Columbia Chapter, SCGS
Columbia, Richland County, South Carolina



SOUTH CAROLINA FAMILIES
The Smiths

Sumter, Williamsburg, Clarendon, Darlington Counties, S.C.

I.          William Smith. Came from the North with wife and 5 children. Grant 1752, Wateree River originally surveyed for John Gray. William Steward tried to settle on the same land. William Smith served in the American Revolution South Carolina Line commanded by Col. Pinckney for 3 years. Pension 1818. Wounded left leg and left arm. Served 1 month 2nd Co., Capt. Simeon Thaddeus' Co., 1st Reg. S.C. Served 9 months. Depostion of William Salters & James Eddy, Sr. and Langdon Cheves. Native of S.C.  Under Capt. Wm. Cattle. 1st Reg. of S.C. Inf. At fall of Charleston. Pension Roll 1835. William Smith Rev. Soldier d. 12 Dec. 1819. Williamsburg Co., S.C. [Note:The above records are not all for the same person.] Children: [See Numbers A through C.]

            A.        Peter Smith

                        1.         3 sons

                        2.         1 daughter

            B.         Henry Smith (3 Sons & 2 Daughters) [See Numbers 1 through 3.]

                        1.         William Henry Smith b. 17 Feb. 1779 or 29 July 1775 or 27 Aug. 1776 d. 4 Mar. 1830 md. 1796 Janet M. Frierson b. 1760 or 17 Feb. 1763 or 1768 d. 21 Aug. 1834 or 1836 (dau. of John & Margaret King Frierson) bd. McElveen Cemetery. His will Sumter Co., S.C. Her will 1832.

                                    a.         Rebecca Bradley Smith b. 8 Oct. 1797 or 1798 d. 24 Mar. 1850 md. 29 Aug. 1820 William McElveen 24 Apr. 1787-12 Nov. 1854, bd. McElveen Cemetery. He md. then Julia Frances Sturgeon. Rebecca inherited the home plantation of William Smith.

                                    b.         William Henry (or Hobbs) Smith b. 12 Nov. or 13 Nov. 1800 d. 7 Jan. 1853. Never md. Bd. McElveen Cemetery. He inherited land in Williamsburg Dist.

                                    c.         Martha Janet Smith b. 13 July 1804 or 14 Jan. 1803 d. 6 Mar. 1882 md. 1 Dec. 1824 John Muldrow Kennedy 10 July 1794-26 Oct. 1826. Md. (2) William Brand 1797-26 Dec. 1883. She inherited tract purchased from Elijah Johnston.:

                                                (1)        John M. Kennedy (only child of this marriage. See Kennedy file.)

                                                (2)        John M. Brand

                                                (3)        Keziah Ann Brand b. 1840 d. 1918 md. (1) Brand Burgess (2) Elijah Hicks b. 1812 d. 1881 (See Hicks file.)

                                                (4)        Martha Emma Brand b. 1839/45 d. 1885 md. George Maxcy Hicks b. 1858 d. 1930. (See Hicks file.)

                                    d.         Henry John Smith 18 Apr. 1807-30 Dec. 1849 md. (Nancy) Ann Epps b. 18 Apr. 1802 d. 16 or 17 Aug. 1827 md. (2) Apr., 1828 Martha Julia Epps 2 Feb. 1808-13 July 1854. (daughters of Daniel Epps d. 1826 and Martha Frierson d. 1853). He inherited the land from lower corner to district line (Lynch, Lowry, Fullwood, McElveen in Sumter, waters of Pudding Swamp). He served in the S.C. House of Representatives for Sumter Dist. Bd. McElveen Cemetery.

                                                (1)        William Epps Smith 26 June 1825-26 Oct. 1898 md. Leonorah Elizabeth McKnight 4 Oct. 1827-18 Mar. 1867.

                                                            (a)        Jane Epps Smith 25 June 1847-7 Sep. 1929 md. Samuel Henry Burgess 19 Mar. 1846-13 June 1904

                                                            (b)        Martha Frances 4 Oct. 1849-29 July 1932 md. David Itley Burgess 29 Mar. 1843-20 Feb. 1925

                                                            (c)        Leah Ann 1 Feb. 1853-4 Dec. 1934 md. George White Burgess 31 Dec. 1847-31 Mar. 1929

                                                            (d)        Susan R. (Soony) 19 Mar. 1851-5 Dec. 1896 never md.

                                                            (e)        Emma Maria 5 Dec. 1863-12 May 1948 md. Wadestal White Kennedy 7 Mar. 1858-12 June 1905

                                                            (f)         Mary Leonora 25 Oct. 1866-4 Nov. 1945 md. James Leland Moore 30 Nov. 1860-22 July 1912

                                                            (g)        George Daniel 5 Feb. 1855-27 Feb. 1920 bd. Midway md. 2 Dec. 1878 Sarah Jane Evans 11 Mar. 1860-4 Aug. 1943 (dau. of Daniel Epps Evans & Verline Kinder Evans)

                                                                        i)          David Herbert b. 28 Feb. 1880 md. Ora Player

                                                                                    a)         Robert Stewart md. Laura Cutter, then md. Sadie Haley

                                                                                    b)         George Frank md. Lena Mae Turner

                                                                                    c)         Annie

                                                                                    d)         Samuel md. 3 times

                                                                                    e)         James McDowell md. Pauline Cannon

                                                                                    f)          David Herbert, Jr. md. Louise Cannon

                                                                        ii)         Ellen md. Douglas Holiday

                                                                        iii)         William Henry 1884-1961 md. Annie Kelly 1886-1953

                                                                        iv)        Leonora Verline 24 May 1886-26 Aug. 1932

                                                                        v)         Daniel Rembert md. Pearl Tomlinson 24 Oct. 1891-2 Jan. 1955

                                                                        vi)        Ellorene Elma (or Ellorene Leonora) 13 Oct. 1902-1 or 11 Oct. 1910

                                                            (h)        Robert Brearly 12 July 1859-5 Mar. 1953 md. 28 Dec. 1898 Flora Isabell Garland 28 Sep. 1872-25 Oct. 1936 (dau. of Robert H. & Flora Hogan Garland)

                                                                        i)          Harold Benjamin b. 26 Jan. 1902 md. 10 June 1932 Mary Richardson McLeod b. 26 Apr. 1907 (dau. of Arthur & Frances Roland McLeod)

                                                                                    a)         Frances Ann b. 15 Oct. 1935 md. George Edgar Hoke b. 24 Feb. 1934 (son of George Oscar & Hazel Mae Morrow). They were the parents of: David George b. 17 Apr. 1959, Bruce Richard b. 3 June 1960, Kevin Edward b. 10 Oct. 1961.

                                                                        ii)         Helen b. 3 Nov. 1903 md. Dr. Samuel P. Rafield

                                                                        iii)         Robert Brearly II 12 July 1905-9 Oct. 1932 never md.

                                                                        iv)        Flora Hogan b. 22 Sep. 1907 md. A. Bethea Smith

                                                                        v)         Frederick Legon b. 1 Oct. 1909 md. Mary Earle Wells

                                                                        vi)        Elizabeth Garland b. 14 Oct. 1938 [error?]

                                                                        vii)        Son b. & d. 23 Veb. 1900

                                                            (i)         Bartow 6 June 1861-21 Nov. 1951 or 1952 md. 12 Feb. 1891 Emma Ann Moore 9 Sep. 1870-4 Jan. 1950 (dau. of Levi Israel and Frances Buddin Moore)

                                                                        i)          Mary Olive b. 8 Dec. 1891 md. John Pickett Rush b. 4 Mar. 1892

                                                                        ii)         William Epps 22 Oct. 1895-4 Aug. 1926 md. Ethel Shuler (bd. Kingstree. Saved scouts from drowning)

                                                                        iii)         Sidney Paul b. 23 Jan. 1900 md. 24 Nov. 1927 Eunice Alberta DuBose b. 23 July 1902 (dau. of James Washington & Martha Ann Drusilla Baker DuBose)

                                                                                    a)         William Barton b. 2 Dec. 1928 md. Betty Piggot

                                                                                    b)         Phillip Gamble b. 28 Sep. 1930 md. Betty Parker

                                                                                    c)         Sidney Paul b. 7 Oct. 1935 md. Patsy Caroline Chapman

                                                                                    d)         James Robert b. 7 Nov. 1937 md. Nancy Stevens

                                                                        iv)        Vela Marie b. 2 Oct. 1903 never md.

                                                                        v)         James Bartow b. 17 May 1908 md. 14 Feb. 1936 Gladys Lorena Kneece (dau. of Dr. Daniel Rufus & Inez Strafts Kneece)

                                                                                    a)         James Wayne b. 15 Jan. 1937

                                                                        vi)        Robert Hoke 23 June 1911-8 Jan. 1969 md. Perneece Williamson 15 May 1911-15 July 1959, then md. Dophnee Haselton Tarlton

                                                (2)        Daniel Henry Smith b. 1827 never md.

                                                (3)        Ervin McBride Smith 26 Oct. 1831-31 Dec. 1904 md. Harriet Ann Woods 31 Oct. 1831-17 June 1854, then Leonorah Ann Coker 4 Apr. 1832-9 Apr. 1906

                                                            (a)        Henry McDonald Smith 16 Jan. 1854-1927 md. Maggie Gandy, then md. Minnie Viola Broom

                                                                        i)          Henry McDonald Smith b. 28 Aug. 1903 md. 24 Oct. 1935 Irene Fickling b. 24 Aug. 1909 (dau. of Henry Samuel & Kate Still Fickling)

                                                                                    a)         Alice b. 5 Aug. 1936 md. Charles W. Barber (divorced)

                                                                        ii)         Allene never md.

                                                                        iii)         William Leonard b. 24 Feb. 1908 md. 30 May 1936 Mildred Stokes b. 13 Oct. 1907 (dau. of Junius Commer & Cecelia Humphrey Stokes)

                                                                                    a)         William Leonard b. 17 Feb. 1937 md. Dina Floyd

                                                                                    b)         Robert Commer b. 27 Jan. 1939 md. Beverly Bosinanger

                                                                                    c)         Charlotte Ann (adopted) b. 15 Feb. 1948

                                                                        iv)        Mary Inez (adopted) b. 16 Jan. 1917 md. Moses Arnold b. 12 March 1918

                                                                        v)         Infant b. & d.

                                                                        vi)        Infant b. & d.

                                                            (b)        McKinley Smith b. 29 Mar. 1858 md. Mary J. Welch 30 May 1867-1912 or 1915. She md. then Samuel Smith.

                                                                        i)          Margaret A. 29 Nov. 1886-14 Apr. 1936 bd. New Zion md. Joseph M. Barrow 11 Sep. 1869-20 Feb. 1940. No children

                                                                        ii)         Susan Leonorah 27 Oct. 1880-1952 bd. New Zion never md.

                                                                        iii)         Eddie 29 May 1890-1960 bd. New Zion md. John Thomas. No children

                                                            (c)        Samuel J. Smith 29 Mar. 1858-Oct. 1931 md. Mary J. Welch 30 May 1867-1912

                                                                        i)          Effie Olivia 5 May 1893-14 Feb. 1958 md. Arthur C. Morris 21 Sep. 1886-31 Jan. 1945

                                                                        ii)         Ula I. 25 Feb. 1895-25 Aug. 1915 md. Harrison Morris 1889-1957

                                                                        iii)         Pearl Joseph b. 23 Oct. 1905 md. Henry Roberson

                                                                        iv)        Westly Baker md. Alice Brown, then md. Irene Burns

                                                                        v)         David Ernest b. 23 Dec. 1903 md. Evelyn Drigger

                                                                        vi)        Eugene Claudius b. 27 Jan. 1900 md. Beulah Morris b. 23 Dec. 1903

                                                                        vii)        Joseph Anderson Boykin Smith b. 16 Apr. 1906 md. Mabel Reardon

                                                                        viii)       Henry Ervin b. 23 May 1908 md. Irene Reardon then md. Bertha Lane

                                                                        ix)        Wheeler Robert b. 28 Mar. 1899 md. Clio McElveen

                                                            (d)        Robert McBride Smith 6 Aug. 1859-16 Mar. 1908 md. ______ Reardon, then md. 25 Sep. 1893 Mary Mattie Kennedy 21 Apr. 1863-8 June 1911

                                                                        i)          John C. McBride Smith (by 1st wife) md. Maggie Reardon

                                                                        ii)         Robert Muldrow Smith 29 Apr. 1895-23 Aug. 1963 md. Effice Thomas 8 Dec. 1895-21 Mar. 1967. Member of Hebron Methodist Church.

                                                                                    a)         Robert Willliam b. 21 June 1912 md. Sarah McElveen

                                                                        iii)         Addie md. P.M. Kennedy

                                                                        iv)        Lenora md. David Michael

                                                                        v)         Idna md. Paul McCants

                                                            (e)        David Luther 16 July 1872-19 May 1947 md. 24 Nov. 1898 Arline Verline Baker 4 Mar. 1878-21 Nov. 1963

                                                                        i)          Mary Edith 23 May 1901-10 Oct. 1935 never md.

                                                                        ii)         Clarence Liston b. 17 Oct. 1903 md. Clelia Valery Mixon b. 25 June 1906 (dau. of Christopher John & Henrietta Stokes Mixon)

                                                                                    a)         Gilbert Garland b. 11 June 1927 md. Elsie Faye Baker

                                                                                    b)         Clarence Liston never md.

                                                                                    c)         Catherine Jones b. 10 Sep. 1931 md. Harold Kennedy Wooly b. 9 Jan. 1933

                                                                                    d)         David Luther b. 1 Nov. 1934 md. Jo Ann Sherman

                                                                                    e)         Christopher Hugh b. 28 Jan. 1936 md. Mary Ellen McClam b. 15 Apr. 1941

                                                                                    f)          Patricia Jane b. 16 Oct. 1937 d. 6 June 1938

                                                                                    g)         Bruce Allan b. 25 Jan. 1939

                                                                        iii)         Ruby Leonarah 4 Apr. 1912-25 Apr. 1930 never md.

                                                                        iv)        Irene Gracie b. 111 Nov. 1909 md. Herbert Baker b. 24 Feb. 1906

                                                                        v)         Mildred Inez b. 25 Oct. 1914 md. John Carl McElveen

                                                                        vi)        Dollie Alvilda b. 23 Dec. 1917 md. H.D. McElveen b. 15 Feb. 1916

                                                                        vii)        Arline Viola b. 8 Apr. 1908 never md.

                                                                        viii)       Francis Beverly b. 25 July 1930 md. Ethel Thigpen

                                                                                    a)         Reba Faye b. 7 Nov. 1955

                                                                                    b)         Phyllis Marie b. 23 June 1958

                                                            (f)         Daniel Herbert 16 July 1872-14 Sep. 1956 md. 17 Nov. 1895 Frances Irene Kennedy 29 Mar. 1871-1 Apr. 1933. Lived Williamsburg Co. 8 miles NW of Kingstree.

                                                                        i)          Carl Wilbur 20 Sep. 1896-1 Mar. 1940 md. 20 Sep. 1917 Daisy Bell Murray (dau. of John Murray)

                                                                                    a)         Catherine b. 12 Apr. 1919 md. John Bagott

                                                                                    b)         Margaret M. b. 10 Nov. 1920 md. High Keller

                                                                        ii)         Ervin Maxwell 8 Apr. 1888-28 Sep. 1966 md. 29 Feb. 1920 Rosa Murray b. 19 May 1889 (dau. of John)

                                                                                    a)         Mary Elizabeth b. 22 Aug. 1925 md. William L. Dominy

                                                                        iii)         Annie Vera b. 20 Jan. 1900 md. Edward Theron Kelley 10 Oct. 1886-16 May 1960 (son of James Alex & Florence Horton Kelley)

                                                                        iv)        Infant b. & d. 16 Oct. 1901

                                                                        v)         Herbert McKinley b. 21 Feb. 1903 md. 17 June 1933 Gladys L. Whaley 22 June 1898-26 Dec. 1959 md. 2nd Virginia Estelle Burgess Street b. 4 Oct. 1911

                                                                                    a)         Gladys b. & d. 11 Sep. 1934

                                                                        vi)        Thelma Eugenia b. 21 Feb. 1903 never md.

                                                                        vii)        Chester Earle 11 Feb. 1905-7 May 1908

                                                                        viii)       Laurie White b. 10 Feb. 1908 md. 8 Nov. 1931 Aileene Nicholas Sowell b. 6 Aug. 1902 (dau. of Jay Edward Nicholas & Mary Gore Sowell)

                                                                                    a)         Danny Herbert II b. 16 Oct. 1933 md. 14 July 1956 Betty Ann Tisdale b. 18 May 1937 (dau. of Alexander Tisdale & Helen Charlotte Baker)*

                                                                                    b)         Laurie Nicholas b. 5 Dec. 1935 md. Miriam Grainer b. 4 Apr. 1937

                                                                        ix)        Barbara L. 20 Dec. 1909-30 Jan. 1910

                                                                        x)         Marie b. 7 May 1913 md. John Glenn Poole 12 July 1912-28 Apr. 1941

                                                            (g)        Charles Simonton 6 Oct. 1862-16 July 1947 md. Nina R. Gowdy 8 Mar. 1868-21 May 1928 (dau. of Benjamin Gowdy)

                                                                        i)          Leroy Watson 21 Apr. 1895-7 Dec. 1969 md. 20 Feb. 1924 Bessie B. Baker b. 11 Nov. 1899

                                                                                    a)         Raymond Ervin b. 14 Jan. 1925 md. Ellen Blanchard b. Oct. 1925

                                                                        ii)         Addie Myrtle 7 Nov. 1897-12 Dec. 1966 never md.

                                                                        iii)         Jessie Irene b. 16 Nov. 1899 md. James Ralph McElveen 5 Aug. 1898-12 Sep. 1968

                                                                        iv)        Minnie Hazel never md.

                                                                        v)         Charles Sidney md. Carrie Tarte

                                                            (h)        Martha 23 Sep. 1856-5 Dec. 1906 md. Warren (J.W.) McClam

                                                                        i)          Margaret Leola 15 Oct. 1882-18 Nov. 1924

                                                                        ii)         Nellie 9 July 1885-25 Feb. 1937

                                                            (i)         Carmilla Ervin Smith 21 Mar. 1861-22 Aug. 1938 md. Joseph C. Coker 15 Sep. 1859-18 Jan. 1889, then md. Mack I. Coker 8 Jan. 1863-28 Apr. 1899

                                                            (j)         Eliza Carrine 14 Mar. 1866-8 Nov. 1945 md. Samuel B. McElveen 6 Jan. 1875-24 July 1932

                                                            (k)        Mary Ellen md. Johnson Gowdy

                                                (4)        Margaret Elizabeth 26 Oct. 1831-21 Dec. 1904 md. Capt. Robert Edward Wheeler 1824-30 July 1864

                                                (5)        Sarah R. 16 June 1835-9 Mar. 1916 (bd. Midway) md. (1) James Fleming (2) Ezra Ashford Hudson

                                                (6)        Emma J.B. 3 Apr. 1837-22 May 1906 md. Dunkin King Mouzon 31 Dec. 1837-19 June 1911

                                                (7)        Robert Sidney 2 Jan. 1839-17 July 1908 md. 20 Nov. 1864 Sarah Frances Keith 5 Mar. 1843-22 Jan. 1922 (dau. of Jesse Keith and Sarah Davis Benton)

                                                            (a)        Eugene Percival b. 5 June 1866

                                                            (b)        John Horace b. 7 Nov. 1868

                                                            (c)        Eula Ethel b. 17 May 1876 md. Edward Julian Pendergrass

                                                            (d)        Claude b. 22 June 1871

                                                            (e)        Jessie b. 16 Apr. 1879 md. E.A. Ray

                                                            (f)         Francis Carol b. 15 Oct. 1873 d. young

                                                            (g)        Herman Alfonso 20 Apr. 1883-21 Aug. 1954 md. 12 Oct. 1909 Lois Covington 17 Mar. 1881-15 Sep. 1963 (dau. of Wilson Pickett and Rebecca Huntley Covington)

                                                                        i)          Herman Alfonso Smith b. 6 May 1911 md. Inez S. Law

                                                                        ii)         George Covington Smith 20 Sep. 1913 md. June Brockington

                                                                        iii)         Robert Sidney b. 15 June 1914 md. Frances Calhoun

                                                                        iv)        Claude Wilson Smith b. 7 Jan. 1916 md. Elizabeth Morrell

                                                                        v)         Lois Elizabeth b. 4 Feb. 1923 md. Wm. H. Chapman

                                                (8)        Mary Sylvester (Lester?) 3 July 1840-5 June 1915 md. David Elliott Adams 25 Aug. 1828-26 Nov. 1909

                                                (9)        David M. b. 1844

                                                (10)      Susannah Caroline b. 1845 md. (1) Calvin Burgess b. 23 Mar. 1844 (2) David H. Welch 1834-11 July 1903 (son of Reuben James Welch)

                                                (11)      Venetia Othello or Olive Aug., 1848-10 Aug. 1855

                                                (12)      John James 1 Dec. 1834-13 Oct. 1843 bd. McElveen Cemetery

                                                (13)      Martha Julia 2 Jan. 1842-17 Oct. 1843 bd. McElveen Cemetery

                                                (14)      Laura Elizabeth 1847-5 May 1919 md. Capt. William J. Burgess 12 Dec. 1831-4 June 1912

                                                (15)      Jane A. d. 27 Aug. 1834 age 5 years, 1 month, 21 days

                        2.         Rebecca Smith d. 1807 md. George Frierson 1774-1819

                        3.         Henry Smith d. 1833 md. Ann who d. 22 June 1847:

                                    a.         Daughter md. Goodwin Wallace

                                    b.         Daughter md. William McDonald

                                    c.         Daughter md. Claton Haselden

                                    d.         Margaret md. ________ Cusac

                                    e.         Daughter md. Jacob J. Howard

                                    f.          Daughter md. Hesly Barns

                                    g.         William Benjamin Smith

            C.        Abner Smith - will 1816 md. Mollie/Molly:

                        1.         Abner b. 1793 md. Sarah Rol(l)and (dau. of Margaret Rolland) b. N.C.

                                    a.         William H. Smith b. 1825, N.C.

                                    b.         John J. Smith b. 1828, S.C.

                                    c.         Mary M. Smith b. 1834

                                    d.         Francis D. Smith b. 1838

                        2.         Simon

                        3.         James

                        4.         Pat

                        5.         Mollie [may be same person as Molsey Goden]

                        6.         Mary Ann md. Kenyon Hicks

                        7.         Elizabeth Garland

                        8.         Drusilla

                        9.         Nancy

10.       Becky

Benjamin Smith md. Rhodie/Rhody Ward b. ca. 1798, S.C. (daughter of Theopholus and Elizabeth Ward):

            Elizabeth E. Smith b. 1823 md. Thomas Welch b. 1814

            Edith Ann Smith b. 23 Jan. 1825 md. George Washington Vause b. 10 Jan. 1817 d. 12 Oct. 1893

            Savory L. Smith b. 1829 md. Edward L. Thornbourgh b. 1825

            Martha Maria Smith b. 1835 md. J.C. Scurry

            Harriet Deborah Smith b. 18 June 1838 d. 30 Nov. 1892 md. Robert J. Welch b. 18 June 1826 d. 30 Dec. 1881

                        Catherine Welch md. Furman E. Oliver

            Rebecca Louise Smith b. 23 Feb. 1840 d. 1 Mar. 1906 md. Adam Thomas McElveen b. 4 July 1837 d. 25 July 1900

            Rhoda/Rhodie Caroline Smith b. 12 Aug. 1843 d. ca. 1914 md. (1) Henry Crafton Floyd (2) Furman E. Oliver. Furman E. Oliver b. 1850 md. (2) Catherine Welch (dau. of Robert J. Welch and Harriet Deborah Smith Welch):

                        Mary Delila (Lela) Floyd b. 27 June 1867 d. 1937 bd. Bethany Free Will Baptist, Florence Co. md. Andrew Jackson Hicks, Jr. b. 14 Jan. 1853 d. 26 Feb. 1919 bd. Bethel Baptist, Florence Co. He had md. previously Ellen Pigate

Sources:

*Papers of Danny Herbert Smith (now deceased). See him with an * above b. 1933. He and Betty Ann had the following children: Stanley Carl b. 9 Mar. 1958, Sheila Karen b. 22 Sep. 1959, Sandra Kristi b. 7 Sep. 1960, Danny Herbert III b. 8 Dec. 1962. He was the compiler of much of this data.

Brian E. Welch, 419 Arbor Dr., Columbia, SC  29206

Publications of Three Rivers Historical Society

South Carolina Magazine of Ancestral Research



From the files of Theresa M. Hicks, Professional Genealogist



Return to Columbia Chapter Home Page
Go to Thomas Smith, Landgrave
Go to  Edgefield, Fairfield and Lexington Counties
Go to Orangeburg, Newberry and Pendleton Counties
Go to Richland County
Go to Spartanburg County
Go to Marion County
Go to York County
Go to Misc. Records


Columbia Chapter, SCGS
PO Box 11252
Columbia, SC