emeteries


of Pictou County


You are our 33296 visitor! Thanks for stopping by!

Page 1 of 3


Excerpted from "The Stone Book of Pictou County"
Copyright 1990 -- Donald Nicholson

Pictou Cemeteries and Stats
Cemetery NameCode**Oldest Birth Year*Oldest Death Year*Oldest Age at Death*
AbercrombiePA0117591811100
AlmaPA021726178098
Avondale - HattiePA031744181697
Bailey Brook - St. Mary RCPB011827188291
Black PointPB091749182787
Black RiverPB071801186196
Blanchard RoadPB021796188492
Blanchard Road - FraserPB031797187382
Blue Mountain - NEWPB051800184791
Blue Mountain - OldPB081756183190
BridgevillePB0617411810101
BrookvillePB101751182593
Cariboo IslandPC0117651843100
Cariboo RiverPC081790186997
CenterdalePC041772184270
Central CaribooPC051787184797
Chance Harbour #1PC021769184484
Chance Harbour #2PC0617611829106
ChurchvillePC0317821856105
Churchville - McLellan FarmPC0717581812101
DiamondPD0217791845103
DurhamPD0117201784114
East River St. MaryPE091813188192
Eden LakePE041852191974
Eden Lake - GunnPE081800186191
Eight Mile BrookPE051796183797
ElginPE071753182598
Four Mile Brook - GladstonePF021788186397
Fox Brook #1PF011823189780
Fox Brook #2PF041783184495
French RiverPF051784186399
Gairloch St. AndrewPG0118001859102
Garden of EdenPG061812188494
HodsonPH031816185287
HopewellPH0417721823103
Hopewell - McLeanPH061806187698
Hopewell - OldPH071760182895
Hopewell -- St. ColumbaPH051772184299
KenzievillePK0117531821101
KirkmountPK031752180898
LagganPL0917921862100
Lismore Roman CatholicPL011755179993
LornePL031820188196
LouisvillePL041801184397
LourdesPL0617991819100
Lourdes - DuffPL051786186384
Lower Barney's River -- Murray PointPL081735179699

* = all DATES are Approximate.

** = Coding found in the Ritchie Index.


Back to Page 2
Back to Home
Back to Churches and Cemeteries Index

GenByte WebSpinners -- Thursday, 23-Jul-1998 18:33:02 MDT
Webmaster
© copyright 1996 -- 1998 by GenByte WebSpinners