twp
Blake, Andrew, pg.302, Neshannock Twp
Blakely, Matthew, pg.299, Neshannock Twp
Bland, Wm., pg.365, Cool Spring Twp
Blank, Aaron, pg.235, Delaware Twp
Blank, George, pg.257, Hickory Twp
Blank, Ma**s, pg.253, Hickory Twp
Blank, Robt, pg.254, Hickory Twp
Blashford, Lewis, pg.230, Delaware Twp
Blevens[?], John, pg.267, Slipperyrock Twp
Bligh, Chas, pg.299, Neshannock Twp
Block, Jas., pg.348, Lackawannock Twp
Blood, Thos., pg.355, Lackawannock Twp
Boak [Boar?], Abner, pg.194, Springfield Twp
Boards, Charles, pg.283, Salem Twp
Boards, Daniel, pg.207, West Salem Twp
Boards, Henry, pg.207, West Salem Twp
Boardwell, Elizabeth, pg.275, Salem Twp
Boareson[?] [Braueson[?], Dennis, pg.349, Lackawannock Twp
Bockins, Daniel, pg.296, Neshannock Twp
Bodgers, Robert, pg.284, Salem Twp
Boger, Peter, pg.201, West Salem Twp
Boggs, Archibald, pg.366, Cool Spring Twp
Boggs, Jas., pg.316, Mahoning Twp
Boice, George, pg.250, Hickory Twp
Boke, Jacob, pg.387, Sandy Lake Twp
Boker, George, pg.259, Hickory Twp
Bolds, George, pg.392, French Creek Twp
Bole, Robt, pg.244, Wolf Creek Twp
Bole, Thomas, pg.289, West Greenville Boro
Boles, James, pg.193, Springfield Twp
Bomer, Aatthew, pg.231, Delaware Twp
Bomet, Mathew, pg.254, Hickory Twp
Bomgarner, Benjamin, pg.394, French Creek Twp
Bond, Gardner, pg.288, West Greenville Boro
Bonds, James M., pg.340, Shenango Twp
Book, Jacob, pg.329, Mahoning Twp
Book, Jacob, pg.329, Mahoning Twp
Book, Jno. C., pg.325, Mahoning Twp
Book, John, pg.320, Mahoning Twp
Book, John, pg.329, Mahoning Twp
Book, Michael, pg.325, Mahoning Twp
Book, Nicholas, pg.269, Slipperyrock Twp
Book, Saml., pg.363, Cool Spring Twp
Booker, Danl., pg.324, Mahoning Twp
Booker, Henry, pg.324, Mahoning Twp
Booker, John, pg.360, Cool Spring Twp
Booth, Andrew, pg.219, Pymatuning Twp
Booth, Jeremiah, pg.219, Pymatuning Twp
Booth, Jessy, pg.219, Pymatuning Twp
Boozel, Daniel, pg.295, Neshannock Twp
Boozel, Thomas, pg.270, Slipperyrock Twp
Boozel, William, pg.270, Slipperyrock Twp
Bord, John, pg.255, Hickory Twp
Borden[?], James, pg.268, Slipperyrock Twp
Boreland, Andrew, pg.371, Sandy Creek Twp
Boreland, Andrew, pg.373, Sandy Creek Twp
Boreland, Huston, pg.373, Sandy Creek Twp
Boreland, William, pg.374, Sandy Creek Twp
Bortle, Sarah, pg.221, Pymatuning Twp
Bortz, Jas., pg.343, Lackawannock Twp
Boston [Borton?], John, pg.397, Mercer Boro
Bostwick, James, pg.384, Sandy Lake Twp
Bostwick, James Jr.[?], pg.384, Sandy Lake Twp
Boules[?], John, pg.254, Hickory Twp
Bourds, Solomon, pg.227, Delaware Twp
Bowden, Daniel, pg.396, Mercer Boro
Bowden, John, pg.398, Mercer Boro
Bowdin, Isac P., pg.331, Mahoning Twp
Bowers, Andrew, pg.396, Mercer Boro
Bowers, David, pg.190, Springfield Twp
Bowers, Lewis, pg.378, Sandy Creek Twp
Bowers, Samuel, pg.227, Delaware Twp
Bower[?] Bruce[?], Augustus, pg.385, Sandy Lake Twp
Bowman, James, pg.396, Mercer Boro
Bowman, John, pg.256, Hickory Twp
Bowman, John, pg.398, Mercer Boro
Bowman, Nancy, pg.258, Hickory Twp
Bowman, Robt., pg.366, Cool Spring Twp
Bowman, Saml., pg.365, Cool Spring Twp
Boyd, Alex, pg.346, Lackawannock Twp
Boyd, Edward, pg.367, Cool Spring Twp
Boyd, Henry, pg.367, Cool Spring Twp
Boyd, Henry, pg.373, Sandy Creek Twp
Boyd, Henry, pg.397, Mercer Boro
Boyd, J. T., pg.308, New Castle Boro
Boyd, James, pg.373, Sandy Creek Twp
Boyd, James H., pg.373, Sandy Creek Twp
Boyd, Jas. H., pg.310, New Castle Boro
Boyd, Joseph, pg.373, Sandy Creek Twp
Boyd, Margaret, pg.353, Lackawannock Twp
Boyd, Robert, pg.399, Mercer Boro
Boyd, Thos., pg.364, Cool Spring Twp
Boyd, William, pg.233, Delaware Twp
Boyd, William, pg.373, Sandy Creek Twp
Boyd, Wm., pg.353, Lackawannock Twp
Boyer, Danl[?], pg.257, Hickory Twp
Boyer, George, pg.195, Springfield Twp
Boyer, Jeremiah, pg.254, Hickory Twp
Boyer, John, pg.259, Hickory Twp
Boyer, Valentine, pg.259, Hickory Twp
Boyle, Daniel, pg.208, West Salem Twp
Boyle, William, pg.214, West Salem Twp
Boyles, Jas, pg.299, Neshannock Twp
Boys, John, pg.202, West Salem Twp
Bozell, Thomas Jr., pg.270, Slipperyrock Twp
Bracken, Thos., pg.348, Lackawannock Twp
Bracken, Thos. T., pg.348, Lackawannock Twp
Brackenridge, Andrew, pg.187, Springfield Twp
Brackenridge, Florence, pg.239, Wolf Creek Twp
Brackenridge, James, pg.239, Wolf Creek Twp
Brackenridge, John, pg.239, Wolf Creek Twp
Brackenridge, William, pg.382, Sandy Lake Twp
Brackway, George, pg.204, West Salem Twp
Bradberry, Isreal, pg.265, Slipperyrock Twp
Bradbury, David, pg.372, Sandy Creek Twp
Bradbury, Thomas J., pg.372, Sandy Creek Twp
Braden, Danl., pg.361, Cool Spring Twp
Braden, Walter, pg.387, Sandy Lake Twp
Bradford, David, pg.341, Shenango Twp
Bradly, Mary, pg.323, Mahoning Twp
Brady, Geo., pg.358, Cool Spring Twp
Brady, Jno, pg.300, Neshannock Twp
Brady, Mary, pg.358, Cool Spring Twp
Braken, John, pg.358, Cool Spring Twp
Branden, Henry, pg.240, Wolf Creek Twp
Brandim[?], James, pg.242, Wolf Creek Twp
Brants, Simeon, pg.231, Delaware Twp
Bratton, Mary, pg.334, Shenango Twp
Brawly, John, pg.360, Cool Spring Twp
Brawly, John Jr., pg.360, Cool Spring Twp
Breden, Joseph, pg.387, Sandy Lake Twp
Bredin, James, pg.197, Springfield Twp
Brenowen[?], Solomon, pg.273, Slipperyrock Twp
Brenson, Oliver, pg.365, Cool Spring Twp
Brest, Andrew, pg.187, Springfield Twp
Brest, David, pg.187, Springfield Twp
Brest, John, pg.272, Slipperyrock Twp
Brewer, Peter, pg.192, Springfield Twp
Brice, Nancy, pg.347, Lackawannock Twp
Bridge, Henry, pg.390, French Creek Twp
Brien, Thomas, pg.264, Slipperyrock Twp
Bright, Louisa, pg.289, West Greenville Boro
Brisbell, Moses, pg.363, Cool Spring Twp
Brisby, Orion, pg.233, Delaware Twp
Briston, Henry, pg.282, Salem Twp
Broard[?], John, pg.349, Lackawannock Twp
Bronson, John, pg.344, Lackawannock Twp
Brooks, Samuel, pg.393, French Creek Twp
Brooks, William, pg.393, French Creek Twp
Brooks, Wm. W.[?], pg.338, Shenango Twp
Brother, Jesse, pg.320, Mahoning Twp
Brown, Alexander, pg.386, Sandy Lake Twp
Brown, Andrew, pg.211, West Salem Twp
Brown, C., pg.343, Lackawannock Twp
Brown, Calvin, pg.209, West Salem Twp
Brown, Catharin, pg.256, Hickory Twp
Brown, Christn, pg.298, Neshannock Twp
Brown, D., pg.341, Shenango Twp
Brown, Daniel, pg.211, West Salem Twp
Brown, George, pg.204, West Salem Twp
Brown, Hannah, pg.220, Pymatuning Twp
Brown, Hugh, pg.200, West Salem Twp
Brown, Hugh E., pg.200, West Salem Twp
Brown, Isaih, pg.209, West Salem Twp
Brown, James, pg.197, Springfield Twp
Brown, James, pg.200, West Salem Twp
Brown, James, pg.200, West Salem Twp
Brown, James, pg.210, West Salem Twp
Brown, James, pg.268, Slipperyrock Twp
Brown, James F., pg.385, Sandy Lake Twp
Brown, Jno., pg.328, Mahoning Twp
Brown, John, pg.203, West Salem Twp
Brown, John, pg.213, West Salem Twp
Brown, John, pg.217, Pymatuning Twp
Brown, John, pg.224, Pymatuning Twp
Brown, John, pg.233, Delaware Twp
Brown, John, pg.258, Hickory Twp
Brown, John, pg.300, Neshannock Twp
Brown, John &[?] Joseph, pg.273, Slipperyrock Twp
Brown, John C., pg.250, Hickory Twp
Brown, Jos., pg.324, Mahoning Twp
Brown, Joseph, pg.265, Slipperyrock Twp
Brown, Joseph, pg.319, Mahoning Twp
Brown, Litty, pg.200, West Salem Twp
Brown, Matthew, pg.324, Mahoning Twp
Brown, Nancy, pg.307, New Castle Boro
Brown, Peter, pg.209, West Salem Twp
Brown, Richard, pg.210, West Salem Twp
Brown, Robert, pg.219, Pymatuning Twp
Brown, Robert, pg.275, Salem Twp
Brown, Robt D., pg.324, Mahoning Twp
Brown, Samuel, pg.204, West Salem Twp
Brown, Samuel, pg.211, West Salem Twp
Brown, Silas, pg.206, West Salem Twp
Brown, Solomon, pg.213, West Salem Twp
Brown, Stephen W., pg.330, Mahoning Twp
Brown, Thomas, pg.200, West Salem Twp
Brown, Thomas, pg.211, West Salem Twp
Brown, Thomas, pg.265, Slipperyrock Twp
Brown, Thomas J., pg.386, Sandy Lake Twp
Brown, Thos, pg.259, Hickory Twp
Brown, William, pg.324, Mahoning Twp
Brown, Wm, pg.322, Mahoning Twp
Brown, Wm., pg.328, Mahoning Twp
Brownlee, John, pg.398, Mercer Boro
Brownste*or, George, pg.202, West Salem Twp
Broxton, John, pg.344, Lackawannock Twp
Broxton, Thomas, pg.232, Delaware Twp
Bruce, Thomas, pg.325, Mahoning Twp
Bruce[?] Pruce[?], Jacob, pg.389, Sandy Lake Twp
Bruice[?], George, pg.267, Slipperyrock Twp
Bruice[?], John, pg.273, Slipperyrock Twp
Brunson, Henry, pg.232, Delaware Twp
Brunson, James, pg.232, Delaware Twp
Brunson, Joseph, pg.232, Delaware Twp
Brush, Baptist, pg.277, Salem Twp
Brush, Margaret, pg.376, Sandy Creek Twp
Brush, Simpson, pg.375, Sandy Creek Twp
Brush [Boush?], James, pg.382, Sandy Lake Twp
Brush [Bush?], William, pg.279, Salem Twp
Bryant, Jacob, pg.295, Neshannock Twp
Bryant, Wm, pg.295, Neshannock Twp
Bu*ha*ar[?] [Buchanan?], Wm., pg.347, Lackawannock Twp
Buchana*, Walker, pg.343, Lackawannock Twp
Buchanan, Andrew, pg.298, Neshannock Twp
Buchanan, John, pg.343, Lackawannock Twp
Buchanan, John, pg.344, Lackawannock Twp
Buchannon, George, pg.246, Wolf Creek Twp
Buchannon, William, pg.246, Wolf Creek Twp
Buchannon, William [Jr?], pg.246, Wolf Creek Twp
Buchanon, Robt., pg.326, Mahoning Twp
Buck, George, pg.247, Wolf Creek Twp
Buck, Johnathan, pg.235, Delaware Twp
Buckeldor, John, pg.360, Cool Spring Twp
Buckley, Samuel, pg.385, Sandy Lake Twp
Buckley, William, pg.384, Sandy Lake Twp
Buckma* [Backman?] [Buchanon?], Jno., pg.322, Mahoning Twp
Buckmaster, Richd, pg.345, Lackawannock Twp
Bucks [Burks?], Jacob, pg.229, Delaware Twp
Bucnanan, Jas., pg.343, Lackawannock Twp
Budd, D. M., pg.251, Hickory Twp
Budd, Daml, pg.251, Hickory Twp
Budd, Jno C., pg.296, Neshannock Twp
Budd, Joseph, pg.251, Hickory Twp
Budd, Scofield, pg.257, Hickory Twp
Budd, William, pg.251, Hickory Twp
Budd, William, pg.377, Sandy Creek Twp
Budd, William Jr., pg.251, Hickory Twp
Bull, James, pg.372, Sandy Creek Twp
Bullion, Aaron, pg.369, Sandy Creek Twp
Bumley[?], Jos, pg.297, Neshannock Twp
Burg, Watson, pg.359, Cool Spring Twp
Burnes, Barnet, pg.277, Salem Twp
Burnes, James, pg.271, Slipperyrock Twp
Burnes, Stephen, pg.210, West Salem Twp
Burnes, Thomas, pg.213, West Salem Twp
Burnes, Tobias, pg.208, West Salem Twp
Burnett, Elizabeth, pg.189, Springfield Twp
Burnett[?], Benjamin, pg.381, Sandy Lake Twp
Burns, Adam Jr., pg.205, West Salem Twp
Burns, Adam Sen., pg.205, West Salem Twp
Burns, Andrew, pg.388, Sandy Lake Twp
Burns, Jacob, pg.388, Sandy Lake Twp
Burns, Janee, pg.195, Springfield Twp
Burns, Jas, pg.295, Neshannock Twp
Burns, Thomas H., pg.395, French Creek Twp
Burns, William M., pg.395, French Creek Twp
Burnside, Oliver A., pg.244, Wolf Creek Twp
Burnton, Harrey, pg.364, Cool Spring Twp
Burr, Samuel, pg.390, French Creek Twp
Burson, Jacob, pg.369, Sandy Creek Twp
Burson, Joseph, pg.369, Sandy Creek Twp
Burtenge[?], William, pg.236, Delaware Twp
Burten[?], William, pg.236, Delaware Twp
Burwell, Nimrod, pg.375, Sandy Creek Twp
Bush, Christena, pg.241, Wolf Creek Twp
Bushnell, Willis, pg.302, Neshannock Twp
Butler, Eli, pg.385, Sandy Lake Twp
Butler, J. G., pg.377, Sandy Creek Twp
Butler, Jonathan, pg.354, Lackawannock Twp
Byarly, Andrew, pg.220, Pymatuning Twp
Byarly, Joseph, pg.220, Pymatuning Twp
Byarly, Michael, pg.216, Pymatuning Twp
Byers, Andrew, pg.335, Shenango Twp
Byers, Daniel C., pg.344, Lackawannock Twp
Byers, Ebenezer, pg.302, Neshannock Twp
Byers, Elliott, pg.369, Sandy Creek Twp
Byers, Jas. Jr., pg.326, Mahoning Twp
Byers, Jas. M., pg.327, Mahoning Twp
Byers, John, pg.334, Shenango Twp
Byers, John, pg.369, Sandy Creek Twp
Byers, Jonathan, pg.370, Sandy Creek Twp
Byers, Mary, pg.335, Shenango Twp
Byers, Ross, pg.369, Sandy Creek Twp
Byers, Saml., pg.302, Neshannock Twp
Byers, Wm. E. W., pg.327, Mahoning Twp
Byers, Wm. Jr., pg.327, Mahoning Twp

                                                         

Return to the Mercer County

Genealogy Main Page                                                             

                                                                

All photos, documents and graphics contained in the Mercer County Genealogy pages are copyrighted  by the submitter and by this site.  You may not use them elsewhere, whether in print or electronically, without written permission. 

Space provided by RootsWeb.  

 

Copyright 2003 Teri A. Brown, Walter Brown and Assoc. All rights reserved.