Flag of Poland PolandGenWeb Polish Eagle

Kozmin Wielkopolski
Roman Catholic Baptisms - 1810

transcribed by Christian Michel Orpel

Dates appear as day and month; the following number is the day of birth
19 07 18 -- baptized: 19th July; born: 18th July

19 07   18   Budy                  BAMSKI Vicentius
(Andreas pannitextor Rosalia)

20 04 20 Kozmin BANACHOWICZ Monica (Franciscus Salomea)

20 11 16 Kozmin BARANOSKI Stanislaus Ferdinandus illegitimus (... Baranoska)

08 12 07 Kozmin BARTKIEWICZ Thomas ( Jacobus sutor Agnes)

16 09 15 Kozmin BASINSKA Francisca (Joannes Margaretha)

19 07 18 Kozmin BA~BSKI Vincentius (Nicolaus pannifaber Francisca FOLTYNIEWICZ)

05 04 04 Kozmin BIELASKI Vicentius Ferrerius (Simon Theresia)

22 11 21 Kozmin BILINSKA Catharina (Thomas linitextor Catharina)

10 11 09 Zwiernik BLOCHESKA Elisabeth (Adam inquilinus Agnes)

28 05 25 Kozmin BOROWINSKA Magdalena de Pazis (Raphael sutor Brigitta)

13 01 ... Kozmin BUIAK Paulus (Mathoeus Lucia)

03 07 02 Staniew BUJAK Elisabeth (Joannes bubulus Anna)

06 12 04 Galew CHRYSTYNIAK Nicolaus (Andreas Salomea) (Galew in parish Walkow)

08 09 02 Wykowy CIESIELSKI Nicolaus de Tolentino (Michael Lucia)

29 05 28 Kozmin CISZYNSKI Felix (Adalbertus Agnes)

14 10 05 Oledry DANIEL Hedvigis (Franciscus Sophia)

23 04 18 Budy DLUGI Adalbertus (Ludovicus Francisca)

04 10 ... Oledry DLUZAK Francisca (Josephus Catharina)

22 04 21 Kozmin DOBROWOLSKI Adalbertus illegitimus (Magdalena DOBROWOLSKA); see too MLOKOSIEWICZ

27 06 26 Kozmin DOMICZ Elisabeth (Sebastianus Marianna)

29 11 27 Cegielnia DUTKA Barbara (Matheus Catharina)

05 03 04 Cegielnia DYMEL Francisca (Petrus Francisca)

30 07 29 Kozmin DZIERZBICKA Marianna (Josephus Catharina)

17 11 14 Kozmin FRAKOSKA Elisabeth (Franciscus figulus Ludovica)

29 06 28 Kozmin FRASUNKIEWICZ Elisabetha Ludovica Catharina (Stanislaus sutor Catharina)

14 09 09 Kozmin FRASUNKIEWICZ Nicolaus (Blasius sutor Marianna)

18 03 17 Staniew GALISKI Josephus (Martinus Victoria)

01 01 30 12 1809 Koz. GAL~E~ZKA Marianna (Martinus Catharina)

02 08 31 07 Kozmin GARBAREK Ignatius (Benedictus Dorothea)

28 04 26 Kozmin GAWORSKI Petrus (Adalbertus ferrifaber Magdalena)

08 10 07 Kozmin GAWRONSKA Brigitta (Antonius Petronela)

07 08 06 Kozmin GESTEWKA Laurentius (Andreas pastor Rosalia)

26 03 25 Kozmin GIZYNSKA Francisca (Franciscus Rosalia)

05 03 ... Oledry GLUCH Josephus (Stanislaus Marcianna)

22 06 21 Kozmin GOGOLESKI Joannes (Augustinus Susanna)

01 01 30 12 1809 Cegielnia GORZELANIAK Gasparus (Martinus Helena)

12 11 ... Orla GORZELANA Elisabeth (Daniel Marianna)

GOSCINNY see JANICKI

04 10 03 Orla GOSCINIAK Marianna (Laurentius Justina)

29 07 28 Kozmin GREGIELSKA Helena (Felix Barbara)

26 06 25 Kozmin GROCHOLSKA Marianna (Bartholomeus Agnes)

23 04 20 Kozmin GRYSZCZYNSKA Catharina Senensis (Franciscus Marianna)

09 01 07 Lipowiec GRYSZKA Paulus (Ignatius Marianna)

03 11 03 Cegielnia HOLDERNIAK Elisabeth (Nicolaus Rosalia)

01 07 29 06 Mogielnica JAJOR Marianna (Franciscus Elisabeth)

19 08 19 Lipowiec JAKUBCZAK Bartholomeus (Simon pastor Apolonia)

10 03 09 Kozmin JAKUBOSKA Francisca (Joannes arcarius Salomea)

29 12 27 Kozmin JAKUBOSKI Joannes (Adalbertus Marcianna)

14 01 13 Oledry JANICKA (GOSCINNA) Agnes (Antonius Victoria)

07 01 06 Kozmin JAWORSKA Marcianna (Mathoeus Hedvigis)

14 10 04 Oledry KACZOR Hedvigis (Thomas Helena)

14 12 13 Kozmin KAPUSCINSKA Julianna (Bonaventura Sophia)

07 05 06 Kozmin KAPUSCINSKA Nepomucena (Blasius Dorothea)

03 04 03 Kozmin KOBIELSKI Vicentius Ferrerius (Andreas famulus Patrum Bernardinor. Margaretha)

24 01 23 Kozmin KONCZYNSKA Marcianna (Franciscus Marianna)

19 05 15 Kozmin KONCZYNSKI Petrus (Coelestinus Carolus famulus Agnes)

12 08 09 Staniew KOSALZALKA ? Laurentius (Antonius bubulus Agnes)

11 02 10 Kozmin KRANC Apolonia (Franciscus molitor Helena)

27 05 20 Budy KRAWIEC Antonius (Felix Helena)

04 06 03 Mogielnica KRAWONKA Margaretha (Joannes Rosa)

KRUSZKA see WIECZOREK

04 10 01 Kozmin KULIGOSKA Hedvigis Theresia (Stanislaus figulus Agnes)

08 09 07 Kozmin KURZAWSKA Rosalia (Adalbertus molitor Anna)

07 10 04 Kozmin LECIEIEWSKI Franciscus (Josephus pannitextor Victoria)

26 09 26 Kozmin LEWENDOWICZ Franciscus (Theodorus Marianna)

26 09 26 Kozmin LEWENDOWICZ Michael (Theodorus Marianna)

09 04 08 Orla LECZEWNY Constantius (Adalbertus Josepha)

20 05 15 Budy LAPA Sophia (Franciscus Apolonia)

04 04 02 Budy MARASZEK Catharina (Philippus Marcianna)

18 10 15 Kozmin MARKIEWICZ Hedvigis (Franciscus doliarius Marianna)

20 09 17 Budy MASLOSKI Matheus (Petrus Hedvigis)

04 01 03 Kozmin MAYDECKA Marcianna (Joannes figulus Elisabeth)

06 02 05 Kozmin MAYDECKI Valentinus (Carolus figulus Barbara)

04 10 01 Kozmin MAYZNER Franciscus (Josephus Ursula)

23 04 22 Kozmin MLOKOSIEWICZ Adalbertus (Josephus agricola Magdalena DOBROWOLSKA)

25 03 13 Kozmin MLOKOSIEWICZ Josephus (Carolus rotifaber Victoria)

06 09 05 Oledry MLYNARZ vel NOWAKOSKI Nicolaus (Chrisostomus Catharina)

01 02 31 01 Kozmin MOROWINSKI Ignatius (Franciscus Marcianna)

09 10 07 Kozmin NAWROCKA Hedvigis (Antonius figulus Marianna)

16 09 13 Orla NAWROT Francisca (Antonius Marianna)

15 08 12 Kozmin NIEDZWIEDZINSKA Marianna (Rochus Agnes)

15 08 04 Kozmin NIKLEWICZ Susanna (Stanislaus ferrifaber Apolonia)

09 10 08 Cegielnia NOWAK Francisca (Paulus Elisabeth)

29 07 28 Oledry NOWAK Ignatius (Andreas Marianna)

NOWAKOSKI see MLYNARZ

24 06 22 Kozmin OCHMANOWICZ Marianna (Felix rotifaber Sophia)

23 12 21 Lipowiec ORPEL Eva (Ignatius Victoria)

23 12 21 Lipowiec ORPEL Victoria (Ignatius Victoria)

21 08 19 Orla PARZYSZ Marianna (Gabriel inquilinus Marianna)

23 07 18 Budy PAWLAK Jacobus (Martinus Marianna)

17 12 16 Staniew PERKA Marianna (Josephus inquilinus Francisca)

25 01 24 Kozmin PIOTROSKI Paulus (Josephus Justina)

04 04 03 Staniew PLUCINSKA Catharina (Gregorius inquilinus Marianna)

08 03 06 Budy PLUTA Josephus (Andreas Ludovica)

31 03 28 Staniew PLUTKA Franciscus (Petrus Marianna)

08 10 03 Kozmin PODLESKA Brigitta (Josephus ferrifaber Petronela)

28 01 27 Kozmin POMORSKI Carolus (Dominicus Regina)

21 12 20 Kozmin PORAWSKA Victoria (Matheus Marcianna)

29 10 28 Staniew PRZYBYL Josepha (adalbertus Elisabeth)

25 02 24 Orla RACZKIEWICZ Helena (Joannes Justina)

12 11 11 Staniew RATAI Elisabeth (Valentinus Agnes)

22 07 18 Kozmin ROBACKA Anna (Adalbertus Lucia)

26 06 25 Kozmin RUTER Marianna (Adalbertus sutor Marianna)

24 01 23 Kozmin RYBICKA Marianna (Gasparus sutor Josepha)

24 06 21 Budy RYBKA Marianna (Joannes Rosalia)

09 09 07 Budy RYBKA Nicolaus (Mathias Barbara)

05 03 02 Kozmin SALKOSKA Josepha (Franciscus Barbara)

11 02 10 Kozmin SAWICKI Valentinus (Casimirus sutor Sophia)

07 01 06 Kozmin SKWARSKI Gasparus (Joannes Francisca)

23 09 21 Kozmin(Kaniew) SMIT Michael (Leopoldus Carolina komedyanci ex Zduny)

13 01 11 Kozmin SREMSKI Felix Sebastianus (Josephus Julianna)

02 08 01 Oledry STACHURA Marianna (Franciscus Marianna)

06 05 05 Oledry STANIESKA Monica (Joannes Lucia)

29 09 27 Kozmin SWIETEK Michael (Simon Margaretha)

05 08 03 Kozmin SZCZECINSKA Marianna illegitima (Marianna SZCZECINSKA)

08 12 06 Kozmin SZWIECZKIEWICZ Lucia (Franciscus figulus Brigitta)

25 12 24 Orla SZYMANSKI Stephanus (Gregorius Josepha)

06 04 05 Kozmin SZYMANSKI Vicentius Ferrerius (Joannes Agnes)

25 03 24 Oledry SZYMURA Franciscus a Paula (Adalbertus Agnes)

28 10 25 Budy SZYPULA Elisabeth (Mathias Magdalena)

14 10 13 Kozmin TOMCZYNSKI Lucas (Thomas Aniela)

15 04 12 Orla URBANIAK Adalbertus (Petrus Petronela)

06 12 04 Budy WALASZEK Barbara (Andreas Marianna)

04 11 31 10 Budy WAL~E~SKA Elisabeth (Stephanus Margaretha)

16 09 ... Lipowiec WARDZIAK Mathoeus (Martinus Catharina)

12 04 10 Kozmin WERBINSKA Catharina (Joannes Josepha)

23 02 22 Kozmin WERBINSKI Mathias (Jacobus sutor Marianna)

12 06 10 Kozmin WESOLOSKI Antonius (Gasparus figulus Lucia)

09 10 08 Oledry WIECZOREK vel KRUSZKA Hedvigis (Joannes Marianna)

21 08 20 Oledry WIECZOREK Marianna (Valentinus Elisabeth)

15 12 14 Kozmin WISNIESKI Valentinus (Mathoeus linitextor Agnes)

08 12 06 Kozmin WITKOSKI Thomas (Felix Thecla)

07 08 02 Czarny Sad WOCIESZAK Ludovica (Simon Marianna)

09 09 07 Staniew WOLNA Marianna (Isidorus Marianna)

01 11 29 10 Staniew WOLNIAK Carolus (Franciscus Barbara)

01 03 28 02 Kozmin WOYCIECHOSKI Casmirus (Ignatius molitor Ludovica)

13 11 11 Kozmin WROTECKA Elisabeth (Martinus sutor Scholastica)

02 12 01 Niemieckie Hollendry WROTKOSKA Barbara (Ludovicus Marianna)

23 09 20 Kozmin ZAGORSKA Thecla (Andreas Susanna)

24 04 22 Kozmin ZARZYCKI Adalbertus (Valentinus Marianna)

09 06 08 Kozmin ZARZYCKI Antonius (Philippus Marianna)

03 07 02 Kozmin ZARZYCKI Franciscus illegitimus (Apolonia ZARZYCKA)

 
RECORDS WITHOUT PARENTS'S SURNAMES

04 02 01 Oledry Agatha (Michael inquilinus Marianna)

09 06 08 Orla Antonius (Lucas inquilinus Marianna)

11 02 09 Staniew Apolonia (Michael inquilinus Helena)

04 03 04 Kozmin Casmirus (Urbanus inquilinus Ursula)

15 02 14 Orla Julianna (Mathoeus inquilinus Rosalia)

08 07 02 Budy Margaretha (Mathias ovilio Agatha)

08 07 06 Lipowiec Margaretha (Jacobus villicus Susanna)

05 08 04 Oledry Marianna (Vicentius ovilio Catharina)

08 11 08 Orla Martinus illegitimus (Brigitta)

... 04 18 Kozmin Petrus de Alkantara illegitimus (Theresia)

Back to Archives page

You are our 9691 visitor!
Last Modified: Tuesday, 18-Aug-2009 13:09:42 MDT

© Copyright 1999 PolandGenWeb.  All Rights Reserved.