Ormstown Union Cemetery

Inscription Name List

- S -

  return
A B C D E F G H I J K L Ma Mc Md N O PQ R S T U V W Y

Sangster Sc Se Si Sm Sp St Steel Stewart St-Louis Su

Lot Map

Surname Given Name Alternate Name Range-Lot
Sadler Alexander   2-01ABC
Sadler Mrs. Alexander Margaret Younie 2-01ABC
Sadler Annie E. Mrs. John S. Baird (2nd) 3-17
Sadler Caroline Mrs. David Cowan 14-18DEF
Sadler Catherine Mrs. John Pringle 3-13
Sadler Clara Mabel Mrs. Thomas Stuart Osmond 10-13
Sadler Edward   3-19
Sadler Mrs. Edward Elizabeth Tate 3-19
Sadler Eleanor Ann Jane Mrs. Hugh Patton 8-24
Sadler Elizabeth Mrs. Samuel T. Baird 4-17
Sadler Elizabeth M.   10-05
Sadler George T.   10-13
Sadler Mrs. George T. Emma A. Winter 10-13
Sadler Ida Ruby Mrs. G. Percy 11-22
Sadler James   10-05
Sadler Jane Mrs. Thomas Tate 4-09
Sadler Jane Mrs. Samuel Baird 3-17
Sadler John   4-12
Sadler John   4-12
Sadler John   3-21
Sadler Mrs. John Mary Reid 4-12
Sadler Mrs. John Jane Tate 3-21
Sadler Lydia Mrs. Marvin Dudley 2-01DEF
Sadler Mae Mrs. Grant McLaren 3-26
Sadler Margaret R. Mrs. John Peddie 4-13DEF
Sadler Mary Ann   4-13DEF
Sadler Mary Jane Mrs. David McMullan 3-20ABC
Sadler Susan Mrs. Archibald Sangster 2-02
Sadler Thomas   10-05
Sadler Mrs. Thomas Mary Graham 10-05
Sadler Rev. Thomas A.   10-05
Sadler Walter   3-19
Sadler Walter E. T.   3-19
Sadler Warren   15-03
Sadler Mrs. Warren Winnifred M. Palmer 15-03
  up
Sangster Agnes Dorenda Mrs. Albert S. Cleland 7-01DEF
Sangster Andrew   4-03
Sangster Annie E.   11-15DEF
Sangster Archibald   2-02
Sangster Mrs. Archibald Susan Sadler 2-02
Sangster Archie W.   2-02
Sangster Archie Walter   2-02
Sangster Betsy Mrs. Robert Younie 8-15
Sangster Betsy   2-02
Sangster Catherine Mrs. James Simpson 5-03
Sangster Christy Mrs. Robert Munroe Campbell 6-10
Sangster Elsie A. Mrs. W.Samuel Cullen 18-13EF
Sangster Ethel Mrs. Neil McCaig 15-06
Sangster George Percy   4-03
Sangster Grace Mrs. John B. McGerrigle 4-03
Sangster Isabella Mrs. Robert Lindsay 9-01
Sangster James   11-15DEF
Sangster James   2-02
Sangster James   4-03
Sangster Mrs. James Mary Cook 4-03
Sangster Mrs. James Mary McEwen 11-15DEF
Sangster John   2-02
Sangster Mrs. John Betsy Mather 2-02
Sangster Margaret Mrs. James A. McBain (1st) 7-01ABC
Sangster Marion   4-03
Sangster Mary   4-03
Sangster Myrtle Mrs. Stanley Logan 6-13
Sangster Neil   4-03
Sangster Mrs. Neil Janet A. Lindsay 4-03
Sangster Susan Mrs. James A. McBain (2nd) 7-01ABC
Sangster Thomas   2-02
Sangster William   4-03
Sangster William   4-03
Sauve Marcel   1-27
Savage Laura May Mrs. William Robert Craig 13-24
Sawyer Margaret Mrs. Hector McNeil 9-19
  up
Scarlett Mrs. James Elizabeth Winter 8-07
Scheel Kirsten B. Mrs. Hans Christian Andersen 18-19D
Schmidt Ernest   13-22DEF
Schmidt Mrs. Ernest Louisa Gelsthorpe 13-22DEF
Schmidt infant daughter (of Ernest)   13-22DEF
Scoble Dorothy May Mrs. William Gordon Leney 14-17DEF
Scott Amanda Louise   1-23DEF
Scott Douglas Pearson   9-27
Scott Mrs. Douglas Pearson Lois Anderson 9-27
Scott Elizabeth Mrs. Donald C. Chisholm 4-24
Scott Eva G. Mrs. George W. Cavers 6-06
Scott Pte. George Fredrick   9-22
Scott John   9-22
Scott Mrs. John Mary Elizabeth Shaw 9-22
Scott Lillie Elizabeth Mrs. Richard Bradshaw 9-22
Scott Susanna Mrs. Andrew Cowan 11-07
Scriver J. Caldwell   16-11ABC
  up
Seaward Ina Mrs. George Rutherford 8-25ABCD
Seed Mrs. ? Linda Steele 17-04EF
Seidel Annemarie   18-27DEF
Seidel Hans   18-25F
Seidel Hans W. W.   18-27DEF
Seidel Werner   17-25BC
Seniuk William   19-26F
Seniuk Mrs. William Mary Dunn 19-26F
Sergeant Bessie Mrs. William Pollard Tillotson 14-22ABC
Setterington Margaret Mrs. David Burgess 7-26DEF
Seymour Clara Mrs. Ernest Cater 16-27C
Shaw Mary Elizabeth Mrs. John Scott 9-22
Shedrick Minnie H. Mrs. Clifford G. Dickson 15-04
Shillinglaw Francis Mrs. John Rutherford 8-06
  up
Sills Anna G.   13-08
Sills James A.   13-08
Sills Mrs. James A. Jessie Morison 13-08
Simard Doris B. Mrs. Arthur C. Church 18-07A
Simm Mary Ann Mrs. James McWhinnie 7-02
Simon M. Isabel Mrs. Robert W. Younie 2-06
Simpson ? Isabella Burke ? 17-13CD
Simpson Annie Louise Mrs. Frederick Gelsthorpe 13-22ABC
Simpson Bernard G.   17-13CD
Simpson Mrs. Bernard G. Maria Frew Moncreef 17-13CD
Simpson Flora Mrs. Campbell Ross MacKenzie 16-12DEF
Simpson Grace B.   5-03
Simpson James   5-03
Simpson James   5-19
Simpson Mrs. James Isabella McClenaghan 5-19
Simpson Mrs. James Catherine Sangster 5-03
Simpson Jessie   5-03
Simpson Lyman James   5-03
Simpson Mrs. Lyman James Lucille Paquet 5-03
Simpson Mary J.   5-03
Sinclair Hazel S. Mrs. Harold W. McGerrigle (2nd) 13-04
Sinclair Mrs. Rev A. J. K. Sinclair Margaret A. Bray 8-14
Sinclair Sophia Mrs. Oliver St-Louis 8-09
Skidmore Bernice M. Mrs. William Lindsay 18-13CD
Slater Grace A.   11-21
Slater J. Milton   11-21
Slater Jeannie   11-21
Slater John   11-21
  up
Smilie Sarah Mrs. Samuel Cairns 2-26
Smillie Annie Jane Mrs. John A. Cameron 5-17ABC
Smillie Isabella   5-17ABC
Smillie William   5-17ABC
Smillie Mrs. William Euphemia Innes 5-17ABC
Smith Mrs. Alfred Agnes Rae 2-19
Smith Euphemia Mrs. James Cavers 6-08
Smith Hudson F.   15-22DEF
Smith John   6-08
Smith Mrs. John Euphemia Wright 6-08
Smith Leigh F.   15-22DEF
Smith Mrs. Leigh F. Lily Hudson 15-22DEF
Smith Peter   6-08
Smith Mrs. T. C. Rebecca ? 3-26
Smyth Margaret Mrs. Samuel Wilson 17-13EF
Snowdon baby   17-09
Snowdon Lloyd M.   17-09
Snowdon Mrs. Lloyd M. Evelyn M. Hubley 17-09
Soderkvist Sven   20-19CD
Soderkvist Mrs. Sven Doris Porteous 20-19CD
Somerville Anna M. Mrs. George C. Elliot 4-02
Somerville Ellen M. Mrs. Duncan Cameron Brown 15-15
Sorensen Mrs. ? Annie Thompson Cavers 5-23
  up
Spindlo Mary Mrs. Robert Mills 11-03
Sproule Arthur Lloyd George   16-17
Sproule Mrs. Arthur Lloyd George Janet Ruby MacDougall 16-17
Sproule Douglas Ward   16-16
Sproule Mrs. Douglas Ward Hilda Jane Bryson 16-16
Sproule James C.   14-03
Sproule Mrs. James C. Sarah M. E. McGill 14-03
Sproule James Wallace   14-03
Sproule M. Edith Mrs. Ralza A. English 16-19ABC
Sproule R. Austin   16-15
Sproule Mrs. R. Austin Olive M. McCartney 16-15
Sproule Thomas E.   14-03
Sproule Mrs. Thomas E. Florence P. Bryson 14-03
Sproule W. Clifford   14-03
  up
Stacey Thelma Flora Mrs. William Bert Peddie 10-14
Stalker Dr. Murray R.   13-10
Stalker Mrs. Murray R. Phyllis A. Pennington 13-10
Standage Mrs. John Mary Susan McEwen 5-01
Standage John E.   18-06EF
Standage John E.   4-16
Standage Mrs. John E. Albina B. Allen 18-06EF
Standage Joseph   4-16
Standage Mrs. Joseph Mary Morrison 4-16
Standage Margaret J. Mrs. Thomas Moore 7-23
Standage Mary O.   4-16
Standage Robert   4-16
Standage Sarah B.   4-16W
  up
Steel Alexander   10-15
Steel Mrs. Alexander Eliza Cowan Bryson 10-15
Steel Archie A. R.   10-15
Steel Archie A. R.   10-15
Steel David   10-15
Steel Florence Mrs. ? Leney 10-15
Steele Elizabeth Roberta Mrs. James R. Pringle 3-13
Steele J. Campbell   17-04EF
Steele Mrs. J. Campbell Annie E. McGerrigle 17-04EF
Steele Linda Mrs. ? Seed 17-04EF
Steele Norma Mrs. Ralph Logan 17-04EF
Stevenson Hazel E. Mrs. Clarence G. Forrester 17-20CDEF
Stevenson Isabella Mrs. Ralph George Mather 10-25
Stevenson Margaret Mrs. Peter Lindsay 4-05
Stevenson Samuel   2-20
Stevenson Mrs. Samuel Selena Harper 2-20
  up
Stewart Abraham T.   3-11
Stewart Ann Mrs. William Rodger 7-04
Stewart Eleanor Mrs. Robert Rodger 9-02
Stewart George   3-11
Stewart Mrs. George Barbara MacKay 3-11
Stewart Jean Laura Mrs. William Orr Hooker 18-04ABCD
Stewart John   3-11
Stewart Mrs. John Margaret Taylor 3-11
Stewart Lottie Mrs. James Rutherford 14-01
Stewart Margaret Mrs. William Reid 2-12
Stewart Margaret J.   3-11
Stewart Mary Mrs. John F. Taylor 1-23DEF
Stewart Mary Mrs. Alfred Rodger 9-02
Stimson Ruth S. Mrs. Edmund W. Greig 11-06DEF
Stirling William   Vault-02
  up
St-Louis Annie Louise Mrs. Merrill Alexander Cooper 8-23
St-Louis Blodwin I.   9-24
St-Louis David P.   8-09
St-Louis Dolphin   8-09
St-Louis Elisabeth   8-09
St-Louis Elizabeth Helen   9-24
St-Louis Elmer   18-08CD
St-Louis Elsie Mrs. Edgar McIntosh 14-13
St-Louis Francis   14-20DEF
St-Louis Francis   8-09
St-Louis Mrs. Francis Elizabeth Barr 14-20DEF
St-Louis Mrs. Francis Lorena Mennie 8-09
St-Louis Frederick Norman   9-24
St-Louis Howard   18-08EF
St-Louis Mrs. Howard Ansje Van Der Heyden 18-08EF
St-Louis John   9-24
St-Louis Mrs. John Annie English 9-24
St-Louis Oliver   8-09
St-Louis Mrs. Oliver Sophia Sinclair 8-09
Stoessel Catherine   6-13
Stoessel Edward   6-13
Storrie Clarence G.   8-13
Storrie Mrs. Clarence G. Muriel Dorothy P. Hastie 8-13
Strachan Andrew   7-27ABC
Strachan Mrs. Andrew Margaret Bryson 7-27ABC
Strachan James G.   7-27ABC
Strachan Janet   7-27ABC
Stratton Lucy Jane Mrs. William Winter 12-08
Struthers Albert   6-23DEF
Struthers Mrs. Albert Mary Brown 6-23DEF
Stuart John L.   17-06BC
Stuart Mrs. John L. Pauline Rugar 17-06BC
  up
Sundborg Frederick   19-27D
Sundborg Mrs. Frederick Phyllis Elizabeth Cater 19-27D
Sutherland Jane C. Mrs. Andrew C. Elliot 3-01
Swan Archibald W.   13-06ABCD
Swan Mrs. Archibald W. Malinda Todd 13-06ABCD
Swan Marion Euart   13-06ABCD
Swanston Agnes Mrs. John Dickson 6-27
Swanston Isabel G. Mrs. William Greer, Jr. 8-03
Swanston Margaret Mrs. Duncan Finlayson 6-14
up

A B C D E F G H I J K L Ma Mc Md N O PQ R S T U V W Y


return

Return to:

Ormstown Union Name List Home Page

©2005-7 Burton Lang Revised: 2007/02/01