Obits
 


Moncks Corner
Fifteenth Census of the United States - 1930


Fifteenth Census of the United States - 1930 Berkeley County, South Carolina Federal Census - Moncks Corner District 15. Enumerated by Sherman Rudloft on April 2 & 11, 1930. Transcribed by Jackie Driggers. Proofread by Wendy Blackburn. Contributed by Wendy & Jackie. The following information was taken from microfilm and is meant to be used only as a guide. Always refer to the original document for verification. Please send corrections to wendy901@gmail.com. This file is not to be copied for commercial use. 2002 Wendy

1. Family Number 8. Age at first Marriage
2. Name of person  
3. Relationship to head-of-household 11. Place of Birth
4. Gender 12. Father's Birthplace
5. Color or Race 13. Mother's Birthplace
6. Age on day of census 17. Trade of Profession
7. Marital Status18. Nature of Trade
          
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 11 12 13 17 18
1 Rudloff Herman H M W 66 M 36 GER GER GER N
Julia E. W F W 50 M 19 SC SC SC N
Clarence N. S M W 24 M 22 SC GER SC Clerk Auto Service Station
Stephen C. S M W 17 S SC GER SC N
Caroline D F W 14 S SC GER SC N
Charles M. S M W 10 S SC GER SC N
Mamie ?. DnL F W 20 M 18 NC NC NC N
Edna J. GD F W 11mo S SC SC NC N
Kale Julius Bd M W 27 M 27 SC SC SC SignalMan Steam Railroad
Kathrine Bd F W 19 M 19 SC SC SC N
2 Moore Sue C. H F W 58 Wd 28 SC SC SC N
Fankles Vivian Bd F W 21 S SC SC SC Sales Woman Retail Drugs
England Mary B. Bd F W 19 S SC SC SC Teacher Public School
3 West W. Edgar H M W 45 M 29 NC NC NC Preacher Baptist Church
Imel J. W F W 38 M 22 NC NC NC N
W. Edgar Jr. S M W 11 S NC NC NC N
Harold N. S M W 9 S NC NC NC N
Joseph R. S M W 7 S SC NC NC N
Imel ?. D F W 5 S SC NC NC N
4 Harris Everett J H M W 52 M 31 GA GA GA ??
Gladys W F W 51 M 19 SC SC SC Typesetter Printing Office
5 Walters James B. H M W 29 M 25 SC SC SC Proprietor Barber Shop
Caroline ?. W F W 22 M 18 NC NC NC N
Maxine D F W 2 S SC SC NC N
Betty J. D F W 4mo S SC SC NC N
6 McCormick George E. H M W 52 M 34 GA GA GA N
Inez W F W 51 M 33 SC SC SC Typesetter Printing Office
Tumberline George E. Nep M W 17 S GA GA SC Typesetter Printing Office
7 Sims John B. H M W 53 M 23 SC SC SC Proprietor Boarding House
Lily D. W F W 49 M 19 SC SC SC N
West Beulah L. D F W 29 M 18 SC SC SC Cook Boarding House
Sims Daisy C. D F W 26 S SC SC SC N
Ruby T. D F W 23 S SC SC SC N
John H. S M W 18 S SC SC SC N
Edna E. D F W 15 S SC SC SC N
Lynes Odel L. SiL F W 13 S SC SC SC N
Sims Aletha P. D F W 11 S SC SC SC N
Connelly Allison G. Bd M W 57 Wd 32 SC SC SC Proprietor Meat Market
Leslie Frank Bd M W 74 S ENG ENG ENG N
8 McTear Kenneth M. H M W 31 M 26 GA SC SC Station Agent Steam Railroad
Louise J. W F W 30 M 25 SC SC SC N
Betty L. D F W 3 S SC GA SC N
Jones Ellen E. SiL F W 15 S SC SC SC N
Brown Elizebeth SvT F B 19 S SC SC SC Servant Private Family
9 B??? Richard E. H M W 47 M 34 VA VA VA Proprietor Gen Store
Mary D. W F W 48 M 17 SC VA SC N
Richard E. Jr. S M W 7 S SC VA SC N
Eleanor R. D F W 10 S SC VA SC N
10 Bates Stanley C. H M W 31 M 27 SC SC SC Salesman Gen Store
Mary E. W F W 23 M 19 SC SC SC N
Helen M. D F W 3 S SC SC SC N
Eva B. D F W 2 S SC SC SC N
John B. S M W 4mo S SC SC SC N
11 Brown James H M B 40 M 23 SC SC SC N
Christine W F B 34 M 14 SC SC SC Laundress At Home
Margaret D F B 15 S SC SC SC Servant Private Family
Buster S M B 14 S SC SC SC Laborer Odd Jobs
Mary D F B 10 S SC SC SC N
Junior S M B 7 S SC SC SC N
Ernest S M B 5 S SC SC SC N
LeRoy S M B 3 S SC SC SC N
Eloise D F B 1 S SC SC SC N
Green Janice Ldg F B 20 S SC SC SC Servant Private Family
12 Burbage Cado A. H M W 36 M 25 SC SC SC Laborer Gen Farm
Molly B. W F W 32 M 21 SC SC SC N
Madely D F W 8 S SC SC SC N
Florence D F W 6 S SC SC SC N
Mabel D F W 3 S SC SC SC N
Marvin S M W 1 S SC SC SC N
Mary SiS F W 28 S SC SC SC N
Chasey Nep M W 8 S SC SC SC N
13 Metts Fletcher F. H M W 47 M 20 SC SC SC Blacksmith Blacksmith Shop
Mary E. W F W 47 M 20 SC SC SC N
Horace M. S M W 18 S SC SC SC Salesman Retail Drug Store
Lula M. D F W 16 S SC SC SC N
14 Metts Frank E. H M W 26 M SC SC SC Salesman Gen Store
El?? W F W 24 M SC SC SC N
Emory J. S M W 4 S SC SC SC N
Odelle D F W 2 S SC SC SC N
14/15 Mims Clarence H M W 35 M 34 SC SC SC Salesman Gas Station
Roberta W F W 22 M 21 SC SC SC N
Mary D F W 5mo S SC SC SC N
16 Calhoun E. H M W 50 M 46 SC SC SC Carpenter Building
James E. S M W 1 S SC SC SC N
Annie W F W 31 M 27 SC SC SC N
15/17 Brown John H M B 49 M 25 SC SC SC Turner Barrel Factory
Lydia W F B 44 M 20 SC SC SC N
Jonathan S M B 13 S SC SC SC N
Leanora D F B 12 S SC SC SC N
Harry S M B 7 S SC SC SC N
Elmore S M B 4 S SC SC SC N
Sanford S M B 1 S SC SC SC N
16/18 Winningham John H M W 30 M ?? SC SC SC Salesman Grocery
Iva W F W 19 M 18 SC SC SC N
17/19 Willie S. H M W 36 M 22 SC SC SC S?? Master Steam Railroad
Minnie E. W F W 32 M 20 SC SC SC N
Willie May D F W 11 S SC SC SC N
Olen S M W 8 S SC SC SC N
Earle S M W 6 S SC SC SC N
Floyd S M W 3 S SC SC SC N
Willie K. S M W 10mo S SC SC SC N
18/20 Gray Joseph H M B 43 M 22 SC SC SC Own Farmer Farm
Maggie W F B 36 M 20 SC SC SC N
Edmond S M B 18 S SC SC SC Laborer Barrel Factory
19/21 Cooper Virginia H F B 45 Wd 19 SC SC SC Laundress At Home
Randel L. S M B 13 S SC SC SC N
Richardson Eddie SNL M B 23 M 23 SC SC SC Barrel Maker Barrel Factory
Wilhilmina D F B 18 M 18 SC SC SC N
20/22 Read John T. H M B 22 M 22 SC SC SC Laborer Barrel Factory
Rebecca W F B 21 M 21 SC SC SC Laundress At Home
Janci Bd F B 19 M 19 SC SC SC Servant Private Family
Isaar Bd M B 22 M 22 SC SC SC Laborer Barrel Factory
21/23 Read Alec H M B 70 M 45 SC SC SC Laborer Steam Railroad
Annie W F B 61 M 16 SC SC SC N
Calvin S M B 15 S SC SC SC Chauffer Truck
Lee S M B 12 S SC SC SC N
Broughton Doll Cou F B 65 Wd SC SC SC N
22/24 Read David H M B 30 M 25 SC SC SC Laborer Barrel Factory
NO Name W F B 23 M 18 SC SC SC N
23/25 Myers Pete E. Jr. H M W 36 M 20 SC SC SC Clerk Of Court Courthouse
Pearl T. W F W 39 M 23 SC SC SC N
Margaret E. D F W 14 S SC SC SC N
Catherine D F W 13 S SC SC SC N
Cecile D F W 11 S SC SC SC N
Pearl T. D F W 9 S SC SC SC N
Peter E. 3rd. S M W 7 S SC SC SC N
Mildred T. D F W 4 S SC SC SC N
24/26 McCants Arthur W. H M W 24 M 23 SC SC SC Merchant Grocery
Lucille W F W 25 M 24 SC SC SC N
??? Irene Bd F W 26 S SC SC SC Teacher Public School
Gooch Stella A. Bd F W 28 S TN TN TN ?? Agent Berkley County
25/27 Brinson Daniel E. H M W 70 M 19 SC SC SC Farmer Own Farm
Cely A. W F W 68 M 17 SC NC SC N
26/28 Fort John E. H M W 55 M 33 TN TN SC Carpenter Building Houses
Alice R. W F W 38 M 16 SC SC SC N
Edmond Jr. S M W 18 S SC TN SC N
Blake S M W 14 S SC TN SC N
Reatha D F W 12 S SC TN SC N
27/29 McKnight Glen D. H M W 36 M 19 SC SC SC Merchant Gen Merchandice
Violet B. W F W 35 M 19 SC SC SC N
Elma G. D F W 16 S SC SC SC N
Sarah E. D F W 14 S SC SC SC N
Mary E. D F W 12 S SC SC SC N
Dorothy L. D F W 11 S SC SC SC N
Glen D. Jr. S M W 9 S SC SC SC N
Earl D. S M W 3 S SC SC SC N
Best Ellen Svt F B 22 S SC SC SC Cook Private Family
28/30 Wiggins ??? E. H M W 65 M 24 GA SC VA N
Maggie M. W F W 40 M 20 SC SC GA Assistant Cashier Bank
29/31 Winston Wallace W. H M W 44 M 41 VA VA VA Electrician Light Plant
Dorothy E. W F W 28 M 16 SC SC SC N
Philpot Sada M. StD F W 10 S SC GA SC N
Joseph H. StS M W 9 S SC GA SC N
30/32 Edwards William M. H M B 60 M ?? SC SC SC Laborer Barrel Factory
Sarah W F B 49 M 18 SC SC SC N
31/33 Walling Sarah D. H F W 53 Wd 20 SC SC SC ?? Boarding House
Winter Marion S M W 32 M 26 SC SC SC Lawyer Law Office
Alice E. D F W 26 M 20 SC SC SC Stenographer Law Office
Clark Ervin R. Bd M W 25 S SC SC SC Telegrapher RailRoad Office
32/34 Dennis Gordon W. H M W 27 M 26 SC SC SC Proprietor Radio Shop
Jissie H. W F W 17 M 16 SC SC SC N
Blankenship Irene P. SiL F W 18 M 17 SC SC SC N
Charles BnL M W 27 M 26 VA VA VA N
Rittenberg Morris V. Ldg M W 28 S SC LIT LIT Clerk Gen Merchandise
33/35 Barron Benjamine M. H M W 33 S LIT LIT LIT Merchant Gen Merchandise
34/36 Heatley Shuford T. H M W 35 M 29 SC SC FL Clerk Hardware
Bertha M. W F W 25 M 19 SC SC KY N
Sidney M. S M W 1 S SC SC SC N
Jane M. D F W 3mo S SC SC SC N
Alma Nie F W 12 S SC SC SC N
Grant Evline Svt F B 17 S SC SC SC Cook Private Family
35/37 Skipper Ezekiel H M W 69 M 67 NC NC NC Merchant Gen Store
?Rosela W F W 23 M 21 SC SC SC N
Lila J. D F W 4mo S SC SC SC N
36/38 ??? Thomas B. H M W 50 M 24 SC SC SC Carpenter Odd Jobs
Daisy M. W F W 41 M 15 SC SC SC N
Woodrow ?. S M W 13 S SC SC SC N
Edwin F. S M W 7 S SC SC SC N
Francis E. D F W 3 S SC SC SC N
36/39 Hill William C. H M W 25 M 21 SC SC SC Clerk Gen Merchandise
Eunice A. W F W 23 M 19 NC NC NC N
William C. Jr. S M W 2 S SC SC NC N
Eugene A. S M W 1 S SC SC NC N
37/40 Mills Henry R. H M W 63 M 23 NC NC SC Watchman Barrel Factory
Liby E. W F W 47 M 28 SC NC SC N
Jay?? S M W 18 S SC NC SC N
Bernice D F W 16 S SC NC SC N
Ruth D F W 13 S SC NC SC N
Nellie D F W 3 S SC NC SC N
38/41 Rigby John G. H M W 60 M 28 SC SC SC Foreman Construction Company
Loka W F W 52 M 20 SC SC SC Postmaster Post Office
Rosier Bertha SiL F W 45 M 23 SC SC SC Assistant Post Master Post Office
Charles Nep M W 13 S SC GA SC N
?E?? Nie F W 9 S SC GA SC N
Franklin Nep M W 7 S SC GA SC N
Mary L. Nie F W 5 S SC GA SC N
Wyndham Emma L. MnL F W 80 Wd 25 SC SC SC N
Haynes Sarah Svt F B 17 S SC SC SC Servant Hotel
Vanish Geneva Svt F B 19 S SC SC SC Servant Hotel
39/42 Sanders N Frank H M W 48 M 23 NC NC NC Proprietor Saw Mill
Maude W F W 45 M 20 NC NC NC N
Otis D. S M W 25 S NC NC NC Bookkeeper Barrel Factory
Alton J. S M W 21 S NC NC NC Truck Driver Saw Mill
Roy W. S M W 18 S SC NC NC N
Margaret E. D F W 12 S SC NC NC N
Isbelle D F W 8 S SC NC NC N
40/43 Nevell Narvel N. H M W 39 M 26 SC SC SC Lawyer Gen Practice
Ruth C. W F W 39 M 36 SC SC SC N
Jewel E. D F W 12 S SC SC SC N
Norrailla N. D F W 10 S SC SC SC N
Geogie D F W 9 S SC SC SC N
Noel N. S M W 8 S SC SC SC N
Ruth H. D F W 1 S SC SC SC N
Caraway Anna M. SiL F W 37 S SC SC SC Mothers Helper Private Family
41/44 Edwards John O. H M W 36 M 21 SC SC SC Merchant Grocery
Annie J. W F W 33 M 18 SC SC SC N
Hazel E. D F W 13 S SC SC SC N
Gloria B. D F W 11 S SC SC SC N
John O. Jr. S M W 9 S SC SC SC N
Clarice A. D F W 5 S SC SC SC N
Hamlin Elizebeth Bd F W 22 S SC SC SC Teacher Public School
Miller Grace Bd F W 32 Wd 24 SC SC SC Teacher Public School
Smalls Annie SVt F B 18 S SC SC SC Servant Private Family
42/45 ?Bonnoitt George K. H M W 45 S SC SC SC Cashier Bank
May H. Sis F W 54 S SC SC SC N
Hugh ?. Nep M W 16 S SC SC SC N
43/46 Bonner Walter M. H M W 42 M 33 SC SC IN Teacher Public School
Edith L. W F W 36 M 27 SC SC SC N
Henry E. S M W 5 S SC SC SC N
Lillian E. D F W 6 S SC SC SC N
44/47 Haynes Helen G. H F W 40 M 22 SC SC SC Matron Boarding House
Hazel A. D F W 17 S SC SC SC N
45/48 Bradley Frances E. H M W 34 M 27 PA PA PA Druggest Drug Store
Loretta H. W F W 35 M 28 SC SC SC N
M Caroline D F W 5 S PA PA SC N
Frank E. S M W 3 S SC PA SC N
Marion L. D F W 5mo S SC PA SC N
46/49 Harper Thomas B. H M W 34 M 25 SC NC SC Physican County Health
Lucille C. W F W 31 M 22 SC SC SC N
Thomas B. Jr. S M W 7 S SC SC SC N
John C. S M W 3 S SC SC SC N
47/50 Deck Herman H. H M W 32 S TN TN TN Teacher Public School
48/51 Davis William E. H M W 25 S SC SC FL Teacher Public School
Cain William Bd M W 22 S SC SC SC Teacher Public School
49/52 Killingsworth Ralph H M W 26 M 23 GA SC GA ? Engineer Road Building
Elizebeth W F W 24 M 21 SC GER SC N
50/53 Harvey R Thomas H M W 26 M 24 SC SC SC Collector Auto Agency
Bessie W. W F W 26 M 24 SC SC SC Teacher Public School
51/54 Manning Harris H M W 46 M 31 MS MS MS Bookkeeper Saw Mill
Estelle L. W F W 39 M 24 SC SC SC N
Harris Jr. S M W 14 S VA MS SC N
Mary F. D F W 12 S SC MS SC N
Caroline D F W 12 S SC MS SC N
53/56 Mims James W. H M W 47 M 25 SC SC SC Traveling Salesman Shoe
Hattie L. W F W 44 M 22 SC SC SC N
James L. S M W 21 S SC SC SC N
Kate E. D F W 19 S SC SC SC N
Bada D F W 17 S SC SC SC N
Harry W. S M W 12 S SC SC SC N
54/57 McKelvey Thomas R. H M W 47 M 22 SC SC SC Machinist Barrel Factory
Jessie E. W F W 47 M 22 SC SC SC N
Thomas R.Jr. S M W 10 S SC SC SC N
Florence Louise R. D F W 23 D SC SC SC Stenographer Law Office
Francis L. GS M W 4 S GA GA SC N
55/58 Lyerly Kirton L. H M W 29 M 21 SC SC SC Machinist Garage
Bessie G W F W 26 M 18 SC NC SC N
Ernest A. S M W 8 S SC SC SC N
Nellie C. D F W 5 S SC SC SC N
Berty M. D F W 3 S SC SC SC N
Alma L. D F W 1 S SC SC SC N
59 Hill Ernest H M W 28 M 22 SC NC SC Truck Driver State Highway
Lois W F W 18 M 17 SC SC SC N
Ernest L. S M W 5mo S SC SC SC N
56/60 Hill John W. H M W 32 M 29 SC NC SC Game Warden State Officer
Marie N. W F W 24 M 20 GA GA SC N
John Jr. S M W 2 S SC SC GA N
57/61 Thornley Webster L. H M W 32 M 21 SC SC SC Cooker Barrel Factory
Meta W F W 32 M 21 SC SC SC N
Delmar L. S M W 9 S SC SC SC N
Ellida D F W 8 S SC SC SC N
Elberta D F W 5 S SC SC SC N
Grace D F W 2mo S SC SC SC N
John B M W 23 S SC SC SC Truck Driver State Highway
58/ Guilds R DeWitt H M W 39 M 23 SC SC SC Bookkeeper Fertilizer Company
Cathrine W F W 38 M 11 SC SC SC N
Elizebeth D F W 15 S SC SC SC N
Francis D F W 13 S SC SC SC N
DeWitt Jr. S M W 9 S SC SC SC N
Cathrine D F W 1 S SC SC SC N
Myers Peter E. FnL M W 78 M 36 SC SC SC Miller Grits Mill
Laura E. MnL F W 59 M 18 SC SC SC N
Guilds Edith Nie F W 22 S SC SC SC Teacher Public School
Les?? Elma Bd F W 20 S SC SC SC Clerk Post Office
59/63 Ayers James L. H M W 45 M 25 SC SC SC Carpenter Building
Eliza W F W 45 M 36 SC SC SC N
Addington S M W 17 S SC SC SC Carpenter Building
Mary J. D F W 15 S SC SC SC N
Mildred D F W 8 S SC SC SC N
60/64 Droge James W. H M W 60 M 27 SC SC SC Laborer Odd Jobs
Emma W F W 54 M 21 SC SC SC N
??? S M W 22 S SC SC SC Laborer State Highway
Hazel D F W 14 S SC SC SC N
Muckenfuss Leola GD F W 7 S SC SC SC N
61/65 McNeill Buck H M B 52 M 18 SC SC SC N
Mary J. W F B 49 M 15 SC SC SC Cook Private Family
Lawrence S M B 21 S SC SC SC Laborer State Highway
62/66 McNeill James H M B 45 M 22 SC SC SC Farmer Farm
Emma W F B 42 M 19 SC SC SC N
63/67 Joy Lizzie H F B 48 Wd 19 SC SC SC Laundress At Home
?Sudie AD F B 12 S SC SC SC N
Joseph AS M B 15 S SC SC SC Porter ?? Club
64/68 Mahoney Lawrence H M B 37 M 27 SC SC SC Preacher Methodist
Judith W F B 27 M 17 SC SC SC N
Lawrence C. Jr. S M B 6 S SC SC SC N
Sarah D F B 5 S SC SC SC N
65/69 Hendrix Arthur A. H M W 35 M 20 GA GA GA Foreman Logging Company
Leila D. W F W 30 M 15 GA GA GA N
John E. S M W 13 S GA GA GA N
Marvin M. S M W 1mo S SC GA GA N
70 Edwards Clarence W. H M W 38 M 30 SC SC SC Mail Carrier US Post Office
Beatrice W F W 30 M 22 SC SC SC N
66/71 Gamble John D. H M W 29 M 26 SC SC SC Barber Barber Shop
John D. Jr. S M W 2 S SC SC SC N
Lottie L. W F W 19 M 16 NC NC NC N
Robert L. S M W 11 mo S SC SC NC N
Daisy C. SiS F W 24 S SC SC SC N
?Dewy F. B M W 13 S SC SC SC N
72 McCants Lawrence S. H M W 20 M 19 SC SC SC Clerk Auto Service Station
Eliza A. W F W 19 M 18 SC SC SC N
67/73 Grady Ira M. H M W 24 M 21 SC NC SC Barber Barber Shop
Minnie E. W F W 20 M 17 SC SC SC N
Elizebeth C. D F W 1 S SC SC SC N
Hood Marion Bd M W 25 S SC SC SC Barber Barber Shop
68/74 Gause Kenny L. H M W 37 M 31 GA GA GA Truck Driver State Highway
Susie M. W F W 25 M 19 SC SC SC N
Evelyn R. D F W 2 S SC SC SC N
Henry F M W 57 Wd 19 GA GA GA N
Smith Willie BnL M W 18 S SC SC SC Laborer Truck Transpertation
69/75 DeHay Richard H. H M W 37 M 23 SC SC SC Chauffer State Highway
Sadie W F W 33 M 19 SC SC SC N
Henry F. S M W 13 S SC SC SC N
Rutledge S M W 11 S SC SC SC N
Sadie M. D F W 6 S SC SC SC N
70/76 Watts Walter J. H M W 38 M 26 SC SC SC Inspector Barrel Factory
Daisy C. W F W 31 M 19 SC SC SC Steastress At Home
David J. S M W 8 S SC SC SC N
William W. S M W 6 S SC SC SC N
71/77 Anderson Julius A. H M B 45 M 28 SC SC SC Farmer Farm
Clara W F B 39 M 22 SC SC SC Proprietor Resturant
Elmore S M B 14 S SC SC SC N
James S M B 9 S SC SC SC N
Rachel D F B 5 S SC SC SC N
72/78 Riggs George L. H M W 61 M 27 SC SC SC Teacher Public School
Mary A. W F W 54 M 20 SC SC SC Teacher Public School
Virginia D F W 17 S SC SC SC N
Lou D F W 15 S SC SC SC N
79 ?Scarborogh George P. H M W 29 M 27 SC SC SC Clerk Auto Service Station
Katie W F W 28 M 26 SC SC SC Teacher Public School
73/80 Woodard Clarence L. H M W 42 M 19 SC SC SC Officer Feberal Gov.
Florence A. W F W 39 M 16 SC SC SC N
B??? S M W 17 S SC SC SC Auto Machanic Garage
74/81 Knight Obi L. H M W 36 M 29 SC SC SC Carpenter School Building
Ruby E. W F W 26 M 19 SC SC SC N
75/82 Matthews Harry B. H M W 24 M 21 SC NC NC Bookkeeper Office
Sarah B. W F W 24 M 21 SC SC SC N
Francis M. D F W 2 S SC SC SC N
Harry B. Jr. S M W 1 S SC SC SC N
?? John B. Bd M W 27 S SC SC SC Const. Engineer Power Dam
Youngblood Amos B. Bd M W 25 S SC SC SC Const. Engineer Power Dam
Mitchell Thomas P. Bd M W 24 S SC SC SC Const. Engineer Power Dam
Townsend Robert W. Bd M W 22 S SC SC TX Const. Engineer Power Dam
Cleveland Buster R. Bd M W 23 S GA GA GA Const. Engineer Power Dam
75/83 Wall William A. H M W 45 M 21 SC SC SC Physican Gen Practice
Ella G. W F W 44 M 20 SC SC SC N
Douglas W. S M W 20 S SC SC SC N
Thomas A. S M W 19 S SC SC SC N
Haskell N. S M W 18 S SC SC SC N
Sallie G. D F W 16 S SC SC SC N
William A. S M W 14 S SC SC SC N
Dorothy V. D F W 13 S SC SC SC N
Edith L. D F W 11 S SC SC SC N
Herbert A. S M W 8 S SC SC SC N
Susie E. D F W 5 S SC SC SC N
77/84 ?Rourke Samuel N. H M W 45 M 26 SC SC SC Counstable State South Carolina
Alice F. W F W 38 M 19 FL GA SC N
Celeste J. D F W 5 S SC SC FL N
Ellen M F W 71 Wd 24 SC SC SC N
78/85 Wiggins Sam B. H M W 46 M 22 SC NC NC Jailer County Jail
Lancy W F W 40 M 16 SC SC SC N
Silas E. S M W 17 S SC SC SC Laborer Farm
Bessie B. D F W 13 S SC SC SC N
Mary D F W 10 S SC SC SC N
John C. S M W 8 S SC SC SC N
Harriet L. D F W 2 S SC SC SC N
79/86 Tindal Warren W. H M W 27 M 21 SC SC SC Auto Machanic Garage
Ruby W F W 20 M 14 SC SC SC N
William W. S M W 3 S SC SC SC N
80/87 Whitlock Bennett C. H M W 33 M 27 SC SC SC Salesman Auto Garage
Isabelle B. W F W 27 M 21 SC SC SC N
Bennett C. Jr. S M W 2 S SC SC SC N
Barbara A. D F W 1 S SC SC SC N
McCoy Marian G. Bd F W 29 S SC SC SC Teacher Public School
81/88 Pender Charles M. H M W 45 M 25 SC SC SC ? Agent Steam Railroad
Mabel W F W 37 M 17 SC SC SC N
Edward L. S M W 18 S SC SC SC N
Charles M. Jr. S M W 15 S SC SC SC N
Claudius W. S M W 8 S SC SC SC N
Ella C. D F W 4 S SC SC SC N
82/89 Miller Henry H. H M W 31 M 21 SC SC SC Auto Machanic Garage
Inez B. W F W 32 M 22 SC SC SC N
Douglas B. S M W 8 S SC SC SC N
Donald S M W 4 S SC SC SC N
83/90 Nathan Hurle A. IM M W 32 M 22 SC GA GA Station Master Railroad
Harvey B?? IM M W 17 S NC NC NC Baker
Duffie John R. IM M W 17 S OH US ?? N
Johnson Glen IM M W 23 S SC SC SC Auto Machanic
HarryJames IM M B 43 M 33 SC SC SC Laborer
Washington Henry IM M B 23 M 21 SC SC SC Laborer
Wilson Mack IM M B 25 M 22 GA GA GA Laborer
Sanders Isacc IM M B 30 M 21 SC SC SC Laborer
Bulter Mack IM M B 54 M 31 NC VA SC Brakeman Railroad
Chandler David IM M B 26 M 20 SC SC SC Laborer
Ward Paul IM M B 37 S SC SC SC Laborer
Davis James IM M B 3? M 20 SC SC SC Laborer
84/91 Ross Joseph J. H M W 45 M 41 KY ITL ITL Painter Barrel Factory
Janie W F W 38 M 34 SC SC SC N
7/7 West Nathaniel F. H M W 57 M 49 SC ENG SC Sawyer Saw Mill
Francis D. LDG F W 5 S SC SC SC N
Verna L. LDG F W 4 S SC SC SC N
Daisy T. LDG F W 2 S SC SC SC N
55/92 Smalls George H M B 43 M 26 SC SC SC Farmer Farm
Emily W F B 34 M 17 SC SC SC N
Melorn S M B 16 S SC SC SC N
Hermini? D F B 11 S SC SC SC N
Cathrine D F B 8 S SC SC SC N
Harding S M B 7 S SC SC SC N
B?? D F B 5 S SC SC SC N
Samuel S M B 2 S SC SC SC N
** Lithuania
** Poland
** Russia
** IM = Inmate




Copyright © 2006 Wendy