Saskatchewan Wheat Pool 60 Years 1924-1984

Sask Cooperative Elevator
Company Ltd

Elevator System for 1924-1925

Key
C.P.R. o---o---o---o
C.N.R. o==o==o==o

Saskatchewan Wheat Pool
Country Elevator System

August 1, 1983

Key
o++o++o++o Canadian National Railways
o---o---o---o Canadian Pacific Railways

This web site was made with permission from the Sask. Wheat Pool. It is the intention of this site to make Saskatchewan town names and locations as of 1924-1925 and of August 1, 1983 available to persons with a historical or genealogical in this area. There was not an original published index with this 1924 map. There are no service charges or fees for use of this map service, and use of this site constitutes your acceptance of these Conditions of Use. Any further use of these maps would require permission from the Saskatchewan Wheat Pool Company as per copyright laws in Canada. Webmaster.


Saskatchewan Towns Alphabetical Listing

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X -Y - Z




Tabular Map of Saskatchewan by Section Name used for 1924 Scanned Images
Lloydminster Meota Prince Albert Nipawin North East
Macklin North Battleford Saskatoon Wadena Hudson Bay
Kindersley Rosetown Outlook Wynyard Yorkton
Leader Swift Current Moose Jaw Regina Broadview
Eastend Shaunavon Assiniboia Weyburn Estevan

1924-1925 Elevator System
330 kb memory, 291 kb disk, 8.17" x 7.36" picture
Small Saskatchewan Map showing sections

Tsp=township: North South Rge=Range: East West
The August 1, 1983 map included the following information in its index:
*=Town has a Pool Elevator o=Town has no Pool Elevator in 1983 map index
D=refers to the Wheat Pool District S=Pool Sub-district in which the place is indicated.
Districts and Sub-districts are shown on the (August 1, 1983) calendar map.
(Webmaster note: The present Wheat Pool Districts and sub-districts have changed since 1984.)
Any places which appear in two scanned sections are listed more than once.
Rail Place Name Tsp
N-S
Rge
E-W
Meridian 1924 map * D S 1984 SubDistricts 1984 District 150 dpi 1984 District 200 dpi 200 dpi
CNR === Baildon 15 26 w of the 2nd Moose Jaw,Sk 5 6 6-7-8 d5 District 5:150 District 5:200
CNR CPR Balcarres 21 12 w of the 2nd Regina,Sk * 7 6 6-7 d7 District 7:150 District 7:200
CNR CPR Balcarres 21 12 w of the 2nd Wynyard,Sk * 7 6 6-7 d7 District 7:150 District 7:200
CPR ---- Baldwin 44 23 w of the 3rd Macklin, Sk * 12 9 3 d16 8-9 d12 District 12:150 District 12:200
CPR ---- Baldwinton 44 23 w of the 3rd Macklin, Sk * 12 9 3 d16 8-9 d12 District 12:150 District 12:200
CPR ---- Balgonie 17 17 w of the 2nd Regina,Sk * 6 6 5-6-8-9 d6 7 d5 District 6:150 District 6:200
CPR ---- Baliol 35 23 w of the 3rd Kindersley, Sk
CPR ---- Baliol 35 23 w of the 3rd Macklin, Sk
o Baljennie 41 13 w of the 3rd 12 1 1-2-3 d12 District 12:150 District 12:200
CPR ---- Ballinora 45 24 w of the 3rd Macklin, Sk 12 9
CNR === Bangor 21 3 w of the 2nd Broadview,Sk * 7 4 4-5-8-9 d7 District 7:150 District 7:200
o Bankend 29 14 w of the 2nd 9 6 5-6-7-8-9 d9 District 9:150 District 9:200
CNR === Bannock 45 8 w of the 2nd Hudson Bay,Sk
CNR === Bannock 45 8 w of the 2nd Wadena,Sk
CNR === Bapaume 51 12 w of the 3rd * 15 5 5-6-7 d15 District 15:150 District 15:200
* Barbour 26 2 w of the 2nd
CPR ---- Barford 41 14 w of the 2nd Wadena,Sk
CPR ---- Baring 15 8 w of the 2nd Broadview,Sk
CPR ---- Baring 15 8 w of the 2nd Regina,Sk
CNR === Barvas 26 1 w of the 2nd Yorkton,Sk
CNR === Bateman 12 6 w of the 3rd Assiniboia,Sk * 5 2 1-2-3 d5 9-10 d3 District 5:150 District 5:200
CNR === Bateman 12 6 w of the 3rd Moose Jaw,Sk * 5 2 1-2-3 d5 9-10 d3 District 5:150 District 5:200
o Batoche 43 1 w of the 3rd 15 1 1-2-3 d15 District 15:150 District 15:200
CNR === Battleford 43 16 w of the 3rd North Battleford,Sk * 12 8 3 d16 8-9 d12 District 12:150 District 12:200
* Battleford Jct. 44 17 w of the 3rd
CPR ---- Battrum 18 17 w of the 3rd Swift Current,Sk * 4 7 4 d5 7-8-9 d4 District 4:150 District 4:200
CNR === Bayard 12 25 w of the 2nd Assiniboia,Sk 2 9 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Bayard 12 25 w of the 2nd Moose Jaw,Sk 2 9 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Beadle 29 22 w of the 3rd Kindersley, Sk * 11 4 2-3-4 d11 District 11:150 District 11:200
CNR === Beatty 45 20 w of the 2nd Saskatoon, Sk * 14 9 2-3-4-5-9 d14 District 14:150 District 14:200
CNR === Beatty 45 20 w of the 2nd Saskatoon, Sk * 14 9 9 d15 9 d14 District 14:150 District 14:200
CNR === Beatty 45 20 w of the 2nd Wadena,Sk * 14 9 2-3-4-5-9 d14 District 14:150 District 14:200
CNR === Beatty 45 20 w of the 2nd Wadena,Sk * 14 9 9 d15 9 d14 District 14:150 District 14:200
CPR ---- Beaubier 2 16 w of the 2nd 2 1 1-2 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Beaufield 32 22 w of the 3rd Kindersley, Sk 11 8 8-9 d11 District 11:150 District 11:200
CNR === Bechard 13 17 w of the 2nd Regina,Sk 6 3 2-3-4 d6 District 6:150 District 6:200
CNR === Bechard 13 17 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk 6 3 2-3-4 d6 District 6:150 District 6:200
CNR === Beechy 22 10 w of the 3rd Rosetown,Sk * 10 4 4-5 d10 District 10:150 District 10:200
CNR === Beechy 22 10 w of the 3rd Swift Current,Sk * 10 4 4-5 d10 District 10:150 District 10:200
CPR ---- Belbeck 17 26 w of the 2nd Moose Jaw,Sk 5 6 6-7-8 d5 District 5:150 District 5:200
CPR ---- Belleplaine 16 23 w of the 2nd Moose Jaw,Sk * 6 4 2-3-4 d6 District 6:150 District 6:200
CPR ---- Belleplaine 16 23 w of the 2nd Regina,Sk * 6 4 2-3-4 d6 District 6:150 District 6:200
CPR ---- * Bellwood 13 9 w of the 3rd Moose Jaw,Sk 5 3 1-2-3 d5 9-10 d3 District 5:150 District 5:200
CPR ---- * Bellwood 13 9 w of the 3rd Swift Current,Sk 5 3 1-2-3 d5 9-10 d3 District 5:150 District 5:200
CNR === * Bemersyde 12 8 w of the 2nd Broadview,Sk
CPR ---- Bender 13 4 w of the 2nd Broadview,Sk
CNR === Bengough 5 24 w of the 2nd Assiniboia,Sk * 2 3 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Bengough 5 24 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk * 2 3 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Benito, Mb 34 29 w of the 1st Hudson Bay,Sk
CNR === Benito, Mb 34 29 w of the 1st Yorkton,Sk
CNR === Benson 6 8 w of the 2nd Estevan,Sk * 1 3 2-3-4 d1 District 1:150 District 1:200
o Bents 33 13 w of the 3rd 11 6 1-6-7 d11 District 11:150 District 11:200
o Bents 33 13 w of the 3rd 11 6 5-6 d11 District 11:150 District 11:200
CNR === Bethune 20 24 w of the 2nd Moose Jaw,Sk * 5 7 5-6-8-9 d6 7 d5 District 5:150 District 5:200
CNR === Bethune 20 24 w of the 2nd Moose Jaw,Sk * 5 7 6-7-8 d5 District 5:150 District 5:200
CPR ---- Beverley 15 15 w of the 3rd Swift Current,Sk 4 1 1-2-3 d4 8 d3 District 4:150 District 4:200
CPR ---- Bexhill 7 1 w of the 3rd 3 10 1-2-3 d5 9-10 d3 District 3:150 District 3:200
CNR === Bickleigh 27 18 w of the 3rd Kindersley, Sk
CPR ---- Bickleigh 27 18 w of the 3rd Rosetown,Sk
CNR CPR Bienfait 2 6 w of the 2nd Estevan,Sk 1 3 2-3-4 d1 District 1:150 District 1:200
CPR ---- Big Beaver 2 24 w of the 2nd * 2 2 1-2 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Big Beaver 2 24 w of the 2nd * 2 2 2-3-4-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Big River 56 7 w of the 3rd Prince Albert, Sk * 15 6 5-6-7 d15 District 15:150 District 15:200
CNR CPR Biggar 35 14 w of the 3rd North Battleford,Sk * 12 2 1-2-3 d12 District 12:150 District 12:200
CNR === Birch Hills 46 24 w of the 2nd Saskatoon, Sk * 15 2 1-2-3 d15 District 15:150 District 15:200
CNR === Birch Hills 46 24 w of the 2nd Saskatoon, Sk * 15 2 2-8 d15 District 15:150 District 15:200
CNR === * Birdview 33 8 w of the 3rd Outlook, Sk 11 7 1-6-7 d11 District 11:150 District 11:200
CNR === * Birdview 33 8 w of the 3rd Rosetown,Sk 11 7 1-6-7 d11 District 11:150 District 11:200
CNR === Birling 47 22 w of the 3rd Lloydminster, Sk
CNR === Birling 47 22 w of the 3rd Macklin, Sk
CNR === Birmingham 23 7 w of the 2nd Yorkton,Sk
CNR === Birsay 25 7 w of the 3rd Outlook, Sk * 10 4 4-5 d10 District 10:150 District 10:200
CNR === Bjorkdale 43 11 w of the 2nd * 14 2 2-3-4-5-9 d14 District 14:150 District 14:200
CNR === Bladworth 27 1 w of the 3rd Outlook, Sk * 10 2 1-2-3 d10 District 10:150 District 10:200
CNR === Blaine Lake 44 7 w of the 3rd Saskatoon, Sk * 15 4 5-6-7-8 d13 4 d15 District 15:150 District 15:200
CNR === Blaine Lake 44 7 w of the 3rd Saskatoon, Sk * 15 4 5-6-8 d13 4 d15 District 15:150 District 15:200
CNR === * Blewett, Blewitt 5 10 w of the 2nd Estevan,Sk
CNR === * Blewett, Blewitt 5 10 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk
CPR ---- Blucher 35 2 w of the 3rd Outlook, Sk 10 9 6-9 d10 District 10:150 District 10:200
CPR ---- Blucher 35 2 w of the 3rd Saskatoon, Sk 10 9 6-9 d10 District 10:150 District 10:200
CPR ---- * Blumenhof, Blumenhoff 12 13 w of the 3rd Swift Current,Sk * 3 8 1-2-3 d4 8 d3 District 3:150 District 3:200
CNR === Bodmin 55 7 w of the 3rd Prince Albert, Sk
CPR ---- Boharm 17 27 w of the 2nd Moose Jaw,Sk * 5 6 6-7-8 d5 District 5:150 District 5:200
* Bonne Plaine 43 2 w of the 3rd
CNR === * Booths Siding, Booth Sdg. 28 19 w of the 2nd Wynyard,Sk * 9 2 1-2-3 d9 District 9:150 District 9:200
CNR === Borden 39 9 w of the 3rd North Battleford,Sk * 16 1 1-2-3-8 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CPR ---- Bounty 29 10 w of the 3rd Rosetown,Sk 10 5 4-5 d10 District 10:150 District 10:200
CPR ---- Bracken 3 16 w of the 3rd Shaunavon, Sk * 3 3 3-7 d3 District 3:150 District 3:200
CNR === Brada 43 16 w of the 3rd North Battleford,Sk 16 3 1-2-3-8 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Brada 43 16 w of the 3rd North Battleford,Sk 16 3 3 d16 8-9 d12 District 16:150 District 16:200
CPR ---- Brada 43 16 w of the 3rd Regina,Sk 16 3 1-2-3-8 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CPR ---- Braddock 13 10 w of the 3rd Swift Current,Sk 4 1 1-2-3 d4 8 d3 District 4:150 District 4:200
CNR === Bradwell 34 2 w of the 3rd Outlook, Sk * 10 9 6-9 d10 District 10:150 District 10:200
CNR === Bradwell 34 2 w of the 3rd Saskatoon, Sk * 10 9 6-9 d10 District 10:150 District 10:200
CNR === * Brancepeth, Branspeth 46 23 w of the 2nd Saskatoon, Sk 15 2 1-2-3 d15 District 15:150 District 15:200
CNR === * Brancepeth, Branspeth 46 23 w of the 2nd Saskatoon, Sk 15 2 2-8 d15 District 15:150 District 15:200
CNR === Bratton 28 9 w of the 3rd Rosetown,Sk 10 5 4-5 d10 District 10:150 District 10:200
CNR === Bratton 28 9 w of the 3rd Outlook, Sk 10 5 4-5 d10 District 10:150 District 10:200
CPR ---- Bredenbury 23 1 w of the 2nd Yorkton,Sk * 7 9 4-5-8-9 d7 District 7:150 District 7:200
CNR === * Breese, Breeze 4 6 w of the 2nd Estevan,Sk
CNR === Bremen 39 26 w of the 2nd Saskatoon, Sk * 13 4 2-3-4-5-9 d13 District 13:150 District 13:200
CNR === Bresaylor 46 20 w of the 3rd Lloydminster, Sk 16 4 4-5-6 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Bresaylor 46 20 w of the 3rd Macklin, Sk 16 4 4-5-6 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Bresaylor 46 20 w of the 3rd Meota,Sk 16 4 4-5-6 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Bresaylor 46 20 w of the 3rd North Battleford,Sk 16 4 4-5-6 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Brewer 23 5 w of the 2nd Yorkton,Sk
CPR ---- Bridgeford 23 3 w of the 3rd Moose Jaw,Sk 5 9 5-8-9 d5 District 5:150 District 5:200
CNR === Briercrest 14 24 w of the 2nd Moose Jaw,Sk * 2 9 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Briercrest 14 24 w of the 2nd Regina,Sk * 2 9 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Brightmore 9 16 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk 2 6 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Brisbin 31 12 w of the 3rd Rosetown,Sk
CPR ---- * Broad Acres, Broadacres 35 21 w of the 3rd Macklin, Sk 12 4 4-5-6-7 d12 District 12:150 District 12:200
CPR ---- * Broad Acres, Broadacres 35 21 w of the 3rd North Battleford,Sk 12 4 4-5-6-7 d12 District 12:150 District 12:200
CPR ---- Broadview 16 5 w of the 2nd Broadview,Sk * 7 3 3 d7 7 d6 District 7:150 District 7:200
CNR === Brock 28 20 w of the 3rd Kindersley, Sk * 11 5 5-6 d11 District 11:150 District 11:200
CNR === Brock 28 20 w of the 3rd Rosetown,Sk * 11 5 5-6 d11 District 11:150 District 11:200
CPR ---- Broderick 29 7 w of the 3rd Outlook, Sk * 10 3 1-2-3 d10 District 10:150 District 10:200
CPR ---- Bromhead 3 13 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk * 2 1 1-2 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Brooking 6 18 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk
CNR === Brooksby 46 16 w of the 2nd Nipawin,Sk * 14 9 2-3-4-5-9 d14 District 14:150 District 14:200
CNR === Brooksby 46 16 w of the 2nd Nipawin,Sk * 14 9 9 d15 9 d14 District 14:150 District 14:200
CPR ---- Brora 19 20 w of the 2nd Regina,Sk
CNR === Brough 9 12 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk
CNR === Browning 6 5 w of the 2nd Estevan,Sk 1 2 2-3-4 d1 District 1:150 District 1:200
CPR ---- Brownlee 20 1 w of the 3rd Moose Jaw,Sk * 5 8 5-8-9 d5 District 5:150 District 5:200
CPR ---- Brownlee 20 1 w of the 3rd Moose Jaw,Sk * 5 8 6-7-8 d5 District 5:150 District 5:200
CNR === Bruno 38 25 w of the 2nd Saskatoon, Sk * 13 4 2-3-4-5-9 d13 District 13:150 District 13:200
CNR === Bryant 5 9 w of the 2nd Estevan,Sk
CNR === Bryant 5 9 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk
CPR ---- Buccleugh 40 24 w of the 3rd Macklin, Sk
CNR === Buchanan 32 6 w of the 2nd Yorkton,Sk * 8 8 1 d14 6-7-8-9 d8 District 8:150 District 8:200
CNR === * Buckland 49 1 w of the 3rd Prince Albert, Sk
Buffalo Plains 18 17 w of the 2nd 1999
CPR ---- Bulyea 23 21 w of the 2nd Regina,Sk * 6 9 5-6-8-9 d6 7 d5 District 6:150 District 6:200
CPR ---- Bulyea 23 21 w of the 2nd Wynyard,Sk * 6 9 5-6-8-9 d6 7 d5 District 6:150 District 6:200
CPR ---- Burdick 17 25 w of the 2nd Moose Jaw,Sk 5 6 6-7-8 d5 District 5:150 District 5:200
CPR ---- Bures 8 21 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk 2 4 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Burgis 29 4 w of the 2nd Yorkton,Sk 8 4 1-2-3-4-5 d8 District 8:150 District 8:200
o Burnham 15 11 w of the 3rd 4 1 1-2-3 d4 8 d3 District 4:150 District 4:200
CPR ---- Burr 35 23 w of the 2nd * 13 3 2-3-4-5-9 d13 District 13:150 District 13:200
CPR ---- Burrows 16 1 w of the 2nd Broadview,Sk
CPR ---- Burstall 19 29 w of the 3rd Leader, Sk * 4 4 4-5-6 d4 District 4:150 District 4:200
CNR === Burt 17 27 w of the 2nd Moose Jaw,Sk
o * Bushell, Bushell Park 16 26 w of the 2nd 5 6 6-7-8 d5 District 5:150 District 5:200
CPR ---- Buttress 14 27 w of the 2nd Moose Jaw,Sk

You are our 13156 visitor -- thanks for stopping by!
This page was published online: Tuesday, 23-Sep-2003 20:56:31 MDT All Rights Reserved. Copyright.
Dedication
Web Master: Saskatchewan Pool Elevator System Map Webmaster
Guestbook:
Saskatchewan Pool Country Elevator System
1924-25, 1947-48, 1950-51, 1952-53, 1984

http://www.rootsweb.com/~skwheat/

Web Page: b.html
URL: www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~skwheat/b.html