Mifflin County Directories
1932 Burnham Alphabetical Directory


Clink on each link to go to the page in the directory when that surname is found:

Acker Garrett Mull
Aikey Garrison Mumper
Aitkin Geedy Musser
Albright Geibel Mutzbaugh
Alexander Gibboney Myers
Allenbach Gilbert Narehood
Allenbaugh Gill Nearhoof
Allison Gingerich Ninnof
Anderson Glace Nolder
Andrews Glover North
Archey Gontarski Olnick
Arnold Goshey Orlovsky
Aurand Goss Osborne
Austin Grabbe Osler
Austin Graham Page
Ayers Grant Painter
Bachman Gressley Pandel
Baich Griffith Parks
Bailey Grim Parsons
Bair Groninger Pasternik
Baker Grove Patterson
Barger Grove Pecht
Barklow Habbershon Peck
Barnes Habst Penepacker
Barr Haines Peters
Barton Hall Plank
Battista Hambright Plumb
Baumgardner Hammaker Powers
Bawn Hanley Price
Bay Hannon Pully
Beale Harbst Pursel
Beaver Harkinson Rager
Beaver Harley Ramer
Bell Harmon Ramsey
Bender Harper Randolph
Benny Harpster Ready
Betlyon Harpster Reber
Bible Harris Reed
Bienhardt Harshbarger Reitz
Bigelow Harshberger Rennie
Billett Hartman Rheam
Billiar Hartsock Rhoades
Bingaman Haverloza Rhodes
Bingerman Havice Rhodes
Birch Heefner Rice
Black Heeter Rick
Blair Heimbach Riden
Boden Hendrickson Ritter
Bowman Henry Rodenizer
Bradley Hermany Roland
Bradley Hickman Romig
Brannon Hile Rupe
Brindel Hillegass Rutherford
Briner Himes Rosenberry
Brinton Hoar Roskey
Brittain Hockenbrock Ross
Broome Holman Sabe
Brower Holt Schaeffer
Brown Hons Schreiber
Brownwell Hook Schultz
Bubb Hoopes Seacrist
Buck Hoover Searer
Bunnell Host Sebolt
Burd Hostetler Seitz
Burkett Houser Semrad
Burnham Howard Sexton
Buurton Howe Shade
Burton Hubler Shaffer
Bush Hudson Shannon
Buttorff Huffnagle Shawver
Butts Hughes Shea
Campbell Huider Sheahan
Cargill Hummel Sheetz
Carodiskey Hunter Shields
Carstetter Hunter Shilling
Carstetter Irwin Shingler
Carter Jackson Shirey
Challenger Jacobs Shirk
Clare James Shirrell
Clark Jarvis Shuman
Clinger Jenkins Shuttlesworth
Clouser Johnson Siebert
Cohn Johnson Simonetti
Colabine Jones Sipe
Cole Jordan Sipe
Coleman Kahley Slaughter
Collins Kanagy Slavich
Colyer Kanour Smith
Combs Kearns Snook
Conley Keifer Snider
Corbett Kephart Snyder
Corbin Kerr Solt
Corson Killinger Sommers
Couzens Kinzer Speck
Cramer Kinsloe Spigelmire
Crawford Kipp Spigelmyer
Creighton Klamach Sprout
Croft Kline Stains
Crouse Kling Starr
Crownover Knepp Stauffer
Crownover Knepp Steiger
Croyle Knight Stever
Crozier Koller Stewart
Cunningham Kombol Stimeley
Curry Kone Stoicheff
Danks Krepps Stoner
Daubert Krule Stoner
Davidson Kryston Stratford
Davies Kyle Stringfellow
Davis Laird Stringer
Deamer Langham Stroup
Dean Lauder Strunk
DeArment Lauver Stuck
Decker Leeper Stump
Deihl Leeper Summers
Deters Lehman Sunday
Dickson Leister Swanger
Dicktic Levis Swigart
Dietrich Lewis Swisher
Diven Lightfoot Switzer
Dobson Lindenberger Tate
Dodd Lingle Taylor
Dodd Logan Thomas
Dorsett MacElwee Tomlinson
Doyle Majestic Treaster
Drass Manbeck Troutman
Drozda Mancino Turbett
Dudick Markowicz Uhler
Dumpman Martin Vanalman
Dunn Mauery VanArt
Eaton Mayes Vanzant
Eby McAlevy Vogt
Eckberg McCalips Wagner
Edmiston McCardle Waidley
Ehrenzeller McCartle Walker
Elder McCartney Walter
Ettinger McClellan Walters
Evans McClure Wanner
Everly McCord Watson
Eward McCoy Ward
Fagan McCurry Warfel
Farentz McGinn Watt
Farleman McGonigal Watts
Farrell McKalips Weaver
Ferguson McKee Weber
Fike McKinley Weis
Filson McKinley Weiand
Filson McKnight Wentle
Fisher McLucas Wert
Fishinger McMahon Whitaker
Flood McMaster White
Foltz McMinn Whiteman
Ford McMullen Wike
Forsythe McNabb Wilhelm
Foulk McNitt Williams
Foust McVaugh Williamson
Fowler Mertz Wilson
Fox Mestek Wilt
Franzon Metz Wolfe
Freed Metzger Wolfgang
Frese Milanof Wood
Fries Miller Woodal
Fromm Miller Worley
Fry Mitchell Yeager
Fultz Mone Yeatter
Furner Moore Yingling
Galbraith Morgan Yingling
Galivan Mowery Yost
Galvin Moyer Zagami
Ganoe Moyle




Return to Mifflin County, PA AGHP



2012 Mifflin County Pennsylvania AHGP