Sardis Baptist Church, Hwy # 6, Swansea, SC

 

Day Lloyd J.4-5-1911 3-9-1982
Day Edna F.
w/ of Lloyd
6-22-1903 10-26-1985
Chavis Lorenzo 4-10-1935 
Chavis Ruth J.
w/of Lorenzo
11-22-1926 5-7-1993
Davis Priscilla Sarah (Poole)4-29-1966 7-28-2001
Davis Edgar H. "Eddie"
PFC US Army, Korea
6-11-1929 5-24-1995
Davis Rosa L. "Oggie"
w/of Edgar
4-1-1932 1-30-1994
Jumper Garland T. 2-10-1916 3-2-1987
Jumper Nellie N.
w/ of Garland
10-21-192010-8-1984
WISE plot  
Tolleson Anthony L. Culler FHM 19801989
Tolleson Baby Boy Culler FHM 19891989
Walters George Kevin
Special Son
11-5-1971 3-7-1995
Walters Bobby Dale 4-8-19405-31-1998
Walters Catherine Spradley
w/ of Bobby
7-3-1941 
Hinshaw Donna Walters5-28-19665-12-1996
Spires Bret C. 10-17-1959 12-9-1988
Morrow Joseph L. Culler FHM 19281998
Gartman Carolyn Ann K. 3-7-1954 8-8-1997
Croft Samuel Ben 9-13-1933 10-10-1995
Croft Deborah Mae
dau/of Sam
8-11-19616-4-1994
Roland Steven Carroll 8-28-1969 11-6-1994
Jones Austin Craig11-28-198811-29-1988
Jones Baby Boy10-18-198910-18-1989
Stabler Freddie E. Sr
M-4-8-1957
10-21-1935 3-17-1996
Stabler Betty Woods 12-6-1934 
Jones Claude N. 6-7-1912 10-16-1986
Jones Lillian W.
w/ of Claude
1-29-1912 
Woods Joyce S. (Stabler) 3-1-19397-20-1991
Woods Kenneth A. Jr
son of Joyce
11-14-195710-11-1997
Gunter Troy L.2-17-1944 
Gunter Beverly W.
w/of Troy
2-13-19454-22-1986
Barr Mackie E. Jr1-16-19821-16-1982
Webb John D.11-15-1913 12-13-1983
Webb Elise D.
w/of John
9-20-19213-17-1989
Williams Lewis D.
BM 2 US Army, US Navy
1-16-190410-20-1998
Williams Lillian C.
w/of Lewis
5-2-1929 
Estridge Harold W.6-6-1928 
Estridge Mattie Lou H.(Hoffman)
w/of Harold
5-13-1925 
Gunter Burton 12-2-19149-20-1979
Gunter Myrtle H. (Hoffman)
w/of Burton
1-26-1919 
Easler Alex B. 4-22-1912 
Easler Eloise Gist
w/of Alex
9-5-1913 
Hoffman Eugene L. Sr4-18-19185-4-1983
Hoffman Lassie Merle J.
w/of Eugene
7-30-192710-8-1981
Towne June G.9-9-193910-3-1974
Hoover Herbert Thompson FHM(11-20)1926(5-2)1991
Frederick Robert L.8-14-193312-30-1994
Frederick Cynthia M. (Manuel)
w/of Robert
8-12-1938 
Hoffman Bert E. (Edgar)10-31-191210-7-1982
Hoffman Juanita R. (Rister)
w/of Bert
11-27-1926 
Hoffman Victor B. (Bert)3-18-1946 9-21-1990
Hoffman JoAnn W. (Williams)
w/of Victor
  
Hardeman Clyde
US Navy, WW 2
8-29-192210-16-1994
Saylor Delene Jumper1-26-19299-13-2001
Wood Hurley Lee11-30-19143-22-1978
Wood Beveridge J.
w/of Hurley
7-3-19203-20-1993
Culler Ryan David 7-19-198310-26-1994
Lott Cathy Louise Culler FHM19581999
McCarter Diane H. (Hoffman)
(wife of Jerry McCarter)
19511993
Stabler J.Ray8-14-19095-21-1976
Stabler Lillian H.
w/of Ray
8-16-1908 
Hedgepath Winnie E.5-18-18837-21-1973
Manuel Thomas J.10-21-192011-3-1994
Manuel Mildred H. (Hoffman)
w/of Thomas
2-24-19246-24-1995
Hoffman Rickey A.6-13-195811-23-1978
Craft Sammie W.1-25-19172-5-1999
Craft Beatrice H. (Hoffman)
w/of Sam
12-19-1921 
Jeffcoat Ronald D.19501969
Jeffcoat Willard A.
(husband of Louise Hoffman)
(2-1) 1925(July) 1969
block  
Day Viola A. Rast7-10-19279-22-1978
Barley Jacob A. Jr
L.Cpl. US Marine Corps., Korea
3-13-19283-24-1997
Barley Gwendolyn S. "Pat"
w/of Jacob
5-6-1931 
Spurk Crystal Diann
(dau. of Frank Thomas Spurk & Diann Manuel)
3-30-19851-29-2000
Hoffman Elzie B.
PFC US Army WW 2
M-6-28-1965
10-20-1920 2-1-1995
Hoffman Julia S.
w/of Elzie
1-23-1946 
Mishoe Wesley Jr Culler FHM 19552001
Jumper George Sightler2-8-192410-24-1995
Williams Vondell B.
(Beatrice Whitaker)
10-31-19205-2-1995
Williams Simon P.
h/of Vondell
5-26-19162-22-1982
Williams Billy Ray6-12-19476-21-1947
Williams Emily1-5-19416-5-1941
Williams Uvonne10-1-193712-27-1938
Redmond Paul W. 4-10-1930 
Redmond Julia S.
w/of Paul
6-10-1938 
Williams Sherry 9-1-19649-1-1964
Family Section  
Alexander Carrie H.4-20-1925 
Alexander William A. Sr
h/of Carrie
8-2-19217-9-1985
Redmond Claude N.4-2-19093-9-1991
Redmond Theresa Gibson
w/of Claude
4-28-19115-6-1947
Redmond Infant
Daughter of CN & TG
 11-29-1939
Redmond Vivian Nadine
CN & TG
9-7-19329-20-1941
Redmond I. D.19051969
Redmond Leona W.
w/ of ID
19041998
Redmond Emma P. Howell
w/of PJL Redmond
5-20-18751-25-1941
Redmond Lee Homer
PJL & EH
8-11-18981-23-1970
Redmond Wilson M.
SC Pvt Mtr Trans Corps, WW I
9-11-18955-10-1971
Redmond Alpine A. (Cornelia Axson)
w/of Wilson
(7-10) 1892(Mar.) 1985
end of section  
Hallman Marcus F.
WW 2 Navy 52C
2-11-1926 
Hallman Lessie Chaney
w/of Marcus
Dau of Dan & Leila Watts Chaney
6-14-1921 
Jumper Myrna Florine
Sister
10-25-19226-25-1966
Jumper Herbert E.
SC Pvt Co A 55 Inf. WW 2, Korea
4-27-19173-15-1972
Jumper Lillie E.3-7-18888-13-1946
Callahan Elizabeth Jumper11-8-19192-8-1940
Mack Ora Lee9-30-19167-30-1922
Mack Cora L. (Lee Lucas)5-3-18834-22-1966
Mack Darling C.
h/of Cora Lee
8-7-18779-10-1951
Stabler Infant TWINSno dates 
Strickland Lizzie B. (Howell)
(wife #1 of David William Strickland)
5-30-18957-18-1958
Strickland Lucious A.
DW & LB
2-26-19333-9-1990
Furtick L.C.10-8-18695-11-1932
Furtick Francis L12-27-18693-30-1920
Furtick
w/of LC
1913 1923
Jeffcoat Wallace
g.son of LC
19231923
Furtick Infant L.C.
G.son of LC
no dates 
Jumper Mary4-17-18593-4-1925
Mack Morgan J.9-8-18619-12-1927
Furtick Sidney M.10-5-18821-6-1931
Jumper Lucious C. 7-28-190712-10-1995
Jumper Sue Dell H. (Hoffman)
w/of Lucious
11-2-191112-26-1994
Howell Cynthia5-30-184410-10-1918
Howell John F.
h/of Cynthia
Serg. Co K 13 SC Vols CSA
4-22-18385-9-1912
Hooker Rev. J.L.C. (John) 9-6-18426-11-1918
Hooker M.E.
w/of JLC
(Mary Elizabeth Strickland)
5-25-18569-5-1926
Rast John M.18561927
Rast Mary M.
w/of John
18591941
Rast James Lee18911934
Rast Leila Hartley
w/of James
19011949
Hoffman Grady W.5-25-19341-24-1999
Hoffman Carlene S.
w/of Grady
5-26-1935 
Hoffman Theadore K.12-25-19096-25-1979
Hoffman Hattie Mae
w/ of TK
2-7-191210-15-1973
Hoffman Tounsel C. 10-14-1904 3-9-1984
Family Section  
Dowd John Henry12-5-19166-24-1995
Dowd Mildred Rast
w/of John
1-23-19187-14-1984
Dowd Barbara Arlene
JH & MR
10-7-19388-3-1956
Rast Ella Mack 5-22-18935-27-1967
Rast William H.
h/ of Ella
10-9-18886-8-1944
Jumper Cordell L.
M-5-9-1942
Sgt US Army WW 2
12-7-19214-23-2002
Jumper Elaine S.
w/of Cordell
8-6-1925 
Rast Ellen M.5-1888unk
Rast John P.9-5-1888unk
Rast Morris no dates 
Rast Burton no dates 
Rast Babyno dates 
Rast Babyno dates 
Redmond Cossie N. Jr6-16-1930 8-19-1930
end  
Rucker James K11-17-1920 6-22-1978
Rucker Vonalea R.
w/of James
2-11-1920 
Rucker James Henry
SC Pvt Co E 60 Pioneer Inf WW I
7-11-18963-21-1967
Rucker Sadie S.
w/of James
5-29-19037-19-1971
Rucker Rembert L.
JH & SS
12-4-19295-25-1937
Mack Infant Daughter of JC 1-2-1942
Mack Infant Daughter of JC 12-19-1940
Hoffman Baby 1915
Hoffman Theadore C.10-22-1881 12-13-1955
Hoffman Ellen (Maude) Williams
w/of TC
3-1-188612-25-1962
Rucker Alzadie Sightler1-28-18715-21-1922
Rucker J.Kirby
h/of Alzadie
11-18-18656-22-1949
Rucker Zadie Morine11-16-19099-29-1993
Rucker Clifton S. 5-20-190211-13-1946
Rucker Infant Dau of Lillie Mae & Jack no dates 
Sightler Adelaide E.
MN & EB
4-18-19088-9-1914
Murphy Dora H. (Hoffman)
TH & NL
9-19-19004-10-1972
Hoffman T.H.8-26-187910-30-1951
Hoffman Nora L.
w/of TH
4-1-18859-29-1912
Redmond John T.3-19-18598-23-1920
Redmond Addie E.
w/of John
4-29-186111-11-1927
Redmond W.Harry
JT & AE
11-11-18956-1-1925
Howell Cpl. John Henry
killed in action in France
6-5-189410-8-1918
Hoffman Ralph Judge
1st Lt US Marine Corps WW II
10-24-19211-3-1996
Hoffman Lola Fred2-24-18915-11-1951
Hoffman Fed3-20-18462-13-1916
Hoffman Fletcher E.
W/ of Fed
1-25-18523-4-1933
Hoffman Boyton19221947
Hoffman Inf Dau of A.E.no dates 
Hoffman Frances W. (Williams)5-27-188812-12-1961
Hoffman Aiken Edgar8-8-18837-29-1945
Mack Jack T3-27-190612-9-1978
Mack Ola H.
w/of Jack
3-28-19138-1-1981
Hoffman Fred G.12-13-18806-6-1917
Hutto Elizabeth R.
Culler FHM
dates missing 
Hutto Murray 11-12-190310-19-1976
Hutto Shuford M. 1-27-19078-19-1979
Jumper Inf. Dau of Brooks H. and Theo S.19271927
Jumper Inf. Dau of Brooks H. & Theo S.19401940
Jumper Theo Smith 11-14-189712-14-1964
Jumper Brooks Hampton
h/ of Theo
1-8-18973-22-1945
Heck Babyno info 
Warlea Babyno info 
Markerno info 
Davis Rev. Lucille M.4-17-19238-31-1987
Heck Charlie A. 7-26-18987-26-1943
Jumper Colie C.1-9-19052-23-1996
Jumper Ola Neese
w/ of Colie
12-13-19084-15-1999
Jumper Stacy D.10-5-191310-19-1965
Jumper Lila H. (Hoffman)
w/of Stacy
11-2-19173-23-1999
Jumper H. Mallie1-11-18649-20-1937
Jumper Lue F.
w/of Mallie
4-1-188010-21-1946
Jumper Leslie H.
Culler FHM
19211996
Jumper Rosa Louise8-23-192412-18-1926
Jumper Dewey M.7-24-19007-17-1950
Jumper Myrtis S.
w/of Dewey
10-19-19036-13-1979
Smith Loretta "Nettie" Dowd
M-1-10-1950
4-12-1933 
Smith Keith Wilson "Brud"
h/of Loretta
5-18-192010-28-1991
Smith Artie P.9-3-18722-16-1942
Smith Lillie M.
w/ of Artie
2-22-188310-3-1947
Pound Children of John W. & Mabel Lno info 
Neese Henry A.10-15-18632-4-1918
Neese Leila I.
w/of Henry
8-28-187110-26-1933
Neese Edgar A.
HA & LI
11-17-1906 6-2-1955
Rock  
Hoffman Alma Manuel2-6-189611-11-1929
Hoffman Willie Hoyt h/of Alma5-12-18978-6-1956
Hoffman James F.
Cpl US Army, W 2
4-22-191911-28-1996
Register Ora Hoffman8-19-19184-10-2002
Hoffman Lizzie no dates 
Hoffman Irano dates 
Hoffman Perry W.
age 69
 7-18-1944
Hoffman Minerva Spires
w/of Perry
5-8-19018-12-1944
Long John Adam4-23-18378-21-1918
Long Emma Martha
w/of John
6-19-18487-8-1925
Rock   

back button