Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

BETHLEHEM LUTHERAN CHURCH
Pierpont, South Dakota

1894-1986


CONFIRMATIONS

YEARLAST NAMEFIRST NAMEOTHER
1914 Aadland Norma
1914 Aadland Selma
1917 Aadland Roy
1917 Peterson Clara Alvida
1906 Anderson Aletta
1906 Anderson Carl
1934 Anderson Harriet
1937 Anderson Inger
1937 Anderson Myrtle
1940 Anderson Bernt
1943 Anderson Irene
1943 Anderson Rueben
1945 Anderson Verne
1946 Anderson Emmett
1950 Adult Class Anderson Lois
1953 Anderson James
1959 Anderson JoAnn
1961 Anderson David
1961 Anderson Jerome
1965 Anderson Carol
1965 Anderson Janice
1967 Anderson Brenda
1969 Anderson Jerald
1970 Anderson Nancy
1976 Anderson Jeffry
1977 Adult Class Anderson Loretta
1931 Ask Milton
1932 Ask Marian
1934 Ask Irene
1955 Ask Allan
1957 Ask Ronald
1982 Axness Lori
1985 Axness Tammy
1931 Baldwin Burton
1934 Baldwin Leland
1936 Baldwin Lovetta
1940 Baldwin Owen
1943 Baldwin Jewel
1943 Baldwin Corrine
1950 Adult Class Benggston
1950 Bengscoter Merle
1940 Berget Carol
1942 Berget Berniece
1945 Berget Orville
1948 Berget Maurice
1919 Birkeland Arthur
1927 Birkeland Hattie
1953 Birkeness Audrey
1941 Boe Magnus Stanley
1920 Brekke Olga
1921 Brekke Arthur
1921 Brekke Oliver
1926 Brekke Harold
1927 Brekke Bernt
1931 Brekke Lorinda
1946 Brendmoen Magnus 
1954 Cameron Bruce
1954 Cameron Nancy
1954 Adult class Cameron Dean
1957 Cameron Joseph
1958 Cameron Roger
1965 Adult Class Cameron Robert
1977 Cameron Mary
1983 Cameron Paul
1921 Carlson Agnes
1924 Carlson Carl
1926 Carlson Borghild
1928-29 Carlson Nels
1973 Cleveland Veronica
1975 Cleveland Teresa
1978 Cleveland Tim
1980 Cleveland Todd
1937 Collins Harvey
1937 Collins Randi
1985 Couch Sheri
1927 Dahl Edythe
1928-29 Dahl Ardyce
1911 Spring Edwards Gudrund
1974 Ehlebracht Adeline
1954 Adult class Eikamp Leonard
1958 Eikamp Judy
1961 Eikamp Leonard Jr.
1949 Eikanas Shirley
1904 Ellingson Bertha
1937 Emmen Lois
1941 Emmen Adelia
1946 Espeland Orlo
1956 Espeland Sharon
1919 Estwick Olga
1931 Estwick Irene
1931 Estwick Helen
1932 Estwick Ralph
1934 Estwick Eldon
1940 Estwick Doris
1945 Estwick Lavonne
1945 Flagtvedt Arvid
1945 Flagtvedt Audrey
1948 Flagtvedt Dale
1949 Flagtvedt Burton
1943 Fossum Marilynn
1943 Fossum Olynn
1945 Fossum James
1948 Fossum Ann Corrine
1977 Fossum Carolynn
1958 Franzen Marilyn
1965 Franzen Linda
1966 Franzen Susan
1971 Franzen Margaret
1975 Freudenthal Todd
1946 Fuhrman Lyle
1950 Fuhrman Larry
1945 Gilbertson Delores
1953 Grimsrud Janet
1962 Grimsrud John
1917 Grindheim Edith
1919 Grindheim Hannah
1919 Grindheim Ruth
1920 Grindheim Kenneth
1928-29 Grindheim Harold
1904 Gutormis John
1928-29 Gutormson Marvin
1966 Haaland Elroy
1980 Haaland Troy
1983 Haaland Trevor
1986 Haaland Lisa
1965 Hammer Mike
1966 Hammer Steve
1967 Hammer Luan
1975 Hammer David
1917 Hanson Jens
1921 Hanson Henry
1927 Hanson Mignon
1928-29 Hanson Berniece
1937 Hanson Ruth
1962 Adult class Henley Janice
1980 Hernes Karen
1983 Hernes Eric
1919 Hillbo Carl
1926 Hillbo Gordon
1928-29 Hillbo Grace
1936 Holland Berniece
1944 Holland Lester
1947 Likness Beatrice Holland Adult
1946 Holler Merrill
1953 Holler Sondra
1953 Holler Wayne
1956 Holler Sharon
1961 Holler Judy
1962 Holler Gale
1962 Adult class Holler Douglas
1964 Adult Class Holler Gary
1967 Holler Deobrah
1967 Holler Joy
1968 Adult Class Holler Jane
1970 Holler Kent
1971 Holler Scott
1972 Holler Ryan
1973 Holler Arlan
1974 Holler Kirby
1975 Holler Robin
1976 Holler Kevin
1979 Holler Brenda
1987 Holler Jennifer
1968 Adult Class Hortness Eloise
1932 Jacobson Mabel
1936 Jacobson Jeanette
1941 Jacobson Oral
1907 Johanson John
1904 Johnson Clara
1906 Johnson Harry
1907 Johnson Rueben
1907 Johnson Thomas
1911 Spring Johnson Delbert
1912 Johnson James
1919 Johnson Carl
1920 Johnson Della
1931 Johnson Evelyn
1932 Johnson Howard
1936 Johnson Dorothy
1940 Johnson Ilene
1941 Johnson Norman
1954 Adult class Johnson Richard
1965 Johnson Karen
1969 Johnson Warren
1972 Johnson Kyle
1972 Johnson Mark
1974 Johnson Jayne
1976 Johnson Scott
1978 Johnson Kristin
1932 Jordanger Theodora
1953 Jordanger Richard
1958 Jordanger Gary
1967 Jordanger Mike
1977 Adult Class Jordanger Laverne
1949 Kirschman Lavonne
1952 Kirschman Karlene
1955 Adult class Kirschman Vern
1958 Kirschman Ruth
1961 Kirschman Judy
1906 Knudtson Joseph
1906 Knudtson Thomas
1904 Knuston Christian
1911 Fall Knutson Norma
1912 Knutson Jennie
1928-29 Knutson Janell
1931 Knutson Virginia
1932 Knutson Burnett
1936 Knutson Harvey
1940 Knutson Claude
1932 Kramer Kenneth
1936 Kramer Olive
1937 Kramer Leonard
1941 Kramer Adrian
1927 Langager Edna
1928-29 Langager Lillian
1912 Larson Hannah
1970 Liknes Leonard
1971 Liknes Becky
1975 Liknes Mark
1906 Likness Clara
1946 Likness Lawrence
1948 Likness Audrey
1927 Lobland Jennie
1907 Lockrem Clara
1917 Loe Clarence Benton
1919 Loe Artie
1919 Loe Kenneth
1923 Loe Verona
1924 Loe Howard
1924 Loe Raymond
1927 Loe Loren
1932 Loe Wallace
1936 Loe Eileen
1949 Loe Sandy
1952 Loe Alan
1955 Loe Benton
1955 Loe Burton
1950 Lofquist Ronald
1951 Lofquist James
1951 Lofquist Jerald
1979 Lone Gary
1921 Lund Gerhard
1978 Adult Class Lutz Cleone
1923 Mahlen Mildred
1926 Mahlen Ernest
1927 Mahlen Gladys
1931 Mahlen Lorraine
1936 Mahlen Florence
1951 Mahlen Gary
1951 Mahlen Jean
1956 Mahlen Jerald
1951 Marscheider Delores Adult
1946 McKittrick James
1948 McKittrick Audrey
1906 Moe Alice
1906 Moe Gunda
1911 Spring Moe George
1912 Moe Myrtle
1914 Moe Esther
1955 Monson Norma
1956 Monson Irvin
1907 Mork Kolben
1909 Mork Clarence
1919 Mork Esther
1927 Mork Lucille
1928-29 Mortenson Helen
1932 Mortenson Lynn
1934 Mortenson Arvid
1950 Mortenson Carlyle
1952 Mortenson Irvin
1953 Mortenson Martha
1919 Myren Henry
1920 Myren Julius
1923 Myren Hattie
1927 Myren Ruth
1931 Myren Oriette
1943 Myren James
1948 Myren Ronald
1920 Nelson Carl
1921 Nelson Joel
1921 Nelson Olga
1950 Adult Class Nelson Mae Corrine
1950 Adult Class Nelson Lloyd
1911 Spring Nerland Berent
1921 Ness Annie
1924 Ness Jennie
1926 Ness Constance
1926 Ness Elmer
1931 Ness Arden
1931 Ness Joseph
1934 Ness Emil
1937 Ness Eunice
1940 Ness Norman
1942 Ness Mavis
1961 Ness Alan
1962 Ness Vickie
1966 Ness Jody
1909 Neuman Ella
1912 Neuman Tilda
1909 Nordness Louise
1914 Nordness Agnes
1914 Nordness Hulda
1904 Nygaard Oscar
1907 Nygaard Anna
1907 Nygaard Elmer
1911 Spring Nygaard Joseph
1912 Nygaard Walter
1917 Nygaard Jacob
1919 Nygaard Evelyn
1919 Nygaard Harold
1919 Nygaard Melvin
1919 Nygaard Mildred
1934 Nygaard Milton
1940 Nygaard Phyllis
1948 Nygaard George
1949 Nygaard James
1950 Nygaard Roger
1951 Nygaard Carol
1956 Nygaard Gary
1966 Nygaard Steve
1934 Olson Eunice
1936 Olson John
1936 Olson Mildred
1941 Olson Maurice
1943 Olson Esther
1965 Opsahl Marlene
1966 Opsahl John
1976 Opsahl Paul
1923 Osness Kenneth
1924 Osness Lelah
1926 Osness Kermit
1943 Osness Joan
1945 Osness Donald
1945 Osness Marilyn
1946 Osness Kermit
1948 Osness Betty
1950 Osness Patricia
1911 Spring Oswood Josephine
1919 Oswood Esther
1921 Oswood Lester
1906 Ottum Hattie
1911 Spring Ottum Ernest
1912 Ottum Jacob
1914 Ottum Hulda
1919 Ottum Andy
1919 Ottum Gertrude
1921 Ottum Audrey
1921 Ottum Jerome
1923 Ottum Bernard
1923 Ottum Oriette
1926 Ottum Clifford
1927 Ottum Alice
1927 Ottum Ardyce
1928-29 Ottum Ruth
1928-29 Ottum Thelma
1931 Ottum Lloyd
1932 Ottum Vernon
1934 Ottum George
1936 Ottum Clarice
1927 Oveross Leonard
1928-29 Oveross Grace
1934 Oveross Nathal
1937 Oveross Pearl
1942 Oveross Helen
1943 Oveross Lowell
1946 Oveross Edward
1919 Paulson Hannah
1921 Paulson Justin
1924 Paulson Helen
1924 Paulson Lorraine
1926 Paulson Rachel
1934 Paulson Annabeth
1934 Paulson Lloyd
1936 Paulson Ardyce
1940 Paulson Helen
1946 Paulson Richard
1966 Paulson Dennis
1919 Peterson Erwin
1978 Adult Class Peterson Doris
1978 Adult Class Peterson Jeanette
1983 Peterson Darlene
1984 Peterson Kari
1987 Peterson Arlin
1987 Peterson Elaine
1917 Polish Alice
1919 Polish Alpha
1974 Quinn Willis
1934 Raap Henry
1936 Raap Lorraine
1949 Raap Donna May Adult
1957 Raap Charles Henry Adult
1976 Raap Gary
1978 Raap Douglas
1984 Raap Lori
1904 Raffelson Hilda
1907 Raffelson Olga
1932 Reitan Reiley
1919 Ronshaugen Orvilla
1940 Ronshaugen Paul
1943 Ronshaugen Priscila
1957 Ronshaugen Ronald
1962 Ronshaugen Philip
1965 Ronshaugen Pat
1969 Ronshaugen Tim
1944 Rud Harold
1945 Rud James
1936 Sampson Selma
1937 Sampson Ardys
1940 Sampson Martin
1943 Sampson Burton
1945 Sampson Lucille
1949 Sampson Esther
1974 Sampson Rebeca
1975 Sampson Debra
1979 Sampson Wendy
1985 Sampson Penny
1949 Schmidt Eileen Adult
1909 Severson Anna
1911 Spring Severson Ruth
1934 Severson Arlene
1936 Severson Philmore
1937 Severson Violet
1937 Siefkes George
1931 Sjerven Edgar
1931 Sjerven Vernon
1966 Skilbred Philip
1967 Skilbred Rebecca
1969 Skilbred Miriam
1970 Skilbred Evangeline
1972 Skilbred John
1906 Sletten Joseph
1909 Sletten Susanna
1912 Sletten Walter
1914 Sletten Myrtle
1920 Sletten Nina
1928-29 Sletten Rhoda
1931 Sletten Royal
1934 Sletten Phyllis
1941 Sletten Opal
1943 Sletten Robert
1945 Sletten Walter
1951 Sletten Mary
1953 Sletten Ralph
1955 Adult class Sletten Vivian
1956 Sletten Peter
1956 Sletten Phillip
1949 Smeins Betty Adult
1958 Smeins Gary
1984 Smeins Janice
1955 Adult class Stevenson Bertha
1920 Stokke Andrew
1956 Stokke Donald
1959 Stokke Bondell
1969 Stokke Neil
1970 Stokke Lorelei
1972 Stokke Kendall
1974 Stokke Gaylene
1919 Stolsmark Ada
1919 Stolsmark Bertha
1919 Stolsmark Leonard
1957 Stolsmark JoAnn
1962 Stolsmark Orlo
1965 Stolsmark Roger
1976 Stolsmark Bradley
1978 Stolsmark Roderick
1987 Stolsmark Paula
1973 Swanson Tracy
1937 Swenson Stanley
1919 Tastad Agnes
1927 Tastad Alyce
1928-29 Tastad Ardys
1931 Tastad Alfred
1934 Tastad John
1936 Tastad Margaret
1937 Tastad Orville
1948 Tastad Mary Ann Adult
1953 Tastad Joel
1956 Tastad Janice
1961 Tastad Paul
1912 Teitan Beghita
1919 Teitan Art
1919 Teitan Jessica
1949 Tople Charlotte
1953 Tople Gordon
1955 Tople Harvey
1956 Tople Barbara
1957 Tople David
1964 Adult Class Tople Jack
1965 Tople Larry
1974 Tople Cynthia
1977 Tople Danny
1978 Tople Dawn
1982 Tople Lance
1986 Tople Greg
1907 Torguson Johan
1907 Torguson Torgus
1911 Fall Torguson Edward
1911 Fall Torguson Hendrick
1917 Torguson Helmer
1919 Torguson Martin
1937 Torguson Edward
1937 Torguson Joyce
1937 Torguson Wilma
1942 Torguson Doris
1944 Torguson Duane
1946 Torguson James
1968 Adult Class Torguson Velva
1941 Townsend Elaine
1943 Townsend Deloris
1945 Townsend Anna Lou
1945 Townsend Russell
1949 Townsend Norman
1956 Townsend Velma
1963 Adult Class Townsend Doris
1965 Adult Class Townsend Howard
1977 Townsend Brian
1986 Townsend Dean
1955 Adult class Treffry Gordon
1956 Treffry Judy
1957 Treffry David
1981 Adult Class VanderVorst Darrell
1945 Waage Myrdis
1946 Waage Ardys
1948 Waage Donald
1951 Waage Virginia
1962 Adult class Wagner Beryl
1962 Adult class Wagner Clifford
1962 Adult class Wagner Harold
1983 Wagner Randy
1919 Wake Louise
1921 Wake Thomas
1923 Wake Emil
1924 Wake Annie
1927 Wake Leonora
1928-29 Wake Selmer
1932 Wake Clara
1950 Wake David
1968 Adult Class Wanous John
1919 Wee Hulda
1958 Wenschlag Eunice
1961 Wenschlag Madonna
1963 Adult Class Wenschlag Eileen
1965 Wenschlag Barbara
1944 West Gerhard
1979 Wietgrefe Rhonda
1980 Wietgrefe Mike
1982 Wietgrefe Todd
1985 Wietgrefe Lisa
1909 Williamson Mabel
1911 Fall Williamson Julius
1953 Wilmsen Alice Adult
1965 Winson Julie
1966 Winson Jane
1967 Winson Wm
1970 Winson Tom
1971 Winson Kari
1974 Winson James
1934 Zumm Frances
1934 Zumm Rueben
Surname Index by Karen Kambestad (kkambestad@aol.com)