Army


James Leslie Bennett Sr.
PVT US Army

Joe William Mixon
PFC US Army

Bennie F. Ware Sr.
SGT US Army

Gordon Earl Kirby
SP5 US Army

Warren Francis Judy Sr.
US Army

James P. Baker Sr.
SP3 US Army

Thomas G. Montgomery
PVT US Army

Randolph R. Clark
US Arm Air Corps

Anthony Fitzgerald Terry (AA)
SP4 US Army

Harold L. Dantzler Jr.
1st Lt. US Army

Tom Porchia Jr.
SC PVT US Army

Ernest Reid
US Army

James Ray Graham Sr.
US Army

James Allen Reid
US Army

Jesse A. Shealy
LTC US Army

Floyd Gerald Moody
PFC US Army

Israel Johnson
FL PVT 1CL 20 ENGRS

Vincent L Litchfield
US Army

Carl Gardner Polk Jr
US Army

Raymond Willis Wyndham
US Army

Julius E. Murphy
SC PFC CO F 105 Engineers WW I

Joseph Ferguson
SC PVT CO B 351 MG BN 92 DIV WW I

Marion E. Metts Sr.
PVT US Army WW I

Mosser Wescott
SC PFC 339 Service BN QMC WW I

Chris Thomas Lund
Iowa PVT US Army WW I

Ben Simmons
SC SCT 304 Serv BN QMC WW I

William Bennett (AA)
SC PVT CO. C 811 Pion Inf. WW I

George Brown (AA)
SC Cook Co. A 345 Labor BN QMC WW I

Clarence B. Black
SC PVT US Army WW I

Lonnie Hood
PVT US Army WW I

Luther B. Spruell
PVT US Army WW I

John I. Boykin
SC CPL Inf. WW I

Edward Orvin
SC PVT 156 Depot Brig WW I

Theodore B. Barnett
SC CPL US Army WW I

Joseph Young (AA)
SC CO. E, ___ Inf. [sunken headstone]

Christopher Mitchel (AA)
PVT US Army WW II

Rufus G. Morton
OK PFC 236 General Hospital WW II

Lee S. Hood
CPL US Army WW II

Odell Clark
SGT US Army WW II

Jimmie Lee Griffin
CPL US Army WW II

A.R. Murray
M SGT Army WW II

Wayne W. Nidiffer
SC SGT US Army WW II

Ernest Edmond Myers
S SGT US Army Air Forces WW II

Joseph Shepard
PFC US Army WW II

Emmett Dangerfield Sr.
PFC US Army WW II

Leon Dangerfield
US Army WW II

Lee Vertis Mizell
SC PFC US Army WW II

Dewey Russell Clark
SC TEC5 US Army WW II

Billy E. Kendrick
US Army WW II

William D. Jackson Sr.
PVT US Army WW II

Brightmon M. Timmons
SC PVT CO. A 319 Medical BN WW II

Willard Giggleman
TEC4 US Army WW II

Durwood B. Giggleman
PVT US Army WW II

Ransom J. Welch Sr.
PFC US Army WW II

Sumpter R. Morris
SC CPL CO. B 774 Tank BN WW II

Ralph Ernest Graham
District of Columbia PFC 720 Mil Police BN WW II

Virgie Clark
US Army WW II

Thedford D. Owens
M SGT US Army WW II

John T. Wyndham
TEC 5 US Army WW II

Everett R. Lashley
Capt US Army WW II

Douglas B. Breland
US Army WW II

Marion O. Welch
TEC5 US Army WW II

Martin Banks Fort Sr.
MSGT US Army WW II

Charlie C. Belangia Sr.
TEC5 US Army WW II

Jasper C. Clark
SP5 US Army WW II

Richard Spann (AA)
SC TEC5 US Army WW II

Johnny C. Hodges
PVT US Army WW II

Boyd James Bridges
PFC US Army WW II

Talbert L. Murray
US Army WW II

Dial Wilson Caison
TEC 4 US Army WW II

Jessie Mizzell
SC PFC CO. H 35 Infantry WW II

Arnold Burgage
US Army WW II

William A. Turner
SC PFC US Army WW II

Edwin J. Oliver
SC TEC5 US Army WW II

Fredrick Wilson Gift
PFC US Army WW II

Silas Edison Pipkin
PFC US Army WW II

Carl Sheppard
US Army WW II

Ray Everet Salisbury
US Army WW II

Alexander Williams (AA)
SC PFC CO. B. 95 ENGR GS Regt WW II

Frank Albert Price
NC SGT CO. H 21 Inf. WW II BSM

Fenn L. Riddle
SC PFC US Army WW II

Perry W. Thornley
US Army WW II

James A. Thornley
PVT US Army WW II

James H. Mills
SC S SGT 1301 Engr GS Regt WW II

Alonzo L. Caddell
SC PFC 146 Base Unit AAF WW II

Stepney Sims Sr. (AA)
MSGT US Army WW II

Charlie L. Duncan (AA)
SC PFC 1060 Base Unit AAF WW II

Perry H. Bobo Sr.
CPL US Army WW II

Charles R. Webb Sr.
1st SGT US Army WW II

Ernest E. Bailey
PFC US Army WW II

William D. Staley
TEC 5 US Army WW II

Clayton D. Wyndham
US Army WW II

Christopher C. Wyndham
PFC US Army WW II

Charles Odell Wyndham
PFC US Army WW II

William McDonald Parler
SP4 US Army WW II

Evan Junior Hyde
US Army Air Corps WW II

Cecil Dupree
TEC5 US Army WW II

Elisha A. Barnett
PVT US Army WW II

Frederick G. Godfrey
M SGT US Army WW II

Walter L. Whaley
US Army WW II

Frank D. Hood
PFC US Army WW II

Leroy Connolly
US Army WW II

Howard W. Hill Sr.
US Army WW II

Henry H. Johnson
SGT US Army WW II

Lewis Jenkins
SGT US Army WW II

Edward White
PFC US Army WW II

Harley H. Coalson
PVT US Army WW II

Willie Weathers
PFC US Army WW II

James E. Henderson
SP4 US Army Korea

Webber J. Gaskins
SFC CO G 35 Inf. 25 Inf Div Korea PH

Jack Milton Parler
SGT US Army Korea

Frank Manigault
PFC US Army Korea

Joseph Benjamin Clark
(purple heart) SP2 US Army Korea

Jessie Clark Jr.
US Army Korea

Herbert H. Brenner
US Army Korea

Corp. Obbie M. Benton
R.A. 14 -331. 585 Inf. Korea

Franklin R. Clark
US Army Korea

Walter Clifton Cribb Jr.
US Army Korea

Henry W. Robinson Jr. (AA)
US Army Korea

Leonard Hood
SGT US Army MIA Korea

James E. Brown
S SGT US Army Korea

Willie Cecil Tanner
CPL US Army Korea

Harry Aiken Orvin
US Army Korea

Louis Willie Milligan (AA)
SSG US Army Korea & Vietnam

James A. Johnson
PVT US Army Vietnam

Henry Leo Geddis Jr
SC CPL 3 BN 4 Mar 3 Mar Div Vietnam PH

Ervin Clark
SP5 US Army Vietnam

Claude E. De Hay
SC PVT US Army

Burris Gwyn Wyndham
SP4 US Army

James Emmett Chinners
US Army

Vincent Eric Patterson (AA)
SP4 US Army

Delton Samuel Taylor
PVT US Army

Embyle B. Eades Harrison
1st Lt US Army

Charles H. Harrison
PFC US Army

R. Russell Blackmon
US Army

Copyright © 2006 Wendy