ETHAN HOLY TRINITY CEMETERY

ROME TWP DAVISON COUNTY SOUTH DAKOTA

Contact: Andrea Sindt (bunnyden@santel.net) for any corrections.

Additions page: click for

NOTE:
Names and dates first, then names and stone notes.
The asterisk in front of the death date means that there is no stone 
for that person. 
		
		The location of Ethan Holy Trinity Cemetery is 5 blocks 
east of Ethan's main street to the ball park, and north 1 block, 
and is just north of the Methodist Cemetery. Joseph Weepie deeded 
the land to the Catholic Church in 1908; however, there are several 
burials before that date. Some of these could have been moved from 
another location--John Crampton-1876, John Friedel-1877, and August 
Scheick-1887.  The first Catholic Church was built in 1887, sold, 
and rebuilt in 1905. This church burned and was rebuilt again in 
1960. The Church was originally part of the Peter and Paul Church of
Starr (now known as Dimock). Funeral records begin 1909, and all 
church and cemetery records fare kept by the parish priest. A 
seperate baby cemetery was used in the early years, which lies 
northeast and over the hill from row one. No stones visible there. 
Stones were read by the Davison County Genealogical Society in 1981.

This data submitted by and corrections to: Andrea Sindt

LNAME FNAME MNAME AGE BIRTH Death SEC LOT ROYSTON Baby Girl inf 1942 Sec 1 1 REINARTZ John L. 79 1895 vet/1975 Sec 1 1 REINARTZ Anna 81 1973 Sec 1 2 REINARTZ Theodore 80 1898 1978 Sec 1 2 REINARTZ Nicolaus 60 1870 1931 Sec 1 3 REINARTZ Magdalena 72 1878 1947 Sec 1 3 LAUFENBERG John P. 60 1909 vet/1970 Sec 1 4 LAUFENBERG Peter J. 40 1911 1953 Sec 1 4 LAUFENBERG Elizabeth 14 1920 1934 Sec 1 4 LAUFENBERG Catherine 0 1921 Sec 1 4 LAUFENBERG Joseph Frances 10da 1923 1923 Sec 1 4 LAUFENBERG Bernard J. (Ben) 90 1874 1964 Sec 1 4 LAUFENBERG Margaret 38 1886 1924 Sec 1 4 COYNE Agnes 81 1892 1973 Sec 1 5 COYNE Helen 3 1926 1929 Sec 1 5 COYNE Martha 37 1884 1906 Sec 1 5 COYNE Robert 85 1883 1968 Sec 1 5 GROSZ Carl A. 2 1915 1918 Sec 1 6 GROSZ Gottfried R. 98 1870 1968 Sec 1 6 GROSZ Mary E. 88 1875 1963 Sec 1 6 REINARTZ Theodore 95 1834 1931 Sec 1 7 REINARTZ Margaretta 80 1834 1914 Sec 1 7 REINARTZ John Nichols 81 1881 1960 Sec 1 7 REINARTZ Elizabeth R. 65 1882 1947 Sec 1 7 COYNE Michael C. 73 1835 1908 Sec 1 8 COYNE Rose 83 1861 1943 Sec 1 8 COYNE Michael J. 64 1862 1926 Sec 1 8 COYNE Bridget 70 1837 1907 Sec 1 8 KLOTZ John 92 1832 1924 Sec 1 9 KLOTZ Anna 76 1830 1907 Sec 1 9 MATTAS Duane 7 1932 1940 Sec 2 1 CLARK John William 55 1880 1935 Sec 2 1 HOHN Peter J. 55 1892 1948 Sec 2 1 MATTAS Henry Charles 87 1888 1975 Sec 2 1 MATTAS Christine 84 1890 1975 Sec 2 1 WERMERS Frederick 23 1908 1931 Sec 2 1 WERMERS Anton 77 1860 1938 Sec 2 2 WERMERS Sophia 78 1871 1949 Sec 2 2 WERMERS Baby 2hr. 1941 1941 Sec 2 2 WERMERS Casper 52 1895 vet/1947 Sec 2 2 CLARKE Anna Marie 73 1887 1960 Sec 2 3 CLARKE Peter 53 1884 1937 Sec 2 3 CLARKE Rose Anna 17 1909 1926 Sec 2 3 CARLOW Catherine M. 70 1853 1923 Sec 2 4 CARLOW George A. Jr. 74 1849 1923 Sec 2 4 UNKNOWN ? ? ? Sec 2 4 CARLOW James P. 61 1879 1941 Sec 2 4 PUETZ James William 5 1940 1945 Sec 2 5 PUETZ Charles T. 72 1870 1943 Sec 2 5 UNKNOWN ? ? ? Sec 2 5 PUETZ Agnes E. 81 1872 1953 Sec 2 5 PUETZ Anna 71 1894 1966 Sec 2 5 CLEMENTS Cecelia inf-1wk 1906 1906 Sec 2 6 UNKNOWN ? ? ? Sec 2 6 BAUER Anthony 48 1861 1909 Sec 2 7 BAUER Charles L. 15 1890 1906 Sec 2 7 BAUER Helen Lena" A. ? ? 1942 Sec 2 8 BAUER Victoria Dora" H. 82 1890 1972 Sec 2 8 BAUER Frances 37 1874 1911 Sec 2 8 BAUER George 87 1877 1964 Sec 2 8 MUTZIGER Mary 58 1876 1933 Sec 2 9 MUTZIGER Frank 82 1869 1951 Sec 2 9 MUTZIGER Henry T. 78 1881 1959 Sec 2 9 MUTZIGER Nicholas 72 1833 1905 Sec 2 9 MUTZIGER Catherine 77 1850 1928 Sec 2 9 WERMERS Leo J. 38 1904 1943 Sec 2 10 ERPENBACH John J. 64 1885 1949 Sec 3 1 ERPENBACH Anna S. 81 1890 1972 Sec 3 1 HARTL Margaret 49 1913 1962 Sec 3 2 LAUFENBERG Severn 69 1869 1939 Sec 3 2 LAUFENBERG Mary 93 1879 1973 Sec 3 2 DUNLAVY John J. 73 1857 1929 Sec 3 3 HOFFMAN Anthony 82 1894 vet/1967 Sec 3 3 DUNLAVY Ellen D. 88 1870 1958 Sec 3 3 HECK Barnard 79 1890 vet/1969 Sec 3 4 HECK Adolph A. 76 1851 1928 Sec 3 4 HECK Christine 65 1852 1917 Sec 3 4 HECK Anna Marie 10mo 1910 1911 Sec 3 4 DARLING William H. 68 1880 1948 Sec 3 5 DARLING Bertha F. 86 1881 1965 Sec 3 5 DARLING Esther J.M. 2 1915 1917 Sec 3 5 SEELEN Louis F. 2mo 1913 1913 Sec 3 6 ZENNPFENNIG Edward P. 70 1876 1946 Sec 3 7 ZENNPFENNIG Mary E. 67 1978 1946 Sec 3 7 ZEHNPFENNIG Erma C. 10 1905 1915 Sec 3 7 ZEHNPFENNIG Clarence inf. 1902 1902 Sec 3 7 SHOWALTER Thomas 48 1870 1918 Sec 3 8 SHOWALTER Bridget 45 1857 1902 Sec 3 8 SHOWALTER Baby inf. 1913 1913 Sec 3 8 DEGEN Anton 72 1873 1946 Sec 4 1 DEGEN Mary Catherin 82 1880 1963 Sec 4 1 GARVIS Mary D. 6 hr 1962 1962 Sec 4 1 DONOVAN Michael 71 1867 1938 Sec 4 2 DONOVAN William P. 81 1851 1932 Sec 4 2 PETERSON Edward inf. ? 1935 Sec 4 2 GARVIS Elaine 11 1933 1945 Sec 4 2 GARVIS Homer F. 71 1905 1977 Sec 4 2 GARVIS Charles Anthony 15 1948 1963 Sec 4 2 SCHEICH Baby Girl 3da 1935 1935 Sec 4 3 SCHEICH William 27 1896 1924 Sec 4 3 SCHEICH Mary 70 1864 1934 Sec 4 3 SCHEICH Frank J. 92 1859 1951 Sec 4 3 OBEREMBT Baby inf. 1918 Sec 4 4 OBEREMBT Leona M. 63 1909 1972 Sec 4 4 OBEREMBT Herman J. 53 1871 1924 Sec 4 4 OBEREMBT Anna 83 1872 1956 Sec 4 4 OBEREMBT Minnie 34 1901 1936 Sec 4 4 OBEREMBT Joseph 60 1897 1957 Sec 4 4 GIESEN Baby 2 1913 1913 Sec 4 5 GIESEN Hazel Catherin2-1/2mo 1912 1912 Sec 4 5 GIESEN Phyllis Margaret ? ? 1918 Sec 4 5 GIESEN Warren Walter 1 1920 1921 Sec 4 5 OSEN Erik Gunner 77 1890 vet/1968 Sec 4 6 MUNTEFERING Lawrence 73 1904 1978 Sec 4 6 OSEN Ardath 9 1923 1933 Sec 4 6 SCHURZ Ella N. 3 1911 1915 Sec 4 6 SCHURZ Frances 88 1875 1963 Sec 4 6 SCHURZ Herman J. 78 1870 1948 Sec 4 6 WILLIAMS William H. 79 1882 1962 Sec 4 7 WILLIAMS Mary D. 39 1894 1934 Sec 4 7 SCHEICK Joseph P. 4 1896 1899 Sec 4 7 SCHEICK August 1mo 1887 1887 Sec 4 7 SCHEICK Herman J. 10da 1891 1891 Sec 4 7 SORENSON Gertrude 50 1897 1947 Sec 4 8 SCHURZ Mary D. 72 1837 1909 Sec 4 8 SCHURZ John 67 1829 1896 Sec 4 8 SCHURZ Mary 69 1873 1941 Sec 4 8 SCHURZ Conrad 59 1867 1927 Sec 4 8 SUHR Clara 71 1908 1980 Sec 5 2 ERPENBACH Mary 84 1890 1974 Sec 5 2 ERPENBACH Henry F. 79 1883 1963 Sec 5 2 ERPENBACH Mattew 80 1892 1972 Sec 5 2 ERPENBACH Irene E. 68 1895 1964 Sec 5 2 ERPENBACH Henry W. 80 1888 vet/1968 Sec 5 2 ERPENBACH Barbara A. 86 1891 1977 Sec 5 2 ZEIER Anthony P. 80 1891 1971 Sec 5 3 ZEIER Rosa 83 1859 1943 Sec 5 3 ZEIER Henry 94 1961 1955 Sec 5 3 ZEIER George W. 79 1893 1972 Sec 5 3 STOPFER Mary E. 90 1883 1973 Sec 5 4 STOPFER Henry 96 1874 1970 Sec 5 4 STOPFER Pearl Anna 6 1914 1920 Sec 5 4 MUTZIGER Edith May 79 1886 1965 Sec 5 5 CARLOW George 58 1877 1935 Sec 5 5 CARLOW George A. Jr. inf. ? 1923 Sec 5 5 CARLOW George Jr. 1da 1919 1919 Sec 5 5 CARLOW Catherine Mary inf. ? 1923 Sec 5 5 CARLOW Mary inf. ? 1917 Sec 5 5 WEILAND Ottilia 80 1888 1968 Sec 5 6 WEILAND Louis 67 1883 1950 Sec 5 6 WEILAND Marguerite 69 1854 1923 Sec 5 6 WEILAND John 74 1840 1914 Sec 5 6 UNKNOWN ? ? ? Sec 5 7 BAUER Viola F. 2 1/2 1908 1911 Sec 5 7 UNKNOWN ? ? ? Sec 5 7 CRAMPTON Elizabeth R. 31 1887 1919 Sec 5 8 CRAMPTON Anna 73 1860 1933 Sec 5 8 CRAMPTON Thomas 73 1845 1917 Sec 5 8 CRAMPTON Ellen 84 1822 1907 Sec 5 8 CRAMPTON John 91 1785 1876 Sec 5 8 CRAMPTON Philip 56 1863 1919 Sec 5 8 CRAMPTON Leo Philip 25 1896 1925 Sec 5 8 CRAMPTON Eliza 76 1866 1942 Sec 5 8 KIRBY Harley 75 1901 1926 Sec 6 1 RYAN William E. 82 1890 1972 Sec 6 2 RYAN Mary C. 80 1891 1971 Sec 6 2 KYTE Roger 53 1929 1956 Sec 6 3 KYTE Carol 46 1929 1956 Sec 6 3 BOWAR Frances 79 1891 1980 Sec 6 4 BOWAR Walter C. 72 1888 1961 Sec 6 4 BOWAR Mildred 5 mo 1920 1920 Sec 6 4 BOWAR Helen Rose 2 1929 1931 Sec 6 4 MCDONALD Agnes 28 1899 1928 Sec 6 5 GRADY Charles 77 1863 1940 Sec 6 5 GRADY Alice K. 38 1869 1907 Sec 6 5 GRADY William F. 27 1892 1918 Sec 6 5 WEEPIE Paul 61 1905 1966 Sec 6 6 WEEPIE Joseph 48 1866 1914 Sec 6 6 WEEPIE Elizabeth 54 1877 1931 Sec 6 6 WEEPIE Fred A. 57 1892 1949 Sec 6 6 WEEPIE Raymond M. 52 1908 1960 Sec 6 6 SEXTON Catherine 73 1837 1912 Sec 6 7 SEXTON James 45 1875 1920 Sec 6 7 CRAIG Josephine E. 92 1872 1965 Sec 6 8 CRAIG William Joseph 71 1871 1942 Sec 6 8 CRAIG William 85 1837 1922 Sec 6 8 CRAIG Sarah A. 79 1841 1919 Sec 6 8 CRAIG John Frances 45 1863 1908 Sec 6 8 PRICKETT Vernon 64 1914 1978 Sec 7 3 ABBOTT E. Anna 61 1877 1938 Sec 7 4 MILLER Arthur 43 1875 1918 Sec 7 4 WUERTZER Edwin E. 67 1906 1973 Sec 7 4 PUETZ Nora 27 1908 1936 Sec 7 5 PUETZ Charles J. 22mo 1931 1933 Sec 7 5 RABE Mary 84 1867 1951 Sec 7 5 RABE Joseph 84 1855 1939 Sec 7 5 BRADY Robert E. 73 1902 1976 Sec 7 6 UNKNOWN ? ? ? Sec 7 6 WEEPIE Anna E. 73 1902 1975 Sec 7 7 WEEPIE Joseph 77 1893 vet/1971 Sec 7 7 BOEHNEN Julia 27 1892 1920 Sec 7 8 BOEHNEN Lucille 1 mo 1915 1915 Sec 7 8 DONAHUE Dora V. 5 1903 1909 Sec 7 9 DONAHUE Louis 1 1907 1909 Sec 7 9 BONZELETTE Anna 79 1844 1923 Sec 7 10 PUETZ Urban H. 55 1920 vet/1975 Sec 8 2 HOFFMAN Catherine 72 1898 1971 Sec 8 3 HOFFMAN Henry 88 1892 1980 Sec 8 3 HOFFMAN John 75 1899 1975 Sec 8 3 FREIDEL John 16 1961 1877 Sec 8 4 FRIEDEL Nonie 73 1888 1961 Sec 8 4 FRIEDEL Anna 87 1888 1975 Sec 8 4 BOWAR Barbara 40 1926 1967 Sec 8 5 PUETZ Mary 79 1897 1919 Sec 8 5 PUETZ William 79 1895 1974 Sec 8 5 PUETZ Mark inf. ? 1960 Sec 8 5 PUETZ John inf. ? 1937 Sec 8 5 PUETZ Joseph inf. ? 1936 Sec 8 5 LONG Charles 2 da 1954 1954 Sec 8 5 FRIEDEL Christina 69 1880 1949 Sec 8 6 FRIEDEL Charles A.. 73 1874 1947 Sec 8 6 FREIDEL Robert E. 59 1905 1964 Sec 8 6 GRADY Walter 72 1907 1980 Sec 8 7 GRADY Ethel T. 51 1916 1957 Sec 8 7 GRADY Elizabeth Ann 5 1939 1945 Sec 8 7 LEVEN Louis 63 1869 1932 Sec 8 8 WEBER Frank 73 1909 1975 Sec 8 9 LEVEN Mathias 60 1870 1930 Sec 8 9 LEVEN Katherine 47 1878 1926 Sec 8 9 KURKVLIET Mary inf. ? 1918 Sec 8 10 KERKVLIET Arthur 44 1881 1925 Sec 8 10 KERKVLIET Francis 13 1911 1922 Sec 8 10 CRAMPTON John Francis 68 1853 1921 Sec 8 11 CRAMPTON Rose 72 1868 1940 Sec 8 11 GIESEN Ione 1 1917 1918 Sec 8 12 REICHERT Frank N. 88 1876 1964 Sec 9 1 BAXTER John E. 73 1897 1970 Sec 9 2 KOSTERS Father Engleber 69 1895 1964 Sec 9 3 MEYER Msgr. Peter P. 72 1901 1973 Sec 9 3 OSTER Patrick Henry 19 1960 1979 Sec 9 4 OSTER Mary inf. 1961 1961 Sec 9 4 MILLER Carol 2 da 1962 1962 Sec 9 5 FREIDEL Frances 54 1914 1969 Sec 9 7 FRIEDEL Clarence F. 67 1913 1980 Sec 9 7 THIES Henry 81 1888 1969 Sec 9 7 THIES Jennie 85 1890 1975 Sec 9 7 HOHN Angela Mary 67 1895 1963 Sec 9 8 HOHN Lawrence J. 71 1897 1968 Sec 9 8 HOHN Luverne 53 1924 1978 Sec 9 8 HOHN Alice A. 46 1930 1976 Sec 9 8 MUTH Rosa M. 72 1892 1964 Sec 9 9 MUTH Phillip 72 1892 1965 Sec 9 9 MUTH Lloyd 63 1917 1980 Sec 9 10 DEGEN Donald F. 6 da 1934 1934 Sec 9 10 VIRNIG John 3 1929 1933 Sec 9 11 UNKINOWN ? ? ? Sec 9 11 WEBER Peggy Marie 18 1954 1972 Sec 9 12 KUEUL John 0 1929 1929 Sec 9 12 KREUL Mary 0 1929 1929 Sec 9 12 WEBER Baby Boy inf. ? 1925 Sec 9 13 VOLK Clara A. 89 1889 1978 Sec 9 13 VOLK Frank A. 85 1890 1975 Sec 9 13 VOLK Lloyd Julius 1 mo 1927 1927 Sec 9 13 SCHUMACHER Child ? ? 1914 Sec 9 14 HOELTZNER Matthew 11 1906 1918 Sec 9 15 HOELTZNER Fred 1 mo 1918 1918 Sec 9 15 HOELTZNER Rose Cecelia inf. ? 1918 Sec 9 15 CODA August Adolph 32 1878 1910 Sec 9 14 ROTH Odella M. 69 1893 1963 Sec 10 1 ROTH Mathew N. 70 1889 1959 Sec 10 1 MCBRAYER Curtis Lee 1 1966 1967 Sec 10 2 MCBRAYER Vicky 3 1956 1959 Sec 10 2 ROTH Mark 1da 1953 1953 Sec 10 3 ROTH Mary Ann 1da 1953 1953 Sec 10 3 DERR John 73 1879 1952 Sec 10 3 FINKENBINER Eugene 29 1932 1962 Sec 10 4 VOLK Esther Elizabet 30 1913 1943 Sec 10 5 VOLK John inf. 1951 Sec 10 5 ECKLE Father William 80 1878 1958 Sec 10 5 NAMES AND NOTES LNAME FNAME MNAME RELATIONSHIP-MISC. ROYSTON Baby Girl d/o Michael Carol REINARTZ John L. s/o Nick Magdalena REINARTZ Anna (Thuringer),w/o Nick REINARTZ Theodore h/o Caroline (Yusten) REINARTZ Nicolaus REINARTZ Magdalena (Reinsbach), w/o Nicholaus LAUFENBERG John P. s/o Ben Margaret LAUFENBERG Peter J. s/o Ben Margaret LAUFENBERG Elizabeth d/o Ben LAUFENBERG Catherine d/o Ben LAUFENBERG Joseph Frances s/o Ben LAUFENBERG Bernard J. (Ben) s/o John Marg. LAUFENBERG Margaret (Thill), w/o Ben,d/o Eliz COYNE Agnes (Crampton),w/oRobert d/oTom COYNE Helen d/o Robert Agnes COYNE Martha (Crampton),w/oRobert d/oTom COYNE Robert s/o Mike Katherine (Thill) GROSZ Carl A. s/o Gottfried Mary GROSZ Gottfried R. GROSZ Mary E. (Gukeisen) w/o Gottfried REINARTZ Theodore h/o Margaretta REINARTZ Margaretta (Michels) d/o John REINARTZ John Nichols h/o Elizabeth R. REINARTZ Elizabeth R. h/o Bridget (Collins) COYNE Michael C. w/o Michael J. COYNE Rose s/o Michael Bridget COYNE Michael J. s/o Michael Bridget COYNE Bridget (Collins) w/o Michael C. KLOTZ John KLOTZ Anna w/o John MATTAS Duane s/o Hy Evelyn (Clark) CLARK John William s/o Michael Katherine (Hanna) HOHN Peter J. h/o Theresa (Mattas) MATTAS Henry Charles s/o Joseph MATTAS Christine (Brech) w/o Henry WERMERS Frederick s/o Anton Sophia WERMERS Anton s/o Thomas ____ (Leven) WERMERS Sophia (Gherets), w/o Anton WERMERS Baby of Lawrence Ruth (Stopfer) WERMERS Casper h/o Della (Mutziger) s/o Anton CLARKE Anna Marie (Coyne) w/o Peter Louis CLARKE Peter s/o Michael Cath. (Hanna) CLARKE Rose Anna d/o Peter Anna CARLOW Catherine M. (Tobin) w/o Geo, d/o Pat CARLOW George A. Jr. s/o Geo. Anna (Carpet) UNKNOWN CARLOW James P. s/o George Catherine PUETZ James William s/o Wm. Irene (Mutziger) PUETZ Charles T. s/o Jacob Gertrude (Bauer) UNKNOWN PUETZ Agnes E. w/o Charles PUETZ Anna d/o Charles Agnes CLEMENTS Cecelia d/o John UNKNOWN BAUER Anthony h/o Helen A. (Bernard) BAUER Charles L. s/o Anthony Helen BAUER Helen Lena" A. Bernard, w/o Anthony BAUER Victoria Dora" H. d/o Anthony Lena BAUER Frances w/o George BAUER George h/o Frances MUTZIGER Mary (Sullivan),w/oFrank, d/oPat MUTZIGER Frank s/o Nicholas Catherine MUTZIGER Henry T. s/o Nicholas Catherine MUTZIGER Nicholas h/o Catherine (Mueller) MUTZIGER Catherine (Mueller), d/o Susan (Scharle) WERMERS Leo J. h/o Annabell(Garvis) Prichard ERPENBACH John J. ERPENBACH Anna S. w/o John J. HARTL Margaret (Laufenberg),d/o Severn LAUFENBERG Severn s/o John Marg (Lenny) LAUFENBERG Mary (Arnsberg)w/o Severn, d/oMike DUNLAVY John J. s/o Henry Katherine HOFFMAN Anthony h/o Mary (Dunlavy) DUNLAVY Ellen D. w/o John J. HECK Barnard s/o Adolph Christina HECK Adolph A. h/o Christine HECK Christine (Schneider) w/o Adolph HECK Anna Marie DARLING William H. DARLING Bertha F. (Zehnpfennig) w/o Wm DARLING Esther J.M. d/o William Bertha SEELEN Louis F. s/o Geo. Florence (Cramer) ZENNPFENNIG Edward P. h/o Mary (Mick) ZENNPFENNIG Mary E. d/o John Appelonia (Roth) ZEHNPFENNIG Erma C. d/o Edward Mary ZEHNPFENNIG Clarence s/o Edward Mary SHOWALTER Thomas g/o Lillie (Hilgendorf) SHOWALTER Bridget (Whealen) w/o Jerome SHOWALTER Baby s/o Thos. Lillie DEGEN Anton s/o Adam Sylvia (Kurth) DEGEN Mary Catherine (Bings) w/o Anton GARVIS Mary D. d/o Don Janette DONOVAN Michael s/o Daniel Ellen (Sullivan) DONOVAN William P. s/o Dan Mary (Sullivan) PETERSON Edward s/o Andrew Gertrude (Donovan) GARVIS Elaine d/o Homer Helen (Degen) GARVIS Homer F. h/o Helen (Degan) GARVIS Charles Anthony s/o Homer Helen SCHEICH Baby Girl d/o Leo Gertrude (Mohr) SCHEICH William s/o Frank Mary (Schurz) SCHEICH Mary d/o John Maria (Bade) SCHEICH Frank J. h/o Mary (Schurz) OBEREMBT Baby of Herman Anna (Schumacher) OBEREMBT Leona M. d/o Herman Anna OBEREMBT Herman J. s/o Matt Agnes (Esser) OBEREMBT Anna (Schumacher) d/o Herman Anna OBEREMBT Minnie d/o Herman Anna OBEREMBT Joseph h/o Mable(Green)s/o Herman GIESEN Baby of Henry Beatrice GIESEN Hazel Catherine d/o Henry GIESEN Phyllis Margaret d/o Henry GIESEN Warren Walter s/o Henry Beatrice OSEN Erik Gunner h/o Florence (Schurz) MUNTEFERING Lawrence h/o Marcella (Schurz) OSEN Ardath d/o Gunnar Florence (Schurz) SCHURZ Ella N. d/o Herman Frances (Craig) SCHURZ Frances (Craig) w/o Herman J. SCHURZ Herman J. WILLIAMS William H. WILLIAMS Mary D. (Schurz) w/o Wm, d/o Conrad SCHEICK Joseph P. s/o William SCHEICK August s/o William SCHEICK Herman J. s/o William SORENSON Gertrude (Schurz) w/o Peter SCHURZ Mary D. (Bade) w/o John, d/o Herman SCHURZ John w/o Mary (Bade) SCHURZ Mary (Stopfer) w/o Conrad d/o Andrew SCHURZ Conrad s/o John Mary (Bade) SUHR Clara (Koster) w/o Hubert ERPENBACH Mary (Lingeman) d/o Wunibald ERPENBACH Henry F. h/o Mary (Lingaman) ERPENBACH Mattew h/o Irene E. ERPENBACH Irene E. (Untereiner) w/o Matt ERPENBACH Henry W. ERPENBACH Barbara A. (Cooper) w/o Henry ZEIER Anthony P. s/o Henry Rosa ZEIER Rosa (Willman) d/o Ferdinand Anna ZEIER Henry h/o Rosa (Willman) ZEIER George W. s/o Henry Rosa STOPFER Mary E. (Weiland) w/o Henry STOPFER Henry h/o Mary STOPFER Pearl Anna d/o Henry Mary MUTZIGER Edith May w/o Geo A. Carlow w/oFrank Mutziger CARLOW George s/o Geo. Catherine (Tobin) CARLOW George A. Jr. s/o George Edith CARLOW George Jr. s/o George Edith CARLOW Catherine Mary d/o George Edith CARLOW Mary d/o George Mary WEILAND Ottilia (Scheick) w/o Louis WEILAND Louis s/o John Marguerite WEILAND Marguerite (Steichen) w/o John WEILAND John s/o Nicholas Mary (Wirtz) UNKNOWN BAUER Viola F. d/o August Ida (Martin) UNKNOWN CRAMPTON Elizabeth R. d/o Tom Anna (Haak) CRAMPTON Anna (Haak), w/o Thos., d/o Michael CRAMPTON Thomas s/o John Ellen (Brady) CRAMPTON Ellen (Brady), w/o John CRAMPTON John h/o Ellen (Brady) CRAMPTON Philip s/o John Ellen CRAMPTON Leo Philip s/o Thomas Anna CRAMPTON Eliza d/o John Ellen (Brady) KIRBY Harley h/o Cecelia (Grady),s/o Patrick RYAN William E. h/o Mary (Grady) RYAN Mary C. (Grady), w/o Wm, d/o Charles KYTE Roger s/o Roy Nora KYTE Carol (Butcher) , w/o Roger, d/o Ben BOWAR Frances (Wermers), w/o Walter BOWAR Walter C. s/o Lawrence BOWAR Mildred d/o Walter Frances BOWAR Helen Rose d/o Walter Frances MCDONALD Agnes (Grady), w/o Donald, d/o Chas. GRADY Charles s/o Michael Bridget (Lochrin) GRADY Alice K. (Tobin), w/o Charles F. GRADY William F. s/o Chas. Alive WEEPIE Paul s/o Joe Eliz. (Schoenfelder) WEEPIE Joseph s/o Andrew Mary (Zewitskeh) WEEPIE Elizabeth (Schoenfelder), w/o Joe WEEPIE Fred A. s/o Joe Elizabeth WEEPIE Raymond M. s/o Joseph Elizabeth SEXTON Catherine (Riley), w/o Tom, d/o John SEXTON James s/o Thomas Catherine CRAIG Josephine E. CRAIG William Joseph s/o William Sarah CRAIG William CRAIG Sarah A. (Dayle), w/o William CRAIG John Frances s/o Willliam Sarah PRICKETT Vernon h/o Marion (Friedel) ABBOTT E. Anna (Mutziger-Miller) w/o Art Miller,w/o ?Abbott MILLER Arthur h/o Ida Anna Mutziger WUERTZER Edwin E. h/o Celestine (Grohs) PUETZ Nora (Bergquist), w/o Leo, d/o Eric PUETZ Charles J. s/o Leo Nora RABE Mary w/o Joseph RABE Joseph h/o Mary, s/o Anton BRADY Robert E. h/o Franvces (Schurz),s/o Chas. UNKNOWN WEEPIE Anna E. (Reuland), d/o Charles, w/o Joe WEEPIE Joseph h/o Ann, s/o Joe Elizabeth BOEHNEN Julia (Lien), w/o Fred, d/o Knute BOEHNEN Lucille d/o Ferdinand Julia DONAHUE Dora V. d/o Thos. Isabelle (Bamber) DONAHUE Louis (Cardwell) s/o Thos. Isabelle BONZELETTE Anna (Young), w/o Tom, d/o Philip PUETZ Urban H. h/o Stella (Weber), d/o Joseph HOFFMAN Catherine d/o Gerhard Helen HOFFMAN Henry s/o Gerhard Helen (Gospers) HOFFMAN John s/o Gerhard Helen FREIDEL John s/o Francis Violet (Schumacher) FRIEDEL Nonie h/o Anna, s/o Adolph FRIEDEL Anna (Rothschadl), d/o Anton BOWAR Barbara (Pueta), w/o Roland, d/o Wm. PUETZ Mary (Grohs), w/o William PUETZ William s/o John PUETZ Mark s/o William Mary PUETZ John s/o William Mary PUETZ Joseph s/o Bert LONG Charles s/o Frank Clara (Friedel) FRIEDEL Christina (Kerneli), w/o Charles FRIEDEL Charles A.. FREIDEL Robert E. s/o Charles Christina GRADY Walter s/o Charles Alice (Tobin) GRADY Ethel T. (Miller), w/o Walter GRADY Elizabeth Ann d/o Walter Ethel LEVEN Louis s/o Peter WEBER Frank h/o Mary (Leven), s/o Henry LEVEN Mathias s/o Peter, h/o Katherine LEVEN Katherine (Weiser), d/o Dominick KURKVLIET Mary s/o Arthur Estella KERKVLIET Arthur h/o Dortha (Spielman) KERKVLIET Francis s/o Arthur Dorothy CRAMPTON John Francis s/o John Ellen (Brady) CRAMPTON Rose d/o John Ellen GIESEN Ione d/o William * Ida REICHERT Frank N. BAXTER John E. h/o Bertha M. (Taylor) KOSTERS Father Englebert MEYER Msgr. Peter P. OSTER Patrick Henry s/o John OSTER Mary d/o John MILLER Carol d/o Clarence FREIDEL Frances (Hafner), w/o Clarence FRIEDEL Clarence F. s/o Charles THIES Henry THIES Jennie (Ambroz), w/o Henry, d/o Joseph HOHN Angela Mary w/o Lawrence J. HOHN Lawrence J. h/o Angela Mary HOHN Luverne h/o Magdelena (Hanten), s/o Adolph HOHN Alice A. w/o Luverne MUTH Rosa M. w/o Phillip MUTH Phillip MUTH Lloyd s/o Rose Phillip DEGEN Donald F. s/o Joe Jessie (McBrayer) VIRNIG John s/o Matt Eva (Degan) UNKINOWN WEBER Peggy Marie d/o Donald KUEUL John s/o Phillip Mary (Holler) KREUL Mary d/o Phillip Mary WEBER Baby Boy of Henry VOLK Clara A. (Reinsbach), w/o Frank VOLK Frank A. VOLK Lloyd Julius s/o Frank Clara SCHUMACHER Child of Math Elizabeth (Thuringer) HOELTZNER Matthew s/o Ed Katherine (Klink)ll HOELTZNER Fred s/o Ed Katherine HOELTZNER Rose Cecelia d/o Ed Katherine CODA August Adolph s/o Philip Matilda ROTH Odella M. (Feiner), w/o Mathew ROTH Mathew N. MCBRAYER Curtis Lee s/o Melvin MCBRAYER Vicky d/o Melvin ROTH Mark s/o Delmar ROTH Mary Ann d/o Delmar DERR John FINKENBINER Eugene s/o Ira Hattie VOLK Esther Elizabeth w/o Wilbur VOLK John s/o Wilbur Esther ECKLE Father William
Copyrighted 2001 for Davison county South Dakota by: Davison County Genealogical Society.

Return to Davison Co. Home Page