G

1840 Census Index

Gable, Peter, pg.229, Delaware Twp
Gadsby, John, pg.381, Sandy Lake Twp
Gail, Abraham, pg.206, West Salem Twp
Gailey, Barbary, pg.272, Slipperyrock Twp
Gailey, Hewing N.[?], pg.272, Slipperyrock Twp
Gailey, Renwick, pg.271, Slipperyrock Twp
Gailey[?], James S.[?], pg.262, Slipperyrock Twp
Gailey[?], William, pg.271, Slipperyrock Twp
Gaily, James, pg.338, Shenango Twp
Gaily, Jas., pg.330, Mahoning Twp
Gaily, Jno., pg.332, Mahoning Twp
Gaily, Wm., pg.331, Mahoning Twp
Galaway, Geo., pg.346, Lackawannock Twp
Galaway[?], Alexander, pg.303, Neshannock Twp
Galbright, A., pg.310, New Castle Boro
Galespie, Thomas, pg.284, Salem Twp
Galespiy, David, pg.234, Delaware Twp
Galespy, David J., pg.215, Pymatuning Twp
Galespy, Harrison, pg.216, Pymatuning Twp
Galespy, James, pg.216, Pymatuning Twp
Galespy, John, pg.223, Pymatuning Twp
Galespy, Margaret, pg.216, Pymatuning Twp
Galespy, Samuel, pg.218, Pymatuning Twp
Gallaway, John, pg.348, Lackawannock Twp
Galloway, James, pg.277, Salem Twp
Galoway, John, pg.246, Wolf Creek Twp
Galoway, William, pg.247, Wolf Creek Twp
Galven, William, pg.200, West Salem Twp
Gamble, Charles, pg.234, Delaware Twp
Gamble, Joseph, pg.377, Sandy Creek Twp
Gambol, Mary, pg.361, Cool Spring Twp
Gangwer, Thomas, pg.211, West Salem Twp
Gant, Thomas, pg.201, West Salem Twp
Gardner, Aaron, pg.381, Sandy Lake Twp
Gardner, Richard, pg.287, West Greenville Boro
Garner[?], R., pg.341, Shenango Twp
Garrett, Jacob, pg.338, Shenango Twp
Garrett[?], J. P., pg.398, Mercer Boro
Garvin, David, pg.367, Cool Spring Twp
Garvin, Jas., pg.366, Cool Spring Twp
Garvin, John, pg.232, Delaware Twp
Garvin, William S., pg.397, Mercer Boro
Gealy, George W., pg.388, Sandy Lake Twp
Gealy, William J., pg.388, Sandy Lake Twp
Gealy[?], John, pg.244, Wolf Creek Twp
Gearthart, Danl., pg.335, Shenango Twp
Geer, Samuel, pg.263, Slipperyrock Twp
Gelaspie, William, pg.289, West Greenville Boro
Gelaspy, John, pg.268, Slipperyrock Twp
Gelman, Benjamin, pg.231, Delaware Twp
Gelpin[?], Walker, pg.276, Salem Twp
Gelson, David, pg.187, Springfield Twp
George, Adam, pg.230, Delaware Twp
George, Eli, pg.226, Delaware Twp
George, Henry, pg.227, Delaware Twp
George, James[?], pg.248, Wolf Creek Twp
George, John, pg.217, Pymatuning Twp
George, John, pg.230, Delaware Twp
George, Ruben, pg.290, West Greenville Boro
George, William, pg.240, Wolf Creek Twp
George, William, pg.379, Sandy Creek Twp
Geover[?] [Geoven?], Mitchell, pg.297, Neshannock Twp
Giant, Jonathan, pg.215, Pymatuning Twp
Gibner[?], Valentine, pg.244, Wolf Creek Twp
Gibson, Amos, pg.304, Neshannock Twp
Gibson, Ann, pg.394, French Creek Twp
Gibson, Anne, pg.303, Neshannock Twp
Gibson, Cyrus, pg.339, Shenango Twp
Gibson, Francis, pg.303, Neshannock Twp
Gibson, Geo, pg.297, Neshannock Twp
Gibson, Isaac, pg.303, Neshannock Twp
Gibson, Isaac, pg.305, Neshannock Twp
Gibson, James, pg.232, Delaware Twp
Gibson, Jno, pg.297, Neshannock Twp
Gibson, John, pg.382, Sandy Lake Twp
Gibson, John, pg.383, Sandy Lake Twp
Gibson, Jos., pg.302, Neshannock Twp
Gibson, Mary, pg.302, Neshannock Twp
Gibson, Samuel, pg.228, Delaware Twp
Gibson, William, pg.202, West Salem Twp
Gibson, William, pg.394, French Creek Twp
Gibson, William W. [M.?], pg.397, Mercer Boro
Gibson, Wm, pg.296, Neshannock Twp
Gibson, Wm, pg.303, Neshannock Twp
Giebner, Augustus, pg.384, Sandy Lake Twp
Giffin, Jas., pg.365, Cool Spring Twp
Gifford, Judah, pg.386, Sandy Lake Twp
Gilbert, John, pg.337, Shenango Twp
Gilby[?], James, pg.222, Pymatuning Twp
Gild*osti**, Ezra, pg.245, Wolf Creek Twp
Gildersli**, David[?] Daniel[?], pg.244, Wolf Creek Twp
Gilespie, Wm, pg.314, Mahoning Twp
Gilfellen, James, pg.262, Slipperyrock Twp
Gilfillin, John, pg.273, Slipperyrock Twp
Gilfillin, Thomas, pg.273, Slipperyrock Twp
Gilkey, James, pg.339, Shenango Twp
Gilkey, John, pg.339, Shenango Twp
Gill, Ells, pg.220, Pymatuning Twp
Gill, Isaac, pg.244, Wolf Creek Twp
Gill, John, pg.257, Hickory Twp
Gill, John, pg.374, Sandy Creek Twp
Gill, Saml, pg.247, Wolf Creek Twp
Gill, Thomas, pg.220, Pymatuning Twp
Gill, William, pg.247, Wolf Creek Twp
Gilleland, David, pg.334, Shenango Twp
Gilleland, Robt., pg.340, Shenango Twp
Gilleland, Samuel, pg.334, Shenango Twp
Gilleland [written in parenthesis with Samuel Gilleland], John, pg.334, Shenango Twp
Gillem[?], Adam, pg.237, Delaware Twp
Gillespie, David, pg.390, French Creek Twp
Gillespie, Deusilla, pg.323, Mahoning Twp
Gillespie, Jno, pg.358, Cool Spring Twp
Gillespy, William, pg.320, Mahoning Twp
Gilliman[?] Filliman[?], Samuel, pg.380, Sandy Lake Twp
Gillis, Christean [female?], pg.206, West Salem Twp
Gilman, John, pg.231, Delaware Twp
Gilmon, Danl., pg.352, Lackawannock Twp
Gilmor, Nancy, pg.194, Springfield Twp
Gilmore, James, pg.247, Wolf Creek Twp
Gilmore, John, pg.247, Wolf Creek Twp
Gilson, Charles, pg.253, Hickory Twp
Gilson, Robt, pg.246, Wolf Creek Twp
Giltest[?] Gilbert[?], J. W., pg.251, Hickory Twp
Ginger, Leonard, pg.254, Hickory Twp
Ginger, Solomon, pg.254, Hickory Twp
Giphard [Yiphard?], John, pg.201, West Salem Twp
Gise, Jacob, pg.189, Springfield Twp
Gittey, William, pg.266, Slipperyrock Twp
Givenor, Samuel, pg.397, Mercer Boro
Givenor[?], William, pg.385, Sandy Lake Twp
Glass, Eleanor, pg.266, Slipperyrock Twp
Glendeney, Andrew, pg.193, Springfield Twp
Glendening, James, pg.231, Delaware Twp
Glendening, John, pg.208, West Salem Twp
Glendening, William, pg.231, Delaware Twp
Glenn, Alexander, pg.271, Slipperyrock Twp
Glenn, Archibald, pg.270, Slipperyrock Twp
Glenn, Hannah, pg.262, Slipperyrock Twp
Glenn, James, pg.195, Springfield Twp
Glenn, James, pg.269, Slipperyrock Twp
Glenn, James, pg.271, Slipperyrock Twp
Glenn, Jane, pg.194, Springfield Twp
Glenn, John, pg.386, Sandy Lake Twp
Glenn, Jonis, pg.195, Springfield Twp
Glenn, Mary, pg.390, French Creek Twp
Glenn, Robert, pg.270, Slipperyrock Twp
Glenn, Samuel, pg.198, Springfield Twp
Glenn, Samuel, pg.390, French Creek Twp
Glenn, Valentine, pg.241, Wolf Creek Twp
Glenn, William, pg.191, Springfield Twp
Glenn, William, pg.194, Springfield Twp
Glenn[?], Jno. F., pg.315, Mahoning Twp
Glezen, E. W., pg.398, Mercer Boro
Glezen, Samuel S., pg.222, Pymatuning Twp
Goalt[?] [Goult?], W. C., pg.348, Lackawannock Twp
Golver [Gelver?], James, pg.212, West Salem Twp
Golver [Gelver?], John, pg.212, West Salem Twp
Goodwin, Benjamin, pg.371, Sandy Creek Twp
Goodwin, Joseph, pg.377, Sandy Creek Twp
Gorby, Jarowm[?], pg.252, Hickory Twp
Gorden, Daniel, pg.350, Lackawannock Twp
Gorden, Geo., pg.241, Wolf Creek Twp
Gorden, John, pg.241, Wolf Creek Twp
Gorden, Samuel, pg.352, Lackawannock Twp
Gorden, Thomas, pg.350, Lackawannock Twp
Gorden, Thos., pg.350, Lackawannock Twp
Gorden, Wm., pg.352, Lackawannock Twp
Gorden, Wm. Jr., pg.352, Lackawannock Twp
Gordon, James, pg.393, French Creek Twp
Gordon, John, pg.391, French Creek Twp
Gordon, Joseph, pg.240, Wolf Creek Twp
Gordon, William, pg.391, French Creek Twp
Gormly, Jno A., pg.300, Neshannock Twp
Gormly, John, pg.299, Neshannock Twp
Gormly, Robt, pg.299, Neshannock Twp
Gormly, Thos P.[?], pg.299, Neshannock Twp
Gouft[?] Goult[?], James, pg.346, Lackawannock Twp
Gould, C. H., pg.190, Springfield Twp
Goult, Matthew, pg.346, Lackawannock Twp
Grace, ++ Bennett, pg.381, Sandy Lake Twp
Grace, Aquilla, pg.381, Sandy Lake Twp
Grace, Burchfield, pg.384, Sandy Lake Twp
Graham, Andrew, pg.246, Wolf Creek Twp
Graham, Arthur, pg.198, Springfield Twp
Graham, Elen, pg.198, Springfield Twp
Graham, Ja** M. [James? Jane?], pg.256, Hickory Twp
Graham, Jame, pg.298, Neshannock Twp
Graham, James, pg.240, Wolf Creek Twp
Graham, James, pg.360, Cool Spring Twp
Graham, John, pg.247, Wolf Creek Twp
Graham, John, pg.298, Neshannock Twp
Graham, John M., pg.288, West Greenville Boro
Graham, Johnston, pg.384, Sandy Lake Twp
Graham, Margaret, pg.398, Mercer Boro
Graham, Mark, pg.198, Springfield Twp
Graham, Mathew, pg.194, Springfield Twp
Graham, Muphey[?], pg.247, Wolf Creek Twp
Graham, Robert, pg.264, Slipperyrock Twp
Graham, Thomas, pg.384, Sandy Lake Twp
Graham, Wm, pg.298, Neshannock Twp
Graham, Wm, pg.307, New Castle Boro
Graham, Wm., pg.343, Lackawannock Twp
Gravat, James, pg.209, West Salem Twp
Gravat, John, pg.209, West Salem Twp
Gravat, Margaret, pg.209, West Salem Twp
Gravat, Ralph, pg.209, West Salem Twp
Gravat, William, pg.209, West Salem Twp
Gravatt, Joseph, pg.206, West Salem Twp
Graves, Rosswell, pg.204, West Salem Twp
Graves[?], Peter J., pg.272, Slipperyrock Twp
Gray, Geo., pg.346, Lackawannock Twp
Gray, George, pg.396, Mercer Boro
Gray, Jesse, pg.382, Sandy Lake Twp
Gray, O. G., pg.358, Cool Spring Twp
Gre*r, Elesabeth, pg.268, Slipperyrock Twp
Greek, Barnett, pg.206, West Salem Twp
Green, James, pg.377, Sandy Creek Twp
Green, Phylestus, pg.363, Cool Spring Twp
Green, Samuel, pg.344, Lackawannock Twp
Green, Simpson, pg.316, Mahoning Twp
Green, Thos., pg.316, Mahoning Twp
Green, William, pg.370, Sandy Creek Twp
Green [Guer?], John, pg.304, Neshannock Twp
Greene, James H., pg.240, Wolf Creek Twp
Greene, Ketusa[?], pg.259, Hickory Twp
Greene, Washington, pg.259, Hickory Twp
Greene, Wesly, pg.281, Salem Twp
Greenwalt, Abraham, pg.236, Delaware Twp
Green[?], Abraham, pg.271, Slipperyrock Twp
Green[?] [Grun?] [Gum?], George, pg.301, Neshannock Twp
Greer, Wm., pg.334, Shenango Twp
Greggs, Ransom, pg.386, Sandy Lake Twp
Gregory, James, pg.398, Mercer Boro
Grier, Cyrus, pg.209, West Salem Twp
Griffin, John, pg.230, Delaware Twp
Griffin, Patrick, pg.230, Delaware Twp
Griffith, Edward, pg.242, Wolf Creek Twp
Grim, Benjamin, pg.289, West Greenville Boro
Grim, James, pg.201, West Salem Twp
Grim, John, pg.201, West Salem Twp
Grim, Mary, pg.262, Slipperyrock Twp
Grimne, Archibald, pg.262, Slipperyrock Twp
Grinder, Martin, pg.210, West Salem Twp
Groff, Jacob, pg.395, French Creek Twp
Groff, Jacob Jr., pg.395, French Creek Twp
Groff[?], Abraham, pg.393, French Creek Twp
Grove, David, pg.392, French Creek Twp
Groves, John, pg.221, Pymatuning Twp
Groves, Michael, pg.207, West Salem Twp
Grove[?], Jacob, pg.393, French Creek Twp
Grumbell, John, pg.358, Cool Spring Twp
Grun, Calep, pg.252, Hickory Twp
Gruves, Ishmael, pg.189, Springfield Twp
Gsee*** [Geesham?], Samuel, pg.320, Mahoning Twp
Guest, Henry, pg.190, Springfield Twp
Guilfoil, John, pg.232, Delaware Twp
Gundy, John L., pg.335, Shenango Twp
Gundy, Peter, pg.322, Mahoning Twp
Gundy [Grundy?], J. L., pg.338, Shenango Twp
Gundy [Grundy?], John P., pg.340, Shenango Twp
Guswell[?], John, pg.266, Slipperyrock Twp
Guthre[?], Adam C., pg.342, Shenango Twp
Guthrie, John, pg.342, Shenango Twp
Guthrie, Robt., pg.347, Lackawannock Twp
Guthrie, William, pg.235, Delaware Twp

                                                         

Return to the Mercer County

Genealogy Main Page                                                             

                                                                

All photos, documents and graphics contained in the Mercer County Genealogy pages are copyrighted  by the submitter and by this site.  You may not use them elsewhere, whether in print or electronically, without written permission. 

Space provided by RootsWeb.  

 

Copyright 2003 Teri A. Brown, Walter Brown and Assoc. All rights reserved.