SURNAME INDEX:Pierpont High School Graduation

The following table is an alphabetical index of surnames of persons that graduated from Pierpont High School, Pierpont, South Dakota. It lists all graduates between 1898 and 1972. Extreme care was used to assure accurate recording but, no warranty is given on the completness or accuracy of the data presented. Please notify Karen Kambestad if you can positively correct existing errors.

Indexed by: Karen Kambestad


Graduation Year Last Name First Name Married Name
1931 Aadland Alice Royce
1931 Aadland Hazel Nygaard
1932 Aadland Howard
1932 Aadland Oriette Mrs. Aubrey French
1932 Aadland Orville
1936 Aadland Beatrice Mrs. Jim Hanson
1941 Aadland Elaine Fitch
1942 Aadland Mavis Mrs. Eugene Montgomery
1944 Aadland Lloyd
1945 Aadland Shirley Mrs. Marvin Zoschke
1947 Aadland Mertys Mrs. Harold Zumm
1951 Aadland Richard
1955 Aadland Wallace
1957 Aadland Sharon Mrs. Allen Loe
1963 Aadland Roger
1969 Aadland Layne
1972 Aadland John
1927 Aasved Carlyle
1929 Aasved Elaine Mrs. Earl Harris
1924 Anderson Ardyce
1927 Anderson Marie
1930 Anderson Alma Rye
1932 Anderson Olive Mrs. Ernest Mahlen
1935 Anderson Boyd
1936 Anderson Alvin
1938 Anderson Alvin L.
1938 Anderson Harriet Mrs. George Ottum
1941 Anderson Inger Mrs. Walton Nygaard
1941 Anderson Ray
1942 Anderson Jean Leone Mrs. Robert Doll
1942 Anderson Myrtle Mrs. Art Bergman
1943 Anderson Bernt
1943 Anderson Isabelle Mrs. Carlyle Aasved
1943 Anderson Rose Mrs. Donald Gilbert
1947 Anderson Rueben
1949 Anderson Verne
1951 Anderson Emmett
1958 Anderson James
1961 Anderson Merle
1963 Anderson Joann Mrs. Don Roessler
1964 Anderson Jerome
1966 Anderson David
1967 Anderson Carol Mrs. Victor Block
1968 Anderson Janice Mrs. Allen Cavanaugh
1968 Anderson Robert
1971 Anderson Brenda
1962 Ash Marlin
1934 Ask Milton
1936 Ask Marion Mrs. Orville Tople
1938 Ask Irene Mrs. Joe Stolsmark
1946 Aspen Norma Maynes
1941 Bagaas Helen Mrs. Ted L. Hammond
1929 Baillie Harriet Broderick
1930 Baillie Mildred Mrs. Herb Taylor
1932 Baillie Stanton
1934 Baillie Luella Mrs. Carl Bray
1938 Baillie Wayne
1947 Baillie Lloyd
1935 Baldwin Burton
1939 Baldwin Lovetta Mrs. Roy Boe
1940 Baldwin Leland
1943 Baldwin Owen
1946 Baldwin Corrine Mrs. Herbert Severson
1947 Baldwin Jewel Hill
1967 Baule Gloria Mrs. David Oschner
1969 Baule Claire
1971 Baule Sandra
1972 Baule David
1943 Berget Carol Mrs. Glen Strom
1923 Birkeland Art
1930 Birkeland Hattie Mrs. Alvah Pillips
1948 Birkeness Donna Mrs. Richard Schaiely
1942 Boe Vernelle Mrs. Emil Ness
1943 Boe Stanley
1966 Boe Melinda Mrs. Leonard Eikamp Jr.
1938 Bolland Pearl Mrs. August Millim
1939 Bolland Grace Mrs. John Ward
1941 Bolland Joyce Mrs. Eugene Lardy
1924 Brekke Olga Mrs. Ed Stadsklen
1925 Brekke Oliver Rev.
1930 Brekke Bernt
1933 Brekke Lorinda Mrs. Maynard Sigdestad
1946 Brendmoen Margory Mrs. Leland Baldwin
1950 Brendmoen Magnus
1953 Buss Joy Mrs. Andrew Perkins
1956 Buss James
1929 Cameron Lucille Mrs. Chris Lindeman
1932 Cameron Kenneth
1932 Cameron Rodney
1934 Cameron William
1935 Cameron J. Earl
1937 Cameron Curtis
1940 Cameron Dean
1940 Cameron James
1942 Cameron Jerald
1958 Cameron Bruce
1959 Cameron Nancy Mrs. Gerald Cutshaw
1961 Cameron Joel
1963 Cameron Douglas
1972 Cameron Steve
1950 Cannon Charles
1954 Cannon Lawrence
1925 Carlson Agnes Peterson
1927 Carlson Carl
1929 Carlson Borhild
1941 Cavanaugh Gordon
1957 Cavanaugh Roger
1960 Cavanaugh Kathy
1915 Chamberlain Seely
1916 Chamberlain Edna
1929 Chambers Irene Mrs. Stanley Ewald
1936 Cox Jeanette Kroll
1930 Dahl Edith Mrs. Axel Granstrom
1931 Dahl Ardyce
1930 Dalager Agnes
1931 Deeks Gertrude Alme
1924 Deiter Shirley Mrs. Robert Lemmon
1956 DeVries Ronald
1972 DeVries Debra
1942 Distad Carol Mrs. Palmer Peterson
1945 Distad Paul
1937 Downs Marjory Mrs. Russell Berndt
1912 Dwight Grace Johnson
1917 Dwight Helen Mrs. Freeman Martyn
1932 Dwight Boyd
1932 Dwight Isabel Mrs. Durwood Whalen
1932 Dwight Roland
1933 Dwight Doris Mrs. Wallace Loe
1934 Dwight Bernard
1938 Dwight Leola Mrs. Lee Cavanaugh
1941 Dwight Mildred Mrs. Robert Babcock
1962 Eikamp Judith Mrs. John Bergeland
1964 Eikamp Leonard Jr.
1921 Enebo Lillian Sluka
1932 Eneboc Agnes Nerland
1927 Enstad Andrew
1942 Enstad Jerome
1947 Enstad Melvin
1971 Enstad Keith
1947 Espeland Loren Rev.
1950 Espeland Orlo
1960 Espeland Sharon Mrs. A. P. Klovstad
1924 Estvick Olga Paulson
1938 Estvick Harold
1943 Estvick Doris Mrs. Lloyd Strom
1913 Ewald Bertha Marston
1919 Ewald Louie
1954 Farnum Jean
1956 Farnum Betty Mrs. Duane Chapin
1957 Farnum Shirley Mrs. John Shanahan
1948 Feldmeyer Caroline Mrs. Fred Smith
1950 Feldmeyer Arlene Mrs. Richard Beasley
1940 Flagtvedt Myrtle Mrs. John W. Miller
1949 Flagtvedt Arvid
1949 Flagtvedt Audrey Mrs. William Winson
1951 Flagtvedt Dale
1953 Flagtvedt Burton
1910 Flint Samuel
1924 Folsom Xenophone
1927 Folsom Mila Mrs. Ed Nelson
1949 Folsom Beverly Mrs. Arvid Flagtvedt
1952 Folsom Shirley Mrs. Alvin Larson
1955 Folsom Donald
1941 Forland Orin
1911 Fossum Rose Mrs. Sam Erdahl
1922 Fossum Art Dr.
1923 Fossum Ernest C.
1942 Fossum Ivan
1944 Fossum Gerald
1946 Fossum Marilyn Mrs. Gordon Edman
1947 Fossum Olynn
1948 Fossum Earl
1949 Fossum James
1951 Fossum Ann Corrine Mrs. Dale Wiltfang
1953 Fossum Hazel Mrs. John Badgley
1962 Franzen Marilyn Mrs. Kent Christiensen
1967 Franzen Linda Mrs. Gerry Berglin
1969 Franzen Susan Mrs. Dennis DeClerk
1950 Fuhrman Lyle
1954 Fuhrman Larry
1935 Gjerde Opal Mrs. Gus Holler
1939 Gjerde June Mrs. Lloyd Aadland
1943 Gjerde Maynard
1971 Gooding Rick
1956 Grimsrud Janet Mrs. Charles VonEschen
1965 Grimsrud John
1927 Grindheim Kenneth
1929 Grindheim Oscar
1934 Grindheim Harold
1910 Guthrie Vera Adams
1920 Guthrie Frank
1966 Haaland Ron
1968 Hammer Mike
1969 Hammer Steven
1971 Hammer Luann
1929 Hanson Mignon Sommers
1931 Hanson Evelyn
1932 Hanson Agnes Mrs. Allen Holmquist
1932 Hanson Bernice Mrs. Don Enders
1939 Hanson Avia Mrs. Sherman Holland
1942 Hanson Ruth
1915 Harder Jennie Wilson
1918 Harder Ella Mrs. Russell Bond
1918 Harder Janetta Mrs. Nick Niam
1925 Harder Edna Mrs. Chet Robeson
1932 Harder Violet Mrs. Einar Nerland
1931 Hastings Marjorie
1933 Hastings Mildred Mrs. Albert Smeins
1934 Hastings Lewis
1935 Hastings Carol
1937 Hastings Muriel Mrs. J. A. Bittenbender
1938 Hastings Delbert
1944 Hastings Maurice
1922 Hay Irma Mrs. Erhart Link
1928 Hay Marjoy Mrs. Peter Peterson
1928 Hayenga Edward
1942 Hayenga William
1929 Hilbo Gordon
1924 Hillbo Carl
1932 Hillbo Grace
1941 Holland Bernice Mrs. Elmer Marsula
1941 Holland Ida Ann Mrs. Harold J. Kelly
1942 Holland Laura Mrs. Millard Stokke
1944 Holland Una
1943 Holler Howard
1943 Holler Orville
1947 Holler Lorraine Mrs. Emil Tople
1951 Holler Harlow
1951 Holler Merrill
1957 Holler Sondra Mrs. Duane L. Holland
1957 Holler Wayne
1960 Holler Sharon Mrs. Harold Hallman
1961 Holler Douglas
1964 Holler Gary
1964 Holler Judy Mrs. Wm Crist
1966 Holler Gale
1971 Holler Deborah
1971 Holler Joy Mrs. Sig Flagtvedt
1967 Hove Gordon
1956 Howe Ann Mrs. Vic Mortenson
1928 Jacobson Sherman
1940 Jacobson Jeanette Mrs. Kenneth O. Johnson
1963 Jacobson Colleen Mrs. Allen Ringgenberg
1908 Johnson Frank
1909 Johnson Howard Rev.
1911 Johnson Sadie
1913 Johnson Clifford
1916 Johnson James
1917 Johnson Julia Anderson
1917 Johnson Kenneth
1917 Johnson Retta Mrs. Floyd Tompkins
1925 Johnson Hattie Lee
1928 Johnson Adrian
1932 Johnson Margaret
1932 Johnson Mildred Mrs. Ingmar Moe
1933 Johnson Nadine Mrs. William Smeins
1934 Johnson Evelyn Mrs. Jalmer Tastad
1934 Johnson Mertya Mrs. Gail Fisher
1935 Johnson Howard
1935 Johnson Joyce Mrs. Bernard White
1936 Johnson LaVerne Mrs. Art Olson
1937 Johnson Jeanette Mrs. Leslie Tompkins
1939 Johnson Dorothy Mrs. Orville Underwood
1939 Johnson Marvin
1942 Johnson Richard
1943 Johnson Ilene Mrs. Kenneth Schneider
1943 Johnson Marjory Mrs. Marvin Likness
1944 Johnson Alan
1945 Johnson Daryl
1945 Johnson Norman
1949 Johnson Constance Mrs. James Myren
1954 Johnson Kathryn Mrs. Rolland Potter
1965 Johnson Carleton
1967 Johnson Karen Mrs. Allen Sjoval
1969 Johnson Kaye Mrs. Roger Stolsmark
1971 Johnson Kathy Mrs. Wm Winson Jr.
1940 Jones Connie Mrs. Douglas Wilber
1934 Jordanger Christina
1934 Jordanger Theodora Mrs. Elmer Sangland
1940 Jordanger Violet Mrs. Willy Sime
1941 Jordanger Kenneth
1943 Jordanger Ruth Mrs. Roy Hartburg
1957 Jordanger Richard
1963 Jordanger Gary
1971 Jordanger Mike
1938 Kambestad Milton
1945 Kambestad Wallace
1957 Keller Jerry
1961 Keller William
1963 Kemp Connie Mrs. Ronald Patterson
1971 Kemp Ann Mrs. Richard Biondo
1937 Ketzeback Lester
1953 Kirschman LaVonne Mrs. Charles Raap
1956 Kirschman Karleen Mrs. Wayne Holler
1962 Kirschman Ruth Mrs. Burton Rademaker
1964 Kirschman Judy Mrs. Gary McKiver
1966 Kleven Daryl
1937 Knight Carroll
1939 Knight Helen Dobberpuhl
1955 Knight Janice Mrs. Lauren Buchele
1915 Knutson Norma Baldwin
1917 Knutson Jennie Ronshaugen
1932 Knutson Janell Bjerke
1934 Knutson Virginia Mrs. Lyle Winner
1936 Knutson Burnette Mrs. H. L. Macnomara
1936 Kramer Kenneth
1940 Kramer Olive Mrs. Eugene Kramp
1930 Langager Edna Kirschman
1933 Langager Lillian Mrs. Kenneth Mortenson
1917 Larson Hannah Kemper
1943 Larson Edith Mrs. Clyde Drew
1943 Larson Harry
1925 Lee Edwin
1927 Lee Agnes Mrs. Arthur Myklebust
1928 Lee Marie Flagstad
1946 Lee Clarabelle Mrs. Glenn Himle
1952 Lee Lynn
1954 Lee Andrew
1954 Lee Richard
1956 Lee Lola Mrs. Dean Fadness
1910 Lemmon Elizabeth
1911 Lemmon Walter
1912 Lemmon Anna Johnson
1913 Lemmon Mae Marr
1915 Lemmon Edna
1916 Lemmon Robert
1919 Lemmon Elnora Mrs. C. E. Deiter
1924 Lemmon Leonard
1927 Lemmon Loren
1929 Lemmon Raymond
1932 Lemmon Thorton
1940 Lemmon Lois Mrs. Alvin Anderson
1942 Lemmon Milton
1946 Lemmon Billy
1947 Lidel Elwin
1951 Lidel Philip
1934 Light Bluford
1937 Light Rubye Mrs. Bart Keene
1930 Likness Gerda
1950 Likness Lawrence
1921 Loe Benton
1924 Loe Kenneth
1924 Loe Vivian
1926 Loe Howard
1931 Loe Loren
1935 Loe Wallace
1940 Loe Eileen Knorr
1953 Loe Sandra Mrs. Robert Brink
1957 Loe Allen
1959 Loe Benton
1959 Loe Burton
1956 Lofquist James
1930 Loken Clara
1930 Loken Oscar
1931 Loken Selmer Dr.
1932 Loken Gladys Mrs. Robert Acker
1964 Loken Robert
1937 Lucus Gertrude Mrs. Marvin Gullickson
1925 Lund Gerhard
1926 Mahlen Mildred Hanson
1929 Mahlen Ernest 
1930 Mahlen Gladys Mrs. Walter Hague
1934 Mahlen Lorraine Treffry
1942 March Lois Mrs. E. O. Hays
1943 March Rosalie Mrs. C. J. Pittington
1946 March Mae Corrine Mrs. Lloyd Nelson
1912 Marston Irving
1913 Martyn Dora Cameron
1916 Martyn Freeman
1927 Martyn Theo Mrs. Dick Brott
1940 Martyn Mavis Mrs. Philip Bebo
1940 Martyn Maxine Monson
1942 Martyn Helen Mrs. Warren Moxness
1943 Martyn Joyce Mrs. Dick Toman
1951 Martyn Marilyn Mrs. Jerry Shannon
1920 Martyn Ada Mae Mrs. Carl Beller
1953 Michlitch Shirley Ross
1917 Moe Myrtle Nerland
1927 Monson Marvin
1931 Monson Raymond
1931 Mork Lucille Dow
1972 Mork David
1933 Mortenson Helen Mrs. Ralph Reeseman
1938 Mortenson Arvid
1954 Mortenson Carlyle
1957 Mortenson Ervin
1958 Mortenson Martha Mrs. Clayton Farmen
1930 Murphy Robert Dr.
1934 Murphy Ralph
1932 Mydland Ruth Mrs. Andrew Strand
1968 Mydland Marvel Mrs. John Winter
1970 Mydland June Mrs. Arley Bender
1922 Myren Henry
1924 Myren Julius
1926 Myren Hattie
1931 Myren Ruth Mrs. John Lund
1934 Myren Oriette Mrs. Alfred Raap
1939 Myren Marion Mrs. James Olstad
1947 Myren James
1952 Myren Ronald
1936 Nelson Olga Mrs. Kenneth Gregerson
1939 Nelson Gladys Mrs. Howard Holler
1939 Nelson Marvin
1942 Nelson Marion Mrs. Emil Anderson
1945 Nelson Ione Mrs. Pete Marke
1943 Nerland Oriette Mrs. Wm Watson
1937 Ness Arden
1941 Ness Eunice Sjerven
1943 Ness Norman
1945 Ness Mavis Mrs. Fred Mankin
1964 Ness Allen
1966 Ness Vicki Mrs. Virgil Paulson
1912 Neuman Oscar
1913 Neuman Ella Lofquist
1917 Neuman Tilda Forsting
1922 Neuman Clarence
1929 Nickelson Eva
1909 Nordness Lenna
1911 Nordness Louise F.
1915 Nordness Hulda Schaw
1918 Nordness Agnes Hoffman
1921 Nygaard Melvin
1923 Nygaard Evelyn Mrs. Kenneth Mohn
1931 Nygaard Fern Treffry
1932 Nygaard Clarice Mrs. Jake Jacobson
1934 Nygaard Irene Miles
1940 Nygaard Eunice Mrs. Roy Draeger
1941 Nygaard Deloris Paulson
1943 Nygaard Phyliss Mrs. John Holcomb
1943 Nygaard Walton
1947 Nygaard LaVonne Mrs. Earl Zumm
1952 Nygaard George
1952 Nygaard Marlene Mrs. Art Hanson
1953 Nygaard James
1954 Nygaard Roger
1955 Nygaard Caroline Mrs. Duane Timmons
1960 Nygaard Gary
1969 Nygaard Steven
1911 Olson Alice Mae
1917 Olson Inger Tobin
1918 Olson Nellie Conarrae
1920 Olson Ruth Paulson
1927 Olson Lucille Mrs. Roy Jones
1937 Olson Eunice Mrs. Norman Tastad
1939 Olson Mildred Mrs. Stanley Surma
1941 Olson John Rev.
1943 Olson Amy Mrs. Clarence Baule
1946 Olson Esther Mrs. W. K. Christensen
1954 Olson Dorothy Mrs. James Birkness
1959 Olson Doris Mrs. Ray Adams
1964 Olson Gloria Mrs. Glen Oberg
1968 Olson James
1970 Olson Ann Mrs. Gary Novotny
1970 Olson James
1935 Opliger Clayton
1936 Opliger Curtis
1967 Opsahl David
1968 Opsahl Marlene Kennedy
1970 Opsahl John
1924 Osness Amanda Jones
1924 Osness Myrtle Mrs. Merrill Smith
1928 Osness Lelah Mrs. Ben Aho
1930 Osness Kermit
1948 Osness Joan Kempf
1949 Osness Donald
1949 Osness Marilyn Loose
1951 Osness Kermit
1911 Ostby Olga Paulson
1934 Otis Bernice Mrs. David Sowles
1938 Otis John
1911 Ottum Hattie
1922 Ottum Gertrude Mrs. George Moe
1923 Ottum Andy
1925 Ottum Jerome
1926 Ottum Oriette Mrs. John Welsh
1927 Ottum Bernard
1928 Ottum Clifford
1929 Ottum Alice Mrs. Milton Ask
1929 Ottum Ardyce
1933 Ottum Ruth Mrs. Rudy Hallen
1934 Ottum Lloyd
1936 Ottum Vernon
1938 Ottum George
1939 Ottum Clarice
1931 Overas Leonard
1932 Overas Grace
1937 Overas Nathol
1942 Overas Pearl Mrs. Fred Standish
1946 Overas Helen
1951 Oveross Edward
1952 Oveross Michael
1908 Parrott Norma
1925 Parrott Stanley
1925 Parrott Wendell
1927 Parrott Ardyce Mrs. Clarence Shaffer
1928 Parrott Rose Mrs. Kenneth Newell
1930 Parrott Janet Mrs. Carroll Cosgrove
1936 Parrott Curtis
1941 Parrott Glenn
1920 Paulson Ida Mrs. Elmer Holler
1922 Paulson Hannah Mrs. Regine Mikkelson
1925 Paulson Justin
1927 Paulson Lorraine Mrs. Robert Niemeyer
1928 Paulson Henry
1932 Paulson Arthur
1933 Paulson Judith Mrs. Clarence Nelson
1935 Paulson Mavis Mrs. Lavern Satter
1937 Paulson Annebeth Mrs. Laurence Rohwer
1937 Paulson Clifford
1939 Paulson Ardis Mrs. Ed Sundberg
1940 Paulson Harriet Mrs. Howard Schornack
1944 Paulson Arlene Mrs. Stanley Boe
1945 Paulson Helen Mrs. F. W. Jaspers
1950 Paulson Richard
1964 Paulson Byron
1965 Paulson Virgil
1968 Paulson Lew
1969 Paulson Dennis
1923 Peterson Ervin
1925 Peterson Charlotte Stolsmark
1927 Peterson Avis Mrs. Bennie Opsahl
1929 Peterson Edith Hillbo
1965 Peterson Diane Mrs. Jerry Hanson
1966 Peterson Jerome
1968 Peterson Cleone Mrs. LaVerne Lutz
1969 Peterson Rodney
1924 Potter Helen Brooks
1928 Potter Van R. Dr.
1953 Potter Donald
1954 Potter Rolland
1961 Potter Allen
1928 Raap Herman
1931 Raap Rosalie Mrs. James Acheson
1933 Raap Alfred
1937 Raap Henry
1942 Raap Duane
1943 Raap Marvin
1945 Raap Deloris Mrs. Ed Stratman
1943 Reints James
1909 Roberts George
1930 Roberts Helen Mrs. Kenneth Loe
1932 Roberts Jessie Mrs. Ralph Hoffman
1934 Roberts Phyllis
1924 Ronshaugen Orville
1939 Ronshaugen Percy
1945 Ronshaugen Priscilla Mrs. Norman Johnson
1961 Ronshaugen Ronald
1966 Ronshaugen Philip
1967 Ronshaugen Patricia
1936 Rudberg Marion
1927 Rye Kenneth
1947 Rye Maxine Mrs. Art Lapham
1960 Rye Mavis Mrs. Allen Smeins
1941 Sampson Ardys Mrs. Oscar Grindheim
1950 Sampson Marian Mrs. Larry Shannon
1953 Sampson Jeanene Mrs. Dale Huber
1940 Schmidt Beverly Mrs. William Reints
1938 Severson Arlene Mrs. Carlisle Madson
1926 Shadley Marjory
1911 Shannon Clifford
1913 Shannon Nettie
1916 Shannon Mary
1917 Shannon Margaret Tucker
1920 Shannon Isabelle Mrs. Aspen
1950 Shannon Jerry
1950 Shannon Larry
1935 Siem Harriet Mrs. Gordon Olson
1921 Sigdestad Selma
1922 Sigdestad Clarence
1927 Sigdestad Agnes Mrs. Louis Snedigar
1971 Sippel Sandy
1943 Sipple Blaine
1915 Sivertson Ruth Dahl
1931 Sjurven Beatrice Mrs. Frank Vassey
1967 Skilbred Daniel
1968 Skilbred Mark
1970 Skilbred Philip
1971 Skilbred Becky
1913 Sletten Susanna Johnson
1917 Sletten Walter
1918 Sletten Myrtle Mogen
1923 Sletten Nina Mrs. Lloyd Parker
1956 Sletten Mary Mrs. Robert Raap
1932 Sletton Rhoda Mrs. Carl Warner
1937 Sletton Phyllis Mrs. Robert Cameron
1944 Sletton Opal Mrs. Dean Cameron
1955 Smeins Judy Mrs. Don Voss
1960 Smeins Allen
1963 Smeins Barbara Mrs. Jim Tompkins
1968 Smeins Douglas
1913 Smith Ethel Opliger
1952 Stave Clarice Mrs. Marvin Mathiason
1953 Stave Burton
1951 Steuck Betty Mrs. Ronald Myren
1956 Steuck Shirley Mrs. Jerry Keller
1931 Stock Imogene Mrs. A. H. Rose
1936 Stock Gayle Mrs. Curtis Parrott
1924 Stokke Andrew Jr.
1928 Stokke Alma Mrs. Art Pragee
1960 Stokke Donald
1963 Stokke Bondell Mrs. David Tople
1922 Stolsmark Bertha Brandt
1935 Stolsmark Evangeline Mrs. Rueben Brdnlee
1961 Stolsmark Joann Mrs. Vic Zweber
1966 Stolsmark Orlo
1968 Stolsmark Roger
1965 Swanson Signe Mrs. Dennis Tol
1969 Swanson Margie
1972 Swanson John
1929 Tastad Jalmer
1933 Tastad Ardyce Mrs. Harry McBride
1939 Tastad Margaret Mrs. Richard Bryson
1942 Tastad Orville
1957 Tastad Joel
1960 Tastad Janice Mrs. Douglas Holler
1964 Tastad Paul
1916 Teitan Bertha Newberger
1925 Tieton Jimmie
1937 Tollefson Harley
1945 Tollefson Beverly Hawkins
1951 Tople Charlotte Mrs. Lloyd Bolland
1957 Tople Gordon
1960 Tople Barbara Mrs. Tom Kenyon
1961 Tople David
1965 Tople Jack
1968 Tople Larry
1941 Torguson Edward
1941 Torguson Wilma Mrs. Harry Dwight
1943 Torguson Arlene Mrs. Robert Anderson
1946 Torguson Doris Mrs. Harold Hoffman
1945 Townsend Elaine Mrs. Harold Herr
1946 Townsend Deloris Mrs. Robert Herrich
1950 Townsend Anna Lou Mrs. Vernon Auen
1953 Townsend Norman
1960 Townsend Velma Mrs. Mel Pibal
1938 Tucker Milton
1942 Tucker Newton
1947 Tucker Eunice Mrs. Paul Sanders
1952 Tucker Joyce Mrs. Max McCoy
1953 Tucker Donald
1958 Tucker Virgil
1959 Tucker Gilbert
1960 Tucker Linda Mrs. Tom Demal
1962 Tucker Tom
1919 Vanetta Martha Mrs. Louie Ewald
1920 Vanetta Mozelle Mrs. Otto Beewar
1955 Voss Donald
1913 Waage Rose
1948 Waage Mertys
1950 Waage Ardis Mrs. Ralph Ramsey
1952 Waage Donald
1955 Waage Virginia Mrs. Philip Lidel
1932 Wagner Edna
1937 Wagner Helen
1943 Wagner Lyle
1929 Wahlen Durwood
1921 Wake Louise Olson
1924 Wake Thomas
1926 Wake Emil
1927 Wake Annie
1930 Wake Lenora Mrs. Fritz Hudson
1933 Wake Selmer
1935 Wake Clara Mrs. Philip Mundy
1939 Wallace Randy Collins
1971 Weber Rene Mrs. Larry Axness
1959 Wenschlag John
1962 Wenschlag Eunice Mrs. Dennis Temple
1965 Wenschlag Madonna Mrs. Byron Paulson
1968 Wenschlag Barbara Mrs. James Prey
1925 Westby Justas
1916 Whalen Pearl Weaver
1917 Whalen Elsie Fessenden
1918 Whalen Lovetta Hayenga
1922 Whalen Velva Hayenga
1931 Whalen Woodrow
1948 Wilcox Jeanene Johnson
1952 Wilcox Elwin
1932 Williamson Ellen
1908 Wilson Ruby Shannon
1968 Winson Julie Mrs. Keith Hupke
1969 Winson Jane
1920 Yost Lowell
1924 Yost Ada
1924 Yost Light
1943 Yost Gale


Last Updated on 29 Aug 2006
By Curtis Sigdestad, Ph.D.
Email: cps@bcc.louisville.edu