MONTREAL STRAYS FOUND 
IN BRITAIN 
IN THE 1881 CENSUS

EXTRACTED BY MARY ANCA mmanca@home.com
Thanks Mary!

The following is a list of people from the 1881 British census who listed their place
of birth as Montreal. For more information view the 1881 census CD, fiche or film.

If any of your relatives are on this list just drop me a line and I'll
add your name and e-mail address to the "Related to" column.

London East Counties / London West Counties / East Anglia Region / Greater London Region
Midlands West / Midlands East / Lancashire / Yorkshire / Northern Borders & Misc. Regions
Southwestern Region / Wales & Monmouth / Scotland Highland Region / Scotland Lowlands

LONDON EAST COUNTIES

SURNAME
NAME
REL.TO
HEAD
YEAR
BORN
RELATED TO:
ASHWELL William Son 1866  
AUSTIN Sarah A. Wife 1825  
BAPTISTE Jean   1858  
BARTON Arthur Son 1868  
BURKE Marianne Head 1826  
BOUCHELLE Albert Louis 1859  
BROWN George Bord 1862  
BROWN Jane Dau 1868  
BROWN Thomas Son 1869  
BARROW Marion C. Dau 1864  
CASEY John Prvt 1856  
CAMPION Annie Dau 1876  
CHINK Mabel Dau 1878  
CLEARY Jane Wife 1844  
MC COLLA John Geo. Henry Head 1819  
CREBER Herbert Son 1876  
DE CRESPIGNY Elizabeth Wife 1828  
CROSLAND Sophie Comp 1831  
DALTON Alicia Lodg 1851  
DAVY Walter G. Son 1864  
DESMOND Harriet Lodg 1824  
DUMBRILL Sarah J. Dau 1875  
ENGLAND Henry Head 1816  
EVANS Florence M. Dau 1874  
FENESS Elizabeth B. DauL 1850  
FANNON P.M. Wife 1843  
LA FARGUE William RyArt 1859  
GODDE Jules Head 1858  
JORDAN Nelly Dau 1874  
GOUD Margaret Wife 1842  
GROVER Frances Annie Niec 1865  
GURRON George R. Son 1860  
HALL Charles Lodg 1823  
HARRIS Arthur Son 1871  
HARRIS Walter Son 1873  
HEALY Frank Neph 1869  
HENDERSON Millicent Dau 1845  
HERSEY William Son 1867  
HILLS Emma Dau 1860  
HITCHCOCK Chas.   1849  
HOLDING George Son 1868  
HOULT Ann   1814  
HUDSON Annie Wife 1831  
HUTTON William Head 1852  
MC INERY Mary Dau 1869  
JENNINGS Amelia   1847  
JONES Jas.T. Head 1840  
JONES Samuel   1841  
JONES Sophia Wife 1842  
MC Kay John Serv. 1851  
KILLEN Ellen A. Dau 1864  
KENNIDAY Elizabeth MothL 1808  
KENNA Mary Wife 1824  
LEWIS Mary A. Wife 1851  
LEWIS Louie Serv 1859  
LEWIS Charles A. Son 1867  
LILLYCROP Edith Mary Dau 1866  
LOCKHART Robert Bruce Asst. 1858  
LOGAN William K. WifeBro 1857  
LOAN Ellen Dau 1870  
MC QUIRE Henry Son 1862  
MALONEY Mary Head 1823  
MERRITT Arthur Herbert Son 1870  
MARSHALL Linda Niec 1875  
MC CULLOCH Hugh Tho. Head 1834  
PHERSON Mary F.M. Dau 1859  
MILLER Henry Head 1848  
MONEY Mary W. N. Bord 1864  
MORRAL Frances C. Dau 1864  
MURRAY Rosaline L. Head 1851  
NASH Barbara Ann Bord 1851  
NICHOLSON Henry Head 1837  
ORR Andrew W. Neph 1863  
PALMER Emma Wife 1849  
FITZPATRICK Edward J. Bro 1864  
PAYNE Charles E. Son 1870  
PURKISS Hannah Wife 1838  
PERRIN Alice Eliza Niec 1864  
PRESCOTT John K. Son 1862  
RADERMACKER John Edgar Head 1875  
RAYMER James   1858  
ROBBINS Frances L. Dau 1871  
ROWAN Lillian Maud Dau 1865  
RUTHERFORD Elizabeth Wife 1842  
SHARP William Lodg 1831  
SHEPHERD Fredk.J. Head 1850  
SMITH Rebecca J. Head 1842  
SOLIUR Alice Mary Vist 1857  
SPERRIN Amy V. M. Dau 1865  
MAC STOCKER Mary Jane Serv. 1864  
STREATFIELD Katie Dau 1869  
SUTHERLAND Mary Wife 1829  
THOMPSON Arthur M. Son 1876  
TARRELL Mary Louise Dau 1874  
WALTERS George Head 1851  
WHITEHEAD John Son 1863  
WILKINS Caroline Wife 1842  
WILLIAMS Margaret Ann Wife 1823  
WILLIAMS Janet Dau 1856  

LONDON WEST COUNTIES

SURNAME
NAME
REL.TO
HEAD
YEAR
BORN
RELATED TO:
ALLEN Mary Ann Maria Wife 1843  
ARCHER Edward R. Son 1866  
ASHTON Thomas Head 1850  
AUSTIN Arthur H.J. Son 1865  
AUSTIN Clare E. Dau 1867  
BAKER Charles M. Son 1864  
BALFOUR Herbert Bord 1865  
BALL John E. Son 1862  
BARNES James Neph 1863  
BARNETT Arthur Bord 1868  
BEASLEY Sarah Dau 1868  
BEDFORD Mary A. Wife 1846  
BENNELL Francis Head 1848  
BENYON Joseph A. Sclr 1869  
BIRD Mary Jane Serv 1866  
BLOOMFIELD N. F.  Head 1841  
BLOOMFIELD E.J. Wife 1847  
BLOWER David William Appr 1864  
BOND Julia Head 1834  
BOOL Edwin GSon 1866  
BOUYER Margaret R.F.A. Wife 1843  
BROOKER Harriett Wife 1833  
BROOKS Ann Dau 1868  
BROOKS John Son 1870  
BUCK Emma   1839  
CAHILL Thos. Abraham Son 1870  
CARTER Isabella Vist 1846  
CLARK Margaret Wife/Head 1844  
CLARKE Annie Wife 1850  
CLARKE Albert Son 1873  
CLARKE Lily Dau 1877  
CLEMENT Mary Wife 1850  
COLE Maud Ga. Lowry Dau 1860  
COLLINS R.G.A. Wife 1851  
COLLINS Maud E. Dau 1874  
CRAIG William Head 1814  
DABZIEL Amelia Dau 1867  
DAVIDSON Mary Inmt 1816  
DAWSE William Son 1859  
DIBLEE Emily L. Dau 1865  
DUMSDAY Mary Dau 1871  
DUNCAN George Head 1843  
DURRANT Catherine Wife 1836  
AYLES Fanny Eleanor Vandine Sclr. 1867  
ENGLAND Henrietta Dau 1868  
ENGLAND Ellen Dau 1870  
EVANS Lena M.P. Wife 1847  
FIELDER Cecil W. Pupl 1863  
FITFILLAN Nellie Inmt 1870  
FORREST Edward Head 1856  
FREER Lilian Vist 1875  
GEE Henry BroL 1845  
GENT Lily Dau 1878  
GIBBS Robert Son 1869  
GILBERT Elizabeth Serv 1862  
GREEN Jessie F. Dau 1869  
HARRIS Henry W. Head  
HAWKSFORD Louisa Dau 1870  
HENSMAN Edwd.B. Head 1858  
HENSMAN Clara E. Dau 1861  
HENSMAN John H. Son 1863  
HOWDE Jessie Constance Dau 1868  
HOWDE Thomas Easton Son 1870  
HUGHES Elizabeth M. Head 1839  
HURST Maud Dau 1873  
JACKSON Charlotte Dau 1876  
JOHNSON Henry Bord 1851  
JOLLIFFE Alfred Son 1870  
JONES John Lodg 1833  
JOY James Neph 1873  
JOY Joseph Neph 1875  
CALEY Ellen Wife 1839  
KERRIGAN James Head 1826  
KNOCKER Jane C.B. Wife 1840  
LACY Benjamin Head 1837  
LUCAS John T. Pupl 1864  
MCDOWELL Donald Pupl 1868  
MCKINNON John   1856  
MC NAMARA Thomas J. Sclr 1862  
MEAKWELL William Hy. Sldr 1863  
MELLOR John Head 1831  
MEUNIER Alphonse Head 1822  
MILES Louisa Wife 1846  
MILLS Mary E. Dau 1829  
MOLYNEUX Annie Dau 1869  
MORGAN Charles Inmt 1834  
MURPHY Thomas Son 1866  
KNAPP Edward W. Head 1856  
NAPIER William L Bord 1868  
NELSON Richard   1857  
NORRIS Louisa F. Dau 1866  
PHILLIPS Harriet Head 1822  
PHILLIPS Ralph K. Bord 1866  
ROUTH Emma P. SisL 1855  
ROWAN Melville G. Neph 1864  
SALMON Ida E. Dau 1874  
SALMON Kate Dau 1875  
SAMPSON Louisa Mary OffrWife 1842  
SANDERS Bella Vist 1850  
SEFTON James Head 1848  
SEROLER Frank Lodg 1858  
SEYMOUR George Bord 1872  
SHAKESPEAR Henrietta L. Wife 1824  
SHANAHAN William Son 1867  
SHEARER Sarah Wife 1853  
SPENCER William Son 1864  
THOMPSON Arnold E. Pupl 1867  
TOWNSEND William Son 1876  
WARD Louis Bord 1838  
WARE Mary E. Serv 1867  
WESTALL Caroline Widw/Lodg 1825  
WELLER Margaret Wife 1826  
WILD John Son 1871  
WILLIAMSON George Port 1853  
WOLFF Lewis Head 1823  
WORTH John Cntb 1856  

EAST ANGLIA REGION

SURNAME
NAME
REL.TO
HEAD
YEAR
BORN
RELATED TO:
ARBON Margaret L. Dau 1866  
ASHMAN Margaret Wife 1821  
BENSON George F. Bord 1865  
BREAREY Isabella Wife 1827  
BREAREY Thomas Son 1852  
CHETTLEBORO Edward Son 1870  
COOKSON Eliza Margaret Head 1833  
CROUSHEY Helen C.M. Wife 1859  
DRUMMOND Maurice Lodg 1860 Patty Brown
FEW Thomas H. Bord 1865  
HARRIS Henry Vist 1843  
HARRISON Harold Bord 1869  
IRVIN Elizabeth Wife 1831  
KERRIDGE Charles Head 1841  
MARLOW Sarah Dau 1864  
MACDONALD Geo.A. F. Son 1866  
MEAKINGS Lillie Amelia GDau 1874  
MULLEN Rosanna Dau 1869  
NORMAN Eliza Wife 1843  
NORMAN Stephen Son 1864  
OWENS Charles A. O. Lodg 1846  
PEARCE Elizabeth Head 1841  
ROSS Robina A. Vist 1858  
UNDERWOOD Annie M.S. Dau 1868  
WATSON Elizabeth A. Dau 1867  
WATSON Margaret Dau 1870  
WHEELER Alice GDau 1875  
WOODS Edith Dau 1871  

GREATER LONDON REGION

SURNAME
NAME
REL.TO
HEAD
YEAR
BORN
RELATED TO:
AGILSY Maud Bord 1866  
HAVELOCK Allan Ethel Dau 1868  
ALLEN Mable G. Vist 1866  
AULELJA Elizabeth WifeSis 1828  
BANCROFT James Bord 1797  
BANAN Isabel C. Appr 1865  
BARNES Fredk.Stanton Lucy Gson 1880  
BAYNHAM Emily Wife 1852  
BEAKBANE Thomas Asst 1861  
BEALE Alfred C. Son 1873 Heather Wall
BEALE Alice C. Dau 1876 Heather Wall
BEAN Joshua G. Son 1867  
BLUNDELL Beatrice E.C.C. Wife 1826  
BOISER Louisa R. Head 1826  
BOSWALL Phoebe H. Vist 1856  
BROOKS Marianne Moth/Head 1813  
BROUGHTON Henry J. Son 1864  
BUCHANAN Julia S. Vist 1820  
CAMERON Andrew M Head 1855  
CLARE Elizabeth Dau 1871  
CLARKE Eleanor Nurs 1830  
CLARKE Mary T. Wife 1845  
CLARKE Edith M. Dau 1869  
CLAYTON George Lodg 1839  
COHEN Edward Son 1875  
COLLETTE Francis C. Head 1848  
COLLIS William Lodg 1857  
COOK John Inmt 1810  
COOK William Son 1870  
COOK Florence Dau 1874  
COOMBS Jane Wife 1846  
COPPER Charles Vist 1858  
COLTHURST Amy Wife 1852  
CROSS Harriett Wife 1848  
CUMMINGS Marya Paup 1830  
COMYNG Pierce Lodg 1831  
DAVIDSON Nora Wife 1846  
DILLON Julia (Honble) Wife 1844  
DRUMMOND Jessie C. Head 1851  
DUFF Eliza J. Dau 1847  
DUFF Marion Dau 1849  
MACDUFF Theresa Help 1860  
MACDUFF Allan J.G. Lodg 1864  
DURHAM William Thomas Head 1843  
EDWARDS Eleanor Dau 1869  
ELTON Adelade Dau 1841  
EMBURY Henry Thomas Head 1846  
ENWRIGHT Thos. Pris 1815  
FOLEY Thomas L. Bord 1859  
FROUD A. (Capt) Head/Lodg 1825  
FURNIVALE Clara J. Dau 1872  
FURNIVALE William Son 1877  
GALT Amy G. Wife 1834  
GALT Mary O. Dau 1870  
GARRAWAY Chas.H. Serv 1865  
GENNPION Mary Ann Nurs 1823  
GIBSON Lawrence M. Son 1871  
GIBSON Lucy M. Dau 1872  
GINGER Annie Niec 1869  
GLYMM Thomas G. Head 1840  
GOUGH Worsley H. Son 1875  
GRAY William Bord 1854  
GREENBOURNE Edith Dau 1865  
GRIFFEN Frances E. Sis 1856  
HALL Robert Head 1818  
HAVELOCK Allan Ethel Dau 1868  
HAINE Kate Dau 1864  
HAYWARD Sussanna Niec 1850  
HILLS Jane Ptnt 1841  
HODGE William O. Son 1858  
HOPKINS Olive B. Dau 1863  
HORTOSH Rica Dau 1865  
HORTOSH Henrietta Dau 1866  
HOUSLEY Fredk.Hy. Head/Asst 1854  
HOOK Louisa K. Vist 1851  
IRVINE George Lamb Son 1867  
JONES William Neph 1876  
MC KAY Robert Head/Lodg 1818  
MC KAY Christine Wife 1826  
KEILEY John Lodg 1851  
KERR Margaret Sis 1800  
KARIE Aloyonus J. Head 1844  
KERRY Viola Vist/Niec 1861  
KIRKPATRICK Kate Wife 1833  
LANGLEY Emily Head 1845  
LEVEAUX Maud Wife 1851  
LEVY Rose Dau 1851  
LEVY Fredk.W. Son 1859  
LUPTON Mary Serv 1864  
MAITLAND Clara Lodg 1866  
MANN Joseph Son 1873  
MARTIN William Head 1857  
MEAD David Head 1825  
MEDCALF Ethel Comp 1868  
MOSS Samuel E. SonL 1845  
MOSS Clara Dau 1848  
MOSS Joseph Head 1848  
MOSS John Son 1851  
MOSS Charles D. Head 1853  
MOSS Kate D. Dau 1857  
MOSS Rosetta Dau 1864  
MOSS Victoria Dau 1866  
MOSS Sophia Dau 1875  
MOSS Melville Son 1876  
MOSS David S. Gson 1877  
MOSS Edward Son 1878  
MOSS Lorne Son 1880  
NIBETT Jessey Eliza Head 1816  
NOMAD W.E. Head 1851  
NORMAN William Lodg 1836  
PAGE William Head 1847  
PAILES Sarah Lodg 1864  
PAPINEAU Mary E.W. Moth 1831  
PAPINEAU Louis Joseph Son 1856  
PAPINEAU Caroline R. DauL 1860  
PAPINEAU Marie Louise Dau 1862  
PATCH Charlotte Wife 1846  
PRENNINGTON Djniski Head 1828  
PRENTICE Everetta Wife 1830  
PRICE G.Lucy Dau 1861  
PROVEN Joseph B. Head 1808  
REDPATH Peter Vist 1822 Patty Brown
RENDIRS Albert Head 1835  
ROBSON William M. Head 1821  
ROOKE Margaret Wife 1850  
ROOKE Catherine Dau 1875  
ROSE Charles D. Head 1848  
ROUTH Emma Wife 1824  
SALISBURY Alice Dau 1874  
SANSOME Richard Son 1870  
SAWYER George Son 1864  
SHORT Dora Wife 1835  
SHORT Harriet Sis 1857  
SILVERSTEEN Rossie Lodg 1858  
SMITH Daniel B. Head 1848  
SMITH Mary GDau 1863  
SMITH Isabella Dau 1864  
SMITH Lydia Anne Dau 1873  
SPENCELY Maria Wife 1846  
SPENCELY Minnie Dau 1866  
STANFORD Margeret Wife 1850  
STEWART Agnes M. Head 1797  
STIRRIP Maria Dau 1835  
STUBBINGS Ellen Serv 1853  
TAYLOR Ann Wife 1856  
VINCENT William R. Son 1860  
VINCENT Mary J. Dau 1864  
VINCENT Thomas M. Son 1866  
WARD James W. Neph 1864  
WARNE Robert Head 1826  
WEATHERLEY John Son 1874  
WETHERALL Marianne Wife 1842  
WHITEFORD Wm. Head 1823  
WILKINS Marjory W. Wife 1835  
WILKINSON Susanah Dau 1867  
WILKINSON James Son 1869  
WILLIAMS Edward Ptnt 1859  
WILLIS William F. 1864  
WOODS Katherine L.  Wife 1841  
YELLOP Marion Dau 1874  

MIDLANDS WEST

SURNAME
NAME
REL.TO
HEAD
YEAR
BORN
RELATED TO:
ANTHONY Fredk. Son 1864  
ATKINSON Mary A. Cous 1846  
BALL Peter Bord 1871  
BASSENDALE Annie Dau 1865  
BOWLER John Geo Son 1869  
CAPNER Annie Nurs 1848  
CARSON Henry Serv 1844  
CARTER Hannah Dau 1866  
CLEAVER Alice Dau 1875  
COGHLAN Mabel L. Vist 1870  
COGHLAN William Vist 1874  
COGHLAN Jerrold Vist 1877  
CROSS Annie Dau 1875  
DERRIG Margaret Wife 1845  
EDDINGTON Susan M. Dau 1876  
ELLISON Ethel May Dau 1880  
GALT Amy G. Vist 1859  
JARMANY Anne R. Dau 1865  
JARMANY Fred C. Son 1870  
HALPIN Catherine Wife 1850  
HITCHINS William R. Son 1869  
HODGSON Mary DauL 1858  
HODGSON Ethel Mary Gdau 1880  
HUGHES Joseph Alfred Son 1858  
HUGHES Arthur Willis Son 1860  
HUGHES Elizabeth S. Dau 1874  
JENNER Esther M. Dau 1874  
KEOUGH Maria Head 1849  
LACY Gertrude Anna Dau 1860  
LAWTON Mary F. Dau 1866  
MEADOWS Elizabeth Wife 1849  
MURPHY Rose Dau 1865  
RIMMER Frances J. Dau 1861  
RIMMER T. Westley Son 1867  
RIMMER Heber Son 1869  
ROLLANDS Mary Wife 1849  
SALTER Samuel Serv 1858  
TURNER Mary Wife 1847  
VITELLI Frank   1850  
WHITEHOUSE Alice M. Gdau 1877  
WILLIAMS John Head 1839  
WOOD Elizabeth F. Wife 1822  
YENDELL George Bord 1857  

MIDLANDS EAST

SURNAME
NAME
REL.TO
HEAD
YEAR
BORN
RELATED TO:
ALLEN Thomas D. Lodg 1839  
ALLEN James B. Bord 1863  
ALLAN William R. Bord 1866  
ASHFORD Francis Dau 1867  
BELL Elizabeth Head 1828  
BRADFORD John Inmt 1842  
BUCKLEY Mary E.D. Bord 1865  
BUSWELL George Head 1856  
BUSWELL Samuel Son 1861  
BUXTON John Head 1840  
CARROLL John Head 1839  
COLLINS Elizabeth M. Wife 1859  
CONROY Frederick StSon 1855  
CRUMP William Son 1863  
CURTOYS William F. Bord 1860  
DAYKIN John Head 1838  
DEWICK Mary Ann Wife 1826
DRUMMOND Huntley R. Bord 1864 Patty Brown
DRUMMOND Edgar L. Bord 1866 Patty Brown
DUNN John Head 1851  
EGGINGTON May Dau 1880  
EVANS Jas. L. Gest 1846  
FLAVELL James Head 1857  
HEARD Jane Dau 1840  
HEMMINGS Alice M. Dau 1862  
LINDLEY Charlotte Dau 1874  
MARTIN Leuacria E. Wife 1855  
MC DONALD William Head 1821  
IVORS Eliza Dau 1867  
MILLETT William Lodg 1847  
NEAL Arthur H. Son 1868  
REDPATH Annie J. Head 1842 Patty Brown
SMITH Sarah Dau 1864  
STANLEY Charlotte A.S. Wife/Head 1849  
STEPHENS Mary Wife 1847  
STEVENSON Ellen Wife 1829  
STEWART Charles H. Son 1873  
TURNBULL Ellen Wife 1845  
WALTERS Emma Jane Dau 1866  
WARE Mary Wife 1845  
WATSON Margaret Wife 1835  
WILLIAMS Jane Wife 1839  

LANCASHIRE

SURNAME
NAME
REL.TO
HEAD
YEAR
BORN
RELATED TO:
ANDERSON Henry Lodg 1852  
BELL Roland M. Son 1871  
BROWN Frank Bord 1853  
CIRCUIT Herbert T. Son 1870  
CLARK Elizabeth Dau 1878  
CLEGG Mary Wife 1847  
CLITHEROE Alice Sis 1835  
CONWAY Elizabeth Lodg 1863  
CORNWELL Thomas Son 1858  
CORNWELL James Son 1862  
CORNWELL Mary A. Dau 1867  
KOCK Lulu K. Wife 1853  
COX Annie E. Dau 1862  
COX Victor G. Son 1869  
CROWDER William M. Head 1849  
DARLING Anne Dau 1856  
DAVIES Charles E. Son 1861  
EMMETT Robert Head 1858  
ENDACOTT Annie Louisa Dau 1862  
FARLEY William MJ. Son 1866  
FLYN William E. Son 1858  
FOWLER R.G. Son 1864  
HARRISON Arthur George Son 1869  
HEATON Catherine Head 1849  
HAVER Mary E. Wife 1834  
HENDERSON James Head 1823  
HUGHES Frederick Son 1867  
HUGHES William Son 1869  
IRVINE Mary Dau 1875  
IRVINE Jack Son 1877  
JEHU Walter Son 1876  
JOHNSON Emily Jane Dau 1876  
JONES Jane Wife 1831  
KEEN Ellen Wife 1844  
KELLY John James Son 1867  
KELLY Susan Dau 1868  
LEAHY Ellen Dau 1864  
LEONE Joseph Head 1827  
MC EVOY William J. Son 1868  
MEADOWS Margt Wife 1860  
MEIKLEHAM Jane Vist 1856  
MICHELHAM John Bord 1860  
MITCHELL Thomas Head 1839  
MOIR Annie Lodg 1851  
MC NERNEY Martha Head 1842  
OGDEN Jessie DauL 1849  
RICHARDS Ann Dau 1873  
RIDINGS Fredk. Jno. Son 1871  
RIDINGS Arthur Son 1873  
SAMUEL Jacob Bord 1852  
SAMUEL Eleazer Bord 1854  
SYERS Mary E. Dau 1856  
SHERIDAN Ellen Dau 1863  
STALFORD Letitia Wife 1841  
SULLIVAN Mary Jane Dau 1866  
THOMAS Jane Serv 1864  
THOMSON Henry B. Lodg 1832  
WALLIS Fannie T. Dau 1868  
WALTON Jane Dau 1870  
WEINGARTERE Maria Head 1811  
WRIGHT Herbert Vist 1863  
WAIT William Cous 1853  
WRAY Joseph Son 1866

YORKSHIRE

 SURNAME
NAME
REL.TO
HEAD
YEAR
BORN
RELATED TO:
ABBOTT  Emma Gvns 1858  
ADAMS  Mary Elizabeth Dau 1872  
ADAMS  Frederick Son 1874  
ADAMS  Nelly Dau 1876  
ASTON Louis Son 1866  
BATLEY Sarah J. Head 1853  
BIRKBY Sarah Wife 1844  
BOOTH Alena Dau 1864  
BOOTH Lilly M. Dau 1866  
BOOTH Clara L. Dau 1869  
BOOTH William A. Son 1871  
BOOTH Martha E. Dau 1874  
BOOTH Florence N. Dau 1879  
BOWER Amelia M. Dau 1875  
BOWER Ellen Dau 1876  
BRAILSFORD Alice J. Wife 1852  
BIRDWOOD Lucy H. Lodg 1851  
CHARLESWORTH William Head 1842  
CLARK Mary Dau 1866  
CLARKE Sylvetta Dau 1866  
CLARK Ellen Dau 1867  
DICKEN John S. Serv. 1864  
FARRELL Hannah Isabell Dau 1866  
FIRTH Alice E. Wife 1851  
FIRTH James A. Son 1861  
FIRTH John S. Son 1864  
FIRTH Wm.H. Son 1872  
FISHER Lizzie Wife/Head 1847  
FISHER Lily B. Dau 1873  
FISHER Edward W. Son 1875  
FISHER Archibald Son 1878  
HALLAGAN John H. Head 1845  
HARKER Sarah J. Wife 1859  
HATFIELD Julia Ann Dau 1869  
HALLE Frances   1855  
HEPPONSTALL Tom Edward Son 1874  
HEPWORTH Emily Annie Dau 1859  
HUGHES Catherine Wife 1848  
HIRST Amelia Wife 1841  
JACKMAN Alfred Son 1835  
JACKMAN Rebecca Dau 1837  
JOHNSON Joseph Son 1860  
LANGTON Thomas H. Son 1860  
LIDDLE Francis John Head 1841  
MANN George H. Bro 1866  
MASON Ann Bord 1821  
MATTHOUSE Mary Ann Wife 1838  
MUNRO William Head/SchM 1843  
OCKELTON Fanny Dau 1870  
OSBORN Emily Ann  Dau 1873  
RUNDELL Mary Moth 1826  
RAVEN John E. Son 1868  
RAVEN Thomas Son 1869  
ROBERTS Albt. Son 1865  
ROBERTS Mary Ann Dau 1867  
ROBERTS Eliza Jane Dau 1870  
ROBINSON Robt. John Lodg 1859  
SHEA John Son 1865  
SNEATH Lena Beatrice Dau 1873  
TAYLOR Annie R. Wife 1852  
TODD Annie E.  Dau 1860  
TODD Alfred George Son 1862  
TODD Amy Mary Dau 1864  
WALLER William Son 1864  
WARD Mary Wife 1843  
WARRICK Guy William Head 1825  
WATSON Eliza Moth 1807  
WATSON William Son 1876  
WEBSTER Mary Wife 1844  
WHITING Isabella F. Wife 1848  
WYVILL Laura L. Dau 1873  
WOOLLEN Mary A.J.  Wife 1843  
YENDELL John Head 1852  

NORTHERN BORDERS & MISCELLANY REGIONS

SURNAME
NAME
REL.TO
HEAD
YEAR
BORN
RELATED TO:
BARNICOAT Jane Dau 1875  
BLANCHET Madame J. Head 1847  
BRENAHAN James   1862  
BURNETT Thomas W. Son 1864  
DIBOLD John   1853  
DILLON Robert A.   1866  
DOBSON Kate Dau 1845  
DONOVAN Kate Dau 1870  
DREDGE Ellen Serv 1848  
EMMERSTON Alfred S. Head 1860  
EVANS Jame Son 1866  
FOX Mary A. J. Dau 1876  
FRASER Isabella Wife 1837  
HEPPLE Sarah Wife 1834  
MARTIN Emily E. Dau 1871  
MARTIN Charles A. Son 1873  
MARTIN Charlotte M. Dau 1876  
FALLS Mary Wife 1828  
MIDDLETON Sophia E. Wife 1849  
MIDDLETON Laura B. Dau 1874  
MIDDLETON Henrietta C. Dau 1876  
MIDDLETON Lambert W. Son 1878  
NICHEL John Head 1835  
NOLAN Annie M.E. Serv 1855  
ROBINSON Frederick Foley Head/Lodg 1865  
ROBINSON John Jos. Son 1874  
ROBINSON Robert F. Son 1877  
SANDERS Georgeina H. Wife 1849  
SOPWITH John Son 1875  
VENABLES Amelia Winter Head 1839  
WHALE Daniel   1855  
WILSON Hannah Dau 1848  
WINTER Christian Head 1838  

SOUTHWESTERN REGION

SURNAME
NAME
REL.TO
HEAD
YEAR
BORN
RELATED TO:
ABRAHAMS Emma Wife 1847  
ACORN Clara Dau 1865  
ALLEN Sabina Dau 1867  
BALL Mary A. Dau 1867  
BARNES Annie H. Bord 1880  
BEVERAGE Ellen M. Dau 1869  
BICKLEY Jane M.S. Wife 1854  
BISHOP Chas.T. Son 1863  
BRAIN Louisa F. Dau 1861  
CARDEW Henrietta Sis 1828  
CHAPMAN Alfred J. Son 1873  
COLLINS Sarah Jane Wife 1850  
CUSTARD James Head 1809  
COXWORTHY Julia Head 1807  
DIXON Caroline Wife 1853  
DIXON Georgina B. Serv 1861  
FERGUSON Marion M.A. Niec 1865  
FERGUSON Eleanor M.F. Niec 1866  
FESTING Clementiana E. Wife 1837  
FOSTER William Head 1839  
GOODLAND Kate Wife 1847  
HAYLES Charles Son 1870  
HARNDEN Charles C. Son 1876  
HASELIE David Sclr 1864  
HENSHAM Wm.   1865  
HODDER Elizabeth Dau 1859  
HOOPER William Serv 1859  
HOUGHTON Ernest J. Son 1855  
HAIGHT Chas. De Calahandis Btlr 1845  
JACKSON Louisa Dau 1877  
JACKSON John Son 1878  
LAING Peter Vist 1855  
LANGFORD Cecilia MothL 1822  
LAY Charlotte Rosa Dau 1857  
MARLING Mary Isabella C. SisL 1860  
MILLS Annie E. Dau 1873  
MINAHAN Mary Jane Serv 1864  
NEWMAN George H. Son 1876  
NORTHAM Harry P. Son 1863  
NORTHAM Albert E. Son 1865  
NORTHAM Victor L. Son 1867  
OGDEN Charlotte A.E. Lodg 1847  
PRYNNE William D. Son 1864  
READ Katherine H. E. Dau 1876  
ROWAND Letitia Asst 1848  
SAUNDERS Emily A. Wife 1856  
SESSIONS Sarah Wife 1811  
SKERRIER Sarah Serv 1836  
SMITH Grace J. Niec 1861  
SNOW Charlotte Head 1796  
SPACKMAN Sarah Wife 1842  
STOCKLEART Willis   1858  
STONE Canadia Nestoria Dau 1873  
STOTT Thomas Edward Gson 1869  
STRATTON Dorothea A. Dau 1849  
TRAFFORD Minna Wife 1847  
TYSON J.   1851  
UPPINGTON William Ptnt 1863  
WARD Eliza Dau 1868  
WARREN Florence Y. Gdau 1875  
WILLIAMS Mary Wife 1843  
WOOKLEY Alice Serv 1848  

WALES  & MONMOUTH REGION

 SURNAME
NAME
REL.TO
HEAD
YEAR
BORN
RELATED TO:
COOPER Ann Wife 1842  
DICKS Beatrice Florence Alice Dau 1877  
FORSTER Alfred T. Son 1868  
JONES Edward J. Son 1865  
JONES Sarah Dau 1870  
JONES Richard Wm. Son 1874  
PENN Anne Corse Wife 1814  
REES Dan J.A. Bord 1870  
ROGERS William H. Gson 1870  
RAWLINS Evelene M. Dau 1869  
SKINNER Frank   1861  
THOMPSON Walter H. Neph 1873  
THOMPSON Ernest C. Neph 1874  
TRAVERS Laura Wife 1844  
WILLIAMS Anne Corse Purcell Dau 1843  
WINTER Charles F. 1864  
WRIGHT Annie Dau 1865  

SCOTLAND - HIGHLAND REGION

SURNAME
NAME
REL.TO
HEAD
YEAR
BORN
RELATED TO:
ANDERSON Margaret E. Niec 1848  
BANKES Helen Wife 1851  
BARRY Nelly Dau 1869  
BISSETT Margaret Wife 1852  
BRODIE David Vist 1857  
BRODIE Jessie Niec 1860  
DAVIDSON Eleanor Maud Dau 1875  
DOBBIE Eliza Wife/Head 1851  
DOTT James Son 1875  
DOTT George F. Son 1877  
DOTT John R. Son 1879  
ESPLIN Isobella GChl 1868  
GARDNER Harriette Sis 1855  
GRANT F.G.Forsyth Head 1837  
GRANT Christina GDau 1855  
GRAY Caroline Dau 1873  
GRAY Anna Dau 1875  
GULL Matilda Dau 1869  
LINDSAY Georgina Dau 1870  
MC FARLANE Peter Son 1869  
MILLAR Margaret M. Niec 1862  
SCOTT-MONCRIEFF Margaret Niec 1838  
OGILVY L.M. GSon 1867  
OGILVY William GSon 1871  
PAW Christina V. GDau 1875  
PITTENDRIGH James Head 1822  
REID Margt. Wife 1860  
RICHARDSON Frank Vist 1876  
RICHARDSON Louis Vist 1878  
ROLLMYER Alexr. Head 1837  
ROSS Mary Wife 1847  
SCOTT-MONCRIEFF Margaret Niec 1838  
SPENCE Barbara C. Wife/Head 1840  
STEWART Florence Simpson Wife 1853  
WILSON Mary Jane Dau 1868  
WREN Hugh Son 1864  

SCOTLAND - LOWLANDS

 SURNAME
NAME
REL.TO
HEAD
YEAR
BORN
RELATED TO:
ALEXANDER Hubert Rowan Offr. 1852  
ANDERSON Agnes Wife 1836  
ANDERSON Elizabeth R. Dau 1873  
ANDERSON Annie R. Dau 1876  
BARNSLEY Mary Serv 1847  
CARGILL James P. Son 1873  
COCHRAN William Son 1856  
COWIE James A. Lodg 1855  
DARROCH Janet Dau 1869  
DAVIDSON Agnes Head 1825  
DAVIS William Henry Head 1850  
DEWAR Lilly GDau 1869  
DICK Anne Moore Head 1842  
DOUGLAS Edwin LodgSon 1872  
FAIRLY Jane Wife 1839  
GILLESPIE Martha Wife/Head 1834  
GIRDWOOD Agnes Serv 1853  
MC GONALD Elizabeth  Dau 1865  
GRANT Margaret Dau 1868  
GRAY Jane Dau 1880  
HAMILTON John L. Son 1864  
HAMILTON Wallace Son 1868  
HAMILTON William D. Son 1872  
HAMILTON Francis S. Son 1876  
HANSEN Mary Wife 1840  
HARGAN Magdalene Dau 1863  
HUTTIN John Son 1864  
KELLEGHER Mary Dau 1866  
KIRKWOOD Lydia M. Bord 1863  
LOBBIN Flora Dau 1866  
LOBBIN John Son 1867  
LOCHHEAD Mary Wife 1826  
LONGHURST James Serv 1844  
LOUGHNANE Jessie Vist/Wife 1851  
LOWE Robert Jas. Son 1867  
MARSHALL Sarah J. Wife 1845  
DOUGALL Lilly Niec 1859 Patty Brown
MC GILLIVRAY Annie Dau 1852  
MC INTOSH Isabella Serv. 1865  
MC KIRDY Elizabeth Wife 1831  
MENZIES Wm. Francis Pupl 1864  
MOONEY Annie C.  Cous 1859  
MUIR Allison Millar Dau 1858  
PERRY Agnes Wife 1860  
REDPATH Jane M.  Head 1832 Patty Brown
REEKIE Margaret Bord 1863  
REEKIE Lilly Bord 1864  
REID Alexandrina Wife 1845  
SMITH Sarah Dau 1867  
SMITH William Son 1874  
SNODGRASS Robert Head/Lodg 1839  
SNODGRASS William Lodg 1861  
STOBIE Alison K.W. Wife 1827  
Return to Montreal Strays
Back to the homepage
Questions, Comments or Suggestions?
contact
Patty Brown
coordinator of the MontréalGenWeb