Ormstown Union Cemetery

Inscription Name List

- B -

  return
A B C D E F G H I J K L Ma Mc Md N O PQ R S T U V W Y

Barr Be Bl Br Brown Bryson Bu

Lot Map

Surname Given Name Alternate Name Range-Lot
Bacon Clayton E.   18-19EF
Bacon Jennie M. ? 18-19EF
Baird Allan A.   11-15ABC
Baird Mrs. Allan A. Susan Jean Gurney 11-15ABC
Baird Andrew   4-17
Baird Annie Mrs. Archibald Cook (2nd) 1-15
Baird Audrey   4-18
Baird Betty J. J.   11-15ABC
Baird Bruce   14-05
Baird Mrs. Bruce Mabel Todd 14-05
Baird Charlotte W.   2-04
Baird Christiana   1-03
Baird Clarence M.   17-16AB
Baird Mrs. Clarence M. Margaret E. McNeil 17-16AB
Baird Duncan Finlayson   4-18
Baird Edward S.   3-17
Baird Eliza Mrs. William Brethour 10-11
Baird Estella Mrs. George Forrester 7-24
Baird George E.   2-04
Baird Mrs. George E. (1st) Genevieve A. Hamilton 2-04
Baird Mrs. George E. (2nd) Florence Ruth Raimbach 2-05
Baird George W.   3-17
Baird Grace D. A. Mrs. Melvin D. Buchanan 20-19AB
Baird James   4-18
Baird Mrs. James Allison Finlayson 4-18
Baird James (infant)   4-18
Baird James Eric   14-05
Baird John   1-03
Baird Mrs. John (1st) Elizabeth H. Mills 1-03
Baird Mrs. John (2nd) Christina A. McDougall 1-03
Baird John S.   14-23DEF
Baird John S.   3-17
Baird Mrs. John S. Elizabeth L. McIntosh 14-23DEF
Baird Mrs. John S. (1st) Sarah S. Cairns 3-17
Baird Mrs. John S. (2nd) Annie E. Sadler 3-17
Baird Lorne Emberson   1-03
Baird Marjorie   4-18
Baird Samuel   3-17
Baird Samuel   2-03
Baird Mrs. Samuel Jane Sadler 3-17
Baird Mrs. Samuel (1st) Eliza Emberson 2-03
Baird Mrs. Samuel (2nd) Easter McGerrigle 2-03
Baird Samuel T.   4-17
Baird Mrs. Samuel T. Elizabeth Sadler 4-17
Baird Sarah Mrs. Robert Cairns 5-11
Baird Thomas   2-04
Baird Mrs. Thomas Isabella Phillips 2-04
Baird William   6-16
Baird William   2-03
Baird Mrs. William Margaret Janet Finlayson 6-16
Barber John   19-10CDEF
Barber Mme. John Lynda Fecteau 19-10CDEF
Barber William Leslie   19-10CDEF
Barber Mrs. William Leslie Gerleen McCafferty 19-10CDEF
Barnes Margaret Mrs. James Campbell 4-19
  up
Barr Elizabeth Mrs. Francis St-Louis 14-20DEF
Barr Ellen Mrs. John Cook 4-21
Barr Helen Janet M. Mrs. D. Russell Peddie 10-14
Barr Isabella Alice Selkirk Mrs. Archibald Anderson Tannahill 15-08
Barr James A.   10-14
Barr Janet Mrs. D. James Ovans 10-22
Barr Peter   10-14
Barr Mrs. Peter Isabella Bothwell 10-14
Barr Peter R.   10-14
Barr Mrs. Peter R. Georgina A. Craik 10-14
Barr William D.   18-01CD
Barr Mrs. William D. Mary Angeline Dwyer 18-01CD
Barrington David A.   9-23
Barrington Mrs. David A. Celia F. McWhinnie 9-23
Barrington Dorothy   9-23
Barrington Ivan David   9-23W
Barrington Mrs. Ivan David Winetta Myrrn Greig 9-23W
Barrington Jack   9-24W
Barrington Mrs. Jack Betty Houle 9-24W
Barrington James Greig   9-24
Barrington Merrill E.   17-08ABC
Barrington Mrs. Merrill E. Barrington Marjorie Aileen Cameron 9-23
Barrington Mervin G.   17-08ABC
Barrington Rodney   9-23
Barrington Roy   9-23
Barrington Verna E. J. Mrs. John Ross Winter, Sr. 16-14ABC
Baskin Catherine B. Mrs. Frederick John Boyd 18-26D
Baskin Frederick W.   17-12AB
Baskin Mrs. Frederick W. Alice M. Angell 17-12AB
Bateson Martha Mrs. David Kee 6-07
Baxter Alexander W.   9-18
Baxter Mrs. Alexander W. Margaret M. Nussey 9-18
Bayley Alfred   16-21DEF
Bayley Mrs. Alfred E. May Rayner 16-21DEF
  up
Beattie Adam   9-04ABC
Beattie Adam   6-19
Beattie Mrs. Adam Mary McNeil 6-19
Beattie Agnes Mrs. William Whittal 11-25
Beattie Agnes Mrs. Edwin Hooker 3-03
Beattie Agnes Mrs. Thomas A. Helm 6-22
Beattie Ann Letitia   6-20
Beattie Archibald D.   9-21
Beattie Dougald J.   9-21
Beattie Mrs. Dougald J. Ada M. Arnold 9-21
Beattie Francis   6-20
Beattie Mrs. Francis Ellen Kay 6-20
Beattie Gladys Mrs. George Kilgour (Jr) 12-21
Beattie James   6-19
Beattie John   14-21DEF
Beattie Mrs. John Bella Cavers 14-21DEF
Beattie M. Elsie Mrs. Nelson W. Hooker 17-04AB
Beattie Margaret Jane   6-20
Beattie Thomas   9-21
Beattie Thomas   6-20
Beattie Walter Cavers   14-21DEF
Beaudoin Therese Mme Ovila Rancourt 19-20EF
Beaudway Arlington   20-20EF
Beaudway Walter   19-20CD
Beaupre M. L. Mrs. Charles Bert Lefever 15-27E
Begbie Thomas   17-04CD
Beggs Bradley W.   17-27AB
Beggs Harold B.   17-27AB
Beggs Jean M.   2-25
Begley Helen A. Mrs. Percy A. Bradley 15-16DEF
Bell Edna J. Mrs. Ernest W. Williams 6-25
Bennett William   8-10W
Bennie Jean I. Mrs. William Donald Lang 15-19
Bennie Mary Currie Mrs. John Smith Cavers 9-13
Benning Margaret Mrs. Dugald Thomson 1-08
Bergeron Adrien   19-19EF
Bergeron Mme. Adrien Jeanne Archambault 19-19EF
Berman Janet Victoria   8-18
Berman John F.   8-18
Berman Mrs. John F. Mary Jane Graham 8-18
Berman Muriel Esther   8-18
Berry Lena Mrs. Thomas Waldron 15-26ABC
Berry Vance   11-21
Best Isabella Mrs. Gavin Elliot 4-08
  up
Black Henrietta E. Mrs. John G. Rutherford 7-25DEF
Black Teressa Edith Mrs. Rev. Charles Leslie Taylor 16-08
Blackburn Jane Mrs. David Ovans 6-18
Blackett Gavin   4-08
Blackett George S.   4-22
Blackett Isabella Mrs. Robert Logan 6-13
Blackett Isabella   4-08
Blackett John   4-22
Blackett Mrs. John Isabella Cottingham 4-22
Blackett William   4-08
Blackett Mrs. William Jane Elliot 4-08
Blair Clara Mrs. Thomas A. Hanna 11-26ABC
Blatchford Catherine J. Mrs. Frederick N. Williams 6-24
Blatchford Sarah Ann Mrs. David Pringle 5-06
Borden Anna Louise Mrs. James Gero ? 4-23B
Borland Archie   15-25
Bothwell Isabella Mrs. Peter Barr 10-14
Bourcier Euphrasine Mrs. John Cousineau 3-25
Bovey Mrs. ? Mildred R. Graham 8-21
Bowron Martha M. Mrs. Archibald McEachern 3-05
Boyd Ann Jane Mrs. John Greer 9-03
Boyd Emma   9-03
Boyd Mrs. Frederick John Catherine B. Baskin 18-26D
Boyd Mrs. John Caroline Greer 9-03
Boyer Armand   18-22
Boyer Mme. Armand Elise Laberge 18-22
Boyer Leandre   18-22
  up
Bradley Earl   18-10CD
Bradley Mrs. Earl Edith Whitworth 18-10CD
Bradley George Howard   12-25
Bradley Harry L.   14-08DE
Bradley Mrs. Harry L. J. Olive Bryson 14-08DE
Bradley Marion Mrs. James McGill Winter 13-15
Bradley Olive   12-25
Bradley Percy A.   15-16DEF
Bradley Mrs. Percy A. Helen A. Begley 15-16DEF
Bradley Shirley   12-25
Bradley Vera Markgraf? 12-25
Bradley William Spurgeon   12-25
Bradley Mrs. William Spurgeon Alice Leslie 12-25
Bradshaw Mrs. Richard Lillie Elizabeth Scott 9-22
Bray Margaret A. Mrs. Rev. A. J. K. Sinclair 8-14
Brecken Catherine Mrs. William White 5-08
Brethour Harriett   10-11
Brethour John   10-11
Brethour William   10-11
Brethour Mrs. William Eliza Baird 10-11
Breton Lise Mme Leo Laberge 18-24
Briard Mabel Mrs. Allan K. English (2nd) 15-05
Broderick Mrs. Thomas Euphemia Pringle Vault-04
Brodie Anna Mrs. George Cooper (1st) 7-20
  up
Brown Agnes   15-14
Brown Agnes Beatrice   16-05
Brown Alice Elizabeth Mrs. Archibald Cameron Wilson 4-23CD
Brown Alice Louise   16-05
Brown Argyle D.   15-15
Brown Catherine F.   15-14
Brown David   11-26DEF
Brown Mrs. David Mary Humble 11-26DEF
Brown Duncan Cameron   15-15
Brown Mrs. Duncan Cameron Ellen M. Somerville 15-15
Brown Edith Elliot   16-05
Brown Elizabeth Riddell   16-05
Brown Emma Eva   16-05
Brown Frederick   15-03
Brown Mrs. Frederick Annie Edwards 15-03
Brown James F.   4-13ABC
Brown James F.   15-14
Brown Mrs. James F. Jane Isabella Forrester 4-13ABC
Brown Jane Caroline   16-05
Brown Jane Isabella   15-14
Brown Jean E. Mrs. James S. Rodger 13-13
Brown Jessie Victoria   16-05
Brown Lillian Mrs. Robert Bruce Chisholm 3-24
Brown Linda Mae Mrs. John J. Kelly 17-26C
Brown Mary Mrs. Albert Struthers 6-23DEF
Brown Viola G. Mrs. Clinton G. McWhinnie 16-18
Bruce Christina Mrs. Thomas Cameron 9-12
  up
Bryson Agnes Mrs. M. A. Cooper 2-17
Bryson Agness Selkirk   8-10
Bryson Archibald R.   12-12
Bryson Mrs. Archibald R. Louise A. McCaig 12-12
Bryson Cecil J.   7-10
Bryson Mrs. Cecil J. Florence G. Cameron 7-10
Bryson Mrs. David Christena MacDougall 7-05
Bryson Ethel Louise   8-10
Bryson Florence P. Mrs. Thomas E. Sproule 14-03
Bryson G. Cameron   13-09
Bryson Mrs. G. Cameron J. Alexa Rember 13-09
Bryson George   9-08
Bryson Gordon   14-16
Bryson Mrs. Gordon Mary Ann Cairns 14-16
Bryson Helen Florence   7-11
Bryson Hilda Jane Mrs. Douglas Ward Sproule 16-16
Bryson infant daughter (of James D.)   12-12
Bryson Isabella Mrs. William Ross 2-07
Bryson J. Edward   17-19BC
Bryson Mrs. J. Edward M. Freda Todd 17-19BC
Bryson J. George   8-10
Bryson Mrs. J. George Isabella Walsh 8-10
Bryson J. H. Cameron   12-12
Bryson J. John   10-23
Bryson Mrs. J. John Janet Gilchrist Carmichael 10-23
Bryson J. Olive Mrs. Harry L. Bradley 14-08DE
Bryson James   8-10
Bryson James   3-15
Bryson Mrs. James Catherine McClintock 8-10
Bryson James D.   12-12
Bryson James D.   8-10
Bryson Mrs. James D. Janet Cross 8-10
Bryson Mrs. James D. Eliza Reid 12-12
Bryson James Ross   17-02ABCD
Bryson James Ross   2-18
Bryson Mrs. James Ross Violet Greig 17-02ABCD
Bryson James W.   2-18
Bryson Mrs. James W. Jane Ross 2-18
Bryson James Willard   10-23
Bryson Janet Mrs. George S. Walsh 11-09
Bryson Janet Agnes   10-23
Bryson Janet Cross Mrs. James Henry Nussey 9-18
Bryson Jimmie   2-18
Bryson John Allan   13-23
Bryson Joseph Willard   10-23
Bryson Margaret Mrs. Andrew Strachan 7-27ABC
Bryson Mary   2-18
Bryson Mary G. Mrs. Ethan McCartney 16-09
Bryson Merrick   3-15
Bryson Philip James   13-23
Bryson Robert   7-05
Bryson Robert   2-18
Bryson Ross Merritt   2-18
Bryson Ryan   13-23
Bryson Selkirk J.   14-16
Bryson Mrs. Selkirk J. Verna O. Cullen 14-16
Bryson Stanley   3-15
Bryson Mrs. Stanley Margaret C. Glen 3-15
Bryson T. Harry   13-02DEF
Bryson Mrs. T. Harry Jennie Scott Cameron 13-02DEF
Bryson T. W. Wilfred   12-12
Bryson Mrs. T. W. Wilfred Martha M. Cameron 12-12
Bryson W. Arnold   13-23
Bryson Mrs. W. Arnold Ruth Elizabeth Mildred Crutchfield 13-23
Bryson William   8-10
Bryson William   2-17
Bryson William   2-18
Bryson Mrs. William Anna A. Gale 2-17
Bryson Mrs. William Flora McCormick 8-10
Bryson Mrs. William Janet Allan 2-18
Bryson William James   9-08
Bryson William W.   9-08
Bryson Mrs. William W. Hannah Cairns 9-08
  up
Buchanan Beverly Mrs. Frederick M. Donald 21-19EF
Buchanan Melvin D.   20-19AB
Buchanan Mrs. Melvin D. Grace D. A. Baird 20-19AB
Buckham Janet Mrs. John Smith Rutherford 8-16
Bullock John   16-22EF
Bullock Mrs. John Jessie C. Chisholm 16-22EF
Burgess David   7-26DEF
Burgess Mrs. David Margaret Setterington 7-26DEF
Burke Cornelius   15-27B
Burke Isabella ? Simpson 17-13CD
Burton Alfred D.   7-17F
Burton Mrs. Alfred D. Oletha June Lansing 7-17F
Buttress James J.   15-20ABC
Buttress Mrs. James J. Agnes Webster 15-20ABC
up

A B C D E F G H I J K L Ma Mc Md N O PQ R S T U V W Y


return

Return to:

Ormstown Union Name List Home Page

©2005-7 Burton Lang Revised: 2007/02/01