Surname Index of
HISTORY OF DAY COUNTY
by L.G. Ochsenreiter, 1926

Horizontal Rule


	Day Co., SD -- Index to "History of Day County, 1873-1926"

	This file contains a name index to the book, "History of Day County from 1873-1926"
	by L. G. Ochsenreiter, published in 1926 by Educator Supply Co.

	This index was compiled by Denise Dennstedt, NEICYDENN@aol.com 

	Copyright, 1999 by Denise Dennstedt

	This file may be freely copied by individuals and non-profit 
	organizations for their private use. All other rights reserved.

	Any other use, including publication, storage in a retrieval 
	system, or transmission by electronic, mechanical, or other 
	means requires the written approval of the file's author.

	This file is part of the SDGENWEB Archives. If you arrived here inside
	a frame or from a link from somewhere else, our front door is at

	http://www.rootsweb.com/~usgenweb/sd/sdfiles.htm


Last Name           First Name       Pages                           Chapters

Aadland             Andrew           227-230                         Independence Township
Aadland             Arina            198-204                         Lynn Township
Aadland             Eric             198-204                         Lynn Township
Aadland             Hans             198-204                         Lynn Township
Aadland             Sarina           198-204                         Lynn Township
Aadsen              John             150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Aaenge              N. J.            205-210                         Raritan Township
Aarder              H. A.            198-204                         Lynn Township
Aasland             G.               146-149                         Troy Township
Aasland             Jorgen           154-156                         Valley Township
Aasland             Ole              170-171                         Waubay Township
Aasved              H.               194-197                         Union Township
Aasved              Hans             194-197                         Union Township
Aasved              M. J.            194-197                         Union Township
Aasved              Mina             194-197                         Union Township
Ackerman            A. W.            162-166                         Rusk Township
Ackerson            Andrew           154-156                         Valley Township
Ackerson            Josephine        146-149                         Troy Township
Ackerson            Ole              154-156                         Valley Township
Adams               ? (Dr.)          101-103                         City of Bristol
Adams               J. C.            33-71, 72-95, 182-186           City of Webster - Kidder Township
Adams               Joe              72-95                           City of Webster
Adams               M.               194-197                         Union Township
Adams               W. S. D.         72-95                           City of Webster
Afflick             James            167-168                         Morton Township
Ahlers              Alonzo           176-181                         Webster Township
Allen               A. M.            142-145                         York Township
Allen               Alex               169			     Central Point Township
Allen               Allen            222-226                         Homer Township
Allen               M.               218-221                         Farmington Township
Allen               R.               222-226                         Homer Township
Alley               Josephus         72-95                           City of Webster
Alley               Wm.              162-166                         Rusk Township
Alsager             Louis            242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Alsager             P. J.            198-204                         Lynn Township
Altoff              W. M.            170-171                         Waubay Township
Alvin               Peter            172-175                         Racine Township
Ament               B. G.            211-217                         Grenville Township
Amerude             Sander           227-230                         Independence Township
Ames                John             194-197                         Union Township
Ammerude            Peter            111-114                         Roslyn Village
Amundsen            Louis            231-235                         Liberty Township
Amundson            Christ           198-204                         Lynn Township
Amundson            Herman Bang      198-204                         Lynn Township
Amundson            Ole              133-141, 198-204                Highland Township - Lynn Township
Amundson            P. B.            198-204                         Lynn Township
Anderson            Anton            142-145                         York Township
Anderson            Arne             172-175                         Racine Township
Anderson            Chas.            142-145                         York Township
Anderson            Ed               172-175                         Racine Township
Anderson            Fred             111-114                         Roslyn Village
Anderson            H.               146-149                         Troy Township
Anderson            Hanna            182-186                         Kidder Township
Anderson            Hans             172-175, 236-241                Racine Township - Nutley Township
Anderson            James            146-149, 169                    Troy Township - Central Point Township
Anderson            Knute            157-161                         Butler Township
Anderson            Martin           198-204                         Lynn Township
Anderson            Mathilda         182-186                         Kidder Township
Anderson            Ole              111-114                         Roslyn Village
Anderson            Peter            157-161, 236-241                Butler Township - Nutley Township
Arndt               Aug.             172-175                         Racine Township
Arndt               Fred             172-175                         Racine Township
Arneson             Gust             133-141                         Highland Township
Arnston             J.               236-241                         Nutley Township
Arnstrong           Mary             187-191                         Bristol Township
Arthur              J. W.            167-168                         Morton Township
Ash                 Elsie G.         157-161                         Butler Township
Ash                 H. E.            157-161                         Butler Township
Ash                 Henry E.         115-116                         Butler Village
Aspin               Ole              222-226                         Homer Township
Aspin               Sylvester        222-226                         Homer Township
Astor               John             20-Dec			     Dakota Territory
Atchinson           Wm.              192-193                         Andover Township
Atkins              Henry            162-166                         Rusk Township
Auby                Louis            142-145                         York Township
Ault                Romeo            142-145                         York Township
Aultman             Jake             194-197                         Union Township
Austin              C. S.            187-191                         Bristol Township
Austin              John             157-161                         Butler Township
Austin              S.               187-191                         Bristol Township
Averil              Clara            21-32                           South Dakota
Babcock             Enos             167-168                         Morton Township
Babcock             M.               218-221                         Farmington Township
Bailey              Daniel           222-226                         Homer Township
Baisch              Mike             211-217                         Grenville Township
Baker               F. F.            176-181                         Webster Township
Baker               Laughlin         150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Baker               M.               187-191                         Bristol Township
Bakke               Aase             231-235                         Liberty Township
Bakke               Belle            231-235, 236-241                Liberty Township - Nutley Township
Bakke               Ingeborg         231-235                         Liberty Township
Bakke               James A.         236-241                         Nutley Township
Bakke               John A.          72-95,236-241                   Webster - Nutley Township
Bakke               Julia            236-241                         Nutley Township
Bakke               Julia A.         198-204                         Lynn Township
Bakke               Ole              72-95, 236-241                   Webster - Nutley Township
Bakken              O. E.            198-204                         Lynn Township
Ball                Tom              133-141                         Highland Township
Balser              E. A.            146-149                         Troy Township
Balzer              E.               72-95                           City of Webster
Balzer              Eckert           162-166                         Rusk Township
Barber              C. A.            142-145                         York Township
Barber              Franklin         117-118, 142-145                Lilly Village - York Township
Barker              A. E.            133-141,182-186                 Highland Township - Kidder Township
Barker              Jim              72-95                           City of Webster
Barker              John             133-141                         Highland Township
Baron               Martin           142-145                         York Township
Barrenger           G. W.            176-181                         Webster Township
Barrenger           Phillip          176-181                         Webster Township
Barry               J. L.            115-116                         Butler Village
Barse               Albert           33-71, 211-217                  Day Co. - Grenville Township
Bartell             Ben J.           150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Bartell             H.               170-171                         Waubay Township
Barth               U. F.            231-235                         Liberty Township
Barton              J. J.            218-221                         Farmington Township
Bashaw              Mrs. ?           72-95                           City of Webster
Batchelor           Ed               218-221                         Farmington Township
Bates               J. C.            176-181                         Webster Township
Bates               W. M.            162-166                         Rusk Township
Bathem              G. A.            194-197                         Union Township
Bathen              George           33-71                           Day Co.
Bauer               M.               150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Baukol              Peter            231-235                         Liberty Township
Bauske              Heinrich         172-175                         Racine Township
Beachy              Eph.             133-141                         Highland Township
Beaudreau           G.               150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Becht               Joseph           176-181                         Webster Township
Becht               Josephine        176-181                         Webster Township
Becker              J. P.            150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Beeney              A. S.            142-145                         York Township
Beetem              C. E.            150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Beetem              G. M.            150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Behres              Peter            154-156                         Valley Township
Belden              Hans             192-193                         Andover Township
Bell                Joe              142-145                         York Township
Benedickson         Carl             236-241                         Nutley Township
Benedickson         Soren            236-241                         Nutley Township
Benedickson, Jr.    Soren            242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Bennet              Julian           187-191                         Bristol Township
Bennett             ?                101-103                         City of Bristol
Bennett             Geo.             115-116                         Butler Village
Bennett             George A.        187-191                         Bristol Township
Bennett             Maud             187-191                         Bristol Township
Bennett             T. N.            192-193                         Andover Township
Bennette            ? (Capt.)        33-71                           Day Co.
Benson              Alex             172-175                         Racine Township
Bently              Deacon           192-193                         Andover Township
Berg                Gust             157-161                         Butler Township
Berg                M. K.            142-145                         York Township
Berget              Ole              227-230                         Independence Township
Berglund            Lars             236-241                         Nutley Township
Bergseng            H. J.            231-235                         Liberty Township
Berry               M.               222-226                         Homer Township
Bettis              Robb             157-161                         Butler Township
Betts               Clara            72-95                           City of Webster
Betts               E. H.            162-166                         Rusk Township
Beuschner           Gust (Dr.)       176-181                         Webster Township
Beuschner           Joe              176-181                         Webster Township
Bierschback         Anton            154-156                         Valley Township
Bierschback         Christ           154-156                         Valley Township
Bierschback         John             154-156                         Valley Township
Bierschback         M.               154-156                         Valley Township
Biezkowski          Frank            242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Biglow              E. W.            192-193                         Andover Township
Biglow              Orson            192-193                         Andover Township
Birschback          Anton            72-95                           City of Webster
Bisgard             Soren            96-100                          City of Waubay
Bissner             P.               211-217                         Grenville Township
Bjerke              Betsy            182-186                         Kidder Township
Bjerke              Emil K.          182-186                         Kidder Township
Bjorkblat           C. O.            182-186                         Kidder Township
Bjorkblat           C. W.            182-186                         Kidder Township
Bjugan              Maria            176-181                         Webster Township
Black               Jane             96-100                          City of Waubay
Blake               J. F.            72-95                           City of Webster
Blanchard           C. L.            218-221                         Farmington Township
Blanchett           J.               192-193                         Andover Township
Blanchett           L.               192-193                         Andover Township
Blank, Sr.          August           231-235                         Liberty Township
Block               A. J.            119-122, 242-243                Grenville Village - Kosciusko Township
Block               Anton            211-217                         Grenville Township
Block               August           242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Block               Ben              119-122                         Grenville Village
Block               Gust             242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Block               Joe              211-217                         Grenville Township
Block               John             242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Block               Martin           211-217                         Grenville Township
Blocker             John             133-141                         Highland Township
Blocker             Lloyd            133-141                         Highland Township
Blodgett            C. S.            104-106, 187-191                City of Andover - Bristol Township
Blodgett            J. P.            187-191                         Bristol Township
Bloom               Fred             128-132                         Wheatland Township
Bloom               Fredrica         128-132                         Wheatland Township
Blue Dog            Cheif            33-71                           Day Co.
Boardman            John             133-141                         Highland Township
Bohrson             T.               218-221                         Farmington Township
Boik                Bernard          211-217                         Grenville Township
Boland              Eric             227-230                         Independence Township
Bolhalter           John             167-168                         Morton Township
Bolland             Lars             227-230                         Independence Township
Bond                J. H.            192-193                         Andover Township
Bond                W. J.            126-127                         Egeland Township
Bones               M. M.            72-95                           City of Webster
Bones               T. A.            162-166, 172-175                Rusk Township - Racine Township
Bones               Thomas           72-95                           City of Webster
Bones               Thomas A.        33-71                           Day Co.
Bones, Jr.          Tom              72-95                           City of Webster
Bonner              John             222-226                         Homer Township
Bordahl             Even             111-114                         Roslyn Village
Bosland             A. T. H.         96-100                          City of Waubay
Bovie               C.               192-193                         Andover Township
Bowen               C. E.            218-221                         Farmington Township
Bowens              Fred             192-193                         Andover Township
Boyd                H. W.            162-166                         Rusk Township
Boyd                Jacob            72-95,  111-114                 City of Webster  - Roslyn Village
Brady               Charles          96-100                          City of Waubay
Brady               G. M.            133-141                         Highland Township
Brady               J. B.            218-221                         Farmington Township
Brandall            E.               194-197                         Union Township
Brandle             Ed               194-197                         Union Township
Brandmoen           John             231-235                         Liberty Township
Bray                A. P.            194-197                         Union Township
Bremer              G.               126-127                         Egeland Township
Brennan             J. H.            104-106                         City of Andover
Breske              Frank            119-122                         Grenville Village
Breske              John             211-217                         Grenville Township
Bretz               J. B.            192-193                         Andover Township
Brewer              Geo.             176-181                         Webster Township
Brigham             Anna             72-95                           City of Webster
Brigham             Thomas           33-71                           Day Co.
Brigham             Thos.            172-175                         Racine Township
Brigham             Tom              72-95                           City of Webster
Brindlson           Ole              142-145                         York Township
Briske              Joe              33-71                           Day Co.
Britton             Col.             107-110                         Pierpont Village
Brokaw              Lawrence         101-103                         City of Bristol
Brokaw              R. P.            101-103, 187-103                City of Bristol - Bristol Township
Brokaw              Will             101-103                         City of Bristol
Brookings           R. S.            192-193,222-226                 Andover Township - Homer Township
Brooks              C. E. (Dr.)      72-95, 162-166                  City of Webster - Rusk Township
Brorup              R. P.            162-166                         Rusk Township
Brough              Mose             218-221                         Farmington Township
Brown               Barker           227-230                         Independence Township
Brown               Crocker          218-221                         Farmington Township
Brown               Daniel           96-100                          City of Waubay
Brown               E. A.            218-221                         Farmington Township
Brown               John             154-156                         Valley Township
Brown               Thomas H.        21-32                           South Dakota
Brown               Walt             218-221                         Farmington Township
Brunsvig            Peter            236-241                         Nutley Township
Bryant              A. P.            192-193                         Andover Township
Bryant              Carter           192-193                         Andover Township
Bryant              Ella             192-193                         Andover Township
Bryant              George           33-71, 104-106, 192-193         City of Andover 
Bryndleson          ?                104-106                         City of Andover
Buck                C. D.            192-193                         Andover Township
Buck                Duane            192-193                         Andover Township
Buck                Elder              169			     Central Point Township
Bue                 K. K.            242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Bugan               I. P.            211-217                         Grenville Township
Buitner             Frank            231-235                         Liberty Township
Bulow               A.               205-210                         Raritan Township
Bulow               Chas.            205-210                         Raritan Township
Burbank             John A.          20-Dec			     Dakota Territory
Burch               A.               176-181                         Webster Township
Burges              J.               194-197                         Union Township
Burnham             A. J.            192-193                         Andover Township
Burns               Geo.             172-175                         Racine Township
Burns               George           33-71                           Day Co.
Burns               Thomas           33-71                           Day Co.
Burns               Thos.            172-175                         Racine Township
Burrigge            ?                218-221                         Farmington Township
Burt                I. J.            218-221                         Farmington Township
Burton              Elizabeth        187-191                         Bristol Township
Bury                Nick             182-186                         Kidder Township
Bury, Sr.           Wm.              182-186                         Kidder Township
Bush                C. C. (Mrs.)       169			     Central Point Township
Bush                Ella             72-95                           City of Webster
Bush                J. C.            33-71, 72-95, 162-166,176-181   City of Webster 
Bush                Mabel            72-95                           City of Webster
Bushnell            G. E.            182-186                         Kidder Township
Butler              B. A.            194-197                         Union Township
Butler              Geo.             157-161                         Butler Township
Butler              Geo. W.          115-116                         Butler Village
Butler              Harrison         115-116, 157-161                Butler Village - Butler Township
Butler              Rachel           154-156                         Valley Township
Bye                 Anne             133-141                         Highland Township
Byrne               Frank M.         21-32                           South Dakota
Byron               A. B.            187-191                         Bristol Township
Callender           J. W.            72-95, 162-166                  City of Webster - Rusk Township
Callsen             Hans             146-149                         Troy Township
Cameron             D.               194-197                         Union Township
Cameron             P.               194-197                         Union Township
Campbell            Mattie D.        192-193                         Andover Township
Carlson             Aug.             182-186                         Kidder Township
Carlson             Hans E.          167-168                         Morton Township
Carlson             J.               96-100, 182-186                 City of Waubay - Kidder Township
Carpenter           Wm.              192-193                         Andover Township
Carr                C. H.            162-166                         Rusk Township
Carr, Sr.           J. A.            162-166                         Rusk Township
Case                ?                101-103                         City of Bristol
Case                ? (Dr.)          96-100                          City of Waubay
Case                L. F.              169			     Central Point Township
Case                L. F. (Dr.)      154-156                         Valley Township
Case                M. J.            218-221                         Farmington Township
Casey               J. H.            182-186                         Kidder Township
Casper              Henry            154-156                         Valley Township
Casper              M.               154-156                         Valley Township
Casper              Peter            154-156                         Valley Township
Cass                W. M.            167-168                         Morton Township
Casson              James            146-149                         Troy Township
Casson              W. J.            146-149                         Troy Township
Castle              J. T.            194-197                         Union Township
Cavanaugh           John             192-193                         Andover Township
Cavanaugh           Matt.            133-141                         Highland Township
Cease               Chas.            162-166                         Rusk Township
Cease               Clarence         128-132, 133-141                Wheatland Township - Highland Township
Chaddock            Fred             187-191                         Bristol Township
Chamberlain         G. A.            187-191                         Bristol Township
Chamberlain         J. H.            187-191                         Bristol Township
Chambers            Arthur           222-226                         Homer Township
Chambers            Chas.            222-226                         Homer Township
Chambers            Geo.             222-226                         Homer Township
Chambers            J. J.            222-226                         Homer Township
Chambers            Jacob            222-226                         Homer Township
Chambers            Lilla            222-226                         Homer Township
Chambers            Louis            222-226                         Homer Township
Chambers            Wm.              222-226                         Homer Township
Chapin              E.               218-221                         Farmington Township
Chapman             George           154-156                         Valley Township
Chapman             Henry            154-156                         Valley Township
Chapman             J. R.            154-156                         Valley Township
Chapman             Ralph            96-100, 170-171                 City of Waubay  - Waubay Township
Chilsen             O. A.            72-95                           City of Webster
Chonen              Wm.              128-132                         Wheatland Township
Christenson         A. C.            170-171                         Waubay Township
Christenson         Andrew           227-230                         Independence Township
Christenson         Einer            205-210                         Raritan Township
Christenson         J. P.            187-191                         Bristol Township
Christoferson       H. C.            154-156                         Valley Township
Christoperson       Neri             154-156                         Valley Township
Church              Louis K.         20-Dec			     Dakota Territory
Citros              Rock             172-175                         Racine Township
Clark               Diantha          176-181                         Webster Township
Clark               G. E.            194-197                         Union Township
Clark               George Roger     20-Dec			     Dakota Territory
Clark               S. D.            142-145                         York Township
Clark               Wallace          133-141                         Highland Township
Clark               William          20-Dec			     Dakota Territory
Clausen             H.               146-149                         Troy Township
Clauson             H.               154-156                         Valley Township
Clemens             Emery            187-191                         Bristol Township
Clemens             James            187-191                         Bristol Township
Cliffgard           L. O.            146-149                         Troy Township
Cloyd               Annie M.         176-181                         Webster Township
Cloyd               John             176-181                         Webster Township
Cloyd               Josephine        176-181                         Webster Township
Cloyd               Thos.            176-181                         Webster Township
Cobb                W. H. H.         167-168, 169                    Morton Township - Central Point Township
Coburn              Peter            146-149                         Troy Township
Colby               Eri              157-161                         Butler Township
Colby               Fred             157-161                         Butler Township
Colcord             H. A.            192-193                         Andover Township
Cole                D. B.            194-197                         Union Township
Collier             G. W.            192-193                         Andover Township
Collins             Jim              33-71                           Day Co.
Colwell             W. T.            157-161                         Butler Township
Comfort             H.               170-171                         Waubay Township
Compton             C. H.            72-95, 133-141                  City of Webster - Highland Township
Compton             C. H. (Mrs.)     128-132                         Wheatland Township
Compton             D. B.            72-95, 133-141                  City of Webster - Highland Township
Compton             E. H.            194-197                         Union Township
Compton             E. H. (Dr.)      104-106                         City of Andover
Connley             T.               146-149                         Troy Township
Cook                John             146-149                         Troy Township
Cooper              E.               142-145                         York Township
Cooper              J. E.            182-186                         Kidder Township
Cooper              P.               194-197                         Union Township
Corbin              M.               142-145                         York Township
Corbin              Minna A.         142-145                         York Township
Cotten              E. S.            133-141                         Highland Township
Cowan               Andrew           150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Cowan               B. P.            150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Cowan               B. R.            150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Cowan               Center           150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Cowan               Frank            150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Cowan               H. W.            150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Cowan               J. H.            150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Cowan               J. J.            150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Cowan               John             150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Cowan               P.               176-181                         Webster Township
Cowan               R. J.            150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Cowan               W. H.            150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Cowen               Scott            187-191                         Bristol Township
Coyne               Thos.            182-186                         Kidder Township
Crain               L. A.            167-168                         Morton Township
Crain               Martha           182-186                         Kidder Township
Crawford            Abe              33-71                           Day Co.
Crawford            Coe I.           21-32                           South Dakota
Crawford            F. H.            182-186                         Kidder Township
Crawford            W. M.            142-145                         York Township
Croal               J. P.            192-193                         Andover Township
Croal               Kate             192-193                         Andover Township
Croal               Tom              192-193                         Andover Township
Cromwell            Chas.            172-175                         Racine Township
Crowfoot            Wm.              205-210                         Raritan Township
Currence            H. B.            117-118, 142-145                Lilly Village - York Township
Currier             Wm.              146-149                         Troy Township
Curtis              C. C.            192-193                         Andover Township
Curtis              Chalmers         72-95                           City of Webster
Curtis              O. J.            192-193                         Andover Township
Cytlaka             S.               211-217                         Grenville Township
Cyzmowski           Anton            162-166                         Rusk Township
Dahl                John             222-226                         Homer Township
Dahl                M. P.            211-217                         Grenville Township
Dahl                Nels             231-235                         Liberty Township
Dalager             Betsy            198-204                         Lynn Township
Dale                J. J.            133-141                         Highland Township
Danelson            A.               211-217                         Grenville Township
Daniels             M. E.            218-221                         Farmington Township
Daniels             S. S.            218-221                         Farmington Township
Darling             Alfonso          150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Darling             I. H.            150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Darling             J.               150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Darling             S. H.            205-210                         Raritan Township
Darling             Silas            150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Darmody             John             142-145                         York Township
Darmody             Kate             133-141                         Highland Township
Darmody             M.               133-141                         Highland Township
Dart                ?                107-110                         Pierpont Village
Dart                C. C.            222-226                         Homer Township
Dart                Ruby             222-226                         Homer Township
Davids              H. G.            167-168                         Morton Township
Davidson            Martin           198-204                         Lynn Township
Davidson            P. J.            198-204                         Lynn Township
Davis               A. C.            128-132                         Wheatland Township
Dawson              Tom              142-145                         York Township
Day                 Arthur           126-127                         Egeland Township
Day                 Belle            222-226                         Homer Township
Day                 Merrit H.        33-71                           Day Co.
Debilzen            George           154-156                         Valley Township
Decoster            F. A.            146-149                         Troy Township
Decoster            N.               146-149                         Troy Township
Delaney             Thos.            154-156                         Valley Township
Dell                Louis            128-132                         Wheatland Township
Denny               A. F.            218-221                         Farmington Township
Denton              Samuel           33-71                           Day Co.
Depeel              L. T.            142-145                         York Township
Detiker             John             172-175                         Racine Township
Deutch              M.               236-241                         Nutley Township
Deveraux            Frank            162-166                         Rusk Township
Dickenson           May              72-95                           City of Webster
Dickenson           Phil             192-193                         Andover Township
Dickenson           W. G.            33-71, 176-181                  Day Co. - Webster Township
Dickenson           W. G. (Rev.)     162-166                         Rusk Township
Dickenson           Will             72-95                           City of Webster
Dickson             Albert           192-193                         Andover Township
Dilley              G. W.                                         169Central Point Township
Dillworth           James            198-204                         Lynn Township
Dishart             ? (Dr.)          117-118                         Lilly Village
Disler              C. E.            107-110                         Pierpont Village
Ditmanson           A. K.            172-175                         Racine Township
Ditmanson           Auge             172-175                         Racine Township
Ditmanson           D. A.            172-175                         Racine Township
Dodd                John             198-204                         Lynn Township
Doe                 John             187-191                         Bristol Township
Dokken              Anton C.         231-235                         Liberty Township
Dolan               John             167-168                         Morton Township
Dolney              Albert           211-217                         Grenville Township
Dolney              Frank            119-122                         Grenville Village
Dolney              Larry            211-217                         Grenville Township
Douglas             J. C.            192-193                         Andover Township
Douglas             Thos.            176-181                         Webster Township
Downing             Chas.            182-186                         Kidder Township
Downing             Hiram            182-186                         Kidder Township
Drambrowski         Aug.             162-166                         Rusk Township
Drambrowski         C. W.            162-166                         Rusk Township
Drews               J.               236-241                         Nutley Township
Duell               Chas.            187-191                         Bristol Township
Dueschle            Carl             157-161                         Butler Township
Dunton              F. C.            218-221                         Farmington Township
Durick              J. R.            192-193                         Andover Township
Durick              John             192-193                         Andover Township
Dutton              F. H.            162-166                         Rusk Township
Dutton              George E.        33-71                           Day Co.
Dwight              Ralph            222-226                         Homer Township
Dwight              Rance            222-226                         Homer Township
Dyke                J. F.            192-193                         Andover Township
Earl                G. W.            218-221                         Farmington Township
Eaton               E. E.            194-197                         Union Township
Eaton               W. A.            194-197                         Union Township
Ecker               Bessie           33-71                           Day Co.
Ecker               Charles (Mrs.)   33-71                           Day Co.
Ecker               Charles T.       176-181                         Webster Township
Ecker               Christ           176-181                         Webster Township
Ecker               May              33-71                           Day Co.
Edmunds             Newton           20-Dec			     Dakota Territory
Edwards             D. W.            146-149                         Troy Township
Egeland             B. H.            126-127                         Egeland Township
Egeland             John H.          126-127                         Egeland Township
Egeland             Peter            126-127                         Egeland Township
Egge                T. E.            101-103, 117-118                City of Bristol - Lilly Village
Ehrdman             Alfred           172-175                         Racine Township
Eik                 Amund J.         128-132                         Wheatland Township
Elias               Barney           154-156                         Valley Township
Ellenbecker         J. P.            192-193                         Andover Township
Ellingson           B.               218-221                         Farmington Township
Elrod               Samuel H.        21-32                           South Dakota
Elwart              Joe              242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Empire              ?                104-106                         City of Andover
Endberg             J. B.            146-149                         Troy Township
Enebo               Mathias          227-230                         Independence Township
Engborg             C. F.            154-156                         Valley Township
Englehart           Geo. J.          167-168                         Morton Township
Englehart           J. J.            167-168                         Morton Township
Englehart           Laura            167-168                         Morton Township
Englehart           P. M.            96-100                          City of Waubay
Engler              Jake             154-156                         Valley Township
Engstrom            Johan O.         126-127                         Egeland Township
Ennessy             Pat              218-221                         Farmington Township
Enstad              A. L.            198-204                         Lynn Township
Ensted              John             227-230                         Independence Township
Ensted              Ole J.           227-230                         Independence Township
Ensted              Severt           227-230                         Independence Township
Erdman              Alfred           172-175                         Racine Township
Erdman              Chas.            172-175                         Racine Township
Erickson            A. E.            236-241                         Nutley Township
Erickson            Carl             227-230                         Independence Township
Erickson            Christ           227-230                         Independence Township
Erickson            Lars             211-217                         Grenville Township
Erickson            Martin           236-241                         Nutley Township
Erickson            Tom              227-230                         Independence Township
Ericson             B. O.            170-171                         Waubay Township
Esche               A.               154-156                         Valley Township
Esget               D. W.            142-145                         York Township
Esget               E. O.            117-118, 142-145                Lilly Village - York Township
Esterby             J.               218-221                         Farmington Township
Esterby             S. K.            192-193                         Andover Township
Estwik              Olaf             222-226                         Homer Township
Evans               John             101-103, 187-191                City of Bristol - Bristol Township
Evans               Math             187-191                         Bristol Township
Evans               Matt             101-103                         City of Bristol
Evans               T. L.            157-161                         Butler Township
Eveleth             C. M.            142-145                         York Township
Eveleth             Wm.              33-71                           Day Co.
Evenson             Lars             133-141                         Highland Township
Ewalt               John             211-217                         Grenville Township
Faar                Wm.              192-193                         Andover Township
Fadness             Ole              150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Falmer              C.               126-127                         Egeland Township
Fancher             J.               72-95                           City of Webster
Farman              S. C.            211-217                         Grenville Township
Farnsworth          Al               176-181                         Webster Township
Farrand             A. J.            176-181                         Webster Township
Farrar              G. D.            218-221                         Farmington Township
Farrar              H. J.            218-221                         Farmington Township
Farrington          Samuel           182-186                         Kidder Township
Faste               John P.          128-132                         Wheatland Township
Faste               Ole P.           128-132                         Wheatland Township
Faucher             J.               176-181                         Webster Township
Faulk               Andrew J.        20-Dec			     Dakota Territory
Faulkner            A. D.            187-191                         Bristol Township
Faulkner            Dean             33-71                           Day Co.
Faxon               B. F.            162-166                         Rusk Township
Fay                 Ed               133-141                         Highland Township
Ferder              H.               146-149                         Troy Township
Feske               Ernest           172-175                         Racine Township
Fick                Ben              128-132                         Wheatland Township
Fidsdal             Lars             111-114                         Roslyn Village
Fiksdal             John (Mrs.)      133-141                         Highland Township
Fiksdal             John M.          128-132                         Wheatland Township
Fiksdal             M. P.            128-132                         Wheatland Township
Finch               Clark            157-161                         Butler Township
Finch               Fred             157-161                         Butler Township
Fink                J.               236-241                         Nutley Township
Fish                B. D.            33-71                           Day Co.
Fish                Ben              162-166                         Rusk Township
Fish                Delois           231-235                         Liberty Township
Fisher              Theo.            167-168                         Morton Township
Fisk                Robert           21-32                           South Dakota
Fisk                W. E.            142-145                         York Township
Fitzgerald          G. T.            128-132                         Wheatland Township
Fitzpatrick         Thomas           170-171                         Waubay Township
Fjerdingstad        Lauris           198-204                         Lynn Township
Flanders            A. W.            172-175                         Racine Township
Flanders            Merd             172-175                         Racine Township
Flattum             Ole              157-161                         Butler Township
Fleischhaker        Joe              72-95                           City of Webster
Flint               E. E.            222-226                         Homer Township
Floe                Berta            198-204                         Lynn Township
Floren              O. O.            111-114                         Roslyn Village
Flower              L. C.            192-193                         Andover Township
Foldager            J. P.            126-127                         Egeland Township
Folsom              Abe              211-217                         Grenville Township
Folsom              R. L.            107-110                         Pierpont Village
Forbes              Emmit            133-141                         Highland Township
Forbes              George           187-191                         Bristol Township
Ford                George           101-103, 157-161                City of Bristol - Butler Township
Forsan              A. H.            162-166                         Rusk Township
Forsane             Eric             176-181                         Webster Township
Forsomn             Fredericka       205-210                         Raritan Township
Fortune             Chas.            192-193                         Andover Township
Fosse               J. A.            128-132                         Wheatland Township
Fosse               J. J.            128-132                         Wheatland Township
Fosse               J. T.            128-132                         Wheatland Township
Fosse               Johanas J.       128-132                         Wheatland Township
Fosse               Torkel J.        128-132                         Wheatland Township
Fossum              O.               154-156                         Valley Township
Fossum              O. A.            146-149                         Troy Township
Fossum              Ole              117-118                         Lilly Village
Foster              E. R.            72-95                           City of Webster
Franklin            A. J.            169			     Central Point Township
Franklin            Roscoe           169			     Central Point Township
Freeman             G. F.            218-221                         Farmington Township
French              M. B.            133-141                         Highland Township
French              W. A.            126-127                         Egeland Township
Freund              L.               154-156                         Valley Township
Frick               A.               170-171                         Waubay Township
Frieke              Caroline         172-175                         Racine Township
Frisby              Chas.            157-161                         Butler Township
Fritts              Harry            170-171                         Waubay Township
Fritts              Homer            170-171                         Waubay Township
Fritts              Martain          170-171                         Waubay Township
Fritz               Homer            96-100                          City of Waubay
Fritz               M. W.            33-71                           Day Co.
Fromberg            Wm.              162-166                         Rusk Township
Fromburg            Gust             176-181                         Webster Township
Fromburg            L.               182-186                         Kidder Township
Fromelt             H.               119-122                         Grenville Village
Froslie             Eric             133-141                         Highland Township
Frost               Richard          172-175                         Racine Township
Fuller              D. M.            146-149                         Troy Township
Fulmer              R. A.             169			     Central Point Township
Furman              John             111-114                         Roslyn Village
Gamache             Joseph           218-221                         Farmington Township
Garrit              Ed               146-149                         Troy Township
Garwood             Joe              218-221                         Farmington Township
Gates               A. C.            218-221                         Farmington Township
Gearin              J. F.            205-210                         Raritan Township
Geier               J.               187-191                         Bristol Township
Geier               Jacob            187-191                         Bristol Township
Gerdes              Barney           162-166                         Rusk Township
Germaine            Silas            172-175                         Racine Township
Germaine            Smith            172-175                         Racine Township
Gibbs               C. D.            218-221                         Farmington Township
Gibbs, Jr.          Oliver           21-32                           South Dakota
Giblin              James            162-166                         Rusk Township
Giblin              Kate             33-71                           Day Co.
Giblin              Martin           33-71                           Day Co.
Gibson              E. B.            128-132                         Wheatland Township
Gilbertson          Arne             205-210                         Raritan Township
Gilbertson          E.               146-149                         Troy Township
Gilbertson          Gilbert          111-114                         Roslyn Village
Gilbertson          Henry            111-114                         Roslyn Village
Gillett             Chas.            205-210                         Raritan Township
Gilmore             J.               192-193                         Andover Township
Gilmore             S. J.            192-193                         Andover Township
Gilpatrick          E.               218-221                         Farmington Township
Glaster             Mary             194-197                         Union Township
Glosimodt           Gulick           205-210                         Raritan Township
Glosimodt           Ole              205-210                         Raritan Township
Glosimodt           Oscar            205-210                         Raritan Township
Glosimodt           Sigred           211-217                         Grenville Township
Golnick             August           133-141                         Highland Township
Golnick             Paul             133-141                         Highland Township
Good                Alois            167-168                         Morton Township
Good                John             167-168                         Morton Township
Goodrich            W. H.            192-193                         Andover Township
Goodwin             Cora             218-221                         Farmington Township
Goodwin             Earl             111-114                         Roslyn Village
Goodwin             J. T.            218-221                         Farmington Township
Gower               Elmer            146-149                         Troy Township
Gower               L. J.            192-193                         Andover Township
Gower               Ruel             146-149                         Troy Township
Gramberg            J. D.            162-166                         Rusk Township
Grandberg           Herman           128-132                         Wheatland Township
Grandberg           J. D.            128-132                         Wheatland Township
Grandstrom          A. U.            111-114                         Roslyn Village
Granger             V. J.            231-235                         Liberty Township
Grant               U. A.            194-197                         Union Township
Graves              Arthur           126-127                         Egeland Township
Graves              M. I.            194-197                         Union Township
Greeley             Horace           33-71                           Day Co.
Greggerson          Gregor           167-168                         Morton Township
Greggerson          L.               167-168                         Morton Township
Grove               J. J.            198-204                         Lynn Township
Grozeck             Anton            150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Gruba               F. T.            242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Gruba               Frank            119-122, 211-217                Grenville Village - Grenville Township
Gruba               Joe              172-175, 242-243                Racine Township - Kosciusko Township
Gruba               John             211-217                         Grenville Township
Gruba               John B.          242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Gruba               Joseph           33-71, 119-122, 211-217         Grenville Village - Grenville Township
Gruba               Martin           242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Gruba               Robert           242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Gruba               Rosa             211-217                         Grenville Township
Grycheck            S.               242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Grzonska            John             242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Guandahl            A. J.            133-141                         Highland Township
Gubo                M.               192-193                         Andover Township
Guderian            Ed               33-71                           Day Co.
Guderian            Fred             33-71                           Day Co.
Guderian            Paul             33-71                           Day Co.
Guderian            Will             33-71                           Day Co.
Guiding             C. J.            150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Guimont             E.               192-193                         Andover Township
Gulander            J. O.            154-156                         Valley Township
Gunder              G. S.            236-241                         Nutley Township
Gunderian           Fred             167-168                         Morton Township
Gunderson           Carl             21-32                           South Dakota
Gunderson           Even             231-235                         Liberty Township
Gunderson           Gunder           242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Gunderson           Gust             128-132                         Wheatland Township
Gunderson           T.               154-156                         Valley Township
Gustafson           Eric             182-186                         Kidder Township
Haas                Carl             150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Haaseth             Christian        236-241                         Nutley Township
Haaseth             R. C.            205-210                         Raritan Township
Haelt               Anne             205-210                         Raritan Township
Hagen               Hans J.          205-210                         Raritan Township
Hagen               Julia M.         205-210                         Raritan Township
Hagen               Martha           211-217                         Grenville Township
Hagen               Ole H.           133-141                         Highland Township
Hagen               T. J.            211-217                         Grenville Township
Hagen               Tom J.           211-217                         Grenville Township
Hagey               N. C.            187-191                         Bristol Township
Hagne               Chas.            128-132                         Wheatland Township
Haines              A. N.            176-181                         Webster Township
Haish               A. P.            162-166                         Rusk Township
Halbeslaben         H. J.            231-235                         Liberty Township
Hallstrom           S. G.            133-141                         Highland Township
Halter              Gilbert          162-166                         Rusk Township
Haltz               H. T.            192-193                         Andover Township
Halverson           Botle            211-217                         Grenville Township
Halverson           H. C.            211-217                         Grenville Township
Halverson           J.               157-161                         Butler Township
Halvorson           H.               154-156                         Valley Township
Hammer              Engelbert        198-204                         Lynn Township
Hammer              J. H.            96-100                          City of Waubay
Hammond             H.               222-226                         Homer Township
Hanke               R. W.            142-145                         York Township
Hanks               J. A.            192-193                         Andover Township
Hannon              Henry            222-226                         Homer Township
Hannon              Philander        222-226                         Homer Township
Hanse               Alfred           231-235                         Liberty Township
Hanse               Ed M.            236-241                         Nutley Township
Hanse               Hans             236-241                         Nutley Township
Hanse               Hans L.          231-235                         Liberty Township
Hanse               M. L.            236-241                         Nutley Township
Hanse               Ole              236-241                         Nutley Township
Hanse               Ole L.           231-235                         Liberty Township
Hansen              Arthur           72-95                           City of Webster
Hansen              John             128-132                         Wheatland Township
Hansen              Nels             146-149                         Troy Township
Hansmeier           H. F.            33-71, 187-191                  Day Co. - Bristol Township
Hanson              A.               146-149                         Troy Township
Hanson              Albert           236-241                         Nutley Township
Hanson              Andrew           157-161                         Butler Township
Hanson              Anton            172-175                         Racine Township
Hanson              Aug.             236-241                         Nutley Township
Hanson              August H.        236-241                         Nutley Township
Hanson              Chas.            176-181                         Webster Township
Hanson              E.               133-141                         Highland Township
Hanson              Engebret         236-241                         Nutley Township
Hanson              I. J.            33-71, 211-217                  Day Co. - Grenville Township
Hanson              M.               167-168                         Morton Township
Hanson              N. A.            146-149                         Troy Township
Hanson              O. A.            146-149                         Troy Township
Hanson              Ole              117-118, 176-181, 211-217       Lilly Village - Webster Township - Grenville Township
Hanson              Peter            231-235                         Liberty Township
Hanson              Sam              211-217                         Grenville Township
Hanson              Tom              128-132                         Wheatland Township
Harder              H. A.            198-204                         Lynn Township
Harrington          D. P.            96-100                          City of Waubay
Harris              Fred             182-186                         Kidder Township
Harris              J. L. (Dr.)      72-95, 162-166                  City of Webster - Rusk Township
Harris              J. M.            172-175                         Racine Township
Harris              Lincoln          182-186                         Kidder Township
Harris              Lyle             72-95                           City of Webster
Harrison            Harris           128-132                         Wheatland Township
Hart                David            104-106                         City of Andover
Hart                Father           117-118                         Lilly Village
Hart                W. A.            157-161                         Butler Township
Harter              Dan              218-221                         Farmington Township
Harter              George           218-221                         Farmington Township
Hartman, Jr.        Charles          128-132                         Wheatland Township
Hartman, Sr.        Charles          128-132                         Wheatland Township
Haselden            L.               211-217                         Grenville Township
Haskell             ?                107-110                         Pierpont Village
Hasseth             John             111-114                         Roslyn Village
Hastings            L. A.            218-221                         Farmington Township
Hatle               J. J.            236-241                         Nutley Township
Hauck               M.               111-114                         Roslyn Village
Haug                Andrew           157-161                         Butler Township
Hauge               Jens             231-235                         Liberty Township
Hauge               Ole              231-235                         Liberty Township
Haugen              A. T.            133-141                         Highland Township
Haugen              Ed. T.           133-141                         Highland Township
Haugen              O. T.            133-141                         Highland Township
Hauth               J.               162-166                         Rusk Township
Havens              W. T.            205-210                         Raritan Township
Hawkins             ?                107-110                         Pierpont Village
Hawkinson           Chas.            182-186                         Kidder Township
Hawkinson           Elof             182-186                         Kidder Township
Hawkinson           Frank            182-186                         Kidder Township
Hawkinson           Johanas          182-186                         Kidder Township
Hawkinson           John W.          182-186                         Kidder Township
Hayhurst            Louis            157-161                         Butler Township
Hays                ? (Prof.)        33-71                           Day Co.
Hazelden            Leonard          236-241                         Nutley Township
Hazelden            William          33-71                           Day Co.
Hazelton            A.               167-168                         Morton Township
Hazelton            L. M.            117-118, 142-145                Lilly Village - York Township
Heck                Lena             133-141                         Highland Township
Hedke               John             33-71, 172-175                  Day Co. - Racine Township
Heggalin            A. O.            211-217                         Grenville Township
Heggalin            O. O.            211-217                         Grenville Township
Heinrich            J.               162-166                         Rusk Township
Helgeson            Lars             128-132                         Wheatland Township
Helgeson            Ole              231-235                         Liberty Township
Hellevang           A.               205-210                         Raritan Township
Helming             Helen            187-191                         Bristol Township
Helvig              John             170-171                         Waubay Township
Helvig              Joseph           33-71, 211-217                  Day Co.  - Grenville Township
Hemmah              A. E.            231-235                         Liberty Township
Hendrichs           H.               162-166                         Rusk Township
Hendrickson         Amund            242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Hendrickson         Geo.             242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Hendrickson         H. O.            211-217                         Grenville Township
Hendrickson         John             231-235                         Liberty Township
Henning             Bernard          242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Henry               O. C.            218-221                         Farmington Township
Hermanson           H.               126-127                         Egeland Township
Hern                Sadie            126-127                         Egeland Township
Herpel              Daisy            192-193                         Andover Township
Herpel              John C.          192-193                         Andover Township
Herple              J. C.            104-106, 194-197                City of Andover - Union Township
Herr                Ernest           154-156                         Valley Township
Herr                Geo.             154-156                         Valley Township
Herr                Wm.              154-156                         Valley Township
Herreid             Charles N.       21-32                           South Dakota
Hersey              Chas.            227-230                         Independence Township
Hess                ?                104-106                         City of Andover
Hessinger           John             154-156                         Valley Township
Hibsik              Joe              242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Hicks               H. T.            192-193                         Andover Township
Hickson             R.               194-197                         Union Township
Higland             Fritz            142-145                         York Township
Hildahl             ?                107-110                         Pierpont Village
Hildebrand          ?                211-217                         Grenville Township
Hill                ? (Mrs.)         218-221                         Farmington Township
Hill                James            192-193                         Andover Township
Hillroof            Chas.            146-149                         Troy Township
Hilton              W. H.            176-181                         Webster Township
Hinze               Ferdinand        128-132                         Wheatland Township
Hinze               Gotlieb          128-132                         Wheatland Township
Hinzman             F.               172-175                         Racine Township
Hinzman             Ida              172-175                         Racine Township
Hjnowski            John             133-141                         Highland Township
Hoga                Robert           211-217                         Grenville Township
Holcomb             ?                146-149                         Troy Township
Holcomb             G.               146-149                         Troy Township
Holcomb             W. L.            218-221                         Farmington Township
Holden              N. N.            198-204                         Lynn Township
Holland             Gunder           227-230                         Independence Township
Holland             Halvor           227-230                         Independence Township
Hollenbeck          Jacob            205-210                         Raritan Township
Hollenberg          Jacob            205-210                         Raritan Township
Hollingsworth       Orton            154-156                         Valley Township
Holm                Iver K.          231-235                         Liberty Township
Holman              Englebert        154-156                         Valley Township
Holmquist           Ida              182-186                         Kidder Township
Holmquist           Peter            182-186                         Kidder Township
Holts               Wm.              176-181                         Webster Township
Horton              John             172-175                         Racine Township
Hoven               Hans T.          176-181                         Webster Township
Hoven               Hjelmer          176-181                         Webster Township
Howard              William A.                                 20-DecDakota Territory
Howe                Page             33-71, 172-175                  Day Co.  - Racine Township
Howell              J. E.            194-197                         Union Township
Howell              O. R.            128-132                         Wheatland Township
Howland             R.               176-181                         Webster Township
Hoynes              Elias            227-230                         Independence Township
Huebsch             Fred             172-175                         Racine Township
Huebsch             Gust             172-175                         Racine Township
Huff                Amund            227-230                         Independence Township
Huggett             Geo.             157-161                         Butler Township
Huggett             W. P.            157-161, 205-210                Butler Township - Raritan Township
Hughs               Henry            194-197                         Union Township
Huntington          E.               72-95                           City of Webster
Huntington          Grace            72-95                           City of Webster
Huntington          Marcia           72-95                           City of Webster
Husong              D. W.                                         169Central Point Township
Hustad              Andrew           205-210                         Raritan Township
Hustad              Markus T.        211-217                         Grenville Township
Hustead             John             218-221                         Farmington Township
Hustead             Will             218-221                         Farmington Township
Hustes              C. R.            154-156                         Valley Township
Huston              ?                218-221                         Farmington Township
Hutchinson          Andrew           170-171                         Waubay Township
Hutchinson          E. S.            205-210                         Raritan Township
Hutchinson          Uzell            170-171                         Waubay Township
Hydlauff            Anna             150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Hydlauff            H. J.            218-221                         Farmington Township
Hydlauff            John             150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Hydlauff            O. W.            150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Hydlauff            R. C.            150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Ihrke               F. L. (Mrs.)     154-156                         Valley Township
Isaacson            T.               150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Iserlson            J.               211-217                         Grenville Township
Iverson             M.               211-217                         Grenville Township
Jacobson            H. J.            126-127                         Egeland Township
Jacobson            Hans             126-127                         Egeland Township
Jacobson            K.               133-141                         Highland Township
Jacobson            Ole J.           205-210                         Raritan Township
Jakjewski           P.               211-217                         Grenville Township
Jakulka             John             242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Janish              George           236-241                         Nutley Township
Janish              Mike             236-241                         Nutley Township
Janish              Steven           236-241                         Nutley Township
Jayne               William         20-Dec			     Dakota Territory
Jenkins             Steve            167-168                         Morton Township
Jensen              A. P.            154-156                         Valley Township
Jensen              Herman           231-235                         Liberty Township
Jensen              Ole              205-210                         Raritan Township
Jepperson           C.                   169			     Central Point Township
Jeske               Herman           167-168                         Morton Township
Jesme               Engbor           133-141                         Highland Township
Jesme               J. P.            128-132                         Wheatland Township
Johnson             A.               218-221                         Farmington Township
Johnson             A. A.            192-193                         Andover Township
Johnson             A. E.            182-186, 231-235                Kidder Township - Liberty Township
Johnson             A. K.            192-193                         Andover Township
Johnson             A. N.            231-235                         Liberty Township
Johnson             Albert           231-235                         Liberty Township
Johnson             Andrew           111-114, 205-210                Roslyn Village - Raritan Township
Johnson             Anton C.         198-204                         Lynn Township
Johnson             August           231-235                         Liberty Township
Johnson             Bert             72-95                           City of Webster
Johnson             C. A.            182-186                         Kidder Township
Johnson             C. H.            101-103                         City of Bristol
Johnson             Carl             211-217                         Grenville Township
Johnson             Carl Aug         176-181                         Webster Township
Johnson             Caroline         211-217                         Grenville Township
Johnson             E. E.            194-197                         Union Township
Johnson             Ed. (Dr.)        104-106                         City of Andover
Johnson             H.               236-241                         Nutley Township
Johnson             Haldor           128-132                         Wheatland Township
Johnson             J.               126-127, 154-156                Egeland Township - Valley Township
Johnson             J. A.            104-106, 176-181, 192-193       City of Andover - Webster Township - Andover Township
Johnson             J. B.            142-145                         York Township
Johnson             J. G.            231-235                         Liberty Township
Johnson             John             154-156, 182-186                Valley Township - Kidder Township
Johnson             John H.          128-132                         Wheatland Township
Johnson             L.               194-197                         Union Township
Johnson             Laura A.         192-193                         Andover Township
Johnson             Louis            172-175                         Racine Township
Johnson             M.               33-71                           Day Co.
Johnson             M. D.            194-197                         Union Township
Johnson             Martin           227-230, 231-235                Independence Township - Liberty Township
Johnson             Mathias          176-181                         Webster Township
Johnson             Mina             231-235                         Liberty Township
Johnson             Minnie           72-95                           City of Webster
Johnson             Nels P.          172-175                         Racine Township
Johnson             O.               154-156                         Valley Township
Johnson             Ole N.           111-114                         Roslyn Village
Johnson             Oscar            72-95                           City of Webster
Johnson             P. C.            242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Johnson             Peter            111-114, 231-235                Roslyn Village - Liberty Township
Johnson             R. O.            222-226                         Homer Township
Johnson             Thos.            133-141                         Highland Township
Johnson             W. S.            222-226                         Homer Township
Jones               A. L.            142-145                         York Township
Jones               Arletta          126-127                         Egeland Township
Jones               B. E.            187-191                         Bristol Township
Jones               E. R.            142-145                         York Township
Jones               Hugh             172-175                         Racine Township
Jones               Tom              170-171                         Waubay Township
Jones               W. H.            126-127                         Egeland Township
Jones               Willis           146-149                         Troy Township
Jorgenson           Julia            157-161                         Butler Township
Jorges              A.               170-171                         Waubay Township
Judy                Ben              157-161                         Butler Township
Kalbo               Tom              117-118                         Lilly Village
Kamberstad          Ole              194-197                         Union Township
Kaplan              Frank            167-168                         Morton Township
Kassa               Dena             133-141                         Highland Township
Keeler              Ace              146-149                         Troy Township
Keller              J.               162-166                         Rusk Township
Kelley              J. F.            72-95                           City of Webster
Kellogg             M. C.            205-210                         Raritan Township
Kellogg             Morris C.        205-210                         Raritan Township
Kellum              D. D.            222-226                         Homer Township
Kellum              Mary             222-226                         Homer Township
Kellum              Shirley          222-226                         Homer Township
Kennedy             Geo.             182-186                         Kidder Township
Kennedy             George A.        182-186                         Kidder Township
Kennedy             Will             182-186                         Kidder Township
Kibler              J. E.            218-221                         Farmington Township
Kidder              ? (Judge)        33-71                           Day Co.
Kidder              D. C.            182-186                         Kidder Township
Kiderwoski          Joe              176-181                         Webster Township
Kila                August           242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Kinchneau           J.               192-193                         Andover Township
King                W. W.            142-145                         York Township
Kinney              Wm.              162-166                         Rusk Township
Kintz               J.               236-241                         Nutley Township
Kistner             Frank            128-132                         Wheatland Township
Kittleson           M.               126-127                         Egeland Township
Kjelaas             L. E. (Rev.)     211-217                         Grenville Township
Kjerland            T. N.            227-230                         Independence Township
Kjorsvick           P. A.            236-241                         Nutley Township
Kleven              Even             231-235                         Liberty Township
Kleven              H. O.            236-241                         Nutley Township
Kleven              John             231-235                         Liberty Township
Kleven              Ole H.           231-235                         Liberty Township
Kline               Hary             33-71                           Day Co.
Knapp               A. M.            162-166                         Rusk Township
Knapp               Amos             162-166                         Rusk Township
Knapp               Ben              198-204                         Lynn Township
Knapp               M.               101-103                         City of Bristol
Knaznowski          A.               211-217                         Grenville Township
Knight              Cora             218-221                         Farmington Township
Knight              Edgar X.         222-226                         Homer Township
Knight              J. D.            222-226                         Homer Township
Knight              Julian           222-226                         Homer Township
Knott               C. B.            101-103, 187-191                City of Bristol - Bristol Township
Knott               Truman C.        101-103                         City of Bristol
Knott               Will             101-103                         City of Bristol
Knude               Lars A.          236-241                         Nutley Township
Knudson             Christian        222-226                         Homer Township
Knutson             Anton            227-230                         Independence Township
Knutson             C.               126-127                         Egeland Township
Koch                Clara            172-175                         Racine Township
Koch                Harry            172-175                         Racine Township
Kolhasse            C.               128-132                         Wheatland Township
Kornick             Joe              242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Koslowski           V.               211-217                         Grenville Township
Koslowski           Vincent          211-217                         Grenville Township
Kotzea              John                169			     Central Point Township
Kramer              Lotta            21-32                           South Dakota
Krause              August           236-241                         Nutley Township
Krause              Carl             231-235, 236-241                Liberty Township - Nutley Township
Krause              E. J. A.         176-181                         Webster Township
Krause              Wm.              231-235, 236-241                Liberty Township - Nutley Township
Kreich              Jacob            133-141, 162-166                Highland Township - Rusk Township
Kretchmer           H.               170-171                         Waubay Township
Kreuger             Fred             154-156                         Valley Township
Krueger             C.               172-175                         Racine Township
Krzebiatkowski      Frank            211-217                         Grenville Township
Krzebiatkowski      J.               211-217                         Grenville Township
Kuecker             F.               72-95, 167-168                  City of Webster - Morton Township
Kuecker             Frank            167-168                         Morton Township
Kuhl                Anonie           162-166                         Rusk Township
Kuhr                Frank            242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Kupperschmidt       Joseph           242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Kurkowski           Anna             172-175                         Racine Township
Kurkowski           Boe              242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Kurkowski           Frank            211-217                         Grenville Township
Kurkowski           John             242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Kurkowski           Paul             33-71, 119-122                  Day Co. - Grenville Village
Kurkowski           Robert           242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Kvam                Hanna            227-230                         Independence Township
Kvam                Ole O.           227-230                         Independence Township
Kvernevig           Rasmus           146-149                         Troy Township
LaBaron             E. J.            142-145                         York Township
LaBaron             J. W.            142-145, 146-149                York Township - Troy Township
LaDuke              A.               126-127                         Egeland Township
Lafayette           Geo.             162-166                         Rusk Township
Laird               Ada              33-71, 72-95, 96-100            City of Webster -  City of Waubay
Laird               Rebecca          33-71                           Day Co.
Laird               Robert           176-181                         Webster Township
Lamberton           A. R.            222-226                         Homer Township
Lamberton           H. A.            222-226                         Homer Township
Lamberton           Joe              222-226                         Homer Township
Lamreau             ?                172-175                         Racine Township
Landon              E. D.            162-166                         Rusk Township
Lange               H. O.            162-166                         Rusk Township
Langland            Lars             128-132                         Wheatland Township
Lansing             A. J.            192-193                         Andover Township
Lansing             Andrew           194-197                         Union Township
Lapinski            M. (Mrs.)        128-132                         Wheatland Township
Lardy               M.               211-217                         Grenville Township
Larson              A.               172-175                         Racine Township
Larson              Anton A.         205-210                         Raritan Township
Larson              Axel             227-230                         Independence Township
Larson              Carl             205-210                         Raritan Township
Larson              Eric             194-197                         Union Township
Larson              Fred             176-181                         Webster Township
Larson              Fredericka       205-210                         Raritan Township
Larson              Hans             227-230                         Independence Township
Larson              Henry            198-204                         Lynn Township
Larson              I. O. D.         205-210                         Raritan Township
Larson              Jacob (Mrs.)     227-230                         Independence Township
Larson              L.               205-210                         Raritan Township
Larson              L. A.            231-235                         Liberty Township
Larson              Lewis            167-168                         Morton Township
Larson              Linas            205-210                         Raritan Township
Larson              Louis            167-168                         Morton Township
Larson              Ludvig           205-210                         Raritan Township
Larson              M.               126-127                         Egeland Township
Larson              Rasmus           198-204                         Lynn Township
Lasalle             S. T.            169			     Central Point Township
Lauritz             Alga             194-197                         Union Township
Lawler              Thomas           72-95                           City of Webster
Lawrence            W. R.            218-221                         Farmington Township
Leach               Chas.            115-116                         Butler Village
Leatch              A. J.            72-95                           City of Webster
Leatch              Chas.            167-168                         Morton Township
Leavenworth         Henry            20-Dec			     Dakota Territory
Lee                 A. J.            198-204                         Lynn Township
Lee                 Andrew E.        21-32                           South Dakota
Lee                 Andrew J.        198-204                         Lynn Township
Lee                 H. H.            133-141                         Highland Township
Lee                 Halvor H.        133-141                         Highland Township
Lee                 J. A.            33-71, 72-95, 176-181           City of Webster - Webster Township
Lee                 John             227-230                         Independence Township
Lee                 Mabel            33-71, 72-95                    City of Webster
Lee                 Ole H.           133-141                         Highland Township
Lee                 T. H.            133-141                         Highland Township
Lee                 Thora            133-141                         Highland Township
Lee                 Tom              133-141                         Highland Township
Leegard             John             157-161                         Butler Township
Lehman              A. W.            119-122                         Grenville Village
Lehman              J. P. F.         211-217                         Grenville Township
Leines              John             126-127                         Egeland Township
Lemke               Fred             187-191                         Bristol Township
Lemmon              Edna             194-197                         Union Township
Lemmon              F. E.            194-197                         Union Township
Lemmon              Robert           194-197                         Union Township
Lemmon              T. E.            194-197                         Union Township
Lemmon              T. P.            33-71, 194-197                  Day Co. - Union Township
Lemmon              W. H.            107-110, 194-197                Pierpont Village - Union Township
Lensegrav           Tom              205-210                         Raritan Township
Lensgrav            Ole J.           211-217                         Grenville Township
Lentsch             S.               236-241                         Nutley Township
Leonard             Tom              142-145                         York Township
Lesher              J. D.            192-193                         Andover Township
Lesner              Joseph           211-217                         Grenville Township
Lev                 Nels P.          176-181                         Webster Township
Lev                 Olof             176-181                         Webster Township
LeVoy               Harry            176-181                         Webster Township
Lewis               J. W.            150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Lewis               Meriwether        20-Dec			     Dakota Territory
Lewno               John             211-217                         Grenville Township
Lewno               Otto             242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Lickness            Christ           227-230                         Independence Township
Lightizer           John             128-132                         Wheatland Township
Lija                Mary             182-186                         Kidder Township
Lija                Peter J.         182-186                         Kidder Township
Limekuhl            Henry            154-156                         Valley Township
Lindberg            F.               218-221                         Farmington Township
Lindberg            Nels             128-132                         Wheatland Township
Lindberger          Aug.             162-166                         Rusk Township
Lindgren            Eric             128-132                         Wheatland Township
Lindgren            John             128-132                         Wheatland Township
Lindquist           Aug.             205-210                         Raritan Township
Lindquist           Chas.            205-210                         Raritan Township
Lindquist           John             205-210                         Raritan Township
Lines               John             96-100                          City of Waubay
Link                Fred             157-161                         Butler Township
Link                Ursula           157-161                         Butler Township
Lipinski            Frank            172-175                         Racine Township
Livingston          Robert R.                                  	     Dakota Territory
Loben               Andrew           236-241                         Nutley Township
Lochrem             Aug.             107-110                         Pierpont Village
Lockrem             Andrew           198-204                         Lynn Township
Lockrem             Ed S.            198-204                         Lynn Township
Lockrem             Gertrude         198-204                         Lynn Township
Loe                 Anna Marie       227-230                         Independence Township
Loe                 Knute O.         227-230                         Independence Township
Logan               J. A.            146-149                         Troy Township
Long                Ed.              126-127                         Egeland Township
Long                J. N.            126-127                         Egeland Township
Long                L.W.             176-181                         Webster Township
Long                Lurency          72-95                           City of Webster
Long                M. B.            133-141                         Highland Township
Long                Perry            128-132                         Wheatland Township
Long                Sarah            128-132                         Wheatland Township
Long                Wm.              128-132                         Wheatland Township
Longan              Nick             236-241                         Nutley Township
Lonsberry           J. H.            157-161                         Butler Township
Look                Carrie           128-132                         Wheatland Township
Look                Joseph           128-132                         Wheatland Township
Loomis              Doc              167-168                         Morton Township
Loomis              T. M.            104-106                         City of Andover
Lorensberg          Adolph           231-235                         Liberty Township
Lorensberg          Ludvig           227-230                         Independence Township
Lorenzen            J.               242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Loring              J.               218-221                         Farmington Township
Loseth              Elias            236-241                         Nutley Township
Loseth              Hans             211-217                         Grenville Township
Loseth              Ole              211-217                         Grenville Township
Loseth              Severt           211-217                         Grenville Township
Lounsberry          Hester E.        182-186                         Kidder Township
Lovig               C. O.            211-217                         Grenville Township
Lovig               Sina             211-217                         Grenville Township
Lowell              ?                101-103                         City of Bristol
Lowell              F. W.            101-103, 187-191                City of Bristol - Bristol Township
Lowell              Timothy          33-71, 101-103, 197-191         City of Bristol - Bristol Township
Lowritz             Alga             194-197                         Union Township
Lowry               Tom              170-171                         Waubay Township
Ludke               Ernest           167-168                         Morton Township
Lumby               H. H.            128-132                         Wheatland Township
Lund                John             231-235                         Liberty Township
Lundberg            Hans             128-132                         Wheatland Township
Lundeen             John M.          182-186                         Kidder Township
Lundeen             M. P.            182-186                         Kidder Township
Lundeen             P. M.            182-186                         Kidder Township
Lundy               Peter            111-114                         Roslyn Village
Luscombe            C. E.            222-226                         Homer Township
Lutebauer           Frank            150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Lutebauer           Mary             150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Lynch               Dan              104-106                         City of Andover
Lynch               J. R.            146-149                         Troy Township
Lyons               John             218-221                         Farmington Township
Lyons               Will             218-221                         Farmington Township
MacFarlane          Alex             194-197                         Union Township
MacFarlane          Duncan           194-197                         Union Township
MacFarlane          Jessie           194-197                         Union Township
Machmiller          Louis            187-191                         Bristol Township
Machmiller          Otto             187-191                         Bristol Township
Mack                J. S.            33-71, 107-110, 194-197         Pierpont Village - Union Township
Mackey              Lindsey          167-168                         Morton Township
Mackey              Lissie           167-168                         Morton Township
Magnus              Walter           72-95                           City of Webster
Makens              J.               218-221                         Farmington Township
Makens              Ody              192-193                         Andover Township
Mallett             A. W.            192-193                         Andover Township
Maloney, Sr.        Joe              242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Mandler             Geo.             96-100                          City of Waubay
Mandler, Sr.        Henry            170-171                         Waubay Township
Mann                Charles S.                                       Dakota Territory
Marcy               George           218-221                         Farmington Township
Markerud            Rondina          133-141                         Highland Township
Marsh               Art              218-221                         Farmington Township
Marsh               Charles          227-230                         Independence Township
Marsh               Orson            218-221                         Farmington Township
Marshall            David (Mrs.)     96-100                          City of Waubay
Marshall            Joe              119-122                         Grenville Village
Marshall            Mathilda         167-168                         Morton Township
Marshall            Mathilda J.       169			     Central Point Township
Marshall, Jr.       David            96-100, 169                     City of Waubay - Central Point Township
Marshall, Sr.       David              169			     Central Point Township
Marsten             E. C.            107-110, 194-197                Pierpont Village - Union Township
Martin              F. P.            222-226                         Homer Township
Martin              John D.          222-226                         Homer Township
Martyn              Chas. A.         194-197                         Union Township
Martyn              H.               194-197                         Union Township
Martyn              Laura            194-197                         Union Township
Marx                Joe              154-156                         Valley Township
Massey              Ed               133-141                         Highland Township
Mathews             John             128-132                         Wheatland Township
Mathews             S.               142-145                         York Township
Matteson            A. C.            104-106                         City of Andover
Mattison            L. M.            157-161                         Butler Township
Mattscheck          Frank            128-132                         Wheatland Township
Mattscheck          Henry            128-132                         Wheatland Township
Mattscheck          Joseph           128-132                         Wheatland Township
Mattson             Amanda           157-161                         Butler Township
Mattson             Chas.            157-161, 176-181                Butler Township - Webster Township
Mattson             Math             176-181                         Webster Township
Mattson             Matt             176-181                         Webster Township
Mattson             Peter            182-186                         Kidder Township
Maxwell             J. P.            126-127                         Egeland Township
Maynard             Ransom           222-226                         Homer Township
McAllen             John             194-197                         Union Township
McAllen             Mary             187-191                         Bristol Township
McAllen             Thos.            194-197                         Union Township
McAllens            John             107-110                         Pierpont Village
McAlley             Neil             133-141                         Highland Township
McCartney           F.               142-145                         York Township
McCartney           Geo.             157-161                         Butler Township
McCartney           Lee              142-145                         York Township
McClaren            Dan              142-145                         York Township
McClaren            James            142-145                         York Township
McClelland          R. H.            72-95, 162-166                  City of Webster - Rusk Township
McCloskey           Chas.            150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
McCloskey           James            154-156                         Valley Township
McCormack           Ed               72-95, 157-161                  City of Webster - Butler Township
McCumber            W. H.            205-210                         Raritan Township
McDougal            Ed               167-168                         Morton Township
McDowell            W. T.            150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
McElderry           J. W.            176-181                         Webster Township
McFadden            E. S.            176-181                         Webster Township
McFadden            J. E.            176-181                         Webster Township
McIntyre            W. P.            182-186                         Kidder Township
McKennet            Jack             154-156                         Valley Township
McKennet            Tom              176-181                         Webster Township
McKennett           Bob              157-161                         Butler Township
McKennett           Jack             101-103                         City of Bristol
McKennett           Thomas           33-71, 72-95                    Day Co. -  Cier
McKeown             John             162-166                         Rusk Township
McKibbin            Henry            157-161                         Butler Township
McKibbin            J. A.            157-161, 162-166                Butler Township - Rusk Township
McKibbin            Mary             157-161                         Butler Township
McKinster           Dewey            128-132                         Wheatland Township
McKinster           M. V.            128-132                         Wheatland Township
McKittrick          Jas.             194-197                         Union Township
McLaughlin          Wm.              218-221                         Farmington Township
McMahon             John             176-181                         Webster Township
McMaster            William H.       21-32                           South Dakota
McTaggart           W. M.            218-221                         Farmington Township
Mehlen              Even J.          227-230                         Independence Township
Melenk              J.               167-168                         Morton Township
Mellette            Arthur C.        12-20, 21-32,                   Dakota Territory - South Dakota
Mensing             H. (Rev.)        72-95, 119-122                  City of Webster - Grenville Village
Meuer               Anton            154-156                         Valley Township
Meuer               Mike             101-103                         City of Bristol
Michelson           Peter            198-204                         Lynn Township
Mickelson           A.               162-166                         Rusk Township
Midland             Tobias           198-204                         Lynn Township
Mieinski            Mike             119-122                         Grenville Village
Mietz               L.               176-181                         Webster Township
Milbeck             Ole              182-186                         Kidder Township
Miles               A. J.            222-226                         Homer Township
Miller              ?                104-106                         City of Andover
Miller              Emma L.          133-141                         Highland Township
Miller              Frank            167-168                         Morton Township
Miller              John             242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Miller              L.               169			     Central Point Township
Miller              Wm.              169			     Central Point Township
Mills               Carrie           192-193                         Andover Township
Milszgwski          John             242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Minzel              Chas.            115-116                         Butler Village
Mirau               Mary             72-95                           City of Webster
Mireau              Rudolph          172-175                         Racine Township
Moe                 ?                107-110                         Pierpont Village
Moe                 J. G.            222-226                         Homer Township
Moe                 Knute O.         227-230                         Independence Township
Moegling            ?                142-145                         York Township
Moen                Jule             227-230                         Independence Township
Moen                Knute            227-230                         Independence Township
Moen                Mikel            236-241                         Nutley Township
Moen                O. A.            154-156                         Valley Township
Moen                M. (Mrs.)        236-241                         Nutley Township
Molee               Elias            187-191                         Bristol Township
Moline              Chris               169			     Central Point Township
Moline              Nels                169			     Central Point Township
Mondry              Matt             242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Monford             Saidie           170-171                         Waubay Township
Monroe              James                                            Dakota Territory
Monshagen           Johm             231-235                         Liberty Township
Monson              N. O.            111-114                         Roslyn Village
Moody               Gideon           21-32                           South Dakota
Moore               Fred C.          205-210                         Raritan Township
Moore               J. C.            205-210                         Raritan Township
Moore               Nettie           176-181                         Webster Township
Moore               Robert           162-166                         Rusk Township
Moorehouse          Ben P.           187-191                         Bristol Township
Morey               Leonard          146-149                         Troy Township
Morgan              D. W.            146-149                         Troy Township
Morgan              J. F.            146-149                         Troy Township
Mork                J. K.            33-71, 198-204                  Lynn Township
Mork                Jacob            198-204                         Lynn Township
Mork                K. T.            198-204                         Lynn Township
Mork                R. K.            198-204                         Lynn Township
Mork                Rasmas K.        198-204                         Lynn Township
Morneau             G.               192-193                         Andover Township
Morrey              C.               146-149                         Troy Township
Morton              President        167-168                         Morton Township
Mortonson           Morton           198-204                         Lynn Township
Moshier             H.               154-156                         Valley Township
Moulton             Emelia           72-95                           City of Webster
Moulton             Franc            205-210                         Raritan Township
Moulton             Frank            72-95                           City of Webster
Moulton             H. E.            194-197                         Union Township
Moulton             M. M.            205-210                         Raritan Township
Moxness             C. A.            187-191                         Bristol Township
Moxness             Nick             187-191                         Bristol Township
Muhr                Chas.            146-149                         Troy Township
Munson              E.               126-127                         Egeland Township
Munson              N. O.            111-114                         Roslyn Village
Munson              Ole              107-110                         Pierpont Village
Munson              Ole M.           198-204                         Lynn Township
Murphy              E. J.            154-156                         Valley Township
Naessig             W. N.            72-95                           City of Webster
Naessig             Wm.              128-132                         Wheatland Township
Neidenfuher         J. V.            176-181                         Webster Township
Nelson              A.               126-127                         Egeland Township
Nelson              Albert           227-230                         Independence Township
Nelson              Christ           157-161                         Butler Township
Nelson              Eline            194-197                         Union Township
Nelson              Frank            154-156                         Valley Township
Nelson              H.               146-149                         Troy Township
Nelson              Hans             117-118, 198-204                Lilly Village - Lynn Township
Nelson              Nels             72-95, 182-186                  City of Webster - Kidder Township
Nelson              Nels O.          227-230                         Independence Township
Nelson              P. J.            205-210                         Raritan Township
Nelson              Swan             117-118                         Lilly Village
Nelson              T.               146-149                         Troy Township
Nerland             Bellis           227-230                         Independence Township
Nerland             M.               236-241                         Nutley Township
Nerland             Olaus            227-230                         Independence Township
Nerland             Ole O.           187-191                         Bristol Township
Ness                Wm.               169			     Central Point Township
Nevermoen           Ole              227-230                         Independence Township
Newberger           Geo.             236-241                         Nutley Township
Newell              J.               218-221                         Farmington Township
Newman              John             167-168                         Morton Township
Nichols             J. C.            157-161                         Butler Township
Nickelson           Kate             162-166                         Rusk Township
Nikeleison          J.               211-217                         Grenville Township
Nilson              A.               187-191                         Bristol Township
Nixon               May              72-95                           City of Webster
Norbeck             Peter            21-32                           South Dakota
Norby               Anton A.         198-204                         Lynn Township
Norby               Ole M.           157-161                         Butler Township
Nordness            L. L.            227-230                         Independence Township
Norris              M.               218-221                         Farmington Township
Northrup            Kate             101-103                         City of Bristol
Norton              John             72-95, 111-114, 205-210         City of Webster - Roslyn Village - Raritan Township
Novak               Matt             242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Null                Saidie           194-197                         Union Township
Nye                 Sreven           182-186                         Kidder Township
Nygaard             E. H.            231-235                         Liberty Township
Nygaard             L. J.            227-230                         Independence Township
Nygaard             M. J.            198-204                         Lynn Township
Nygaard             Martin           227-230                         Independence Township
Nyvold              E. H.            231-235                         Liberty Township
Ochsenreiter        L. G.            21-32, 33-71, 101-103, 162-166  City of Bristol - Rusk Township
Olden               M. A.            126-127                         Egeland Township
Olson               Alice            236-241                         Nutley Township
Olson               Amelia           157-161                         Butler Township
Olson               Ann              72-95                           City of Webster
Olson               Ben              172-175                         Racine Township
Olson               Ed               176-181                         Webster Township
Olson               Geo.             146-149                         Troy Township
Olson               Nels             222-226                         Homer Township
Olson               Ole P.           222-226                         Homer Township
Olson               Osmund           227-230                         Independence Township
Olson               S.               194-197                         Union Township
Olson               Torris           222-226                         Homer Township
Onstad              Carrie           236-241                         Nutley Township
Opliger             E. C.            107-110                         Pierpont Village
Opsahl              A. O.            231-235                         Liberty Township
Ordway              N. G.                                      20-DecDakota Territory
Osborn              E. O.            167-168                         Morton Township
Osborn              W. F.            172-175                         Racine Township
Oslowski            Julia            242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Osowski             F.               211-217                         Grenville Township
Oss                 J. V.            192-193                         Andover Township
Ostrander           D. J.            162-166                         Rusk Township
Ostrander           Elizabeth        162-166                         Rusk Township
Otterness           T. J.            133-141                         Highland Township
Otteson             Andrew           205-210                         Raritan Township
Overas              Mary             222-226                         Homer Township
Overgard            Bent             157-161                         Butler Township
Overgard            John             157-161                         Butler Township
Overgard            Joquam           157-161                         Butler Township
Overton             I. W.            72-95                           City of Webster
Owen                E. P.            33-71                           Day Co.
Owen                William          126-127                         Egeland Township
Page                Henry            182-186                         Kidder Township
Parker              Frank            72-95                           City of Webster
Parker              Kendal           72-95                           City of Webster
Parkhill            M. M.            167-168                         Morton Township
Parks               ?                119-122                         Grenville Village
Parks               David            157-161                         Butler Township
Parks               Lily             117-118, 142-145                Lilly Village - York Township
Parks               R. E.            117-118                         Lilly Village
Parks               Ross E.          142-145                         York Township
Parott              John             33-71                           Day Co.
Parrington          James            162-166                         Rusk Township
Parrington          Thomas           162-166                         Rusk Township
Parzek              Albert           242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Parzyhowski         Frank            119-122                         Grenville Village
Pasdick             Mary             128-132                         Wheatland Township
Patterson           George           117-118                         Lilly Village
Patterson           H. M.            187-191                         Bristol Township
Patterson           S.               126-127                         Egeland Township
Paul                D. W.            33-71, 172-175, 211-217         Racine Township 
Paul                Frank            128-132                         Wheatland Township
Paul                Henry            128-132                         Wheatland Township
Paul                J. L.            33-71, 101-103, 187-191         City of Bristol 
Paul                John             128-132                         Wheatland Township
Paul                W. M.            33-71, 72-95, 172-175           City of Webster 
Paul, Sr.           John (Mrs.)      128-132                         Wheatland Township
Paulson             A. E.            72-95                           City of Webster
Paulson             Amund            231-235                         Liberty Township
Paulson             Edward           126-127                         Egeland Township
Paulson             Issac            146-149                         Troy Township
Paulson             Jacob            231-235                         Liberty Township
Paulson             P.               146-149                         Troy Township
Payne               J. H.            162-166                         Rusk Township
Peabody             Elena            72-95                           City of Webster
Peabody             H. A.            72-95                           City of Webster
Peabody             P. D. (Dr.)      33-71                           Day Co.
Peabody             Percy D.         72-95                           City of Webster
Peckham             A.               142-145                         York Township
Peek                Ed               222-226                         Homer Township
Pemrick             Martin           150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Pendergast          John             72-95                           City of Webster
Pendergast          Lula             72-95                           City of Webster
Pennington          John J.                                          Dakota Territory
Perry               C. V. N.         218-221                         Farmington Township
Perry               Della            218-221                         Farmington Township
Perry               Orius            218-221                         Farmington Township
Perry               V. A.            218-221                         Farmington Township
Perry               V. N.            218-221                         Farmington Township
Pesall              Joe              133-141                         Highland Township
Pesall              John             142-145                         York Township
Pesall              M.               142-145                         York Township
Peterrausch         Wm.              162-166                         Rusk Township
Petersen            N. C.            126-127                         Egeland Township
Peterson            Alfred           167-168                         Morton Township
Peterson            Byrngel          133-141                         Highland Township
Peterson            Carrie           146-149                         Troy Township
Peterson            Claus            133-141                         Highland Township
Peterson            Dena             211-217                         Grenville Township
Peterson            Gust             205-210                         Raritan Township
Peterson            Ira              146-149                         Troy Township
Peterson            Isaac             169			     Central Point Township
Peterson            John             198-204                         Lynn Township
Peterson            Nels P.          172-175                         Racine Township
Peterson            O.               194-197                         Union Township
Peterson            O. M.            146-149                         Troy Township
Peterson            Olaf W.          172-175                         Racine Township
Peterson            Ole              146-149, 231-235                Troy Township
Peterson            P. A.            146-149                         Troy Township
Peterson            Pete             146-149                         Troy Township
Peterson            Peter            205-210                         Raritan Township
Peterson            Wm.              146-149                         Troy Township
Petrich             August           157-161                         Butler Township
Pettigrew           Richard F.       21-32                           South Dakota
Pew                 Fred S.          104-106                         City of Andover
Philbrook           R. J.            176-181                         Webster Township
Phillips            J. R.            176-181                         Webster Township
Piber               Emma A.          187-191                         Bristol Township
Pidcock             J. H.            205-210                         Raritan Township
Pierce              Gilbert A.                                       Dakota Territory
Pies                Phillip          172-175                         Racine Township
Pies                Walter           172-175                         Racine Township
Piet                Melchor          167-168                         Morton Township
Pike                Fred             96-100, 170-171                 City of Waubay - Waubay Township
Pionk               Jacob            211-217                         Grenville Township
Piper               ?                107-110                         Pierpont Village
Pischke             Alex             167-168                         Morton Township
Pischke             Clemence         119-122                         Grenville Village
Pischke             John             167-168                         Morton Township
Pischke             Paul             133-141, 162-166                Highland Township - Rusk Township
Pitsor              J. F.            142-145                         York Township
Pitzel              J.               236-241                         Nutley Township
Poelzer             J.               162-166                         Rusk Township
Polleris            M.               236-241                         Nutley Township
Pool                D. A.            194-197                         Union Township
Pool                Johnson          194-197                         Union Township
Potter              D. E.            142-145                         York Township
Potter              Ella             142-145                         York Township
Potter              Floyd            192-193                         Andover Township
Potter              S. J.            218-221                         Farmington Township
Potter              S. L.            115-116                         Butler Village
Potter              V. R.            192-193                         Andover Township
Pratt               W. E.            192-193                         Andover Township
Premus              S.               172-175                         Racine Township
Preston             Dr.              192-193                         Andover Township
Price               E. C.            218-221                         Farmington Township
Price               G. W.            194-197                         Union Township
Price               J. W.            218-221                         Farmington Township
Prunty              J. H.            192-193                         Andover Township
Prunty              P.               192-193                         Andover Township
Pruszinski          M.               242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Quam                Knute            157-161                         Butler Township
Quimby              Fred             176-181                         Webster Township
Raffleson           Henry            198-204                         Lynn Township
Raffleson           Ingborg          198-204                         Lynn Township
Ramsdell            C.               218-221                         Farmington Township
Ramsdell            D. E.            218-221                         Farmington Township
Randell             Francis          170-171                         Waubay Township
Rankin              Wm.              187-191                         Bristol Township
Rasmunson           Ed               205-210                         Raritan Township
Rasmus              John             198-204                         Lynn Township
Ray                 Florence         72-95                           City of Webster
Ray                 J.               198-204                         Lynn Township
Ray                 J. E.            231-235                         Liberty Township
Ray                 Jesse            72-95                           City of Webster
Ray                 T. W.            167-168                         Morton Township
Raynes              A. E.            104-106                         City of Andover
Reagen              Con (Mrs.)       182-186                         Kidder Township
Redetzke            G.               167-168                         Morton Township
Reed                J. B.            104-106                         City of Andover
Reed                S. J.            211-217                         Grenville Township
Rees                Matt             119-122                         Grenville Village
Reese               Matt             33-71, 172-175                  Day Co. - Racine Township
Reese               Theodore         170-171                         Waubay Township
Reetz               Herman           162-166                         Rusk Township
Reetz               Louisa           157-161                         Butler Township
Reetz               Martin           162-166                         Rusk Township
Reetz               Rubin            162-166                         Rusk Township
Reetz               William          162-166, 157-161                Rusk Township - Butler Township
Regan               Conn             182-186                         Kidder Township
Reilander           J. P.            211-217                         Grenville Township
Reiprich            Paul             150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Reiprich            Reinhold         150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Reiprich            Robert           150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Renkes              Nick             157-161                         Butler Township
Renvill             Gabril (Chief)   72-95                           City of Webster
Rexford             M.               96-100                          City of Waubay
Reynolds            J. W.            101-103                         City of Bristol
Reynolds            Jack             211-217                         Grenville Township
Rezeppa             J. H.            211-217                         Grenville Township
Rhoades             Henry            157-161                         Butler Township
Rhodes              Art              162-166                         Rusk Township
Rhodes              John             162-166                         Rusk Township
Rice                Harvey           133-141                         Highland Township
Rich                Fred             176-181                         Webster Township
Rich                Herman           167-168                         Morton Township
Richards            E. D.            154-156                         Valley Township
Richards            Wm.              192-193                         Andover Township
Richardson          Doc              33-71, 162-166                  Day Co. - Rusk Township
Rider               Wyman            128-132                         Wheatland Township
Rilander            J. P.            119-122                         Grenville Village
Robart              Andrew           162-166                         Rusk Township
Robb                Abe              128-132                         Wheatland Township
Robb                John             167-168                         Morton Township
Roberts             Amos             222-226                         Homer Township
Roberts             Geo. E.          222-226                         Homer Township
Roberts             John             33-71                           Day Co.
Roberts             Josh             176-181                         Webster Township
Robinson            Archibald        162-166                         Rusk Township
Robinson            Julia            205-210                         Raritan Township
Robinson            Wm.              205-210                         Raritan Township
Rokowski            Peter            119-122                         Grenville Village
Romerin             Adolph           111-114                         Roslyn Village
Romerin             Fred             111-114                         Roslyn Village
Rommel              Jack             33-71                           Day Co.
Romrein             Elsa             111-114                         Roslyn Village
Rondell             Felix            33-71                           Day Co.
Rondell             Francis          33-71                           Day Co.
Ronshagen           A. O.            205-210                         Raritan Township
Ronshagen           E. O.            231-235                         Liberty Township
Ronshagen           P. O.            205-210                         Raritan Township
Roolkvam            H.               154-156                         Valley Township
Roolkvan            O. H.            194-197                         Union Township
Root                Bennie           72-95                           City of Webster
Root                H. D.            176-181                         Webster Township
Rorick              Wm.              142-145                         York Township
Roseth              Andrew           150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Roseth              Ole              150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Roseth              Ole (Mrs.)       101-103                         City of Bristol
Rosholt             ?                111-114, 119-122, 124           Roslyn Village - Grenville Village - Railroads
Ross                A.               72-95                           City of Webster
Ross                Emma F.          187-191                         Bristol Township
Ross                Finley           72-95                           City of Webster
Roth                Wm. (Mrs.)       194-197                         Union Township
Rowlee              H. W.            133-141                         Highland Township
Ruggles             E. R.            72-95, 176-181                  City of Webster - Webster Township
Ruggles             W. R.            33-71                           Day Co.
Ruggles             W. S.            72-95, 176-181                  City of Webster - Webster Township
Ruggles             Willis Sidney    72-95                           City of Webster
Rumsey              Chas.            128-132                         Wheatland Township
Russell             Dora             187-191                         Bristol Township
Russell             Ella             205-210                         Raritan Township
Russell             F. H.            205-210                         Raritan Township
Russell             Fred             157-161                         Butler Township
Russell             H. H.            205-210                         Raritan Township
Ryan                Dora             133-141                         Highland Township
Ryan                L.               218-221                         Farmington Township
Ryan                T. F.            192-193                         Andover Township
Rye                 Knute P.         227-230                         Independence Township
Rye                 Oxness P.        227-230                         Independence Township
Sabin               H. E.            187-191                         Bristol Township
Sabin               R. B.            187-191                         Bristol Township
Saga                Hans             236-241                         Nutley Township
Sagbak              Marie            198-204                         Lynn Township
Sager               ?                96-100                          City of Waubay
Salverson           Hans             126-127                         Egeland Township
Salverson           Louisa           126-127                         Egeland Township
Sanborn             Ike              142-145                         York Township
Sanborn             M.               142-145                         York Township
Sanborn             Mason            157-161                         Butler Township
Sand                Anton A.         194-197                         Union Township
Sand                Lars A.          194-197                         Union Township
Sandahl             J. K.            205-210                         Raritan Township
Sandvig             Andras           211-217                         Grenville Township
Sandvig             Andrew           211-217                         Grenville Township
Sandvig             Daniel           211-217                         Grenville Township
Sannes              A. G.            133-141                         Highland Township
Sass                Adam             133-141                         Highland Township
Satern              Lars             236-241                         Nutley Township
Satern              M. L.            236-241                         Nutley Township
Sattler             J.               236-241                         Nutley Township
Sauer               Christ           176-181                         Webster Township
Sauer               Gus              176-181                         Webster Township
Sauer               John             176-181                         Webster Township
Sauers              Christ           72-95                           City of Webster
Sauers              John             72-95                           City of Webster
Saxhaug             Emelie           72-95                           City of Webster
Scallin             Paul R. (Dr.)    72-95                           City of Webster
Schacher            Jacob            172-175                         Racine Township
Schad               J.               111-114                         Roslyn Village
Schafer             Louis            33-71                           Day Co.
Schafer             Theodore         33-71                           Day Co.
Schaffer            Louis            172-175                         Racine Township
Schaffer            Theodore         172-175                         Racine Township
Schaffer            Z.               218-221                         Farmington Township
Scherer             Quaredo          192-193                         Andover Township
Schlagel            L.               167-168                         Morton Township
Schloser            Arthur           192-193                         Andover Township
Schlotte            Carl             162-166                         Rusk Township
Schlotte            Julius           162-166                         Rusk Township
Schmaus             Frank            236-241                         Nutley Township
Schmaus             Mike             236-241                         Nutley Township
Schmeig             J.               167-168                         Morton Township
Schmidt             Augusta          162-166                         Rusk Township
Schmidt             Matt             72-95                           City of Webster
Schneider           Raymond          236-241                         Nutley Township
Schrader            A.               192-193                         Andover Township
Schreier            S.               236-241                         Nutley Township
Schulian            A. E.            111-114                         Roslyn Village
Schultz             Aug.             211-217                         Grenville Township
Schultz             C. J.            172-175                         Racine Township
Schultz             J. M.            126-127                         Egeland Township
Schumway            R. A.            192-193                         Andover Township
Schunberg           Peter            242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Schwab              Frank            126-127                         Egeland Township
Schwartz            J. A.            146-149                         Troy Township
Scripture           L. W.            162-166                         Rusk Township
Sears               Frank            33-71, 72-95, 192-193           Day Co.-  Webster - Andover Township
Sebion              Tennis           128-132                         Wheatland Township
Seedhouse           John             162-166                         Rusk Township
Seeley              A.               187-191                         Bristol Township
Sellevold           C. T.            236-241                         Nutley Township
Sellevold           L. G.            236-241                         Nutley Township
Severy              Laura            72-95                           City of Webster
Severy              W. W.            72-95                           City of Webster
Shannon             Mina A.          194-197                         Union Township
Shannon             Wm.              150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Shanon              J. A.            146-149                         Troy Township
Sharetts            J. L.            146-149                         Troy Township
Sharp               H. N.            182-186                         Kidder Township
Sharretts           G. L.            101-103                         City of Bristol
Shaw                Wm.              192-193                         Andover Township
Sheelar             Frank            133-141                         Highland Township
Sheelar             John             162-166                         Rusk Township
Sheelar             Wm.              162-166                         Rusk Township
Sheeler             Frank            133-141                         Highland Township
Sheeler             Wm.              72-95                           City of Webster
Sheen               ?                194-197, 107-110                Union Township - Pierpont Village
Sheldon             C. H.            218-221                         Farmington Township
Sheldon             Charles H.       21-32                           South Dakota
Sherrand            W. H.            222-226                         Homer Township
Sherwood            L.               194-197                         Union Township
Showerman           H. H.            115-116, 146-149                Butler Village - Troy Township
Showerman           Nellie May       146-149                         Troy Township
Sichmiller          John             119-122, 211-217                Grenville Village - Grenville Township
Sichmiller          Peter            211-217                         Grenville Township
Sigarty             M.               236-241                         Nutley Township
Sigdestad           Sakarias         198-204                         Lynn Township
Siglinger           C. W.            157-161                         Butler Township
Simonds             C. H.            194-197                         Union Township
Simonds             N. W.            194-197                         Union Township
Simonson            Knute            133-141                         Highland Township
Simonson            O.               198-204                         Lynn Township
Singelness          R. B.            231-235                         Liberty Township
Sjerven             Ole N.           146-149                         Troy Township
Sjurson             Rasmus           154-156                         Valley Township
Skaaden             Anton            231-235                         Liberty Township
Skaaden             M. (Mrs.)        231-235                         Liberty Township
Skaaden             Ole A.           231-235                         Liberty Township
Skaar               I. E.            198-204                         Lynn Township
Skaarhaug           John             242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Skoe                A.               146-149                         Troy Township
Skunberg            M. O.            211-217                         Grenville Township
Smail               Andrew           72-95, 162-166                  City of Webster - Rusk Township
Smail               E. W.            72-95, 101-103                  City of Webster - City of Bristol
Smail               Irene            72-95                           City of Webster
Smith               A.               72-95                           City of Webster
Smith               C. H.            167-168                         Morton Township
Smith               Ed               157-161                         Butler Township
Smith               F.               96-100                          City of Waubay
Smith               Francis          126-127                         Egeland Township
Smith               George           218-221                         Farmington Township
Smith               H.               218-221                         Farmington Township
Smith               J. L.            192-193                         Andover Township
Smith               John             111-114                         Roslyn Village
Smith               L. A.            192-193                         Andover Township
Smith               R. H.            72-95, 162-166                  City of Webster - Rusk Township
Smith               Stanley          218-221                         Farmington Township
Smith               Wm.              167-168                         Morton Township
Smithers            A. L.            187-191                         Bristol Township
Smoots              ?                33-71                           Day Co.
Smoots              J. W.            194-197                         Union Township
Smoots              S. A.            194-197                         Union Township
Smoots              S. D.            194-197                         Union Township
Snaza               J.               211-217                         Grenville Township
Snaza               Thomas           211-217                         Grenville Township
Snipstead           Louis            146-149                         Troy Township
Snipstead           Ole              146-149                         Troy Township
Snyder              C. F.            222-226                         Homer Township
Soderberg           J.               167-168                         Morton Township
Soland              Ole              187-191                         Bristol Township
Soldeteka           John             211-217                         Grenville Township
Soleberg            Lars             128-132                         Wheatland Township
Solem               Ole P.           198-204                         Lynn Township
Sommer              P. L.            198-204                         Lynn Township
Sorbel              A. O.            236-241                         Nutley Township
Sorbel              Martin           133-141                         Highland Township
Sorenson            Henry            231-235                         Liberty Township
Sorenson            S. O.            227-230                         Independence Township
Sornson             M.               72-95                           City of Webster
Sorum               N. J.            187-191                         Bristol Township
Speer               R. D.            222-226                         Homer Township
Speiring            Fred             176-181                         Webster Township
Spencer             G. W.            33-71, 211-217                  Day Co. - Grenville Township
Sperry              Geo.             218-221                         Farmington Township
Sperry              Nelson           218-221                         Farmington Township
Stadekles           F.               146-149                         Troy Township
Stafford            D. W.            96-100                          City of Waubay
Stakke              M.               227-230                         Independence Township
Star                J. A.            192-193                         Andover Township
Stariha             J.               162-166                         Rusk Township
Staton              James            146-149                         Troy Township
Staton              Rob              146-149                         Troy Township
Staton              Robb             154-156                         Valley Township
Stavig              E.               236-241                         Nutley Township
Stavig              M.               198-204                         Lynn Township
Stavig              M. M.            211-217                         Grenville Township
Stavig              Markus           211-217                         Grenville Township
Stavig              Michael          111-114                         Roslyn Village
Stavig              O. M.            111-114                         Roslyn Village
Stearns             Caleb            222-226                         Homer Township
Stearns             Eli              222-226                         Homer Township
Stearns             Frank            222-226                         Homer Township
Stearns             Mary             222-226                         Homer Township
Steele              Ed.              167-168                         Morton Township
Steen               Anna             133-141                         Highland Township
Stefferson          B. O. (Rev.)     111-114                         Roslyn Village
Stenberg            C. E.            231-235                         Liberty Township
Stephens            Dave             192-193                         Andover Township
Stephensen          R.                                            169Central Point Township
Stephenson          Johnny           33-71                           Day Co.
Stephenson          Maggie                                        169Central Point Township
Stevens             Frank            187-191                         Bristol Township
Stevens             Oscar            33-71, 172-175                  Day Co. - Racine Township
Stevens             W.               218-221                         Farmington Township
Stevens             W. E.            33-71, 142-145                  Day Co. - York Township
Stevenson           J. W.            187-191                         Bristol Township
Stevenson           R.               142-145                         York Township
Stevenson           Robert           96-100                          City of Waubay
Stewart             Wilson           192-193                         Andover Township
Stianson            Knud             236-241                         Nutley Township
Stianson            Valness          236-241                         Nutley Township
Stich               M.               162-166                         Rusk Township
Stickles            ?                104-106                         City of Andover
Stinson             Chas.            205-210                         Raritan Township
Stoddard            S. W.            176-181                         Webster Township
Stoli               J. P.            211-217                         Grenville Township
Stone               C. C.            172-175                         Racine Township
Stone               E. L.            104-106                         City of Andover
Stone               F.                                            169Central Point Township
Stone               Fred             133-141                         Highland Township
Stone               J. C. (Mrs.)     133-141                         Highland Township
Strand              Ole H.           231-235                         Liberty Township
Strandness          T.               187-191                         Bristol Township
Stringham           F.               96-100                          City of Waubay
Strobel             C.               126-127                         Egeland Township
Strobel             G.               126-127                         Egeland Township
Strock              W. F.            205-210                         Raritan Township
Strong              ?                104-106                         City of Andover
Subke               Charles          96-100                          City of Waubay
Suchy               Joseph           167-168                         Morton Township
Suchy               Thomas           167-168                         Morton Township
Suliev              B. S.            111-114                         Roslyn Village
Sullivan            Pat              194-197                         Union Township
Sunberg             A.               176-181                         Webster Township
Svang               Nels             198-204                         Lynn Township
Sveum               T. E.            133-141                         Highland Township
Svien               Henry J.         128-132                         Wheatland Township
Svien               Johanna          133-141                         Highland Township
Swan                ? (Miss)         104-106                         City of Andover
Swan                B.               192-193                         Andover Township
Swan                Bessie           192-193                         Andover Township
Swanson             Andrew           111-114                         Roslyn Village
Swanson             F. E.            133-141                         Highland Township
Swanson             John             205-210                         Raritan Township
Swanson             Nels T.          182-186                         Kidder Township
Swenson             Ole              227-230                         Independence Township
Swingle             F. W.            33-71                           Day Co.
Sykes               Lansing          33-71, 169                      Day Co. - Central Point Township
Syre                Tobias           198-204                         Lynn Township
Syverson            C.               126-127                         Egeland Township
Syverson            Ole              72-95                           City of Webster
Tabor               J. H.            162-166                         Rusk Township
Talcott             H. A.            150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Tanberg             John             128-132                         Wheatland Township
Tanberg             Olga             128-132                         Wheatland Township
Taylor              Bob              21-32                           South Dakota
Taylor              James            162-166, 187-191                Rusk Township - Bristol Township
Taylor              William          104-106                         City of Andover
Tegtmeier           H. C.            115-116                         Butler Village
Thoe                Knut             128-132                         Wheatland Township
Thoe                Odd K.           128-132                         Wheatland Township
Thoenes             M.               187-191                         Bristol Township
Thom                Hoda             154-156                         Valley Township
Thomas              M.               133-141                         Highland Township
Thompson            ?                172-175                         Racine Township
Thompson            Adolph           146-149                         Troy Township
Thompson            E. R.            33-71, 96-100                   Day Co. - City of Waubay
Thompson            Elling           146-149                         Troy Township
Thompson            I. O.            205-210                         Raritan Township
Thompson            Jas              192-193                         Andover Township
Thompson            John             146-149                         Troy Township
Thornes             Peter            236-241                         Nutley Township
Thornton            J. M.            157-161                         Butler Township
Thorson             M.               211-217                         Grenville Township
Threfetheren        A. B.            162-166                         Rusk Township
Thumb               Mary E.          150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Tice                J. N.            104-106, 192-193                City of Andover - Andover Township
Tinderholt          A.               146-149                         Troy Township
Tinquist            Ole              154-156                         Valley Township
Tobey               A.               194-197                         Union Township
Tobin               Eliza            218-221                         Farmington Township
Tobin               Richard          218-221                         Farmington Township
Tofley              C. A.            198-204                         Lynn Township
Tofley              John A.          198-204                         Lynn Township
Tom                 F.               146-149                         Troy Township
Tomasjewski         Mary             211-217                         Grenville Township
Tompkins            G. E.            218-221                         Farmington Township
Torbet              S.               194-197                         Union Township
Torgeson            Andrew           218-221                         Farmington Township
Torgeson            Severt           205-210                         Raritan Township
Torguson            A.               218-221                         Farmington Township
Torguson            T.               218-221                         Farmington Township
Towne               Ben              187-191                         Bristol Township
Townsend            L. A.            222-226                         Homer Township
Townsend            W.               218-221                         Farmington Township
Toy                 E. C.            104-106                         City of Andover
Treat               N. B.            187-191                         Bristol Township
Trefethren          Ethel            72-95                           City of Webster
Tronson             J. O.            101-103                         City of Bristol
Tuel                James            162-166                         Rusk Township
Turner              Edith            72-95                           City of Webster
Turner              F.               194-197                         Union Township
Turner              Henry            162-166                         Rusk Township
Turner              Ruth             72-95                           City of Webster
Tuthill             John W.          72-95                           South Dakota
Tuttle              A. C.            72-95                           City of Webster
Tvinnerein          Andrew           198-204                         Lynn Township
Tyndall             M. A.            107-110                         Pierpont Village
Tystad              Robert           242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Udell               M. A.            218-221                         Farmington Township
Urvig               Ole S.           128-132                         Wheatland Township
Vail                Hans             154-156                         Valley Township
Vail                Nels H.          150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Valsness            Engebor          198-204                         Lynn Township
Valsvig             Andrew           133-141                         Highland Township
Valsvig             M. K.            133-141, 142-145                Highland Township - York Township
Van Horn            ?                119-122                         Grenville Village
VanBrunt            H. C.            222-226                         Homer Township
VanBrunt            H. L.            222-226                         Homer Township
Vandersluch         A. V.            187-191                         Bristol Township
VanDusen            C. W.            176-181                         Webster Township
VanDusen            Riley            176-181                         Webster Township
Vannebo             J. A.            236-241                         Nutley Township
VanVleet            A.               194-197                         Union Township
Vehe                Chas.            157-161                         Butler Township
Vehe                John L.          157-161                         Butler Township
Velickon            Halvor           198-204                         Lynn Township
Vessey              Robert S.        21-32                           South Dakota
Vickery             Abe              218-221                         Farmington Township
Vik                 J. B.            236-241                         Nutley Township
Vik                 Julia            236-241                         Nutley Township
Vincent             Marshall         192-193                         Andover Township
Waage               John             227-230                         Independence Township
Wachtler, Sr.       P.               236-241                         Nutley Township
Waddle              Art              72-95                           City of Webster
Wagner              Henry            167-168                         Morton Township
Wahl                C. J.            187-191                         Bristol Township
Wahl                Hans J.          194-197                         Union Township
Walbaum             Henry            162-166                         Rusk Township
Walker              Sant.            167-168                         Morton Township
Walker              Wm.              150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Wallace             C. H.            218-221                         Farmington Township
Wallace             Edith            218-221                         Farmington Township
Wallace             Emma             218-221                         Farmington Township
Wallace             F. L.            162-166                         Rusk Township
Wallace             Frank L.         133-141                         Highland Township
Walton              Isaac            33-71                           Day Co.
Walton              W. E.            72-95                           City of Webster
Wankey              Joe              157-161                         Butler Township
Ware                 W. H.           194-197                         Union Township
Warner              Carrie           33-71, 72-95                    Day Co.  - City of Webster
Warner              Chauncy          33-71, 176-181                  Day Co.  - Webster Township
Warner              Cora             33-71, 72-95                    Day Co. - City of Webster
Warner              Ed               176-181                         Webster Township
Warner              Eva              72-95                           City of Webster
Wasilk              A.               33-71                           Day Co.
Wasilk              Anton            211-217                         Grenville Township
Wasilk              Frank            242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Wasilke             A.               211-217                         Grenville Township
Wattier             A.               154-156                         Valley Township
Way                 Thomas A.                                     123Crandall Village
Weathwerwax         C. S.            222-226                         Homer Township
Weber               Chas.            192-193                         Andover Township
Webster             E. C.            104-106, 192-193                City of Andover - Andover Township
Webster             George           33-71, 72-95                    Day Co. - City of Webster
Webster             J. D.            72-95                           City of Webster
Webster             J. P.            33-71, 162-166                  Day Co.  - Rusk Township
Webster             Orson            162-166                         Rusk Township
Webster             S. W.            192-193                         Andover Township
Wein                Christ           157-161                         Butler Township
Welcher             Dan              157-161                         Butler Township
Welsh               Frank            172-175                         Racine Township
Welsh               John B.          133-141                         Highland Township
Wenger              David            128-132                         Wheatland Township
Werner              Emil             182-186                         Kidder Township
Wessel              O. P.            104-106                         City of Andover
West                Geo.             170-171                         Waubay Township
West                Rodney           170-171                         Waubay Township
Westby              John             146-149                         Troy Township
Westfall            Clara            222-226                         Homer Township
Westgard            O. T.            231-235                         Liberty Township
Weyer               John             236-241                         Nutley Township
Wheeler             C. E.            176-181                         Webster Township
White               Irene G.         182-186                         Kidder Township
Whitefield          C. W.            218-221                         Farmington Township
Wickre              H. O.            227-230                         Independence Township
Wickre              Hannah           227-230                         Independence Township
Wickre              Jacob            227-230                         Independence Township
Wickre              Jens             227-230                         Independence Township
Wickre              John             227-230                         Independence Township
Wickre              Mandus           227-230                         Independence Township
Wiesenberg          Aug.             157-161                         Butler Township
Wika                Frank            211-217                         Grenville Township
Wika                John             211-217                         Grenville Township
Wilcox              A. M.            128-132                         Wheatland Township
Wilcox              Eva Smith        33-71                           Day Co.
Wildey              James            154-156                         Valley Township
Williams            D. I.            72-95, 167-168                  City of Webster - Morton Township
Williams            Dave             33-71                           Day Co.
Williams            David            21-32, 72-95                    South Dakota -  City of Webster
Williams            E. A.            194-197                         Union Township
Williams            E. E.            182-186                         Kidder Township
Williams            J.               182-186                         Kidder Township
Williams            J. J.            128-132                         Wheatland Township
Williams            O. L.            167-168                         Morton Township
Williams            R.               218-221                         Farmington Township
Williamson          Nels             198-204                         Lynn Township
Williamson          Ole              198-204                         Lynn Township
Williamson          Wm.              198-204                         Lynn Township
Willits             E.               218-221                         Farmington Township
Wilsey              Robert           162-166                         Rusk Township
Wilson              ? (Prof)         72-95                           City of Webster
Wilson              C. G.            33-71                           Day Co.
Winson              Eric             198-204                         Lynn Township
Winter              Agusta           72-95                           City of Webster
Winter              Anna             72-95                           City of Webster
Winter              John             176-181                         Webster Township
Wirkus              L.               211-217                         Grenville Township
Wist                Lawrence         72-95                           City of Webster
Wist, Sr.           Martin           72-95, 242-243                  Webster
Witt                H. M.            150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Witt                M. F.            150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Witt                Martin           150-151                         Oak Gulch Township
Wojtowicz           James (Rev.)     119-122                         Grenville Village
Wolfe               Aug.             172-175                         Racine Township
Wolfe               Lydia            172-175                         Racine Township
Woodard             Mr. ?            33-71                           Day Co.
Woodard             S. J.            172-175                         Racine Township
Woodward            Dave             192-193                         Andover Township
Woodworth           C. A.            142-145                         York Township
Woodworth           Francis (Mrs.)   142-145                         York Township
Wright              Chas.            162-166                         Rusk Township
Wright              P. J.            194-197                         Union Township
Wringer             Geo.             205-210                         Raritan Township
Wyganowski          J. S.            242-243                         Kosciusko Township
Yates               J.               192-193                         Andover Township
Yeager              S. S.            154-156                         Valley Township
York                ?                                                Dakota Territory
Yost                Allan            222-226                         Homer Township
Young               C. A.            198-204                         Lynn Township
Young               Chas. A.         198-204                         Lynn Township
Youngs              Ed.              126-127                         Egeland Township
Zahlman             Aug.             167-168                         Morton Township
Zeigenhagen         Frank            182-186                         Kidder Township
Zimmerman           Jacob            157-161                         Butler Township
Zimmerman           John             154-156                         Valley Township
Zinnie              Mr. ?            72-95                           City of Webster
Zinski              Ignatz           167-168                         Morton Township
Zinski              Math             167-168                         Morton Township
Zipf                Peter            187-191                         Bristol Township



Last Updated on 11 March 1999
By Curtis Sigdestad, Ph.D.
Email: cps@bcc.louisville.edu