archives BuildingSouthern Lancaster County Historical Society
1800 Jonathan Mifflen & Susanna Wright
1801 Caleb Pierce & Jane Pyle
1801 Samuel Simmons & Hannah Williams
1801 William Moore & Elizabeth Way
1802Jehu Lewis & Susanna Way
1802 Joseph Moore & Jane Smith
1802 John Moore & Mary Walker
1803 Isaac Walker & Deborah Dickinson
1803 John Vickers & Abigal Paxson
1803 David Chambers & Hannah Dickinson
1803 William Steady & Jane Kirk
1804 Willaim Daniel & Rachel Gibbons
1804 Samuel Mickle & Susanna Clement
1804 Isaac Pyle & Mary Way
1804 Edward Linville & Mary Griffith
1805 William Moore & Rachel Mercer(widow)
1805 George Cooper & Sarah Walker
1805 Joseph Mifflen & Martha Houston
1806 Thomas Stubs & Sarah Miller
1808 David Lightfoot & Sarah Smith
1809 Levi Coates & Mary Truman
1810 William Kirkwood & Rebekah Cooper
1810 Thomas West & Margaret Dickinson
1810 Richard Coates & Rebeckah Walker
1810Thomas Wiley & Ann Hutton
1811 Samuel Whitson & Rachel Moore
1811 John Scarlet, Jr & Elizabeth Pownall
1813 Joshua Mendenhall & Sarah Paxon
1811 James Smith Elizabeth Brinton
18** Vincent Wiley & Mary Hutton
1812 Ellis Davis & Sarah Clemson
1812 Clayton Speakman & Hannah Chambers
1813 Joseph Moore & Susanna Williams
1813 Joseph Gest Jr & Rebeckah Moore
1813 ?Stalner Coates & Elizabeth Williams
1814 Joseph Thorn & Margaretta Williams
1814 Joseph Pownall & Phebe Dickinson
1815 Joseph Coale & Mary Brinton
1815Lewis Morris & Rachel Dickinson
1815 Francis P. Smith & Deborah Haine
Click here to see an example of full certificate
1816 Marriage of Micha Whitson & Mary Mercer
1816 William Coale & Lydia F. Brinton
1817Thomas Hunt & Rachel Evans
1817 Nathaniel Pettit & Ann Williams
1817 Simon Pownall & Maria Henderson
1817 John Cain Amelia Way
1817 James Clemson & Lydia Linvill (widow)
1818 Isreal Cooper & Rebecca Peart
1820 Peter Phipps & Lydia Williams
1820 Joseph Barnard & Phebe Williams
1818 Amos Cooper & Jane Downing
1819 Levi Pownell & Sarah Henderson
1819 Thornton Walton & Hannah Brinton
1820 Aaron Cooper & Pricilla R. Morris
1820 William A. Davis & Elizabeth haines
1821 Gainor Moore & Mary Cooper
1821 John Moore & Alice Evans
1821John R. Biddle & Jane Marsh
1822 William harry & Ann Pusey
1822 Abia Passmore & Elizabeth Clemson
1823 Joseph Cooper & Sarah Brinton
1823 William Brinton & Gulislma Cooper
1825 James Michner & Eliza Rakestraw
1825 Elsihu Barnard & Mary Williams
1825 Joshua Gilbert & Elizabeth Valentine
1825 Hiram Cooper & Susannah Paxon
1825 John Cooper & Mary Ann Peart
1825 John Mercer & Mary D. Miller
1826 Mark Cooper & Sarah Conrad
1826 Samuel Moore & Lydia Moore
1827 Thomas Baker & Ann Rakestraw
1827 Morris Cooper & Phebe Bearnebe
1823 Joseph Cooper & Sarah Brinton
1827 Ashel Moore & Ann Eliza Cooper
1827 Thomas Peart & Sarah Cooper
1827 Allen Smith & Patience Webster
1828 John Pearson & Margaret Smith
1828 Robert Eby & Elizabeth Brinton
1830 David Townsend & Mary Coal
This site is generously

Hosted by RootsWeb

Hosted by RootsWeb

return to SLCHS homepage