Ormstown Union Cemetery

Inscription Name List

- W Y -

  return
A B C D E F G H I J K L Ma Mc Md N O PQ R S T U V W Y

We Wh Wilson Winter Wo Wy Younie

Lot Map

Surname Given Name Alternate Name Range-Lot
Waldron Thomas   15-26ABC
Waldron Mrs. Thomas Lena Berry 15-26ABC
Wales Anna Letitia Mrs. David W. Morison 7-14
Walker Brian S.   17-20CDEF
Walker Mrs. Brian S. Iona L. Forrester 17-20CDEF
Walker Eleanor D. Mrs. Harold J. Vinette 2-11ABC
Walker Gertrude S. A.   5-05
Walker John   5-05
Walker Mrs. John (1st) Ann Finlayson 5-05
Walker Mrs. John (2nd) Mary Ann Cullen 5-05
Wallace John M.   18-15DEF
Wallace Mrs. John M. R. Muriel Rodgers 18-15DEF
Wallace Mary Mrs. Thomas M. McGill 5-21
Walsh George S.   11-09
Walsh Mrs. George S. Janet Bryson 11-09
Walsh Isabella Mrs. J. George Bryson 8-10
Walsh Laura G.   11-09
Ward Hugh   17-02ABCD
Wasylyk Anna Mrs. John Ferko ? 16-22AB
Watson Ann Mrs. John Graham 11-02
Watson Ellen Mrs. Thomas Clifford 17-06DEF
Watson L. Evelyn Mrs. W. Rupert Wylie 18-02ABCD
Watt Melvin William   16-19DEF
Watt Mrs. Melvin William Heather Ruth Towns 16-19DEF
  up
Weale Audrey M.   18-13CD
Webster Agnes Mrs. James J. Buttress 15-20ABC
Webster Agnes Mrs. David Mair 7-12
Webster David   7-12
Webster Mrs. David Martha Palmer 7-12
Webster Edward C.   8-24
Webster Mrs. Edward C. Inez Graham Patton 8-24
Webster Martha   7-12
Webster Mary   7-12
Webster Susan   7-12
Westerman William   18-05DEF
Wexford Joyce Mrs. Earle Young Templeton 19-09
  up
White Elsie Mrs. Robert Fredrick Clifford 17-07W
White James T.   14-06W
White Mrs. James T. Margaret Helen Todd 14-06W
White John   5-08
White Mary Jane Mrs. Donald Finlayson 5-16
White Peter   5-08
White William   5-08
White Mrs. William Catherine Brecken 5-08
Whiteford Christina Mrs. Adam Arthur McNeil 9-06
Whiteford John   5-22
Whiteford Mrs. John Margaret McCormick 5-22
Whiteford Margaret Mrs. Robert McNeil 12-23
Whiteford Mary Barbara Mrs. William R. McNeil 5-22
Whittal Mary   11-25
Whittal William   11-25
Whittal Mrs. William Agnes Beattie 11-25
Whittall Barbara A. Mrs. W. Wallace Orr 14-19ABC
Whitworth Edith Mrs. Earl Bradley 18-10CD
Whitworth Robert   18-10AB
Whitworth Mrs. Robert Mary Myrillis Laviolette 18-10AB
Whitworth Robert John Wayne   18-11AB
Whyte James   5-09
Whyte Mrs. James Marry Hill 5-09
Whyte James (Jr.)   5-09
Whyte Janet Mrs. Ivan Rember 13-01
Whyte Mary   5-09
  up
Wiebe Allan K.   17-05CD
Williams Annie C. Mrs. John Alexander Greer 5-24
Williams Catherine   6-24
Williams Ernest W.   6-25
Williams Mrs. Ernest W. Edna J. Bell 6-25
Williams Frederick N.   6-24
Williams Mrs. Frederick N. Catherine J. Blachford 6-24
Williams Gwladys Mrs. John MacDonald 16-26DEF
Williams J. Harold   6-24
Williams Jackie   6-24
Williams Sarah Mrs. William Thompson 7-18
Williams William McE.   6-25
Williams Mrs. William McE. Margaret Moore 6-25
Willis George Henry   9-25
Willis Mrs. George Henry Mildred Grace Tannahill 9-25
Willis Heather Christina   9-25
Willis Robert W.   18-07EF
Willis Mrs. Robert W. Alyce M. 18-07EF
Wills Isabella Mrs. Arden ? Douglas (3rd) 11-06W
  up
Wilson Anne Lillian Mrs. Robert Earle Forrester 15-17
Wilson Archibald Cameron   4-23CD
Wilson Mrs. Archibald Cameron Alice Elizabeth Brown 4-23CD
Wilson Elizabeth Mrs. William F. Martin 4-11
Wilson Finley   5-17DEF
Wilson Mrs. Finley Christena C. Tannahill 5-17DEF
Wilson Harlan H.   12-16
Wilson Mrs. Harlan H. Elma Euphemia Campbell 12-16
Wilson Samuel   17-13EF
Wilson Mrs. Samuel Margaret Smyth 17-13EF
Wilson Suzanne   17-13EF
Wilson Violet   17-13EF
  up
Winter Barbara Mrs. William Fennell 12-11
Winter Carrie   10-13
Winter Charles George   9-14ABC
Winter Elizabeth Mrs. James Scarlett 8-07
Winter Ellen Mrs. Albert Kenneson 8-07
Winter Emma A. Mrs. George T. Sadler 10-13
Winter Eva   13-07
Winter George   13-07
Winter Mrs. George Mary Gamble 13-07
Winter George G.   9-14ABC
Winter Mrs. George G. Mary G. Dewick 9-14ABC
Winter Henry D.   14-07
Winter Mrs. Henry D. Annie C. Campbell 14-07
Winter Ilda Jemima   18-07BCD
Winter James M.   13-15
Winter Mrs. James M. Margaret E. Rennie 13-15
Winter James McGill   13-15
Winter Mrs. James McGill Marion Bradley 13-15
Winter John   8-07
Winter John   12-08
Winter Mrs. John Margaret McKie 8-07
Winter Mrs. John Margaret L. Gibson 12-08
Winter John Lindsay   16-14DEF
Winter Mrs. John Lindsay Elisabeth Fleming 16-14DEF
Winter John Ross, Jr.   16-14ABC
Winter John Ross, Sr.   16-14ABC
Winter Mrs. John Ross, Sr. Verna E. J. Barrington 16-14ABC
Winter John, Jr.   8-07
Winter Lila Elizabeth   16-14DEF
Winter Lilian Catherine   18-07BCD
Winter Margaret Norma   18-07BCD
Winter Merritt Gordon   14-07
Winter Mrs. Merritt Gordon Esther Hannah Halsey 14-07
Winter Robert   13-07
Winter Mrs. Robert Ellen Gamble 13-07
Winter Robert A.   8-07
Winter Susan D.   8-07
Winter W. G. Merrill   18-06AB
Winter Mrs. W. G. Merrill Sadie Helena Rowe 18-06AB
Winter William   12-08
Winter William   14-07
Winter Mrs. William Lucy Jane Stratton 12-08
  up
Wood Margaret Mrs. Malcolm MacBain 11-01
Wooley Mary Mrs. Samuel Crutchfield 3-16
Wright Elizabeth Mrs. George Harshaw 3-05
Wright Ernest E.   17-20AB
Wright Mrs. Ernest E. Dorothy Hartlin 17-20AB
Wright Euphemia Mrs. John Smith 6-08
Wright Mrs. Henry Margaret McEachern 3-05
Wright Herbert K.   15-11
Wright Mrs. Herbert K. Beatrice Mary Cavanagh 15-11
  up
Wylie Barbara Mrs. Thomas Ovans (1st) Vault-06
Wylie Catherine   12-05
Wylie Christina T. Mrs. John N. A. Rice (1st) 10-12
Wylie John   12-05
Wylie Mrs. John Agnes McCallum 12-05
Wylie W. Rupert   18-02ABCD
Wylie Mrs. W. Rupert L. Evelyn Watson 18-02ABCD
Wylie William   12-05
Wylie Mrs. William (1st) Catherine Robertson 12-05
Wylie Mrs. William (2nd) Mary Cook 12-05
Wylie William J. T.   10-12
Wylie Mrs. William J. T. Alice M. Rupert 10-12
Wyllie Jane Mrs. Donald Abercrombie 6-01
  up
Young Duncan A.   11-25
Youngson Charlotte Mrs. David Ross 3-09
Youngson Drummond   3-09
Youngson Mrs. Drummond Charlotte McWilliam 3-09
  up
Younie Alexander   1-06
Younie Alexander   2-06
Younie Mrs. Alexander Helen Rutherford 2-06
Younie Mrs. Alexander Isabel Laing 1-06
Younie Alexander John   1-06
Younie Ann Mrs. Simeon M. Cooper 7-20
Younie Elsie May   8-15
Younie Isabella   1-06
Younie John   1-06
Younie Mrs. John Jane King 1-06
Younie Margaret Mrs. Alexander Sadler 2-01ABC
Younie Robert   8-15
Younie Mrs. Robert Betsy Sangster 8-15
Younie Robert W.   2-06
Younie Mrs. Robert W. M. Isabel Simon 2-06
Younie Wallace R.   2-06
Younie Mrs. Wallace R. Jean Elizabeth McKell 2-06
Younie William   1-06
Younie William   1-06
up

A B C D E F G H I J K L Ma Mc Md N O PQ R S T U V W Y


return

Return to:

Ormstown Union Name List Home Page

©2005-7 Burton Lang Revised: 2007/02/01