Ormstown Union Cemetery

Inscription Name List

- L -

  return
A B C D E F G H I J K L Ma Mc Md N O PQ R S T U V W Y

Lang Le Li Lo

Lot Map

Surname Given Name Alternate Name Range-Lot
Labelle Robert   17-22AB
Labelle Mme. Robert Rejeanne Leboeuf 17-22AB
Laberge Daniel   19-24EF
Laberge Mme. Daniel Yolande Trudeau 19-24EF
Laberge Elise Mme Armand Boyer 18-22
Laberge Eugene   17-22CDEF
Laberge Mme. Eugene Therese Leboeuf 17-22CDEF
Laberge J. B.   17-23
Laberge Mme. J. B. Cecile Courchesne 17-23
Laberge Jean-Marc   17-22CDEF
Laberge Leo   18-24
Laberge Mme. Leo Lise Breton 18-24
Laberge Paul-Andre   17-23
Laberge Mme. Paul-Andre Pauline Desmarais 17-23
Lach Walter   18-15ABC
Lach Mrs. Walter Elly Hoffmann 18-15ABC
Lachance-Dumont Rose Anna   4-23B
Lalonde Raymond   19-27F
Lalonde Mrs. Raymond Carol Evans 19-27F
Lamb Eliza Mrs. James W. Todd 6-17
  up
Lang Arthur W.   15-12DEF
Lang Mrs. Arthur W. Lillian I. Duncan 15-12DEF
Lang Christina Mrs. Gordon J. Cameron 9-12
Lang Dougal A.   7-16
Lang Dougald   7-16
Lang Mrs. Dougald Christina Peddie 7-16
Lang Dugald A.   9-20
Lang Gordon Ralph   19-08
Lang Mrs. Gordon Ralph Thelma Alice McDougall 19-08
Lang John C.   10-07ABCD
Lang Mrs. John C. Evelyn A. Orr 10-07ABCD
Lang Malcolm   7-15
Lang Mrs. Malcolm Annie Letitia McGill 7-15
Lang Mamie W.   7-15
Lang Patricia Mrs. Merrill Elliott 12-26
Lang Sadie C.   7-15
Lang Sarah Campbell Mrs. James M. McGerrigle 3-08DEF
Lang William   9-20
Lang Mrs. William Gertrude A. Finlayson 9-20
Lang William Donald   15-19
Lang Mrs. William Donald Jean I. Bennie 15-19
Lansing Oletha June Mrs. Alfred D. Burton 7-17F
Lappage William R. C.   13-21
Lappage Mrs. William R. C. Elizabeth L. Dickson 13-21
Larin Antoinette Mme Royal Leboeuf 17-24EF
Latour Bella Lumina Maria Mrs. Harry James MacKenzie Inns 6-26W
Laurin John   18-05DEF
Laurin Mrs. John Margaret Elvidge 18-05DEF
Laurin Marianne Mrs. Robert Cadieux 18-06CD
Laurin Vivian S.   18-05DEF
Lavallee Debbie   17-13EF
Laviolette Mary Myrillis Mrs. Robert Whitworth 18-10AB
Law Mrs. John Mary Jane Cook 7-08
Law Margaret Mrs. Joseph McWhinnie 4-06ABCD
Lawlor John   18-26A
Lawson Elizabeth Elliot   3-01
  up
Leboeuf Rejeanne Mme Robert Labelle 17-22AB
Leboeuf Royal   17-24EF
Leboeuf Mme. Royal Antoinette Larin 17-24EF
Leboeuf Therese Mme Eugene Laberge 17-22CDEF
Lefever Charles Bert   15-27E
Lefever Mrs. Charles Bert M. L. Beaupre 15-27E
Leitch Agnes Mrs. John McMullan 4-20
Leitch Elizabeth Mrs. George Kilgour 12-21
Leitch John   4-15
Leitch Mary   4-15
Leney Mrs. ? Florence Steel 10-15
Leney William Gordon   14-17DEF
Leney Mrs. William Gordon Dorothy May Scoble 14-17DEF
Leroy Walter Peter   18-11EF
Leroy Mrs. Walter Peter Matilda G. Graham 18-11EF
Lesch Mrs. Gershom Alice Rutherford 11-14
Leslie Alice Mrs. William Spurgeon Bradley 12-25
  up
Ligget Elenor Mrs. Alexander McCurdy (2nd) 5-14
Lindsay Agnes   12-02
Lindsay Agnes Mrs. Robert Lindsay 4-05
Lindsay Agnes Campbell   14-19DEF
Lindsay Agnes Grace Mrs. J. Norman McClenaghan 6-02
Lindsay Alexander   12-02
Lindsay Alexander   12-02
Lindsay Mrs. Alexander Margaret Cameron 12-02
Lindsay Mrs. Alexander Grace McEwen 12-02
Lindsay Alexander, Jr.   12-02
Lindsay Mrs. Alexander, Jr. Pearl Annie McKee 12-02
Lindsay Clifford A.   12-02
Lindsay Harold A.   17-03
Lindsay Jane   4-05
Lindsay Janet A. Mrs. Neil Sangster 4-03
Lindsay Jennie Irene   17-03
Lindsay Jimmie   12-02
Lindsay John H.   4-05
Lindsay Margaret Campbell   14-19DEF
Lindsay Margaret F. Mrs. George Leslie Rutherford 14-15ABC
Lindsay Mary   12-02
Lindsay Mary A. Mrs. Dougald Graham 7-07
Lindsay Mary Agnes   9-01
Lindsay Mary Jane   4-05
Lindsay Peter   4-05
Lindsay Mrs. Peter Margaret Stevenson 4-05
Lindsay R. Sangster   9-01
Lindsay Mrs. R. Sangster Elizabeth J. Helm 9-01
Lindsay Robert   4-05
Lindsay Robert   9-01
Lindsay Mrs. Robert Agnes Lindsay 4-05
Lindsay Mrs. Robert Isabella Sangster 9-01
Lindsay W. Sandford   9-01
Lindsay William   12-02
Lindsay Mrs. William Edith McBain 12-02
Linton Isabella Mrs. David Lockerby 5-04
Little Mary Ellison Mrs. Alexander McDougall 1-02
Litwinowicz Maria Mrs. Igor Jemczyk 18-25DE
Livernois Rose Mme Benjamin Goyette 16-06
  up
Lockerby David   5-04
Lockerby Mrs. David Isabella Linton 5-04
Lockerby Hattie Mrs. Archibald Cook (1st) 1-15
Lockerby Mrs. William Elizabeth Alexander 1-16ABC
Lockhart Doris Mrs. Arthur J. G. Maw 7-03
Lockhart Gertrude Mrs. James E. 17-05AB
Lockhart James A. O.   17-26F
Lockhart Lucy M. Mrs. Wallace J. Collins 18-01EF
Logan Clifford Sangster   6-13
Logan Donna   17-04EF
Logan Dulcie Mrs. Robert Lyle 6-13
Logan James   17-04EF
Logan Martha Mrs. James Ovans 12-22
Logan Mrs. Ralph Norma Steele 17-04EF
Logan Robert   6-13
Logan Mrs. Robert Isabella Blackett 6-13
Logan Stanley   6-13
Logan Mrs. Stanley Myrtle Sangster 6-13
Long Mabel Fern Mrs. John David Campbell 12-16
Lord Mrs. Albert H. Gertrude McClenaghan 10-01
Louden Mrs. A. R. Maud Thompson 7-18
Love Mary Mrs. Arnold Leslie Rutherford 17-16CDEF
Loy George Austin   13-20
Loy Mrs. George Austin Martha M. Phillips 13-20
Loy John Austin   13-20
Loy Mrs. John Austin Dorothy MacNaughton Henderson 13-20
Loynachan Isabella Mrs. Peter Reid (2nd) 1-11
Lyle Robert   6-13
Lyle Mrs. Robert Dulcie Logan 6-13
Lyons Mary A. Mrs. F. H. Pollard 6-09
up

A B C D E F G H I J K L Ma Mc Md N O PQ R S T U V W Y


return

Return to:

Ormstown Union Name List Home Page

©2005-7 Burton Lang Revised: 2007/02/01