Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

DUV

We Remember

  2015 Members & Officers of Susanna Cook, Tent 61, and the men and women we honor

Linda Marker President, Webmaster John Marker, Frederick J Younkin,  Adam Sanner
Lori Musser Sr. Vice President
Oliver Perry Fluke
Dixie Kipp Smith
Jr. Vice President Lewis Kipp  Jacob Zimmerman, James Bloom  
Sara Hostetler Meyers Chaplain
Peter Caler
Dorthea McGowan Counselor Thomas C Mitchell, John Thomas Brown
Daryl Anne Reed Secretary, Registrar, Counselor
Lewis Kipp Jacob Zimmerman, James Bloom  
Barbara Zaborowski Treasurer Robert Auth
Julie McGowan (duv)
Patriotic Instructor
Thomas C Mitchell, John Thomas Brown
Sandra Millin Historian, Press Correspondant
Alexander Messersmith, George Messersmith, Ephraim Wilkins, George Gordon
Kayla Reed (duv)
Guide
Lewis Kipp, Jacob Zimmerman, James Bloom, Draper C Mitchell
Laurel Sanner Peirsel Guard
Frederick J Younkin
Sydney Beam

Frederick J Younkin
Tawnya Bennett

Lewis Kipp
Lois Jane Brightwell
Thomas Harter, Thomas Layton Dagg
Sandy Cook  *

Levi Cook
Nanette Dussinger

Alexander Messersmith, George Messersmith, Ephraim Wilkins, George Gordon
Heather Millin Fletcher
Alexander Messersmith, George Messersmith, Ephraim Wilkins, George Gordon, William Scott Mellon
Jordan Rose Friedline
John H Miller
Emily Harkcom
John Ellenberger
Michaela Helsel

William Hill
Victoria Sanner Hester
Frederick J Younkin
S Jean Kennell

John H Miller
Dawn Kennell

John H Miller
Donna Fay Killen
Thomas Harter, Thomas Layton Dagg
Roberta (Bobbe) Lafferty
Isaiah Holsopple
Patricia McNeill
Lewis Kipp
Jeannette Metz
John Marker
Britta Alexandra Musser
Oliver Perry Fluke
Lori Overman Wagner

Jonathan Bon Wagner
Mary Pyle Palmer
Herman Ross, George Abraham Pile, Elias Winters, Robert Pickworth
Amber Pears
Lewis Kipp
Kathy Ross 

Jonathan Bon Wagner
Donna Russian

Jonathan Bon Wagner
Marian Schrock
Chauncey Bowman
Sybil Smith

Lewis Kipp
Angela Younkin Svonavec

Frederick J Younkin
Rae Ann Szakmeister  *
Levi Cook
Noel Wiseman
Lewis Kipp
Donna Wurm  *
Levi Cook
Natalie Grubb
Alexander Messersmith, George Messersmith, Ephraim Wilkins, George Gordon
Joyce Brant

Eli Ogline
Dianne Cross

Isaac Hall
Jane Zimmerman

Jeremiah Weicht
Tammy Zehner

Noah Brendle
Sharon Harkcom Comrade Tent 56
Lewis Kipp   Jacob Zimmerman, James Bloom  
Connie Nicholson
Comrade Tent 56
Samuel Marshall Glisan, Michael Fisher
Joyce Wrigley
Comrade Tent 56
Cyrus Patton
In Memorium

Shirley Sheetz 
1943-2015
Alexander Messersmith, George Messersmith, Ephraim Wilkins, George Gordon
* = Descendant of Susanna Cook


Home
This page was last modified:
Friday, 11-Dec-2015 08:20:44 MST



To submit updates, contact Linda
Copyright 2009-2016 Susanna Cook, Tent #61