Ormstown Union Cemetery

Inscription Name List

- R -

  return
A B C D E F G H I J K L Ma Mc Md N O PQ R S T U V W Y

Re Reid Rember Ro Rodger Ross Roy Ru Rutherford

Lot Map

Surname Given Name Alternate Name Range-Lot
Rae Agnes Mrs. Alfred Smith 2-19
Rae Charlotte   2-19
Rae James   2-19
Rae James   2-19
Rae Mrs. James Flora McConnocly 2-19
Rae John   2-19
Rae William   2-19
Raimbach Florence Ruth Mrs. George E. Baird (2nd) 2-05
Rancourt Ovila   19-20EF
Rancourt Mme. Ovila Therese Beaudoin 19-20EF
Raney James   9-18
Raney John C.   15-21
Raney Mrs. John C. Muriel J. Nussey 15-21
Rattigan Kenneth   17-26E
Ray Wesley C.   18-17BC
Ray Mrs. Wesley C. A. Wynita Hamilton 18-17BC
Rayner E. May Mrs. Alfred Bayley 16-21DEF
  up
Read George Cook   15-13
Read Mrs. George Cook Ellen Victoria Chambers 15-13
Read M. Gwendolen Ellery Mrs. C. Howard Aikman 7-17DE
Reddick Milton R.   9-14ABC
Reddick Mrs. Milton R. Shiela M. McArthur 9-14ABC
Reeves James   3-16
Reeves Mrs. James Margaret Crutchfield 3-16
Reeves Thomas   11-18
Reeves Mrs. Thomas Agnes McCormick 11-18
  up
Reid Alexander S.   2-12?
Reid Amy Isabella   1-11
Reid Carol Reilly   1-11
Reid Charles B.   2-12
Reid Edith Gertrude   1-11
Reid Eliza Mrs. James D. Bryson 12-12
Reid Helen Grace Mrs. D. Stanley Elliott 7-22
Reid Isabella   1-12
Reid James Harold   1-11
Reid Mrs. James Harold Dorothy Outhet 1-11
Reid Jemima E. Mrs. Robert M. Cairns 9-08
Reid John   1-23ABC
Reid Mrs. John (1st) Elizabeth Chisholm 1-23ABC
Reid Mrs. John (2nd) Ethel M. McKell 1-23ABC
Reid Laura Jane Mrs. George C. McClintock 12-20
Reid Lizzie S.   2-12?
Reid Margaret Emma Mrs. William B. Ross 2-07
Reid Mary Mrs. John Sadler 4-12
Reid Mary   1-12
Reid Mary Mrs. Joseph I. Geddes 10-20
Reid Mary Mrs. John Orr 14-08ABC
Reid Mary A. Mrs. Dougald C. Carroll 13-05
Reid Mary J. Mrs. Andrew Ross 2-07
Reid Mary Jane Mrs. Andrew Ross (1st?) 14-25
Reid Peter   1-11
Reid Peter   1-12
Reid Peter   1-12
Reid Mrs. Peter Mary Flannegan 1-12
Reid Mrs. Peter (1st) Mary Jane McGarth 1-11
Reid Mrs. Peter (2nd) Isabella Loynachan 1-11
Reid Thomas   1-12
Reid Mrs. Thomas Jane Cameron 1-12
Reid William   2-12
Reid Mrs. William Margaret Stewart 2-12
  up
Rember Mrs. Alexander Elizabeth H. McIntosh 9-05
Rember Alexander P.   14-11
Rember Mrs. Alexander P. Jane W. Gilbert 14-11
Rember Hannah J. Mrs. Robert J. McNeil 9-06
Rember Isabell G. Mrs. G. Allan Cavers 6-06
Rember Ivan   13-01
Rember Mrs. Ivan Janet Whyte 13-01
Rember J. Alexa Mrs. G. Cameron Bryson 13-09
Rember Robert   9-07
Rember Mrs. Robert Janet Alexander 9-07
Rember Ruby G. Mrs. Boyd D. Campbell 12-15
Rember Walter   9-07
Rember Mrs. Walter Gertrude McKell 9-07
Rember Ward   14-11
Rember Mrs. Ward Mary Gilbert 14-11
Rennie Ernest E.   17-10AB
Rennie Mrs. Ernest E. Ann E. McCovic 17-10AB
Rennie John Ernest   19-10B
Rennie Margaret E. Mrs. James M. Winter 13-15
Rice Isabella Mrs. John Dickson 15-02DEF
Rice John N. A.   10-12
Rice Mrs. John N. A. (1st) Christina T. Wylie 10-12
Rice Mrs. John N. A. (2nd) Marion McKellar 10-12
Rice Marjorie Mary Mrs. Kenneth George Finlayson 18-03
Rivere Mrs. Joseph Janet Lydia Elliot 11-11
  up
Robb Agnes Mrs. Robert Roy 2-22
Robertson Catherine Mrs. William Wylie (1st) 12-05
Robertson Daniel   Vault-05
Robertson Mrs. Daniel Christina Cook Vault-05
Robertson Donald William   19-15
Robertson Harold George   19-15
Robertson Mrs. Harold George Hazel Jean McNeil 19-15
Robertson Janet Mrs. Donald Cook 12-04
Robertson Marion Mrs. Donald McKellar 11-05
Robinson Fannie Mrs. James Greer 5-24
Robinson Mary E. Mrs. Hugh McAdam 16-01
Robinson Ruth Edna Mrs. C. Alton Graham 19-19ABCD
  up
Rodger Alfred   9-02
Rodger Mrs. Alfred Mary Stewart 9-02
Rodger Edith Mrs. William H. Greenway (2nd) 4-27
Rodger Ellen Stewart   7-04
Rodger Ida   9-02
Rodger James S.   13-13
Rodger Mrs. James S. Jean E. Brown 13-13
Rodger Janet   7-04
Rodger Janet B. Mrs. John S. Ross 7-04
Rodger John L.   13-13
Rodger Mrs. John L. Ann J. Caldwell 13-13
Rodger Margaret Wilson   7-04
Rodger May   7-04
Rodger Robert   9-02
Rodger Mrs. Robert Eleanor Stewart 9-02
Rodger Walter   13-13
Rodger Mrs. Walter Mary Ann Todd 13-13
Rodger William   7-04
Rodger Mrs. William Ann Stewart 7-04
Rodgers R. Muriel Mrs. John M. Wallace 18-15DEF
Rodgers Roberta Clendenning ?   18-15DEF
Rosevear Edna Mrs. Clifford M. Cowan 14-18DEF
  up
Ross Alexander Bower   15-20DEF
Ross Mrs. Alexander Bower Ruby Margaret Emmett 15-20DEF
Ross Andrew   14-25
Ross Mrs. Andrew Mary J. Reid 2-07
Ross Mrs. Andrew (1st?) Mary Jane Reid 14-25
Ross Mrs. Andrew (2nd?) Mary Elizabeth McOuat 14-25
Ross Annie Jane   2-07
Ross Mrs. David Charlotte Youngson 3-09
Ross Edmund A.   2-07
Ross infant son (of James)   2-07
Ross James   2-07
Ross Mrs. James Mary Hargrave 2-07
Ross Jane Mrs. James W. Bryson 2-18
Ross Janet   2-07
Ross Janet Olive W. Mrs. Andrew Lorne Elliott 14-25
Ross Mrs. John S. Janet B. Rodger 7-04
Ross Leslie R.   2-07
Ross Lilias Marion   2-07
Ross Mary   2-07
Ross Robert Swan   2-07
Ross W. Raymond   2-07
Ross William   2-07
Ross Mrs. William Isabella Bryson 2-07
Ross William Allan   14-25
Ross William B.   2-07
Ross Mrs. William B. Margaret Emma Reid 2-07
Ross? Andrew Smail   2-07
Rowe Sadie Helena Mrs. W. G. Merrill Winter 18-06AB
  up
Roy A. Ruth   2-21
Roy Elizabeth R.   15-12ABC
Roy Ina   2-21
Roy John   2-22
Roy John Melville   13-16
Roy Marjorie J.   15-12ABC
Roy Robert   2-22
Roy Mrs. Robert Agnes Robb 2-22
Roy Walter Mabon   13-16
Roy William   13-16
Roy William   2-21
Roy Mrs. William Mary Mabon 13-16
Roy Mrs. William Caroline McGill 2-21
Roy William Wesley   13-16
  up
Ruddock N. Isabel Mrs. Andrew T. Campbell 4-19
Ruddock Verna E. Mrs. Earle E. Hooker 18-04EF
Rugar Floyd S.   17-06BC
Rugar Mrs. Floyd S. Lotia V. Tupper 17-06BC
Rugar Pauline Mrs. John L. Stuart 17-06BC
Rupert Alice M. Mrs. William J. T. Wylie 10-12
Russell Elizabeth Mrs. Peter Cavers 1-25
Russell Esther   17-26A
Russell Margaret Jane Mrs. Daniel McDougall 1-21
Russell Robert   1-26
  up
Rutherford Agnes   14-19DEF
Rutherford Agnes Mrs. William G. McGerrigle 13-04
Rutherford Alice Mrs. Gershom Lesch 11-14
Rutherford Andrew B.   8-16
Rutherford Mrs. Andrew B. Charlotte E. Nussey 8-16
Rutherford Anne L. Mrs. Albert R. Moore 17-15AB
Rutherford Arnold Leslie   17-16CDEF
Rutherford Mrs. Arnold Leslie Mary Love 17-16CDEF
Rutherford Charlotte A.   8-16
Rutherford Florence   14-01
Rutherford Frances   8-06
Rutherford Frances   15-27F
Rutherford George   8-25ABCD
Rutherford Mrs. George Ina Seaward 8-25ABCD
Rutherford George Leslie   14-15ABC
Rutherford Mrs. George Leslie Margaret F. Lindsay 14-15ABC
Rutherford Gordon S.   8-25ABCD
Rutherford Helen Mrs. Alexander Younie 2-06
Rutherford Helen S. Mrs. Thomas Forrester 7-24
Rutherford James   14-01
Rutherford Mrs. James Lottie Stewart 14-01
Rutherford James Leslie   14-15ABC
Rutherford Janet   14-01
Rutherford Jessie M. Mrs. Rev. James McNeil 7-25ABC
Rutherford John   8-06
Rutherford Mrs. John Francis Shillinglaw 8-06
Rutherford John (Jr.)   8-06
Rutherford John G.   7-25DEF
Rutherford Mrs. John G. Henrietta E. Black 7-25DEF
Rutherford John Smith   8-16
Rutherford Mrs. John Smith Janet Buckham 8-16
Rutherford Margaret M. Mrs. W. Raymond Graham 8-21
Rutherford Nelson   14-01
Rutherford Russell J.   8-16
Rutherford Thomas   11-14
Rutherford Mrs. Thomas Martha Kee 8-06
Rutherford Mrs. Thomas Elizabeth Cook 11-14
Rutherford Vera   8-25ABCD
Rutherford William   11-14
Rutherford William   8-06
up

A B C D E F G H I J K L Ma Mc Md N O PQ R S T U V W Y


return

Return to:

Ormstown Union Name List Home Page

©2005-7 Burton Lang Revised: 2007/02/01