emeteries


of Pictou County


You are our 11440 visitor! Thanks for stopping by!


Excerpted from "The Stone Book of Pictou County"
Copyright 1990 -- Donald Nicholson

Pictou Cemeteries and Stats
Cemetery NameCode**Oldest Birth Year*Oldest Death Year*Oldest Age at Death*
MarshdalePM171754180892
McLellan's Brook - TurnbullPM251769186399
McPherson's MillsPM181798184798
Merigomish - Burial PointPM081740178999
Merigomish - McEwenPM201777185399
Merigomish - St. PaulPM071743181499
Merigomish Roman CatholicPM0917461820115
MillbrookPM2117391811102
Millbrook - BeatonPM011812188095
Millbrook - Hungry HillPM111749181890
Moose RiverPM151802186698
Mount ThomPM241789184490
Mount Thom - CreightonPM221761184593
Mount Thom - Woods RoadPM231750183892
Mount WilliamPM1918441875101
New Glasgow - HornePN091831187688
New Glasgow - JewishPN081837191679
New Glasgow - Lorne StreetPN021832184895
New Glasgow - PioneerPN051730179296
New Glasgow - RiversidePN0117541819102
New Glasgow - St. John RCPN031822187897
New Lairg - LandsdownePN061760182695
Pictou - Anglican ChurchPP021735181892
Pictou - HaliburtonPP0317651804100
Pictou - Haliburton AnglicanPP151796185298
Pictou - Laurel Hill [Memorial]PP0116611713
Pictou - Laurel HillPP0117481801102
Pictou - Sea CrestPP041828185224
Pictou - Sea ViewPP0517531813100
Pictou IslandPP081779183098
Pictou Landing - GreenwoodPP091726181895
River JohnPR0217471831102
River John - AnglicanPR041753183794
River John - Cape John RoadPR051857194488
River John - HighwayPR031757180097
River John - New, Pictou RoadPR081870195080
River John - St. GeorgePR011781182295
RivertonPR061746182699
RocklinPR071787182991
Rocky MountainPE011789186293
Salt SpringsPS031772183993
Salt Springs - McKenziePS041749180490
Salt Springs - Old CaledoniaPS1017381812101
Salt Springs - St. LukePS201791185186
Salt Springs - Stanley AdamsPS161777184094

* = all DATES are Approximate.

** = Coding found in the Ritchie Index.


Back to Page 1
On to Page 3
Back to Home
Back to Churches and Cemeteries Index

GenByte WebSpinners -- Thursday, 23-Jul-1998 18:33:06 MDT
Webmaster
© copyright 1996 -- 1998 by GenByte WebSpinners