Surname name Father Mother Where son/daughter born baptized Notes - such as details of other children, marriage etc
Abbott Alexander Joseph Abbott (Overseer) aged 31from Galston  Jean Mair aged 29 from Galston Newmilns son  March 9 1855  1841 Galston
ADAM Alexander William Adam  Kilmadock  son  born January 15 1728 March 30 1728
ADAM John William Adam  Ditto son  January 21 1726  May 21 1727
ADAMS Robert James ADAMSON Kirkmichael son September 1 1730 May 21 1732
ADAMSON James James ADAMSON Kirkmichael son born January 8 1729 June 30 1729
Aird John John Aird (Smith in Newton upon Ayr) Jannet Hunter Prestwick Natural Son 10 August 1804 5th September 1804
AITKEN William William AITKEN Janet HOWETSON Kilbride son aged 6 months
Alexander Jean Jo ALEXANDER Glasgow daughter June 27 1739 March 21 1739
Allan James William Allan   Old Monkland son aged 10 weeks 1724 Aug 9 1724
Allan Marion John ALLAN Cambusnethen daughter born May 14 1742 June 13 1742
AMPHERY? Andrew Andrew Jamphery (Coalhugher) Isobell Spence Stevenston Son March 2nd 1746  9th March
ANDERSON David John Anderson (Shoemaker) Janet Boyd Saltcoats son 29th June 1760 31st November 1760
ANDERSON James Robert ANDERSON son January 4 1735 July 1736
Anderson Janet John ANDERSON Old Munkland daughter 3 weeks October 8 1739
ANDERSON Jean Hugh Anderson (Crooper) Isabel Boyd Saltcoats Daughter 26th July 1760  same day
ANDERSON John James ANDERSON Susan McTURK Commondyke son 31 Dec. 1854
Andrew Hugh James Andrew (Weaver ) Margaret McClatchie Monkton Parish Son 26 February 1815 4th March 1815
ANKSTER Margaret John Ankster (Sailer) Margaret Stephen Saltcoats Daughter July 30th 1758 August 3d 1758
Archibald William William Archibald (Cotton Weaver) aged 31- Strathaven Agnes Morton aged 31 born at Newmilns Newmilns Loudoun son  February 18 1855  1844 Newmilns
Armour Agnes John ARMOUR Carmunnock daughter June 1 1723 August 11th 1723
ARMSTRANG Helen Robert ARMSTRANG daughter July 1736
Armstrong George George Armstrong (Labourer) aged 26 born Co. Tyrone-Ireland Agnes Gemmell aged 28 born Balliemonnet(?) Ireland Woodside - West Kilbride son  Oct 31 1855 1848  West Kilbride
ARMSTRONG Mary Thomas ARMSTROING daughter one year 6 months June 8 1738
Baillie Margaret Robert Baillie (Farmer) aged 48 from West Kilbride Isabel McKeig aged 32 born Parish of Belmore- Islay Bawler (?) West Kilbride Daughter  August 31 1855 1852 West Kilbride
Baird Isabella Archibald Lymburner (Ploughman) aged 36 born Whiteflatt Sorn Janet Baird aged 33 born Cumnock Mid-Heateth Sorn Daughter  Feb 22 1855
Barber Anna Jo BARBER Glencairn daughter April 1740 June 15 1740
BARBER James Robert Barber Jean Willson Corse son 20th June 1760 23rd June 1760
BARBER Janet Robert Barber Jean Willson Corse Daughter 3rd September 1758 same day September
BARBER Mary Robert Barber Jean Wilson Corso Daughter 19th March 1756 25th 1845 Cumnock
BARCLAY Jean Robert Barclay Jean Black Sorbie daughter 22d October 1758 29th October
BARCLAY Mary John BARCLAY (Smith) Janet SMITH Stewarton daughter 27th November 1831 December 11th 1831
BARCLAY Mary John BARCLAY (Smith) Janet SMITH Stewarton daughter 27th November 1831  same day
BARCLAY Robert William Barclay Elizabeth Shedden/Snedden Didhope son June 29th July 2nd 1749
Barr Susanna William Barr Sarrah Johnston Muirkirk daughter 18th July 1829 ?th August 1829
BARTON James Robert BARTON Mary GLOVER Tinwald son born June 17 1714
BARTON Agnes BARTON Tinwald born April 13 1721
BEATIE Francis James BEATIE Westerkirk son age 20 weeks 1723
Beck Janet Edward BECK Margaret HALLIDAY Tinwald daughter age 1 year  April 27 1711
BECK Jean Edward BECK Margaret HALIDAY Tinwald daughter born July 31 1714
BECK Mary David BECK, Coal Miner Janet KERR Pathead. New Cumnock daughter 31 January 1873  married 13 July 1867 at Sanquhar
Beck William William BECK Mary HALLIDAY Tinwald son 1 year  April 27 1711
BECK William Edward BECK Margaret HALLIDAY Tinwald  son aged six months
Beggs Jannet William Beggs (Servant to James Patterson in Townhead) Jean Dickie Prestwick Daughter 19th January 1807 23rd January 1807
Beggs Mary William Beggs (Servant to James Patterson in Townhead) Jean Dickie Prestwick Daughter 2 February 1805 10 February 1805
Beggs William William Beggs (Servant to James Patterson in Townhead) Jean Dickie Prestwick Son 2nd December 1808 9th dec 1808
BELL Andrew Jo BELL Rachel JOHNSTON St. Mungo son  born November 1719
BIGGAR Margaret James Biggar (Weaver) Jean Russell Saltcoats Daughter 13th June 1760 14th June 1760
Black Andrew Jo BLACK Ettrick son December 20 1738 December 5 1738
BLACK Anna William BLACK Barbara HENDERSON Midleby daughter May 3 1713 aged 3 months
BLACK David William BLACK Janet BELL Tinwald son February 24 1714 aged 13 days
BLACK Isobel John BLACK Esdkalemoor daughter September 29 1722
BLACK James William BLACK Janet BELL Kirkmaho son aged 3 years
BLACK James Andrew BLACK son 1733 July 1736
Black Jane Telfer James Black (Mason) aged 40 from Cairnford Ochiltree  Anna Kirk aged 25 Light-house Island of Pladda Laigh Mains Ochiltree daughter June 10 1855 1848 Sunnyside Ochiltree
BLACK Jonet Walter BLACK Yarrow daughter born April..... 1723
Black Roxburgh George Black (Collier) aged 26 born Riccarton Margaret Richmond aged 26 born Kilmarnock Hurlford Riccarton son December 14 1855 1849 Riccarton
Blackstock James Edward Blackstock Lammington son January 8 1724 June 1 1724
Blaick Andrew  Andrew BLAICK  Tweedmoor son April 20 1724  August 2d 1724
Blaik Peter John BLAIK son October 29 1735 10th November 1735
Blaiklaw William Adam BLAIKLAW Crawfoordmoor son March 7 1723 6th Aug 1723
Blakely Sarah Adam BLAKELY Crawfoordjohn daughter 7 weeks May 11 1740
Blakely William Adam BLAKELY Crawfordjohn son aged 5 weeks. May 30 1742
BOLD Thomas James BOLD Eskdalemoor son March 8 1723
BOLTON John Thomas Bolton (Sailer) Jean Service Saltcoats  son March 11th 1748 The mother sponsor in absence of the father
BONE Alexander John Bone Jean Young Kilwining Child May 9th 1744 10th May
BOWER Thomas John BOWER, Colliery Clerk Emily CRANFIELD Path-head. New Cumnock son 9 December 1874  married 21 December 1871 at Halstead. Essex
BOYD Alexander John Boyd Jean Caldwell Saltcoats son 13th June 1760 19th June 1760
BOYD Ann John Boyd Jean Caldwell Ardrossan Miln Daughter Feb'y 5th 1748 7th 1748
BOYD James John Boyd Jean Caldwell Chappellhill of Saltcoats son August 29th 1758 Sept'r  3rd 1758
BOYD John John Boyd Jean Caldwell Ardrossan Miln son April 21st 1742 April 25th
BOYD John John Boyd Jean Caldwell Ardrossan-Miln son July 1st  2nd 1749
BOYD Mary David Boyd (deceased) Mary Kerr Saltcoats Daughter June 22nd 27th 1749 The mother was sponsor for this posthumous Child
Boyd Mary William Boyd (Cotton weaver) aged 23-Galston Margaret Paterson aged 22 born Newmilns Alstonpopple- Loudoun daughter  January 20 1855  1st child 1855 Alstonpopple
BOYD Thomas John Boyd Jean Caldwell Ardrossan-Mille son 10th Feb 1756 12th
BOYD Thomas John Boyd Jean Caldwell Millen of Ardrossan Son March 10th 1746 13th March
BOYD William John Boyd Jean Caldwell Millen of Ardrossan Son April 30th 1744 May 6th
BRAN Robert William BRAN Hartbush son born March 22 1724  May 3 1725
BRAND Agnes John BRAND Tinwald daughter born November 4 1723
BRAND James William BRAND Kirkmaho son born 7 of April 1729 June 30 1729
BRAND Janet James BRAND daughter aged 9 months
BRAND Janet James BRAND Tinwald daughter March 17 1729 May 21 1732
BRAND John William BRAND son aged 4 months May 21 1732
BRAND Katharine William BRAND Kirkmaho daughter March 11 1730 May 21 1732
BRAND Mary  James BRAND daughter June 29 1729
BRAND Robert James BRAND (minor) Tinwald son born November 20 1729 May 21 1732
BRAND William James BRAND Tinwald son aged 9 months July 11 1727
BRAND William Robert BRAND Tinwald son born February 17 1729 June 30 1729
BRATTEN Janet daughter aged 9 months
BRATTEN John John BRATTEN Tinwald son  July 12 1723 aged 9 months
BRISBANE James James Brisbane Janet Malcom Crofthead of Saltcoats son Feb'y 25th 1748 28th 1748
BROUN Francis Francis Broun (Junior Shipmaster) Mary Broun Saltcoats son May 15th 1742 23rd May
BROUN Hugh Francis Broun (Shipmaster) Mary Broun Saltcoats son 19th August 1758 21st August 1758
BROUN Janet Robert Broun Janet Willson Saltcoats Daughter Feb'y 14th 1748 17th 1748
Broun John Thomas BROUN Shots son 5 weeks May 4 1740
Broun Mary Thomas BROUN Crawfordjohn daughter born March 4 1742 May 30 1742
BROUN William John Broun (weaver) Agnes Guileland Crofthead Son Jan'y11th 1748 24th 1748
BROWN  Alexander Thomas BROWN (weaver) Mary MILLS Stewarton son 20th November  December 1st 1831
BROWN  Alexander Thomas BROWN (weaver) Mary MILLS Stewarton son 20th November 1831 December 1st 1831
BROWN Ann Robert Brown (Shipmaster)  Jean Gillmer Saltcoats Daughter May 20th 1744 24th May
BROWN Isobel Jo BROWN Jean BROUN Kirkmichael daughter aged 1 year
BROWN Jannet John BROWN Hartbush daughter born March 3 1725  May 3 1725
BROWN Jean John BROWN daughter aged 3 years July 13 1727
Brown Jean William BROWN  Kirkonnel daughter March 6 1739 November 8 1738
BROWN John Thomas BROWN Jean GILLESPIE Closeburn son February 24 1714 aged 18 weeks
Brown Katharine William BROWN Crafoord daughter March 30 1740 May 11 1740
BROWN Mary John BROWN Kirkmichael daughter born December 11 1730 May 21 1732
Brown Mary William BROWN Crawfurd daughter born Novermber 25 1741 May 2 1742
BROWN Peter Robert BROWN Keir son born September 21 1716
Brown William William BROWN Kirkonel son born August 4 1741. May 23 1742
Bruce Robert William BRUCE New Monkland son Februrary 1st 1723 August 18, 1723
BUCHANAN Joseph John Buchanan  Kilmadock:  son  November--- 1724
BUCHANAN Moses John Buchanan  Kilmadock son  February 15 1727  May 21 1727
CADZIN William William CADZIN Kilmadock son November 4. 1721
Cadzine Alexander William Cadzine Kilmadock son March 20 1724 Aug 9 1724
CADZINE Jonet William Cadzine  Ditto Daughter  December 20 1728 March 30 1728
Cairns John James Cairns   Traquair son February 26 1724 Aug 9 1724
CAMERON  James Mathew CAMERON (deceased) Margaret ANDERSON Stacklawhill son 3rd Feb'y 1828 December 9th
CAMERON  James Mathew CAMERON (deceased) Margaret ANDERSON  Stacklawhill son 3rd February 1828 9th November 1831
CAMPBELL James James CAMPBELL Katherine HINES son Oct 17th 1825 Nov 7th 1825.
CAMPBELL Janet Montgomery John CAMPBELL Hannah JOHNSTONE Auchlinleck  dau 26th of that month 13th of Aug. 1832
CAMPBELL Margaret John CAMPBELL Mary MCPHERSON  daughter June 10th 1836 1836
CAMPBELL Mary Hugh CAMPBELL Mary DUNLOP Cairnhill daughter July 8th 1827 31st July 1827
Campbell William William Campbell (Collier) aged 34 from Lochgilphead Argyllshire Martha Thomson aged 30 from Lochgilphead Argyllshire Hurlford Riccarton son  August 28 1855 1843 Paisley
Carmichael John Jo CARMICHAEL Douglass son February 7 1739 March 4 1739
CAVOUR Jean John CAVOUR Annandale daughter born March 12 1729 June 30 1729
Chamley Ann Thomas CHAMLEY Crawfoormoor daughter  April 15 1723 6th Aug 1723
CHARTERS John James CHARTERS Hartbush son  July 12 1723 aged 6 months
CHARTERS Mary William CHARTERS Kikrmaho daughter born November 18 1727 June 30 1729
Clark James Samuel CLARK Marion M'MILLAN Glencross son aged 1 1/2 year  April 19 1713
Clark Margaret McIlraith Thomas Clark (Farm Servant) aged 37 from Dalmellington Martha Wilson aged 29 from Lorg Dalry (?) Kirkcudbrightshire Ochiltree daughter June 18 1855  1853 Dalry Kirkcudbrightshire Old Cumnock
Clerk Dorothy  Mrs. CLERK  Kilmadock Daughter  March 16 1724 Aug 9 1724
COLVERT James Cristopher COLVERT Janet BELL Hoddam son born June 3 1713  April 18 1714
CONN Jean Robert Conn Jean Mure MeckBu??y Daughter July 4th 6th 1749
Cook Agnes Lynn James Cook (Collier) aged 42 born Glasgow Margaret Steel aged 41 born St. Quivox Hurlford daughter  December 24 1855 (her 13th child) 1833 Barony Parish of Glasgow
Cook Grizel William Cook Sanquair daughter August 2 1736 August 18, 1723
Cook Helen George Cook (Wright) aged 35 from Sorn Jean Strathdee aged 30 from Tarbolton Mauchline daughter  June 6 1855 1844 Tarbolton Ochiltree
CORRIE Bessie David CORRIE Janet CORRIE Tinwald daughter June 30 1723  July 1 1723
COWAN Grizel James COWAN Mary WATSON Kirkmaho daughter born June 11 1716.
COWAN James James COWAN Mary WATSON Kirkmaho son born Mrch 10 1721  July 23 1721
COWAN Janet Samuel COWAN Mary BELL Tinwald daughter  July 1 1723 aged 3 years
COWAN Janet James COWAN Mary WATSON Kirkmaho daughter June 30 1723  July 1 1723
CRAFORD Alex Wallace Craford Janet JAMIESON  Ayr son 29th Apr 1779
Craford Alex James Craford Largs son 16 June 1776
Craig  Margaret William Craig Elizabeth Young  Beith daughter  24 June 1849
Craig  Margaret Hugh Craig Mary Ramsay  Dailly daughter  10 Nov 1849
Craig  Margaret Robert Craig Margaret Spiers  West Kilbride Daughter  29 June 1851
Craig  Margaret Robert Craig Anna Cuninghame Muir Riccarton Daughter  28 Mar 1852
Craig  Margaret Robert Craig Catherine Roger  Maybole Daughter 30 Oct 1853
Craig  Margaret William Craig Jane Sloan  New Cumnock Daughter  14 July 1854
Craig  Margaret Aitken Robert Craig Agnes Gordon Ardrossan daughter  16 July 1839
Craig  Margaret Annabell William Craig Margaret Finney  Ayr daughter 23 Jan 1705
Craig  Margaret Bartlmore Robert Craig Rachel Scott Dreghorn daughter  14 May 1815
Craig  Margaret Cathcart David Craig Janet Lang  Ayr daughter  2 Feb 1809
Craig  Margaret Dunlop William Craig _____  Dalry daughter  14 Dec 1817
Craig  Margaret Kerr David Craig Isabella McGregor Dalry daughter  15 Sept 1844
Craig  Margaret McGavin John Craig Margaret Gibson Kilmarnock daughter  18 Apr 1837
Craig  Margaret Wyllie William Craig Elizabeth Reside Largs daughter  21 Mar 1841
Craig  Margarit John Craig Isabell McMurray  Ayr Daughter 23 June 1742
Craig  Margarit William Craig Marion Lachland  Ayr Daughter  27 Feb 1743
Craig  Margrat David Craig Margrat Stewart  Dunlop Daughter  3 Jan 1731
Craig  Margreat John Craig Christian McRae  Coylton Daughter  15 Dec 1723
Craig  Margret  John Craig Jean Garvan  Kilmarnock Daughter  19 Sept 1691
Craig  Margret  John Craig Giels Murdoch  Dunlop Daughter  31 July 1735
Craig  Marian  Robert Craig  unknown  Beith Daughter  3 Mar 1694
Craig  Marian  James Craig Elisabeth Stevenson Kilwinning Daughter  17 Mar 1728
Craig  Marie  John Craig  Jean Blackwood  Kilmarnock Daughter  2 Apr 1674
Craig  Marie Monlas  unknown Marie Craig  Dalmellington Daughter  May 1809
Craig  Marion  Robert Craig unknown  Fenwick Daughter  24 June 1659
Craig  Marion  William Craig Margarat Ferguson  Irvine Daughter  3 Jan 1716
Craig  Marion  John Craig Jean Wilson  Kilmarnock Daughter  4 Jan 1719
Craig  Marion  Robert Craig Jean Anderson  Dunlop Daughter  5 May 1723
Craig  Marion  Robert Craig Jean Anderson  Dunlop Daughter  17 Mar 1728
Craig  Marion  William Craig Mary Dunlop  Kilmarnock Daughter  29 May 1740
Craig  Marion  Robert Craig  unknown  Galston Daughter  19 Jan 1786
Craig  Marion  Robert Craig Mary Ker  Ardrossan Daughter  26 Aug 1789
Craig  Marion  William Craig Ann Hamilton  Ayr Daughter  11 Dec  1791
Craig  Marion  William Craig Elisabeth Kennedy  Dailly Daughter  28 Aug 1814
Craig  Marion  David Craig Mary Douglas  Dreghorn Daughter  31 Dec 1815
Craig  Marion  Robert Craig Elizabeth Fulton  Beith Daughter  21 Dec 1817
Craig  Marion  Archibald Craig Jean Wilson  Loudon Daughter  19 July 1818
Craig Andrew Matthew CRAIG Galston son September 30 1722 August 11th 1723
CRAIG Jean Joseph CRAIG Janet M'VITTIE Kirkmichael daughter born August 1722  June 30 1723
Craig Robert   Bridget Craig aged 19 born Muirkirk Meadowfoot-West Kilbride son  Nov 12 1855  Unmarried
CRAUFORD Alex James Crauford Agnes GRAY Monkton son 18th Feb 1781
CRAUFORD John William Crauford  Sarah Park Sidehead Son May 14th 1744 20th May
CRAUFORD Robert Robert Crauford (Shipmaster) Janet Auld Saltcoats Son Feb'y 24th 1746 27th Feb
CRAUFURD Janet Robert Craufurd (Shipmaster) Janet Auld Saltcoats Daughter Septr 16th 17th 1749
CRAWFOORD James William CRAWFOORD Newwark son December ult. 1720
CRAWFOORD Thomas John Crawford  Ditto son  November 12 1726  May 21 1727
Crawford Adam Charles Crawford (Newdykehead) Ann Hunter Prestwick Son 5th November 1807 9th November 1807
CRAWFORD Agnes Robert Crawford Ann Rome  Kilmarnock daughter 18 Feb 1867
Crawford Andrew Charles Crawford (Newdykehead) Ann Hunter Monkton Parish Son 16th August 1805 19th Aug 1805
CRAWFORD Anne Rome Robert Crawford Ann Rome  Irvine daughter 3 May 1869
CRAWFORD Janet James Crawford Kirkmichael daughter 5th Nov 1803
Crawford Janet John Crawford Mary GALLOWAY St. Quivox daughter 5th Sept 1808
Crawford Janet Hugh Crawford Margaret MORRIS Largs daughter 8th Jun 1806
Crawford Janet William Crawford Janet ROBERTSON Beith daughter 8 Nov 1807
Crawford Janet Alex Crawford Margaret LOUDON Beith daughter 11 Nov 1804
Crawford Janet John Crawford Jean GILCHRIST Loudoun daughter 11th Sept 1803
Crawford Janet William Crawford Margaret WILSON Ardrossan daughter 15th Sept 1804
Crawford Janet  HughCrawford Janet ARCHIBALD Largs daughter 16th Nov 1804
Crawford Janet  Andrew Crawford Marion ARTHUR Kirkmichael daughter 19 Apr 1808
Crawford Janet James Crawford Janet LINDSEYLoudoun daughter 19 Oct 1806
Crawford Janet John Crawford Janet STEVENSON Kilmaus  daughter 21 Sept 1806
CRAWFORD Janet Rankin Robert Crawford Ann Rome  Kilmarnock daughter 28 Feb 1865
CRAWFORD Robert Robert Crawford Ann Rome  Kilmarnock son 23 Oct 1863
CROCKET Mary Edward CROCKET Lochruton daughter aged one year 9 months May 21 1732
CUNNINGHAM James James Cunningham (Shipm't) Margt Monfodd? Saltcoats son Octr 21st 26th 1749
CUNNINGHAM Janet James Cunningham (Shipmaster) Margaret M????odd Saltcoats Daughter Jan'y 26th 1748 28th 1748
Cunningham William William CUNNINGHAM Kirkpatrick Durham son December 15 1738 November 5 1738
CURRIE  Andrew Robert CURRIE (Bonnetmaker) Elisabeth AIRD Stewarton son 11th December 1831 December 18th 1831
CURRIE  Andrew Robert CURRIE (Bonnetmaker) Elisabeth AIRD Stewarton son 11th November 1831 same day
CURRIE  Jean Peter Currie (Weaver) Sarah PARK Darlington daughter 30th November December 11th 1831
CURRIE  Jean Peter CURRIE (Weaver) Sarah PARK Darlington daughter 30th November 1831 same day
CURRIE John J John Curry Elizabeth Graham Stevenston Son March 2nd 1746 9th March
Currie Walter James Currie   Inverlethen son October 14 1723 Aug 9 1724
Cuthbertson Sarah  John Cuthbertson  Jane Montague Kilmarnock daughter 18 Mar 1787
Cuthbertson Sarah  William Cuthbertson Margaret Thomson Kilmarnock daughter 13 dec 1817
Cuthbertson Sarah  William Cuthbertson Mary McCartney Ayr daughter 12 June 1846
Cuthbertson Thomas  Thomas Cuthbertson Galston son  18 Mar 1677
Cuthbertson Thomas  John Cuthbertson Agnes Gillies Kilmarnock Son  8 Aug 1782
Cuthbertson Thomas  Thomas Cuthbertson Margaret Crawfuird Kilmarnock Son 11 Sept 1785
Cuthbertson Thomas  Thomas Cuthbertson Marien Steven Kilmarnock Son  14 Oct 1798
Cuthbertson Thomas  Thomas Cuthbertson Margaret Raeburn Kilmarnock Son 14 July 1824
Cuthbertson Thomas  William Cuthbertson Margaret Thomson Son 13 Oct 1825
Cuthbertson Thomas  Thomas Cuthbertson Margaret Reyburn Kilmarnock Son 22 Apr 1826
Cuthbertson Thomas  Hugh Cuthbertson Agnes Connel Galston Son  3 Apr 1837
Cuthbertson Thomas  Alexander Cuthbertson Rebecca McKenzie Ardrossan Son 1839
Cuthbertson William  William Cuthbertson Martha Ferguson Kilmarnock Son 23 Dec 1713
Cuthbertson William  William Cuthbertson Margaret Hog Kilmarnock Son  19 Dec 1717
Cuthbertson William  John Cuthbertson Fenwick Son  16 Oct 1748
Cuthbertson William  John Cuthbertson Agnes Gillis Fenwick Son  16 May 1773
Cuthbertson William  Thomas Cuthbertson Margaret Crawford Kilmarnock Son 18 Nov 1781
Cuthbertson William  James Cuthbertson Marrion Black Kilmarnock Son  15 Apr 1788
Cuthbertson William  William Cuthbertson Janet Greenlees Ayr Son 11 Mar 1794
Cuthbertson William  John Cuthbertson Ann Montegu Kilmarnock Son  24 Oct 1800
Cuthbertson William  John Cuthbertson Agnes Blair Dailly Son  29 May 1803
Cuthbertson William  William Cuthbertson Janet Barclay Ardrossan Son  12 Jan 1804
Cuthbertson William James Cuthbertson Margaret Shedden  Fenwick son 30 Sept 1804
Cuthbertson William  Hugh Cuthbertson Isobel Blair Kilmarnock Son  9 Feb 1806
Cuthbertson William  Hugh Cuthbertson Elizabeth MacCartney  Kilmarnock Son  12 Dec 1806
Cuthbertson William  John Cuthbertson Agnes Taylor Stewarton Son  28 Aug 1808
Cuthbertson William  Adam Cuthbertson Mary Hutcheson Kilmarnock son  25 Oct 1809
Cuthbertson William  William Cuthbertson Margaret Thomson  Kilmarnock son  5 Feb 1813
Cuthbertson William  Thomas Cuthbertson Margaret Paterson  Kilmaurs son  11 July 1813
Cuthbertson William  William Cuthbertson Mary Fergusson Kilmarnock son  5 Feb 1814
Cuthbertson William  John Cuthbertson Jean Paton  St Quivox & Newton son  22 Jan 1828
Cuthbertson William  William Cuthbertson Margaret Kenmore  Kilmarnock son  4 Oct 1831
Cuthbertson William  William Cuthbertson Janet Cuthbertson  Kilmaurs son  6 Feb 1834
Cuthbertson William  Hugh Cuthbertson Helen Clelland  Kilmarnock son  19 Nov 1847
Cuthbertson William  William Baynham Cuthbertson Lenora Guthrie  Ayr son  16 Apr 1848
Cuthbertson William  James Cuthbertson Christina Campbell  Dalry son  3 Mar 1850
Cuthbertson William James Cuthbertson Christina Campbell  Dalry son  28 Aug 1853
Cuthbertson William Robert Cuthbertson Ann Smith Kilmarnock son  9 Nov 1853
Cuthbertson William Ross John Cuthbertson Margaret Ross  Kilmaurs son  12 Dec 1824
Cuthbertson William Stevenson  James Cuthbertson Margaret Steven  Fenwick son  4 Apr 1815
Cuthbertsone Elizabeth Archbal Cutbertsone 29 Sept 1650 daughter Fenwick
Cuthbertsone Elizabeth Thomas Cuhbertsone Ochiltree daughter 19 Mar 1682
Cuthbertsone Hugh Hugh Cuthbertsone Mary  Irvine son  6 Nov 1687
Cuthbertsone Hugh William Cuthbertsone Jean Rae Kilmaurs son  21 Dec 1700
Cuthbertsone Mairy William Cuthbertsone Jean Rae Kilmaurs daughter  27 Oct 1706
Cuthbertsone Thomas William Cuthbertsone Jean Rae Kilmaurs son  30 Apr 1704
Cuthbertsoun James  Archbal Cuthberstoun  Fenwick son 4 Dec 1659
Cuthbetson John William Cuthbetson Jannet Andrew Fenwick son  11 Feb 1674
Cuthbetson Margaret William Cuthbetson Jannet Broun Fenwick daughter 22 Jan 1729
Cuthbetson Mary William Cuthbetson Jannet Broun Fenwick daughter 19 Feb 1724
Cuthbetson Thomas William Cuthbetson Jannet Andrew Fenwick son  21 Nov 1675
Cutherbertson Thomas  John CUTHBERTSON Libberton son April 25 1724  August 2d 1724
DALTON James Linn Dalton (Dragoon) Martha Lincoln   Twins Feb'y 23d 1748 25th 1748
DALTON Pearce Linn Dalton (Dragoon) Martha Lincoln   Twins Feb'y 23d 1748 25th 1748
Davidson Mary Archibald DAVIDSON Shots daughter October 4 1722 August 18, 1723
Davidson Robert James DAVIDSON Eaglesham son October 8 1722 August 11th 1723
DAVIE Bessie William Davie  Carnwath daughter  November 17 1726  May 21 1727
DAVIE Malcolm   Ann Davie Saltcoats Son October 1747 Dec'r 31st 1747 John Taylor Shoemaker in Saltcoats being Sponsor
DICK Agnes  John DICK Janet DAVIDSON Boghens Auchin daughter 2nd Nov 1810
DICK Alexander John DICK Janet DAVIDSON Boghens Auchin son 12th March 1813
DICK Alexander  John DICK Janet DAVIDSON Boghens Auchin twin sons 8th April 1808
DICK David John DICK Janet DAVIDSON Boghens Auchin twin sons 8th April 1808
DICK Janet John DICK Janet DAVIDSON  Whitehill daughter Feb 24th 1826 1826
DICK Janet Andrew Dick Elizabeth daughter Sept 29 1829 Nov 24th. 1829
DICK John John DICK Margaret (TZAL?)  Dailly son Apr 24 1825 May 8th 1825
Dick John John DICK Janet DAVIDSON Boghens Auchin son Nov 18th 1814
DICK Margaret John DICK Margaret Dailly daughter Aug 31 1823 12 Sept 1823
DICK Margaret  John DICK Janet DAVIDSON Boghens Auchin daughter 28th June 1811
DICK Quintin Thomas DICK Agnez HAMILTON son 9th 8th Aug 1836
DICK Sarah John DICK Janet DAVIDSON Whitchill daughter Jan 8th 1825 28th 1825
Dickie Janet John Dickie (Brewer to Thos Daniel) Janet McMaster Prestwick Daughter 7th July 1803 17th july 1803
DICKIE John William Dickie Elizabeth Hunter C??hill son March ??th 1748 April 3d 1748
Dickson Helen Adam DICKSON Glenholm daughter November 10 1722 6th Aug 1723
DICKSON Jean William DICKSON Crawfood daughter born in 1722 June 5 1722
DIXON James Adam DIXON Jean HILL Tweedsmoor son aged 5 months
Dobie Margaret John DOBIE Cambusnethen daughter February 15 1723 August 18, 1723
Donaldson Jean Thomas Donaldson (Weaver) aged 35 born West Kilbride Janet Talbot aged 35 born West Kilbride Main Street-West Kilbride Daughter  June 3 1855 1848 West Kilbride
Douglas Samuel Robert DOUGLAS Jean PATON Closeburn son April 23 1713
DOUGLAS William Robert DOUGLAS Jean PATON Closeburn son March 13 1715 aged 1 month
Dove John Alexander DOVE Janet EDGAR Tinwald son born October 15 1712 April 28 1712
DOWNIE Helen William Downie  Ditto son  February 1st 1724
Duncan James Thomas DUNCAN Barronie parish son May 9 1722 August 18, 1723
DUNLOP  William John DUNLOP (Weaver) Rosanna MacCORMICK Stewarton son 9th November 1831 11th November 1831
Dunlop Ann John Dunlop Ann Craig High-holehouse, Mauchline Daughter 30 June 1784 11 July 1784
Dunlop David John Dunlop Ann Craig High holhouse-Mauchline son 7th January 1787 14 January 1787
Dunlop James John Dunlop Ann Craig High-holehouse. Mauchline son 29 March 1782 2 April 1782
DUNLOP Jean Hugh Dunlop Ann Craig Bankhead Daughter Dec'r 28th Jan'y 3d 1748
Dunlop John John Dunlop Ann Craig Hollhouse-Mauchline son 14 Dec 1779
Dunlop Robert John Dunlop Ann Craig High hollhouse-Mauchline son 15th April 1790 18th April 1790
DUNLOP William John Dunlop (weaver) Rosanna MacCORMICK Stewarton son 9th November 1831 December 11th 1831
DUTHIE James William DUTHIE Janet PARTON son February 24 1714 December 18 1713
DUTHIE Mary William DUTHIE Janet BARTON Torthorwald daughter  born March 8 1711 December 11 1713
EDGAR Agnes Thomas EDGAR Jean BURGES Tinwald daughter born April 6 1723
EDGAR David Thomas EDGAR Jean WILSON son February 24 1714 aged 15 days
EDGAR Janet John EDGAR Rosina CORRIE Kirkmaho daughter  March 22 1715
EDGAR Jean Jo EDGAR Rosina CORRIE Tinwald daughter  March 21 1715
EDGAR Jean Thomas EDGAR Jean BURGES Tinwald daughter born May 28 1721
Edgar Jean Archbold EDGAR daughter August 6 1735 9th November 1735
EDGAR John John EDGAR Tinwald son aged 5 months May 21 1732
EDGAR Joseph Jo EDGAR Jean CORRIE Kirkmaho son born February 3 1722
EDGAR Sarah Thomas EDGAR Jean WILSON Hartbush daughter  born July 5 1715 27 Mar 1716
EDGAR Thomas Thomas EDGAR Tinwald son born October 14 1729 May 21 1732
Edgar unknown  Thomas EDGAR unknown Tinwald son aged 2d year April 28 1712
FAIL John John Fail  St. Ninians son  May 17 1726  May 21 1727
Fallis Margaret John FALLIS Crawfoord daughter October 13 1722 6th Aug 1723
FERGUSON Anne John FERGUSON, Coal Miner Agnes THOMSON Connelpark. New Cumnock daughter 6 February 1873 married 21 October 1870 at New Cumnock
FERGUSON Anne Hamilton illegitimate Anne FERGUSON  90 Main St - Glasgow daughter 2 March 1871
FERGUSON James John FERGUSON, Coal Miner Agnes THOMSON Afton? Bridgend. New Cumnock Son 16 December 1874 married 21 October 1870 at New Cumnock
FERGUSON Janet John FERGUSON, Coal Miner Agnes THOMSON Castle - New Cumnock daughter 19 April 1871 married 21 October 1870 at New Cumnock
FINDLAY Margaret James FINDLAY Barony daughter October 7. 1720
Findlay William James FINLAY Barronie Parish son June 8 1723 August 18, 1723
FISHER John Robert FISHER Tinwald son  aged 4 months May 29 1729
Fleeming Alexander Alexander FLEEMING Collington son August 12 1739 May 27 1739
FLEEMING John James Fleeming  Gargunnock:  son  October -- 1724
FLEEMING William Francis Fleeming Margaret Wyllie Caddell miln son  Jan'y 11th 1748 24th 1748
FLEMING William James Fleming  Gargunnock son  March 15 1727  May 21 1727
Float John John Float Mary Murdoch Dailly son 14 May 1820
FORSYTH Elizabeth John FORSYTH daughter aged on year 11 months
Forsyth Jacob John FORSYTH Bessie SMELLIE Coldens son aged 1 month August 17  1712
FORSYTH James John FORSYTH Hartbush son born July 17 1724  May 3 1725
FORSYTH Jean John FORSYTH daughter aged 3 months June 30 1729
FORSYTH Joseph Jo FORSYTH Mousel son 6 months June 15 1735
FRAZER Andrew Andrew Frazer Closburn son aged 8 weeks June 15 1735
FRAZER Elizabeth Luke FRAZER  Kirkmaho daughter aged one year May 21 1732
French Thomas Adam French Crawfoordmoor son October 7 1723 June 1 1724
FRENCH Thomas James French  Crawfoordmoor son  May 15 1725  May 30 1725
FRIZEL Elspet Luke FRIZEL Mary COWAN Kirkmaho daughter aged 9 months
Frizel Janet Luke FRIZEL Mary COWAN Tinwald daughter born April 17 1712 April 28 1712
FRIZEL Jean  Jo FRIZEL Janet PORTER Kirkmichall parish daughter December 11 1713 aged 1 month
FRIZEL Michael John FRIZEL Janet PORTER Tinwald son born March 12 1714
Frizel Rebecka Joe FRIZEL Janet POTTER Tinwald daughter aged one year  April 27 1711
FRIZEL Thomas Luke FRIZEL Kirkmaho son aged 9 months
FRIZEL William Katherine GILLESPIE son  born April 27 1714
Gall John Adam GALL Kirkonnel son  November 7 1738 November 5 1738
GARDENER Jean Robert GARDENER Kilmalcom daughter November .....1721
Garndiner David Mary LOVE Newport son  born June 21 1742. July 25 1742
GASS Agnes James GASS Dutton daughter born April 18 1729 June 30 1729
Gemmell Janet John Gemmell (Quarryman) aged 45 from Cumnock Elizabeth Andrew aged 45 from Ayr Townfoot Cumnock daughter  June 5 1855  1834 Cumnock
Gemmell William. Andrew Gemmell Marion Brodfoot Glenbuck son 14th June 1829 19th July 1829
GIBB Walter Wilson John GIBB Agnes WILSON Auchlinleck  son 15th of Dec 1831
Gibson George James James Gibson (Wood Forester) aged 29 from Tarbolton Rachel Imrie aged 25 from Cummertrees Parish Dumfries Knowe Cottage Sorn son  Aug 13 1855 1850 Tailford Tarbolton  
Gibson John Thomas Gibson (Collier) aged 22 from Dalry Janet McCrindle aged 22 from Kilmarnock  Hurlford Riccarton son  February 9 1855  1st child 1854 - Kilmarnock
GIBSON Margaret Reinald GIBSON RODLICK daughter March 19 1718
Gibson Mary William Gibson (Coachman) aged 31 born Coylton Fanny Thomson aged 27 born Tarbolton Milrig daughter  December 17 1855 1852 Monkton
GIBSON Robert James GIBSON Durisdeer son aged 2 months May 30 1729
Gillespie Isobel Thomas GILLESPIE Elspet THOMSON daughter December 11 1713 aged 1 year 3 quarters.
Gilmor Margaret John GILMOR Mearns daughter January 30 1722 August 11th 1723
GILRIE Mary William GILRIE Dreghorn daughter 2 years October 23 1739
GLENCROSS Janet Archibald GLENCROSS Closburn daughter aged 3 months
GLENCROSS Jean Archibald GLENCROSS Kilpatirck daughter born May 16 1722
Glencross Margaret Thomas GRIERSON Sarah SMITH Glencross daughter aged 1 year 3 quarters  April 19 1713
GLENDONING Marion David GLENDONING Kirkmaho daughter Jul-03 May 21 1732
GLOVER Janet Andrew GLOVER Isobel BARTON Tinwald daughter aged 7 weeks
GODRON Marion Alexander GORDON daughter aged one year 9 months May 21 1732
GRAHAM Joseph James GRAHAM Mary WILSON Garrel son born February 6 1722
GRAHAME James James GRAHAME Hartbush son born December 11 1724  May 3 1725
GRAHAME John Peter GRAHAME Hutton son July 7 1737 June 8 1738
Gray Elizabeth John GRAY Cambusnethen daughter May 8 1722 August 18, 1723
Greenlaw Elizabeth William GREENLAW Easter Quarter paroch of Glasgow daughter December 29 1722 August 18, 1723
Greive Walter  William Grieve Janet Scot  ibid. son aged 4 months  July 1724
Grey Ann Hugh Grey ( in Charlesyard) Mary Geddes Monkton Parish Daughter 11th February 1802 16th February 1802
GRIER Nicolas Jo GRIER daughter aged 5 months June 15 1735
GRIERSON Hugh Baird Hugh GRIERSON, Coal Miner Elisabeth HAMILTON Castle - New Cumnock son 23 April 1871 married 23 December 1870 at New Cumnock
GRIERSON Janet John GRIERSON Glencairn daughter born March 10 1729 June 30 1729
Grieve Barbara  William Grieve Janet Scot Daughter aged one year and 10 months May 1734
Grieve Bethea  William Grieve Janet Scot Crurie Daughter aged 3 months  June 1734
Grieve David  William Grieve Janet Scot Whitup son aged 4 months  June 1727
Grieve Elizabeth  William Grieve Janet Scot  ibid. Daughter aged 8 months  July 1723
Grieve Hanna  William Grieve Janet Scot Fingland Daughter aged 11 months July 1729
GRIEVE Isobell John GRIEVE Robertown daughter April 26 1723
Grieve James  William Grieve Janet Scot Craigirigg son aged 4 months  January 1717
Grieve John  William Grieve Janet Scot Lanshawburn son  aged 8 months  August 1718
Grieve Margaret  William Grieve Janet Scot  Ibidem Daughter  aged 14 weeks  July 1719
Grieve Robert  William Grieve Janet Scot  ibid. son aged 3 days  October 1725
Grieve Thomas Arichbald GRIEVE Jante HENDERSON Tinwald son aged 11 weeks  August 10 1712
GRIEVE William John GRIEVE Eskdalemoor son May 1738 June 8 1738
Hadden Jamie Robert Hadden Catherine Murdoch Dailly 3rd son 25 Oct 1816
Hadden John Robert Hadden Catherine Murdoch Dalmellington 4th son 11 Jul 1823
Hadden Margaret Robert Hadden Catherine Murdoch Dalmellington daughter 12 Sep 1820
Hadden Robert Robert Hadden Catherine Murdoch Dalmellington son, 10th child, 5th son 3 Jan 1826 22 Jan 1826
HAIR Elizabeth John HAIR Holywood parish daughter born Ocotber 20 1728 June 30 1729
HAIRSTONS John James HAIRSTONS Glencairn son 16 weeks June 15 1735
HALIDAY Janet Alexander HALLIDAY Kirkmaho daughter born December 29 1726 July 13 1727
HALLIDAY Jean Alexander HALLIDAY Jean FLEEMING Kirkmaho daughter  aged 6 months.
HALLIDAY John Alexander HALLIDAY Kirkmaho son March 27 1729 June 30 1729
HALLIDAY Katherine Alexander HALLIDAY Elspet FRAIZER Hartbush daughter May 24 1725  May 3 1725
HALLIDAY Samuel James HALLIDAY Eskdalemuir son April 1 1738 June 8 1738
HALLIDAY Thomas Alexander HALLIDAY Kirkmaho son born February 18 1730 May 21 1732
HALLIDAY William  Alexander HALLIDAY Kirkmaho son born October 8 1731 May 21 1732
HALLIDAY William James HALLIDAY Eskdalemuir son July 1736
HAMILTON Jean Gavin HAMILTON Jean ALLAN daughter March 25 1736 March 21 1736
HAMMILTOUN Jean John Hammiltoun Saltcoats Mary Armour Daughter August 5th 10th 1749  
HANNAH Janet John HANNAH Janet NICOL  Drumuhern daughter 30 April 1824 6 May 1824
HARKNES James John HARKNES Crawfood son born in 1722 June 5 1722
HARKNESS Bessy Jo HARKNESS daughter October 5 1734 July 1736
HARKNESS James James HARKNESS Kilpatrick Juxta son December 11 1713 aged 9 weeks
Harnes Agnes Thomas HARNES Crawfoordmoor daughter January 1 1723 6th Aug 1723
HARVIE  James Walker James HARVIE (Carpetweaver) Mary STEVIN Stewarton  son 1st December 1831
HARVIE  James Walker James HARVIE (Carpetweaver) Mary STEVIN Stewarton son 1st November 1831 same day
HARVY John Harvy Isobell Campbell Stevenston Daughter June ?9th 1744 Same Day
HASTIE Janet Edward HASTIE Janet THORBURN Johnston daughter April 16 1716  November 1715.
Hay Jonet James HAY Easter Linzie daughter October 17 1722 August 18, 1723
Henderson Barbara Thomas HENDERSON younger Middleby daughter December 1 1738. April 22 1739
HENDERSON Gills George HENDERSON Mary GLOVER Hoddam daughter born April 11 1713 May 3 1713
Henderson Janet George HENDERSON daughter December 1711 February 1 1712
HENDERSON John Thomas HENDERSON Dunscore son born April 14 1729 May 29 1729
Henderson Thomas Thomas HENDERSON younger Middleby son born December 29 1741 May 30 1742
HENDERSON William Thomas HENDERSON Midlbie son born December 28 1728 May 29 1729
Hendry Grace (?) John Hendry (Farmer) aged 49 born West Kilbride Jean Crawford aged 32 born Largs West Kilbride Daughter  July 30 1855 1844 Largs
Hendry John John Hendry (Millwright) aged 27 born West Kilbride Mary Montgomery aged 24 born West Kilbride Village of West Kilbride son June 12 1855
HENRY Helen James HENRY Eskdalemoor daughter April 1738 June 8 1738
HENRY John Ja HENRY Eskdalemuir son February 20 1734 July 1733
Hepburn William Young James Hepburn (Joiner) aged 50 of Ipswich England Mary Mason aged 42 of Loudon.William is Mary's 7th child. Under marriage is states" 1st marriage 1826 Loudon - 2 girls & 5 boys living 1 girl & 3 boys dead. 2nd marriage 1848 Kilmarnock  2 girls living. Hurlford Riccarton son November 9 1855
HISLOP Bessy Alexander HISLOP Yara daughter January 1736 July 1736
HISLOP Joseph James HISLOP Dalveen son born in 1722 June 5 1722
HISLOP William William HISLOP son November 16 1734 July 1736
HOG David James HOG Yarrow son born April..... 1723
HOG James James HOG Yara son March 1736 July 1736
HOG Janet James HOG Yara daughter December 25 1732 July 1733
HOLLIDAY Francis Alexander Holliday Kirkmaho June 15 1735
HOOD John John Hood (Servitor) Elizabeth Rabson Knockward son 18th June 1760 19th June 1760  Knockward by Mr. Broun Minister
HOPE Janet Jo HOPE ARMSTRONG Middleby Daughter March 18 1718
HOPE John John HOPE Agnes JOHNSTON Moffat son
HOPE Margaret John Hope Kilpatrick daughter December 11 1713 aged 3 months
HOPE Margaret Jo HOPE Janet ARMSTRONG Middleby daughter born May 20 1720
HOUSTON David Alexander HOUSTON, Farm Servant Mary SMITH Hall of Mansfield. New Cumnock s 27 January 1873 married 24 May 1867 at Kilmaurs
Houston Janet  Robert Houston Beith daughter 16th Apr 1749
Houston Janet Thomas Houston Janet SCOT Kilbirnie daughter 20th Jul 1746
Houston Robert Robert Houston Margaret HARVIE Ayr son 1st May 1726
Houston Robert Robert Houston Margaret HARVIE Kilbirnie son 7th Apr 1728
HOUSTON Thomas Hugh Thomas Margaret ATKINE  Kilbirnie son 17 Dec 1728
Howat John Mungo Howat (Farmer) Diseton (?)  Auchinleck Rottenrow-Ochiltree son  May 12 1855 Jane Richmond aged 30 from Bilbow -Mauchline
Howat Margaret Robert HOWAT Barronie parish daughter February 13 1723 August 18, 1723
Howat William Jasper Howat (Woodcutter) aged 33 born Sorn Elizabeth Richmond aged 26 born Sorn Darnhay Sorn son  Jan 27 1855  1844 Bilbow Unmarried Informants: William Richmond - Uncle and Jasper Howat - Father
HOWETSON Agnes John HOWETSON Agnes KERR Kilbride daughter  aged 4 months
Howie Hugh John Howie (Collier) aged 38 from Riccarton Catharine Hendrie aged 34 from Arran Hurlford Riccarton son  February 19 1855 1842 Irvine Halfway
Hunter                  Adam Adam Hunter Elizabeth Smith Monkton Parish Son 14th April 1836 25th April 1836
Hunter                  Agnes James Hunter Elizabeth Williamson Prestwick Daughter 6th July 1823 8th July 1823
Hunter                  Andrew Adam Hunter (Land labourer) Prestwick Christian McLatchie Prestwick Son 1st October 1814 9th October 1814
Hunter                  Ann Adam Hunter (Labourer) Prestwick Christian McLatchie Prestwick Daughter 15th October 1802 20th October 1802
Hunter                  Ann Adam Hunter Elizabeth Smith Monkton Parish Daughter 4th May 1834 20 May 1834
Hunter                  Ann Richard Hunter Janet McKie Prestwick Daughter 25th September 1853 16th October 1853 Baptised by J. McFarland
Hunter                  Barbara William Hunter (Joiner) Barbara Watt Prestwick Daughter 10th May 1845 Baptised by Mr. McFarland
Hunter                  Charles Adam Hunter (Farmer) Prestwick Christian McLatchie Prestwick Son 26 January 1808 7th February 1808
Hunter                  Charles John Hunter Jean Smith Prestwick Illegitimate Son 30th March 1821 12th may 1821 baptised by Mr Oughterson
Hunter                  Charles John Hunter Jean Smith Monkton Parish Son 5th June 1836 10th June 1836
Hunter                  Christian Adam Hunter (Labourer) Prestwick Christian McLatchie Prestwick Daughter 18th July 1812 21st July 1812
Hunter                  Christiana Adam Hunter Elizabeth Smith Prestwick Daughter 15th September 1830 22nd September 1830 baptised by Mr Burns
Hunter                  Elizabeth Adam Hunter Elizabeth Smith Prestwick Daughter 27th June 1832 4th July 1832 Baptised by Mr. Burns
Hunter                  Hugh Adam Hunter (Labourer) Prestwick Christian McLatchie Prestwick Son 1st September 1810 5th September 1810
Hunter                  Isabella John Hunter Jean Smith Prestwick Daughter 24th March 1825 4th April 1825 baptised by Mr. Oughterson
Hunter                  James Adam Hunter (Farmer) Prestwick Christian McLatchie Prestwick Son 21st February 1806 23 February 1806
Hunter                  James James Hunter (Innkeeper in Prestwick) Mary Dickie Prestwick Son 6th June 1818 9th June 1818 baptised by Mr Oughterson
Hunter                  James James Hunter (Innkeeper in Prestwick) Mary Dickie Prestwick Son 6th June 1818 9th June 1818 baptised by Mr Oughterson
Hunter                  James William Hunter (Joiner) Barbara Watt Prestwick Son 3rd September 1835 12th September 1835
Hunter                  James Adam Hunter Elizabeth Smith Prestwick Son 21st April 1838 2nd May 1838
Hunter                  James William Hunter Elizabeth Grey Prestwick Son 6th August 1848 Baptised by Rev. Mr. Knox
Hunter                  Jane William Hunter Elizabeth Grey Prestwick Daughter 19th May 1844 Baptised by Rev. Dr. Schaw
Hunter                  Jane Adam Hunter Janet Smith Prestwick Daughter 4th October 1852 31st October 1852 Baptised by Dr. Lowrie
Hunter                  Janet Adam Hunter Janet Smith Prestwick Daughter 29th November 1847 Baptised by Rev. Dr. Lowrie
Hunter                  Jean William Hunter (Farmer Kirkstyle) Jean Wilson Prestwick Daughter 19th September 1804 23 September 1804
Hunter                  John Adam Hunter (Labourer) Prestwick Christian McLatchie Prestwick Son 29th Nov 1800 30th November 1800
Hunter                  John William Hunter (Farmer Kirkstyle) Jean Wilson Prestwick Son 27 th February 1810 1st March 1810
Hunter                  John William Hunter Elizabeth Grey Prestwick Son 16th September 1837 16th September 1837 Baptised by Dr. Schaw of Ayr
Hunter                  John Robert Hunter Elizabeth Baird Prestwick Son 2nd June 1842 16th June 1842
Hunter                  John Adam Hunter Janet Smith Prestwick Son 1st September 1845 5th October 1845 Baptised by Rev. Dr. Lowrie
Hunter                  John Campbell Samuel Hunter Rosina McHarrie Monkton Son 9th July 1852 Baptised by Rev. J. McFarland
Hunter                  Margaret James Hunter (Innkeeper in Prestwick) Mary Dickie Prestwick Daughter 5th December 1806 7th December 1806
Hunter                  Margaret William Hunter (Farmer Kirkstyle) Jean Wilson Prestwick Daughter 25 March 1807 30th March 1807
Hunter                  Margaret John Hunter Margaret Hamilton Monkton Parish Daughter 31st March 1818 3rd April 1818
Hunter                  Margaret John Hunter Margaret Hamilton Prestwick Daughter 31st March 1818 3rd April 1818 baptised by Mr. Oughterside
Hunter                  Margaret William Hunter Barbara Watt Prestwick Daughter 20 November 1842 3rd december 1842
Hunter                  Marion John Hunter Jean Smith Prestwick Daughter 3rd June 1832 6th June 1832
Hunter                  Mary William Hunter Elizabeth Grey Prestwick Daughter 30th December 1841 30th December 1841 Baptised by the Rev. Dr. Schaw
Hunter                  Mary Robert Hunter Elizabeth Baird Prestwick Daughter 7th April 1839 23rd April 1839
Hunter                  Mary James Hunter (Burnside) Mary Spiers Monkton Parish Daughter 10th October 1844 2nd November 1844
Hunter                  Mary James Currie (Pensioner) Jane Hunter (deceased) Prestwick Natural Daughter 27th March 1853 25th September 1853 James Hunter (Joiner) maternal uncle standing sponsor for the child
Hunter                  Mary Almond John Hunter Jean Smith Prestwick Daughter 30th January 1830
Hunter                  Mary McKenzie Thomas Hunter Janet Mckenzie Monkton Parish Daughter 31st March 1830 4th July 1830
Hunter                  Richard Adam Hunter Elizabeth Smith Prestwick Son 15th December 1840 25th December 1840
Hunter                  Richard Richard Hunter Janet McKie Prestwick Son 18th July1851 Baptised by Rev. J. McFarland
Hunter                  Robert James Hunter (Innkeeper in Prestwick) Mary Dickie Prestwick Son 17th September 1814 21st September 1814
Hunter                  Robert Adam Hunter Janet Dickie Monkton Parish Son 3rd April 1833 13th April 1833 Baptised by Mr. Burns
Hunter                  Robert William Hunter Elizabeth Grey Prestwick Son 27th October 1850 Baptised by Rev. Mr Knox
Hunter                  Shusan William Hunter (Carter) Prestwick Jean Wilson Prestwick Daughter 23rd March 1815 27th March 1815
Hunter                  William Adam Hunter (Labourer) Prestwick Christian McLatchie Prestwick Son 23rd June 1804 24th June 1804
Hunter                  William David Hunter Helen Mcleod Prestwick Son 29th August 1824 5th September 1824 baptised by Mr. Schaw
Hunter                  William Richard Hunter Janet McKie Prestwick Son 18th July 1849 12th August 1849 Baptised by Rev John McFarland of the Free Church Monkton
Hunter                  William Adam Hunter Janet Smith Prestwick Son 8th April 1850 8th April 1850 Baptised by Rev. Dr.Lowrie
Hunter                  William William Hunter Elizabeth Grey Prestwick Son 11th September 1852 Baptised by Rev. Mr. Knox
Hutcheson Robert James HUTCHESON Glasgow son July 27 1739 May 27 1739
HYSLOP Elen George HYSLOP Eskdalemoor daughter May 10 1723
Ingles Janet Robert INGLES daughter November 7 1735 January 11 1736
Ingles John Robert INGLES Douglas son May 6 1740 May 27 1740
Ingles Margaret Robert INGLES Douglas daughter March 22 1736 May 2nd 1736
INVESTON John Alexander NIVESON Agnes MILLIGEN Closeburn son Septermber 19 1716
IRVING Richared IRVING Mary FORRESTER son  aged 5 weeks
JACK Ann Peter Jack (Taylor) Helan Brown Saltcoats Daughter Febr 21st 22d 1756
JACK Hugh Robert Jack Mary Steel Chaplyhill son June 13th 18th 1749
JACK John William Jack Maltman Jean Kerr Saltcoats Son April 24th 1742 25th April
JACK John Patrick Jack (Taylor) Helen Broun Saltcoats son 18th June 1760 21st June 1760
JACK Rachel Patrick Jack Taylor Helen Broun Saltcoats Daughter 16th August 1758 17th August 1758
Jackson Margaret ______JACKSON Margaret FORBES Kilmarnock daughter  March 16 1739 January 27 1740
Jackson Robert _______JACKSON Margaret FORBES Bathgate son born August 31 1741 May 18 1742
Japhrie Ann James JAPHRIE Shots daughter March 14 1740 April 13 1740
Jarden David David JARDEN Marion LAIDLY son  aged 18 weeks May 4 1712
JARDEN William David JARDEN  Marion LADLAY son aged 13 weeks 5 days
Jean WATSON David WATSON Johnston daughter  born September 14 1731 May 21 1732
John Anderson John ANDERSON Old Munkland son April 15 1736 May 16 1736
JOHNSON Andrew James Johnson (Mason) Mary Miller Saltcoats son 17th August 1758 same day August 1758
JOHNSTON Agnes Adam JOHNSTON Jean PATERSON Birkhill daughter  March 13 1715 aged 7 weeks 
JOHNSTON Anna James JOHNSTON daughter aged 10 days July 13 1727
JOHNSTON Jean Robert JOHNSTON Margaret WILSON daughter born May 31 1713
JOHNSTON Jean Adam JOHNSTON Jean PATERSON Kirkpatrick Juxta daughter aged 5 weeks
Johnston Margaret Thomas Johnston Eskdale daughter aged 10 months. August 8 1742
JOHNSTON Mary James JOHNSTON Garrel daughter born May 3 1729 May 29 1729
JOHNSTON Mary James JOHNSTON Garrel daughter born November 17 1731 May 21 1732
Johnston William Thomas JOHNSTON Eskdale son aged 10 months August 8 1742
Johnstone Bessie  James JOHNSTONE  Crawfoordjohn Daughter December 20 1723  August 2d 1724
Johnstone David Joseph Johnstone Margaret Powell Crosshill son b 1837
Johnstone Elisabeth Joseph Johnstone Margaret Powell  Crosshill daughter b 1848
Johnstone James Joseph Johnstone Margaret Powell Crosshill son b 1832
Johnstone Jane Joseph Johnstone Margaret Powell Crosshill daughter b 1834
Johnstone Janet Joseph Johnstone Margaret Powell  Crosshill daughter b 1841
Johnstone Joseph Joseph Johnstone Margaret Powell Crosshill son b 1839
Johnstone Margaret Joseph Johnstone Margaret Powell  Crosshill daughter b 1844
Johnstone Marion Joseph Johnstone Margaret Powell Crosshill daughter b 1850
Johnstone William Joseph Johnstone Margaret Powell Crosshill son b 1835
JOHNSTOUN Robert James Johnstoun (Mason) Mary Miller Saltcoats son May 16th 1742 23rd May 
KEER Andrew James Keer Saltcoats Marion Ritchy Son Febr'y 22'd 1746 28th Feb
KELSO Adam John Kelso (Weaver) Magdalen Bolton Saltcoats son 12th June 1760 14th September 1760
KELSO Mary John Kelso (Weaver) Magdalen Bolton Saltcoats daughter 3rd November 1758  5th November 1758
KENIDAY Uphern John Keniday(Coalier) Marion Harvie Stenenston Daughter March 14th 1746 16th March
KENNEDY Jean Patrick Kennedy (Sailor) Margaret Bone Saltcoats Daughter 11th Feb 1756 12th
KENNEDY John Fergus Kennedy (Mason) Jean Russel Saltcoats son 22d Feb 1756 25th
Kennedy Mary Robert KENNEDY Douglass daugheter November 27  1722 4th Aug 1723
KERR William Robert Kerr Margaret Ramsay Little-Laught? son Octr 12th 16th 1749 The mother sponsor for the father absent
Kilgour Jane Connel Hugh W. Kilgour (Teacher) aged 36 from Monaghan-Ireland Mary McQueen aged 24 from Mauchline Mauchline daughter  June 8 1855 1855 Kilmarnock
KILPATRICK Archibald Thomas KILPATRICK Jean THOMSONE Kirkmaho son aged 6 months
KILPATRICK Jean Thomas KILPATRICK Hartbush daughter born April 10 1725  May 3 1725
KILPATRICK Margaret John KILPATRICK Kirkmichael daughter December 29 1724  May 3 1725
King Alexander William King Janet Mathie Kilwinning son 31-Mar-1788 6-Apr-1788
King Alexander  William King Janet Mathie Kilwinning son 15-Jun-1786 2-Jul-1786
King Alexander Hamilton Thomas King Elisabeth Innes Kilwinning son 15-Jun-1785 19-Jun-1785
King Allan John King Jane Glen Lanark son 1806
King Ann James King Margaret Colvin Kilwinning daughter 27-Jul-1793 28-Jul-1793
King Ann William King Ann Brakenridge Kilwinning daughter 24-Apr-1816 12-May-1816
King Ann John King Mary Baird Kilwinning daughter 1-Aug-1821 27-Aug-1821
King Ann James King Elizabeth Harvey Kilwinning daughter 25-Dec-1848 14-Jan-1849
King Ann Brakenridge Robert King Martha Conn Kilwinning daughter 20-Feb-1847 28-Mar-1847
King Barbara James King Barbara Old Kilwinning daughter 23-Dec-1716 30-Dec-1716
King Barbara Thomas King Margaret King Kilwinning daughter 23-Sept-1779 26-Sept-1779
King Barbara William King Mary Aitken Kilwinning daughter 26-Feb-1785 27-Feb-1785
King Charles William King Ann Brakenridge Kilwinning son 14-Jan-1811 10-Feb-1811
King David Thomas King Barbara Neilson Kilwinning son 8-Jul-1759 8-Jul-1759
King David William King Ann Brakenridge Kilwinning son 25-Feb-1813 21-Mar-1813
King Eleasebath Thomas King Margaret Lockhart Kilwinning daughter 14-Mar-1818 5-Apr-1818
King Hugh John King Janet Scot Kilwinning son 21-Dec-1744 30-Dec-1744
King Hugh William King Mary Hill Kilwinning son 13-Nov-1749 15-Nov-1749
King Hugh Joseph King Jean Coon Kilwinning son 4-Feb-1819
King Hugh William King Ann Brakenridge Kilwinning son 16-Dec-1823 11-Jan-1823
King Hugh Hugh King Janet Craig Kilwinning son 11-Dec-1851 28-Dec-1851
King Isabel William King Anne Ross Kilwinning daughter 20-Sept-1732 24-Sept-1732
King James James King Jonet Rid Kilwinning son 29-May-1670
King James Thomas King Margaret Millar Kilwinning son 23-Dec-1705
King James James King Agnes Skioch Kilwinning son 11-Dec-1740 14-Dec-1740
King James Thomas King Barbara Neilson Kilwinning son 28-May-1743 29-May-1743
King James John King Janet Scot Kilwinning son 28-Feb-1752 1-Mar-1752  the mother Sponsor the father absent
King James Thomas King Barbara Neilson Kilwinning son 26-May-1753 27-May-1753
King James Hugh King Agnes Wilson Kilwinning son 21-Jan-1776 28-Jan-1776
King James Thomas King Margaret King Kilwinning son 14-Jul-1777 15-Jul-1777
King James John King Janet Glen Kilwinning son 2-Nov-1779 7-Nov-1779
King James John King Janet Glen Kilwinning son 13-Oct-1785 16-Oct-1785
King James Thomas King Elisabeth Innes Kilwinning son 30-Dec-1786 31-Dec-1786
King James William King Ann Brakenridge Kilwinning son 7-Mar-1807  
King James Thomas King Eleasbath Crookshanks Kilwinning son 18-May-1813 23-May-1813
King James James King Elisabeth Harvey Kilwinning son 20-Mar-1847 11-Apr-1847
King James John King Agnes Goldie Ayr son 1769
King James John King Anne Graham Mlot son 1804
King James Thomas James King Janet Dickie Kilwinning son 21-Feb-1703
King Janet James King Barbara Old Kilwinning daughter 8-Dec-1714 19-Dec-1714
King Janet Matthew King Margaret Cochran Kilwinning daughter 15-Sept-1745 22-Sept-1745
King Janet John King Janet Glen Kilwinning daughter 7-Mar-1783 9-Mar-1783
King Janet James King Margaret Colvin Kilwinning daughter 5-Jun-1791 19-Jun-1791 the Mother Sponsor the father absent
King Janet Thomas King Elisabeth E. Kilwinning daughter 7-Nov-1800
King Janet William King Ann Brakenridge Kilwinning daughter 1804
King Janet James King Elizabeth Harvey Kilwinning daughter 10-May-1845 5-Jun-1845
King Jean John King Janet Scot Kilwinning daughter 26-Jan-1747 1-Feb-1747
King Jean Thomas King Barbara Neilson Kilwinning daughter 9-Mar-1751 10-Mar-1751
King Jean John King Janet Glen Kilwinning daughter 30-Aug-1781 2-Sept-1781
King Jean Thomas King Margaret Lockhart Kilwinning daughter 10-Dec-1815 28-Apr-1816
King Jean Alexander King Jean Mathie Kilwinning daughter 12-Oct-1817 3-Dec-1817
King Jean William King Ann Brakenridge Kilwinning daughter 11-Dec-1818 3-Jan-1819
King Jessie Hamilton Hugh King Janet Craig Kilwinning daughter 29-Feb-1848 19-Mar-1848
King Joanna Alexander King Jean King Kilwinning daughter 18-May-1826 25-Jun-1826
King John William King Mary Campbell Kilwinning son 28-Mar-1694
King John George King Janet Stevenson Kilwinning son 6-Mar-1730 8-Mar-1730  
King John James King Agnes Skiock Kilwinning son 4-Apr-1737 10-Apr-1737
King John Thomas King Barbara Neilson Kilwinning son 28-May-1743 29-May-1743
King John John King Janet Scot Kilwinning son 19-Dec-1748 21-Dec-1748
King John John King Janet Glen Kilwinning son 15-Dec-1777 21-Dec-1777
King John James King Margaret Colvin Kilwinning son 10-Mar-1787
King John William King Ann Brackenridge Kilwinning son 28-May-1799 9-Jun-1799
King John Thomas King Elisabeth Crookshanks Kilwinning son 15-Oct-1806 26-Oct-1806  
King John John King Agnes Goldie Mlot son 1776
King John John King Agnes Goudie Mlot son 1773
King John Thomas King (Fairfield Mains) Agnes Hunter Monkton Parish Son 22nd February 1832 3rd March 1832 Baptised by Mr. Burns, married Craigie by Kilmarnock 20 July 1816
King Jon Jon King Cathrine Cochran Kilwinning son 4-Jan-1680
King Joseph Thomas King Elisabeth Innes Kilwinning son 6-Feb-1793 10-Feb-1793
King Margaret William King Anne Ross Kilwinning daughter 16-Aug-1727 20-Aug-1727
King Margaret Mathew King Margaret Cochran Kilwinning daughter 20-Oct-1742 24-Oct-1742
King Margaret Thomas King Margaret King Kilwinning daughter 20-Nov-1774 26-Nov-1774
King Margaret Robert King Martha Conn Kilwinning daughter 20-Jan-1846 8-Feb-1846
King Mary ? King Mary Ewer Kilwinning daughter 30-Jan-1688
King Mary Thomas King Janet Scot Kilwinning daughter 21-Sept-1714 26-Sept-1714
King Mary George King Margaret Steel Kilwinning daughter 8-Feb-1732 13-Feb-1732
King Mary Thomas King Mary Jamfrey Kilwinning daughter 3-Oct-1748 6-Oct-1748
King Mary John King Janet Scot Kilwinning daughter 9-Aug-1750 12-Aug-1750
King Mary William King Mary Aitken Kilwinning daughter 23-May-1783 25-May-1783
King Mary Thomas King Elisabeth Innes Kilwinning daughter 18-Dec-1788 21-Dec-1788
King Mary Ann John King Ann Gauld Aber daughter 1847
King Matthew Thomas King Janet Scot Kilwinning son 6-Jun-1717 9-Jun-1717
King Rachael Pollack Thomas King Elisabeth Innes Kilwinning daughter 5-Mar-1797 5-Mar-1797
King Robert Thomas King Barbara Neilson Kilwinning son 26-Oct-1745 30-Oct-1745
King Robert William King Mary Hill Kilwinning son 22-Nov-1751 23-Nov-1751
King Robert John King Janet Glen Kilwinning son 13-Jul-1791 17-Jul-1791
King Robert William King Ann Brakenridge Kilwinning son 23-Feb-1809 12-Mar-1809
King Robert Thomas King Eleasbath Crookshanks Kilwinning son 16-Feb-1819 21-Feb-1819
King Robert William King Ann Brekinridge Kilwinning son 14-Dec-1820
King Robert Pollack Thomas King ? Kilwinning son 8-Oct-1802 17-Oct-1802
King Samuel William King Mary Hill Kilwinning son 19-Jan-1758 20-Jan-1758
King Susan Thomas King Mary Jamfrey Kilwinning daughter 7-Nov-1750 11-Nov-1750
King Thomas Thomas King Janet Scot Kilwinning son 14-Jul-1712 20-Jul-1712
King Thomas James King Barbara Old Kilwinning son 20-Oct-1712 26-Oct-1712
King Thomas William King ? Kilwinning son 26-Sept-1737 28-Sept-1737
King Thomas James King Agnes Skioch Kilwinning son 26-Feb-1739 28-Feb-1739
King Thomas Thomas King Barbara Neilson Kilwinning son 26-Aug-1748 28-Aug-1748
King Thomas John King Janet Glen Kilwinning son 28-Nov-1775 3-Dec-1775
King Thomas Thomas King Margaret King Kilwinning son 14-Jul-1777 15-Jul-1777
King Thomas James King Mary Reid Kilwinning son 21-Feb-1788 24-Feb-1788
King Thomas Thomas King Elisabeth Innes Kilwinning son 23-Mar-1791 27-Mar-1791
King Thomas Thomas King Miss Breckenridge Kilwinning son 12-Dec-1802  
King Thomas Thomas King Eleazbeth Crookshanks Kilwinning son 16-Jan-1821 4-Feb-1821
King William Thomas King Janet Scot Kilwinning son 17-Jul-1709
King William William King Anne Ross Kilwinning son 21-Mar-1724 22-Mar-1724
King William William King Mary Hill Kilwinning son 12-Jan-1755 12-Jan-1755
King William John King Janet Scot Kilwinning son 18-Feb-1755 21-Feb-1755
King William Thomas King Barbara Neilson Kilwinning son 5-May-1755 11-May-1755
King William John King Janet Glen Kilwinning son 23-Jul-1774 29-Jul-1774
King William James King Margaret Colvin Kilwinning son 14-Dec-1788 21-Dec-1788
King William William King Ann Breckenridge Kilwinning son 8-Jan-1801 18-Jan-1801
King William James King Margaret Colvin Kilwinning son 14-Apr-1801 27-Apr-1801
King William Thomas King Elisabeth Crookshanks Kilwinning son 6-Feb-1808 14-Feb-1808
King William John King Mary Baird Kilwinning son 25-Jun-1823 6-Jun-1824
King William William King Jean Colvine Kilwinning son 16-Jan-1840
King William James King Elizabeth Harvey Kilwinning son 15-Apr-1852 16-May-1852
King William Thomas Thomas King Elizabeth Beckenridge Kilwinning son 22-Oct-1846
KINNEEL William James KINNEEL Tongland son aged one year May 21 1732
KIRKPATRICK James William KIRKPATRICK Kirkmaho son July 23 1728 May 29 1729
KIRKPATRICK Robert Jo KIRKPATRICK Anna CLARK Kirkmichael son born July 9 1722
KNOX Agnes James KNOX Mary RODICK Cumbertrees parish daughter  aged 7 or 8 weeks
Knox David James KNOX Marion RODICK son aged 6 months May 4 1712
KNOX Jean James KNOX Jean BYERS Cummertrees daughter born November 30 1719
KNOX Sara George KNOX daughter July 7 1737 June 8 1738
LACHLAN John John LACHLAN (Bonnetmaker) Margaret BROWN Holm son 27th November 1831 December 18th 1831
LACHLAN John John LACHLAN (Bonnetmaker) Margaret BROWN Holm son 27th November 1831 18th November 1831
Laidlaw Isobel William LAIDLAW Line daughter April 23 1739 November 19 1738
Laidlaw William William LAIDLAW Etreck son 1735 July 1736
Laidly William Adam LAIDLY Tweedsmuir son 7 months May 28 1740
Lambie James George LAMBIE Dalgeen son August 28 1722 August 11th 1723
Lambie Jean Archbald LAMBIE Loudoun daughter July 1723 August 11th 1723
Lambie Jonet John LAMBIE Moorkirk daughter October 16 1722 August 11th 1723
Lang Anna James LANG younger Hamilton daughter born June 8 1742. July 15 1742
Lang John James LANG Hamilton son  July 31 1739. May 6 1739
Lees Christina-Forrest Thomas Lees (Cotton Weaver) aged 33 born Catrine Margaret Borland aged 35 born Mauchline Catrine Daughter  August 15 1855 1847 Catrine
Lindsay Barbara William Lindsay (Weaver) aged 44 born Paisley Christina Taylor aged 40 born West Kilbride Ritchie Street-West Kilbride Daughter  Nov 9 1855 1834 West Kilbride
LINTON Isobel Adam LINTON daughter May 1738 June 8 1738
LINTON Janet Adam LINTON daughter March 13 1734 July 1733
Linton Thomas Adam LINTON son July 1736
LITTLE Bessy Jo LITTLE daughter April 4 1734 July 1736
Lochrie James Thomas Lochrie Helen Johnstone Muirkirk son 26th July 1829 ?th August 1829
Logan John William LOGAN Bonnel parish his son aged 7 months. June 27 1742
LOURIE Agnes Robert LOURIE Kirkmaho daughter born August 2 1730 May 21 1732
LOURIE Isobel Robert LOURIE Janet CORRIE daughter born October 20 1723
LOURIE James Robert LOURIE Hartbush son born March 26 1725  May 3 1725
LOURIE John Robert LOURIE Tinwald son February 27 1729 June 30 1729
Lumsden Michael Michale Lumsden (Ag. Lab) aged 24 -Newmilns  Janet Fairservice aged 27 from Stonehouse Main Street Newmilns son  July 5 1855  1851 Lesmahagow
Macfarlane William John Macfarlane Mary Williamson Kuin?s Muirkirk  son 11th July 1829 19th
MACKERVAIL Janet James MACKERVAIL Mary SAMSON Kyle  dau 14th of April 1832
Mackie Marion Hugh Mackie (Sawyer Saw Mill) aged 36 from Hamilton Marion Walker aged 46 from Lesmahagow Square Darvel daughter  December 1 1855  1848 - Darvel
M'Adam James Thomas M'ADAM Margaret M'GILTRAGH Glencross son August 17 1712  April 19 1713
Mair John George MAIR Loudon son August 9 1738 October 29 1738
Malcolm James Gilbert Malcolm (Ag. Lab.) aged 32 born West Kilbride Elizabeth Pollock aged 32 born West Kilbride Newton- Parish of West Kilbride son  September 8 1855 1849 West Kilbride
MALCOM Elizabeth John Malcom Janet Baillir Saltcoats Daughter Feby 23d 1748 28th 1748
Manson David Robert Manson (Weaver in Prestwick) Mary Hunter Prestwick Son 11th February 1822 15th February 1822
Manson Elizabeth Robert Manson (Weaver in Prestwick) Mary Hunter Prestwick Daughter 29th February 1820 8th March 1820 baptised by Mr Oughterson
Manson Janet Robert Manson (Weaver in Prestwick) Mary Hunter Prestwick Daughter 24th October 1823 3rd November 1823
Manson John Robert Manson (Weaver in Prestwick) Mary Hunter Prestwick Son 2nd August 1816 4th August 1816
Manson William Robert Manson (Weaver in Prestwick) Mary Hunter Prestwick Son 15th January 1818 19th january 1818 baptised by John Oughterside
Marshal Agnes John MARSHAL Old Munklane daughter July 24 1722 August 18, 1723
Marshal Robert John MARSHAL Bothwel son 4 months. March 23 1740
MARSHALL  Hugh Alexander Marshall  Kincarden:  born May 14 1725
MARSHALL John John Marshall  Monkland  February 15 1727  May 21 1727
Marshall Thomas John Marshall Margaret (V?ie) Muirkirk son 2nd August 1829 9th following in church
Martin Ann James MARTIN Cambusnethen daughter December 15 1722 August 11th 1723
Martine Jonet John MARTINE Moffet daughter  June ....1728  October 27 1728
MASSON Margaret William MASSON Bothwell daughter December 24. 1720
MATHISON Bethea William MATHISON Jean HISLOP daughter born January 7 1713 May 3 1713
Mathison Grizell James MATHISON Margaret NOVISON Burnmuir -Closesburn daughter aged 5 months August 11 1712
Mathison James David MATHISON Markins son May 1 1739 May 27 1739
Maxwel Marion James MAXWEL Rutherglen son April 8 1722 August 18, 1723
Maxwell Janet Thomas Maxwell Jean Dalziel Wellwood Muirkirk daughter 21st June 1829 13th July 1829
McALLA Archibald Patrick McAlla (Merchant)  Isabell Wylie Saltcoats Stevenston Son April 26th 1744 29th April
McArthur Alexander William McArthur Agnes Hunter Prestwick Son 14th November 1845 26th April 1846 Baptised by  Rev. Dr. Lowrie
McArthur Andrew William McArthur Agnes Hunter Prestwick Son 20th August 1822 27th August 1822 baptised by Mr Oughterson
McArthur Arthur Charles McArthur Margaret Hunter Monkton Parish Son 7th June 1835 8th June 1835
McArthur Charles Charles McArthur Margaret Hunter Prestwick Son 23rd April 1841 29th April 1841
McArthur Elizabeth William McArthur Agnes Hunter Prestwick Daughter 16th November 1824 29th December 1824
McArthur Elizabeth Charles McArthur Margaret Hunter Prestwick Daughter 16th December 1836 20th December 1836
McArthur George William McArthur Agnes Hunter Prestwick Son 27th February 1839 13th May 1839
McArthur George Charles McArthur Margaret Hunter Prestwick Son 12th February 1843 16th February 1843
McArthur Janet Charles McArthur Seaman) Margaret Hunter Prestwick Daughter 29 June 1845
McArthur Jean Hamilton William McArthur Agnes Hunter Monkton Parish Daughter 13th November 1836 25th November 1836
McArthur Margaret Charles McArthur Mary Hunter Prestwick Daughter April 1828 10th February 1829
McArthur Margaret William McArthur Agnes Hunter Prestwick Daughter 29th December 1841 7th January 1842
McArthur Mary Charles McArthur Margaret Hunter Prestwick Daughter 3rd October 1838 17th October 1838
McAul William John M'AUL Lammingtone son October 14 1727  October 27 1728
McCarther John William McArthur Ann Hunter Monkton Parish Son 9th April 1835 23rd April 1835
McClimont June James McClimont (Merchant) aged 29 from Mauchline Mary Farra aged 28 from Yorkshire Mauchline daughter May 13 1855 1851 Hampshire
MCCOLL Agnes Paterson McCrae John McColl Agnes Rome  Kilmarnock daughter 24 Feb 1865
McColl Christina Guthrie John McColl (Coachman) aged 39 from Newmilns Loudoun Margaret Farquhar aged 40 from Riccarton Mount Lodge Kilmarnock daughter  Aug 20 1855 1848 Riccarton
MCCOLL George Rome John McColl  Agnes Rome  Kilmarnock son 14 Nov 1867
MCCOLL Hugh John McColl Agnes Rome  Kilmarnock son 24 Oct 1869
MCCOLL Janet Rome John McColl  Agnes Rome  Kilmarnock daughter 15 Jun 1866
McColl John Hugh McColl (Blacksmith) aged 31 Lanarkshire  Jean Logan aged 32 from Strathaven Darvel son  July 7 1855 1845 Strathaven
MCCOLL John John McColl Agnes Rome  Kilmarnock son 15 May 1863
McCOOK Robert William McCook (Sailer) Barbara Gillies Saltcoats son Jan'y 3d 11th January 1748 The mother sponsor in absence of the father
McCoons Alexander James M'COONS Tinwald son  April 27 1711
McCoons Sarah James M'COONS Tinwald daughter  April 27 1711
McDonald John John McDonald (Collier) aged 25 born Ireland Mary Currans aged 24 born Ireland Whitletts-St. Quivox son  Jan 8 1855 1852 Whitletts St. Quivox
McEwen Jonet James M'EWEN Crawfoord daughter  December 1st 1722 6th Aug 1723
McFADZEAN Mary William McFadzean Agnes Craufurd Saltcoats Daughter 24th September 1758 Oct'r 1st
McFarlin John John M'FARLIN Glasgow son  born August 3 1742. September 12 1742
McGown (Female - No first name given)    Agnes McGown aged 24 born West Kilbride Main Street-Village of West Kilbride Daughter  Oct 29 1855  Unmarried
McHutchison John Gibson Samuel McHutchison (Mason) aged 27 born Coylton Margaret Gibson aged 26 born Coylton  New Barns- St. Quivox son  Jan 10 1855 1848 Laigland Coylton
McIntosh Anthony David McIntosh Mary Kennedy Dailly son 30 Oct 1803 31 Oct 1803
McIntosh David David McIntosh in Dalquin Jane Kennedy Dailly son 22 Sep 1805 24 Sep 1805
McIntosh James David McIntosh Elizabeth McLellan Dailly son 24 Jul 1795 25 Jul 1795
McIntyre Elizabeth Alexander McIntyre (Labourer) aged 28 born Argyllshire Isabella Hogarth aged 36 born West Kilbride Main St. West Kilbride Daughter  May 30 1855 1848 West Kilbride
McKay William Agnes McKay aged 20 from Old Cumnock  1st child - Unmarried Barleith Riccarton son  February 11 1855
McKNIGHT Agnes Thomas McKNIGHT Ann CAMPBELL Auchlinleck illegitimate child 23 Nov. 1832 Walter Little Gilmour
McKnight Alexander Samuel McKnight Mary Murdoch Dalmellington son, 1st child, 1st son 1 Sep 1826 6 Sept 1826
McKnight Jane Samuel McKnight Mary Murdoch 3rd child, 1st daughter 2 April 1831 21 Apr 1831
McKnight John Samuel McKnight Mary Murdoch 4th child, 3rd son Jan 1 1834 24 Jan 1834
McKnight Samuel Samuel McKnight Mary Murdoch 2nd child, 2nd son 24 Oct 1828 26 Oct 1828
McLatchie Thomas Thomas Mclatchie (Servant) Whiteside Son 29th May 1801 2nd June 1801
McLean Robert John M'LEAN Durisdeer son March 24 1723 4th Aug 1723
M'Clymount Agness John M'CLYMOUNT Colmonel daughter aged 2 years May 21 1732
McMillan Bethia James McMillan Margaret Hunter Prestwick Daughter 14th September 1840 21st October 1840
McMillan James James McMillan Margaret Hunter Monkton Parish Son 6th February 1836 11th March 1836
McMillan James James McMillan Margaret Hunter Monkton Parish Son 13th July 1837 4th August 1837
McMillan Margaret William McMillan (Innkeeper) aged 33 born Old Cumnock Elizabeth Kay aged 37 born New Cumnock  Sorn Village Daughter  Aug 15 1855
McMillan Margaret James McMillan Margaret Hunter Prestwick Daughter 14th January 1839 5th February 1839
McNaughtan Daniel David McNaughtan (Collier) aged 34 from Muirkirk Catherine McGill aged 37 from Monaghan Ireland Crookedholm Riccarton son November 22 1855 1840  Kilmarnock
McNaughton Jean Grady James McNaughton (Gardener at Orangefield) Margaret Dickie Prestwick Daughter 23rd June 1806 6 July 1806
McNaughton John Dickie James McNaughton (Gardener at Orangefield) Margaret Dickie Prestwick Son 24th June 1804 15 July 1804
McVitie James William M'VITIE Tinwald son  April 27 1711
McWhirr Mary William McWhirr Tinron daughter November 10 1739 June 15 1740
Menzies Margaret James MENZIES Crawfordmoor daughter March 25 1723 6th Aug 1723
Merry Jane McLymont John Merry (Blacksmith) aged 19 from Cumnock Jane Richmond aged 21 from Cumnock Townhead - Cumnock daughter May 28 1855  1st child 1855 Cumnock
M'GEORGE William Hugh M'GEORE Orr son aged one year 6 months May 21 1732
M'GOWN John James M'GOWN Hartbush son  July 12 1723 aged 4 months
Miller David David Miller (Farmer and Ag. Lab) aged 36 born Galston Jane Richmond aged 37 born Sorn Burnside Sorn son  Aug 11 1855 1852 Darnhay Sorn
MILLER Helen James MILLER daughter March 8 1734 July 1736
MILLER John James MILLER Hawick son April 27 1723
MINIZE Catharine Adam Minize Kirkmichael daughter June 15 1735
Mitchell Janet Millar Thomas Mitchell (Farmer) aged 30 from Blackshill Ann Lindsay aged 28 from Loudoun Castlehill Kilmarnock daughter  February 26 1855 1851 Loudoun
M'MILLAN Alexander John M'MILLAN Sanquair son aged 4 weeks June 30 1729
M'MILLAN Elspet John M'MILLAN Marion GLENDONING Sanqhair daughter aged 8 weeks
M'Millan Margaret John M'MILLAN daughter 9 weeks 9th November 1735
MOFFAT Margaret  David MOFFAT Crawfoord daughter April 26 1713 aged 6 weeks
Moffat Robert Thomas MOFFAT Crawfoordjohn son aged 2 years 4th Aug 1723
MOIR James Gavin MOIR Bothwel son May 15 1722 August 18, 1723
M'OLNEA Janet Edward M'OLNEA Parton daughter born October 7 1731 May 21 1732
MONTGOMERIE John Patrick Montgomerie (Servitor) Elizabeth Jack Park of Ardrossan Son Septr 10th same Day 1749
Montgomerie Margaret Robert MONTGOMERIE Eaglesham daughter March 20 1723 August 11th 1723
Moor  Allan John MOOR Carstairs son  March 1 1723 4th Aug 1723
Moore Martha Alexander MOORE Evandale daughter April 13 1723 August 11th 1723
MORRIES Janet James Morries (Smith)  Margaret Wilson Saltcoats Daughter May14th 1744 20th May
MORTON  Robert George MORTON (Farmer) Margaret CURRIE Overhill or Overmill son 3rd November 1831  November 1831
Morton Adam Adam Morton Janet Morton Loudoun, Ayr son 15 Oct 1822
Morton Agnes Archibald Morton Christian Connel Loudoun, Ayr daughter 08 Dec 1822
Morton Agnes Hugh Morton Elizabeth Logan Loudoun, Ayr daughter 10 Oct 1824
Morton Agnes James Morton Agnes Brown Loudoun, Ayr daughter 11 Mar 1821
Morton Agnes John Morton Isobel Loudoun Loudoun, Ayr daughter 12 Jun 1825
Morton Agnes Hugh Morton Agnes McKenzie Loudoun, Ayr daughter 15 Jul 1821
Morton Agnes Adam Morton Jean Brown Loudoun, Ayr Daughter 16 Jul 1815
Morton Alexander Hugh Morton Elizabeth Logan Loudoun, Ayr son 08 Dec 1822
Morton Alexander James Morton Janet Steel Loudoun, Ayr son 28 Jun 1818
Morton Andrew Hugh Morton Isobel Mason Loudoun, Ayr son 09 Dec 1825
Morton Andrew Hugh Morton Isobel Mason Loudoun, Ayr son 05 Dec 1824
Morton Andrew John Morton Elizabeth Cleland Loudoun, Ayr son 10 Mar 1816
Morton Ann James Morton Helen Hamilton Loudoun, Ayr Daughter 03 Feb 1822
Morton Ann Robert Morton Anne Connel Loudoun, Ayr Daughter 11 Mar 1821
Morton Ann Robert Morton Ann Connel Loudoun, Ayr Daughter 29 Dec 1822
Morton Ann James Morton Agnes Brown Loudoun, Ayr Daughter 01 Aug 1819
Morton Ann James Morton Agnes Brown Loudoun, Ayr Daughter 08 Mar 1818
Morton Anna Adam Morton Janet Morton Loudoun, Ayr Daughter 07 Sep 1823
Morton Archibald John Morton Isobel Loudoun Loudoun, Ayr son 08 Jun 1817
Morton Archibald Hugh Morton Agnes MacKenzie Loudoun, Ayr son 12 Sep 1819
Morton Elizabeth Robert Morton Janet Woodburn Loudoun, Ayr Daughter 05 Sep 1824
Morton Elizabeth Richard Morton Jean Mair Loudoun, Ayr Daughter 29 Aug1824
Morton Elizabeth John Morton Elizabeth Cleland Loudoun, Ayr Daughter 29 Oct 1820
Morton Elizabeth Hugh Morton Mary Smith Loudoun, Ayr Daughter 17 Jan 1819
Morton Elizabeth Thomas Morton Janet Morton Loudoun, Ayr Daughter 22 Jan 1815
Morton Francis Hugh Morton Elizabeth McCartney Loudoun, Ayr son 21 Jul 1816
Morton Gavin William Morton Margaret Craig Loudoun, Ayr son 02 Oct 1825
Morton Gavin Thomas Morton Janet Morton Loudoun, Ayr son 29 Dec 1822
Morton George George Morton Ann Reyburn Loudoun, Ayr son 29 Aug 1824
Morton George John Morton Isobel Loudoun Loudoun, Ayr son 05 Mar 1815
Morton Helen James Morton Helen Gilchrist Loudoun, Ayr Daughter 24 Feb 1822
Morton Helen George MORTON Helen Boyd Loudoun, Ayr Daughter 11 Oct 1818
Morton Henry Hamilton John Morton Elizabeth Cleland Loudoun, Ayr son 16 Mar 1823
Morton Hugh Hugh Morton Isobel Mason Loudoun, Ayr son 08 Dec 1822
Morton Hugh Hugh Morton Mary Smith Loudoun, Ayr son 08 Jul 1821
Morton Hugh Thomas Morton Janet Morton Loudoun, Ayr son 18 Jul 1824
Morton Hugh Robert Morton Ann Connel Loudoun, Ayr son 07 Sep 1817
Morton Hugh Hugh Morton Elizabeth McCartney Loudoun, Ayr son 19 Apr 1819
Morton Isobel Archibald Morton Christian Connel Loudoun, Ayr daughter 10 Jul 1820
Morton Isobel Robert Morton Ann Connel Loudoun, Ayr Daughter 20 Feb 1825
Morton Isobel James Morton Helen Hamilton Loudoun, Ayr Daughter 29 Feb 1824
Morton Isobel Hugh Morton Isobel Mason Loudoun, Ayr daughter 29 Sep 1820
MORTON James William Morton Jean Russell Loudoun, Ayr Son 02 Aug 1840
Morton James John Morton Martha Howie Loudoun, Ayr son 03 Mar 1844
Morton James Alexander Morton Jean Brown Loudoun, Ayr son 11 Jul 1842
Morton James William Morton Barbara Connel Loudoun, Ayr son 17 Dec 1843
Morton James John Morton Ann Brown Loudoun, Ayr son 19 Jul 1840
Morton James William Margaret Mair Loudoun, Ayr son 23 Apr 1846
Morton James Robert Morton Christina Fleming Loudoun, Ayr son 31 Oct 1849
Morton James Richard Morton Jean Mair Loudoun, Ayr son 20 Aug 1820
Morton James James Morton Janet Steel Loudoun, Ayr son 30 Jul 1820
Morton James Thomas Morton Janet Morton Loudoun, Ayr son 30 Jun 1816
Morton James Robert Morton Ann Connel Loudoun, Ayr son 29 Jan 1815
Morton Janet Richard Morton Jean Mair Loudoun, Ayr Daughter 01 Sep 1822
Morton Janet James Morton Janet Steel Loudoun, Ayr Daughter 13 Jul 1823
Morton Janet Adam Morton Janet Morton Loudoun, Ayr Daughter 13 Mar 1823
Morton Janet John Morton Isobel Loudoun Loudoun, Ayr Daughter 16 Mar 1823
Morton Janet Hugh Morton Elizabeth MacCartney Loudoun, Ayr daughter 25 Feb 1821
Morton Janet Thomas Morton Janet Morton Loudoun, Ayr Daughter 08 Mar 1818
Morton Janet Archibald Morton Christian Connel Loudoun, Ayr Daughter 10 May 1818
Morton Janet Hugh Morton Mary Smith Loudoun, Ayr Daughter 16 Jul 1815
Morton Janet Hugh Morton Mary Smith Loudoun, Ayr Daughter 17 Nov 1816
Morton Jean Adam Morton Jean Brown Loudoun, Ayr Daughter 16 Jan 1820
Morton Jean James Morton Agnes Loudoun Loudoun, Ayr daughter 13 Nov 1825
Morton Jean Robert Morton Janet Woodburn Loudoun, Ayr daughter 14 Jul 1822
Morton Jean Adam Morton Jean Brown Loudoun, Ayr daughter 16 Jan 1820
Morton Jean James Morton Helen Gilchrist Loudoun, Ayr Daughter 01 Jun 1817
Morton Jean Robert Morton Ann Connel Loudoun, Ayr Daughter 16 May 1819
Morton Jean Adam Morton Jean Brown Loudoun, Ayr Daughter 17 Nov 1816
Morton John George MORTON Elizabeth McLimond Loudoun, Ayr Son 06 Jan 1811
Morton John John Morton Isobel Loudoun Loudoun, Ayr Son 09 Sep 1810
Morton John Hugh Morton Elizabeth McCartney Loudoun, Ayr son 21 May 1815
Morton John Richard Morton Jean Mair Loudoun, Ayr son 27 Sep 1818
Morton John George Morton Helen Boyd Loudoun, Ayr son 30 Apr 1815
Morton John Hugh Morton Elizabeth Logan Loudoun, Ayr son 01 Oct 1820
Morton John James Morton Helen Hamilton Loudoun, Ayr son 13 Feb 1820
Morton John Archibald Morton Christian Connel Loudoun, Ayr son 01 May 1825
Morton John Hugh Morton Elizabeth Logan Loudoun, Ayr son 01 Oct 1820
Morton John Hugh Morton Agnes Mair Loudoun, Ayr son 03 April 1825
Morton John Hugh Morton Elizabeth McCartney Loudoun, Ayr son 04 May 1823
Morton John James Morton Helen Hamilton Loudoun, Ayr son 13 Feb 1820
Morton John Hugh Morton Elizabeth McCartney Loudoun, Ayr son 21 May 1815
Morton John Richard Morton Jean Mair Loudoun, Ayr son 27 Sep 1818
Morton John George MORTON Helen Boyd Loudoun, Ayr son 30 Apr 1815
Morton Lillias George Morton Ann Reyburn Loudoun, Ayr daughter 23 Oct 1825
Morton Margaret Robert Morton Janet Woodburn Loudoun, Ayr Daughter 10 Mar 1816
Morton Margaret James Morton Agnes Brown Loudoun, Ayr Daughter 15 Dec 1816
Morton Margaret James Morton Janet Steel Loudoun, Ayr Daughter 18 Jan 1816
Morton Marion Adam Morton Jean Brown Loudoun, Ayr Daughter 08 Nov 1818
Morton Mary Robert Morton Janet Woodburn Loudoun, Ayr daughter 05 May 1820
Morton Mary Hugh Morton Mary Smith Loudoun, Ayr Daughter 28 Aug 1825
Morton Mathew James Morton Agnes Brown Loudoun, Ayr son 01 Jun 1823
Morton Mathew Thomas Morton Janet Morton Loudoun, Ayr son 09 Jan 1820
Morton Mathew James Morton Agnes Brown Loudoun, Ayr son 14 Aug 1825
Morton Mathew Mathew Morton Agnbes Gebbie Loudoun, Ayr son 25 Jan 1824
Morton Mathew Hugh Morton Elizabeth Logan Loudoun, Ayr son 24 May 1818
Morton Robert James Morton Helen Gilchrist Loudoun, Ayr son 28 Mar 1824
Morton Robert Richard Morton Jean Mair Loudoun, Ayr son 19 Feb 1815
Morton Thomas Hugh Morton Elizabeth McCartney Loudoun, Ayr son 20 Mar 1825
Morton Thomas James Morton Helen Gilchrist Loudoun, Ayr son 14 Nov 1819
Morton Thomas Richard Morton Jean Mair Loudoun, Ayr son 18 Aug 1815
Muir Andrew William Muir (Muslin Weaver) aged 39 from Galston Mary Howie aged 39 from Newmilns High Street Newmilns son  July 4 1855  1836 Newmilns
Muir Euphan James MUIR Douglas daughter aged ___weeks May 27 1740
Muir Marion James MUIR Douglass daughter born March 25 1742 April 25 1742
Muir William George Muir (Farmer) aged 40 born West Kilbride Agnes Barbour aged 34 born West Kilbride Underbank (?) West Kilbride son  June 5 1855 1847 West Kilbride
MUIRHEAD Agness William MUIRHEAD Glencairn daughter December 31 1731 May 21 1732
Muirhead Elizabeth John MUIRHEAD Shots daughter February 14 1736; May 2nd 1736
Muirhead Marion John MUIRHEAD Shots daughter February 24 1723 August 18, 1723
MUIRHEAD Robert William MUIRHEAD Glencairn son born May 23 1729 May 29 1729
Mullany Margaret Andrew Mullany (Labourer) aged 25 from Chaghuagh Tyrell Sligo Mary Mulligan aged 18 from Chaghaugh  Tyrell  Sligo Townhead Cumnock daughter  June 2 1855 1855 Knacknaib
MUNCIE John James MUNCIE Durisdeer son born in year 1722. June 5 1722
MUNCIE William John MUNCIE Closeburn son aged 8 weeks May 30 1729
MUNCY Helen John MUNCY Garrick daughter born April 25 1724  May 3 1725
MUNDEL Alexander Robert MUNDEL Kirkmichael son January 12 1729 June 30 1729
MUNDEL Benjamin John MUNDEL Torthorwald Son aged one year 6 months July 11 1727
MUNDEL James Joseph MUNDEL Tinwald son June 30 1723  July 1 1723
MUNDEL John James MUNDEL Agnes GASS Tinwald son aged 18 years June 30 1729
MUNDEL Joseph Jo MUNDELL Jean RAE Torthorwald son born July 28 1713 February 24 1714
MUNDEL Margaret John MUNDEL Torthorwald daughter 11 years July 11 1727
MUNDEL Mary James MUNDEL(deceas) Tinwald daughter gave an account of her faith herself May 21 1732
MUNDEL Rebecca Joseph MUNDEL Tinwald daughter born June 25 1731 May 21 1732
MUNDEL Robert Robert MUNDEL Hartbush son  July 12 1723 aged 11 months
Mundell Mary John MUNDELL Jean R________ Coldens daughter August 17  1712
Murdoch Adam John Murdoch at Kilkerran Hanna McWhinnie Pinland Dailly son 9th Feb 1816 13 Mar 1816
Murdoch Alexander James Murdoch  - Chalmerston Barbara Rae Dalmellington son, 4th child, 1st son 5 Nov 1825 11 Nov 1825
Murdoch Barbara James Murdoch Barbara Rae Dalmellington daughter, 3rd child 31 May 1823 2nd Jun 1823
Murdoch Catherine James Murdoch - Chalmerson Barbara Rae daughter, 5th child, 4th daughter 15 Feb 1828 24 Feb 1828
Murdoch David James Murdoch - Shepherd Mafsdale Barbara Stevenson 5th child, 3rd son 27 Jun 1836 6  Jull 1836
Murdoch Duncan James Murdoch - Weaver Dailly son 30 Mar 1801
Murdoch Elizabeth James Murdoch - East Chalmerston Barbara Rae 6th child, 5th daughter 11 May 1830 12 May 1830
Murdoch James James Murdoch - East Chalmerston Barbara Rae 7th child, 2nd son 22 Jan 1833 10 Feb 1833
Murdoch James James Murdoch - Shepherd Mofsdale Barbara Stevenson 4th child, 2nd son 26 Feb 1833 17 Mar 1833
Murdoch Janet James Murdoch - Shephert Mafsdale Barbara Stevenson 1st child, 1st daughter 77 Jul 1825 24 Jul 1825
Murdoch Jean James Murdoch Barbara Rae Dalmellington daughter 3 Apr 1821
Murdoch Jean James Murdoch B. Irwin Dalmellington daughter, 5th child 9 Oct 1823 26 Oct 1823
Murdoch John James Murdoch Barbara Stevenson 3rd child, 1st son 5 May 1830 12 May 1830
Murdoch John James Murdoch - East Chalmerston Barbara Rae 8th child, 3rd son 21 Apr 1835 8 May 1835
Murdoch John James Murdoch - Blacksmith (Possibly says Dailyholo?) Marion McCandlish 3rd child, 1st son 23 Aug 1850 16 Sep 1850
Murdoch Margaret James Murdoch - East Chalmerston Barbara Rae 9th child, 6th daughter 11 Oct 1837 23 Oct 1837
Murdoch Marion James Murdoch Marion McCandlish 4th child, 3rd daughter 17 Apr 1853 8 May 1853
Murdoch Martha Hugh Murdoch of Dailly Elizabeth Sinclair Dailly daughter 31 Mar 1824 6 Jan 1834
Murdoch Mary James Murdoch Barbara Rae Dailly daughter 1- May 1819
Murdoch Mary James Murdoch - Shephert Mafsdale Barbara Stevenson 2nd child, 2nd daughter 30 May 1828 6 Jun 1828
Murdoch William James Murdoch - Farmer East Chalmerston Barbara Rae 10th child, 4th son 6 Feb 1840 20 Feb 1840
Murdoch John Murdoch Agnes Davidson Muirkirk daughter 31st July 1829
MURE John Archibald Mure (Weaver) Janet Black Saltcoats son 19th June 1760 21st October 1760
Mure Thomas John MURE Carluke son June 22 1723 4th Aug 1723
Murphy Christian David Murphy Ann Hunter Monkton Parish Daughter 7th June  1835                                    2nd July 1835
Murphy Margaret David Murphy Ann Hunter Monkton Daughter 24th September 1838 11th October 1838
Murphy William Hay David Murphy Ann Hunter Monkton Parish Son 3rd February 1843 19th February 1843
M'Vitie James James M'VITIE Margaret AITKEN Coldens son 6 months August 17  1712
M'Vitie Janet William M'VITIE Tinwald daughter aged 3 weeks  August 10 1712
M'VITTIE James Robert M'VITTIE Janet ESKDALE Garrel son  aged 7 months
M'VITTIE Jannet Robert M'VITTIE Hartbush daughter born January 15 1724  May 3 1725
M'VITTIE Jean Roberr M'VITTIE Garrel daughter born January 9 1729 May 29 1729
M'VITTIE Margaret Robert M'VITTIE Garrel daughter born August 8 1731 May 21 1732
M'VITTIE Thomas Robert M'VITTIE Janet ESKDALE son born April 19 1721
M'VITTIE Wiliam William M'VITTIE Jean BROWN Hartbush son 27 Mar 1716 aged 3 months
M'WATT John Edward M'Watt  Crawfoordmmor  March 16 1725  May 30 1725
Neil James William Neil (Wright) Janet Hunter Prestwick Son 24th February 1804 26th February 1804
Neil John William Neil (Farmer ) Prestwick Jannet Hunter Prestwick Son 26th March 1809 2nd April 1809
Neil Margaret William Neil (Farmer ) Prestwick Jannet Hunter Prestwick Daughter 24th may 1806 1st June 1806
NEILSON Margaret James Neilson (Sailor) Ann Whyte Saltcotes Daughter March 29th 1756 Aprl 5th 1756
NEILSON Thomas James Neilson (Shipmaster) Ann White Saltcoats son 9th June 1760 17th June 1760
NEWLANDS Mary John NEWLANDS Helen LOWRIE Hartbush daughter February 24 1714 aged one month
NICOLSON Benjamin John NICOLSON Hartbush son  July 12 1723 aged one year
NICOLSON Jonah John NICOLSON Hartbush son born December 25 1724  May 3 1725
Nisbet Robert Hugh Nisbet (Labourer) aged 31from Kilmarnock Elizabeth Lambie aged 39 from Craigie Glenhall- Mauchline son  June 3 1855 1845 Craigie
NIVEN Agnes Service Thomas NIVEN,  Coalpit Sinker Janet WILSON Tannock? Cottages - New Cumnock daughter 9 March 1871 married 24 December 1864 at Kilwinning
Niven Elizabeth William Niven (Collier) aged 43 from St. Quivox Ayr Ann Foulds aged 36 from St. Quivox Ayr Hurlford Riccarton daughter  November 2 1855 1835 Johnstone
Orr Andrew Peter ORR Kilmarnock son  5 weeks April 19 1739
Orr William William ORR Kilmarrs son July 24 1739 May 27 1739
PARK Jonet James PARK Greenock daughter September 25. 1720
PARKER Margaret Ninian Parker (Sailer) Elizabeth Mcalister Saltcoats Daughter 1st December 1758 6th December 1758
PATERSON  Helene John PATERSON Calton - Glasgow daughter January..... 1722
Paterson James Robert PATERSON Bothwel son November 25 1722 August 18, 1723
PATERSON Margaret Robert Paterson  Bothwel daughter  one half year old  May 21 1727
Paterson Mark James PATERSON Isoabel MATHISON Tinwald son  April 27 1711
PATERSON Mary William PATERSON Isobel GRIERSON Tinwald daughter born October 5 1713 April 13 1714
Paterson Walter Walter PATERSON Crawfoordmoor son January 20 1729  February 16 1729
PATERSON Walter John PATERSON Jean KER Kilbride son aged 6 months
PATIE Agnes Christopher PATIE Janet GILLESPIE daughter May 17 1724
PATIE Agnes James PATIE Closburn daughter aged 4 days July 13 1727
PATIE Anna James PATIE Closburn daughter aged 8 years July 13 1727
PATIE Elizabeth James PATIE Closburn daughter aged 10 years July 13 1727
PATIE George Christopher PATIE Closeburn son  aged 8 weeks May 21 1732
PATIE James James PATIE son  born April 4 1731 May 21 1732
PATIE Jean James PATIE Closburn daughter aged 5 years July 13 1727
PATIE John James PATIE Closburn son aged 2 years July 13 1727
PATOUN John James Patoun Mary Rodger Stevenstoun son May 25th 1742 30th May
Patrick Ninian Patrick HAIR Sanquair son aged ___months November 5 1738
PATTISON Elizabeth John PATTISON Jane McKNIGHT Kirkconnell daughter 22 Dec 1845
PATTISON James John PATTISON Jane McKNIGHT Commondyke son 16 Apr. 1849
PATTISON William John PATTISON Jane McKNIGHT Kirkconnell son 14th Feb 1844
PATY John Christopher PATY Janet GILESPIE Closeburn son born August 24 1721  November 7 1721
Paul  Jonet John PAUL Kilmarnock daughter  December 16  1722 4th Aug 1723
Paul James John PAUL New Milns son May 21 1740 May 25 1740
Pillans Thomas Jo PILLANS Carstairs son  aged 6 weeks March 21 1739
Pollock James  John Pollock (Coal Carter) aged 26 - Newmilns Jean Young O'Connell aged 22 from Kilmarnock Newmilns son  November 20 1855 1852  Newmilns
Porteous Barbara George PORTEOUS Crawfoordjohn daughter  August 6 1723 6th Aug 1723
PORTER Mary John Porter (Sailer) Katherin Smith Saltcoats Daughter  Dec'r 28th 31st December 1747 The mother sponsor in absence of the father 1748
POT Elizabeth William POT Cavers parish daughter  March 19 1723
Prentice John Robert PRENTICE Carluke son September 16 1722 4th Aug 1723
RABSON William John Rabson Margaret Neil Sorby son July 17th 18th 1749
RAE Helen John RAE Helen DONALDSONE             Eskdalemoor daughter April 27 1723
Ralton Jean William RALTON Cather daughter April 15, 1722 August 18, 1723
Ralton Robert William RALTON Cather son June 2d 1723 August 18, 1723
Reid  John Jo. Reid Bothwell son aged 3 quarters. 1708 August 18, 1723
Reid Anna Thomas Reid Crafoord daughter October  1737 August 18, 1723
Reid Elizabeth John Reid Shots daughter April 7 1737 August 18, 1723
REID Hanna James REID, Coal Miner Agnes McCLUSKIE Connelpark - New Cumnock Daughter 5 March 1871 married 5 August 1856 at Kilmarnock
Reid James Jo. Reid Bothwell son aged 10 weeks. 1709 August 18, 1723
Reid John Thomas Reid (Farmer) aged 65 from Creoch-Hill- Ochiltree Wilhelmina Inglis aged 29 from Capelhall-Bothwell Gibston-Ochiltree son May 12 1855 1848 - Gibston  Ochiltree
Reid Margaret John Reid Shots daughter December 11 1741 August 18, 1723
Reid Marion JO' Reid Shotts daughter October 1739 August 18, 1723
Reid Marion Jo REID Shots daughter October 11 1739 May 27 1739
Reid Matthew John Reid Crawfoordmoor son August 22 1721 August 18, 1723
Reid Thomas Thomas REID son September 7 1735 9th November 1735
Reid Willian Thomas Reid Crawfoordmoor son January  1722 August 18, 1723
RICHARDSON Christian William RICHARDSON Lyne daughter  born January 12 1720
Richmond Andrew David Richmond (Carrier's Carter) aged 23 -Darvel  Mary Cook aged 19 from Arran Darvel son  December 14 1855  1st child 1855 Darvel
Richmond Hugh  James Richmond (Shoemaker Journeyman) aged 32 from Newmilns Helen Young aged 20 from Greenholm Galston Newmilns son  June 23 1855  Her 1st child 1855 Greenholm Galston
Richmond James John Richmond (Carter) aged 29 from Girvan  Margaret Patterson aged 29 from Sorn  Hurlford Riccarton son  February 12 1855 1849 Kilmarnock
Richmond James John Richmond (Labourer) aged 25 born Kirkoswald Agnes Robb aged 24 born Newton Prestwick Road-Newton son  Jan 19 1855 1851 Newton
Richmond Janet Wyllie William Richmond (Farmer) aged 28 from Mauchline Janet Nairn aged 28 from Stewarton Darkefield (?) Mauchline daughter  May 25 1855 1849  Mauchline
Richmond John   Jean Richmond aged 23 born Dalry Seamill (?) West Kilbride son  May 6 1855  Unmarried
Richmond John John RICHMOND Auchinleck son December 4 1722 August 11th 1723
Richmond Marion  William Richmond (Muslin Weaver) aged 54 from Newmilns Marion Morton aged 37 from Newmilns Newmilns daughter  February 28 1855 1848 Newmilns (2nd marriage for him)
Ried Charles Thomas Ried Crawfoord son August 25 1742  December 30 1742
Robertson David Robert Robertson (Collier) aged 42 born Lasswade (?) Margaret Smith aged 40 born Town of Dumfries Peace & Plenty Riccarton son  December 13 1855 (her 14th child) 1835 Dundonald Note: 5 girls and 5 boys still living; 1 boy & 2 girls dead.
ROBERTSON James William Robertson  Hamiltone Paroch son  3 quarters age  May 21 1727
Robertson Janet Jo ROBERTSON Etreck daughter July 1736
Robertson Margaret John Robertson (Iron Miner) aged 36 born Kilmarnock Margaret McKab aged 36 born Blackhill Tarbolton Ford Street Catrine Daughter  Feb 28 1855 1847 Catrine Sorn
ROBISON Grizel William WELLS Eglefechan daughter  March 17 1718 (Munday)
ROBSON Janet Jo ROBSON Janet MAXELL Tinwald daughter born August 27 1712 December 11 1713
ROBSON John John Robson Margaret Niel Sorby Son Feb'y 12th 1746 16th Feb
RODGER William James RODGER Bothwel son May 13. 1721
Rodick Helen John RODICK Jean BELL daughter aged one month. May 4 1712
Roger James John ROGER Shots son born February 28 1742 May 2 1742
Roger Marion John ROGER Shots daughter April 10 1740 April 13 1740
ROME Agnes George ROME Agnes Paterson MCCRAE Kilmarnock daughter 15 Mar 1838
ROME Ann (Annie) George Rome Agnes Paterson McCrae  Kilmarnock daughter 22 Mar 1841
Rowat Grissel Gawin ROWAT Stonehouse son July 25 1722 August 11th 1723
ROXBURGH Robert John Roxburgh (Baker) Annabella Broun Saltcoats son 15th June 1760 18th August 1760
RUDDOCK Janet William RUDDOCK Cummertrees daughter aged 8 weeks May 29 1729
Russel George George RUSSEL Shots son March 9 1723 August 18, 1723
RUSSEL James James Russel (Shipmaster)  Margaret Lorimer Saltcoats Son March 10th 13th March
Russel John John RUSSEL Old Cumlock son November 1st 1722 4th Aug 1723
Russel Marion  James RUSSEL  Crawfoordjohn Daughter March 10 1724  August 2d 1724
RUSSEL Thomas Thomas Russel  Shots son  January 20 1727  May 21 1727
Russel William John RUSSEL Hamilton son August 22 1739 May 24 1739
RUSSELL Francis John Russell (Sailer) Isabel Broun Saltcoats son August 21st 29th 1749
Russell Isobel John Russell (Master Shoemaker) 37 Darvel  Barbara Mair Aged 32 of Whiteside Darvel Loudoun daughter March 4 1855  Galston 1842
RUSSELL/CHALMERS Jean Jean Russell Achin?hangen Daughter Septr 23rd Octr 8th Archibald Steel in Crofthead Sponsor (whom she gave to Robert Chalmers lately Servitor at Monkcastle ?nourat of ye Countrey)
Sampson Janet John SAMPSON Kirkconnell daughter August 9 1739 May 18 1739
Sanquair Jean Jo YOUNG Sanquair daughter born January 11 1742; May 30 1742
SCOBIE Janet James Scobie Elizabeth CRAIG daughter Dec 19th 1825 23rd Dec 1825
SCOBIE John James Scobie Elizabeth CRAIG  Kilgramie  son Dec 4 1829 baptized. 1829
Scobie Margaret Walter Scobie Janet Alexander Dailly daughter 31 Jan 1844
SCOBIE Robert John SCOBIE Elizabeth MCBLAIN Kilgrammie son July 6 1825 14th July 1825
SCOBIE William John SCOBIE Elizabeth MCBLAIN son May 26 1827 April 15th 1827
SCOT  Alexander John Scot Margaret Young Stevenstoun son 17th August 1758 20th August 1758
SCOT Francis Robert SCOT Yarrow parish son February 28 1723
Scot Grizel Robert Scot younger Dalcerf twin daughter born June 28 1739 March 21 1739
Scot Jean John SCOT Cather daughter September 14 1722 August 18, 1723
Scot Jo Robert SCOT younger Dalcerf twin son June 28 1739 March 21 1739
Scot Mary John SCOT Margaret LANGMURE daughter November 25 1735 March 14 1736
Scot Robert William Scot   Calder son July 25 1723 Aug 9 1724
Scouler Janet James SCOULER Evandale daughter March 31 1740 May 11 1740
Selkirk David Jo SELKIRK Shots son June 23 1739 March 21 1739
Selkirk Gavin John SELKIRK Old Monkland son February 6 1723 August 18, 1723
SELKIRK James David SELKIRK Barrony twins June 7. 1720 February 25. 1722
Selkirk Janet Robert SELKIRK Old Munkland daughter March 2 1736 May 2nd 1736
SELKIRK Margaret David SELKIRK Barrony twins June 7. 1720 February 25. 1722
SEMPLE Dau't John Semple (Weaver) Ann Dunlop Gower (?Garver) Elizabeth May 25th 1742 30th May
SEMPLE Hugh John Semple (weaver) Ann Dunlop son August 17th 20th 1749
Sheffington Agnes William Sheffington (Collier) aged 38 born Ireland Margaret Storey aged 36 born Ireland Whitletts-St. Quivox Daughter  Feb 11 1855 1836 Ayr Parish
SHORT Agnes  Mathew SHORT Isobel BROWN Moffat daughter December 11 1713 aged 4 months
SHORT Margaret Mathew SHORT Isobel BROUN Moffatt daughter born April 6 1722
SHORT Mathew Mathew SHORT Hartbush son  July 12 1723 aged 4 months
Simpson William William Simpson Jean Craig Muirkirk son 30th June 1829 17th July 1829
SITTELINTON John Edward SITTELINTON Dunscore son born July 20 1728 June 30 1729
SKEOCH Isobel John Skeoch (Sailor) Mary Watt Saltcotes Daughter March 29th 1756 April 5th 1756
Smellie Elizabeth Alexander SMELLIE West Kirk daughter born January __ 1740 June 15 1740 June 15 1740
Smith Agnes Charles Smith Mary Hunter Monkton Parish Daughter 30th October 1831 9th November 1831
Smith Ann Charles Smith (Bogside) Mary Hunter Monkton Parish Daughter 20th March 1833 2nd april 1833 Baptised by Mr. Burns at Monkton
SMITH David Alexander SMITH Hartbush son born March 6 1725  May 3 1725
Smith James John SMITH Glasfoord son May 1 1736 May 9 1736
Smith Janet Charles Smith (Bogside of Ladykirk) Mary Hunter Monkton Parish Daughter 2nd October 1845 2nd December 1845 Baptised by Rev John McFarland
Smith Jessie Charles Smith (Bogside of Ladykirk) Mary Hunter Monkton Parish Daughter 20th October 1851 Baptised by Mr Mcfarland
Smith John Hugh Smith (labourer) aged 28 born Kilmarnock Jean Kyle aged 29 born Donegal Ireland  Cambus Reeth (or Keeth) Kilmarnock son  December 4 1855 1846  Kilmarnock
Smith John Charles Smith (Bogside) Mary Hunter Monkton Parish Son 16th April 1839 24th April 1839
Smith John John SMITH Loudoun son July 29 1723 August 11th 1723
Smith Margaret Thomas SMITH Crawfoordjohn daughter May....1723 4th Aug 1723
Smith Margaret Charles Smith Mary Hunter Prestwick Daughter 4th February 1837 15th February 1837
Smith Margaret Hugh SMITH Mauchline daughter April 1722 August 11th 1723
SMITH Margaret William Smith  Bothwell daughter 1 quarter old  May 21 1727
Smith Margaret James SMITH Glasfoord daughter June 22 1739. April 15 1739
SMITH Marion Thomas Smith  Crawfoorjohn daughter  May 18 1725 May 30 1725
Smith Mary Charles Smith Mary Hunter Monkton Parish Daughter 4th May 1835 11th May 1835
Smith Robert Charles Smith (Bogside) Mary Hunter Monkton Parish Son 30th December 1842 30th December 1842
Smith Samuel James Smith (Iron Miner) aged 25 born Dumbarton Parish Isabella McMillan aged 25 born Woodside-Barony Parish-Glasgow Glenlogan Cottages Sorn son  Aug 22 1855 1855 Glasgow - Her 1st child St. Quivox and Newton
Smith William Alexander Smith , Kilmarnock Jannet Hunter Prestwick Natural Son 22nd Dec 1809 23 July 1810
Smith William Charles Smith (Bogside) Mary Hunter Monkton Parish Son 11th November 1840 18th November 1840
SMITH William Alexander SMITH Sanquair son born December 29 1728 June 30 1729
Smith Charles Charles Smith (Bogside of Ladykirk) Mary Hunter Monkton Parish Son 26th January 1850 24th February 1850 Baptised by Rev John McFarland at the Free Church manse Monkton
Speirs Janet Robert Speirs (Weaver) aged 22 born West Kilbride Elizabeth Richmond aged 19 born West Kilbride Seamill West Kilbride Daughter  Nov 13 1855 (her 1st child) 1855  Seamill-West Kilbride
SPENCE Jannet William SPENCE Margaret EDGAR daughter
SPENCE Jean William SPENCE Agnes MAXWELL Tinwald daughter December 11 1713 aged 14 years
SPENCE Jean William SPENCE Tinwald daughter born October 28 1726 July 11 1727
SPENCE John William SPENCE Margaret EDGAR Tinwald son  July 12 1723 aged 6 months
SPENCE William William SPENCE Tinwald son born August 1 1729 May 21 1732
STEEL Hugh William Steel (Taylor) Elizabeth Stevenson Saltcoats son 23rd October 1758 29th October
STEELE Margaret Archibald Steele Margaret Allan Crofthead of Saltcoats Daughter  May 31st 1742 June 6th
Steil Archibald Ninian STEIL Kirkonnel son August 1738 November 5 1738
Steil Jonet John STEIL New Monkland daughter April 26 1722 August 18, 1723
Steven Daniel William STEVEN Glasgow son December 21 1720 August 18, 1723
Steven Isobell William STEVEN Glasgow daughter June 30 1723 August 18, 1723
Stewart Andrew John Stewart (Ploughman) aged 25 born Maybole Agnes Mitchell aged 25 born Auchinleck Shaw Cottage-St. Quivox son  Jan 11 1855 1852 Tarbolton
Stewart Elizabeth Samuel STEWART Mary COWAN Tarregls daughter born November 30 1712 December 11 1713
STEWART John Robert Stewart Mary Smith Saltcoats son July 31st 1758 August 3d 1758
STIEL Agnes James STIEL Agnes FADE daughter born April 15 1723
Stiel Janet Thomas STIEL Shots daughter March 20 1740 April 13 1740
Stiel Jean Thomas STIEL Shots daughter born March 25 1742 May 2 1742
Stinson. John John STINSON Coldens son  August 12 1711
Stirline Mary James STIRLINE Old Monkland daughter December 8 1722 August 18, 1723
Stirling Matthew George Stirling (Mill Worker) aged 30 born Catrine Mary Shaw aged 30 born Mauchline Mill Square Catrine son  Feb 26 1855 1843 Catrine
STRACHAN Sarah John STRACHAN, Coal Miner Elizabeth McFARLANE Connelpark. New Cumnock daughter 28 November 1874 married 26 June 1865 at Saint Quivox
SUMMER James James SUMMER Jean M'CHINE Closeburn son February 17 1717  aged.....
SUMMER Jean James SUMMER Jean M'CHINE daughter born April 2 1712 April 12 1713
SWAN Janet William SWAN Helen FRIZEL Kirkmaho daughter 27 Mar 1716 aged 8 months
Symenton William Andrew SYMENTON Carmichael son March 10 1723 6th Aug 1723
Symentoun William  William SYMENTOUN  Leshmehago son January 6 1724  August 2d 1724
Symmer Elizabeth  William SYMMER   Barronie Daughter November 1st 1723 Aug 9 1724
Sympson Daniel Daniel SYMPSON Carnwath parish his son born June 6 1742. July 4 1742
Tais Alexander James TAIS Stonehouse son August 18 1722 August 11th 1723
TAIT Jean James TAIT daughter born April 28 1730 May 21 1732
TELFER Jo Thomas TELFER Eskdalemuir son March 1736 July 1736
TEMPLETON Charlotte Daniel TEMPLETON Sarah WYLLIE Auchlinleck daughter 7 May 1850
TEMPLETON Christina Frates George TEMPLETON Janet McCOWAN Auchlinleck  dau 29th of that month Old Cumnock. Wednesday 11th of July 1832
TEMPLETON Elizabeth Daniel TEMPLETON Sarah WYLLIE Auchlinleck dau 7th April 1842
TEMPLETON Jane Daniel TEMPLETON Sarah WYLLIE Auchlinleck daughter 9 April 1844
Templeton Jean Lindsay James Templeton (Iron Furnace Man) aged 28 from Auchenleck Mary Richmond aged 28 of Sorn Hurlford Riccarton daughter November 19 1855 1850 Old Cumnock
TEMPLETON Margaret Daniel TEMPLETON Sarah WYLLIE Auchlinleck daughter 15 July 1848
TEMPLETON Sarah Daniel TEMPLETON Sarah WYLLIE Auchlinleck daughter 1 Aug. 1847
Thomas John Thomas WILSON Hamilton son August 26 1722 August 11th 1723
Thomas Reid Thomas Reid son September 7 1735 August 18, 1723
Thomason Michael James Thomson Shots son February 19 1724 Aug 9 1724
Thomason Thomas James THOMASON Crawfoordjohn parish son September..... 1722 4th Aug 1723
Thomson  James William THOMSON Shots son born March 31 1742 May 2 1742
THOMSON  Robert Robert THOMSON Dalserf son October 9. 1720
THOMSON Agnes William THOMSON Crawfood daughter born in 1722 June 5 1722
Thomson Ann Benjamin Thomson (Iron Furnace Man) aged 41 from Antrim Ireland Catherine McIlroy aged 36 from County Derry Ireland Hurlford Riccarton daughter  November 9 1855 1835 County Derry Ireland
THOMSON Jean William Thomson  Stirline Daughter  July 2d 1725  May 21 1727
THOMSON John John THOMSON Shotts son December 25. 1720
Thomson John Robert THOMSON Dalserf son July 5 1723 August 11th 1723
Thomson John William THOMSON Shots son September 16 1739 May 27 1739
Thomson John Hugh THOMSON Shots son born May 7 1742. June 6 1742
THOMSON Jonet John Thomson  Shots daughter  February 2d 1726  May 21 1727
THOMSON Mary William Thomson (Carter) Janet McFie Crofthead Daughter August 6th 10th 1749
THOMSON Mary Robert MORRISON Mary MURPHY Connelpark - New Cumnock daughter 18 April 1871  married 29 January 1862 at Kilmarnock
Thomsone Margaret James THOMSONE Crawfurdjohn daughter June 27 1722 4th Aug 1723
Torbett Alexander Alexander Torbett (Coal Miner) aged 39 from Ballylomin (?) Ireland Mary Greenwood aged 32 from Ballylomin Ireland Church Lane  Loudoun son  November 29 1855 1845 Ballylomin
Trench Janet James TRENCH Crawfordjohn daughter born May 1 1742; May 30 1742
Turnbul James Matthew TURNBUL Blantyreson son born April 18 1742 June 27 1742
Turnbul Mathew Robert TURNBUL son October 27 1735 November 30 1735
Turnbule James David TURNBULE Blantyre son April 1 1736 May 9 1736
Turnbull Janet James TURNBULL Blantyre daughter February 14 1740 March 30 1740
Turnbull William William TURNBULL Blantyre son November 4 1739 February 11 1740
UMPHERSTOUN Elizabeth Charles Umpherstoun  Pentland 22 of April 1728  witnesses:James CURRIE & John STEIL
URE Margaret John Ure Elizabeth Miller Boydstoun Daughter 11th October 1758 14th October
URIE Mary William Urie Margaret Wyllie Boydntoun Daughter 20th Feb 1756 26th
Vallance Sarah John Vallance (Farmer) aged 40 from Ochiltree Jane Robb aged 40 from Hindsward Old Cumnock Loudonston Ochiltree daughter June 11 1855 1850 South Palmerston Ochiltree
Wagstaff William  Agnes Wagstaff (Housekeeper) aged 32 Isles Greenhead Newmilns son  June 23 1855
WALKER Eupham Thomas Walker (Shipmaster) Margaret Allan Saltcoats Daughter 9th June 1760 16th June 1760
WALKER James James WALKER Shots son October 3. 1721
Walker Jean Alexander WALKER Shots daughter April 15 1722 August 18, 1723
WALKER Margaret Robert WALKER Agnes ATCHISON Hoddam daughter born August 7 1719  June 5 1720
WALKER Nathaniel Robert WALKER Hoddam son born January 27 1729 May 29 1729
Walker Robert James Walker   Shots son February 22 1722 Aug 9 1724
Walker Williamina William Walker (Carrier) aged 33 born in Galston (dec) Margaret Strachan aged 29 born Mearns - Renfrewshire Ayr Street Catrine son  February 12 1855 1845 Bean's Burn- Fenwick
Walls Thomas Thomas Walls (Labourer) aged 25 from Co. Antrim - Ireland Margaret McCourt aged 27 born West Kilbride Coldstream-West Kilbride son  August 1 1855 1849 West Kilbride
WATSON Agnes John WATSON Helen M'KAIG Closeburn daughter  born January 1 1720  July 1 1723
Watson Frances James WATSON Crawfoordjohn  June 29 1728 February 16 1729
Watson Helen John WATSON Helen M'CAIG Burnmuir -Closesburn daughter aged 7 weeks August 11 1712
WATSON Isobell John WATSON Newwark daughter July 4 -1721
WATSON James John WATSON Newwark son September 3. 1719
WATSON Jean William WATSON daughter aged ______ May 21 1732
Watson John Mungo WATSON Crawfoordmoor; son  January 27 1723 6th Aug 1723
WATSON John John WATSON Helen M'KAIG son born February.......1714.
WATSON John David WATSON Elspet JACKSON son aged 5 weeks
WATSON Margaret John WATSON Helen M'KAIG Closeburn daughter  born May 31 1722  July 1 1723
WATSON Mary William WATSON daughter born April 17 1731 May 21 1732
Watson Mathew James WATSON Eaglesham son March 1723 August 11th 1723
Watson Mungo William WATSON Crawfoormoor son January 15 1723 6th Aug 1723
Watson Robert John WATSON Eaglesham son June 6 1723 August 18, 1723
Watson William James WATSON Crawfoordjohn son January 20 1723 6th Aug 1723
Watt Archibald John WATT Hamilton son April 13 1739. November 5 1738
Waylie Jean William WAYLIE Moorekirk daughter January 24 1723 August 11th 1723
Weir George Alexander Weir Crawfoordmmor son  March 27 1724 1 June 1724
WEIR Margaret John Weir (Carter) Margaret Moodie Saltcoats Daughter 17th June 1760 20th June 1760
Weir Margaret Thomas Weir   Ratho Daughter October 1st 1723 Aug 9 1724
WEIR Mary John Weir Margt Moody Lochwood Daughter Septr 27th Octr 1st 1749
Weir William Alexander WEIR Crawfoodmoor son June 15 1728 October 27 1728
WELLS Janet William WELLS Margaret WELLS Tinwald  daughter born November 25 1715 27 Mar 1716
WELLS Jean John WELLS Janet HALLIDAY Tinwald daughter born July 4 1724
WELLS John William WELLS Margaret WELLS Birkhill son  born May 21 1714 March 14 1715
Wells Joseph Andrew WELLS Kilpatrick son aged 3 months May 4 1712
WELLS Josias Andrew WELLS Isobel TOD Killpatrick Juxta son  3 quarters
WELLS Josias Andrew WELLS Isobel TOD Johnston son  May 31 1722 aged 6 weeks
White William James White (Collier) aged 25 from Hurlford Jean Grahame aged 28 from Dundonald Hurlford Riccarton son  August 16 1855 1852 Hurlford
WHITEFORD  David Robert Whiteford Dalry son 12 Nov 1786
Whiteford Margt David Whiteford Dalry daughter 1st Feb 1829
WHITEFORD Margt John Whiteford Margaret ARMOUR Largs daughter 1st Mar, 1835
Whiteford Robert James Whiteford Janet HOUSTON Kilbirnie son 20 Jan 1776
Widrington Edward James WIDRINGTON Sanquair son December 15 1738 November 19 1738
WIGHTMAN Grizel Thomas WIGHTMAN Kirkmaho. daughter
Wilkin John James WILKIN Rebecka PATERSON Tinwald son aged 6 months  August 10 1712
Williamson Margaret John WILLIAMSON Crawford daughter December 27 1722 6th Aug 1723
WILLIAMSON Mary James WILLIAMSON Crawfood daughter born in 1722 June 5 1722
Williamson Robert Alexander WILLAIMSON son September 1st 1735 9th November 1735
WILLIAMSON William John Williamason  Crawfoordmoor son October 24 1724  May 29 1725
WILLSON Andrew John Willson Elizabeth Craig Drummas?er Miln son April 27th 1742 May 2nd
WILLSON Helen William Willson (Sailer) Isabel Bolton Saltcoats Daughter May 29th 1742 26th June
WILLSON Janet Patrick Willson Margaret Craufurd Boydstoun Daughter 8th June 1760 10th June 1760
Wilson Isabella George Wilson (Baker) aged 20 from Cumnock Janet Lammie aged 18 from Cumnock Tanyard Cumnock daughter  May 26 1855  unmarried - Informants were both parents.
WILSON Janet William Willson (Salier) Isobell Bolton Saltcoats Daughter March 17th 1746 23rd March
Wilson Janet Howat  James Wilson (Weaver) aged 52 Cumnock Mary Stewart Mitchell aged 40 from Sorn Townfoot Cumnock daughter  May 15 1855 1850 Catrine - Sorn
Wilson Jessie William Wilson (Ag. Lab.) aged 32 born West Kilbride Janet Richmond aged 29 born Dalry Main Street-Village of West Kilbride Daughter  August 26  1855 1846 West Kilbride
Wilson John John Wilson (Miner) aged 31 at Dundonald Mary Ann French aged 27 from Muirkirk Greenhead Riccarton son  August 21 1855 1845 Rutherglen
WILSON Mathew  Alexander WILSON Margaret MITCHEL Johnston  son  born February 17 1713 December 11 1713
WILSON Robert Jean Kirkland Eaglesham son June 9 1722 August 11th 1723
Witherton James  John WITHERTON son May 26 1735 9th November 1735
WOOD Thomas Thomas WOOD Shots son January 12. 1722
Woodbur John Robert WOODBUR Loudoun son March 1 1723 August 11th 1723
Woodburn David Robert Woodburn Dalry son 12 Nov 1786
Woodburn James John Woodburn Margaret LAW Kilbirnie son 4th Jul 1847
Woodburn James John Woodburn Margaret KERR Kilbirnie son 25 Oct 1747
WOODBURN Margt David Woodburn Lillias McSKIMMING Kilmarnock daughter 9th Jan 1826
WOODBURN Margt Robert Woodburn Margaret ROUGH Mauchlin daughter 28th Apr 1834
WOODSIDE  William James Woodside (Shipmaster) Rebekah Crawfurd Saltcoats Twins Sons May 2nd 1742
WOODSIDE Thomas James Woodside (Shipmaster) Rebekah Crawfurd Saltcoats Twins Sons May 2nd 1742
Wotherspoon Jonet James WOTHERSPOON Old Monkland daughter May 23 1723 August 18, 1723
WRIGHT Joseph Alexander Wirght  Ditto son  December 24 1724
WRIGHT Margaret Alexander Wright  Kilmadock daughter  March 17 1727  May 21 1727
WYLLIE Isabel John Wyllie Wright Jean Service Saltcoats Twins Dec'r 24th 1747 17th December 1747
WYLLIE Margaret Thomas Wyllir (Shipmaster) Margaret Fairly Saltcoats Daughter 28th March 1756 30th April 1756
WYLLIE Thomas John Wyllie Wright Jean Service Saltcoats Twins Dec'r 24th 1747 17th  December 1747
Youn Jean James Young Loudoun daughter 02 Dec 1744
Young ----- Isobel Young Galston son 21 Sep 1778
Young ----- John Young Grizall Alexander Loudoun Daughter 12 Apr 1777
Young ----- John Young Loudoun U 18 Oct 1823
Young A James Young Loudoun U 07 Apr 1823
Young Adam David Young (Time-Keeper) aged 29 from Kilmarnock Jane Richmond aged 27 from Kilmaurs Portland Row Hurlford Riccarton son  August 20 1855 1st Child 1854 Kilmarnock
Young Agnes John YOUNG Mearns daughter May 2d 1723 August 18, 1723
Young Agnes Thomas Young Galston daughter 29 Oct 1672
Young Agnes Alexander Young Galston daughter 21 Feb 1720
Young Agnes John Young Galston daughter 27 Feb 1732
Young Agnes Robert Young Galston daughter 14 Nov 1742
Young Agnes James Brown Marion Stewart Galston daughter 01 Jan 1793
Young Agnes William Young Agnes Hamilton Galston daughter 31 Oct 1795
Young Agnes James Young Margaret Mason Galston daughter 24 Oct 1805
Young Agnes John Young Jean Hamilton Galston daughter 24 Aug 1820
Young Agnes John Young Helen Cameron Galston daughter 21 May 1832
Young Agnes William Young Sarah Smith Galston daughter 12 Oct 1843
Young Agnes Andrew Young Loudoun daughter 29 Mar 1710
Young Agnes James Young Loudoun daughter 29 Jan 1718
Young Agnes John Young Loudoun daughter 27 Feb 1732
Young Agnes John Young Isabel Reid Loudoun daughter 18 Nov 1759
Young Agnes John Young Isobell Reed Loudoun daughter 13 Feb 1762
Young Agnes Robert Young Mary Gemmil Loudoun Daughter 06 May 1770
Young Agnes James Young Grizel Young Loudoun Daughter 19 Jul 1772
Young Agnes Archibald Young Agness Lion Loudoun Daughter 04 Nov 1777
Young Agnes James Young Lillias Campbell Loudoun Daughter 26 Aug 1787
Young Agnes James Young Lillias Campbell Loudoun Daughter 03 Jun 1792
Young Agnes Archibald Young Agnes Lyon Loudoun daughter 20 Sep 1795
Young Agnes William Young Helen Wilson Loudoun Daughter 18 Aug 1805
Young Agnes Andrew Young Agnes Mitchell Loudoun daughter 02 Nov 1844
Young Agnes George Young Jean White Loudoun Daughter 23 Feb 1845
Young Agness William Young Helen Wilson Loudoun daughter 05 Mar 1815
Young Alexander Hugh Young Galston son 10 Jul 1748
Young Alexander Hugh Young Loudoun son 24 Feb 1745
Young Alexander James Young Loudoun son 09 Nov 1745
Young Alexander Hugh Young Loudoun son 10 Jul 1749
Young Alexander Hugh Young Isobell Willson Loudoun son 27 Aug 1786
Young Alexander Alexander Young Barbara Morton Loudoun son 04 Apr 1788
Young Alexander Hugh Young Margaret Gebbie Loudoun son 11 Dec 1791
Young Alexander James Young Elisabeth Williamson Loudoun son 06 Dec 1795
Young Alexander Hugh Young Isabel Wilson Loudoun son 04 Jun 1797
Young Alexander Alexander Young Christian Ross Loudoun son 11 Dec 1808
Young Alexander Robert Young Jean Findlay Loudoun son 09 Sep 1810
Young Alexander Andrew Young Jean Lawson Loudoun son 12 May 1811
Young Alexander Alexander Young Christian Ross Loudoun son 10 Jan 1813
Young Alexander John Young Jean Armstrong Loudoun son 28 Apr 1822
Young Alexander Thomas Young Helen Bowie Loudoun son 22 Jul 1832
Young Alexander Alexander Young Margaret Craig Loudoun son 27 Apr 1834
Young Alexander William Young Marion Smith Loudoun son 19 Nov 1837
Young Alexander Hugh Young Mary Mair Loudoun son 11 Jun 1847
Young Alexander George Young Agnes Loudoun Loudoun son 31 Aug 1847
YOUNG Andrew John YOUNG Eaglesham son May 20 1721 August 11th 1723
Young Andrew John Young Galston son 14 Dec 1746
Young Andrew John Young Galston son 01 Oct 1780
Young Andrew Andrew Young Jean Aitchison Galston son 07 Nov 1839
Young Andrew John Young Janet Cameron Galston son 27 Sep 1842
Young Andrew James Young Loudoun son 13 Jan 1678
Young Andrew Andrew Young Loudoun son 03 Dec 1693
Young Andrew William Young Loudoun son 24 Mar 1695
Young Andrew James Young Loudoun son 11 Jun 1701
Young Andrew John Young Loudoun son 15 Nov 1704
Young Andrew James Young Loudoun son 04 Mar 1711
Young Andrew Andrew Young Loudoun son 08 Oct 1718
Young Andrew Andrew Young Loudoun son 14 Mar 1725
Young Andrew James Young Loudoun son 00 Feb 1729
Young Andrew John Young Loudoun son 12 Sep 1731
Young Andrew John Young Loudoun son 06 Oct 1759
Young Andrew James Young Jean Walker Loudoun son 10 Apr 1763
Young Andrew John Young Margaret Guthrie Loudoun son 18 Jun 1765
Young Andrew Thomas Young Mary Ritchmond Loudoun son 10 May 1787
Young Andrew John Young Jean Fram Loudoun son 10 Apr 1803
Young Andrew James Young Mary Heberon Loudoun son 14 Jul 1805
Young Andrew Andrew Young Mary Wilson Loudoun son 04 Jan 1812
Young Andrew John Young Elisabeth Hendrie Loudoun son 13 Jun 1823
Young Andrew James Young Janet Gilchrist Loudoun son 28 Aug 1831
Young Andrew George Young Jean White Loudoun son 27 May 1847
Young Ann John Young Galston Daughter 19 May 1775
Young Ann James Young Mary Doak Galston daughter 05 Dec 1830
Young Ann James Young Loudoun Daughter 07 Oct 1733
Young Ann Hugh Young Loudoun daughter 21 Apr 1746
Young Anna Alexander Young Galston Daughter 05 Dec 1721
Young Anna John Young Galston daughter 09 Jul 1750
Young Anna James Young Loudoun Daughter 06 Oct 1715
Young Annabella Thomas Young Jean Bowie Loudoun Daughter 03 Jan 1768
Young Anne John Young Janet Stewart Galston Daughter 20 Dec 1795
Young Anne William Young Sarah Smith Galston Daughter 12 May 1838
Young Archibald John Young Galston son 15 Apr 1739
Young Archibald John Young Loudoun son 15 Apr 1739
Young Archibald John Young Agnes Browen Loudoun son 30 Apr 1749
Young Archibald John Young Isobell Reid Loudoun son 20 Jan 1771
Young Archibald Archibald Young Agnes Lyon Loudoun son 18 Dec 1791
Young Archibald John Young Margaret Wood Loudoun son 23 Oct 1808
Young Archibald Archibald Young Janet Humphry Loudoun son 04 Jan 1810
YOUNG Barbara Andrew YOUNG Nilstoun daughter March 17. 1721
Young Barbara John Young Loudoun Daughter 09 Oct 1687
Young Barbara Robert Young Jean Findlay Loudoun Daughter 19 Feb 1815
Young Barbara John Young Jean Armstrong Loudoun Daughter 15 Jun 1825
Young Barbara Alexander Young Christian Ross Loudoun Daughter 01 Jun 1828
Young Barbra Alexander Young Barbra Morton Loudoun Daughter 23 Jul 1801
Young Brown Jaffrey David Young Jean Clelland Loudoun son 14 Jul 1839
Young Catharine Thomas Young Jean Bowie Loudoun Daughter 21 Jan 1776
Young Catharine James Young Mary Young Loudoun Daughter 12 Jul 1829
Young Charles James Young Lillias Campbell Loudoun son 01 Mar 1789
Young Charles James Young Lillias Campbell Loudoun son 03 Jan 1796
Young Christian Andrew Young Jean Lawson Galston Daughter 22 Jan 1815
Young Christian Marrion Young Loudoun Daughter 04 Nov 1759
Young Christian Ross Alexander Young Margaret Craig Loudoun U 16 Jun 1839
Young Christina John Young Janet Cameron Galston Daughter 20 Mar 1851
Young David James Young Galston son 03 Feb 1778
Young David James Young Margaret Wallace Galston son 04 May 1828
Young David David Young Jean Clelland Galston son 01 Jul 1834
Young David Hugh Young Loudoun son 08 Jul 1708
Young David John Young Isobell Reid Loudoun son 29 May 1768
Young David Hugh Young Janet Mitchell Loudoun son 12 Jan 1777
Young David George Young Margaret Morrison Loudoun son 10 Jun 1804
Young David John Young Frances Stewart Loudoun M 03 Dec 1820
Young Elisabeth James Young Elisabeth Galt Galston Daughter 16 Nov 1811
Young Elisabeth John Young Mary Bunten Galston Daughter 04 Oct 1812
Young Elisabeth John Young Jean Hamilton Galston Daughter 17 Jul 1818
Young Elisabeth James Young Mary Hepburn Loudoun Daughter 09 Feb 1800
Young Elisabeth John Young Elisabeth Hendrie Loudoun Daughter 02 Apr 1820
Young Elisabeth Thomas Young Isobel Aiton Loudoun Daughter 29 Mar 1829
Young Elisabeth William Young Marion Smith Loudoun Daughter 29 Feb 1836
Young Elisabeth William Young Mary Bell Loudoun Daughter 06 Mar 1836
Young Elisabeth James Young Janet Gilchrist Loudoun Daughter 14 Jul 1839
Young Elizabeth Robert Young Galston Daughter 14 Jan 1722
Young Elizabeth Andrew Young Galston Daughter 18 Aug 1728
Young Elizabeth Hugh Young Galston daughter 04 Oct 1761
Young Elizabeth Hugh Young Galston Daughter 25 Oct 1761
Young Elizabeth John Young Galston daughter 03 Sep 1780
Young Elizabeth James Young Margaret Wallace Galston Daughter 07 Feb 1830
Young Elizabeth John Young Margaret Mains Galston daughter 27 Feb 1853
Young Elizabeth Andrew Young Loudoun Daughter 16 Aug 1721
Young Elizabeth John Young Elizabeth Gemmill Loudoun Daughter 23 Jun 1768
Young Elizabeth Thomas Young Jean Bowie Loudoun Daughter 31 Dec 1770
Young Euphan Hugh Young Loudoun U 25 Jan 1746
Young Francis John Young Janet Cameron Galston son 03 Aug 1846
Young Francis Dunlop John Young Mary Robertson Galston daughter 15 Dec 1837
Young George Hugh Young Galston son 11 Sep 1715
Young George Hugh Young Jean Kerr Galston son 13 Jun 1827
Young George James Young Loudoun son 01 Jan 1727
Young George Hugh Young Janet Mitchell Loudoun son 23 Dec 1770
Young George James Young Janet Walker Loudoun son 20 Jan 1820
Young George Alexander Young Christian Ross Loudoun son 24 Feb 1822
Young George Thomas Young Jean Young Loudoun son 10 Oct 1824
Young George David Young Jean Clelland Loudoun son 24 Sep 1826
Young George George Young Jean White Loudoun son 11 Dec 1842
Young Grizel Alexander Young Galston Daughter 07 Sep 1707
Young Grizell John Young Galston Daughter 18 Feb 1742
Young Hanna James Young Loudoun Daughter 02 Oct 1748
Young Hannah James Young Loudoun Daughter 20 Jun 1742
Young Helen John Young Isobel Hunter Galston Daughter 09 Feb 1823
Young Helen Robert Young Margaret Evans Galston Daughter 19 Nov 1835
Young Helen John Young Mary Robertson Galston Daughter 11 Dec 1838
Young Helen James Young Loudoun Daughter 13 Feb 1676
Young Helen Andrew Young Loudoun Daughter 07 Oct 1739
Young Helen Hugh Young Janet Mitchell Loudoun Daughter 02 May 1784
Young Helen Hugh Young Margaret Gebbie Loudoun Daughter 23 May 1784
Young Helen George Young Margaret Morison Loudoun Daughter 06 Nov 1801
Young Helen John Young Jean Fram Loudoun Daughter 06 Jan 1805
Young Helen John Young Janet Brown Loudoun Daughter 31 Mar 1820
Young Helen James Young Janet Walker Loudoun Daughter 22 Dec 1821
Young Helen James Young Janet Gilchrist Loudoun Daughter 30 Jun 1833
Young Helen Thomas Young Helen Bowie Loudoun Daughter 20 Jul 1834
Young Helen David Young Jean Clelland Loudoun Daughter 12 Mar 1837
Young Helen Thomas Young Jean Young Loudoun Daughter 01 Jul 1838
Young Helen Robert Young Jean Stirling Loudoun Daughter 27 Oct 1845
Young Hellen Alexander Young Galston Daughter 24 Jan 1754
Young Hugh James Young Galston son 18 Nov 1694
Young Hugh Robert Young Galston son 27 May 1711
Young Hugh Andrew Young Galston son 04 Sep 1715
Young Hugh John Young Galston son 04 Oct 1730
Young Hugh James Young Galston son 09 Oct 1748
Young Hugh Hugh Young Galston son 26 Aug 1766
Young Hugh James Young Elisabeth Galt Galston son 25 Jun 1803
Young Hugh John Young Isobel Hunter Galston son 21 Feb 1830
Young Hugh Hugh Young Jean Parker Galston son 19 Nov 1834
Young Hugh Hugh Young Loudoun son 11 Oct 1702
Young Hugh James Young Loudoun son 25 May 1707
Young Hugh Alexander Young Loudoun son 15 Nov 1719
Young Hugh Mathew Young Loudoun son 21 Mar 1731
Young Hugh James Young Loudoun son 29 Aug 1731
Young Hugh Hugh Young Loudoun son 30 Apr 1732
Young Hugh John Young Loudoun son 26 Dec 1733
Young Hugh Hugh Young Loudoun son 25 Jan 1738
Young Hugh William Young Loudoun son 07 Oct 1742
Young Hugh John Young Loudoun son 18 Dec 1843
Young Hugh Isobell Young Loudoun son 04 Nov 1744
Young Hugh Andrew Young Loudoun son 01 Apr 1753
Young Hugh John Young Loudoun son 27 Sep 1753
Young Hugh Hugh Young Loudoun son 25 Feb 1759
Young Hugh Hugh Young Margaret Campbell Loudoun son 03 Jan 1762
Young Hugh James Young Lillias Campbell Loudoun son 15 Jun 1783
Young Hugh Hugh Young Isobell Willson Loudoun son 19 Apr 1789
Young Hugh Alexander Young Barbara Morton Loudoun son 01 Apr 1792
Young Hugh Robert Young Mary Rutlige Loudoun son 08 Jul 1804
Young Hugh George Young Margaret Morison Loudoun son 08 Mar 1807
Young Hugh John Young Margaret Wood Loudoun son 23 Jun 1811
Young Hugh John Young Frances Stewart Loudoun son 04 Sep 1814
Young Hugh Robert Young Jean Morton Loudoun son 31 Aug 1817
Young Hugh Alexander Young Christian Ross Loudoun son 23 Apr 1824
Young Hugh Thomas Young Jean Young Loudoun son 18 Oct 1840
Young Hugh Robert Young Jean Stirling Loudoun son 27 May 1849
Young Isabella Thomas Young Galston Daughter 15 Jun 1712
Young Isabella George Young Agnes Loudoun Loudoun Daughter 19 Mar 1843
Young Isobel James YOUNG Evandale daughter January 24 1723 August 11th 1723
Young Isobel James Young Galston Daughter 15 Sep 1745
Young Isobel Andrew Young Loudoun Daughter 18 Jul 1750
Young Isobel Robert Young Margaret Craig Loudoun Daughter 03 Jan 1808
Young Isobel John Young Elisabeth Mason Loudoun Daughter 20 May 1821
Young Isobel Craig Thomas Young Isobel Craig Loudoun Daughter 10 Jul 1824
Young Isobell James Young Loudoun Daughter 04 Apr 1714
Young Isobell John Young Isobell Reid Loudoun Daughter 20 Aug 1775
Young Issabella Robert Young Galston Daughter 20 Feb 1715
Young Issobel William Young Loudoun Daughter 18 Jan 1677
Young James Thomas Young Galston son 26 Apr 1670
Young James Hugh Young Galston son 28 Jan 1694
Young James Alexander Young Galston son 21 Dec 1701
Young James Robert Young Galston son 13 Apr 1707
Young James Andrew Young Galston son 25 Dec 1712
Young James Robert Young Galston son 13 Jan 1717
Young James Alexander Young Galston son 19 Nov 1719
Young James John Young Galston son 30 Aug 1747
Young James Hugh Young Galston son 03 Sept 1749
Young James James Young Galston son 24 Jun 1759
Young James Andrew Young Jean Parker Galston son 14 Jun 1763
Young James John Young Galston son 14 Dec 1777
Young James James Young Galston son 27 Apr 1784
Young James John Young Janet Stewart Galston son 29 Jun 1788
Young James James Young Mary Hebron Galston son 28 Nov 1802
Young James James Young Margaret Mason Galston son 26 Oct 1803
Young James John Young Mary Bunten Galston son 21 Aug 1808
Young James John Young Jean Hamilton Galston son 23 Oct 1822
Young James James Young Margaret Arnot Galston son 05 Oct 1823
Young James John Young Janet Fowlds Galston son 02 Jun 1830
Young James Hugh Young Janet Gebbie Galston son 24 Oct 1841
Young James James Young Marion Jamieson Galston son 18 Feb 1842
Young James Thomas Young Janet Howat Galston son 19 Feb 1846
Young James John Young Janet Cameron Galston son 28 Nov 1848
Young James James Young Loudoun son 09 Jul 1674
Young James James Young Loudoun son 06 Nov 1698
Young James James Young Loudoun son 13 Feb 1704
Young James Mathew Young Loudoun son 09 Dec 1708
Young James John Young Loudoun son 06 Mar 1709
Young James James Young Loudoun son 25 Aug 1709
Young James Andrew Young Loudoun son 17 Aug 1712
Young James John Young Loudoun son 29 Jun 1718
Young James James Young Loudoun son 01 Mar 1724
Young James John Young Loudoun son 30 Jan 1726
Young James Andrew Young Loudoun son 05 Jun 1737
Young James James Young Loudoun son 08 Mar 1741
Young James John Young Loudoun son 28 Feb 1742
Young James James Young Findlay Loudoun son 20 Mar 1751
Young James Hugh Young Loudoun son 06 Mar 1757
Young James John Young Margaret Guthrie Loudoun son 09 Nov 1760
Young James James Young Jean Thomson Loudoun son 21 Feb 1766
Young James John Young Grizel Willock Loudoun son 14 May 1769
Young James Hugh or George Young Janet Mitchell Loudoun son 28 Jul 1774
Young James John Young Grizal Willock Loudoun son 21 Aug 1774
Young James John Young Grizal Alexander Loudoun son 28 Jul 1775
Young James John Young Christian Gibson Loudoun son 25 Jan 1778
Young James John Young Margaret Browning Loudoun son 19 Dec 1778
Young James Archibald Young Agnes Lion Loudoun son 27 Jan 1782
Young James Hugh Young Grizal Richmond Loudoun son 01 Sep 1782
Young James Hugh Young Margaret Gebbie Loudoun son 28 May 1786
Young James James Young Lillias Campbell Loudoun son 06 Feb 1791
Young James Thomas Young Mary Richmond Loudoun son 06 Jul 1794
Young James Robert Young Jean Lindsay Loudoun son 23 Oct 1795
Young James Thomas Young Mary Richmond Loudoun son 04 Jul 1796
Young James Andrew Young Mary Wilson Loudoun son 11 Sep 1803
Young James William Young Barbra Mitchel Loudoun son 29 Apr 1810
Young James William Young Helen Wilson Loudoun son 14 Feb 1813
Young James James Young Janet Walker Loudoun son 11 Feb 1816
Young James James Young Janet Gilchrist Loudoun son 14 May 1826
Young James Thomas Young Jean Young Loudoun son 24 Jul 1831
Young James David Young Jean Clelland Loudoun son 25 Sep 1831
Young James James Young Mary Young Loudoun son 16 Apr 1837
Young James John Young Elisabeth Hendrie Loudoun son 15 Oct 1838
Young James George Young Jean White Loudoun son 23 Aug 1840
Young James James Young Catharine Kaough Loudoun son 30 May 1841
Young James Alexander Young Margaret Craig Loudoun son 26 Sep 1841
Young James George Young Agnes Loudoun Loudoun son 21 Mar 1849
Young James James Young Elisabeth Gall Galston son  26 Jul 1797
Young James Boyd John Young Francis Galston son 26 Sep 1827
Young Jane Andrew Young Loudoun Daughter 27 Mar 1748
YOUNG Janet James Young Agnes Young Yonderhoules? Daughter April 22nd 1742 25th April
Young Janet Robert Young Galston Daughter 25 Oct 1702
Young Janet Andrew Young Galston son 04 Sep 1715
Young Janet John Young Galston Daughter 21 Apr 1751
Young Janet James Young Galston Daughter 14 Jul 1757
Young Janet John Young Janet Stewart Galston Daughter 20 Jan 1791
Young Janet William Young Helen Wilson Galston Daughter 31 Jul 1820
Young Janet John Young Isobell Hunter Galston Daughter 19 Nov 1820
Young Janet Robert Young Margaret Evans Galston Daughter 12 Aug 1821
Young Janet James Young Mary Doak Galston Daughter 25 Nov 1824
Young Janet John Young Janet Lawson Galston Daughter 25 Sep 1829