Ormstown Union Cemetery

Inscription Name List

- G -

  return
A B C D E F G H I J K L Ma Mc Md N O PQ R S T U V W Y

Ge Gr Greer Greig

Lot Map

Surname Given Name Alternate Name Range-Lot
Gabryelski Joseph   16-13ABC
Gabryelski Mrs. Joseph Horodecka Jadwiga 16-13ABC
Gagnon Anne Ruth Mrs. Richard Ewen McDougall 19-11
Gale Anna A. Mrs. William Bryson 2-17
Gamble Beatrice V. Mrs. Everett B. Forrester 17-21CDEF
Gamble Ellen Mrs. Robert Winter 13-07
Gamble Mary Mrs. George Winter 13-07
Gammell Bessie M. Mrs. Russell Gordon MacDougall 13-27
Gartshore Milton Alexander   9-14DEF
Gartshore Mrs. Milton Alexander Nellie B. Hodges 9-14DEF
Gaye Edith Marian Mrs. Alexander Dugald MacDougall 1-26
  up
Geddes Earl I.   10-20
Geddes Evelyn Mae Mrs. Roy E. McWhinnie 10-20
Geddes Ida C. Mrs. Elmer G. Cairns 10-08
Geddes Mrs. John Euphemia Young Hunter 10-19
Geddes Joseph I.   10-20
Geddes Mrs. Joseph I. Mary Reid 10-20
Geddes Marianne Mrs. George Graham 8-22ABC
Geddes Mildred Mrs. William Hamilton 8-22DEF
Geddes Norma M.   16-11ABC
Geddes Samuel J.   4-22
Gelinas Cecile Leduc ? 18-27C
Gelsthorpe Annie Louisa Mrs. Ernest Schmidt 13-22DEF
Gelsthorpe Frederick   13-22ABC
Gelsthorpe Mrs. Frederick Annie Louisa Simpson 13-22ABC
Gero Mrs. James? Anna Louise Borden 4-23B
Gervais Ada G. Mrs. Edward Upton 16-04
  up
Gibson Janet Mrs. John McClintock, Sr. 12-20
Gibson Margaret L. Mrs. John Winter 12-08
Gilbert Jane W. Mrs. Alexander P. 14-11
Gilbert Mary Mrs. Ward Rember 14-11
Gilchrist Euphemia Mrs. James Adams 9-10
Glass Ann Mrs. George Patton 2-10
Glass Mary   11-11
Glen Margaret C. Mrs. Stanley Bryson 3-15
Gloag Euphemia Mrs. Robert Anderson 15-26DEF
Glover Douglas Jay   18-13AB
Glover K. Douglas   18-13AB
Glover Mrs. K. Douglas A. Genevieve Cullen 18-13AB
Goggin Walter   16-26ABC
Goggin Mrs. Walter Claire McIntosh 16-26ABC
Gordon Lulu McKay Mrs. Francis W. Martin 4-14
Gordon Violet Mrs. Stuart MacDonald 1-27C
Gow Mrs. ? Sarah McLean 7-20
Goyette Benjamin   16-06
Goyette Mme.. Benjamin Rose Livernois 16-06
Goyette Ernest   16-06
  up
Graham C. Alton   19-19ABCD
Graham Mrs. C. Alton Ruth Edna Robinson 19-19ABCD
Graham Dougald   7-07
Graham Mrs. Dougald Mary A. Lindsay 7-07
Graham Ellen Mrs. John McNeil 5-20
Graham George   8-22ABC
Graham Mrs. George Marianne Geddes 8-22ABC
Graham Harold   3-26
Graham Mrs. Harold Jean McLaren 3-26
Graham Isabella L. Mrs. Robert Gruer 13-17
Graham James   9-18
Graham Mrs. James Mary Elizabeth Nussey 9-18
Graham John   8-21
Graham John   11-02
Graham John   11-02
Graham Mrs. John Mary Erskine 11-02
Graham Mrs. John Mary McIntyre 8-21
Graham Mrs. John Elizabeth McArthur 11-02
Graham Mrs. John Ann Watson 11-02
Graham John (infant)   11-02
Graham John (Sr)   11-02
Graham Mrs. John (Sr) Catherine ? 11-02
Graham Mabel   8-22ABC
Graham Maggie   8-21
Graham Margaret Mrs. John Cook 7-08
Graham Margaret C. Mrs. James Donaldson 3-22
Graham Mary Mrs. Thomas Sadler 10-05
Graham Mary Ann   7-07
Graham Mary Jane Mrs. John F. Berman 8-18
Graham Matilda G. Mrs. Walter Peter Leroy 18-11EF
Graham Mildred R. Mrs. ? Bovey 8-21
Graham W. Raymond   8-21
Graham Mrs. W. Raymond Margaret M. Rutherford 8-21
Graham William   11-02
Graham William   8-21
Graham Mrs. William Janet Grant 8-21
Grant Janet Mrs. William Graham 8-21
Green Mrs. H. Gordon Green (1st) Lillian Elizabeth Hansen 15-24ABC
Green Sydney Adolph   15-24ABC
Greenway William H.   4-27
Greenway Mrs. William H. (1st) Lavina Davidson 4-27
Greenway Mrs. William H. (2nd) Edith Rodger 4-27
  up
Greer Ann Jane   10-03
Greer Caroline Mrs. John Boyd 9-03
Greer Fredrick   8-03
Greer James   5-24
Greer Mrs. James Fannie Robinson 5-24
Greer Jemima Mrs. Daniel MacNeil 10-03
Greer John   9-03
Greer John   10-03
Greer Mrs. John Ann Jane Boyd 9-03
Greer John Alexander   5-24
Greer Mrs. John Alexander Annie C. Williams 5-24
Greer Lavina Mrs. Donald McEwen 5-25
Greer Lorina   9-03
Greer Mary Ann   10-03
Greer Robert James   5-24
Greer Samuel   10-03
Greer Mrs. Samuel Mary Ann Kennedy 10-03
Greer Sydney S.   8-03
Greer William   8-03
Greer Mrs. William Ann Jane McClintock 8-03
Greer William (Jr.)   8-03
Greer Mrs. William (Jr.) Isabel G. Swanston 8-03
Greer William R.   15-09
Greer Mrs. William R. Annie M. Cairns 15-09
  up
Greig Alfred   14-14
Greig Mrs. Alfred Mary McCormick 14-14
Greig Edmund W.   11-06DEF
Greig Mrs. Edmund W. Ruth S. Stimson 11-06DEF
Greig Lillias Ida Mrs. George Preston Hooker 16-25
Greig Margaret Mrs. James Carmichael 10-24
Greig Peter Edmund   11-06DEF
Greig R. Edmund   2-23
Greig Mrs. R. Edmund Elizabeth A. McDougall 2-23
Greig Rose Ann Mrs. Donald Alexander McCormick 11-16
Greig Thomas Mason   16-03
Greig Mrs. Thomas Mason Frances Mary MacDonald 16-03
Greig Violet Mrs. James Ross Bryson 17-02ABCD
Greig William David   3-20W
Greig William Huntley   14-14
Greig Mrs. William Huntley Isabella Agnes Beryl Hamilton 14-14
Greig Winetta Myrrn Mrs. Ivan David Barrington 9-23W
Gruar Euphemia Mrs. Garnet McWhinnie 6-11
Gruer Agnes H. Mrs. William Tate 5-13
Gruer Alvin   13-17
Gruer Mrs. Alvin Margaret H. Hay 13-17
Gruer Mary Louise Mrs. Albert A. Nussey 14-27
Gruer Robert   13-17
Gruer Mrs. Robert Isabella L. Graham 13-17
Guerin Germain   18-01AB
Guerin Mrs. Germain Mae A. ? 18-01AB
Gunnell Mrs. ? Beatrice Elizabeth Nussey 15-21
Gurney Susan Jean Mrs. Allan A. Baird 11-15ABC
up

A B C D E F G H I J K L Ma Mc Md N O PQ R S T U V W Y


return

Return to:

Ormstown Union Name List Home Page

©2005-7 Burton Lang Revised: 2007/02/01