La Genealogía
de 
Puerto Rico

(The Genealogy of Puerto Rico)

-
Vietnam Memorial Page
-
Dedicated to the memory of the Puerto Ricans who made the ultimate sacrifice in the Vietnam conflict.
-

 -
A-M
Surname First Names Rank Branch Town
Acevedo Millan Angel Luis SP4 Army Juncos
Acevedo Rechani Rafael MAJ Army Santurce
Acosta Rosario Humberto SSG Army Mayagüez
Alcocer Martinez Hector M. SP4 Army Caguas
Algarin Rivera Rafael Angel SP4 Army Juncos
Alicea Miguel Angel Cruz SFC Army Bayamon
Alicea Serrano David SGT Army Rio Piedras
Alvarado Rivera Jeronimo SSG Army Asomante
Alvarez Buzo Elias SGT Army Ponce
Alvarez Tapia Jose Luis PFC Army Rio Piedras
Andrade Eliseo A. Jr. 1LT Army Villa Piedras
Aranda Santos Eduardo SP4 Army Santurce
Arroyo Baez Gerasimo SFC Army Manuabo
Arroyo Sierra Felix Jr. SGT Army Las Piedras
Aubain Joseph Agustina SP4 Army San Juan
Aviles Aviles Juan Pascual SP4 Army Lajas
Ayala Mercado Juan SP4 Army Bayamon
Ayala Reyes Wilfred SGT Army Rio Grande
Barbosa Oyola Eugenio SP4 Army Bayamon
Barbosa Villafañe Antonio PFC Army Rio Piedras
Bauza Perez Juan SP4 Army Rio Piedras
Benitez Rafael Rivera PSG Army Hato Rey
Benitez Rivera Jose Emilio PFC Army Carolina
Bermejo Richard Ismael PFC Army Quebradillas
Bermudez Pacheco Enrique PFC Army Bayamon
Bermudez Quiñones Ludin PFC Army Rio Piedras
Bernard Ramon SGT Army Mayagüez
Berrios Garcia Rafael PFC Army Santurce
Berrios Rivera Jesus M. PFC Army Vega Alta
Bonilla Viera Felipe SFC Army Aguadilla
Borrero Sanchez Jose Luis CPL Army Yauco
Brenes Nery Jacinto SGT Army Bayamon
Brenes Escobar Jose PSG Army Salinas
Burgos Cruzado Angel Luis PFC Army Vega Baja
Burgos Torres Benjamin PFC Army Cayey
Cabrera Rodriguez Candido SFC Army Bo Toita
Cabrera Rodriguez Marceli SP4 Army Ponce
Calderon Pacheco Jose A. SP4 Army Santurce
Camacho Rodriguez Pedro J. SP4 Army Corozal
Caraballo Garcia Megdelio SSG Army Yauco
Carmona Medina Rafael CEC Army Toa Baja
Carraquillo Denton Alberto SP4 Army Santurce
Cartagena Acosta Moises ISG Army Aibonito
Castro Carrasquillo Miguel SGT Army Rio Grande
Castro Morales Ramon SGT Army Santurce
Castro Ramos Justino Enrique LCPL Marine Corps Ponce
Chaparro Villanueva German SP4 Army Rincon
Cintron Mendez Wilfredo SP4 Army Utuado
Colon Diaz Juan SFC Army Comerio
Colon Rivera Jose Ramon CPL Army Cayey
Colon Rodriguez Golguis PFC Army Juana Diaz
Concepcion Nieves David SP4 Army Arecibo
Correa Morales Francisco PFC Army Gurabo
Cortes Castillo Juan SGT Army Bayamon
Cruz Carlos Rafael MAJ Air Force Arroyo
Cruz Cruz Rafael CPL Army Guayama
Cruz Lebron Gaspar PFC Army San Juan
Cruz Vazquez Angel Manuel SP4 Army Arecibo
Cuevas Rivera Ernesto SP4 Army Ponce
Davila Torres Maximiliano SGT Army San Juan
De Jesus Carreras Efrain PFC Army Caguas
De Jesus Muñoz Alejandro SFC Army Ponce
De Jesus Rosa Raul CPL Army Juncos
De Jesus Sanchez Anibal PFC Army Guayama
De Lisa William Joseph SP4 Army Ponce
Del Valle Sanchez Alejo SP4 Army Bayamon
Delgado Class Luis HN Navy Bayamon
Diana Diaz Jose Ramon PFC Army Guayama
Diaz Collazo Miguel Angel PFC Army Corozal
Diaz Domenech Juan A. CPL Army Santurce
Diaz Roman Carmelo SGT Army Gurabo
Dominguez Cortes Eliezer PFC Army Ciales
Encarnacion Betencourt Jesus SP4 Army Roosevelt
Encarnacion Colon Jesus M. SGT Army Bayamon
Espinosa Juan CPL Army Yabucoa
Esquilin Ortiz Errol W. HM3 Navy Bayamon
Esteves Negron Antonio SP5 Army Arecibo
Estrada Adolfo Medardo PFC Army Rio Piedras
Estrada Costas Herman SP4 Army Peñuelas
Felix Torres Juan Ramon SP4 Army Cayey
Figueroa Jose Juan SSG Army Manati
Figueroa Juan Javier CPL Army Villa Nueva
Figueroa Caballero Fernando PFC Army Caguas
Figueroa Melendez Efrain SSG Army Cataño
Figueroa Perez Cristobal CPL Marine Corps Cataño
Fontañez Velez Jose Luis PVT Army Rio Piedras
Fragosa Garcia Angel Luis CPL Army Juncos
Fret Camacho Juan Alberto PFC Army Vega Baja
Galarza Quiñones Jose M. CPL Army Rio Piedras
Galvez Pastrana Manuel SSG Army San Juan
Garcia Diaz Juan Enrique SP4 Army Corozal
Garcia Figueroa Juan F. LCPL Marine Corps Yabucoa
Garcia Maldonado Jose I. SP4 Army Naguabo
Garcia Pagan Rafael PVT Army Manati
Garcia Soto Jeronimo SFC Army Caguas
Gavilan Torres Wilfredo CPL Army Ponce
Gomez Badillo David CPL Army Aguadilla
Gomez Rivera Juan SP4 Army Cabo Rojo
Gomez Robles Tomas PFC Army Caguas
Gonzales Madera Angel L. SFC Army Aibonito
Gonzalez Droz Eduardo SGT Army Santurce
Gonzalez Lopez Adolfo SGT Army Juana Diaz
Gonzalez Maldonado Manuel PFC Army Carolina
Gonzalez Martinez Angel L. CPL Army Hormigueros
Gonzalez Morales Roberto SGT Army Santurce
Gonzalez Perez Aramis PFC Army San Germán
Gonzalez Rivera Miguel A. SP4 Army Ciales
Gonzalez Rodriguez Ramon PFC Marine Crops Villa Palmeras
Gonzalez Sanchez Roberto PFC Army Barceloneta
Gonzalez Velez Joel Humbe PFC Army San Sebastian
Granado Aviles Alfredo D. CPL Army San Germán
Gutierrez Oliver Elving P. SGT Army Yauco
Gutierrez Velazquez Jose D. SP5 Army Arecibo
Guzman Lugo Eduardo SSG Army Barranquitas
Guzman Pagan Jorge Luis PFC Army Aguas Buenas
Guzman Rios Antonio SP4 Army Corozal
Hernandez Carrasquillo Jaime SSG Army Juncos
Hernandez Feliciano Damas PFC Army Playa Ponce
Hernandez Rivera Angel L. SP4 Army Lajas
Hernandez Rodriguez Rubenedid SSG Army Isabela
Hernandez Soto Antonio PFC Marine Corps Rio Piedras
Hernandez Velez Alberto PFC Army Borqueron
Hilb Schelein Arnold PFC Marine Corps Rio Piedras
Infanzon Colon Ramiro SP4 Army San Juan
Irizarry Acevedo Daniel SP4 Army Bayamon
Irizarry Hernandez Angel SP6 Army Hato Rey
Irizarry Perez Jaime SSG Army Mayagüez
Isales Benitez Jorge Luis SP4 Army Rio Piedras
Jimenez Luis Rafael SSG Army Rio Piedras
Jimenez Acevedo William SP5 Army San Sebastian
Jimenez Gonzalez Isabelo SP4 Army Santurce
Jimenez Lorenzo Eduardo J. SGT Army Rio Piedras
Jimenez O'Neill Francisco MSG Army Humacao
Jimenez Roig Paulino Franco PFC Army Rio Piedras
John Noel Alexander 2LT Marine Corps Santurce
Jordan Molero Adrien Manu SP4 Army Utuado
Jourdan Font Jorge Luis SP4 Army Rio Piedras
Jurado Ambrosios Santiago SSG Army Caguas
Kuilan Wencesleo SSG Army Bayamon
Kuilan Oliveras Ramon SP4 Army Bayamon
Lamourt Tosado Pedro Luis PFC Army Camuy
Lebron Domenech Omar SP4 Army San Sebastian
Lebron Lopez Ismael SP4 Army Guayama
Lebron Maldonado Rogelio SFC Army Rio Piedras
Leon Felix Jr. PFC Army Rio Piedras
Leon De Jesus Efrain SP4 Army Salinas
Liciaga Concepcion Luis A. SGT Army Aguadilla
Llantin Ortiz Jose Manuel SGT Army San Germán
Lopez Peter SP4 Army Toa Baja
Lopez Ramon SFC Army San Juan
Lopez Agosto Felix Manuel SP4 Army Humacao
Lopez Colon Juan Antonio PFC Army Loiza
Lopez Del Toro Saul SFC Army Guanica
Lopez Merced Ruben SP4 Army Guaynabo
Lozada Wichy Anibal P. SP4 Army Bayamon
Lugo Mojica Hector CPL Army Toa Baja
Maldonado Juan Arturo TSGT Air Force Santurce
Maldonado Aguilar Benjamin SP4 Army Mayagüez
Maldonado Lluberas Albert SP4 Army Santurce
Maldonado Torres Lionel CPL Army Juana Diaz
Marcano Diaz Gamaliel PFC Army Bayamon
Marin Ramos Hector Ramon SGT Army Fajardo
Marquez Lopez Luis Manuel SFC Army Guayama
Marquez Quiñones Raimundo PFC Army Cabo Rojo
Marrero Baez Flor PFC Army Dorado
Marrero Estrada Heriberto SSG Army Bayamon
Marrero Rios Jose Antonio SP4 Army Santurce
Martinez Felicia Jose L. SGT Army Guayanilla
Martinez Quiles Juan A. Jr. PFC Army Manati
Martinez Santiago Rafael SP4 Army Ponce
Martinez Soto Jose PFC Army San Sebastian
Martinez Zayas Ruben CPL Army Salinas
Martir Torres Julio Ignacio PFC Army Isabela
Masso Perez Julio PFC Army Guayama
Matos Correa Jose Antonio PFC Army Mayagüez
Maymi Martinez Pedro Antonio SP4 Army Guanica
Medina Gonzalez Ruperto CPL Army Rio Piedras
Medina Rivera Angel M. SFC Army Corozal
Medina Torres Vicente MSG Army San Juan
Melendez Cristobal SFC Army Rio Piedras
Melendez Gonzalez Jose D. PFC Army Naguabo
Mendez Walter Xabier PFC Army Carolina
Mendez Matos Jorge Luis PFC Army Isabela
Mendez Ortiz Fredes Vindo PFC Army Villalba
Menendez Ocasio Ismael PFC Army Bayamon
Mercado Gutierrez Ruben D. SP4 Army Santurce
Miranda Cuevas Luis Antonio PFC Army Lares
Miranda Ortiz Jose Luis SSG Army Rio Piedras
Miranda Perez Noe PFC Army Juana Diaz
Molina Rodriguez Eugenio PFC Army Arecibo
Molina Rosario Octavio PFC Army Arecibo
Monroig Luis Jose 1LT Army Quebradillas
Montes Anthony John CPL Army Yabucoa
Montes Jose L. CPL Army Rio Piedras
Montoyo Rodriguez Norbert CPL Army Barceloneta
Morales Gonzalez Julio Er PFC Army Aguada
Morales Lucas Leslie Isma SGT Army Ponce
Morales Mercado Juan Bautista PFC Army Bayamon
Moreu Leon Mario SGT Army Ponce
 -
La Genealogía de Puerto Rico would like to thank Tom Holloway
for allowing the above information to be displayed here.
-
Copyright 1998-2003 © Tom Holloway
-

-
Search La Genealogía de Puerto Rico
Search this site powered by FreeFind


-
|| Primera Pagina ||
-