Saskatchewan Genealogical Society

Moose Jaw Branch

Home
Up
Executive
Meetings
Moose Jaw Obits
Rural School Sask.
Local History Books
Favorites

 

 

                            St. John's Marquis SK.

                   

 

Surname Given Name Family Birth Death
Berg Shawn Andrew   1989 2009
Buettner Norbert   1930 2000
Cannon Bernard Carl   1926 1985
Cannon Charles   1891 1952
Cannon George J.    1929 2005
Cannon Kenneth Francis s/o Joy Lalonde & Charles Cannon 1934 2009
Cannon Lucy M.   1893 1957
Cannon Mary Catherine d/o Lucy Lalone & Charles Cannon 1921  
Cannon Patrick s/o Chuck & Marlene   1994
Chadwick George E.   1880 1964
Chadwick Irene E.   1903 1980
Chadwick James W.   1921 1987
Felhauer Josephine pts: Reslhuber 1872 1922
Felhauer Louis John   1893 1968
Finiak Genevieve   1926 2010
Finiak John   1923 2005
Fitzpatrick Beatrice d/o William & Margaret   1930
Fitzpatrick Brian   1927 2008
Fitzpatrick Ella   1871 1954
Fitzpatrick Larry s/o Raymond &  Theresa   1947
Fitzpatrick Leo   1920 1994
Fitzpatrick Margaret May pts: O Brien 1893 1986
Fitzpatrick Marie d/o William & Margaret   1932
Fitzpatrick Mary d/o William & Margaret   1929
Fitzpatrick William   1861 1934
Fitzpatrick William Patrick   1892 1957
Foerster Mary Ann sp: Griffen Foerster 1880 1922
Frick Sharon E.   1950 2000
Froehlich Bernard sp: Bertha Froelich 1885 1976
Froehlich Bertha A. sp: Bernard Froelich 1888 1951
Froehlich Carol   1928 2009
Froehlich Corey   1992 1992
Froehlich Dora   1929 2008
Froehlich Edward L.   1917 2001
Froehlich Elsie   1931 1994
Froehlich Flora   1926 2000
Froehlich Francis N   1913 2001
Froehlich Gina L. pts: Leon/Mary Froelich   1968
Froehlich Gwen L. pts: Leon/Mary Froelich   1968
Froehlich John   1924 1992
Froehlich Julia   1863 1952
Froehlich Leonard   1889 1957
Froehlich Lucille   1916 2006
Froehlich M June   1920 2005
Froehlich Marjorie   1912 2008
Froehlich Mary Ellen   1895 1976
Froehlich Robert Eugene   1946 2004
Froehlich Thomas B.   1915 1986
Goeres Andrew   1889 1980
Goeres Myrtle     1926
Guillaume A.Margaret   1936 2011
Guillaume Adeline   1908 2000
Guillaume Bradley George   1961 2010
Guillaume Catherine   1892 1961
Guillaume George   1882 1951
Guillaume Henry C.   1914 1991
Guillaume Leo Paul   1920 1974
Guillaume Leopold   1889 1991
Guillaume Martin   1878 1977
Guillaume Mary   1900 1972
Guillaume Mary Margaret pts: Martin/Catherine Guillau 1918 1924
Guillaume Peter   1938 1995
Guillaume Rhonda   1957 1958
Hennefent Joseph B.   1888 1954
Hennefent Joseph B. Jr.     1934
Hennefent Mary A.   1898 1987
Hennefent Rose     1918
Kennedy Michael Jr.   1869 1934
Kennedy Teresa sp: Mchael Kennedy Sr. 1875 1946
Kettel Audrey Pauline Dosch 1939 2009
Lalonde Anna sp: James S. Lalonde 1861 1945
Lalonde Bernard Louis   1927 2000
Lalonde Elizabeth    1887 1971
Lalonde Francis J.   1888 1941
Lalonde James S. sp: Anna Lalonde 1858 1939
Lalonde John Joseph   1892 1953
Lalonde Kathleen M.   1920 1968
Lalonde Rose Marie   1924 1990
Lalonde Wilfred John   1917 1984
Madden Mary   1856 1943
Madson Hermon   1907 1998
Madson Stephanie   1914 1998
Marcyniuk Metro   1919 2002
Marcyniuk Mildred   1921 1995
McCann Emily pts: Teresa/Michael Kennedy 1896 1935
O Connell Jean M.   1911 2005
O Connell Laurence I.   1906 1975
O Connell Paul J.   1899 1987
Pendleton George H.   1902 1984
Pendleton Mary M.   1900 1981
Rogg Yvonne   1958 2008
Sagal Amil   1915 2003
Sagal Lena   1893 1978
Sagal Phyllis Lalonde 1924 2008
Sagal Steve   1886 1965
Sagal  Wilhem Frank     1995
Scheffold Larry     1983
Scheveck Joe   1881 1932
Scheveck Matilda Armstrong 1905 1985
Shearer Audree   1921 2003
Shearer Fred   1917 2002
Skeffington Agnes     1926
Skeffington Edith Mary sp: Patrick Skeffington 1895 1969
Skeffington Helen     1928
Skeffington Patrick sp: Edith M. Skeffington 1872 1961
Thul Catherine   1897 1999
Thul Clara   1899 1996
Thul Clarence Peter   1920 2005
Thul Drew   1964 1995
Thul Eugene B.   1922 2011
Thul I. Michael   1895 1962
Thul Irene Sarah   1919 2002
Thul Maxine   1927 2005
Thul Nicholas C.   1890 1927
Thul Peter   1892 1945
Thul Rose   1892 1929
Thul Thomas   1879 1939
Thul William John Bil   1956 1974
Waldenberger Cecile M. Bertrand 1948 2007
Waldenberger Elisabeth Elaine Joy     1962
Waldenberger George   1865 1935
Waldenberger Joseph A.   1917 1977
Waldenberger Magdalena   1875 1972
Waldenberger Mary E.   1922 2011
Welscher John B.   1871 1920
Willhelm Bryan James   1974 1974

Home | Executive | Meetings | Cemeteries | Moose Jaw Obits | Rural School Sask. | Local History Books | Favorites

For problems or questions regarding this Web site contact [ProjectEmail].
Last updated: 07/24/12.