Ormstown Union Cemetery

Inscription Name List

- C -

  return
A B C D E F G H I J K L Ma Mc Md N O PQ R S T U V W Y

Campbell Cavers Ch Cl Co Cr Cu

Lot Map

Surname Given Name Alternate Name Range-Lot
Cadieux Robert   18-06CD
Cadieux Mrs. Robert Marianne Laurin 18-06CD
Cain Janet Stuart Mrs. Albert Osmond 11-22
Cairns Annie M. Mrs. William R. Greer 15-09
Cairns Catherine Mrs. William T. McEwen 5-26
Cairns Catherine Ann Mrs. John McClintock (Jr.) 12-20
Cairns Elmer G.   10-08
Cairns Mrs. Elmer G. Ida C. Geddes 10-08
Cairns George   10-08
Cairns Mrs. George Martha Kearns 10-08
Cairns Hannah Mrs. William W. Bryson 9-08
Cairns James   10-08
Cairns Mrs. James Mary Ann Moore 10-08
Cairns Jeanie Mrs. James Hunter 10-19
Cairns Maj. Joseph   2-26
Cairns Mary Mrs. Duncan W. McEwen 5-01
Cairns Mary Ann Mrs. Gordon Bryson 14-16
Cairns Melville E.   10-08
Cairns Rhoda E. Mrs. J. T. Dalton Hamilton 7-02W
Cairns Robert   2-26
Cairns Robert   5-11
Cairns Mrs. Robert Sarah Baird 5-11
Cairns Robert M.   9-08
Cairns Mrs. Robert M. Jemima E. Reid 9-08
Cairns Samuel   2-26
Cairns Samuel   2-26
Cairns Mrs. Samuel Sarah Smilie 2-26
Cairns Rev. Samuel   2-26
Cairns Sarah Mrs. Archibald McEwen 3-23
Cairns Sarah Jane Mrs. James Cavers 5-11
Cairns Sarah S. Mrs. John S. Baird (1st) 3-17
Cairns Wesley T.   8-26
Cairns Mrs. Wesley T. Hazel I. Allen 8-26
Cairns William D.   8-26
Cairns Mrs. William D. (1st) J. Wilhelmina Hamilton 8-26
Cairns Mrs. William D. (2nd) Minnie Agnes MacArthur 8-26
Cairns ? Katherine Mrs. Norman Smith Cavers 5-11
Caldwell Ann J. Mrs. John L. Rodger 13-13
Cam Ngoc   18-26C
Cameron Clarence G.   16-11ABC
Cameron Elizabeth R.   9-12
Cameron Florence G.   7-10
Cameron Gordon J.   9-12
Cameron Mrs. Gordon J. Christina Lang 9-12
Cameron Jane Mrs. Thomas Reid 1-12
Cameron Jennie Scott Mrs. T. Harry Bryson 13-02DEF
Cameron John   9-12
Cameron Mrs. John A. Annie Jane Smillie 5-17ABC
Cameron Margaret Mrs. Alexander Lindsay 12-02
Cameron Marjorie Aileen Mrs. Merrill E. Barrington 9-23
Cameron Martha M. Mrs. T. W. Wilfred Bryson 12-12
Cameron Mary Agnes Mrs. George Dodds Elliot 3-01
Cameron Thomas   9-12
Cameron Mrs. Thomas Christina Bruce 9-12
Cameron William   14-17ABC
Cameron Mrs. William Elizabeth McCaig 14-17ABC
  up
Campbell A. Keith   4-19
Campbell Mrs. A. Keith Wilma Euard MacDonald 4-19
Campbell Agnes Robina   12-16
Campbell Andrew T.   4-19
Campbell Mrs. Andrew T. N. Isabel Ruddock 4-19
Campbell Annie C. Mrs. Henry D. Winter 14-07
Campbell Boyd D.   12-15
Campbell Mrs. Boyd D. Ruby G. Rember 12-15
Campbell Catherine Isabella   6-10
Campbell Catherine Robina   12-16
Campbell Christian   3-14CDEF
Campbell Christina Roberta   16-20ABC
Campbell Elma Euphemia Mrs. Harlan H. Wilson 12-16
Campbell Emma   12-16
Campbell Gilbert Currie   12-16
Campbell Mrs. Gilbert Currie Euphemia McCormick 12-16
Campbell J. Kenneth   4-19
Campbell James   4-19
Campbell Mrs. James Margaret Barnes 4-19
Campbell John   4-19
Campbell John   6-10
Campbell Mrs. John Mary Munroe 6-10
Campbell John Currie   12-16
Campbell John David   12-16
Campbell Mrs. John David Mabel Fern Long 12-16
Campbell John Robert   12-16
Campbell Mrs. John Robert Ella McCartney 12-16
Campbell Katie Isabella   16-20ABC
Campbell Mrs. Lawrence Eva Mary Pringle 3-13
Campbell Malcome   12-16
Campbell Mrs. Malcome Catherine Currie 12-16
Campbell Malcome (Jr.)   12-16
Campbell Marion S.   6-10
Campbell Mary Mrs. Mary Campbell 3-24
Campbell Mary Mrs. Donald McCormick 10-17
Campbell Mary Mrs. Hugh McKellar 4-10DEF
Campbell Melva Boyd Mrs. Robert John Davis 12-16
Campbell Robert Munro   12-16
Campbell Robert Munroe   6-10
Campbell Mrs. Robert Munroe Christy Sangster 6-10
Campbell Timothy James   12-15
Carley Annie Mrs. Henry Evoy 11-27ABC
Carley Catherine Isabella Mrs. George Hooker 3-03
Carley Mrs. James Ellen McRae 11-27ABC
Carmichael Agnes Janet   10-24
Carmichael Florence   10-04
Carmichael Irene J. Mrs. V. Bruce Hamilton 8-02W
Carmichael James   10-24
Carmichael Mrs. James Margaret Greig 10-24
Carmichael Janet Gilchrist Mrs. J. John Bryson 10-23
Carmichael Jessie   10-04
Carmichael William   10-04
Carmichael Mrs. William Janet Paxton 10-04
Carroll Alexander E.   13-05
Carroll Dougald C.   13-05
Carroll Mrs. Dougald C. Mary A. Reid 13-05
Carruthers William   8-05
Carruthers Mrs. William Margaret McNaughton 8-05
Carson Maria Jane   3-14
Cater Mrs. Ernest Clara Seymour 16-27C
Cater Phyllis Elizabeth Mrs. Frederick Sundborg 19-27D
Cavanagh Beatrice Mary Mrs. Herbert K. Wright 15-11
  up
Cavers Annie Thompson Mrs. ? Sorensen 5-23
Cavers Bella Mrs. John Beattie 14-21DEF
Cavers Bertha Elizabeth   5-23
Cavers Catherine M. Mrs. John McIntosh 14-13
Cavers Cyrus Walter   9-13
Cavers Mrs. D? Linda Heather McKellar 17-25DEF
Cavers David L.   5-23
Cavers Ella Mrs. Chester F. Meikle 5-11
Cavers Ethel A.   1-25
Cavers Euphemia Mrs. David Ovans, Jr. 6-18
Cavers G. Allan   6-06
Cavers Mrs. G. Allan Isabell G. Rember 6-06
Cavers George W.   6-06
Cavers Mrs. George W. Eva G. Scott 6-06
Cavers James   13-12DEF
Cavers James   6-08
Cavers James   4-20
Cavers James   5-11
Cavers Mrs. James Elizabeth McMullan 4-20
Cavers Mrs. James Sarah Jane Cairns 5-11
Cavers Mrs. James Euphemia Smith 6-08
Cavers James P.   1-25
Cavers Mrs. James P. Janet M. Moe 1-25
Cavers Janet Mrs. James Chalmers 11-24ABCD
Cavers Janet Margorie   1-25
Cavers John Smith   9-13
Cavers Mrs. John Smith Mary Currie Bennie 9-13
Cavers Leslie   16-07
Cavers Mrs. Leslie Marie Olds 16-07
Cavers Lillie Mrs. John McNeil 15-02ABC
Cavers Mabel Georgina Mrs. George McBain 8-01
Cavers Margaret   6-08
Cavers Maria Mrs. William Ovans 11-24EF
Cavers Mildred Mrs. Wilfred Octave Mollot 10-07EF
Cavers Muriel Vera   9-13
Cavers Myron James   9-13
Cavers Norma Mrs. ? Moynan 5-11
Cavers Norman Smith   5-11
Cavers Mrs. Norman Smith Katherine Cairns ? 5-11
Cavers Patricia   16-07
Cavers Peter   1-25
Cavers Mrs. Peter Elizabeth Russell 1-25
Cavers Mrs. R. D. Marion Cook 10-27
Cavers Robert John   10-27
Cavers Robert Lionel Gilbert   10-27
Cavers Mrs. Robert Lionel Gilbert Alice J. C. McDougall 10-27
Cavers Rupert Nelson   5-11
Cavers Sarah J.   13-12DEF
Cavers Sarah Robina   5-11
Cavers Victoria A.   5-11
Cavers Walter   5-23
Cavers Mrs. Walter Margaret Outterson 5-23
Cavers Willie Baird   5-11
  up
Chalmers James   11-24ABCD
Chalmers Mrs. James Janet Cavers 11-24ABCD
Chambers Cecelia Jane   12-13
Chambers David   12-13
Chambers Mrs. David Mary Jane Hamilton 12-13
Chambers Edna E. Mrs. James MacLean 12-13
Chambers Ellen Victoria Mrs. George Cook Read 15-13
Chambers Florence Catherine Mrs. W. Edward Astle 12-13
Chambers H. Calvin   12-13
Chambers Hugh   12-13
Chambers Hugh H.   12-13
Chambers Preston A.   12-13
Chambers William John   12-13
Chapman James (h/o Ethel Winnifred Winter) 13-07
Chisholm Alice Jane   4-24
Chisholm Andrew J. B.   3-24
Chisholm Mrs. Andrew J. B. Mary Campbell 3-24
Chisholm Donald C.   4-24
Chisholm Donald C.   7-17BC
Chisholm Mrs. Donald C. Elizabeth Scott 4-24
Chisholm Mrs. Donald C. Margaret H. Peddie 7-17BC
Chisholm Elizabeth Mrs. John Reid (1st) 1-23ABC
Chisholm Helen T. Mrs. Archibald McCormick 10-17
Chisholm Henrietta Bruce Mrs. John McDougall 2-23
Chisholm Jane Mrs. William McDougall 2-24
Chisholm Jessie C. Mrs. John Bullock 16-22EF
Chisholm Mary Mrs. James Elliot 3-01
Chisholm Robert Bruce   3-24
Chisholm Mrs. Robert Bruce Lillian Brown 3-24
Chisholm Thomas Alexander   3-24
Church Arthur C.   18-07A
Church Mrs. Arthur C. Doris B. Simard 18-07A
  up
Clapperton Jane Mrs. George H. Phillips 2-04
Clark Ernest John   17-19A
Clark Orma L. Mrs. Robert G. Furey 16-10
Clark Robert   7-02
Clark Mrs. Robert H. Gladys Hamilton 7-02
Cleland Mrs. Albert S. Agnes Dorenda Sangster 7-01DEF
Cleland Rev. Albert S.   7-01DEF
Cleland Emerson   7-01DEF
Cleland John   7-01DEF
Clement Mrs. ? Ethel M. Kelly 17-26C
Clendenning-Rodgers ? Roberta   18-15DEF
Clifford Alma   17-06DEF
Clifford Claire Cullen Mrs. ? Forrester 17-07EF
Clifford Harry G.   16-22CD
Clifford Mrs. Harry G. Margaret E. Marshall 16-22CD
Clifford Reginald T.   17-07EF
Clifford Robert Fredrick   17-07W
Clifford Mrs. Robert Fredrick Elsie White 17-07W
Clifford Thomas   17-06DEF
Clifford Mrs. Thomas Ellen Watson 17-06DEF
  up
Collard Winnifred Florence Mrs. Rev. William Holmes 13-06EF
Collins Wallace J.   18-01EF
Collins Mrs. Wallace J. Lucy M. Lockhart 18-01EF
Conley Margaret E. Mrs. Harry R. Osmond 17-02EF
Cook Agnes G.   7-08
Cook Andrew   7-08
Cook Andrew   12-04
Cook Archibald   1-15
Cook Mrs. Archibald (1st) Hattie Lockerby 1-15
Cook Mrs. Archibald (2nd) Annie Baird 1-15
Cook Catherine   7-08
Cook Christina Mrs. Daniel Robertson Vault-05
Cook Christina   12-04
Cook Donald   12-04
Cook Mrs. Donald Janet Robertson 12-04
Cook Dougald   7-08
Cook Duncan E.   7-08
Cook Elizabeth Mrs. Thomas Rutherford 11-14
Cook Florence   4-21
Cook Grace   7-08
Cook Grace   3-10
Cook John   4-21
Cook John   7-08
Cook John   7-08
Cook Mrs. John Margaret Graham 7-08
Cook Mrs. John Ellen Barr 4-21
Cook Kenneth   4-21
Cook Margaret   7-08
Cook Marion   15-01
Cook Marion Mrs. L. Fayram 10-27
Cook Marion Mrs. R. D. Cavers 10-27
Cook Marion   7-08
Cook Mary Mrs. William Wylie (2nd) 12-05
Cook Mary Mrs. James Sangster 4-03
Cook Mary Jane Mrs. John Law 7-08
Cook Niel   12-04
Cooper George   7-20
Cooper Mrs. George (1st) Anna Brodie 7-20
Cooper Mrs. George (2nd) Sarah McLean 7-20
Cooper Isabella Mrs. John Tinning 7-21
Cooper Mrs. M. A. Cooper Agnes Bryson 2-17
Cooper Dr. Merrill Alexander   8-23
Cooper Mrs. Merrill Alexander Annie Louise St-Louis 8-23
Cooper Simeon M.   7-20
Cooper Mrs. Simeon M. Ann Younie 7-20
Cottingham George E.   6-04
Cottingham Mrs. George E. M. Victoria Elvidge 6-04
Cottingham infant daughter (of Robert)   6-04
Cottingham Isabella Mrs. John Blackett 4-22
Cottingham J. George   6-04
Cottingham Robert William Charles   6-04
Cottingham William   6-04
Cottingham Mrs. William Christina Alison 6-04
Courchesne Cecile Mme J. B. Laberge 17-23
Cousineau John   3-25
Cousineau Mrs. John Euphrasine Bourcier 3-25
Cowan Alexander B.   11-07
Cowan Mrs. Alexander B. Catherine Pringle 11-07
Cowan Andrew   11-07
Cowan Mrs. Andrew Susanna Scott 11-07
Cowan Andrew (Jr.)   11-07
Cowan Anna S.   11-07
Cowan Clifford M.   14-18DEF
Cowan Mrs. Clifford M. Edna Rosevear 14-18DEF
Cowan Cora E. Mrs. Earl J. Moore 7-23
Cowan David   14-18DEF
Cowan Mrs. David Caroline Sadler 14-18DEF
Cowan George   16-02DEF
Cowan Mrs. George Mary J. Joly 16-02DEF
Cowan Mrs. James (1st) Elisabeth McDougall 1-24
Cowan James Sr.   1-24
Cowan Mrs. James, Sr (2nd) Margaret McClenaghan 1-24
Cowan John A.   11-07
Cowan Margaret   16-12ABC
Cowan Marjorie M.   14-18DEF
Cowan Martha Ann Mrs. William Hueston 2-15
Cowan Mary H.   11-07
Cowan Melvin M.   14-18DEF
Cowan Thomas H.   16-12ABC
Cowan Mrs. Thomas H. Julia I. Patenaude 16-12ABC
  up
Craig Ralph Robert   13-24
Craig Mrs. Ralph Robert Frances Ruth Duguay 13-24
Craig William Robert Craig   13-24
Craig Mrs. William Robert Craig Laura May Savage 13-24
Craik Ella   6-11
Craik Georgina A. Mrs. Peter R. Barr 10-14
Craik Peter   6-11
Craik Mrs. Peter Eliza J. McWhinnie 6-11
Cranston Mary Mrs. William Elliot 3-01
Cross Barbara B.   15-23
Cross Eliza (Bessie)   15-23
Cross George   8-19
Cross Janet   15-23
Cross Janet Mrs. James D. Bryson 8-10
Cross Jean Scott   8-19
Cross John   8-19
Cross Mrs. John Jean Muir 8-19
Cross John M.   8-19
Cross Margaret McN.   15-23
Crothers Richard   3-07
Crothers Mrs. Richard Elizabeth Moore 3-07
Crutchfield Margaret Mrs. James Reeves 3-16
Crutchfield Mary   4-11
Crutchfield Ruth Elizabeth Mildred Mrs. W. Arnold Bryson 13-23
Crutchfield Samuel   3-16
Crutchfield Mrs. Samuel Mary Wooley 3-16
  up
Cullen A. Genevieve Mrs. K. Douglas Glover 18-13AB
Cullen Catherine Mrs. James P. Cullen 4-26
Cullen Dorothy   4-25
Cullen Elizabeth Paxton   4-25
Cullen James   4-25
Cullen Mrs. James Dorothy Paxton 4-25
Cullen James P.   4-26
Cullen Mrs. James P. Catherine Cullen 4-26
Cullen Janet Mrs. John Hastie 8-13
Cullen Margaret Isabella   4-25
Cullen Mary Ann Mrs. John Walker (2nd) 5-05
Cullen R. Ross G.   4-26
Cullen Russel Adam   1-27AB
Cullen Mrs. Russel Adam Enid Janet McDougall 1-27AB
Cullen Verna O. Mrs. Selkirk J. Bryson 14-16
Cullen W. Samuel   18-13EF
Cullen Mrs. W. Samuel Elsie A. Sangster 18-13EF
Cullen William Lindsay   18-13CD
Cullen Mrs. William Lindsay Bernice M. Skidmore 18-13CD
Cumming Duncan   10-10ABC
Cumming Mrs. Duncan Mary McCaig 10-10ABC
Cunningham Mrs. Gibson Margaret McClintock 11-19
Cunningham Mrs. Robert Jane McClenaghan 10-01
Currie Catherine Mrs. Malcome Campbell 12-16
Currie Mrs. Charles John Elixabeth McL. Patton 11-11
Curtis C. Victor   15-16ABC
Curtis Mrs. C. Victor Gwen E. Porter 15-16ABC
up

A B C D E F G H I J K L Ma Mc Md N O PQ R S T U V W Y


return

Return to:

Ormstown Union Name List Home Page

©2005-7 Burton Lang Revised: 2007/02/01