Mt Vernon City Cemetery

Mt. Vernon Twp., Davison County SD

SE 1/4 SE 1/4 Sec.15 Twp.103 T62

1002 records

Contact: Andrea Sindt (bunnyden@santel.net) for any corrections.


This cemetery is located 1/2 miles north east of Mt. Vernon. 
The Mt. Vernon Township Board plotted the cemetery in 1883 but 
only sale of lot records were kept, until about 1950 when 
individual grave records were compiled. Records were updated in 
July 1978 by the reading of the stones, records from local 
residents, funeral home, church and county records. Records are
incomplete.
Names and dates first, then names and stone notes.
The asterisk in front of the death date means that there is no 
stone for that person. 

NOTE: names and notes at the bottom.		
LNAME            FNAME       MNAME   AGE  BIRTH      DEATH  BLK/LOT
ZARD             Walter      B       65     1889       1954    13-1
SCHOENFELDER     Leroy               0      1948       1948    13-1
EVERETT          Mary        F       82     1879       1962    13-2
EVERETT          James       Henry   77     1869       1946    13-2
BRAMMER          Raymond             68     1908       1977    13-2
BRAMMER          Louine      M       71     1902       1972    13-2
SIBLEY           Fay         Sibley  43     1894  VET/1937     13-2
POLLARD          Susie       V       57     1891       1949    13-3
DOUGHERTY        Mary                83     1866       1949    13-3
DOUGHERTY        George      F       65     1869       1935    13-3
POLLARD          Julie               93     1864       1957    13-3
POLLARD          Joseph              78     1859       1937    13-3
DOUGHERTY        Michael     J       85     1835  VET/1922     13-3
GRAFF            Mary                87     1889       1976    13-4
GRAFF            Steven      V       73     1878       1952    13-4
COOLEY           Harry       Lee     23     1937       1961    13-4
COOLEY           Harriet             68     1899       1968    13-4
COOLEY           Harry       Leo     60     1895       1956    13-4
POLLARD          Joseph              81     1896       1978    13-5
HOLDER           Fred                79     1870       1949    13-5
HOLDER           Florence            74     1904       1978    13-5
DOUGHERTY        J           Benjamin?        ?        1934    13-6
DOUGHERTY        James       B       82     1873       1956    13-6
DOUGHERTY        Juliette            81     1881       1962    13-6
DOUGHERTY        Ellen               91     1837       1928    13-6
DOUGHERTY        George      W       77     1844  VET/1922     13-6
COOLEY           William     H       76     1872       1947    13-7
COOLEY           Katherine           82     1872       1955    13-7
PRIVOZNIK        Ellen               39     1906       1947    13-7
KENT             Effie       M       29     1899       1929    13-7
WAGNER           Gerald      D       25     1903       1928    13-7
MCMANUS          Wilma               66     1884       1950    13-8
MCMANUS          Otho        J       68     1880       1949    13-8
MARTIN           Anna        M       93     1881       1975    13-8
MARTIN           Harry               67     1877       1945    13-8
NEUHAUS          Emily       J       95     1884       1979    14-4
NEUHAUS          Anton       O       83     1877       1960    14-4
STUNES           Rock        Richard 1 da   1955       1955    14-4
POLLARD          C           Vincent 70     1894  VET/1965     14-5
FEJFAR           Frederick   c       57     1907       1965    14-5
KIRKUS           Stacy       Lee     5 da   1974       1974    14-6
BRAMMER          Mary        Lou     50     1920       1970    14-6
BRAMMER          Elmer               64     1911       1975    14-6
WESTRUM          Donald      D       3 da   1934     *1934     24-2
ATKINSON         Charlotte   A       87     1851       1938    24-3
UNKNOWN                              ?        ?         *?     24-4
CONRAD           Steven              62     1866       1929    24-4
HOHN             Edna        Anna    40     1930       1970    36-?
KIRKUS           Harold              74     1896  VET/1971     36-?
MAYER            James       Frederic41     1930   VET1971
ODELL            Anna        Mae     63     1909       1972
ODELL            Maurice     L       64     1911  VET/1976
BOISEN           Leo         H       53     1920  VET/1974
SCHUSTER         Mart                79     1895  VET/1974
TITZE            Erick               68     1912  VET/1975
WERMERS          William     Lloyd   43     1932  VET/1975
KOCH             Peter               82     1894  VET/1976
BROWN            Arthur              81     1895  VET/1977
JORGENSEN        Johannes            81     1888       1979
JORGENSEN        Nora                80     1897       1978
FRITZA           Marcelline          45     1934       1979
KOCH             Donald      J       46     1934       1980
GERLACH          Ernst       J       38     1893       1932    40-1
BROWN            Edith       L       85     1867       1952    41-3
BROWN            Amos        Smith   70     1865       1936    41-3
TOOMIRE          Henry               82     1862       1936    41-5
TOOMIRE          Arkansas            85     1868       1954    41-5
GREEN            Nancy               84     1840       1925    41-6
TOOMIRE          Lawrence            30     1903     *1934     41-6
HAY              Baby                0      1924     *1924     41-7
DURFEY           Wilbur      J       59     1870     *1929     41-8
DUGAN            Lee                 70     1903       1974    41-9
DUGAN            William     H       64     1867       1932    41-9
DUGAN            Bessie      Irene   91     1879       1970    41-9
WISEMAN          Percy               70     1895  VET/1966     52-1
WISEMAN          Amanda              82     1874       1956    52-1
WISEMAN          William             86     1867       1954    52-1
ODELL            Elizabeth           66     1869       1935    52-3
ODELL            Leslie      L       68     1869       1938    52-3
AVERY            Lestina             59     1872     *1931     52-3
AVERY            William     T       76     1858       1935    52-3
WRIGHT           Mary        F       87     1868       1956    52-4
WRIGHT           Clarence            73     1861       1935    52-4
CURRY            Pearl               35     1899       1935    52-4
ROGERS           Erma                52     1880       1932    52-5
ROGERS           Elijah              65     1878       1943    52-5
STUDER           Emma        O       58     1875       1934    52-6
STUDER           Edgar       Allen   77     1870       1948    52-6
EARL             Mildred     W       63     1905       1968    53-1
JACOBS           Mabel       R       70     1897       1968    53-1
JACOBS           Virgil      B       65     1903       1968    53-1
OAKLEY           Olive       May     80     1889       1969    53-3
OAKLEY           Frederick   L       77     1883       1961    53-3
ROMANEK          Adolph              76     1887       1964    53-3
ROMANEK          Ella                79     1882       1962    53-3
DUNCAN           Arnold      R       70     1897       1967    53-4
DUNCAN           Andrew      B       95     1865       1961    53-4
WAGNER           Irma        B       64     1892       1957    53-4
WAGNER           Charles             78     1879       1957    53-4
EARL             Orville     R       50     1913       1963    53-5
EARL             Edna                73     1886       1960    53-5
EARL             Reuben              77     1880       1957    53-5
KELSEY           Edmond      T       78     1886       1965    53-6
KELSEY           Millie              91     1888       1980    53-6
KELSEY           Mae         Irene   41     1922       1963    53-6
ERICKSON         Alice               54     1923       1978    53-7
LUNDY            Emma                80     1890       1970    53-7
LUNDY            Otto        M       82     1883       1965    53-7
MATHIS           Mary        Ann     1 mo   1957       1957    53-8
MALDE            Sarah               78     1897       1975   253-1
MALDE            Earling             72     1897       1969   253-1
ROSE             Otto        P       78     1888       1967   253-2
ROSE             Louise              87     1889       1976   253-2
SMITH            Lena                86     1883       1969   353-3
SMITH            Leon                86     1878       1964   253-3
KROUPA           Mae                 74     1891       1965   253-4
KROUPA           Anton               86     1893       1980   253-4
WISEMAN          Erlow               73     1899       1972    54-1
SCHRADER         Augusta             77     1875       1953    54-1
SCHRADER         Henry       L       61     1874       1935    54-1
MATHISON         Bertha              72     1882       1954    54-2
MATHISON         Frank               73     1868       1941    54-2
HAMIEL           Lee                 80     1886       1966    54-3
HAMIEL           Florence            69     1887       1956    54-3
OAKLEY           Frederick   Lee     9      1936       1946    54-3
SCOTT            Anna        Della   78     1886       1964    54-4
HOOKER           Harry       W       59     1874       1934    54-4
HOOKER           Mary        C       62     1857     *1920     54-4
ROSS             Eugene      M       86     1887       1973    54-5
OSTRUS           Nellie      J       94     1872       1966    54-5
OSTRUS           Martin      T       81     1861       1942    54-5
NICOLAISEN       Peter       J       33     1916       1949    54-6
NICOLAISEN       Louise              61     1894       1966    54-6
NICOLAISEN       John        P       72     1873       1951    54-6
WILSON           Nellie              78     1880       1959    54-7
SELLARS          Nora        E       72     1892       1965    54-7
SELLARS          Robert      L       32     1905       1937    54-7
SCHLUND          Glen        A'      66     1901       1967    54-8
SCHLUND          Delores             0      1935       1935    54-8
SCHLUND          Mary                79     1864       1943    54-8
SCHLUND          William     H       73     1855       1929    54-8
HENLINE          Clara               95     1873       1969   254-1
HENLINE          ?                   84     1882       1966   254-1
IVEY             Marvin      E       21     1923  VET/1944     55-1
IVEY             Cora        Alice   68     1881       1950    55-1
IVEY             Wearn       Thomas  71     1881       1952    55-1
LUNDY            Bessie      Theodora67     1886       1953    55-2
LUNDY            Elias (Rev) Theolaf 75     1881       1957    55-2
NOLT             Vera        S       74     1888       1963    55-3
NOLT             Solomon             79     1880       1959    55-3
CHRISTIANSEN     Vida                94     1881       1976    55-3
CHRISTIANDEN     Joseph (Dr) C       70     1881       1952    55-3
KNOTTS           Ralph               55     1891       1947    55-4
OLSEN            Annie       Severina78     1872       1951    55-5
OLSEN            Andrew      E       94     1874       1968    55-5
OLSEN            Arthur      M       20     1898       1919    55-5
SCHLUND          Elizabeth           87     1875       1963    55-5
SCHLUND          J           Warren  75     1871       1946    55-5
TRONE            Howard              75     1895       1971    55-6
TRONE            Laura       E       85     1871       1957    55-6
TRONE            Grant       O       71     1869       1941    55-6
BAKER            Carrie              69     1867       1937    55-7
BAKER            Walter              72     1866       1939    55-7
TAINTOR          Asa         M       ?      1931       1931    55-8
TAINTOR          Orange      E       0      1972       1972    55-8
HANSON           Jodee       Lynn    0      1891       1972    55-8
CROCKETT         Bertha              81     1878       1943    56-2
CROCKETT         Edward              64     1886       1938    56-2
RICH             Lavern              51     1933       1933    56-3
WOODS            Ollie       G       0      1931       1931    56-4
WOODS            Baby        Girl    0      1853       1944    56-4
RAMSEY           William             91     1864       1942    56-6
RAMSEY           Elvetta             78     1925       1938    56-6
RAMSEY           Adabelle            12     1890       1940    56-6
DUNCAN           William     H       ?        ?          ?     56-7
BECKER           Hazel               50     1890       1940    56-8
HEARTY           Gordon              37     1888       1926    57-1
LYBARGER         Eliza               60     1864       1925    57-1
LYBARGER         Robert      S       77     1866       1944    57-1
DANIELS          Sadie               42     1882       1924    57-2
DANIELS          Charles             79     1874       1953    57-2
ZEAL             Emma        L       69     1863       1932    57-3
ZEAL             Francis             65     1859       1924    57-3
MILES            Minnie              81     1869       1951    57-4
PAULUS           D           Frank   65     1860       1925    57-4
SHROYER          Minnie              88     1872       1960    57-5
SHROYER          John        Emery   65     1871       1938    57-5
SAGE             Edith       M       84     1861       1945    57-6
SAGE             Ernest              67     1860       1927    57-6
REUTERFELDT      Julia               42     1884       1927    57-7
REUTERFELDT      Harold              54     1883       1936    57-7
EDMUNDS          Jennie      L       73     1858       1931    57-8
EDMUNDS          Haiden"Henry"       65     1860       1926    57-8
SMITH            Elma        May     83     1892       1976    58-1
SMITH            Enid        E       31     1896       1927    58-1
SMITH            Elmer       Charles 60     1894  VET/1955     58-1
JOHNSON          Anna        E       76     1894       1971    58-2
JOHNSON          William     C       65     1882       1947    58-2
JACOBSON         Isabelle            50     1867       1935    58-2
JACOBSON         James       T       81     1855       1936    58-2
HELLAND          Olen                64     1911       1976    58-3
EARL             Lorne               88     1890       1978    58-3
EARL             Baby                0      1931       1931    58-3
EARL             Abigail             91     1864       1955    58-3
EARL             Duncan              85     1847       1933    58-3
HELLAND          Anna                96     1884       1980    58-4
HELLAND          Nels        Theodore79     1875       1954    58-4
ZEAL             Lloyd       Milton  15     1913       1929    58-4
ZEAL             Laura       Belle   84     1888       1972    58-4
ZEAL             John        W       71     1885       1957    58-4
STEVENS          Mary        M       71     1863       1933    58-5
STEVENS          Tilman      H       79     1846       1926    58-5
SHANE            Fred                62     1884       1948    58-6
SHANE            Elizabeth   H       97     1858       1955    58-6
SHANE            Ford                48     1882       1931    58-6
SHANE            Samuel      J       80     1845  VET/1925     58-6
NEWTON           Bertha              50     1876       1926    58-7
NEWTON           George      A       78     1869       1947    58-7
ELLIS            Richard             85     1844       1930    58-8
VALENTINE        Ruth                7      1922       1929    59-1
ERICKSON         Ellen               82     1894       1977    59-2
ERICKSON         Thorvald    H       80     1892       1972    59-2
ERICKSON         Eleanore            5      1921       1926    59-2
WAGNER           Anna        E       86     1888       1975    59-3
POWELL           Lucy                26     1912       1939    59-3
WAGNER           Fred        L       65     1878       1944    59-3
POWELL           Charles             Inf    1937     *1937     59-3
TROTTER          Unknown             ?        ?         *?     59-4
TROTTER          Lucy                67     1863       1931    59-4
TROTTER          Grant               80     1844  VET/1925     59-4
REYNOLDS         Mary                75     1859       1935    59-5
REYNOLDS         Francis             68     1855       1923    59-5
CRAFT            Samuel              81     1881       1962    59-6
CRAFT            Sidney      C       57     1893       1951    59-6
CRAFT            Estella             79     1859       1938    59-6
CRAFT            William     F       71     1854       1925    59-6
HODGES           Mary                89     1838       1927    59-7
OWENS            Retta       H       93     1872       1965    59-7
OWENS            William     L       91     1867       1959    59-7
WAGNER           John        F       37     1886       1924    59-8
GARGORG          Johanna             91     1882       1973    60-1
GARBORG          Tennes      L       87     1872       1959    60-1
SORVAAG          Eleda               81     1893       1974    60-1
SORVAAG          Ole         G       74     1883       1957    60-1
CARLSON          Chris               85     1884       1970    60-2
SORVAAG          Lloyd               38     1930  VET/1963     60-2
BELMONT          Florence            65     1893       1958    60-3
BELMONT          Benjamin            86     1888  VET/1975     60-3
SIMON            John        W       86     1882       1968    60-3
CROSON           Homer       Lee     36     1922       1958    60-4
CROSON           Esther      L       77     1889       1977    60-4
CROSON           Homer       C       84     1889       1973    60-4
LORANG           Clara       E       84     1890       1975    60-5
LORANG           Carl        A       80     1888       1968    60-5
LORANG           Joel        Jay     0      1958       1958    60-5
LORANG           Frank       G       70     1895       1965    60-5
ERICKSON         Bert                69     1892  VET/1962     60-6
DODD             George              68     1906       1974    60-7
DODD             Ricki       Roy     0      1961       1961    60-7
SOMA             Bertha      Maria   95     1861       1956    60-8
SOMA             Gustav              85     1871       1957    60-8
HEFFELFINGER     Livie       L       81     1889       1971    60-8
HEFFELFINGER     Harry       O       83     1873       1956    60-8
COURSEY          Dwight      H       70     1900  VET/1970     61-2
LINK             Clara       M       87     1873       1960    61-2
LINK             Charles     U       68     1869       1938    61-2
SMILEY           Bernice             80     1881       1962    61-3
SMILEY           Thomas      (Dr.)   64     1866       1930    61-3
BROMWELL         V           Addie   80     1895       1975    61-4
BROMWELL         E           Olin    86     1876       1963    61-4
ALTENOW          Myrtie              69     1886       1956    61-4
BROMWELL         Eliza       J       78     1852       1931    61-4
BROMWELL         James       E       82     1847       1929    61-4
PALMER           Erwin               46     1911       1957    61-5
PALMER           Emma                84     1876       1960    61-5
PALMER           Edmond      A       56     1872       1929    61-5
EHLERS           Henry       A       68     1901       1969    61-6
EHLERS           Ruth                65     1902       1968    61-6
GRAHAM           Cora        Emeline 76     1875       1951    61-6
GRAHAM           Arthur      A       61     1876       1938    61-6
GRAHAM           M           R       ?       *?         *?     61-6
THOMPSON         Elmer       O       72     1892       1964    61-7
FUERST           Darwin      D       1 da   1958       1958    61-7
SPORRER          Josef               73     1880       1951    61-7
SIBLEY           Gladys      G       47     1905       1952    61-7
SIBLEY           Dee         Clarence81     1897     *1978     61-7
BAKER            Karie       Anne    3 mo   1975       1975    61-8
OLSEN            Martha      E       84     1876       1960    62-5
OLSEN            James       E       87     1872       1960    62-5
OLSEN            Mamie       J       70     1900       1970    62-5
LARSON           Gertrude            74     1886       1960    62-6
LARSON           Ole         Soren   68     1881       1950    62-6
LARSON           Rose        Marie   Inf      ?        1946    62-6
LARSON           Richard             23     1925       1949    62-6
MURRAY           Ruth        Ann     26     1946       1972    62-7
LARSON           Ronald      E       3 da   1944       1944    62-7
LARSON           Alfred              46     1912       1959    62-7
STORLA           Olava               71     1886       1957    62-8
STORLA           Oscar               84     1886       1971    62-8
STORLA           Rangdi              83     1859       1943    62-8
STORLA           Ole         O       92     1855       1947    62-8
HEDDEN           Richard             ?        ?      *1934     63-5
BOYD             Baby        Boy     0      1934       1934    63-5
HEDDEN           William     L       83     1856       1941    63-5
HEDDEN           Bessie      F       69     1884       1953    63-5
HEDDEN           Frank       A       57     1873       1931    63-5
DEINERT          Walter      NC      53     1918       1971    63-7
SIBLEY           William     Henry   69     1887  VET/1957     66-1
SORENSEN         Harvey              49     1907  VET/1956     66-1
DICKSON          Anna        L       85     1880       1966    66-2
DICKSON          Homer               78     1875       1953    66-2
OLSON            A           Christin94     1872       1966    66-2
CAIN             May         Ethel   67     1875       1942    66-3
CAIN             Arthur      L       68     1884       1952    66-3
CAIN             Mary        Jane    74     1868       1922    66-3
CAIN             Charles             75     1853       1928    66-3
OSBORNE          Harry               87     1892       1979    66-4
CAIN             Linnie              88     1886       1974    66-4
CAIN             William     O       74     1886       1960    66-4
ERDMIER          Martha              55     1864       1921    66-4
ILIFF            Hattie      M       49     1869       1918    66-5
ILIFF            Charles     Henry   84     1864       1948    66-5
CORNWELL         Oscar       W       74     1895       1970    66-6
BLACK            Mary        Alwilda 82     1868       1951    66-6
BLACK            Harriet             65     1864       1930    66-6
BLACK            Harvard     Willard 86     1864       1950    66-6
SORENSEN         Roy                 53     1909       1963    66-7
SORENSEN         Lena        C       77     1877       1954    66-7
SORENSEN         Christian           76     1870       1947    66-7
MALDE            Emma        M       72     1898       1971    66-8
MALDE            Gabriel     G       77     1879       1957    66-8
MALDE            Eneval      Martinus75     1881       1956    66-8
LENNOX           Mary        G       93     1885       1979    66-8
LENNOX           Joseph      E       70     1884       1955    66-8
MAGNOR           Unknown             ?       *?         *?     67-1
KLEINSCHMIDT     Mabel               66     1906       1973    67-2
KNIGHT           Unknown             ?       *?         *?     67-2
KNIGHT           Ershal              20   *1897      *1918     67-2
DOWNS            Josephine           75     1859     *1935     67-3
DOWNS            George      W       74     1875       1949    67-3
DOWNS            Bernard     M       6 mo   1918       1918    67-3
HENLINE          Roberta     Lea     71     1879       1951    67-4
HENLINE          Ellis       G       81     1876       1957    67-4
LIEBER           Charles             73     1871       1944    67-5
LIEBER           Mary                63     1877       1940    67-5
HANSON           Belle               ?        ?         *?     67-5
HANSON           Baby                0      1911     *1911     67-5
HANSON           Knute               ?        ?         *?     67-5
KNORS            Conrad              61     1850     *1911     67-5
HEUERMAN         Emma                77     1876       1954    67-6
HEUERMAN         Charles     T       65     1875       1940    67-6
HEUERMAN         Lena                5 mo   1914       1915    67-6
HEUERMAN         Baby                0      1913     *1913     67-6
BAKER            Larry               0      1973       1973    67-7
PETERSON         Max         K       3 da   1915       1915    67-7
BOISEN           Anna        K       55     1879     *1934     67-8
BOISEN           Charles     A       75     1890  VET/1966     67-8
JACKSON          Ada         M       72     1877       1949    67-8
JACKSON          Thurman             71     1870       1941    67-8
SMITH            Annie        L Lee  32     1885       1916    68-1
KURTZ            Edna        R       26     1889       1916    68-2
KURTZ            Elmer               51     1885       1936    68-2
KURTZ            Susan               82     1859       1942    68-3
KURTZ            John        F       59     1856       1915    68-3
ROBLEY           William             74     1871       1945    68-4
ROBLEY           Bessie              64     1878       1943    68-4
ROBLEY           Flora       Belle   45     1868       1914    68-4
JONES            Edna        B       43     1889       1932    68-5
FITCH            Samuel              ?        ?      *1903     68-5
FITCH            Lydia               69     1856       1926    68-5
FITCH            Charles     C       78     1851       1930    68-5
FITCH            Marion      E       28     1884       1913    68-5
SHEFFER          Annie               56     1878       1934    68-6
SHEFFER          Charles             ?        ?         *?     68-6
SHEFFER          George      Sr      68     1881     *1949     68-6
SHEFFER          Unknown             ?        ?         *?     68-6
ROOS             Pearl       Elsie   56     1893       1950    68-7
ROOS             A           Leonard 75     1888       1963    68-7
BAKER            L           Jay     61     1896       1958    68-7
ROOS             Baby                9 hr   1921     *1921     68-7
LOON             Beata               ?        ?         *?     68-7
MILLER           Mary        Elizabet59     1857       1916    68-8
MILLER           Frederick           70     1888       1957    68-8
MILLER           Joseph              73     1851       1925    68-8
GIBSON           Archie      Glenn   83     1886       1949    69-1
GIBSON           Lena                77     1867       1944    69-1
GIBSON           Peter       T       80     1832       1912    69-1
GIBSON           Lorana      T       86     1834     *1921     69-1
SELLERS          Frances             49     1879       1928    69-2
SELLERS          Clara       May     49     1864       1913    69-2
SELLERS          Samuel      H       75     1865       1940    69-2
STADLER          Margarette          17 d   1913       1913    69-3
STADLER          John        W       3 da   1919       1919    69-3
SHIELDS          Annie               89     1884       1973    69-3
STADLER          Charles             56     1884       1937    69-3
ANSCHUTZ         Elizabeth   A       82     1889       1971    69-4
ANSCHUTZ         Homer       M       68     1884       1952    69-4
PORTER           Louis       J       55     1900  VET/1955     69-4
ANSCHUTZ         Charles     W       38     1873       1912    69-4
CHACE            Hubert      Stark   6      1912       1918    69-5
CHACE            Laura       Bernice  7 m   1908       1908    69-5
STROMBECK        Agnes               37     1881       1919    69-6
STROMBECK        Charles             3      1910       1913    69-6
STROMBECK        Perry       Francis 71     1876       1948    69-6
STROMBECK        Baby        Girl    0      1967       1967    69-6
HERRING          William     A       38     1877       1915    69-7
HERRING          Mollie              ?        ?         *?     69-7
HERRING          Bonnie              84     1887       1971    69-7
LEMKE            Mabel               58     1913       1971    69-7
LEMKE            William             56     1922       1978    69-7
FREDERICKS       Elizabeth   N       88     1822       1911    69-7
SWENSON          Lucile              2 mo   1912       1913    69-8
HOGSTADT         Katherine           54     1863       1918    69-8
HOGSTADT         Peter               60     1849       1910    69-8
EDWARDS          Lois                ?        ?         *?     70-1
LAWRENCE         Ida         Mae     93     1879       1973    70-2
LAWRENCE         George      W       89     1878       1968    70-2
LAWRENCE         Catherine           87     1842       1930    70-2
LAWRENCE         John                80     1832  VET/1913     70-2
STICKEL          Eva         Mae     69     1884       1954    70-3
STICKEL          Charles     E       69     1880       1949    70-3
STICKEL          Marion      May     7 mo   1913       1914    70-3
DEWITT           Unknown             ?        ?         *?     70-4
DEWITT           Unknown             ?        ?         *?     70-4
MCCLATCHIE       Deming              40     1845  VET/1885     70-5
TOLLAND          Mary        M       98     1844       1943    70-6
TOLLAND          Francis     M       54     1839       1895    70-6
LORD             Donald      E       0      1933     *1933     70-7
TEESDALE         Joseph              87     1876       1963    70-7
LORD             G           Edith   82     1884       1967    70-7
SIBLEY           Harry               ?        ?         *?     70-7
SIBLEY           Ethel               ?        ?         *?     70-7
SIBLEY           Alberta             3      1908       1911    70-7
TEESDALE         Ruth                3 da   1915       1915    70-8
TEESDALE         Baby        Girl    0      1917       1917    70-8
TEESDALE         Baby        Girl    0      1916       1916    70-8
TEESDALE         Matilda             81     1853     *1935     70-8
TEESDALE         George      Hanson  72     1852     *1925     70-8
TEESDALE         Harold              16     1894       1911    70-8
STAHL            Henry               81     1829       1911    71-1
STAHL            Katherina           78     1830       1909    71-1
STAHL            George              56     1872       1929    71-1
STAHL            Lillie      K       64     1861       1928    71-1
STAHL            Henry"Hank" A Jr    59     1859       1919    71-1
STAHL            David       H       27     1866       1893    71-1
THURSTON         Herbert             19     1900       1920    71-2
SHURSTON         Myrna               1      1904       1906    71-2
TIMM             John        C       67     1885       1953    71-3
TIMM             Margaretha          71     1852       1924    71-3
TIMM             John        Henry   62     1850       1912    71-3
TIMM             Edward      H       15     1890       1906    71-3
MEINKE           Elizabeth           105    1823       1929    71-4
MEINKE           Unknown             ?        ?         *?     71-4
SCHUSTER         Freda               78     1874       1953    71-4
FRIDLEY          Emma                46     1865       1912    71-5
FRIDLEY          Benjamin            47     1860       1908    71-5
FRIDLEY          Ruth                10     1894       1905    71-5
SHOLES           Clarinda            52     1854       1906    71-6
SHOLES           John                ?        ?         *?     71-6
UNKNOWN                              ?        ?         *?     71-7
BROWN            Ella        Lounette38     1856       1895    71-7
SAMUELS          Elizabeth           78     1871       1949    71-8
SAMUELS          John                75     1866       1942    71-8
SAMUELS          David               1      1883       1984    71-8
SAMUELS          Sarah               58     1841       1900    71-8
SAMUELS          John                52     1842       1884    71-8
ZANGLE           Gladys      Irene   3 mo   1906       1906    72-1
ROHRIG           Unknown             ?        ?         *?     72-2
ROHRIG           Mrs & Baby          ?        ?         *?     72-2
BLOCK            Mrs. Marlin         ?        ?         *?     72-3
BLOCK            Martin              30       ?         *?     72-3
MEINKE           Johanna             28     1884     *1912     72-4
MEINKE           Fred                ?        ?         *?     72-4
BAKER            Mary        A       62     1830       1892    73-1
BAKER            Henry       M       79     1827  VET/1906     73-1
RATHJE           Henry               80     1847       1927    73-2
RATHJE           Marie               74     1851       1925    73-2
GRIEBEL          Laura               24     1881       1906    73-2
WAGNER           Elisha      J       77     1819       1897    73-3
WILSON           Lillie      M       20     1877       1898    73-3
HOLMES           William     H       67     1839  VET/1906     73-4
HOLMES           Aletha      Belle   67     1838       1906    73-4
HAYNES           John        S       85     1875       1961    74-1
HAYNES           Jessie              84     1877       1962    74-1
TAUBMAN          Minnie      G       70     1875       1946    74-1
GAREY            Herman      H       47     1859       1907    74-1
GAREY            Mary                82     1869       1952    74-1
ROGERS           Pansy               5 mo   1893       1893    74-2
ROGERS           Katherine   Emma    20     1898       1918    74-2
ROGERS           Thomas              75     1817       1893    74-2
DAVIS            Iva         A       22     1878       1901    74-3
DAVIS            Unknown             ?        ?         *?     74-3
DEXHEIMER        Elizabeth           45     1866       1912    74-4
DEXHEIMER        Mattie              87     1882       1969    74-4
DEXHEIMER        John        Henry   84     1829       1914    74-4
DEXHEIMER        Elizabeth           65     1839       1905    74-4
COOK             Eliza       A       57     1859       1912    74-5
COOK             Hiram       G       ?        ?      *1914     74-5
TROTTER          Adella              80     1878       1958    74-5
TROTTER          John        G       62     1879       1942    74-5
TROTTER          John        W       0      1907       1907    74-5
TROTTER          Lois        M       0      1905       1905    74-5
STAGE            Lizzie              72     1858     *1930     74-6
STAGE            Lewis               74     1857     *1931     74-6
WRIGHT           Baby        Girl    5 mo   1895       1896    74-7
STULTS           Eliza       Jane    73     1860       1933    74-7
STULTS           Unknown             ?        ?         *?     74-7
STULTS           Sarah               54     1835       1890    74-7
LEWIS            George      E       36     1853       1889    74-8
COOPER           Calista             89     1850       1939    75-1
COOPER           Eva         M       47     1862       1909    75-1
COOPER           Arthur      T       78     1852       1931    75-1
WELCH            Estella             66     1869       1936    75-2
WELCH            Clarence            45     1864       1909    75-2
DILGES           John        George  63     1909       1973    75-3
RAYMOND          Clark               6      1878     *1892     75-4
RAYMOND          Baby                ?        ?         *?     75-4
HAYNES           Gladys      D       66     1907       1973    75-4
TROTTER          John                63     1834  VET/1897     75-5
TROTTER          Sarah               41     1848       1889    75-5
ILIFF            Jeanette            65     1881       1947    75-5
GRIFFITH         Jeannette           92     1835       1927    75-5
FREDERICK        Norma               2      1926     *1928     75-6
FREDERICK        Sarah               7      1899       1907    75-6
REEVES           Unknown             ?        ?         *?     75-7
MABBOTT          Halley              1 da   1902       1902    75-8
ARLAND           Josephine           78     1861       1940    75-8
BROWN            Andrew      J       29     1856       1885    75-8
LAWRENCE         Hulda               76     1868       1945    76-1
LAWRENCE         Charles     H       67     1869       1936    76-1
MAIER            Ernestine           77     1843       1920    76-1
MAIER            Anton               77     1831       1909    76-1
WAGNER           Jessie      M       50     1884       1934    76-2
WAGNER           William     H       52     1875       1927    76-2
WAGNER           Wilhelmine          68     1847       1918    76-2
WEGNER           John        C       67     1841       1909    76-2
MAY              John        Henderso80     1882       1962    76-3
MAY              Alvina      E       86     1879       1966    76-3
MAY              John                86     1846     *1933     76-3
MAY              Dona        M       28     1884       1912    76-3
MAY              Annie       E       1      1911     *1912     76-3
MAY              Baby                0      1908     *1908     76-3
LEE              Katherine           74     1858     *1933     76-4
KEEGAN           Edward              67     1865     *1933     76-4
LEE              Edward              62     1844       1907    76-4
LEE              Freddie     E       1 mo   1895       1895    76-4
DUNCAN           Elizabeth           11     1876       1887    76-5
DUNCAN           Arthur              Inf      ?         *?     76-5
HEWER            Ella        M       81     1891       1972    76-6
SHAY             Otto        Arthur  59     1885       1944    76-6
KROUSE           Minnie              74     1862       1937    76-6
KROUSE           Gustav              47     1858       1906    76-6
KROUSE           Alfred              8 mo   1904       1905    76-6
WESTFALL         Mary                43     1878       1920    76-7
WESTFALL         Joseph      E       73     1897       1971    76-7
WESTFALL         Violet              0      1909       1909    76-7
WESTFALL         Delmar              13     1900       1913    76-7
OWENS            Eliza               75     1835       1909    76-8
OWENS            David               85     1826       1909    76-8
MILLER           Joseph              Inf      ?         *?     77-1
MILLER           Baby                0      1914     *1914     77-2
STARK            Thomas      B       77     1896       1973    77-3
DALE             Nellie              11     1902       1914    77-3
DALE             Hattie              51     1879       1930    77-3
DALE             John        A       54     1876       1930    77-3
LEMKE            Edwin       A       85     1891       1977    77-4
KELSEY           Grover      C       42     1845  VET/1887     77-4
KELSEY           Asa         Bennett 68     1842  VET/1911     77-4
FOWLER           Cynthia     L       77     1836       1913    77-5
MULNIX           Anna        G       88     1866       1955    77-5
MULNIX           Elverly     L       77     1865       1942    77-5
GRAHAM           Mary        M       83     1841       1925    77-5
GRAHAM           Isaiah              85     1824       1909    77-5
WISE             Leslie      A       47     1869       1917    77-6
CHANCELLOR       Edwin       Frank   ?        ?      *1940     77-6
CORNWELL         Ada                 86     1860       1947    77-6
CORNWELL         Albert              62     1862       1925    77-6
SUNDSTROM        Joanna              85     1829       1915    77-6
ZEAL             Mrs                 ?        ?         *?     77-7
ZEAL             Ray                 4 da   1914     *1914     77-7
GJESDAL          Gunerus             23     1893       1916    77-8
GJESDAL          Andrew              69     1890       1960    77-8
GJESDAL          Inga                ?      1888        *?     77-8
GJESDAL          Lars        Bernhard82     1888       1970    77-8
HOMMERSAND       Margrethe           87     1866       1953    77-8
HOMMERSAND       Alfred              76     1857       1933    77-8
JACOBSEN         Sis"                5      1910       1916    78-1
JACOBSEN         Jacob               64     1870       1932    78-1
SMITH            Willie      L       66     1894       1960    78-2
BUTTERFIELD      Baby                0      1912     *1912     78-3
BUTTERFIELD      Ray                 89     1883       1973    78-3
LARSON           Peter       S       78     1866       1944    78-4
WEIMAR           Oscar       A       68     1897       1966    78-4
SEBASTIANO       John                14     1894       1908    78-4
BECKER           Anna                78     1871       1950    78-5
ALTHEN           Anna                48     1848       1902    78-5
ALTHEN           Millie      L       99     1874       1973    78-5
ALTHEN           John                78     1838  VET/1917     78-5
ALTHEN           John        Jr      97     1879       1976    78-5
ALTHEN           Charlotte           92     1884       1977    78-5
ALTHEN           Casper      L       94     1882       1977    78-6
ALTHEN           Millie      W       74     1882       1956    78-6
ALTHEN           Carl        T       10 d   1925       1925    78-6
POUND            Ethel       M       81     1891       1972    78-7
POUND            Samuel      S       67     1857       1925    78-7
POUND            McKinley            22     1896  VET/1918     78-7
BUEDEFELDT       Henrietta           61     1862       1923    78-8
BUEDEFELDT       Frederick           76     1859       1934    78-8
BLISS            Glenn       E       63     1900       1963    79-1
BLISS            Elvia       L       75     1878       1954    79-1
BLISS            Elmer               86     1861       1948    79-1
MUHS             Irvin               51     1921       1973    79-2
STRAND           Ella                79     1894       1974    79-2
MUHS             Herman      J       53     1894       1947    79-2
HARTUNG          Lawrence            51     1928       1980    79-3
SNYER            Edna        C       44     1931       1975    79-3
HARTUNG          Ella                80     1892       1972    79-3
HARTUNG          Joseph      EW      51     1892  VET/1942     79-3
NEWTON           John                68     1875       1942    79-4
NEWTON           Daisey      Deena   26     1892     *1918     79-4
NEWTON           Leroy               17     1900     *1918     79-4
NEWTON           Rosetta             1 1/   1917     *1918     79-4
NEWTON           Baby                Inf      ?         *?     79-4
WOLFE            Phyllis     Louise  8      1910     *1919     79-5
WOLFE            Harold      S       3      1916     *1918     79-5
WOLFE            Evelyn              12     1906     *1919     79-5
WILLIAMS         Frank       L       82     1878       1961    79-6
WILLIAMS         Myrtle      A       78     1884       1962    79-6
ALTHEN           Ida                 91     1887       1978    79-6
KING             Hanna               84     1846       1930    79-6
KING             Theodore            81     1845       1926    79-6
YOUNG            Lois        Maria   2 mo   1929       1929    79-7
GILPIN           Abner               63     1874       1938    79-8
OLSEN            Pearl       M       53     1913       1966    80-4
ESPEDAL          Clara               78     1888       1966    80-5
JACOBSON         Ethel               55     1907       1963    80-5
JACOBSON         James       E       65     1902       1967    80-5
MALDE            Douglas     Lee     0      1948       1948    81-4
MALDE            Edwin               53     1917       1970    81-4
MALDE            Mary                78     1883       1962    81-4
MALDE            Svend/SamuelG       76     1870       1947    81-4
ALT              Annie       M       79     1892       1971    81-5
ALT              Jacob       F       66     1884       1950    81-5
SCHULTZ          Elsie               74     1871       1946    81-5
SCHULTZ          George              74     1860       1935    81-5
SCHULTZ          John        C       6 mo     ?        1939    81-5
SCOTT            Unknown             ?        ?         *?     82-1
SCOTT            John        M       10     1917       1927    82-1
SCOTT            Clara               42     1887       1930    82-1
SCOTT            Lewis       E       80     1885       1965    82-1
MARBLE           Carolyn             61     1879       1940    82-2
MARBLE           Lorenzo     Elwin   60     1873       1933    82-2
BURNETT          Garland             18     1919       1938    82-2
BURNETT          Emmanuel            43     1888       1932    82-2
HOGAN            Anna                75     1846       1922    82-3
THORNDYKE        M           E       74     1867       1941    82-4
THORNDYKE        John        Robert  56     1865       1921    82-4
TAPLIN           Viva                ?        ?        1978    82-6
TAPLIN           Harry               ?        ?      *1978     82-6
TAPLIN           Lydia               49     1872       1921    82-6
TAPLIN           Esau                84     1859       1943    82-6
MOORE            Mary                75     1860       1935    82-7
MOORE            James               71     1852       1923    82-7
SCHLUND          William     H       92     1885       1977    82-8
FRYE             Luella              63     1904       1967    82-8
FRYE             Ethel               31     1901       1933    82-8
FRYE             Clara               73     1879       1953    82-8
FRYE             Virgil              59     1868       1927    82-8
WILLIAMS         Ida         Ethel   56     1891       1948    83-2
WILLIAMS         Sarah       M "Sadie75     1860       1935    83-2
WILLIAMS         Elma                2 mo   1919       1920    83-2
WILLIAMS         Virginia            0      1928       1928    83-2
WILLIAMS         Libbie              41     1886       1928    83-2
WILLIAMS         Alfred      Hans    80     1879       1959    83-2
COMFORT          Lloyd       E       10 m   1918       1918    83-3
COMFORT          Glenn               15 m   1917       1918    83-3
CHASE            Unknown             ?        ?         *?     83-5
SMITH            Edward              24     1894  VET/1919     83-6
LUTJENS          Antje       C       66     1870       1936    83-7
LUTJENS          Anne                118    1901       1919    83-7
LUTJENS          F           Wilhelm 72     1868       1940    83-7
SNOWDEN          Constance           12     1906       1920    83-8
SNOWDEN          Estella             74     1874       1948    83-8
SNOWDEN          Ora         H       79     1873       1952    83-8
GULLICKSON       Iva                 39     1884       1924    84-1
GULLICKSON       Lawrence            60     1878       1939    84-1
GULLICKSON       Roland              10     1915       1926    84-1
GULLICKSON       Lester              2 da   1914       1914    84-1
GULLICKSON       Bernard     H       9      1910       1919    84-1
MAY              Benjamin    S       69     1866       1935    84-2
MAY              Mary        A       58     1857       1916    84-2
LANGE            Or          May     ?        ?         *?     84-2
LANGE            Mary        E       8 da   1915       1917    84-2
LANGE            Agnes               58     1895       1953    84-2
LANGE            John        F       83     1881       1965    84-2
SMITH            Dewey               61     1896       1958    84-3
SMITH            Susie               60     1904       1964    84-3
SMITH            Clarence            27     1901       1928    84-3
SMITH            Jerold              Inf    1916       1916    84-3
SMITH            Jennie              48     1865       1913    84-3
SMITH            LaFayette           56     1859       1914    84-3
KINCAID          John        Elbert  87     1882       1970    84-4
KINCAID          Oral        F       81     1892       1974    84-4
ATKINSON         Floyd       Clifford1 1/   1909       1909    84-4
ATKINSON         Charles     Edward  35     1883       1918    84-4
WOOD             Victorine           5      1903       1909    84-5
WOOD             G           Alton   4      1905       1909    84-5
WOODS            George      H       ?        ?         *?     84-5
GOOD             Grace       Anna    19     1896       1915    84-6
GOOD             Grace               ?        ?         *?     84-6
GOOD             George              75     1867       1942    84-6
LANGE            Unknown             ?        ?         *?     84-7
LANGE            Anna                80     1853       1933    84-7
LANGE            Hans        C       73     1845       1919    84-7
REITZEL          Roscoe              1 1/   1882       1884    84-8
DAVIS            Clarke      Haskel  1      1904       1905    85-1
DAVIS            Naomi               10 d   1906       1906    85-1
DAVIS            Lavina              ?        ?         *?     85-1
DAVIS            James       W       66     1858       1924    85-1
WITTIG           Erhart ?EricWilhelm 5 da   1907       1907    85-2
WITTIG           Auguste             63     1875       1939    85-2
WITTIG           Wilhelm             83     1873       1956    85-2
ROGERS           Auguste     M       49     1901       1950    85-2
SHAY             Arthur              66     1908       1975    85-3
WEIMER           Unknown             ?        ?         *?     85-3
BRANNON          Edward              75     1854       1930    85-4
BRANNON          Sarah       E       22     1863       1886    85-4
BRANNON          Baby                Inf      ?        1886    85-4
STROMBECK        Adeline             63     1993       1977    85-5
CAVES            Charles             ?        ?         *?     85-5
ETTSWOLD         Knute       Torgerso27     1884       1912    85-6
JOHNSON          Carl        G       94     1878       1973    85-6
JOHNSON          Martha      T       90     1882       1972    85-6
JOHNSON          Charles             Inf      ?        1904    85-6
CORNWELL         Edward              ?        ?         *?     85-7
CORNWELL         Bertha      H       ?        ?         *?     85-7
CORNWELL         William             79     1828     *1907     85-7
CORNWELL         Persis              77     1830     *1910     85-7
MCCONNELL        Myrtle      C       23     1896       1919    85-8
ATKINSON         Genevieve           23     1898       1921    85-8
MONROE           Mary        Ellen   59     1864       1923    85-8
CALLAHAN         Martha      J       75     1829       1904    85-8
EARL             Bertha              90     1876       1896    86-1
EARL             John        B       62     1873       1935    86-1
TEESDALE         Robert              13     1935       1948    86-1
TEESDALE         Larry               2      1937       1939    86-1
EARL             Elmer               1 1/   1882       1884    86-1
EARL             Esther      A       24     1860       1884    86-1
EARL             Unknown             ?        ?         *?     86-2
EARL             Baby        Boy     ?        ?         *?     86-2
EARL             Reuben      H Sr    ?        ?         *?     86-2
TEESDALE         Margaret            88     1876       1965    86-2
TEESDALE         Roy         J       86     1879       1966    86-2
EARL             Minnie      E       20     1866       1987    86-2
GIBSON           Elva                51     1876       1927    86-3
GIBSON           Elma        A L     67     1876       1944    86-3
GIBSON           Leon                16     1889       1906    86-3
GIBSON           Jennie              72     1851       1924    86-3
GIBSON           Andrew              ?        ?         *?     86-3
GIBSON           Abner               66     1851       1917    86-3
HOPPOCK          Lulu        Mae     71     1880       1952    86-4
HOPPOCK          Clinton     A       56     1871       1937    86-4
HOPPOCK          Mary        Alice   61     1852       1913    86-4
HOPPOCK          Joseph      B       83     1837       1920    86-4
MOMSEN           John                ?        ?      *1946     86-6
HUNTER           Unknown             ?        ?         *?     86-6
HOHBACH          Sally       Kay     17     1962       1979    86-6
WHITMAN          Floy        Lenora  22     1878       1901    86-7
WHITMAN          Charles     H       48     1850       1899    86-7
COWAN            Unknown             ?        ?         *?     86-8
HURNING          Charles             ?        ?         *?     87-1
ROWELL           Fletcher    B       80     1819  VET/1899     87-2
BAKER            Frank       E       86     1886       1972    87-3
BAKER            Florence            72     1891       1963    87-3
BAKER            Elizabeth           83     1855       1938    87-3
BAKER            William     M       82     1829       1912    87-3
BAKER            William     E       27     1876       1903    87-3
FRIDLEY          Gilbert             81     1887       1969    87-4
OLSON            Joseph              87     1875       1963    87-4
BURGESS          C                   ?        ?         *?     87-5
STOUT            Grace               67     1849       1917    87-6
STOUT            Darious     P       66     1836  VET/1903     87-6
SIBLEY           Baby        Boy     12 d   1909       1909    87-7
SIBLEY           Margrette           3 mo   1900       1900    87-7
SIBLEY           Larry       Lee     9 hr   1944     *1944     87-7
SIBLEY           Earl                0      1947     *1947     87-7
SIBLEY           Carrie              64     1862     *1923     87-7
SIBLEY           Cyrus       G       81     1862     *1943     87-7
SIBLEY           John        C       6 mo   1939     *1939     87-7
LYNCH            Unknown             ?        ?         *?     87-8
HOHLF            Unknown             ?        ?         *?     88-1
CHAMPLIN         Annie       J       33     1859       1893    88-2
POLLARD          Elizabeth           60     1832       1893    88-3
POLLARD          Joseph      T       79     1828  VET/1907     88-3
DOUGHERTY        Michael     Jr      76     1868       1945    88-3
DOUGHERTY        Nellie              35     1872       1913    88-3
POLLARD          Albert      E       79     1864       1943    88-3
LARSON           Lars                43     1859       1902    88-4
DAGGETT          Myra                87     1875       1962    89-1
DAGGETT          Loren               62     1872       1935    89-1
BUTLER           Mary        Ann     62     1838       1901    89-1
BUTLER           James       O       66     1838  VET/1905     89-1
HUGHES           Mary        A       49     1840       1891    89-2
TEFFT            Robert      L       2      1887       1889    89-3
MOHN             Jacob       Von Nied40     1851       1891    89-3
COMFORT          George      N       35     1855       1890    89-4
COMFORT          Evangeline          67     1859       1926    89-4
COMFORT          Rolin       C       29     1878       1908    89-4
SAYLES           Lydia       Marilla 50     1840       1890    89-4
WILLIAMS         Willard             29     1856       1886    90-1
WILLIAMS         Elmer       M       32     1855       1888    90-1
WILLIAMS         Lillus      E       97     1856       1954    90-1
WILLIAMS         Ray         T       40     1886       1927    90-1
FRITZEMEIER      Yeltze              63     1891       1954    90-2
HALLOWELL        Verna       May     2      1884       1886    90-2
CLARK            Louisa              70     1841       1912    90-3
CLARK            George              88     1835       1924    90-3
JOHNSTON         George              84     1802       1887    90-4
JOHNSTON         Margaret            74     1813       1888    90-4
NABINGER         Carrie      R       66     1854       1920    90-4
CHURCH           Ira                 30     1858     *1888     90-5
ROBBINS          Baby                Inf      ?         *?     90-6
HAYNES           Carrie              75     1875       1950    90-7
HAYNES           Thomas      B       85     1864       1949    90-7
LOWE             Howard      P       1      1884       1886    90-8
LOWE             Anna        J       44     1842       1886    90-8
LOWE             Alex                69     1888       1887    90-8
WELCH            Sarah               84     1824       1908    91=1
WELCH            Thomas              71     1820       1892    91-1
WELCH            Emmet       C       50     1858       1919    91-1
DONALDSON        Mary        Brown   92     1865       1958    91-2
TREBILCOCK       Mary        J       73     1837       1910    91-2
TREBILCOCK       Henry               62     1836  VET/1899     91-2
SCHROEDER        Maria               57     1833       1891    91-3
SCHROEDER        Christine   H       3 mo   1893       1893    91-3
SCHROEDER        Frederick   C       81     1833       1915    91-3
SCHROEDER        William             62     1857       1920    91-3
GEORGE           Leonard             57     1829       1987    91-4
GEORGE           Frank       L       26     1856       1883    91-4
GIBSON           Bertha      G       3      1884       1887    91-5
MICHAEL          Margaret    L       88     1887       1975    91-5
MICHAEL          Charles             82     1875       1958    91-5
MICHAEL          Alfred      O       78     1879       1957    91-5
MICHAEL          Emily               27     1882       1910    91-6
MICHAEL          Curt        E       48     1883       1932    91-6
MICHAEL          Erwin       A       18     1881       1900    91-6
MICHAEL          Bertha      E       72     1857       1930    91-6
MICHAEL          Oswald      J       71     1849       1921    91-6
MCEWEN           Orlando             74     1833       1907    91-7
MCEWEN           Phoebe      I       86     1835       1921    91-7
MCEWEN           Fred        H       46     1861       1908    91-7
BURNS            Herbert     M       28     1867       1896    91-7
JONES            Orren               79     1830       1909    91-8
JONES            Mary        E       67     1833       1901    91-8
JONES            Russel              1      1892       1894    91-8
DEVY             Willis      J       1      1886       1887    91-8
JONES            Emma        L       23     1859       1883    91-8
KITTLESON        Harold      C       Inf    1903       1904    92-1
POPE             Nora        G       63     1910       1973    92-1
POPE             Marion              51     1908       1960    92-1
HUHBERG          Bonnie              6 da   1930       1930    92-2
WALKER           Emmanuel            78     1872       1890    92-2
WALKER           William     E       55     1883       1939    92-2
WILLIAMS         Curtis      Moore   81     1885       1967    92-3
WILLIAMS         Lillie      H       78     1897       1976    92-3
BRAMMER          Rosie               81     1891       1972    92-3
BRAMMER          Detlef      J       89     1885       1974    92-3
BOWERS           Unknown             ?        ?         *?     92-4
BOWERS           Unknown             ?        ?         *?     92-4
KNUDSON          Alta        I       68     1909       1977    92-4
KNUDSON          James       Monroe  74     1902       1977    92-4
UNKNOWN          Unknown             ?        ?         *?     92-4
BAILEY           Frank       W       85     1848       1934    92-5
BAILEY           Isabel              79     1852       1932    92-5
BAILEY           Antje       Adella  88     1887       1976    92-5
BAILEY           Ezra                53     1876       1930    92-5
BAILEY           Hazel       E       12     1885       1898    92-5
BAILEY           Mary        J       ?        ?      *1887     92-5
SCHUMACHER       Linda       Marie   0      1969       1969    92-6
SCHUMACHER       Lisa        Ann     0      1971       1971    92-6
BOISEN           Clarence    Albert  66     1896       1962    92-7
BOISEN           Elnora              81     1862       1944    92-7
BOISEN           Charles     Carl"   81     1855       1926    92-7
GRIEVE           Henry               78     1820  VET/1902     92-7
GRIEVE           Ruth        V       3      1892       1895    92-7
LORD             Mark        E       7      1896       1904    92-8
LORD             Bruce       T       1      1906       1908    92-8
FEENEY           Bart                85     1870       1956    93-1
FEENEY           Marie       C       87     1874       1962    93-1
HARRIS           Donald      E       0      1916       1916    93-1
FEENEY           Wayne               65     1899       1964    93-2
FEENEY           Sylvia      G       75     1900       1975    93-2
PILMER           Cora        Jane    43     1871       1915    93-2
PILMER           W           R       74     1867       1941    93-2
LENNOX           Stella              7      1911       1918    93-3
OLSON            Ingeborg            83     1852       1936    93-3
OLSON            Simen               72     1841       1914    93-3
KITTLESON        Loyd                3      1905       1908    93-4
BEERS            Andrew              85     1885       1970    93-4
STARK            Nancy               70     1861       1932    93-5
STARK            Thomas      W       81     1860       1941    93-5
JASPERSON        Anna                53     1891     *1944     93-5
MEEKINS          Dora        B       74     1886       1958    93-6
MEEKINS          Francis             51     1875  VET/1927     93-6
DAGGETT          Leon        L       78     1894       1973    93-7
DAGGETT          Anna        M       43     1871       1915    93-7
DAGGETT          Andrew      J       61     1875       1936    93-7
FERGUSON         Edith               70     1877       1947    93-8
FERGUSON         William, RevT       50     1866       1917    93-8
SCHROEDER        Bertha              58     1873       1931    94-1
SCHROEDER        Fred        C       55     1864       1919    94-1
DAVIS            William     L       65     1868       1933    94-2
DAVIS            Cornelia    E       83     1866       1949    94-2
THORNE           George              9      1912       1922    94-2
THORNE           J           Harry   ?        ?         *?     94-2
OSTRUS           Fern                67     1906       1974    94-3
HULL             David               ?        ?        1932    94-3
CARLSON          Child               Inf      ?         *?     94-3
HULL             Susan               82     1873       1955    94-3
HULL             Joseph      Harmon  50     1868       1919    94-3
BOGENREIF        Lillie      May     ?      1865         ?     94-4
BOGENREIF        Charles     W       51     1866       1918    94-4
RATHJE           Earl        A       3 da   1922       1922    94-5
RATHJE           Lloyd       H       8      1909       1918    94-5
RATHJE           Bertha              63     1883       1946    94-5
RATHJE           Julius      J       76     1879       1956    94-5
RATHJE           Twin        Sons    Inf    1948       1948    94-5
ASSMUSSEN        Johanna             40     1923       1923    94-6
ASMUSSEN         John        A       38     1879       1918    94-6
MARCY            Jennie              78     1861       1940    94-7
MARCY            Fred        H       82     1863       1946    94-7
BURNETT          Lilly               50     1870       1920    94-7
BURNETT          William     Solomon 55     1860       1919    94-7
EASTMAN          Howard              76     1902       1978    95-1
MABBOTT          Elizabeth           77     1860       1937    95-1
MABBOTT          Charles             67     1854       1921    95-1
JONES            Truman              78     1894       1973    95-2
JONES            Anna                70     1863       1933    95-2
JONES            Clarence            74     1857       1931    95-2
MCDONOGH         Myrtle              54     1867       1921    95-3
MCDONOGH         George      W       87     1873       1960    95-3
MCDONOGH         Myrtle      V       67     1883       1951    95-3
OLSON            Emma                31     1888       1920    95-4
OLSON            Arthur      H       57     1880       1938    95-4
GRIEBEL          Arnold      A       58     1907  VET/1965     95-5
GRIEBEL          Caroline            75     1885       1960    95-5
GRIEBEL          Guss        H       49     1872       1921    95-5
RUHBERG          Ernest      J       71     1902       1973    95-6
RUHBERG          Mata                67     1872       1941    95-6
RUHBERG          Henry       A       57     1865       1923    95-6
HEIDE            Fairy               23     1905       1929    95-7
DIXON            Flora       B       66     1871       1937    95-7
DIXON            Oness       H       88     1861       1947    95-7
HEIDE            Harold      H       15     1910       1925    95-8
HEIDE            Clara       E       91     1873       1964    95-8
HEIDE            Samuel      D       51     1872       1923    95-8
KNIGHT           Isabel              35     1896       1931    96-4
SPRAGUE          Louisa              76     1871       1948    96-4
HANSEN           Chris               58     1881       1939    96-5
HANSEN           Ane         Marie   78     1855       1933    96-5
MORRIS           Emma        Belle   84     1868       1952    96-5
MORRIS           Albert              62     1867       1929    96-5
xxxxxxxxxxxxxx   xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx       XXXX
DAVIS            Laura               56     1872       1928       ?
DEVY             Mary                84     1852     *1937        ?
DOVE             Mrs                 ?        ?      *1908        ?
DOUGHERTY        James       L       0      1934     *1934        ?
HERR             Aggie       Edna    1 mo   1908     *1908        ?
JAMES            Henry       E       77     1868     *1946        ?
JAMES            Margaret            ?        ?      *1884        ?
JOHNSON          Kristine            52     1875     *1928        ?
KOCH             Agnes       Julia   9 mo   1886     *1887        ?
KING             Helen       M       13     1914     *1928        ?
LAWRENCE         George      E       2 da   1933     *1933        ?
MCCONNELL        Nellie              38     1870     *1909        ?
OLESON           Isabelle            84     1852     *1936        ?
WEYER            Philip              ?        ?      *1918        ?
BRENNAN          Edward      C       75     1855     *1930        ?
FLOSVIG          Nicolai             ?        ?      *1911        ?
GARRISON         Ransom      W       76     1853     *1930        ?
JOHNSON          Elizabeth           84     1855     *1939        ?
WELCH            Helen       I       ?        ?      *1910        ?
xxxxxxxxxxxx     xxxxxxxxxx  xxxxxxxx                 XXXX
COTTINGHAM       Anthony     Hunt    70     1849     *1920    moved
KONZE            Susan               78     1857     *1935    moved
KNOZAE           John                77     1851     *1928    moved
MILLER           Andrew      L       73     1893     *1965    moved
NEWTON           Sarah       E       73     1847     *1920    moved
SHERMAN          Margaret            21     1911     *1932    moved
ROHLF            Henry               ?        ?         *?    moved
HAYNES           James               ?        ?         *?    moved
BUEDEFELT        Fred                ?        ?         *?    moved
BUEDEFELT        Agnes               ?        ?         *?    moved
CHELSEN          Loaf                73     1869     *1943    moved
AVERY            Lestina     L       59     1871     *1931    moved
TAINTOR          Asa         M       49     1874     *1924    moved
ORILEY           Fannie              51     1880     *1932    moved
PEASE            John        M       49     1868     *1917    moved
PETRIE           Elizabeth           100    1834     *1934    moved
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxx               xxxxxx
ESPEDAL          Thor        M       88     1891       1979       ?
WALKER           Kenneth     E       ?        ?        1980       ?
WIECZOREK        Herbert             60     1919       1980       ?
ZARD             Thomas              61     1913       1980       ?


NAMES AND NOTES:
LNAME               FNAME          MNAME     RELATIONSHIP-MISC
ZARD                Walter         B         h/o Helene E (Tobin)
SCHOENFELDER        Leroy                    s/o Engelbert & Julia
EVERETT             Mary           F         w/o James H
EVERETT             James          Henry
BRAMMER             Raymond                  h/o Louine
BRAMMER             Louine         M         (Cooley)d/o William H w/o Fay Sibley
                                             & w/o Raymond Brammer
SIBLEY              Fay            Sibley    s/o Cyrus & Carrie
POLLARD             Susie          V         d/o Joseph & Julia
DOUGHERTY           Mary                     (Dougherty) w/o George d/o Mike
DOUGHERTY           George         F         s/o George & Ellen (Donahue)
POLLARD             Julie                    (Dougherty) w/o Joe, d/o Mike
POLLARD             Joseph                   s/o Joseph & Elizabeth
DOUGHERTY           Michael        J         h/o Mary (Flanahan)
GRAFF               Mary                     (Pollard) w/o Steven d/o Joseph
GRAFF               Steven         V         s/o Paul & Mary (Schuster)
COOLEY              Harry          Lee       s/o Harry & Harriet B
COOLEY              Harriet                  (Pollard) w/o Harry L Sr
COOLEY              Harry          Leo
POLLARD             Joseph                   h/o Laura (Hedden) s/o Joseph
HOLDER              Fred
HOLDER              Florence
DOUGHERTY           J              Benjamin  s/o James
DOUGHERTY           James          B         s/o George & Ellen
DOUGHERTY           Juliette                 (Lafortune) w/o James B
DOUGHERTY           Ellen                    (Donahue) d/o Pat & Martha
DOUGHERTY           George         W         h/o Ellen E
COOLEY              William        H         h/o Katherine
COOLEY              Katherine
PRIVOZNIK           Ellen                    (Cooley) w/o Joe d/o William
KENT                Effie          M         (Cooley) w/o Fred d/o William
WAGNER              Gerald         D         h/o Genevieve (Cooley)
MCMANUS             Wilma                    (Breer) w/o Otho d/o William
MCMANUS             Otho           J
MARTIN              Anna           M         (Breer) w/o Harry
MARTIN              Harry
NEUHAUS             Emily          J         w/o Anton O
NEUHAUS             Anton          O
STUNES              Rock           Richard   s/o Millard
POLLARD             C              Vincent   s/o Joe & Julia
FEJFAR              Frederick      c         h/o Genevieve (Robley)
KIRKUS              Stacy          Lee       c/o Russell
BRAMMER             Mary           Lou       w/o Elmer
BRAMMER             Elmer                    s/o Dethlef & Rose (Rathje)
WESTRUM             Donald         D         s/o J Ord & Ruth (Downs)
ATKINSON            Charlotte      A
UNKNOWN
CONRAD              Steven
HOHN                Edna           Anna      w/o Alvin J
KIRKUS              Harold                   w/o Lettie (Olson) s/o Ole S
MAYER               James          Frederick h/o Alice
ODELL               Anna           Mae       w/o Maurice L (Buchanan)
ODELL               Maurice        L         s/o Leslie
BOISEN              Leo            H
SCHUSTER            Mart                     h/o Nora (Dempsey) s/o Andrew
TITZE               Erick                    h/o Violet (Brammer)s/o Gottlieb
WERMERS             William        Lloyd
KOCH                Peter                    h/o Elizabeth
BROWN               Arthur                   h/o Alice (Sorenson) s/o Henry
JORGENSEN           Johannes                 h/o Nora (Sorensen)
JORGENSEN           Nora                     (Sorensen) d/o Christian & Lena
FRITZA              Marcelline
KOCH                Donald         J         h/o Donna (Wermers) s/o Peter
GERLACH             Ernst          J
BROWN               Edith          L         w/o Amos S
BROWN               Amos           Smith     s/o William & Mary (Scott)
TOOMIRE             Henry                    h/o Arkansas
TOOMIRE             Arkansas                 (Green) d/o Nancy (Green)
GREEN               Nancy                    (Lyons) d/o Silas
TOOMIRE             Lawrence                 s/o Henry & Arkansas
HAY                 Baby                     of Robert & Edith (Barger)
DURFEY              Wilbur         J         s/o Henry & Lucy (Annis)
DUGAN               Lee                      s/o William H & Bessie
DUGAN               William        H         s/o Joseph
DUGAN               Bessie         Irene     w/o William H
WISEMAN             Percy                    s/o William & Amanda (Langbehn)
WISEMAN             Amanda                   (Lanbehn)
WISEMAN             William                  h/o Amanda
ODELL               Elizabeth                (Krusch) w/o Leslie d/o Philip
ODELL               Leslie         L
AVERY               Lestina                  (Hathaway) moved to Iowa
AVERY               William        T         h/o Lestina
WRIGHT              Mary           F         w/o Clarence
WRIGHT              Clarence                 s/o ______& Annie Ruth
CURRY               Pearl                    (Odell) d/o Leslie & Elizabeth
ROGERS              Erma                     (Raddel) d/o James *Catherine
ROGERS              Elijah                   h/o Erma G
STUDER              Emma           O         w/o Edgar
STUDER              Edgar          Allen
EARL                Mildred        W         d/o John & Bertha
JACOBS              Mabel          R         w/o Virgil d/o John Earl
JACOBS              Virgil         B
OAKLEY              Olive          May       w/o Frederick L
OAKLEY              Frederick      L
ROMANEK             Adolph                   h/o Ella
ROMANEK             Ella                     (Mabbott) d/o John & Mary
DUNCAN              Arnold         R
DUNCAN              Andrew         B
WAGNER              Irma           B         (Michael) w/o Charles
WAGNER              Charles
EARL                Orville        R         h/o Thelma J (Balde)
EARL                Edna                     (Welch) d/o Zachariah & Clara
EARL                Reuben                   w/o Edna s/o Reuben
KELSEY              Edmond         T         h/o Millie
KELSEY              Millie                   (Davis) d/o Joseph & Ann
KELSEY              Mae            Irene     w/o Ralph
ERICKSON            Alice                    (Lundy) w/o Mark d/o Otto
LUNDY               Emma                     w/o Otto M
LUNDY               Otto           M
MATHIS              Mary           Ann       d/o Vern & Pearl (Cornell)
MALDE               Sarah                    w/o Erling
MALDE               Earling
ROSE                Otto           P         h/o Louise
ROSE                Louise
SMITH               Lena                     w/o Leon
SMITH               Leon
KROUPA              Mae                      (McKee) w/o Anton
KROUPA              Anton                    s/o Anton & Anna (Burien)
WISEMAN             Erlow                    h/o Maxine (Schrader)
SCHRADER            Augusta                  (Wagner) w/o Henry L
SCHRADER            Henry          L
MATHISON            Bertha                   w/o Frank
MATHISON            Frank                    s/o Alexander & Mary (Galpin)
HAMIEL              Lee                      s/o Florence
HAMIEL              Florence
OAKLEY              Frederick      Lee       s/o Melvin
SCOTT               Anna           Della     (________) w/o Harry Hooker
                                             & wife of Lewis E. Scott
HOOKER              Harry          W         s/o John & Nancy (Yarigan)
HOOKER              Mary           C
ROSS                Eugene         M         h/o Margarett E
OSTRUS              Nellie         J         w/o Martin T
OSTRUS              Martin         T
NICOLAISEN          Peter          J         h/o Ida s/o John P
NICOLAISEN          Louise                   w/o John P
NICOLAISEN          John           P         s/o Peter & Katherine
WILSON              Nellie                   (Dunham)
SELLARS             Nora           E         (Dunham) w/o Bruce
SELLARS             Robert         L         w/o Samuel & Clara (May)
SCHLUND             Glen           A'        s/o William & Mary (Welfring)
                                             h/o Evelyn Larson h/o Marie Churchill
SCHLUND             Delores                  d/o Glen & Marie
SCHLUND             Mary                     (Welfring) d/o Peter & Katherine
SCHLUND             William        H         h/o Mary s/o George & Augusta
HENLINE             Clara
HENLINE             ?                        h/o Alma
IVEY                Marvin         E         s/o Wearn & Cora
IVEY                Cora           Alice     w/o Wearn T
IVEY                Wearn          Thomas
LUNDY               Bessie         Theodora  w/o Ely
LUNDY               Elias (Rev)    Theolaf   (Ely)
NOLT                Vera           S         (Shane) w/o Solomon
NOLT                Solomon                  s/o John & Julia (Morgan)
CHRISTIANSEN        Vida                     (Shane) w/o Dr. Joseph
CHRISTIANDEN        Joseph (Dr)    C
KNOTTS              Ralph                    h/o Margrethe
OLSEN               Annie          Severina  w/o Andrew
OLSEN               Andrew         E
OLSEN               Arthur         M         s/o Andrew & Annie
SCHLUND             Elizabeth                (Lundy) w/o J Warren
SCHLUND             J              Warren    s/o George & Helen (Cowan)
TRONE               Howard                   h/o Helen (Heffelfinger) s/o Grant
TRONE               Laura          E         w/o Grant O
TRONE               Grant          O
BAKER               Carrie                   (Petrie) d/o Philip & Elizabeth
BAKER               Walter                   h/o Carrie s/o William & Elizabeth
TAINTOR             Asa            M         w/o Alf C (moved to Adron
TAINTOR             Orange         E         s/o Orange & Margaret
HANSON              Jodee          Lynn      c/o Kenneth
CROCKETT            Bertha                   (Zeal) w/o Ed d/o Francis
CROCKETT            Edward                   s/o David & Sarah (Potter)
RICH                Lavern                   h/o Grace s/o John & Lucy
WOODS               Ollie          G         s/o Ollie & Elsie (Cox)
WOODS               Baby           Girl      of Ollie & Elsie
RAMSEY              William                  w/o James & Margaret (Baker)
RAMSEY              Elvetta                  w/o William
RAMSEY              Adabelle                 d/o Ernest & Clara (Duncan)
DUNCAN              William        H
BECKER              Hazel                    (Paulus)d/o Frank & minnie (Speece)
                                             w/o AC Asmussen w/o? Becker
HEARTY              Gordon
LYBARGER            Eliza                    (French) d/o Aaron & Lydia (Parr)
LYBARGER            Robert         S         h/o Eliza s/o Michael
DANIELS             Sadie                    (Zeal) w/o Charles d/o Francis
DANIELS             Charles
ZEAL                Emma           L         (Birkbeck) w/o Francis
ZEAL                Francis                  s/o George & Elizabeth (Blackmore)
MILES               Minnie                   (Speece) w/o D Frank Paulus w/o
                                             w/o  ? Miles
PAULUS              D              Frank     h/o Minnie (Speece) s/o Peter
SHROYER             Minnie
SHROYER             John           Emery
SAGE                Edith          M         w/o Earnest A
SAGE                Ernest                   s/o Almond & Matilda (Willsie)
REUTERFELDT         Julia                    (Scott) d/o Adam & Diana
REUTERFELDT         Harold                   h/o Julia s/o Carl V
EDMUNDS             Jennie         L
EDMUNDS             Haiden"Henry"            s/o Edmun & Henrietta
SMITH               Elma           May
SMITH               Enid           E         (Hall) d/o Henry & Nora (Hoffman)
SMITH               Elmer          Charles
JOHNSON             Anna           E         w/o William C
JOHNSON             William        C
JACOBSON            Isabelle                 (Johnson) w/o James d/o John
JACOBSON            James          T         s/o Ole Tysdal & Gurene
HELLAND             Olen                     h/o Hazel s/o Nels & Anna
EARL                Lorne                    h/o Catherine (Hayes) s/o Duncan
EARL                Baby                     of Lorne T & Katherine
EARL                Abigail                  (Higginson) w/o Duncan
EARL                Duncan                   s/o Hiram & Anna (Thompson)
HELLAND             Anna                     (Kirkus) d/o Ole & Taletta
HELLAND             Nels           Theodore  h/o Anna Sophia
ZEAL                Lloyd          Milton    s/o John & Belle
ZEAL                Laura          Belle     w/o John
ZEAL                John           W         s/o Frances & Emma (Birkbeck)
STEVENS             Mary           M         w/o Tilman H
STEVENS             Tilman         H         w/o Reuben & Elizabeth
SHANE               Fred                     h/o Gladys s/o Samuel & Elizabeth
SHANE               Elizabeth      H         w/o Samuel J
SHANE               Ford                     s/o Samuel & Elizabeth
SHANE               Samuel         J         s/o George & Susan (Ford)
NEWTON              Bertha                   (Claudy) w/o George d/o Lawrence
NEWTON              George         A         s/o Amza & Sarah (Hall)
ELLIS               Richard
VALENTINE           Ruth                     do William E & Hazel (Carlson)
ERICKSON            Ellen                    (Hommersand) d/o CA & Anna
ERICKSON            Thorvald       H         h/o Ellen
ERICKSON            Eleanore                 d/o Thorvald & Ellen
WAGNER              Anna           E         (Fairchild) w/o Fred L
POWELL              Lucy                     (Wagner) w/o Charles d/o Fred
WAGNER              Fred           L
POWELL              Charles                  s/o Charles & Lucy (Wagner)
TROTTER             Unknown
TROTTER             Lucy                     (Glover) d/o John & Mary
TROTTER             Grant                    s/o Walter & Margaret (Gettria)
REYNOLDS            Mary                     (Witter) w/o Francis d/o Hubbard
REYNOLDS            Francis                  s/o Anthony & Ellen (Torram)
CRAFT               Samuel                   s/o William & Estella (Pence)
CRAFT               Sidney         C         s/o William & Estella
CRAFT               Estella                  (Pence) d/o Samuel & Fannie (Paul)
CRAFT               William        F         s/o Samuel & Eliza
HODGES              Mary                     (Hamilton) d/o William & __(Armstrong)
OWENS               Retta          H         w/o William L
OWENS               William        L         s/o David & Eliza (Barker)
WAGNER              John           F         s/o John & Minnie (Gilow)
GARGORG             Johanna                  (Haroaldson) w/o Tennes
GARBORG             Tennes         L
SORVAAG             Eleda                    (Anderson) w/o Ole G
SORVAAG             Ole            G
CARLSON             Chris                    h/o Bertha F (Soma)
SORVAAG             Lloyd                    h/o Janet (Kaye) s/o Ole G
BELMONT             Florence                 (Trone) w/o Benjamin
BELMONT             Benjamin                 h/o Florence (Trone) s/o William
SIMON               John           W         h/o  Lela (Everson) s/o Peter
CROSON              Homer          Lee
CROSON              Esther         L         w/o Homer C
CROSON              Homer          C
LORANG              Clara          E         w/o Carl A
LORANG              Carl           A
LORANG              Joel           Jay       s/o Donald
LORANG              Frank          G
ERICKSON            Bert                     h/o Martha T (Jacobson)
DODD                George                   h/o Freda
DODD                Ricki          Roy       s/o Leroy
SOMA                Bertha         Maria     w/o Gustav
SOMA                Gustav
HEFFELFINGER        Livie          L         w/o Harry
HEFFELFINGER        Harry          O
COURSEY             Dwight         H         h/o Mary
LINK                Clara          M         h/o Charles U
LINK                Charles        U         s/o Jacob & Elizabeth (Fisher)
SMILEY              Bernice                  (Brown) w/o Thomas d/o Andrew
SMILEY              Thomas         (Dr.)     s/o John & Caroline (Dixon) h/o Lesta
                                             (Fagan)  h/o Bernice L. (Brown)
BROMWELL            V              Addie     d/o James E & Eliza J
BROMWELL            E              Olin      s/o James & Eliza
ALTENOW             Myrtie                   (Bromwell) w/o James & Eliza
BROMWELL            Eliza          J         (Lamb) w/o James d/o William
BROMWELL            James          E         s/o John M & Rebecca
PALMER              Erwin
PALMER              Emma                     (Johnson) w/o Edmond A
PALMER              Edmond         A         s/o Walter & Mary (Page)
EHLERS              Henry          A         h/o Ruth (Graham)
EHLERS              Ruth                     (Graham)
GRAHAM              Cora           Emeline
GRAHAM              Arthur         A
GRAHAM              M              R
THOMPSON            Elmer          O
FUERST              Darwin         D         s/o Theodore & ____(Uttecht)
SPORRER             Josef
SIBLEY              Gladys         G         (Maier) w/o DC
SIBLEY              Dee            Clarence  Sam" h/o Gladys
BAKER               Karie          Anne      d/o Duane
OLSEN               Martha         E         w/o James E
OLSEN               James          E
OLSEN               Mamie          J
LARSON              Gertrude                 (Loon) d/o Andrew & Carrie
LARSON              Ole            Soren     h/o Gertrude (Loon)
LARSON              Rose           Marie     d/o Richard & Vera M
LARSON              Richard                  h/o Vera s/o Ole & Gertrude
MURRAY              Ruth           Ann       (Larson)
LARSON              Ronald         E         s/o Alfred & Violet
LARSON              Alfred                   h/o Violet s/o Ole & Gertrude
STORLA              Olava                    (Harestad) w/o Oscar d/o Lars
STORLA              Oscar                    s/o Ole & Regina (Loon)
STORLA              Rangdi                   (Thormodsgaard) w/o Ole O
STORLA              Ole            O         s/o Ole & Marit (Rudlang) h/o Regina
                                             (Loon)  h/o Rangdi Thormodsgaard
HEDDEN              Richard
BOYD                Baby           Boy       of Clyde
HEDDEN              William        L         s/o John & Mary (Mather)
HEDDEN              Bessie         F         w/o Frank A
HEDDEN              Frank          A         s/o John & Mary (Mather)
DEINERT             Walter         NC        h/o Corrine
SIBLEY              William        Henry     h/o Anna (Strombeck) h/o Mabel
                                             (Westrum)
SORENSEN            Harvey                   s/o Christian & Lena (Nielsen)
DICKSON             Anna           L         w/o Homer
DICKSON             Homer
OLSON               A              Christina
CAIN                May            Ethel     (Weldin) d/o S__ w/o Tuttle w/o Sigman
                                             w/o Arthur Cain
CAIN                Arthur         L         s/o Charles & Mary Jane h/o Hattie
                                              __ h/o Mae (Weldin)Sigman
CAIN                Mary           Jane      (Terry) w/o Charles W
CAIN                Charles                  s/o Joseph & Beulah
OSBORNE             Harry                    s/o McClellan & Alice (Moyer)
CAIN                Linnie                   (Erdmier) w/o William d/o Henry
CAIN                William        O         s/o Charles & Mary Jane
ERDMIER             Martha                   (Brahms) w/o Henry d/o Wilbur
ILIFF               Hattie         M         w/o Charles H
ILIFF               Charles        Henry     h/o Hattie
CORNWELL            Oscar          W         h/o Jessie (Black)
BLACK               Mary           Alwilda
BLACK               Harriet                  (Gressley) d/o Daniel & Sarah
BLACK               Harvard        Willard
SORENSEN            Roy                      s/o Chris & Lena (Nielsen)
SORENSEN            Lena           C         (Nielsen) w/o Christian
SORENSEN            Christian
MALDE               Emma           M         (Wittig) w/o Gabriel C
MALDE               Gabriel        G
MALDE               Eneval         Martinus
LENNOX              Mary           G         (Olson) w/o Joseph E
LENNOX              Joseph         E
MAGNOR              Unknown
KLEINSCHMIDT        Mabel                    w/o Ernest
KNIGHT              Unknown
KNIGHT              Ershal                   s/o James & Lizzie (Stubbs)
DOWNS               Josephine                d/o Jesse & Sarah (Mitchell)
DOWNS               George         W         h/o Lena (Miller)
DOWNS               Bernard        M         s/o George & Lena (Miller)
HENLINE             Roberta        Lea       w/o Ellis G
HENLINE             Ellis          G         h/o Roberta L
LIEBER              Charles                  h/o Mary
LIEBER              Mary
HANSON              Belle                    (Olson) w/o Knute
HANSON              Baby                     of Knute & Belle
HANSON              Knute
KNORS               Conrad
HEUERMAN            Emma                     (Klein) w/o Charles
HEUERMAN            Charles        T
HEUERMAN            Lena                     d/o Charles & Emma (Klein)
HEUERMAN            Baby                     of Charles & Emma (Klein)
BAKER               Larry                    s/o Donald
PETERSON            Max            K         s/o WA & Harriet
BOISEN              Anna           K         d/o Charles & Elnora
BOISEN              Charles        A         h/o Clara (Jackson)
JACKSON             Ada            M         w/o Thurman
JACKSON             Thurman
SMITH               Annie           L Lee    w/o LR
KURTZ               Edna           R         w/o Elmer
KURTZ               Elmer                    s/o John F & Susan
KURTZ               Susan                    h/o John F
KURTZ               John           F         s/o Rueben & __(Hacker)
ROBLEY              William                  s/o John & Ami (Faulkner)
ROBLEY              Bessie                   (Welch) w/o William d/o George & Rhoda
ROBLEY              Flora          Belle
JONES               Edna           B         (Fitch)
FITCH               Samuel
FITCH               Lydia                    (Benson) w/o Bradley & Mary (Grover)
FITCH               Charles        C
FITCH               Marion         E         d/o Charles & Lydia (Benson)
SHEFFER             Annie                    (Boisen) w/o Charles
SHEFFER             Charles
SHEFFER             George         Sr
SHEFFER             Unknown
ROOS                Pearl          Elsie     w/o Leonard
ROOS                A              Leonard   s/o ___&Beata (Nicholson)
BAKER               L              Jay       s/o Walter h/o Mildred (Gray)
                                             h/o Mabel G (Roos)
ROOS                Baby                     of Leonard & Pearl (Baker)
LOON                Beata                    (Nicholson)(?Nichlosson)
                                              w/o __Roos w/o Andrew J Loon
MILLER              Mary           Elizabeth w/o Joseph
MILLER              Frederick                s/o Joseph & Mary E
MILLER              Joseph                   s/o Abraham & Ruth (Misquel)
GIBSON              Archie         Glenn     h/o Lena H
GIBSON              Lena                     (Meyer) d/o Anton & ernestine
GIBSON              Peter          T
GIBSON              Lorana         T         (Ballord) w/o Peter
SELLERS             Frances                  (Cullen) d/o Daniel & __(Wynant)
SELLERS             Clara          May       (Bruce) w/o Samuel H
SELLERS             Samuel         H
STADLER             Margarette               d/o Charles & Annie
STADLER             John           W         d/o Charles & Anna
SHIELDS             Annie                    w/o C Stadler/ w/o __Shields
STADLER             Charles                  h/o Annie
ANSCHUTZ            Elizabeth      A
ANSCHUTZ            Homer          M
PORTER              Louis          J
ANSCHUTZ            Charles        W         s/o Joseph & Frances
CHACE               Hubert         Stark     s/o Lee & Nola
CHACE               Laura          Bernice   d/o Lee & Nola
STROMBECK           Agnes                    (Bucholz) w/o Perry F
STROMBECK           Charles                  s/o Perry
STROMBECK           Perry          Francis
STROMBECK           Baby           Girl      of James & Sandra
HERRING             William        A         h/o Bonnie I (Bierce)
HERRING             Mollie
HERRING             Bonnie                   (Bierce) d/o Frank & Mary
LEMKE               Mabel                    (Herring) d/o William & Bonnie
                                             w/o Emil Knutson w/o William G Lemke
LEMKE               William                  s/o William A & Alberta (Heintz)
FREDERICKS          Elizabeth      N         gr ma to Bonnie
SWENSON             Lucile                   d/o Charles & Mary A (Lehman)
HOGSTADT            Katherine                (Lehman) w/o Peter
HOGSTADT            Peter
EDWARDS             Lois
LAWRENCE            Ida            Mae       w/o George
LAWRENCE            George         W
LAWRENCE            Catherine                (Medinger)
LAWRENCE            John                     h/o Catherine
STICKEL             Eva            Mae       (Thomas) w/o Charles E
STICKEL             Charles        E
STICKEL             Marion         May       d/o Charles & Eva
DEWITT              Unknown                  Amos Dewitt lot
DEWITT              Unknown
MCCLATCHIE          Deming
TOLLAND             Mary           M         w/o Francis M
TOLLAND             Francis        M
LORD                Donald         E         s/o Kenneth & Myrtle (Olson)
TEESDALE            Joseph                   h/o Leora s/o George & Mathilda
LORD                G              Edith     (Teesdale) d/o George & Mathilda
SIBLEY              Harry                    h/o Ethel
SIBLEY              Ethel                    (Teesdale) w/o Harry
SIBLEY              Alberta                  d/o Harry & Ethel
TEESDALE            Ruth                     d/o Joseph & Leora
TEESDALE            Baby           Girl      of Lee J & Susie M
TEESDALE            Baby           Girl      of Lee J & Susie M
TEESDALE            Matilda                  (Magonigil) w/o George H
TEESDALE            George         Hanson    s/o Joseph
TEESDALE            Harold                   s/o George & Matilda
STAHL               Henry                    s/o Daviel & Elizabeth (Benner)
STAHL               Katherina                (Junker) w/o Henry d/o George
STAHL               George                   s/o Henry & Katherine
STAHL               Lillie         K         d/o Henry & Katherine
STAHL               Henry"Hank"    A Jr
STAHL               David          H
THURSTON            Herbert                  s/o Rev AW & Alma (Hageman)
SHURSTON            Myrna                    d/o Rev AW & Alma (Hageman)
TIMM                John           C         h/o Lucille (Menteer) s/o John H
TIMM                Margaretha               (Jurgenson) w/o John H
TIMM                John           Henry
TIMM                Edward         H         s/o John & Margarethe
MEINKE              Elizabeth                (Shaffer) w/o John d/o John
MEINKE              Unknown
SCHUSTER            Freda                    (Meinke) w/o Andrew d/o Fred
FRIDLEY             Emma                     (Ernst) s/o Benjamin
FRIDLEY             Benjamin
FRIDLEY             Ruth                     d/o Benjamin & Emma (Ernst)
SHOLES              Clarinda                 (Hall) w/o John
SHOLES              John
UNKNOWN
BROWN               Ella           Lounette  (Keyes) d/o CJ & SA
SAMUELS             Elizabeth
SAMUELS             John                     s/o John & Sarah
SAMUELS             David                    s/o John & Sarah
SAMUELS             Sarah                    w/o John
SAMUELS             John
ZANGLE              Gladys         Irene     d/o Robert & Diantha F
ROHRIG              Unknown
ROHRIG              Mrs & Baby
BLOCK               Mrs. Marlin
BLOCK               Martin                   (probate dated 1893)
MEINKE              Johanna                  (Scheetz) w/o Fred d/o Chris
MEINKE              Fred
BAKER               Mary           A         (Ransford) w/o Henry M
BAKER               Henry          M
RATHJE              Henry                    h/o Marie
RATHJE              Marie                    (Jurgens) w/o Henry
GRIEBEL             Laura                    Rathje) w/o Otto d/o Henry
WAGNER              Elisha         J
WILSON              Lillie         M
HOLMES              William        H         h/o Aletha Belle
HOLMES              Aletha         Belle
HAYNES              John           S         h/o Jessie M (Samuels)
HAYNES              Jessie                   (Samuels)
TAUBMAN             Minnie         G
GAREY               Herman         H
GAREY               Mary                     w/o Herman
ROGERS              Pansy
ROGERS              Katherine      Emma
ROGERS              Thomas
DAVIS               Iva            A         w/o EF
DAVIS               Unknown
DEXHEIMER           Elizabeth                d/o John & Elizabeth (Hughes)
DEXHEIMER           Mattie
DEXHEIMER           John           Henry     h/o Elizabeth
DEXHEIMER           Elizabeth                (Hughes) d/o Charles & Elizabeth
COOK                Eliza          A         (Cooper) w/o Hiram G
COOK                Hiram          G
TROTTER             Adella                   (Cook) w/o John d/o Hiram G
TROTTER             John           G
TROTTER             John           W
TROTTER             Lois           M         d/o John G & Adella
STAGE               Lizzie                   (Allen) d/o Edmond & Elizabeth
STAGE               Lewis                    h/o Lizzie s/o Duncan
WRIGHT              Baby           Girl      of Clarence & Mary
STULTS              Eliza          Jane      d/o George & Sarah (Oler)
STULTS              Unknown
STULTS              Sarah                    (Oler) w/o George
LEWIS               George         E         d/o MD & Margaret
COOPER              Calista                  (Welch) w/o Arthur d/o Thomas
COOPER              Eva            M         (Welch) w/o Arthur
COOPER              Arthur         T         s/o John & Alice (Baker) h/o Eva Welch
                                             h/o Calista Welch
WELCH               Estella                  w/o Clarence
WELCH               Clarence
DILGES              John           George    h/o Lenora A
RAYMOND             Clark                    s/o Charles & Carrie (Humiston)
RAYMOND             Baby                     s/o Charles & Carrie
HAYNES              Gladys         D         (Studer) w/ o Donald
TROTTER             John                     h/o Sarah
TROTTER             Sarah                    (Patterson) w/o John
ILIFF               Jeanette                 (Trotter) w/o Charles
GRIFFITH            Jeannette
FREDERICK           Norma
FREDERICK           Sarah                    d/o Artemus & Jennie
REEVES              Unknown
MABBOTT             Halley                   d/o John & Dilla (Mullen)
ARLAND              Josephine                (Mabbott) d/o John & Mary
                                             w/o Andrew J Brown w/o Charles H Arland
BROWN               Andrew         J
LAWRENCE            Hulda                    (Maier) d/o John & Mary
LAWRENCE            Charles        H         h/o Hulda (Maier)
MAIER               Ernestine                (Koepke) w/o Anton
MAIER               Anton
WAGNER              Jessie         M         (Grube)
WAGNER              William        H
WAGNER              Wilhelmine               (Gilow) w/o John C
WEGNER              John           C
MAY                 John           Henderson h/o Dona (Campbell) h/o Alvine E Lange
MAY                 Alvina         E         w/o John H
MAY                 John                     s/o John
MAY                 Dona           M         (Campbell) w/o John H
MAY                 Annie          E         d/o John H & Dona M
MAY                 Baby                     Baby of John & Dona (Campbell)
LEE                 Katherine                (Keegan) w/o Edward d/o Daniel
KEEGAN              Edward                   s/o Daniel & Katherine (Gannon)
LEE                 Edward                   w/o Katherine
LEE                 Freddie        E         s/o Edward & Katherine
DUNCAN              Elizabeth                d/o William & Elizabeth
DUNCAN              Arthur                   s/o William & Elizabeth
HEWER               Ella           M         w/o Otto Shay & ____Hewer
SHAY                Otto           Arthur    h/o Ella M
KROUSE              Minnie                   (Krouse) w/o Gustav d/o William
KROUSE              Gustav
KROUSE              Alfred                   s/o Gustav & Minnie
WESTFALL            Mary                     (Thompson) w/o Cyrus
WESTFALL            Joseph         E         h/o Cora F
WESTFALL            Violet
WESTFALL            Delmar                   s/o Cyrus & Mary (Thompson)
OWENS               Eliza                    (Barker) w/o David
OWENS               David
MILLER              Joseph                   s/o Thomas
MILLER              Baby                     of Wallace M & Messie (Smee)
STARK               Thomas         B         h/o Ida F
DALE                Nellie                   d/o John & Hattie (Jackson)
DALE                Hattie                   (Jackson) d/o Richard & Sarah
DALE                John           A         h/o Hattie s/o John & Christine
LEMKE               Edwin          A         h/o Alberta A (Heintz)
KELSEY              Grover         C
KELSEY              Asa            Bennett
FOWLER              Cynthia        L
MULNIX              Anna           G         w/o Elvery L
MULNIX              Elverly        L
GRAHAM              Mary           M
GRAHAM              Isaiah
WISE                Leslie         A         (1/2 brother to Ada Cornwell)
CHANCELLOR          Edwin          Frank     b/o Ada s/o Joanna
CORNWELL            Ada                      (Chancellor) w/o Albert
CORNWELL            Albert                   s/o William & Persis (Roberts)
SUNDSTROM           Joanna                   (Hall) Chancellor w/o John
ZEAL                Mrs
ZEAL                Ray                      Baby Boy of Frank & Loretta (Freeborn)
GJESDAL             Gunerus
GJESDAL             Andrew
GJESDAL             Inga                     (Erickson) w/o Lars B
GJESDAL             Lars           Bernhard
HOMMERSAND          Margrethe                w/o Alfred
HOMMERSAND          Alfred                   s/o Andreas & Lena (Imbs)
JACOBSEN            Sis"                     d/o Jacob & Christine
JACOBSEN            Jacob                    h/o Christine s/o Jacob
SMITH               Willie         L
BUTTERFIELD         Baby                     of Ray & Agnes
BUTTERFIELD         Ray                      h/o Agnes (Roddel) s/o Orville
LARSON              Peter          S
WEIMAR              Oscar          A         s/o Alfred & Ella (Arneson)
SEBASTIANO          John                     w/o Tony & Lucia (Shipisio)
BECKER              Anna                     (Althen) d/o John & Anna
ALTHEN              Anna                     w/o John Sr
ALTHEN              Millie         L         d/o John & Anna
ALTHEN              John                     s/o Casper & Mary (Ruitz)
ALTHEN              John           Jr        s/o John & Anna
ALTHEN              Charlotte                d/o John & Anna
ALTHEN              Casper         L         s/o John & Anna h/o Millie W (King)
                                             h/o Ida King
ALTHEN              Millie         W         (King) d/o Theodore & Hannah
ALTHEN              Carl           T         s/o Casper & Millie
POUND               Ethel          M
POUND               Samuel         S         s/o George & Mary (Johnson)
POUND               McKinley                 w/o Samuel & Mary
BUEDEFELDT          Henrietta                w/o Frederick
BUEDEFELDT          Frederick
BLISS               Glenn          E         s/o Elmer & Elvie L
BLISS               Elvia          L         w/o Elmer E
BLISS               Elmer                    s/o Washington & Mary (Darling)
MUHS                Irvin                    h/o Joyce s/o Herman & Ella
STRAND              Ella                     w/o Herman Muhs w/o ____Strand
MUHS                Herman         J         h/o Ella
HARTUNG             Lawrence                 s/o Joseph & Ella
SNYER               Edna           C         (Hartung) d/o Joseph & Ella
HARTUNG             Ella                     w/o Joseph
HARTUNG             Joseph         EW
NEWTON              John                     s/o Amza & Sarah E (Hall) h/o Mae (Gruel)
                                             h/o Daisy (O'Brien)
NEWTON              Daisey         Deena     (O'Brien) w/o John
NEWTON              Leroy                    s/o John & Mae (Gruel)
NEWTON              Rosetta                  d/o John & Daisey
NEWTON              Baby                     c/o John & Daisey
WOLFE               Phyllis        Louise    d/o Verne
WOLFE               Harold         S         s/o Verne & Glennie
WOLFE               Evelyn                   d/o Verne & Glennie (Henry)
WILLIAMS            Frank          L         h/o Myrtle (King)
WILLIAMS            Myrtle         A         (King)
ALTHEN              Ida                      (King) w/o Casper d/o Theodore
KING                Hanna                    (Ward) w/o Theodore d/o John
KING                Theodore                 s/o Lyman & Sally (Powers)
YOUNG               Lois           Maria     d/o CJ & Ruth (Smith)
GILPIN              Abner                    h/o Ada s/o John & Sophrenia
OLSEN               Pearl          M         w/o Gilbert C
ESPEDAL             Clara                    (Jacobson) w/o Thor d/o James
JACOBSON            Ethel                    (Liston) w/o James E
JACOBSON            James          E         s/o James T & Isabelle
MALDE               Douglas        Lee       s/o Ed & Eva
MALDE               Edwin                    h/o Eva s/o Svend & Mary O
MALDE               Mary                     (Johnson) w/o Svend G
MALDE               Svend/Samuel?  G
ALT                 Annie          M         w/o Jacob F
ALT                 Jacob          F
SCHULTZ             Elsie                    (Borup) w/o George d/o Peter & Marie
SCHULTZ             George                   s/o George & Mary
SCHULTZ             John           C
SCOTT               Unknown
SCOTT               John           M         s/o Lewis & Clara (Emerson)
SCOTT               Clara                    (Emerson) d/o Samuel & Gertrude
SCOTT               Lewis          E         h/o Clara (Emerson)
                                             h/o Mrs. Anne D. Hooker
MARBLE              Carolyn                  (Hill) w/o Lorenzo d/o John
MARBLE              Lorenzo        Elwin
BURNETT             Garland                  s/o Emmanuel & Gladys (Marble)
BURNETT             Emmanuel                 s/o William & Lillian (Morehead)
HOGAN               Anna                     (Ackerman)
THORNDYKE           M              E         w/o John R
THORNDYKE           John           Robert
TAPLIN              Viva                     (Robley) d/o Will & Bessie (Welch)
TAPLIN              Harry                    h/o Viva s/o Esau & Lydia
TAPLIN              Lydia                    (Prusia) w/o Esau d/o George
TAPLIN              Esau                     s/o John
MOORE               Mary                     (Schantz) w/o James d/o Louis
MOORE               James                    s/o Samuel & Margaret (Parks)
SCHLUND             William        H         h/o Mary (Paulsen) s/o William H
FRYE                Luella                   d/o Virgil & Clara
FRYE                Ethel                    s/o Virgil & Clara (Neuroth)
FRYE                Clara                    (Neuroth) w/o Virgil
FRYE                Virgil                   s/o John & Hannah (Hofer)
WILLIAMS            Ida            Ethel
WILLIAMS            Sarah          M "Sadie"
WILLIAMS            Elma                     d/o Alfred & Libbie (King)
WILLIAMS            Virginia                 d/o Alfred & Libbie
WILLIAMS            Libbie                   (King) w/o Alfred d/o Ted F
WILLIAMS            Alfred         Hans      s/o Willard & Sarah
COMFORT             Lloyd          E         s/o Earl & Mabel (Shelden)
COMFORT             Glenn                    s/o Jay M & Clara (Hall)
CHASE               Unknown                  ?/o  JH
SMITH               Edward
LUTJENS             Antje          C         (Lorentze) w/o F Wilhelm
LUTJENS             Anne                     d/o William & Antje Catherine
LUTJENS             F              Wilhelm   s/o Henry & Catherine
SNOWDEN             Constance                d/o Ora & Estella (Hook)
SNOWDEN             Estella                  (Hook) w/o Ora H
SNOWDEN             Ora            H
GULLICKSON          Iva                      (Crooks) w/o Lawrence d/o HN
GULLICKSON          Lawrence                 s/o Gustave & Helen
GULLICKSON          Roland                   d/o Lawrence & Iva
GULLICKSON          Lester                   s/o Lawrence & Iva
GULLICKSON          Bernard        H         s/o Lawrence
MAY                 Benjamin       S         s/o Ben & Mary Ann (Harris)
MAY                 Mary           A         w/o Benjamin S
LANGE               Or             May       Unknown
LANGE               Mary           E         d/o John & Agnes E (May)
LANGE               Agnes                    (May) w/o John F
LANGE               John           F
SMITH               Dewey
SMITH               Susie
SMITH               Clarence
SMITH               Jerold                   s/o Charles
SMITH               Jennie
SMITH               LaFayette                h/o Jennie
KINCAID             John           Elbert    h/o Oral F
KINCAID             Oral           F
ATKINSON            Floyd          Clifford
ATKINSON            Charles        Edward
WOOD                Victorine                d/o George & May (Shigley)
WOOD                G              Alton     s/o George & May
WOODS               George         H         (Probate 1893)
GOOD                Grace          Anna      d/o George & Mary
GOOD                Grace
GOOD                George                   h/o Mary
LANGE               Unknown
LANGE               Anna                     (Reimer) w/o Hans d/o Claus
LANGE               Hans           C
REITZEL             Roscoe                   s/o A R
DAVIS               Clarke         Haskel    s/o J W & Lavina
DAVIS               Naomi                    d/o J W & Lavina
DAVIS               Lavina                   w/o James W
DAVIS               James          W
WITTIG              Erhart ?Erick  Wilhelm   s/o Wilhelm
WITTIG              Auguste                  w/o Wilhelm
WITTIG              Wilhelm
ROGERS              Auguste        M         (Wittig) d/o Wilhelm
SHAY                Arthur                   s/o Helen (Schlund)
WEIMER              Unknown
BRANNON             Edward                   s/o James & Kitty (Ryan)
BRANNON             Sarah          E         w/o Edward
BRANNON             Baby                     of Edward & Sarah E
STROMBECK           Adeline                  w/o Paul
CAVES               Charles
ETTSWOLD            Knute          Torgerson
JOHNSON             Carl           G         h/o Martha T
JOHNSON             Martha         T
JOHNSON             Charles                  s/o Carl & Martha
CORNWELL            Edward                   s/o William & Persis
CORNWELL            Bertha         H         s/o Edward
CORNWELL            William                  h/o Persis
CORNWELL            Persis                   (Roberts)
MCCONNELL           Myrtle         C
ATKINSON            Genevieve                (Monroe)
MONROE              Mary           Ellen
CALLAHAN            Martha         J         w/o Otho
EARL                Bertha                   (Hanson) w/o John d/o J F & Mary
EARL                John           B         h/o Bertha s/o Rueben
TEESDALE            Robert                   s/o Lester & Vernice (Becker)
TEESDALE            Larry                    s/o Lester & Vernice
EARL                Elmer                    s/o John
EARL                Esther         A         (Hume) w/o Reuben
EARL                Unknown
EARL                Baby           Boy       s/o James & Mary
EARL                Reuben         H Sr      s/o Hiram & Anna
TEESDALE            Margaret                 (Earl) w/o Roy d/o Reuben
TEESDALE            Roy            J         s/o George & Matilda
EARL                Minnie         E         d/o Reuben & Esther
GIBSON              Elva                     d/o Abner & Jennie (Alexandria)
GIBSON              Elma           A L
GIBSON              Leon
GIBSON              Jennie                   (Alexandria) w/o Abner d/o Moore
GIBSON              Andrew
GIBSON              Abner                    s/o Amos & Elizabeth (Hayes)
HOPPOCK             Lulu           Mae
HOPPOCK             Clinton        A         s/o Joseph & Mary A
HOPPOCK             Mary           Alice     s/o Joseph B
HOPPOCK             Joseph         B
MOMSEN              John                     1946 & father-Dr.Momsen-d1890)
HUNTER              Unknown
HOHBACH             Sally          Kay       d/o Evan & Patricia
WHITMAN             Floy           Lenora
WHITMAN             Charles        H
COWAN               Unknown
HURNING             Charles
ROWELL              Fletcher       B
BAKER               Frank          E         h/o Florence s/o William & Elizabeth
BAKER               Florence                 (Gregory Newton) w/o Frank
BAKER               Elizabeth                w/o William
BAKER               William        M
BAKER               William        E
FRIDLEY             Gilbert                  h/o Glow (Bierce) h/o  Mrs.Sadie__Fortier
OLSON               Joseph                   h/o Dora (Asmussen)
BURGESS             C
STOUT               Grace                    (Calvert) w/o Darious
STOUT               Darious        P
SIBLEY              Baby           Boy       of Cyrus G & Carrie
SIBLEY              Margrette                d/o Cyrus & Carrie (Parker)
SIBLEY              Larry          Lee
SIBLEY              Earl
SIBLEY              Carrie                   (Parker) w/o Cyrus d/o Perry
SIBLEY              Cyrus          G
SIBLEY              John           C
LYNCH               Unknown
HOHLF               Unknown
CHAMPLIN            Annie          J         w/o L W
POLLARD             Elizabeth                w/o Joseph T
POLLARD             Joseph         T         h/o Elizabeth (Fredericks)
DOUGHERTY           Michael        Jr        h/o Nellie (Pollard)
DOUGHERTY           Nellie                   (Pollard) d/o Joseph
POLLARD             Albert         E         s/o Joseph & Elizabeth
LARSON              Lars
DAGGETT             Myra                     (Butler) w/o Loren d/o James
DAGGETT             Loren                    s/o Jefferson & Mary (Wood)
BUTLER              Mary           Ann       s/o James O
BUTLER              James          O         s/o William
HUGHES              Mary           A         w/o Isaac
TEFFT               Robert         L
MOHN                Jacob          Von Nieda
COMFORT             George         N         h/o Evangelina (Sayles)
COMFORT             Evangeline               (Sayles) d/o Murat & Hulda
COMFORT             Rolin          C         s/o George & Evangeline
SAYLES              Lydia          Marilla   w/o Murat Sayles
WILLIAMS            Willard
WILLIAMS            Elmer          M
WILLIAMS            Lillus         E
WILLIAMS            Ray            T
FRITZEMEIER         Yeltze                   (Devries) w/o George
HALLOWELL           Verna          May       w/o W A d/o Louisa M
CLARK               Louisa                   (Dorsey) w/o George
CLARK               George                   s/o James
JOHNSTON            George                   h/o Margaret
JOHNSTON            Margaret
NABINGER            Carrie         R         (_______) Berry-
CHURCH              Ira
ROBBINS             Baby                     of P O
HAYNES              Carrie                   w/o Thomas B
HAYNES              Thomas         B
LOWE                Howard         P
LOWE                Anna           J         w/o L B
LOWE                Alex
WELCH               Sarah                    (Jennings) w/o Thomas
WELCH               Thomas
WELCH               Emmet          C         s/o Thomas & Sarah
DONALDSON           Mary           Brown     (Trebilcock) d/o Henry
TREBILCOCK          Mary           J         w/o Henry
TREBILCOCK          Henry
SCHROEDER           Maria                    (Ddrephal) w/o Frederick C
SCHROEDER           Christine      H         d/o F C & Bertha
SCHROEDER           Frederick      C
SCHROEDER           William
GEORGE              Leonard                  h/o Mianda M
GEORGE              Frank          L         s/o Leonard & Mianda
GIBSON              Bertha         G         d/o Channing & Hattie
MICHAEL             Margaret       L
MICHAEL             Charles                  s/o Oswald & Bertha (Irmscher)
MICHAEL             Alfred         O         s/o Oswald
MICHAEL             Emily                    (Labarre) w/o Charles
MICHAEL             Curt           E         s/o Oswald & Bertha
MICHAEL             Erwin          A         s/o Oswald
MICHAEL             Bertha         E         (Irmscher) w/o Oswald
MICHAEL             Oswald         J
MCEWEN              Orlando                  h/o Phoebe
MCEWEN              Phoebe         I
MCEWEN              Fred           H
BURNS               Herbert        M
JONES               Orren                    s/o Asa & Msry (Jones)
JONES               Mary           E         (Rogers) w/o Orren d/o Charlotte
JONES               Russel                   s/o Clarence & Anna (Mabbott)
DEVY                Willis         J         s/o James & May E (Jones)
JONES               Emma           L         d/o Orren & Mary (Rogers)
KITTLESON           Harold         C
POPE                Nora           G         w/o Marion E
POPE                Marion
HUHBERG             Bonnie                   w/o Hugo & Eloda (Walker)
WALKER              Emmanuel
WALKER              William        E
WILLIAMS            Curtis         Moore     h/o Lillie H
WILLIAMS            Lillie         H
BRAMMER             Rosie                    (Rathje) w/o Detlef
BRAMMER             Detlef         J
BOWERS              Unknown
BOWERS              Unknown
KNUDSON             Alta           I         (Rodman) w/o James
KNUDSON             James          Monroe    w/o Solomon & Tillie
UNKNOWN             Unknown
BAILEY              Frank          W         h/o Isabel s/o Harrison
BAILEY              Isabel                   (Hughes) d/o Patrick & Mary
BAILEY              Antje          Adella
BAILEY              Ezra                     d/o Franklin & Isabel
BAILEY              Hazel          E
BAILEY              Mary           J
SCHUMACHER          Linda          Marie     d/o John P
SCHUMACHER          Lisa           Ann       d/o John P
BOISEN              Clarence       Albert
BOISEN              Elnora                   (Christensen) w/o Charles
BOISEN              Charles        Carl"
GRIEVE              Henry
GRIEVE              Ruth           V         d/o Fred & Mary E (Chantry)
LORD                Mark           E
LORD                Bruce          T
FEENEY              Bart                     h/o Marie
FEENEY              Marie          C
HARRIS              Donald         E         s/o Ramond & Helen (Johnson)
FEENEY              Wayne                    s/o Sylvia G
FEENEY              Sylvia         G
PILMER              Cora           Jane      w/o W R
PILMER              W              R
LENNOX              Stella                   d/o Joseph & Mary (Olson)
OLSON               Ingeborg                 w/o Simen
OLSON               Simen
KITTLESON           Loyd                     s/o Alfred & Stella (Hardman)
BEERS               Andrew                   h/o Margaret (Hindricksen)
STARK               Nancy                    (Bruce) w/o Thomas d/o Richard
STARK               Thomas         W
JASPERSON           Anna                     (Finsness) w/o Theodore d/o Curstin
MEEKINS             Dora           B         w/o Frank W
MEEKINS             Francis                  s/o William & Susan (Hammond)
DAGGETT             Leon           L         h/o Mathilda A
DAGGETT             Anna           M         w/o Andrew J
DAGGETT             Andrew         J
FERGUSON            Edith                    (Bauer) w/o William T
FERGUSON            William, Rev   T
SCHROEDER           Bertha                   (Meinke) w/o Fred d/o John
SCHROEDER           Fred           C
DAVIS               William        L         h/o Cornelia E
DAVIS               Cornelia       E
THORNE              George                   s/o Harry & Elizabeth (Haisch)
THORNE              J              Harry
OSTRUS              Fern                     (Hull) w/o Thomas d/o Joseph
HULL                David                    s/o Joseph & Sarah E (Badger)
CARLSON             Child                    c/o Ed & Hazel Irene (Hull)
HULL                Susan                    (Badger) w/o Joseph H
HULL                Joseph         Harmon    h/o Susan (Badger)
BOGENREIF           Lillie         May       w/o Charles W
BOGENREIF           Charles        W
RATHJE              Earl           A         s/o Julius & Bertha (Schlund)
RATHJE              Lloyd          H         s/o Julius & Bertha
RATHJE              Bertha                   (Schlund) w/o Julius
RATHJE              Julius         J
RATHJE              Twin           Sons      of Ray & Evelyn (Oakley)
ASSMUSSEN           Johanna                  (Turner) w/o John d/o Johann
ASMUSSEN            John           A         s/o Claus & Maria
MARCY               Jennie                   (Pollard) w/o Fred d/o Joseph
MARCY               Fred           H         s/o F P & Sarah M
BURNETT             Lilly                    (Moreland) w/o William d/o Franklin
BURNETT             William        Solomon
EASTMAN             Howard                   h/o Emma (Erickson) s/o Bert L
MABBOTT             Elizabeth                (Culver) w/o Charles R
MABBOTT             Charles                  s/o John & Mary (Villemonte)
JONES               Truman                   s/o Clarence & Anna (Mabbott)
JONES               Anna                     (Mabbott) d/o John & Mary
JONES               Clarence                 s/o Orren & Mary (Rogers)
MCDONOGH            Myrtle                   (Clark) w/o George d/o A J
MCDONOGH            George         W
MCDONOGH            Myrtle         V
OLSON               Emma                     (Assmussen) w/o Arthur H
OLSON               Arthur         H
GRIEBEL             Arnold         A
GRIEBEL             Caroline
GRIEBEL             Guss           H
RUHBERG             Ernest         J         s/o Henry A & Mata
RUHBERG             Mata                     (Rathje) d/o Henry & Marie (Jurgens)
RUHBERG             Henry          A         h/o Mata (Rathje)
HEIDE               Fairy                    (Dixon) w/o J D d/o Oness
DIXON               Flora          B         (Moses) w/o Oness H
DIXON               Oness          H         h/o Flora
HEIDE               Harold         H         s/o Samuel & Clara (Dodd)
HEIDE               Clara          E
HEIDE               Samuel         D
KNIGHT              Isabel                   (?Sprague)
SPRAGUE             Louisa
HANSEN              Chris                    s/o Andrew & Ane (Sorenson)
HANSEN              Ane            Marie     (Sorenson) w/o Andrew
MORRIS              Emma           Belle     w/o Albert L
MORRIS              Albert                   s/o Leanders & Mattie (Foster)
xxxxxxxxxxxxxx      xxxxxxxxxxxx   xxxxxxx   MAY(OR MAY NOT)BE BURIED IN
                                             THIS CEMETERY
DAVIS               Laura                    (Woodward) d/o Samuel & Rosetta
DEVY                Mary                     (Williams) w/o Edward  d/o John
DOVE                Mrs
DOUGHERTY           James          L         s/o James & Dale (Connor)
HERR                Aggie          Edna      d/o E W
JAMES               Henry          E         w/o Mary s/o William & Margaret
JAMES               Margaret                 (Kane) w/o William M
JOHNSON             Kristine                 (Otterson) d/o Pete & Anna
KOCH                Agnes          Julia     d/o Anton & Lucy (Greenheck)
KING                Helen          M         d/o Joseph & Charlotte (Frasier)
LAWRENCE            George         E         s/o J O & Anna (Wagner)
MCCONNELL           Nellie                   (Smith) d/o George & Laura
OLESON              Isabelle                 (Rearson) w/o Ole d/o Reier
WEYER               Philip
BRENNAN             Edward         C         s/o James & Kitty (Ryan)
FLOSVIG             Nicolai
GARRISON            Ransom         W         w/o Hezekiah
JOHNSON             Elizabeth                (Petrie) d/o Philip & Elizabeth
WELCH               Helen          I
xxxxxxxxxxxx        xxxxxxxxxx     xxxxxxxx  ORIG BUR & LATER MOVED TO
                                             ANOTHER CEMETERY
COTTINGHAM          Anthony        Hunt      Transferred to Hastings Cemetery--
                                             Presho,SD
KONZE               Susan                    (Hanan) w/o John d/o John
KNOZAE              John                     s/o Bernhardt & Marguerite -moved to
                                             Graceland Cem.-Mitchell
MILLER              Andrew         L         h/o Lilly (Frahm)-     moved to
                                             Graceland Cem.-Mitchell
NEWTON              Sarah          E         (Hall) w/o Amza D  - moved to Iowa
SHERMAN             Margaret                 d/o William & Pearl (Lamb)-moved to
                                              Green Cem.Marion,IA -July 1942
ROHLF               Henry                    moved to Mitchell Cemetery-1930
HAYNES              James                    moved to Mitchell Cemetery-1921
BUEDEFELT           Fred                     moved to Mitchell Cemetery-1957
BUEDEFELT           Agnes                    moved to Mitchell Cemetery-1957
CHELSEN             Loaf                     moved to Presho, SD Cemetery
AVERY               Lestina        L         (Hathaway) moved to Afton ?
                                             Alton, Iowa Cemetery
TAINTOR             Asa            M         (Crow) w/o Alf C d/o William
ORILEY              Fannie                   (McElroy) w/o George d/o Samuel-
                                             moved to Corning, Iowa Cemetery
PEASE               John           M         moved to Sioux City, Iowa Cemetery
PETRIE              Elizabeth                (Jacobs) w/o Philip d/o Joseph-moved
                                             to Plankinton,SD Cemetery
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx    xxxxxxxxxxx    xxxxxxxx  BURIED IN THIS CEMETERY AFTER
                                             RECORDS WERE RECORDED
ESPEDAL             Thor           M         h/o Clara (Jacobson)
WALKER              Kenneth        E         s/o Lila
WIECZOREK           Herbert                  h/o Adela (Thill)
ZARD                Thomas                   h/o John (Clements) s/o Walter

Copyrighted 2001 for Davison county South Dakota by: Davison County Genealogical Society.

Return to Davison Co. Home Page