Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Abbeville County S.C.

Abbeville Probate Court Archived Wills

Project Reference Ledger # 32

03 Apr 2015

Back to Mainpage

     

     

    LEDGER NOTES:

    • CAUTION: Trying to provide a Name Index that referenced a specific ledger page number, proved to be extremely time consuming & difficult for us.  Many of the ledger pages simply DO NOT have consecutive page numbering for referencing... 

    •  

    • Many female names have an initial(s) after their first name.  Example: Jane L. Doe .  The "L." could mean that her middle name is "Louise."  It could also mean that her maiden name was "Lightfoot."  Jane L.L. Doe could also mean Jane Louise Lightfoot-Doe. 

    • The following red colored ledger Will page numbers have been copied on the type of paper, that over time, have stuck together.   Unfortunately, we can not auto-scan these stuck together Will pages.

    Pages 001-050

    Pages 051-100

    Pages 101-150

    Pages 151-200

    Pages 201-250

    Pages 251-300

    Pages 301-350

    Pages 351-400

    Pages 401-450

    Pages 451-500

    Pages 501-550

    Pages 551-600

     

    Pages 601-650

    Pages 651-700

    Pages 701-750

    Pages 751-800

    Pages 801-850

    Pages 851-900

     

    Pages 901-913

    Pages 951-1000

    RED COLORED INFO IS NOT ON-LINE

     

     

    Handwritten

     

    NAME INDEX

     

NAME INDEX

 

 

Ref.

#

Last Name

First Name

Ledger

#

Page

#

Box

#

Packet

#

Year

Issued

Will

Link

                 
A                
32-001 AIKEN Lillie Mae   557        
32-002 AIKENS John L.   172        
32-003 ALLEN Jannie   622        
32-004 ANDERSON Hunter   438        
32-005 ARBOUR George E.   470        
32-006 ASHLEY Agnes A.   494        
32-007 ASHLEY Daniel H.   799        
32-008 ASHLEY George Dean   852        
32-009 ASHLEY Paul Bradley   887        
32-010 ASHLEY Ruby Inez   857        
32-011 ASPER Betty Mae   496        
B                
32-012 BAKER Vennie Mae   449        
32-013 BALDWIN William Edwin   586        
32-014 BALLARD Mary Cochran   694        
32-015 BARNWELL Benjamin   297        
32-016 BARRY John L.   113        
32-017 BASS William Dearl   231        
32-018 BAUER Felix Karl   882        
32-019 BEASLEY Margaret Elsie   53        
32-020 BEATY Sandler M. Jr.   391        
32-021 BEAUFORD Geraldine A.   530        
32-022 BEHRENDT Helen C.   540        
32-023 BEHRENDT Robert T.   544        
32-024 BELL Marjorie G.   321        
32-025 BENGAY Marilyn N.   443        
32-026 BENGAY Robert H.   838        
32-027 BISHOP Wilbur Taylor   223        
32-028 BLACKWELL Ophelia C.   253        
32-029 BOGART Evelyn H.   617        
32-030 BOITER Alene R.   770        
32-031 BOLAND Frances B.   98        
32-032 BOSLER Lillian H.   59        
32-033 BOTTS Earl A. Sr.   84        
32-034 BOWIE John Calvin   784        
32-035 BOWIE Ruby Holmes   218        
32-036 BOWIE Thrashley Sr.   475        
32-037 BRADFORD Ruth Furen   192        
32-038 BRANYON Donnie Ray   809        
32-039 BREWINGTON Betty Jean   336        
32-040 BROCK Kathryn York   811        
32-041 BROOKS Walter Scott   118        
32-042 BROWN James W.   52        
32-043 BROWN Richard E.   261        
32-044 BURNETT James   676        
32-045 BURTS Marian A.   699        
C                
32-046 CAIN Omalee Atkins   110        
32-047 CALDWELLS Derrell S.   94        
32-048 CAMPBELL Annie Mon   445        
32-049 CAMPBELL Ted Talmadge Jr. 8        
32-050 CHADWICK Barbara G.   372        
32-051 CHILES John T.   7        
32-052 CLINKSCALES Evelyn M.   154        
32-053 CLINKSCALES Perry C.   256        
32-054 COLEMAN Thomas J.   706        
32-055 CONNOR Samuel Henry   387        
32-056 COPELAND Guy H. Jr.   722        
32-057 CRAFT Harold Edwin   414        
32-058 CRIDER Jannie Odell   47        
32-059 CRUMPTON Daniel Rudolph   464        
32-060 CUMMINGS Jimmy A.   424        
32-046 CAIN Omalee Atkins   110        
D                
32-061 DAVENPORT Tony DeMore   671        
32-062 DAVIS Judith Lenore   349        
32-063 DAVIS Lizzie Eva Price   638        
32-064 DAVIS William Bailey   489        
32-065 DOUGLASS Doris   355        
32-066 DUDLEY Billy Ray   229        
32-067 DUSKIN Ray Lee   28        
E                
32-068 EMDEN Harry George Jr.   623        
32-069 EVANS Josephine F.   389        
F                
32-070 FISHER Julia Barwell   505        
32-071 FLEMING Charles W.   813        
32-072 FLEMING Margaret Elsie   101        
32-073 FLEMMING Harry Truman   430        
32-074 FLEMMING Virginia B.   179        
32-075 FLOYD Hoke   14        
32-076 FORD Brenda F.   484        
32-077 FORRESTER David G.   578        
32-078 FORSYTH Elizabeth G.   785        
32-079 FORSYTH Robert Bruce   792        
32-080 FULLER Harold Brue   271        
32-081 FUNK Martha Tolbert   548        
G                
32-082 GAMBRELL Gladys Inez   674        
32-083 GAMBRELL Vivian Cothran   861        
32-084 GAMBY Katherine L.   763        
32-085 GARRETT Robert David   699        
32-086 GARRISON Annie Ruth   525        
32-087 GILES Wilma H.   775        
32-088 GLOVER Alphea Grier   269        
32-089 GOLDEN James Ray   684        
32-090 GORDON Eddie   12        
32-091 GRAHAM James William   637        
32-092 GRAYDON Syble Murray   595        
32-093 GREER Jones Franklin   441        
32-094 GRIER Murry Glover   332        
32-095 GRIFFIN Asa R. Sr.   249        
32-096 GUNNELS Earl Eugene   743        
H                
32-097 HAGAN Kathryn Ellis   730        
32-098 HAGEN Bernice J.   32        
32-099 HALL Harris Marshall   306        
32-100 HAMBY Robert Allen   64        
32-101 HAWTHORNE Ruth Elida   181        
32-102 HEERY Pamela C.   37        
32-103 HERSHBERGER Elmer J.   605        
32-104 HIGDON Mary B.   854        
32-105 HILL Mary Simpson   2        
32-106 HILLEY Rachel Anna   874        
32-107 HILLEY Thomas Allen   265        
32-108 HODGES Alice Kay   40        
32-109 HOLT Jackie Wilson   203        
32-110 HUTHNANCE Edward D.   196        
J                
32-111 JACKS Linda Botts   71        
32-112 JEFFERSON Jane LaRose   733        
32-113 JOHNS Durwood Perry   386        
32-114 JOHNSON Ann W.   805        
32-115 JOHNSON Carey J.   891        
32-116 JOHNSON Marey W.   197        
32-117 JOHNSON Phyllis Hart   341        
32-118 JOHNSON Phyllis Hart   845        
32-119 JOHNSTONE Emily   292        
32-120 JONES Walter H   630        
K                
32-121 KAY Claude C. Jr.   460        
32-122 KAY Jessie Hall   462        
32-123 KERR Victoria Howie   351        
32-124 KIDD Albert M. Jr.   599        
32-125 KILGORE Jimmie Bethel   347        
32-126 KIRK Lawrence T.   150        
32-127 KITCHEN Carolyn Denny   522        
32-128 KNOX Mikki Ellinas   379        
32-129 KOONTS I. Calvin   158        
L                
32-130 LALLIS Linda J Hill   535        
32-131 LAMB George Albert   643        
32-132 LAWTON Eugenia S.   681        
32-133 LESLIE Dorothy N.   331        
32-134 LEVY Phyllis Marie   374        
32-135 LINDLEY Richard O'Dell   279        
32-136 LINDSAY Robert E. Sr.   339        
32-137 LOFTIS James Herman   445        
32-138 LOFTIS John S.   285        
M                
32-139 MANN Martha Edna   138        
32-140 MANNING Jesse Franklin   613        
32-141 MARTIN Edna W.   469        
32-142 MATHIS Marvin A. Sr.   338        
32-143 MATHIS Runette A.   207        
32-144 MATTE Irmi Charlotte   737        
32-145 McCALLA James R.   870        
32-146 McCASLAN Roy Patrick   368        
32-147 McCURRY Sara Woolbright   222        
32-148 McDONALD Agnes Smith   357        
32-149 McKENZIE Robert Gene   801        
32-150 McMAHAN Sandra F.   569        
32-151 McMAHAN Thomas M. Sr.   6        
32-152 McNAIR Emma Bonds   815        
32-153 MILFORD Sarah Arene   384        
32-154 MITCHELL Henry   109        
32-155 MITCHELL Tommie M.   534        
32-156 MOORE Betty L.   745        
32-157 MORRIS Jennie D.   577        
32-158 MUNDY Elizabeth L.   174        
32-159 MURDOCK Dorothy C.   668        
32-160 MURRAY Barbara C.   127        
N                
32-161 NELSON Eva D Morrow   434        
32-162 NEW Harold Dean   751        
32-163 NEWELL Adolphus E.   831        
32-164 NEWMAN James Marion   830        
32-165 NICHOLSON Mariel D.   327        
32-166 NORRIS Elizabeth B.   691        
32-167 NORRIS Rebecca Tripp   514        
O                
32-168 OATES Eula   186        
32-169 O'NEAL James B.   452        
32-170 OPDYCKE Russell M.   18        
P                
32-171 PAGE Grady   888        
32-172 PARKS Emily Katie   456        
32-173 PARTRIDGE Dorothy K.   650        
32-174 PATRICK Elizabeth S.   564        
32-175 PETERSON Hannah V.   750        
32-176 PHILLIPS Annie Bell   755        
32-177 PHILLIPS Ernest Olin   60        
32-178 PHILLIPS Helen B.   226        
32-179 PHILLIPS Mary Elizabeth   556        
32-180 PHILLIPS Robert Lee   716        
32-181 PINSON Amos   490        
32-182 POWELL Lidie Sue H.   689        
32-183 PRESSLEY Ruth R.   5        
32-184 PRINCE Rebecca C.   679        
R                
32-185 RAAH Andrea H.   359        
32-186 REEDER Martha R.   198        
32-187 ROGERS Lula   381        
32-188 ROLLER Conley M.   649        
32-189 ROONEY Rita Mary   68        
32-190 RUSSUM Glenda Jean   702        
S                
32-191 SANTELL Alvin L.   1        
32-192 SAVITZ Joseph L.   311        
32-193 SCHRIMPLE George Herron   627        
32-194 SEAWRIGHT Albert Lee   130        
32-195 SEAWRIGHT Alice Simpson   421        
32-196 SEAWRIGHT Claudia G.   479        
32-197 SEAWRIGHT Pearlene W.   134        
32-198 SEAWRIGHT Thomas Milton   584        
32-199 SHARPTON William C.   27        
32-200 SHAW Julia Francus   167        
32-201 SHEA Thomas W. Sr.   591        
32-202 SHIPLET John Floyd   360        
32-203 SIMPSON Gordon W.   560        
32-204 SIMPSON James M. Jr.   780        
32-205 SIZEMORE Geraldine S.   841        
32-206 SMITH Alan Wesley   185        
32-207 SMITH Charles J. Sr.   597        
32-208 SMITH Edith R.   866        
32-209 SMITH Guy A.   54        
32-210 SMITH James L. Jr.   160        
32-211 SMITH Walter   527        
32-212 SPEED Elizabeth M.   726        
32-213 STEWART Mildred P.   139        
32-214 STEWART Rachel A.   141        
32-215 STONE Mahlon P. Sr.   538        
32-216 STONE Robert Allen   428        
32-217 SUTTLES Samuel Carroll   600        
T                
32-218 TAYLOR Elizabeth S.   878        
32-219 THOMASON James Michael   552        
32-220 THOMPSON Inez H.   573        
32-221 TRAWICK Horace David   88        
32-222 TUIRNER Vera Davis   868        
U                
32-223 ULDRICK Elsie S.   302        
W                
32-224 WAGLER Pauline   105        
32-225 WARE Robert Emory   304        
32-226 WATERS Betty Jean   749        
32-227 WATERS Bobby Lee   759        
32-228 WATERS Marie L.   840        
32-229 WATERS William H.   235        
32-230 WATT Fannie Mae   654        
32-231 WEATHERMAN Gordon M.   711        
32-232 WEAVER Warren E.   164        
32-233 WELLS Henry Edgar   129        
32-234 WHITE Rachael R.   487        
32-235 WHITFIELD Joe Edward   287        
32-236 WIER Mildred White   834        
32-237 WILEY Clarence E.   82        
32-238 WILLIAMSON Gerald Edward   820        
32-239 WILSON William D.   648        
32-240 WRIGHT Mary Tiller   23        
32-241 YONCE La Delle J.   268        
32-242 YOUNG Lowry T.   323        
Z                
32-243 ZELLERS Coline   819