Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

 Saskatchewan Genealogical Society

Welcome To The Moose Jaw Branch

Home
Up
Executive
Meetings
Moose Jaw Obits
Local History Books
Schools
Favorite Links

 

Blue Hill Cemetery, Blue Hill District

 

 

 Blue Hill District Surname Given Name   Dates
NW 22-13-25-W2  RM Baildon #131 Albrecht  Lillian    1903-1910
  Albrecht  Sophie    1896-1910
  Allen  Baby (son of Wes)   1937
  Allen  Eric Bernard    June-Sept 1916
  Atkinson  Ann    1890-1959
  Atkinson  George    1888-1955
  Beedle  twin babies of Sim Beedle    
  Bell  Baby (Allan & Nancy Bell)   1920
  Bell  (Walter's baby)    1921
  Close  Baby   (baby of John)   1913
  Currell  Ann L   1915-2012
  Dewalt  Charles    1924-1926
  Dickinson  John H    1869-1923
  Dobson  Annie & John    
  Dobson  Annie I    1864-1940
  Dobson  John F   1903-1934
  Doty  Matilda (Cofield's cook)   1912
  Fisher  John Sr   1839-1914
  Fisher  John Sr   1839 - 1914
  Fox  David    1857-1933
  Gadd  (Young) Beatrice May    1896-1923
  Gibbs  (Gamage) Hilda May    1917-2001
  Gibbs  Hilda May (Gamage)    1917-2007
  Gibbs  James William    1919-2011
  Glover  Anna (Ham)    1918-2006
  Glover  Cecil & Anna    
  Glover  Cecil Joseph Sr (Jake)   1915-1999
  Glover  Cora May   1887-1928
  Glover  Hannah    1893-1981
  Glover  Jane    1857-1946
  Glover  John & Hannah    
  Glover  John William    1890-1968
  Glover  Joseph  B   1855-1943
  Glover  Joseph B & Jane    
  Glover  Joseph W   1881-1942
  Glover  Maggie Bell    1909-1920
  Glover  Thomas James    1887-1979
  Glover  Vera Isabelle    1911-1912
  Gray  (Ridley) Irene    1916-1939
  Gray  Baby    December 1918
  Gray  Mable Helen    1896-1918
  Gray  Margaret   1861-1930
  Gray  Robert John   1840-1922
  Grosenick  Alice M   1909-2009
  Grosenick  Arnold    1907-1910
  Grosenick  Ella- Jean    1927-2012
  Grosenick  Harold    1906
  Grosenick  Martha C    1885-1970
  Grosenick  Otto H    1908-1992
  Grosenick  Robert A    1877-1962
  Grosenick  Robert D    1941-2010
  Grosenick  Ronald    January 8, 1918
  Grosenick  Ronald   January 8, 1918
  Guild  Alvin John    1915-1916
  Guild  Emma (1921) and Truman   1921
  Guild  Herman Egbert   1886-1955
  Guild  Melvin C   1923-2011
  Guild  Rose Luella    1888-1981
  Guild  Rose, Herman, Alvin    
  Guild  Truman    1851-1917
  Gulash  Betty M (Munn)   1943-2011
  Gulash  Laura (Nanny)    1910-2006
  Gulash  Roy G   1944-2013
  Hefner  (Ridley) Mary Annie    1884-1947
  Hefner  Albert Fred    1909-1926
  Hefner  Baby (son of Hank)    
  Hefner  Charles Milton    1920-1921
  Hefner  John William    1870-1948
  Hefner  Minnie    1873-1909
  Horn  (Munn) Mary E    1876-1925
  Howlett  Jennie    1865-1947
  Howlett  Monoah    1867-1927
  Huber  (Larson) Nicole Lee    1975-1996
  Huber  Christian Richard    February 5, 1995
  Huber  Katherine    1901-1914
  Huber  Zennen Hays    March 4, 1996
  Hupp  Leonard G   1966
  Jeffery  Alma P   1914-1995
  Jeffery  William J   1914-1993
  Kerbs  Elias Emanuel   2001
  Kirk  Alice Rebecca    1912-1918
  Kolge  Charles       1932
  La Favor  Ben    
  Leugner  Martin   1910-1991
  Leugner  Vera    1919-2009
  Levere  Baby Lillian    1911
  Longmore  Francis W H    
  Longmore  Katherine Rose    1894-1935
  MacDiarmid  Hector W  (Lefty)   1932-1987
  Maclean  William    1933
  McKibben  R Glen   Feb-Sept 1939
  McKibben  Robert Glen    Feb-Sept 1939
  McLaughlan  Elden Orser    1911-1913
  Mercer  (Ridley) Ellen    1855-1925
  Mercer  Baby (child of A & H Mercer)    
  Mercer  Ellen    1855-1925
  Mercer  Mathew    1852-1936
  Mercer  Randal L    1951-2012
  Moore  Emma Jane    1870-1935
  Moore  Waldo    1856-1942
  Munn  Baby  (child of A& E Munn)   1913
  Munn  Beatrice Pearl  (A & E Munn)   1911
  Munn  Clara    1917-2002
  Munn  Earl    1915-2004
  Munn  Elizabeth May    1883-1953
  Munn  Robert & Elizabeth    
  Munn  Robert Arthur    1880-1942
  Munn  Roy    1923
  Nettleton  Albert Hugh    1858-1933
  Nettleton  Florence    1888-1955
  Nettleton  George    1888-1967
  Nettleton  Mary    1852-1919
  Nettleton  Mary and Albert    
  Nettleton  Samuel A    1884-1941
  Penny  Baby (Clarence's)    1918
  Reid  John    1919
  Ridley  Agnes    1848-1937
  Ridley  Albert Edward    1846-1920
  Ridley  Albert Edward    1846 - 1920
  Roszell  Glen Ray    1887-1911
  Roszell  William Stanley died & buried in Vimy France June 3, 1917    
  Schenk  Albert    1871-1918
  Schenk  Amelia    1833-1913
  Schenk  Herman    1876-1958
  Schenk  Otilla    1892-1962
  Sellers  Archie E    1842-1921
  Shoudy  Thomas George    1926
  Stephenson  Birdie Beatrice    1904-1910
  Stewart  Baby Mabel    1916-1917
  Stewart  Lloyd Cameron    1909-1910
  Tait  Jane    1911-2009
  Tait  C. Maude   1880-1965
  Tait  John A    1877-1966
  Tait  Lloyd    1907-1997
  Tait  Mary Ella    1909-1923
  Tait  Stanley    1911-1974
  Tremain  Blanche V    1919-2003
  Tremain  John    1847-1929
  Tremain  John & Mary    
  Tremain  Mary    1847-1933
  Tremain  Orval G    1920-1984
  Tremain  William Lorn    Aug-Dec 1910
  Van Natter  Baby    June 8, 1912
  Webster  Stovall    1889-1912
  Wheeler  Everett James    Feb-March 1919
  Williams  Baby (son of Charlie & Lena)   1915
  Williams  Charles and Lena    
  Williams  Charles C    1881-1951
  Williams  Lena P    1891-1939
  Windrem  Mildred May    1903-1926

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Home | Up | Executive | Meetings | Moose Jaw Obits | Local History Books | Schools | Favorite Links
 

For problems or questions regarding this Web site contact [ProjectEmail].
Last updated: 04/03/15.