Ormstown Union Cemetery

Inscription Name List

- H -

  return
A B C D E F G H I J K L Ma Mc Md N O PQ R S T U V W Y

He Ho Hu

Lot Map

Surname Given Name Alternate Name Range-Lot
Hall Dr. Andrew G.   7-06DEF
Hall E. Marjorie Mrs. D. Archibald Finlayson 18-17DEF
Hall Helen G   7-06DEF
Halman Anne Mrs. Martin Hession Vault-01
Halsey Esther Hannah Mrs. Merritt Gordon Winter 14-07
Hamilton A. Wynita Mrs. Wesley C. Ray 18-17BC
Hamilton Genevieve A. Mrs. George E. Baird (1st) 2-04
Hamilton H. Gladys Mrs. Robert Clark 7-02
Hamilton Isabella Agnes Beryl Mrs. William Huntley Greig 14-14
Hamilton J. T. Dalton   7-02W
Hamilton Mrs. J. T. Dalton Rhoda E. Cairns 7-02W
Hamilton J. Wilhelmina Mrs. William D. Cairns (1st) 8-26
Hamilton Janet Mrs. David McClenaghan 6-02
Hamilton John D.   8-02
Hamilton Mrs. John D. Helen E. McWhinnie 8-02
Hamilton Mary Jane Mrs. David Chambers 12-13
Hamilton Purvis T.   18-18ABCD
Hamilton Mrs. Purvis T. Dorothy E. Arnold 18-18ABCD
Hamilton V. Bruce   8-02W
Hamilton Mrs. V. Bruce Irene J. Carmichael 8-02W
Hamilton William   8-22DEF
Hamilton Mrs. William Mildred Geddes 8-22DEF
Hanna Thomas A.   11-26ABC
Hanna Mrs. Thomas A. Clara Blair 11-26ABC
Hansen Lillian Elizabeth Mrs. H. Gordon Green (1st) 15-24ABC
Hargrave Mary Mrs. James Ross 2-07
Harper Selena Mrs. Samuel Stevenson 2-20
Hartlin Dorothy Mrs. Ernest E. Wright 17-20AB
Hastie James Edward   8-13
Hastie John   8-13
Hastie Mrs. John Janet Cullen 8-13
Hastie Muriel Dorothy P. Mrs. Clarence G. Storrie 8-13
Hastings Frederick   3-14AB
Hawley C. Rupert   10-06
Hawley Mrs. C. Rupert Dorothy I. Darby 10-06
Hay Margaret H. Mrs. Alvin Gruer 13-17
Haycocks Hilda Mrs. James Lyons McLean 16-11DEF
  up
Heavysege Henry Dryden   19-12
Heavysege John Dryden   19-12
Hebert Oscar   16-20DEF
Helm Christena A.   6-22
Helm Elizabeth J. Mrs. R. Sangster Lindsay 9-01
Helm Ellen Margaret   6-22
Helm Minnie E.   6-22
Helm Myrtle Gwendelin Mrs. Robert Cavers Ovans 10-22
Helm Thomas A.   6-22
Helm Mrs. Thomas A. Agnes Beattie 6-22
Henderson Dorothy MacNaughton Mrs. John Austin Loy 13-20
Henderson Elizabeth C. Mrs. David Tait 13-12ABC
Henderson Mrs. Hartman W. L. Grace Ewing 19-09F
Henderson Rev.. Hartman W.   19-09F
Henrichsen Wenche Mrs. Henrik Christian Andersen 18-19D
Heron Agnes Mrs. Henry Tate 5-13
Herzberg Mrs. G. Sarah M. McBride 5-15
Hession Mrs. Martin Anne Halman Vault-01
Higginson Margaret Elliot   3-01
Hill Marry Mrs. James Whyte 5-09
Hinds Madalene Mrs. Thomas Ovans (2nd) 14-20ABC
Hingston Archibald   14-23ABC
Hingston Mrs. Archibald Florence Kearney 14-23ABC
Hingston Florence   16-20DEF
Hingston Thomas   16-20DEF
  up
Hodges Nellie B. Mrs. Milton Alexander Gartshore 9-14DEF
Hoffmann Elly Mrs. Walter Lach 18-15ABC
Hogewind-Kakebeeke ? T.   19-25C
Hollister Nancy Mrs. Archibald D. Moe 8-20
Holmes Johnnie   12-09
Holmes Mrs. William Winnifred Florence Collard 13-06EF
Holmes Rev. William   13-06EF
Hood Mary Adelaide Mrs. Matthew Kee 6-07
Hooker Alan Melbourne   16-23
Hooker Mrs. Alan Melbourne Willa Barbara McNeil 16-23
Hooker Brian McNeil   16-23
Hooker Earle E.   18-04EF
Hooker Mrs. Earle E. Verna E. Ruddock 18-04EF
Hooker Edwin   3-03
Hooker Mrs. Edwin Agnes Beattie 3-03
Hooker Edwin John   3-03
Hooker Mrs. Edwin John Mayford Agnes Orr 3-03
Hooker George   3-03
Hooker Mrs. George Catherine Isabella Carley 3-03
Hooker George Preston   16-25
Hooker Mrs. George Preston Lillias Ida Greig 16-25
Hooker Jane A.   3-03
Hooker Margaret Mrs. Kenneth K. Pearce 14-09
Hooker Nelson W.   17-04AB
Hooker Mrs. Nelson W. M. Elsie Beattie 17-04AB
Hooker Ruth Mayford Mrs. Merrill Archibald Tannahill 15-08
Hooker William Henry   3-03
Hooker Mrs. William Henry Mary McKell 3-03
Hooker William Orr   18-04ABCD
Hooker Mrs. William Orr Jean Laura Stewart 18-04ABCD
Hoover Edward P.   8-24
Hoover Mrs. Edward P. Eunice Irene Patton 8-24
Houle Betty Mrs. Jack Barrington 9-24W
Howden John Arthur   15-24DEF
  up
Hubley Evelyn Mrs. Lloyd M. Snowdon 17-09
Hudson Lily Mrs. Leigh F. Smith 15-22DEF
Hueston Andrew   2-15
Hueston John   2-15
Hueston Mrs. John Mary McLeod 2-15
Hueston Mrs. William Martha Ann Cowan 2-15
Hughes J. Archie   2-11DEF
Hughes Mrs. J. Archie Thelma MacGregor 2-11DEF
Humble Mary Mrs. David Brown 11-26DEF
Hunter Edith E.   10-19
Hunter Emma   10-19
Hunter Euphemia Young Mrs. John Geddes 10-19
Hunter Georgena Smith Mrs. David McWhinnie 6-26
Hunter James   10-19
Hunter Mrs. James Jeanie Cairns 10-19
Hunter Susannah Mrs. John Maw 7-03
Hunton Mrs. Hamilton H. Flora C. Darby 11-01
up

A B C D E F G H I J K L Ma Mc Md N O PQ R S T U V W Y


return

Return to:

Ormstown Union Name List Home Page

©2005-7 Burton Lang Revised: 2007/02/01