Immigration Wall of Honour 
Database

 


Column Legend:

 

Column 1 – Name of person immigrating to Australia

Column 2 – Wall of Honour Plaque Number - Click blue link to view plaque, then click your browser’s BACK button to return to this page

Column 3 – Place of Origin

Column 4 – Country of Origin

Column 5 – Transport (Ship name, airline etc)

Column 6 – Year and Place of Arrival

Column 7 – Person who contributed the Information

Column 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

ABBOTT, George

04B 1

Derbyshire

ENG

Hannah

1852  MEL

Ken Abbott, 32 Saunders St., Pt. Vernon, 4655.

ABBS, Robert

03A 1

Hellesdon

ENG

Prince Consort

1864  HVB

A Abbs, 242 John St., Maryborough, 4650.

ABLETT, William & Sarah

14A 1

Cambridgeshire

ENG

Standard

1853  ADE

Joyce Ablett, 12 Henderson Pl., Mildura, 3500.

ACCORNERO, Pierina

19A 1

Viarigi

ITA

Citta de Genova

1924  SYD

Edward Ronald Cattoni, 23 Narangi St., Heatley, Townsville, 4814.

ADAMS, Edward

03A 1

Highgate

ENG

Toowoomba

1873  BNE

Walter Coningham, 21 Dennistoun St., Sunnybank Hills 4109.

ADDERSON, Brian & Edna

15A 1

King's Lynn

ENG

Qantas

1963  BNE

 

AITKEN, Allan & Jane

06A 1

Montrose

SCO

Chyebassa

1887  RTO

Gordon D Poole, 1/22 Isedale St., Wooloowin, 4030.

AITKEN, Margaret Buchanan

06A 1

Dundee

SCO

Renfrewshire

1882  BUN

Yvonne Peberdy, 224 Goldsmith St., Mackay, 4740.

ALLAZ, Jean-Micheal Joseph

22A 1

Geneva

SWI

Gugielmo Marconi

1968  FRE

 

ALLEN, Arthur

16A 1

Lincolnshire

ENG

Scottish Hero

1886  MBO

Moreton A G Allen, 25 Bonham St., Bribie Island.

ALLEN, George

06B 1

Thurgarton

ENG

Champion of the Seas

1857  MEL

Faye Logue, PO Box 482, Tully, 4854.

ALLEN, George & Mary

05B 1

Lincolnshire

ENG

Scottish Hero

1886  MBO

Delwyn J Barwick, 17 Farnwyn Ct., Buderim, 4556.

ALLEN, John & Fam

07A 1

Tubbercurry

IRE

Jessie Munn

1862  BNE

M Lindenmayer, 31 Goulburn Place, Macquarie, 2614.

AMBROSE, Henry & Eliza

12B 1

London

ENG

Indus

1870  BNE

Leone O'Hanlon, 21 Ripley Ave., Pialba, 4655.

ANDERS, Johann Carl August

11A 1

Necklau

PRU

Charles Dickens

1877  BNE

Miss Elsie Anders, 78 Paten Rd., The Gap, 4061.

ANDREWS, Florence Elizabeth

04B 1

Tottenham

ENG

Zealandic

1920  MEL

John Andrews, 7/34 Sandford St., St. Lucia, 4067.

ANDREWS, John Hayward

04B 1

Clapham

ENG

Zealandic

1920  MEL

John Andrews, 7/34 Sandford St., St. Lucia, 4067.

ANGELL, Frank

04A 1

Bradford on Avon

ENG

Scottish Wizard

1882  MBO

Erla Angell, PO Box 302, Pomona, 4568.

ANGER, Jan

17A 1

Stockholm

SWE

Thai Airlines

1971  SYD

Mr. Jan Anger (address not given)

ANLEZARK, Thomas

21A 1

 

ENG

Perseus

1802  SYD

 

APPLETON, William Webster

11B 1

Lancashire

ENG

 

c1860

Kathleen Appleton, 6a Glenvale Rd., Ringwood, 3134.

ARCHBOLD, Richard Charles

12A 1

Kildare

IRE

Three Bees

1804  SYD

John Archbold, Basilica of St Francis, Adelaide St., Fremantle, 6160.

ARMISTEAD, Irene & Jack

16A 1

Lancashire

ENG

New Australia

1954  SYD

Irene Bick, 18 14th Avenue, Brighton, 4017.

ARMISTEAD, Jacqueline

16A 1

Lancashire

ENG

New Australia

1954  SYD

Irene Bick, 18 14th Avenue, Brighton, 4017.

ARMISTEAD, Paul

16A 1

Lancashire

ENG

New Australia

1954  SYD

Irene Bick, 18 14th Avenue, Brighton, 4017.

ARMISTEAD, Terry

16A 1

Lancashire

ENG

New Australia

1954  SYD

Irene Bick, 18 14th Avenue, Brighton, 4017.

ARMSTRONG, Adam

11B 1

Edinburgh

SCO

Gilmore

1829  CLA

Ruth Agnes Dodd, 376 Dalrymple Rd., Heatley, 4814.

ARMSTRONG, George

05B 1

Dublin

IRE

Pilot

1817  SYD

David Armstrong, 38 Kanumbra St., Coorparoo, 4151.

ARMSTRONG, Margaret

03B 1

Tyrone

IRE

Scottish Admiral

1882  MBO

Kaye Byrne, 26 Canfield St., Nathan, 4111.

ARMSTRONG, Thomas

09A 1

Durham

ENG

Port Victor 2

1887  SYD

Mrs. C Sinclair, 7 Pepperina Pl., Carlingford, 2118.

ASHWORTH, Elaine

17A 1

Nelson

ENG

Fairsea

1956  MEL

Janice Adkins, 33 Watson Rd., Kettering, 7155.

ASHWORTH, Janice

17A 1

Nelson

ENG

Fairsea

1956  MEL

Janice Adkins, 33 Watson Rd., Kettering, 7155.

ASHWORTH, Leslie

17A 1

Nelson

ENG

Fairsea

1956  MEL

Janice Adkins, 33 Watson Rd., Kettering, 7155.

ASHWORTH, Muriel

17A 1

Nelson

ENG

Fairsea

1956  MEL

Janice Adkins, 33 Watson Rd., Kettering, 7155.

AUSTIN, Martha

14A 1

Stoke, Kent

ENG

Ballarat

1854  PPH

Ms. V F Gumley, 40 Frangipanni Ave., Scarness, 4655.

AVDALAS, Basilios

02B 1

Sykies

GRE

Seven Seas

1955  MEL


AVDALAS, Eleni

02B 1

Megalopolis

GRE

Begonia

1957  MEL


BADCOCK, James & Elizabeth

09A 1

Abingdon

ENG

Childe Harold

1849  ADE

Mrs. Pat Michael, 31 Shakespeare Ave., Tranmere, 5073.

BADCOCK, Paul & Sarah

12A 1

Abingdon

ENG

Arab

1943  ADE

Regina Lewis, 54 Garden Tce., Lockleys, 5032.

BAGNALL, Richard

22A 1

Boothen

STF

Clifton

1862  BNE

Joan Bagnall, 8 Kingfisher Pde, Toogoom Beach, Q 4655 EMAIL

BAILEY, Samuel

03B 1

Sutton in Ashfield

ENG

Lincolnshire

1869  MEL

Joan Bailey, 3/22 Broadway, Bonbeach, 3196.

BAIRD, Maria

12A 1

 

IRE

Western Monarch

1876  BNE

Joyce Brown, 84 Redwood St., Stafford Heights, 4053.

BAKER, Andrew & Steven

17A 1

Bristol

ENG

Aurelia

1968  SYD

Kathleen Wooler, 4 Tremain St., Tingalpa, 4173.

BAKER, Kathleen  n CURTIS

17A 1

Bristol

ENG

Aurelia

1968  SYD

Kathleen Wooler, 4 Tremain St., Tingalpa, 4173.

BAKER, Wm

01A 1

 

ENG

First Fleet

1788  SYD

Marilyn Reakes, 56 Carrick Way, Torquay, Q. 4655

BALDWIN, Kezia  n GRIFFITHS

08A 1

Ledbury

ENG

Duke of Buccleuch

1883  RTO

Bev Close, 37 Squire St., Scarness, 4655.

BALDWIN, William

08A 1

Worcestershire

ENG

Duke of Buccleuch

1883  RTO

Bev Close, 37 Squire St., Scarness, 4655.

BALL, Thomas

06B 1

Kildarkin

IRE

Ocean Empress

1864  SYD

Bill Shute, 199 Woy Woy Rd., Horsfield Bay, 2256.

BARR, James William

13A 1

London

ENG

Orient

1839  SYD

Judith Smith, PO Box 4043, Eight Mile Plains, 4113.

BARRACLOUGH, Edwin Robinson

09B 1

Yorkshire

ENG

Wansfell

1866  BNE

Carolyn Coomber, 75 Plumer St., Sherwood, 4075.

BARRETT, Albert

05A 1

Altaturk

IRE

SS Great Victoria

1866  BNE

Malcolm & Hea. Barrett, 36 Morven St., Old Guildford, 2161.

BARRETT, Benjamin & Mary

07B 1

Stockport

ENG

Hannah

1863  RTO

Walter Coningham, 21 Denniston St., Sunnybank Hills, 4109.

BARRETT, Benjamin & Mary Jnr.

07B 1

Stockport

ENG

Hannah

1863  RTO

Walter Coningham, 21 Denniston St., Sunnybank Hills, 4109.

BARRETT, Jessie Jane

15B 1

Burnham Market

ENG

Duke of Argyll

1888  TVE

Mrs. D Christian, 21 Mill Lane, Charters Towers, 4820.

BARRETT, John & Elizabeth

07B 1

Stockport

ENG

Hannah

1863  RTO

Walter Coningham, 21 Denniston St., Sunnybank Hills, 4109.

BARRETT, Joseph & Sarah

07B 1

Stockport

ENG

Hannah

1863  RTO

Walter Coningham, 21 Denniston St., Sunnybank Hills, 4109.

BARRON, Johanna

17A 1

Cashel

IRE

Earl Dalhousie

1881  BNE

Mrs. M J Kibble, 83 Allied Dve., Arundel, 4214.

BARRY, Peter & Jane

03B 1

Kilkenny

IRE

Oroya

1909  BNE

Maureen Scott, 47 River Rd., Kingaroy, 4610.

BARTLETT, William

15A 1

Wiston

WAL

Dacca

1887  BNE

 

BARTLEY, Theodore Bryant

06B 1

Nailsworth

ENG

Bencoolen

1819  SYD

Marguerite Ranicar, c/- P Senior, "Shalstone", Molecreek, 7304.

BARTON, Charles Edward

09A 1

East Donyland

ENG

SS Lysmoyne

1855  ADE

Audrey Grimmett, 23 Marathon St., Aspley, 4034.

BARTON, Donald, Ann & Fam

16A 1

 

 

Fairsky

1974  SYD

Don Barton, 7 Quinty St., Fig Tree Pocket, 4069.

BARTON, Edward

20A 1

Nottingham

ENG

Largs Bay

1924  MEL

John Barton, 12 Elaine St., Bracken Ridge, 4017.

BASKERVILLE, Derek Anthony

05A 1

Bath

ENG

Orion

1957  ADE

Reginald R Baskerville, 26 Mira St, Gepps Cross, 5094.

BASKERVILLE, Enid Joan

05A 1

Bath

ENG

Orion

1957  ADE

Reginald R Baskerville, 26 Mira St, Gepps Cross, 5094.

BASKERVILLE, Reginald Robert

05A 1

Cardiff

WAL

Orion

1957  ADE

Reginald R Baskerville, 26 Mira St, Gepps Cross, 5094.

BASKERVILLE, Robert Martin

05A 1

Bath

ENG

Orion

1957  ADE

Reginald R Baskerville, 26 Mira St, Gepps Cross, 5094.

BASON, Joseph & Martha

08A 1

Staffordshire

ENG

Tim Whiffler

1874  MBO

Iris Usher, Brooloo, via Gympie, 4570.

BATH, Tristram

08A 1

Cornwall

ENG

Sir William Wallace

1878  TVE

Iris Usher, Brooloo, via Gympie, 4570.

BAXTER, Blair

11A 1

Longforgan

SCO

 

p1855

Mrs. E M Healy, 2 Zahel St., Carina, 4152.

BEATTIE, David & Christina

05B 1

Forfarshire

SCO

Arbington

1884  HOB

Heather Beattie, 78 Muir St., Mt. Waverley, 3149.

BEATTIE, William

05B 1

Forfarshire

SCO

Arbington

1884  HOB

Heather Beattie, 78 Muir St., Mt. Waverley, 3149.

BEATTY, William George

15B 1

 

ENG

Pegasus

1862  MEL

Neil Beatty, PO Box 204, Essendon, 3040.

BEAUFOY, James, Mary & Fam

04B 1

Warwickshire

ENG

Light Brigade

1863  BNE

Maud Murray, 194 Mackenzie St., Toowoomba, 4350.

BECKER, John Adam (IV)

06B 1

Illinois

USA

United Airlines

1988  SYD

Dr. William Mayo, PO Box 81, Avalon, 2107.

BEDELLA, William Henry

03A 1

Probus

ENG

Burlington

1865  ADE

Wayne Bedella, 1 Vienna Crt., Wodonga, 3690.

BEETHAM, John S

08B 1

London

ENG

Carolyn Agnes

1852  ADE

Helen C Withey, PO Box 74, Kingscliff, 2487.

BEIERS, Mathias R

13A 1

Schleswig

GER

Reichstag

1873  MBO

M M Beiers, 31 Santley St., Mt. Gravatt, 4122.

BELL, John

08B 1

Belfast

IRE

SS Ormonde

1948  MEL

John Bell (address not to be included on contact register)

BELL, Thomas

13B 1

Cavan

IRE

Iron Side

1878  BNE

Alan Brims, 55 Gladstone Rd., Saddlers Crossing.

BELLOTTI, Thomas Anthony

09A 1

London

ENG

Flying Cloud

1863  BNE

Judy Cutts, PO Box 2067 Woorim Beach 4507.

BENDIXEN, Christine

07B 1

Hemme

HOL

Almora

1887  BNE

Lesley McBurney, 39 Meemar St., Chermside, 4032.

BENDIXEN, Momme

07B 1

Dagebull

HOL

Almora

1887  BNE

Lesley McBurney, 39 Meemar St., Chermside, 4032.

BENNETT, Reuben

17A 1

Lincolnshire

ENG

Scotland

1882  TVE

Valerie Marsay, Lot 1 Eudlo Rd., Mooloolah, 4553.

BENT, James (Convict)

18A 1

Maidstone

ENG

Cormandel

1838  HOB

Ian Hands, Lot 100 Sunrise Rd., MS 279, Glenwood, 4570.

BERBERICH, Franz

08A 1

Umpfenbach

GER

Marbs

1855 MBS

Bev Close, 37 Squire St., Scarness, 4655.

BERGHOFER, Joh. & Eliz

02B 1

Munchhausen

GER

Cesar Godeffroy

1863  BNE

Ian Hands, Lot 100 Sunrise Rd., M/S 279, Glenwood, 4570.

BERRY, Edwin

11B 1

 

ENG

Netherby/Victoria

1866  BNE

Glad Kruger, 6 Cochrane Ct., Torquay, 4655.

BERRY, Geoffrey Edward

04B 1

Bristol

ENG

Oriana

1964  SYD

Mrs. Judy Berry, 6 Lakeview Pde., Warriewood, 2102.

BERTHELSEN, Jorgen

08B 1

Hundslev

DEN

Friedeburg

1871  BNE

Ray & Sheila Thurlow, 9 Marx St., McDowall, 4053.

BIELENBERG, Johann

12B 1

Holstein

GER

La Rochelle

1865  BNE

Mrs. M R Fogarty, 28 Denham Rd., Kurwongbah, 4503.

BIGGS, Beryl

17A 1

London

ENG

New Australia

1954  SYD

Hazel Clark, 81 Temple St., Coorparoo, 4151.

BIGGS, Mark & Violet

17A 1

London

ENG

New Australia

1954  SYD

Hazel Clark, 81 Temple St., Coorparoo, 4151.

BIGGS, Mary Ann

12B 1

Essex

ENG

Devonport

1868  SYD

Leone O'Hanlon, 21 Ripley Ave., Pialba, 4655.

BIGGS, Robert

17A 1

London

ENG

Asturias

1947  FRE

Hazel Clark, 81 Temple St., Coorparoo, 4151.

BINES, Rose Margaret

01B 1

Essex

ENG

Oriental Queen

1965  SYD

Rose, Bines, 10/16 Gray St., West Tweed Heads, 2485.

BIRDWOOD, James Stewart

08A 1

Poonah

IND

Hydrosie

1853  MEL

Bruce R Mathers, Lot 85 (72-74) Eldon Cls., Munruben Forest, 4125.

BLACK, William John

11A 1

Bushmills

IRE

Eagle

1856  SYD

Lillian Dillon, 58 William St., Buderim, 4556.

BLACKWOOD, Olaf

11A 1

Kinross

SCO

 

1853  MEL

P Blackwood, 14/74 Wardell Rd., Earlwood, 2206.

BLADON, Catherine Susan

02A 1

Bacup

ENG

BOAC BA720

1970  BNE

Peter Bladon, 33 Britannia Ave., Morningside, 4170.

BLADON, Elizabeth Joyce

02A 1

Bacup

ENG

BOAC BA720

1970  BNE

Peter Bladon, 33 Britannia Ave., Morningside, 4170.

BLADON, Graham John

02A 1

Littleborough

ENG

BOAC BA720

1970  BNE

Peter Bladon, 33 Britannia Ave., Morningside, 4170.

BLADON, Joyce

02A 1

Manchester

ENG

BOAC BA720

1970  BNE

Peter Bladon, 33 Britannia Ave., Morningside, 4170.

BLADON, Mark Simon

02A 1

Manchester

ENG

BOAC BA720

1970  BNE

Peter Bladon, 33 Britannia Ave., Morningside, 4170.

BLADON, Peter Horace

02A 1

Wallasey

ENG

BOAC BA720

1970  BNE

Peter Bladon, 33 Britannia Ave., Morningside, 4170.

BLADON, Ruth Deborah

02A 1

Bacup

ENG

BOAC BA720

1970  BNE

Peter Bladon, 33 Britannia Ave., Morningside, 4170.

BLAZER, Johann Joseph

10B 1

Hessen

GER

Iserbrook

1856  MBS

Mrs. D Booker, 37 Dorson Dve., Mooloolah, 4553.

BLECHYNDEN, Harrison

17A 1

Bonnington

ENG

Minstrel

1830  FRE

Leone Jean Jamieson, 27 Short St., Eaton, 6232.

BLICHARSKI, August H

01A 1

Rehhorst

DEN

Oroyo

1900  BNE

Eileen B. Johnson, MS 1542, Maryborough, Q. 4650.

BLOW, John & Ann

15A 1

Monaghan

IRE

Susan

1839  SYD

 

BOM, Bernardus & Anna

12A 1

Amsterdam

HOL

Fairsea

1952  SYD

Robert & Shirley Bom, 113 Canoona Rd., Rockhampton, 4700.

BOM, Margaretha A M

20A 1

Bussum

HOL

Fair Sea

1952  SYD

Margaretha McKendry, 35 Moore St., Glenbrook, 2773.

BOM, Wynanda Bernardina

20A 1

Bussum

HOL

Fair Sea

1952  SYD

H & W van Der Meer, "Yarramin Park", MS 250, Rockhampton, 4700.

BONE, Geoffrey Herbert

16A 1

Pembrey

WAL

Asturias

1947  SYD

G H Bone, 54 Old Scenic Hway., Yeppoon, 4703.

BONFIELD, Albert Edward

19A 1

Tendring

ENG

Castel Felice

1958  SYD

Dorothy Bonfield, 188/4 Melody Court, Warana, 4575.

BONFIELD, Dorothy  n MYCOCK

19A 1

Buxton

ENG

Castel Felice

1958  SYD

Dorothy Bonfield, 188/4 Melody Court, Warana, 4575.

BONFIELD, Gillian

19A 1

Buxton

ENG

Castel Felice

1958  SYD

Dorothy Bonfield, 188/4 Melody Court, Warana, 4575.

BONFIELD, Richard Edward

19A 1

Buxton

ENG

Castel Felice

1958  SYD

Dorothy Bonfield, 188/4 Melody Court, Warana, 4575.

BONSER, John

09B 1

Whitwick

ENG

Minden

1851  FRE

Patricia Bonser, 615 Pinjarra Rd., Furnissdale.

BORCHARDT, Marjorie Mrs.

01B 1

Norwich

ENG

Paparoa

1914  MBO

Noela Coyne, 4 Wheatley St., Sunnybank, 4109.

BOREHAM, Charles & Anne

14A 1

Stone

ENG

Saldanah

1863  RTO

Jeff Boreham, 121 Torquay Rd., Scarness, 4655.

BORTHWICK, Mary Jane

10B 1

Little Broughton

ENG

Marathon

c1920  MEL

Steve Napier, 3/19 Kenric St., Toowoomba, 4350.

BORTHWICK, Susan

17A 1

Leith

SCO

Copenhagen

1856  PPH

Robert C Heussler, 7/12-14 Harvard St., Gladesville, 2111.

BOSS, Robert

07B 1

Warwickshire

ENG

Recovery

1837  SYD

Lynette Thorne, 164 Whites Lane, Wheelers Hill, 3150.

BOURKE, Catherine

06A 1

Tipperary

IRE

Ephemeus

1854  MEL

Miss J M Smith, PO Box 128, Corindi Beach, 2456.

BOURNE, Henry & Mary

08B 1

Biddenden

ENG

Meteor

1853  SYD

Gwenneth I Surman, 4 Drury Ave., Southport, 4215.

BOWLES, Mary-Ann

01B 1

Armagh

IRE

Tara

1891  BNE

Kamala Paxton, 85 Long St., Pt. Vernon, 4655.

BOYLE, Elizabeth

21A 1

Maghera

IRE

Formosa

1840  SYD

 

BOYLE, James

05B 1

Mulbrack

IRE

Light of the Age

1864  BNE

Ms. Frances Ruddle, 11 Furlong St., Indooroopilly, 4068.

BOYLE, Roger

17A 1

Ballylongford

IRE

Mooltan

1952  SYD

Roger Boyle (address not given)

BRACKNELL, Alfred, Elizth & Fam

07B 1

Surrey/Buck

ENG

SS Rimutaka

1911  ALB

Mrs. J Larosa, 11 Hiam St., Oyster Harbour, Albany, 6330.

BRADLEY, Marjorie

01B 1

Liverpool

ENG

New Australia

1952  SYD

Mr. & Mrs. B. Corbishley, 175 Baroona Rd., Rosalie, 4064.

BRADY, Hugh & Margaret

09A 1

Cavan

IRE

 

1851  ADE

Bill Brady, PO Box 302, Leichhardt, 2040.

BRAND, Inge Johanne H

04A 1

Duesseldorf

GER

Arosa Kulm

1955  MEL

I J Atley, 17 Caringa St., Urangan, 4655.

BRATZ, Julius Wilhelm

15A 1

Klein

PRU

Merkara

1890  BNE

Eileen B Johnson, MS 1542, Maryborough, 4650.

BRAZIER, William & Elizabeth

08A 1

Cambridge

ENG

General Hewitt

1853  MBS

Bev Close, 37 Squire St., Scarness, 4655.

BRECKELL, Mary  n RYAN

19A 1

Newtown

ENG

Scottish Admiral

1883  BNE

Patricia Dawn Breckell, PO Box 47, Kempsey, 2440.

BRECKELL, William Henry L

19A 1

Hulme

ENG

Scottish Admiral

1883  BNE

Patricia Dawn Breckell, PO Box 47, Kempsey, 2440.

BREMNER, James & Jessie

20A 1

Glasgow

SCO

Arcadia

1961  ADE

Jessie Bremner, 40 McLennan Ave., Whyalla Norrie, 5608.

BREMNER, Yvonne, Marion & Angela

20A 1

 

SCO

Arcadia

1961  ADE

Jessie Bremner, 40 McLennan Ave., Whyalla Norrie, 5608.

BRENNAN, Edwd & Catherine

02A 1

Dublin

IRE

Fortune

1855  BNE

Joan Walland, 2 Clarke St., Pialba, 4655.

BRIDGEMAN, Thomas

22A 1

Kent

ENG

KS Forbes

1837  ADE

 

BRIGG, John & Sarah

06A 1

Bristol

ENG

Wilson Kennedy

1852  SYD

Gordon D Poole, 1/22 Isedale St., Wooloowin, 4030.

BRIMS, William

13B 1

Lancashire

ENG

Prince George

1837  SYD

Alan Brims, 55 Gladstone Rd., Saddlers Crossing.

BROMLEY, Henry & Fam.

03A 1

Lincolnshire

ENG

 

1857  SYD

Mary King, 43 North St., Hadfield, 3046.

BRONSTEIN, Norman Zion

19A 1

Jaffa

PAL

Hymattus

1920  MEL

R & R Nicholas, 64 Topsail Circuit, Banksia Beach, Bribie Island, 4507.

BROOK, Margaret  n HICKEY

01B 1

nr Plymouth

ENG

Silver Eagle

1885  MBO

Robyne Shepherd, 27 Raff Ave., Holland Park, 4121.

BROSE, Emilie Richter

03B 1

Posen

PRU

Wandrahn

1866  BNE

Mrs. G Christiansen, Dorman Lane, M/S 944, Ipswich, 4306.

BROSI, Gottlieb

02B 1

Grossbottwar

GER

Grassbrook

1861  HVB

Ian Hands, Lot 100 Sunrise Rd., M/S 279, Glenwood, 4570.

BROWN, Alan R

20A 1

Cheshire

ENG

Fair Sea

1961  ADE

Rowland Brown, 44 Northolt Rd., Osborne, 5017.

BROWN, Christina E

20A 1

Cheshire

ENG

Fair Sea

1961  ADE

Rowland Brown, 44 Northolt Rd., Osborne, 5017.

BROWN, David

12B 1

Lanark

SCO

Royal Admiral

1800  SYD

Patricia White, Unit 75 Noyea Pk., 5 Martens St., Beenleigh, 4207.

BROWN, John & Mary

15A 1

Co. Down

IRE

Conrad

1850

Heather Peterson, PO Box 26, Arana Hills, 4054.

BROWN, John Raymond

10B 1

Durham

ENG

Fairsky

1961  MEL

Dawn Dwyer, Natureworld, Hervey Bay, 4655.

BROWN, John Williams

05A 1

West-Calder

SCO

Ormonds

1948  SYD

HJ & E Columbine, 25 Matthews St., Stafford, 4053.

BROWN, Joseph, Elizth & Fam

12A 1

Newcastle u Tyne

ENG

Orient Line

1927  BNE

Andrea Lago, 37 Thorne St., Carina, 4152.

BROWN, Malcolm C

20A 1

Cheshire

ENG

Fair Sea

1961  ADE

Rowland Brown, 44 Northolt Rd., Osborne, 5017.

BROWN, Peter Thomas

04B 1

Failsworth

ENG

Queen of the Colonies

1866  BNE

Jocelyn Avern, 5/201 Gladstone Rd., Highgate Hill, 4101.

BROWN, Rowland & Marjorie

20A 1

Cheshire

ENG

Fair Sea

1961  ADE

Rowland Brown, 44 Northolt Rd., Osborne, 5017.

BROWN, Rowland W

20A 1

Cheshire

ENG

Fair Sea

1961  ADE

Rowland Brown, 44 Northolt Rd., Osborne, 5017.

BROWN, Sheralynn M

20A 1

Cheshire

ENG

Fair Sea

1961  ADE

Rowland Brown, 44 Northolt Rd., Osborne, 5017.

BROWN, Thomas

10A 1

Essex

ENG

Moffatt

1836  MEL

Bryan J Kelleher, 47 Bowen St., Chadstone, 3148.

BROWN, Thomas & Helen

16A 1

Renfrew

SCO

Waverley

1848  SYD

Grace Pearl Beecher, 13 Oxford St., Joyner, 4500.

BRUCKSHAW, Arthur Fredk

01B 1

London

ENG

Demosthanes

1930  BNE

Lionel Jones, 8 Doria St., Coorparoo, 4151.

BRUCKSHAW, Eliza Maria

01B 1

Motcomb

ENG

Demosthanes

1930  BNE

Lionel Jones, 8 Doria St., Coorparoo, 4151.

BRUCKSHAW, Katherine M

01B 1

London

ENG

Demosthanes

1930  BNE

Lionel Jones, 8 Doria St., Coorparoo, 4151.

BRUMPTON, William

11B 1

Croft

ENG

Duke of Buckingham

1883  QLD

Mary Kidney, 21 Gavegan St., Bundaberg, 4670.

BRUNKER, John

07A 1

Monaghan

IRE

Countess of Harcourt

1822  SYD

Patricia Brunker, 135 Albany Rd., Petersham, 2049.

BRYANT, Joseph

10B 1

Bristol

ENG

 

1857

Jennifer Lentell, 261 Georgeson St., North Rockhampton, 4701.

BRYDON, Theresa

14A 1

Edinburgh

SCO

Ormonde

1950  MEL

Theresa Muir, 1/33 Shore St. East, Cleveland, 4163.

BUCKLEY, Ann

04B 1

Canturk

IRE

Maria

1850  SYD

Harold A L Doig, 21 Cooke Rd., Witta, 4552.

BUNYAN, Percival Hope

04A 1

Bhusawal

IND

Maloja

1949  MEL

Sheilah Milne, 53 Mant St., Pt. Vernon, 4655.

BUNYAN, Sheilah Maisie

04A 1

Saharanpur

IND

Maloja

1949  MEL

Sheilah Milne, 53 Mant St., Pt. Vernon, 4655.

BURDEN, Denis & Catherine

08A 1

Queens County

IRE

William Jardine

1841  SYD

Enid Burden, 34 Inner Cres., Lithgow, 2790.

BURKE, Margaret

09B 1

Tipperary

IRE

Sabrina

1853  FRE

Patricia Bonser, 615 Pinjarra Rd., Furnissdale.

BURROWS, Joseph & Sarah

02B 1

 

ENG

William Gardine

1849  HOB

Ian Hands, Lot 100 Sunrise Rd., M/S 279, Glenwood, 4570.

BURS, Anna Wilhelmine F

11B 1

Liegnitz

PRU

Susanne Godeffroy

1864  BNE

Dawn Quinlan, 6/25 Lloyd St., South Tweed Heads, 2486.

BUTCHER, Alfred & Ellen

21A 1

Essex

ENG

Orama

1914  BNE

Jean Parker, 14 Sandringham Street, Alexandra Hills 4161

BUTCHER, Thomas & Nance

08A 1

St. Clether

ENG

Kingston

1846  ADE

Mr. R O Butcher, 9 Roberts St., Unley, 5061.

BUTTON, John & Ann

08A 1

Winkton

ENG

Hydaspes

1850  ADE

Mr. R O Butcher, 9 Roberts St., Unley, 5061.

BYERS, David

14A 1

Killinkere

IRE

Henry Fernie

1862  MEL

Ms. V F Gumley, 40 Frangipanni Ave., Scarness, 4655.

BYRNE, Aaron, Elizabeth & Fam

13B 1

 

IRE

Glatton

1803  SYD

Marilyn Reakes, 62 Carrick Way, Hervey Bay, 4655.

BYRNE, Bridget Mary T

04A 1

Boyle

IRE

Devon

1879  BNE

Joseph R Rolleston, 41 Barton St., Mackay, 4740.

BYRNES, Patrick (Convict)

17A 1

Tipperary

IRE

Captain Cook

1836  PMQ

Valerie Marsay, Lot 1 Eudlo Rd., Mooloolah, 4553.

CABATAN, Ricardo

13A 1

Baguio

PHI

Qantas

1977  SYD

Mrs. E Cabatan, Dougall St., Bororen, 4678.

CAIRNS, Doreen Audrey

17A 1

Bradford-on-Avon

ENG

Esperance Bay

1947  SYD

Doreen A Cairns, 1/17 Jackschon Ave., Grafton, 2460.

CAITENS, Andrew & Margaret

07A 1

Ayreshire

SCO

Themistocles

1911  BNE

Ian G W Caitens, 12 Sidnell St., Geebung, 4034.

CAITENS, Ernest

07A 1

Girvan

SCO

Themistocles

1911  BNE

Ian G W Caitens, 12 Sidnell St., Geebung, 4034.

CALDWELL, David Mitchell

08A 1

Edinburgh

SCO

Chaseley

1849  BNE

Sandra White, 8 White Street, Casterton, Vic 3311 

CALDWELL, Mary Ellen

08A 1

Liverpool

ENG

Agricola

1853  MBS

Sandra White, 8 White Street, Casterton, Vic 3311 

CALLAGHAN, John & Catherine

10A 1

Tipperary

IRE

Light Brigade

1863  BNE

Joe Crane, 36 Marks Rd., Burpengary, 4505.

CAMERON, Gillian E R  n BARRETT

13B 1

Wandsworth

ENG

Castle Felice

1962  MEL

Mrs G Cameron, 140 Doolong Rd., Hervey Bay, 4655.

CAMPBELL, Robt, Bridget & Fam

08A 1

Fermanagh

IRE

Susan

1839  SYD

Mrs. G Francis, 24 Gilia St., Kingston, 4114.

CAMPION, William F

11A 1

Northampton

ENG

Rajah

1850  ADE

Olga M Smith, 6 Bristow-Smith Av., Goolwa, 5214.

CARBERRY, Thos, Marg & Fam

05B 1

Dublin

IRE

Jumna

1887  RTO

Anthea Kalajzich, PO Box 176, Geraldton, 6530.

CARDIFF, Thomas

04B 1

Kildare

IRE

North Briton

1839  SYD

Mr. F. Cardiff, 123 Victoria St., East Gosford, 2250.

CARDY, Mabel

18A 1

London

ENG

Commonwealth

1912  ADE

Arthur Denovan, 26 Westwood St., Wavell Heights.

CARTER, Alan, Mavis & Fam

04B 1

Liverpool/Widness

ENG

Fairsky

1966  ADE

M E Carter, Maidens Brush Rd., Wyoming, North Gosford, 2250.

CARTER, Miriam Ruth Melrose

12A 1

Kew

ENG

 

c1877

E W R Finglas, 223 Elliott Rd., Banyo, 4014.

CARTER, Stephen

11A 1

Kitton

ENG

Utopia

1864  ADE

Olga M Smith, 6 Bristow-Smith Av., Goolwa, 5214.

CARTER, W.H., Elizth & Fam

08B 1

Oldham

ENG

SS Almora

1887  BNE

N Westerman, 11 Kates St., Morningside, 4170.

CASSELL, Anthony Robert

18A 1

Kent

ENG

SS Ranchi

1949  SYD

Michael Cassell, 24 Berrima St., Wynnum, 4178.

CASSELL, David William

18A 1

Kent

ENG

SS Ranchi

1949  SYD

Michael Cassell, 24 Berrima St., Wynnum, 4178.

CASSELL, Ellen Maud n O'HARA

18A 1

Kent

ENG

SS Ranchi

1949  SYD

Michael Cassell, 24 Berrima St., Wynnum, 4178.

CASSELL, Leo Eugene

18A 1

Kent

ENG

SS Ranchi

1949  SYD

Michael Cassell, 24 Berrima St., Wynnum, 4178.

CASSELL, Leo Patrick

18A 1

Kent

ENG

SS Ranchi

1949  SYD

Michael Cassell, 24 Berrima St., Wynnum, 4178.

CASSELL, Mary Bernadette

18A 1

Kent

ENG

SS Ranchi

1949  SYD

Michael Cassell, 24 Berrima St., Wynnum, 4178.

CASSELL, Michael Alfred

18A 1

Kent

ENG

SS Ranchi

1949  SYD

Michael Cassell, 24 Berrima St., Wynnum, 4178.

CASSELL, Theresa Margaret

18A 1

Kent

ENG

SS Ranchi

1949  SYD

Michael Cassell, 24 Berrima St., Wynnum, 4178.

CATMUR, Graham Stucley

13A 1

Eton

ENG

Castel Felice

1962  SYD

Graham Stucley Catmur, 63 North Maleny Rd., Maleny, 4552.

CATMUR, Helen  n SALKILLD

13A 1

London

ENG

Castel Felice

1962  SYD

Graham Stucley Catmur, 63 North Maleny Rd., Maleny, 4552.

CATMUR, Sheralyn Nic & Penny

13A 1

Basingstoke

ENG

Castel Felice

1962  SYD

Graham Stucley Catmur, 63 North Maleny Rd., Maleny, 4552.

CATTINI, June Violet

01B 1

London

ENG

Oriental Queen

1965  SYD

June Cattini, 10/16 Gray St., West Tweed Heads, 2485.

CATTINI, Peter Gene

01B 1

London

ENG

SS Australis

1948  SYD

June Cattini, 10/16 Gray St., West Tweed Heads, 2485.

CATTONI, Luigi (Gino)

19A 1

Rovato

ITA

Ormonde

1922  BNE

Edward Ronald Cattoni, 23 Narangi St., Heatley, Townsville, 4814.

CAZZULINO, Rosa Maria

19A 1

Camagna

ITA

 

1923

Edward Ronald Cattoni, 23 Narangi St., Heatley, Townsville, 4814.

CHARLTON, George (Convict)

15B 1

New Sleaford

ENG

Pyrenees

1851  FRE

Sharon White, 60 King St., Urangan, 4655.

CHENOWETH, Wm & Elizabeth

08A 1

Cornwall

ENG

Harry Lorrequer

1849  ADE

Bev Close, 37 Squire St., Scarness, 4655.

CHEW, James

02B 1

Burnley

ENG

Dunbar Castle

1878  BNE

Robyn Doyle

CHILDS, Alfred

07A 1

St. Neots

ENG

Dacca

1889  RTO

M Lindenmayer, 31 Goulburn Place, Macquarie, 2614.

CHIPPENDALE, Elizabeth Ann

12B 1

 

 

BeeJapore

1863  RTO

Jean Fritz, Wallace Rd., M/S 305, Bundaberg, 4670.

CHIPPERFIELD, Emma

14B 1

Essex

ENG

Plantagenet

1857  SYD

G R Wolfenden, PO Box 707, Caboolture, 4510.

CHIPPERFIELD, Thomas

14B 1

Essex

ENG

Plantagenet

1857  SYD

G R Wolfenden, PO Box 707, Caboolture, 4510.

CHIPPERFIELD, William

14B 1

Essex

ENG

Plantagenet

1857  SYD

G R Wolfenden, PO Box 707, Caboolture, 4510.

CHRISTAINSEN, Jens, Anna

03B 1

Viele

DEN

Almora

1882  BNE

Mrs. G Christiansen, Dorman Lane, M/S 944, Ipswich, 4306.

CHRISTAINSEN, Jens, Sidsel

03B 1

Viele

DEN

Almora

1882  BNE

Mrs. G Christiansen, Dorman Lane, M/S 944, Ipswich, 4306.

CHRISTIE, Julius (Sailor)

14B 2

Rudkobing

DEN

 

c1871  BNE

Robert Orsted Jensen, PO Box 1396, Gladstone, 4680.

CLARIUS, Conrad

16A 1

Hessen

GER

Grasbrook

1855  MBS

Pauline Riley, 4 Edward St., Urangan, 4655.

CLARK, William & Hazel

17A 1

Middlesex

ENG

Mooltan

1952  BNE

Hazel Clark, 81 Temple St., Coorparoo, 4151.

CLAYTON, Beatrice Mabel

03B 1

Burton on Trent

ENG

 

1912  BNE

Mrs. G Christiansen, Dorman Lane, M/S 944, Ipswich, 4306.

CLAYTON, Chick Ernest

03B 1

Cudworth

ENG

Makura

1930  SYD

Mrs. G Christiansen, Dorman Lane, M/S 944, Ipswich, 4306.

CLEARY, Ann

19A 1

Whitstable

ENG

Austrias

1949  SYD

J Cleary, 12 Booner St., Lota, 4179.

CLEARY, Hugh

19A 1

Conway

WAL

Austrias

1949  SYD

J Cleary, 12 Booner St., Lota, 4179.

CLEARY, Josephine

19A 1

Gillingham

ENG

Austrias

1949  SYD

J Cleary, 12 Booner St., Lota, 4179.

CLEARY, Patrick

19A 1

Tankerton

ENG

Austrias

1949  SYD

J Cleary, 12 Booner St., Lota, 4179.

CLEE, Mary Jane

19A 1

Brithdir Tce

WAL

Western Monarch

1882  MBO

J & M Secher, PO box 3096, Birkdale, 4159.

CLEMO, James Radford

15B 1

St. Austell

ENG

 

 

Mrs. D Christian, 21 Mill Lane, Charters Towers, 4820.

CLEMSON, William Henry

07A 1

 

ENG

Heroine

1824  HOB

Mrs. H C Husking, Green Hills, Tullibigeal, 2669.

CLOSE, Patrick & Jane

08A 1

Antrim

IRE

RMS Roma

1882  RTO

Bev Close, 37 Squire St., Scarness, 4655.

COE, Charles & Jane

03A 1

Cambridge

ENG

Pestonjee Bomanje

1854  ADE

H J Coe, Newport, Vic.?

COLDICUTT, John Donald

08A 1

Thames

NZ

 

c1908  MEL

Bruce R Mathers, Lot 85 (72-74) Eldon Cls., Munruben Forest, 4125.

COLLINS, Edward

12B 1

London

ENG

Albemarle

1791  SYD

Laurie Margaret Cowled, 23 Callitris Cres., Marcus Beach.

COLLINS, Patrick

18A 1

Tyrone

IRL

Orestes

1841  SYD

NJ & AA Collins, 14 Kumgum St., Jacob's Well, 4208.

COLLINS, Rachel Woods

18A 1

Tyrone

IRL

Orestes

1841  SYD

NJ & AA Collins, 14 Kumgum St., Jacob's Well, 4208.

COLLINS, Sidney & Isabella

06B 1

Ballygown

IRE

 

1925  SYD

Sue Ciaramella, 211 Doolong Rd., Torquay, 4655.

COLLINS-DOWNS, Catherina

07B 1

Co. Clare

IRE

Hilton

1855  SYD

Lynette Thorne, 164 Whites Lane, Wheelers Hill, 3150.

COLQUHOUN, Robert & Fam

20A 1

Perth

SCO

Paparoa

         MBO

Claire & Roslyn Barker, 36 Lewis Drive, Chuwar, 4306.

COLUMBINE, John, Mary & Fam

05A 1

Manchester

ENG

SS Zealandic

1913  BNE

HJ & E Columbine, 25 Matthews St., Stafford, 4053.

CONAGHAN, Janet  n DORIAN

04B 1

Maybole

SCO

Utopia

1862  RTO

Peter & Sylvia Conaghan, "Paragon", Bajool, 4699.

CONAGHAN, William

04B 1

Donegal

IRE

Utopia

1862  RTO

Peter & Sylvia Conaghan, "Paragon", Bajool, 4699.

CONDON, Michael & Mary

05A 1

Tipperary

IRE

Joseph Soames

1852  SYD

David A Larkin, 23 Eleanor St., Burpengary, 4505.

CONINGHAM, Jane  n WILSON

15B 1

London

ENG

 

c1862  MEL

Walter A Coningham, 21 Dennistoun St., Sunnybank Hills, 4109.

CONINGHAM, Walter

15B 1

Limehouse

ENG

 

c1862  MEL

Walter A Coningham, 21 Dennistoun St., Sunnybank Hills, 4109.

CONINGHAM, William

15B 1

Limehouse

ENG

 

c1862  MEL

Walter A Coningham, 21 Dennistoun St., Sunnybank Hills, 4109.

CONINGHAM, William & Jane - ch

15B 1

Limehouse

ENG

 

c1862  MEL

Walter A Coningham, 21 Dennistoun St., Sunnybank Hills, 4109.

CONNIHAN, Margaret & Ellen

12B 1

Kerry

IRE

Beejapore

1863  BNE

 

CONNOR, Mary (Orphan)

15A 1

Clogheen

IRE

William & Mary

1849  SYD

Dulcie Davies, 1035 Great Western Hway., Lithgow, 2790.

CONNOR, Thomas & Anne

21A 1

 

ENG

William Wise

1841  HOB

 

CONRADS-KOERNER, Elisabeth

13A 1

Mettmann

GER

Skaubryn

1956  MEL

Mrs. E Cabatan, Dougall St., Bororen, 4678.

CONSIDINE, Catherine

02A 1

Liscannor

IRE

Duke of Argyle

1884  TVE

Walter Coningham, 21 Dennistoun St., Sunnybank Hills, 4109.

CONSIDINE, Mary  n NAGLE

02A 1

Clare

IRE

Duke of Argyle

1884  TVE

Walter Coningham, 21 Dennistoun St., Sunnybank Hills, 4109.

CONSIDINE, Michael

02A 1

Clare

IRE

Duke of Argyle

1884  TVE

Walter Coningham, 21 Dennistoun St., Sunnybank Hills, 4109.

CONVEY, Eliz. Anderson

02A 1

Dunfermline

SCO

MV Mooltan

1951  MEL

Tom Convey, 2A Wingrove St., Cheltenham, Melbourne, 3192.

CONVEY, Thomas Francis

02A 1

Swinford

IRE

MV Georgic

1955  SYD

Tom Convey, 2A Wingrove St., Cheltenham, Melbourne, 3192.

COOK, Hermenia

07A 1

Manila

PHI

Flight PR 213

1990  BNE

Hermenia Cook, 26 Annette St., Dundowran, 4655.

COOK, James & Catherine

13A 1

Tipperary

IRE

Sultana

1864  HVB

Judith Smith, PO Box 4043, Eight Mile Plains, 4113.

COOK, Mary Ann

13A 1

Tipperary

IRE

Sultana

1864  HVB

Judith Smith, PO Box 4043, Eight Mile Plains, 4113.

COOKE, Rodney John

21A 1

Bombay

IND

Mulbura

1947  FRE

 

COOK-TILL, John

11B 1

Devon

ENG

 

c1852  SYD

Mavis Stager, 9/8 Regina St., Stones Corner, 4120.

COOMBER, James & Ann

09B 1

 

ENG

Lord Burleigh

1855  SYD

Carolyn Coomber, 75 Plumer St., Sherwood, 4075.

COOPER, Harry Cyril

10B 1

Salisbury

ENG

Orantes

1926  BNE

Mrs. B Chay, 88 Boys Ave., Maryborough, 4650.

COOPER, Rose Dorothy

06A 1

Amesbury

ENG

 

1919  BNE

Yvonne Peberdy, 224 Goldsmith St., Mackay, 4740.

COOPER, Thomas & Rosetta

09A 1

Leicestershire

ENG

Orontes

1838  SYD

Mrs. C Sinclair, 7 Pepperina Pl., Carlingford, 2118.

COPAS, Harry Edwin

06A 1

Tooting

ENG

Euripides

1924  BNE

Mrs. Irene Salvatierra, 6 Paul St., Birkdale, 4159.

CORBET, Alex & Margaret

02A 1

Avoch

SCO

Eagle

1859  MEL

Gloria Nissen, 6 Long St., Hervey Bay, 4655.

CORBISHLEY, Bernard, Mary

01B 1

Staffordshire

ENG

New Australia

1952  SYD

Mr. & Mrs. B. Corbishley, 175 Baroona Rd., Rosalie, 4064.

CORNER, William

10B 1

Newhaven

ENG

Asia

1839  SYD

Colleen June Corner, "Glengyle", 2-12 McIntyre St., Toowoomba, 4350.

CORVESOR, Edward Michael

13B 1

Kidderminster

ENG

 

1913  SYD

Isobel M Corvesor, 17 Raymond Ave., Bundall.

COSTELLO, Patrick & Margaret

07A 1

Cork

IRE

Magistrate

1838  SYD

Patricia Brunker, 135 Albany Rd., Petersham, 2049.

COURT, George & Sabra

03A 1

Somerset

ENG

Arab

1842  LAU

Mary King, 43 North St., Hadfield, 3046.

COURTNEY, Barry Brian

01A 1

Brighton

ENG

Orontes

1959  SYD

J. Courtney, 32 Westview St., Currumbin, Q. 4223.

COURTNEY, Bernadette M

01A 1

Southwick

ENG

Orontes

1959  SYD

J. Courtney, 32 Westview St., Currumbin, Q. 4223.

COURTNEY, John Joseph

01A 1

Dublin

IRE

Orontes

1959  SYD

J. Courtney, 32 Westview St., Currumbin, Q. 4223.

COURTNEY, June

01A 1

Brighton

ENG

Orontes

1959  SYD

J. Courtney, 32 Westview St., Currumbin, Q. 4223.

COURTNEY, Theresa Pat.

01A 1

Shoreham

ENG

Orontes

1959  SYD

J. Courtney, 32 Westview St., Currumbin, Q. 4223.

COUZIJN, Hermanus Petrus

10A 1

Wassenaar

NET

Aurelia

1965  MEL

HP & K Couzijn, PO Box 252, Bundaberg, 4670.

COWELL, Rosemary A

07B 1

Hanwell

ENG

Castel Felice

1968  MEL

Jasmine Sommer, 7 Buckle St., Yandina, 4561.

COWLED, John & Sarah

12B 1

Bromley

ENG

Lady Emma

1837  ADE

Laurie Margaret Cowled, 23 Callitris Cres., Marcus Beach.

COWLEY, Joseph Fisher

09A 1

Gloucestershire

ENG

Charles Kerr

1840  ADE

Joan Bailey, 3/22 Broadway, Bonbeach, 3196.

COWLEY, Robert

09A 1

Uley

ENG

Charles Kerr

1840  ADE

Joan Bailey, 3/22 Broadway, Bonbeach, 3196.

COWLEY, Sarah

09A 1

Dursley

ENG

Charles Kerr

1840  ADE

Joan Bailey, 3/22 Broadway, Bonbeach, 3196.

COYNE, Peter

01B 1

Cleggan

IRE

Merkara

1887 MBO

Colin Coyne, 4 Wheatley St., Sunnybank, 4109.

COZENS, J. Michael

05A 1

Somerset

ENG

Asturias

1952  SYD

Joan Cozens, 14/19th Avenue, Brighton, 4017.

COZENS, Jack & Joan

05A 1

Som/Lancs

ENG

Asturias

1952  SYD

Joan Cozens, 14/19th Avenue, Brighton, 4017.

CRAKER, Joseph & Lavinia

08B 1

Buckinghamshire

ENG

Indus

1874  BNE

Joan McDonald, PO Box 165, Mt. Ommaney, 4074.

CRAKER, Joseph Albert

08B 1

Buckinghamshire

ENG

Indus

1874  BNE

Joan McDonald, PO Box 165, Mt. Ommaney, 4074.

CRANE, Daniel & Mary

10A 1

Cork

IRE

Star of England

1866  BNE

Joe Crane, 36 Marks Rd., Burpengary, 4505.

CRANE, Jeremiah

10B 1

Roscommon

IRE

Lord Melville

1830  SYD

B J Stokes, PO Box 350, Stones Corner, 4120.

CRAWFORD, Alex, Mary & Fam

07A 1

Campbeltown

SCO

Portland

1838  SYD

Mrs. H C Husking, Green Hills, Tullibigeal, 2669.

CRICHTON, William & Janet

05B 1

Perth

SCO

Marco Polo

1852  MEL

David Armstrong, 38 Kanumbra St., Coorparoo, 4151.

CRONIN, Catherine Mary G

11B 1

Killarney

IRE

 

c1892

Jacqueline Wendy Box, 7 Southport Ave., Eagle Heights, 4271.

CRUICKSHANK, John

10A 1

Comistie

SCO

SS William

1846  SYD

Barbara Goodrick, 11 Sundowner Ct., Mermaid Waters.

CRUSE, John

01A 1

Chiley

ENG

Waterloo

1835  HOB

Lionel Jones, 8 Doria St., Coorparoo, Q. 4151.

CUBIS, George, Thirlsay & Fam

09B 1

Cambridgeshire

ENG

Meridan

1852  MBS

Lionel A Benstead, 4 Kristine Place, Mona Vale, 2103.

CULLEN, John & Margaret

04A 1

Newport

IRE

Arabian

1853  MEL

Brian Randall, 6 Lincoln Ave., North Coburg, 3058.

CUNNING, Thomas Patrick

04A 1

Louth

IRE

Gilmore

1839  HOB

Ross A Patterson, 86 Riding Rd., Hawthorne, 4171.

CURLE, Robert

11B 1

Gorbals

SCO

Earl of Eglington

c1854

Jacqueline Wendy Box, 7 Southport Ave., Eagle Heights, 4271.

CURLING, A.G.

10B 1

Deal

ENG

Dacca

1889  BNE

C L Kerslake, 7 Robert St., Ebbwvale, 4304.

CUTLER, Agnes Crawford

11B 1

Glasgow

SCO

Oswestry Grange

1911  BNE

Glad Kruger, 6 Cochrane Ct., Torquay, 4655.

CUTLER, Edward O & Emma

11B 1

 

ENG

Saxon

1849  PPH

Glad Kruger, 6 Cochrane Ct., Torquay, 4655.

CUTTS, Thomas Harrison

16A 1

Clayton

ENG

Great Britain

1870  MEL

Judy Cutts, PO Box 2067 Woorim Beach 4507.

CZAPIEWSKI, A & E

03A 1

Essen

GER

Aurelia

1960  MEL

H Zeissner, 78 Sugar Coast Village, Urangan, 4655.

DAGG, Charles & Ann

15A 1

Moneygall

IRE

Royal Dane

1870  RTO

Heather Peterson, PO Box 26, Arana Hills, 4054.

DALE, David

19A 1

Killarnock

SCO

Ariadne

1862  MBO

Esme Mackenzie, 2 Kennedy St., West Ipswich, 4305.

DALE, Lydia

14B 2

Lydenburg

 

UTA

1988  SYD

Peter Dale, 45 Hannam St., Wynnum North.

DALE, Peter

14B 2

Maidenhead

ENG

UTA

1988  SYD

Peter Dale, 45 Hannam St., Wynnum North.

DALEY, Belinda & Alice

13B 1

Burren

IRE

Gilbert Henderson

1841  SYD

Eileen B Johnson, MS 1542, Maryborough, 4650.

DALEY, John

13B 1

Burren

IRE

Gilbert Henderson

1841  SYD

Eileen B Johnson, MS 1542, Maryborough, 4650.

DALEY, John & Thomas

13B 1

Burren

IRE

Gilbert Henderson

1841  SYD

Eileen B Johnson, MS 1542, Maryborough, 4650.

DALEY, Maria

13B 1

Burren

IRE

Gilbert Henderson

1841  SYD

Eileen B Johnson, MS 1542, Maryborough, 4650.

DALEY, Mary Ann  n BROWN

13B 1

Burren

IRE

Gilbert Henderson

1841  SYD

Eileen B Johnson, MS 1542, Maryborough, 4650.

DALEY, Michael

13B 1

Burren

IRE

Gilbert Henderson

1841  SYD

Eileen B Johnson, MS 1542, Maryborough, 4650.

DALY, Ann

12B 1

Co. Galway

IRE

 

p1860

Shireen Pukeroa, 38 Calderwood Rd., Landsborough.

DALY, John & Mary  n CLEARY

07A 1

Lorrha

IRE

Star of Brunswick

1865  SYD

Marie Purcell, 6 Henry St., Kew, 3101.

DALY, Owen

15B 1

Cavan

IRE

Blenheim

1839  SYD

Margaret Daly, 383 Brookfield Rd., Brookfield, 4069.

DAMROW, Ludwig & Caroline

21A 1

Pommern

GER

Friedeburg

1873  BNE

 

DANGERFIELD, John

11A 1

Wiltshire

ENG

 

1856

Dianne Kreis, 23 Cracow St., Camira, 4300.

DARLEY, Elizabeth  n PITT

20A 1

Plymouth

ENG

Lysander

1840  ADE

John Barton, 12 Elaine St., Bracken Ridge, 4017.

DARLEY, John Victor

20A 1

Cornwall

ENG

Lysander

1840  ADE

John Barton, 12 Elaine St., Bracken Ridge, 4017.

DARLEY, Mary Pitt

20A 1

Plymouth

ENG

Lysander

1840  ADE

John Barton, 12 Elaine St., Bracken Ridge, 4017.

DARLING, David Harris

07B 1

Johannesburg

AFR

Dominion Monarch

1958  FRE

Louise Eleanor Potgieter, PO Box 515, Kalamunda, 6076.

DARLING, John Fraser

07B 1

Rio Los Gallos

ARG

Dominion Monarch

1958  FRE

Louise Eleanor Potgieter, PO Box 515, Kalamunda, 6076.

DARLING, Louise Eleanor

07B 1

Johannesburg

AFR

Dominion Monarch

1958  FRE

Louise Eleanor Potgieter, PO Box 515, Kalamunda, 6076.

DARLING, Mary Eleanor

07B 1

Johannesburg

AFR

Dominion Monarch

1958  FRE

Louise Eleanor Potgieter, PO Box 515, Kalamunda, 6076.

DAVEY, James & Irene

11B 1

London

ENG

Fairsea

1968  ADE

Mrs. S L Miles, 3 Majura St., Belmont, 4153.

DAVIDSON, John

14A 1

Aberdeen

SCO

Duke of Portland

1899  BNE

W Davidson

DAVIES, Abraham

05B 1

Monmouth

WAL

Phoenix

1862  MEL

Heather Beattie, 78 Muir St., Mt. Waverley, 3149.

DAVIES, John & Elizabeth

05B 1

Monmouth

WAL

Phoenix

1862  MEL

Heather Beattie, 78 Muir St., Mt. Waverley, 3149.

DAVIS, Naomi

01B 1

 

PNG

Air NuGuini

1993  BNE

Lionel Jones, 8 Doria St., Coorparoo, 4151.

DAVIS, Samson & Annie

01B 1

Stepney

ENG

Gloriana

1852  MEL

Michelle Dennis, 48 Hazel Grove, Tecoma, 3160.

DAY, David Baldwin

15B 1

Manchester

ENG

Sterling Castle

1946  SYD

David B Day, F18/11 Oatley Rd., Paddington, 2021.

DAY, Eva Mary Ann

04B 1

Croydon

ENG

Qantas

1971  SYD

Mrs. Judy Berry, 6 Lakeview Pde., Warriewood, 2102.

DAY, James

15B 1

Manchester

ENG

Sterling Castle

1946  SYD

David B Day, F18/11 Oatley Rd., Paddington, 2021.

DAY, Judith Ann

04B 1

Croydon

ENG

Aurelia

1965  SYD

Mrs. Judy Berry, 6 Lakeview Pde., Warriewood, 2102.

DAY, Thomas

15B 1

Manchester

ENG

Sterling Castle

1946  SYD

David B Day, F18/11 Oatley Rd., Paddington, 2021.

DAY, Violet  n BALDWIN

15B 1

Innellan

SCO

Sterling Castle

1946  SYD

David B Day, F18/11 Oatley Rd., Paddington, 2021.

DAY, William

04B 1

Tenby

WAL

Qantas

1971  SYD

Mrs. Judy Berry, 6 Lakeview Pde., Warriewood, 2102.

de LOOZE, Ferdinandus J (Jnr)

06A 1

Rotterdam

HOL

Johan v Oldebarneveldt

1954  MEL

F J de Looze, 1 Pavo St., Camp Hill, 4152.

de LOOZE, Ferdinandus J (Snr)

06A 1

The Hague

HOL

Johan v Oldebarneveldt

1954  MEL

F J de Looze, 1 Pavo St., Camp Hill, 4152.

de LOOZE, Johanna M

06A 1

Rotterdam

HOL

Johan v Oldebarneveldt

1954  MEL

F J de Looze, 1 Pavo St., Camp Hill, 4152.

de LOOZE, Marrigje

06A 1

Hardinxveld

HOL

Johan v Oldebarneveldt

1954  MEL

F J de Looze, 1 Pavo St., Camp Hill, 4152.

de LOOZE, Sibilla J

06A 1

Rotterdam

HOL

Johan v Oldebarneveldt

1954  MEL

F J de Looze, 1 Pavo St., Camp Hill, 4152.

de LOOZE, Willem

06A 1

Rotterdam

HOL

Johan v Oldebarneveldt

1954  MEL

F J de Looze, 1 Pavo St., Camp Hill, 4152.

DEBNEY, George, Cath. & Fam

11B 1

Buntingford

ENG

Hebrides

1852  MEL

Kathleen Appleton, 6a Glenvale Rd., Ringwood, 3134.

DENMAN, Ellen

10B 1

Somersetshire

ENG

Grand Trianon

1858  SYD

Marion G Peers, 37 Gordon St., Labrador Heights, 4215.

DENOVAN, Thomas

18A 1

Denny

SCO

Commonwealth

1912  SYD

Arthur Denovan, 26 Westwood St., Wavell Heights.

DEPPER, Michael

04A 1

Oestricht

GER

La Rochelle

1863  BNE

Erla Angell, PO Box 302, Pomona, 4568.

DESMOND, Johanna

10A 1

Coolacoosane

IRE

Sam Cearns

1865  MEL

Bryan J Kelleher, 47 Bowen St., Chadstone, 3148.

DETTRICK, Sebastian

04A 1

Werbach

GER

Peru

1855  SYD

Mrs. B R Jenner, M/S 368, 114 Powells Rd., Gin Gin, 4671.

DEVEY, Cath, Winifred & Katie

04A 1

Rhuddlan

WAL

 

1911

D V Nielsen, PO Box 105, Yorkeys Knob, 4878.

DEVEY, James Robert

04A 1

London

ENG

Osterley

1909  SYD

D V Nielsen, PO Box 105, Yorkeys Knob, 4878.

DEVINE, John & Margaret

10B 1

Belfast

IRE

Broom

1842  SYD

Sandra Yould, PO Box 1319, Mt. Isa, 4825.

DEVINE, Philip

03A 1

Essex

ENG

Alexander

1788  SYD

Betty Duns, 1/11 El Alamein St., Port Lincoln, 5606.

DICKENSON, Mary

12B 1

London

ENG

Lady Penrhyn

1788  SYD

Laurie Margaret Cowled, 23 Callitris Cres., Marcus Beach.

DICKINSON, Thomas

14A 1

Kingsbury

ENG

Simlah

1849  ADE

Ms. V F Gumley, 40 Frangipanni Ave., Scarness, 4655.

DICKINSON, William Johnson

14A 1

Fillongley

ENG

Prince of Wales

1863  ADE

Ms. V F Gumley, 40 Frangipanni Ave., Scarness, 4655.

DILLON, Patrick

11A 1

Broadford

IRE

 

c1836  SYD

Lillian Dillon, 58 William St., Buderim, 4556.

DIMECH, Joseph Michail S R

07A 1

Cospicua

MAL

Mirzs Egyptian

1949  MEL

Joseph Dimech, 11 Jackson St., Pialba, 4655.

DINSMORE, John

08A 1

Co. Londonderry

IRE

Isle of the South

1875  BNE

Valda D Livingstone, 21 Lindsay St., Shelly Beach, 2261.

DIVE, William, Jane & Fam

11A 1

Iden

ENG

Neptune

1839  SYD

P Blackwood, 14/74 Wardell Rd., Earlwood, 2206.

DIVER, Ian Michael

04B 1

Sheffield

ENG

Plane

1990  SYD

Joanne Cox, 4 Leagay Cres., Frenchs Forest, 2086.

DIVERS, Elizabeth

09A 1

Dover

ENG

Warrior

1840  ADE

Joan Bailey, 3/22 Broadway, Bonbeach, 3196.

DIVERS, John

09A 1

Dover

ENG

Warrior

1840  ADE

Joan Bailey, 3/22 Broadway, Bonbeach, 3196.

DIVERS, Mary

09A 1

London

ENG

Warrior

1840  ADE

Joan Bailey, 3/22 Broadway, Bonbeach, 3196.

DIXON, Peter Robert D

01B 1

Martley

ENG

 

1977  SYD

Sharon Dixon, 96 Cunningham St., Urangan, 4655.

DIXON, Reginald B

07B 1

Warrington

ENG

Miltiades

1911  BNE

D Driver, 76 Guy St., Warwick, 4370.

DOIG, William

04B 1

Dundee

SCO

Emma

1852  SYD

Harold A L Doig, 21 Cooke Rd., Witta, 4552.

DOLLING, Thomas

10A 1

Hennock

ENG

 

1847  MEL

Bryan J Kelleher, 47 Bowen St., Chadstone, 3148.

DOMJAHN, Amalia

15A 1

Neu Barkoschin

PRU

Charles Dickens

1877  BNE

Eileen B Johnson, MS 1542, Maryborough, 4650.

DOMJAHN, Carl Edward Gustav

15A 1

 

PRU

Lammershagen

1872  BNE

Eileen B Johnson, MS 1542, Maryborough, 4650.

DOMJAHN, Hermann Rud.

01A 1

Jesiorken

PRU

Charles Dickens

1877  BNE

Eileen B. Johnson, MS 1542, Maryborough, Q. 4650.

DOMJAHN, Julius

15A 1

Danzig

PRU

Lammershagen

1872  BNE

Eileen B Johnson, MS 1542, Maryborough, 4650.

DOMJAHN, Marie n KRAUSE

15A 1

Danze Orlan

PRU

Lammershagen

1872  BNE

Eileen B Johnson, MS 1542, Maryborough, 4650.

DOMJAHN, Wilhelmine A

01A 1

Jesiorken

PRU

Charles Dickens

1877  BNE

Eileen B. Johnson, MS 1542, Maryborough, Q. 4650.

DON, Betsy Greig

11A 1

Dundee

SCO

Young Australia

1862  BNE

Mrs. E M Healy, 2 Zahel St., Carina, 4152.

DONAGHY, Samuel Alexander

06B 1

Artigarvan

IRE

Largs Bay

1927  MEL

Faye Logue, PO Box 482, Tully, 4854.

DONOVAN, Michael & Margaret

15A 1

Clonpet

IRE

Scottish Bard

1877  TVE

Dennis Donovan, 3/461 Gregory Tce., Spring Hill, 4000.

DONOVON, James

05B 1

Cork

IRE

Andromeda II

1830  SYD

Joy Donovan, 136 Meadow St., Balgownie, 2519.

DOODY, Joseph & Lucy

04B 1

Dublin

IRE

Thames

1852  MEL

Mrs. M E Hewlett, PO Box 24, Lockington, 3563.

DOONER, Michael

13B 1

Longford

IRE

Waverley

1839  SYD

Alan Brims, 55 Gladstone Rd., Saddlers Crossing.

DORAN, James & Mary

06A 1

Kilkenny

IRE

Truro

1855  BNE

Mrs. Irene Salvatierra, 6 Paul St., Birkdale, 4159.

DOUST, Isaac & Francis

17A 1

Bodiam Uddimore

ENG

Simon Taylor

1842  FRE

Leone Jean Jamieson, 27 Short St., Eaton, 6232.

DOWNEY, William & Ellen

05A 1

Cork

IRE

 

 

Miss Julia Duncan, 12 Garnet St., Cooroy, 4563.

DOYLE, Gerald & Eliza

08A 1

Kilkenny

IRE

Earl of Elgin

1853  SYD

Bev Close, 37 Squire St., Scarness, 4655.

DRAPER, Ambrose & Rose

18A 1

East Grinstead

ENG

Lady Emma

1837  ADE

Jessie E Shears, 14 Cornwall Rd., Sunshine, 3020.

DRIVER, Charles & Harriett

08B 1

Chertsey

ENG

Montmorency

1862  BNE

Mrs. D Driver, 76 Guy St., Warwick, 4370.

DUKE, David

02A 1

Kerrimuir

SCO

Selkirkshire

1882  RTO

M. Stewart, 111 Doolong Rd., Scarness, 4655.

DUKE, William & Lucy

11A 1

Cork City

IRE

Lady McNaughton

1840  SYD

Lillian Dillon, 58 William St., Buderim, 4556.

DUKE, Wm, Margaret & Fam

02A 1

Kerrimuir

SCO

Selkirkshire

1882  RTO

M. Stewart, 111 Doolong Rd., Scarness, 4655.

DUMA-CZICCO, Anastasia Lygia

19A 1

Nograd

HUN

Galileo Galilei

1966  FRE

A L Duma Czicco Sulcs, PO Box 944, Pialba, 4655.

DUNCAN, B. Kelly

12A 1

Texas

USA

Qantas

1975  MEL

Valle R Duncan, 8 Molakai Dve., Mooloolaba, 4557.

DUNCAN, E. Kathleen

12A 1

Texas

USA

Qantas

1975  MEL

Valle R Duncan, 8 Molakai Dve., Mooloolaba, 4557.

DUNCAN, James & Agnes

05A 1

Forfar

SCO

Anne Milne

1842  SYD

Miss Julia Duncan, 12 Garnet St., Cooroy, 4563.

DUNCAN, Pte. Andrew

09B 1

Dunfermline

SCO

Gilmore

1843  HOB

Mrs. M McLeod, 17A Andrew St., Waikanae, Wellington, NZ.

DUNCAN, Valle R.

12A 1

Missouri

USA

Qantas

1975  MEL

Valle R Duncan, 8 Molakai Dve., Mooloolaba, 4557.

DUNCAN, W. Glenn

12A 1

New Jersey

USA

Qantas

1975  MEL

Valle R Duncan, 8 Molakai Dve., Mooloolaba, 4557.

DUNCAN, William G.

12A 1

Texas

USA

Qantas

1975  MEL

Valle R Duncan, 8 Molakai Dve., Mooloolaba, 4557.

DUNN, Catherine

05B 1

Westmeath

IRE

 

c1841  SYD

Joy Donovan, 136 Meadow St., Balgownie, 2519.

DUNN, Janet

05B 1

Buchany

SCO

Chance

1852  MEL

Heather Beattie, 78 Muir St., Mt. Waverley, 3149.

DUNN, John & Christina

05B 1

Fintry

SCO

Chance

1852  MEL

Heather Beattie, 78 Muir St., Mt. Waverley, 3149.

DUNN, William

01A 1

Maybole

SCO

Renfrewshire

1882  BUN

Heather Clark, 32 Timor Avenue Loganholme, Q. 4129.

DUNWELL, Henry William

04A 1

London

ENG

Fairstar

1967  SYD

I J Atley, 17 Caringa St., Urangan, 4655.

DYKES, Alfred Want

11A 1

South Hackney

ENG

Compla

1882  COO

Miss Elsie Anders, 78 Paten Rd., The Gap, 4061.

EADES, Dr. Richard & Fam

15B 1

Dublin

IRE

Roman Emperor

1848  ADE

Margaret Greenwood, 38/236 River Tce., Kangaroo Point, 4169.

EAGLETON, William  aka BONES

12B 1

London

ENG

Alexander

1788  SYD

Laurie Margaret Cowled, 23 Callitris Cres., Marcus Beach.

EDDY, Elizabeth A

11A 1

Morvah

ENG

Coldstream

1865  ADE

Olga M Smith, 6 Bristow-Smith Av., Goolwa, 5214.

EDDY, Richard & Johanna

11A 1

Zennor

ENG

British Lion

1866  ADE

Olga M Smith, 6 Bristow-Smith Av., Goolwa, 5214.

EDE, Kathleen Bessie A

01A 1

Brighton

ENG

Qantas

1964  SYD

J. Courtney, 32 Westview St., Currumbin, Q. 4223.

EDWARDS, Thomas

06A 1

Gungrog Faur

WAL

City of Bristol

1857  FRE

Daphne Edwards, 65 Belleview Cres., Dianella, 6062.

ELLEMENT, Job

10B 1

Chesham

ENG

Thomas Arbuthnot

1847  PPH

Coralie Ellement, 48B Davenport St., Karrinyup, 6018.

ELLWOOD, Joseph Liddle

11B 1

Maryport

ENG

 

c1886

Jacqueline Wendy Box, 7 Southport Ave., Eagle Heights, 4271.

ELSBERG, Josephine Petronella

05A 1

 

SWE

Charles Dickens

1879  RTO

Shirley Gall, PO Box 344, Mortdale, 2223.

ENEVER, Gus, Mary & Fam.

03B 1

Hamp/Camb

ENG

Quetta

1885  BNE

Kaye Byrne, 26 Canfield St., Nathan, 4111.

ERSKINE-CURLE, Jemima

11B 1

Alloa

SCO

Earl of Eglington

c1854

Jacqueline Wendy Box, 7 Southport Ave., Eagle Heights, 4271.

ESCRETT, William

21A 1

Yorkshire

ENG

Theresa

1840  MEL

 

ESLICK, Anna Maria Mrs.

02B 1

Truro

ENG

Windsor Castle

1878  BNE

S. Finch (address not to be included on contact register)

ESLICK, Samuel

02B 1

Wheaprosper Kea

ENG

Windsor Castle

1878  BNE

S. Finch (address not to be included on contact register)

ESSEX, Issac

22A 1

Narborough

LEI

Selkirkshire

1882  ROC

Joan Bagnall, 8 Kingfisher Pde, Toogoom Beach, Q 4655 joanbag@bigpond.com

EVANS, Frank Louis

04B 1

Smethwick

ENG

Orsova

1912  PER

M F Montgomery, 46 Adelong Crt., Morayfield, 4506.

EVANS, George Cobing

10A 1

Plymouth

ENG

Cumberland

1826  HOB

Barbara Goodrick, 11 Sundowner Ct., Mermaid Waters.

EVANS, Henry

22A 1

Budock

CON

Everton

1863  BNE

Joan Bagnall, 8 Kingfisher Pde, Toogoom Beach, Q 4655 joanbag@bigpond.com 

EVANS, William Thomas

20A 1

London

ENG

Strathnaver

1957  MEL

W J Evans, 1 Ives Place, Port Lincoln, 5606.

EVENDEN, Emma  n SMITH

13B 1

Chatham

ENG

Ophelia

1875  BNE

D G Webb, 43 Olive Grove, Balmoral, 4171.

EVENDEN, George Jonathan

13B 1

Rochester

ENG

Ophelia

1875  BNE

D G Webb, 43 Olive Grove, Balmoral, 4171.

EWIN, Frances Myrah

22A 1

Quinton

LEI

Darling Downs

1874  BNE

 

EXTON, George & Eliza

05B 1

South Wintham

ENG

Sea

1851  MEL

Heather Beattie, 78 Muir St., Mt. Waverley, 3149.

EYLES, Jane

22A 1

Latham

HAM

 

1845  NSW

 

FALLON, Edward

02A 1

Roscommon

IRE

Calcutta II

1837  SYD

J L Fallon, Acacia Ridge?

FARR, William & Fam

11B 1

Herefordshire

ENG

Almora

1883  COO

Tom Farr, 11 Craig Cres., Pialba, 4655.

FARRELLY, Bernard

12A 1

Meath

IRE

Phoebe Dunbar

1856  MBS

Cecily W Thomas, 18 Rachael St., Moorooka, 4105.

FAWCETT, Robert

05B 1

Norton

ENG

Edmund

1853  MEL

Anthea Kalajzich, PO Box 176, Geraldton, 6530.

FELSTEAD, Susannah

12B 1

Essex

ENG

Duke of Portland

1900  BNE

Leone O'Hanlon, 21 Ripley Ave., Pialba, 4655.

FENNESSY, Jas, Anne & Fam

02B 1

Clare

IRE

Donald McKay

1862  MEL

Margaret Fennessy, 2 Palmerston Cres., Frankston, 3199.

FICK, Anna Margaretha

05B 1

Solsdorf

GER

Magdelina

1858  MEL

Heather Beattie, 78 Muir St., Mt. Waverley, 3149.

FICK, Catharina Marg

05B 1

Fehmarn Isle

GER

White Star

1868  MEL

Heather Beattie, 78 Muir St., Mt. Waverley, 3149.

FIELD, Amos

08A 1

Avon Dasset

ENG

St. Vincent

1844  SYD

Bev Close, 37 Squire St., Scarness, 4655.

FIELD, Hannah  n ADAMS

08A 1

Worcestershire

ENG

St. Vincent

1844  SYD

Bev Close, 37 Squire St., Scarness, 4655.

FIELD, William, Martha & Fam

07A 1

Garford

ENG

Hooghly

1839  ADE

Mrs. H C Husking, Green Hills, Tullibigeal, 2669.

FIELDER, Joseph

02A 1

Kent

ENG

Quetta

1889  BNE

Mrs. D McCarthy, 140 Tilley Rd., Gumdale, 4154.

FINCH, Blanche Harriet

20A 1

Wallasey

ENG

Fair Star

1969  FRE

Blanche H Finch, 5 Herbert St., Urangan, 4655.

FINCH, Marcus William

20A 1

Shoreham by Sea

ENG

Fair Star

1969  FRE

Blanche H Finch, 5 Herbert St., Urangan, 4655.

FINCH, Naomi Joan

20A 1

Shoreham by Sea

ENG

Fair Star

1969  FRE

Blanche H Finch, 5 Herbert St., Urangan, 4655.

FINCH, Paula Ann

20A 1

Nicosia

CYP

Fair Star

1969  FRE

Blanche H Finch, 5 Herbert St., Urangan, 4655.

FINCH, Raymond

20A 2

Lewes

ENG

Fair Star

1969  FRE

Blanche H Finch, 5 Herbert St., Urangan, 4655.

FINCH, Raymond John

20A 2

Cheltenham

ENG

Fair Star

1969  FRE

Blanche H Finch, 5 Herbert St., Urangan, 4655.

FINEMORE, Geo, Elizth. & Fam

11A 1

Great Linford

ENG

Aurora

1856  ADE

P Blackwood, 14/74 Wardell Rd., Earlwood, 2206.

FINGLAS, Andrew

12A 1

Dawder Co

IRE

Pappora

1912  BNE

E W R Finglas, 223 Elliott Rd., Banyo, 4014.

FINGLAS, John

12A 1

Liverpool

ENG

Pappora

1912  BNE

E W R Finglas, 223 Elliott Rd., Banyo, 4014.

FINGLAS, Margaret  n HORAN

12A 1

Athy

IRE

Pappora

1912  BNE

E W R Finglas, 223 Elliott Rd., Banyo, 4014.

FINN, Margaret

21A 1

Dublin

IRE

 

p1839  ADE

 

FISHER, John & Mary

04B 1

Glasgow

SCO

Derry Castle

1853  MEL

Mrs. M E Hewlett, PO Box 24, Lockington, 3563.

FITZGERALD, Margaret  n McGRATH

13B 1

Thurles

IRE

Surrey

1833  SYD

Eileen B Johnson, MS 1542, Maryborough, 4650.

FITZGERALD, Martin

07A 1

Kings County

IRE

William Metcalfe

1841  MEL

Mary T Hannan, 3/48 Elizabeth St., Elsternwick, 3185.

FITZGERALD, Michael

13B 1

Thurles

IRE

Surrey

1833  SYD

Eileen B Johnson, MS 1542, Maryborough, 4650.

FITZGERALD, Michael (Convict)

13B 1

Thurles

IRE

Mangles (4)

1826  SYD

Eileen B Johnson, MS 1542, Maryborough, 4650.

FLADDERAK, Ingrid

15B 1

Amsterdam

NET

Johan v Oldenbarneveldt

1959  SYD

Ingrid Hollis, 14 Bradford Rd., Gladstone, 4680.

FLADDERAK, Johannes Gerardus

15B 1

Monster

NET

Johan v Oldenbarneveldt

1959  SYD

Ingrid Hollis, 14 Bradford Rd., Gladstone, 4680.

FLADDERAK, Mirjam Hermina

15B 1

Amersfoort

NET

Johan v Oldenbarneveldt

1959  SYD

Ingrid Hollis, 14 Bradford Rd., Gladstone, 4680.

FLADDERAK, Neeltje T Zijthoff

15B 1

Amersfoort

NET

Johan v Oldenbarneveldt

1959  SYD

Ingrid Hollis, 14 Bradford Rd., Gladstone, 4680.

FLADDERAK, Robert Albertus

15B 1

Ermelo

NET

Johan v Oldenbarneveldt

1959  SYD

Ingrid Hollis, 14 Bradford Rd., Gladstone, 4680.

FLETCHER, William

07B 1

Cumberlandshire

ENG

Chusan

1852  MEL

Lynette Thorne, 164 Whites Lane, Wheelers Hill, 3150.

FLOOK, Esther n NOTT

22A 1

Bristol

GLS

Plantagenet

1857  SYD

 

FLOOK, Richard

22A 1

Bristol

GLS

Tartar

1857  SYD

 

FLOOK, William & Fam

22A 1

Bristol

GLS

Plantagenet

1857  SYD

 

FOENANDER, Terrence Michael

10A 1

 

SIN

Patris

1973  MEL

Terry Foenander, 30 Raff St., Toowoomba, 4350.

FOGARTY, Stephen

12B 1

Tipperary

IRE

Fortune

1855  BNE

Mrs. M R Fogarty, 28 Denham Rd., Kurwongbah, 4503.

FORREST, Julia Ann

11A 1

Glasgow

SCO

Duke of Buccleuch

1885  BNE

Miss Elsie Anders, 78 Paten Rd., The Gap, 4061.

FOSTER, Eliza

09A 1

Galway

IRE

United Kingdon

1841  SYD

Mrs. C Sinclair, 7 Pepperina Pl., Carlingford, 2118.

FOSTER, James & Jane

07A 1

Dublin/London

UK

 

c1857

Carol Potter, 3 William St., Clarence Pk., 5034.

FOSTER, William & Mary

12B 1

Darfield

ENG

Flying Cloud

1870  HVB

Leone O'Hanlon, 21 Ripley Ave., Pialba, 4655.

FOWKE, Mary Ann

10B 1

Alrewas

ENG

Great Queensland

1873  BNE

Jim Davis, PO Box 220, Chinchilla, 4413.

FOX, James & Elizabeth

04B 1

Dublin

IRE

Rajasthan

1855  SYD

Harold A L Doig, 21 Cooke Rd., Witta, 4552.

FRAMPTON, Martha

01A 1

 

ENG

Brankenmoor

1843  HOB

Lionel Jones, 8 Doria St. Coorparoo, Q. 4151.

FRANCIS, George

14A 1

Norfolk

ENG

Slains Castle

1851  PPH

Ms. V F Gumley, 40 Frangipanni Ave., Scarness, 4655.

FRANCIS, Sophie

14A 1

Norfolk

ENG

Slains Castle

1851  PPH

Ms. V F Gumley, 40 Frangipanni Ave., Scarness, 4655.

FRAY, George & Alice

10B 1

Birmingham

ENG

Hereford

1882  SYD

Richard Fray, Hervey Bay, 4655.

FRAY, George Jnr.

10B 1

Birmingham

ENG

Hereford

1882  SYD

Richard Fray, Hervey Bay, 4655.

FRENCH, David Lee

09B 1

London

ENG

New Australia

1956  BNE

Russ French, 14/80 Wilson Pde., Heathcote, 2233.

FRENCH, Denis Glyn

09B 1

London

ENG

New Australia

1956  BNE

Russ French, 14/80 Wilson Pde., Heathcote, 2233.

FRENCH, Doris Penelope

09B 1

London

ENG

New Australia

1956  BNE

Russ French, 14/80 Wilson Pde., Heathcote, 2233.

FRENCH, Keith John

09B 1

London

ENG

New Australia

1956  BNE

Russ French, 14/80 Wilson Pde., Heathcote, 2233.

FRENCH, Leslie Grenier

09B 1

London

ENG

New Australia

1956  BNE

Russ French, 14/80 Wilson Pde., Heathcote, 2233.

FRENCH, Stephen Neil

09B 1

London

ENG

New Australia

1956  BNE

Russ French, 14/80 Wilson Pde., Heathcote, 2233.

FUREY, Wendy

03A 1

Essex

ENG

Asturius

1951  SYD

Wendy Pronger, 28 McCarthy St., Bundaberg, 4670.

FURZE, Richard

08A 2

Devon

ENG

Herefordshire

1857  SYD

Vida Henderson, 18 Matson Ave., Regents Park, 4118.

GALE, John & Catherine

06A 1

Huntingdonshire

ENG

Derwent

1849  ADE

Malcolm Tyrer, PO Box 139, North Perth, 6006.

GALL, John

05B 1

Forfar

SCO

William Miles

1828  HOB

David Armstrong, 38 Kanumbra St., Coorparoo, 4151.

GALLAGHER, Eliza

12A 1

Belfast

IRE

Ariadne

1861  BNE

 

GAMBIE, Elias & Matilda

03B 1

Thriplow

ENG

John Rennie

1873  BOW

Flora A Frood, 49 Norman St., East Brisbane, 4169.

GARDINER, Alexander

02B 1

Dunfermline

SCO

Maulesden

1883  MBO

M V Jones, 20 Roseneath St., Maryborough, 4650.

GARDINER, Charles

02B 1

Auchtermuchty

SCO

Maulesden

1883  MBO

M V Jones, 20 Roseneath St., Maryborough, 4650.

GARDINER, Charles Jnr

02B 1

Dunfermline

SCO

Maulesden

1883  MBO

M V Jones, 20 Roseneath St., Maryborough, 4650.

GARDINER, Euphemia

02B 1

Dunfermline

SCO

Maulesden

1883  MBO

M V Jones, 20 Roseneath St., Maryborough, 4650.

GARDINER, George

02B 1

Dunfermline

SCO

Maulesden

1883  MBO

M V Jones, 20 Roseneath St., Maryborough, 4650.

GARDINER, Harry Walter

19A 1

Oxford

ENG

Benella

1924  FRE

Patricia Stillman, MS 379, Redridge, via Childers, 4660.

GARDINER, James

02B 1

Dunfermline

SCO

Maulesden

1883  MBO

M V Jones, 20 Roseneath St., Maryborough, 4650.

GARDINER, Jean

02B 1

Dunfermline

SCO

Maulesden

1883  MBO

M V Jones, 20 Roseneath St., Maryborough, 4650.

GARDINER, Jean  n RAMSAY

02B 1

Dunfermline

SCO

Maulesden

1883  MBO

M V Jones, 20 Roseneath St., Maryborough, 4650.

GARDINER, John

02B 1

Dunfermline

SCO

Maulesden

1883  MBO

M V Jones, 20 Roseneath St., Maryborough, 4650.

GARDINER, Peter

02B 1

Dunfermline

SCO

Maulesden

1883  MBO

M V Jones, 20 Roseneath St., Maryborough, 4650.

GARLINGE, Ann Irene n TONKIN

22A 1

Poole

DOR

Qantas

1978  MEL

 

GARLINGE, Calvin Peter

22A 1

Barton-On-Sea

HAM

Qantas

1978  MEL

 

GARLINGE, David Charles

22A 1

Hordle

HAM

Qantas

1978  MEL

 

GARLINGE, Virgil Patrick

22A 1

Bournemouth

HAM

Qantas

1978  MEL

 

GASSMANN, Johann J

01A 1

Unterturkheim

GER

Aurora

1855  BNE

Eileen B. Johnson, MS 1542, Maryborough, Q. 4650.

GAVEN, John & Mary Anne

14A 1

Offaly

IRE

Erin-Go-Bragh

1862  BNE

John Gaven, 12 Palomino Dve., Mudgeeraba, 4213.

GEARY, Honora (Convict)

15A 1

nr Galway

IRE

Hoogley

1829  SYD

Dulcie Davies, 1035 Great Western Hway., Lithgow, 2790.

GEIGER, Johann Adam

02B 1

Werbach

GER

Marbs

1855  BNE

E P Geiger, 63 Rode Rd., Wavell Heights, 4012.

GELLWEILER, Johann

02B 2

 

GER

Dorunda

1886  BNE

Ian Hands, Lot 100 Sunrise Rd., M/S 279, Glenwood, 4570.

GEORGE, Charles & Sarah

18A 1

Plymouth

ENG

John Elder

1883  MEL

Ian Hands, Lot 100 Sunrise Rd., MS 279, Glenwood, 4570.

GEORGE, Christopher

04A 1

Vejle

DEN

 

p1877

Joseph R Rolleston, 41 Barton St., Mackay, 4740.

GIBBINS, John

06B 1

London

ENG

Claudine

1829  SYD

A J Gibbins, 23 Sixth Ave., Kedron, 4081.

GIBLETT, John & Ann  n WELLS

17A 1

Lambeth 

ENG

Simon Taylor

1842  FRE

Leone Jean Jamieson, 27 Short St., Eaton, 6232.

GIESEMANN, August & Catharina

21A 1

 

GER

Humboldt

1870  BNE

 

GILES, Caleb & Mary

08A 2

Kent

ENG

China

1852  ADE

Bev Close, 37 Squire St., Scarness, 4655.

GILLESPIE, Denis & Sarah

13A 1

 

IRE

Hero

1835  SYD

Judith Smith, PO Box 4043, Eight Mile Plains, 4113.

GILLMAN, Barbara

02A 1

Hayes

ENG

Almora

1887  BNE

G D Gillman, 50 Archdale Rd., Ferny Grove, 4055.

GILLMAN, Harry Towner

02A 1

Canterbury

ENG

Almora

1887  BNE

G D Gillman, 50 Archdale Rd., Ferny Grove, 4055.

GIST, Thomas, Grace & Fam

15B 1

Cornwall

ENG

Nestor

1854  PTL

Margaret Greenwood

GLASS, Charles Edward

11B 1

Quebec City

CAN

 

c1853

Jacqueline Wendy Box, 7 Southport Ave., Eagle Heights, 4271.

GODDARD, Malcolm

22A 1

Strokes Valley

NZ

Qantas

1975  BNE

 

GOINY-GRABOWSKI, George

04A 1

Katowice

POL

Svalbard

1949  SYD

George Goiny-Grabowski, 3 Patanava Lane, Pt. Vernon, 4655.

GONOT-MARTIN, Chantal

06B 1

Russilly

FRA

 

1987  SYD

Chantal Gonot-Martin, 12 Patrick St., Pt. Vernon, 4655.

GOODWIN, Benjamin & Lydia

05A 1

Smarden

ENG

Cornwall

1839  SYD

Bob Goodwin, PO Box 362, Hervey Bay, 4655.

GOODWIN, Henry & Elizabeth

05A 1

Smarden

ENG

Lord Sidmouth

1841  TAS

Bob Goodwin, PO Box 362, Hervey Bay, 4655.

GRAHAM, Robert & Jane

05B 1

Cumberland

ENG

John Bunyan

1854  ADE

Joyce Rumbal, R.D. 42, Waitara, Taranaki, NZ.

GRAHAM, William

05B 1

Cumberland

ENG

John Bunyan

1854  ADE

Joyce Rumbal, R.D. 42, Waitara, Taranaki, NZ.

GRANNON, Elizabeth Mary

10A 1

Kilbaggan

IRE

 

c1877

Patrick F MacSweeney, 40 Enfold St., Hillcrest, 4118.

GRANT, Alexander & Marjorie

12A 1

Inverness

SCO

Mary Harrison

1852  MEL

Sandra White, 8 White St., Casterton, 3311.

GREEN, Henry & Jessie

05B 2

Inveresk

SCO

Selkirkshire

1882  RTO

Joyce Rumbal, R.D. 42, Waitara, Taranaki, NZ.

GREEN, Jabez

11B 1

Penzance

ENG

 

 

Jacqueline Wendy Box, 7 Southport Ave., Eagle Heights, 4271.

GREEN, Jane & Henry

05B 2

Inveresk

SCO

Selkirkshire

1882  RTO

Joyce Rumbal, R.D. 42, Waitara, Taranaki, NZ.

GREEN, Johanna

21A 1

Clare

IRE

Sultana

1866  HVB

 

GREET, Joshua & Grace

10A 1

Cornwall

ENG

Glen Tanner

1859  BNE

Thea Connolly, 6 North St., Gatton, 4343.

GRENFELL, Henry & Mary

03A 1

St. Just

ENG

 

c1876  SYD

Coral Greville, 355 Jones St., Broken Hill, 2880.

GREVETT, Kathleen Clara

05A 1

Barnet

ENG

RMS Omrah

1912  MEL

HJ & E Columbine, 25 Matthews St., Stafford, 4053.

GRIFFIN, Michael Andrew

04B 2

Hitchin

ENG

Fairstar

1968  SYD

Michael Griffin, 95 North St., Maryborough, 4650.

GRIFFITHS, Jane Anne

19A 1

Barrow

ENG

Oriana

1887  MBO

Esme Mackenzie, 2 Kennedy St., West Ipswich, 4305.

GRIFFITHS, John

19A 1

Barrow