Sask Cooperative Elevator Company Ltd Elevator System 1924-1925 Saskatchewan Wheat Pool Country Elevator System 1984

Saskatchewan Wheat Pool 60 Years 1924-1984

Sask Cooperative Elevator
Company Ltd

Elevator System for 1924-1925

Key
C.P.R. o---o---o---o
C.N.R. o==o==o==o

Saskatchewan Wheat Pool
Country Elevator System

August 1, 1983

Key
o++o++o++o Canadian National Railways
o---o---o---o Canadian Pacific Railways

This web site was made with permission from the Sask. Wheat Pool. It is the intention of this site to make Saskatchewan town names and locations as of 1924-1925 and of August 1, 1983 available to persons with a historical or genealogical in this area. There was not an original published index with this 1924 map. There are no service charges or fees for use of this map service, and use of this site constitutes your acceptance of these Conditions of Use. Any further use of these maps would require permission from the Saskatchewan Wheat Pool Company as per copyright laws in Canada. Webmaster.


Saskatchewan Towns Alphabetical Listing

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X -Y - Z




Tabular Map of Saskatchewan by Section Name used for 1924 Scanned Images
Lloydminster Meota Prince Albert Nipawin North East
Macklin North Battleford Saskatoon Wadena Hudson Bay
Kindersley Rosetown Outlook Wynyard Yorkton
Leader Swift Current Moose Jaw Regina Broadview
Eastend Shaunavon Assiniboia Weyburn Estevan

1924-1925 Elevator System
330 kb memory, 291 kb disk, 8.17" x 7.36" picture
Small Saskatchewan Map showing sections

Tsp=township: North South Rge=Range: East West
The August 1, 1983 map included the following information in its index:
*=Town has a Pool Elevator o=Town has no Pool Elevator in 1983 map index
D=refers to the Wheat Pool District S=Pool Sub-district in which the place is indicated.
Districts and Sub-districts are shown on the (August 1, 1983) calendar map.
(Webmaster note: The present Wheat Pool Districts and sub-districts have changed since 1984.)
Any places which appear in two scanned sections are listed more than once.
Rail Place Name Tsp
N-S
Rge
E-W
Meridian 1924 map * D S 1984 SubDistricts 1984 District 150 dpi 1984 District 200 dpi 200 dpi
CNR === Denholm 42 14 w of the 3rd North Battleford,Sk * 16 1 1-2-3-8 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Fielding 41 11 w of the 3rd North Battleford,Sk * 16 1 1-2-3-8 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Lilac 42 13 w of the 3rd North Battleford,Sk 16 1 1-2-3-8 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Maymont 41 12 w of the 3rd North Battleford,Sk * 16 1 1-2-3-8 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Radisson 40 10 w of the 3rd North Battleford,Sk * 16 1 1-2-3-8 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Ruddell 42 13 w of the 3rd North Battleford,Sk 16 1 1-2-3-8 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Alticane 45 11 w of the 3rd o 16 2 1-2-3-8 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Hafford 43 10 w of the 3rd North Battleford,Sk * 16 2 1-2-3-8 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Keatley 44 11 w of the 3rd 16 2 1-2-3-8 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Mayfair 46 11 w of the 3rd * 16 2 1-2-3-8 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Mullingar 47 12 w of the 3rd Meota,Sk 16 2 1-2-3-8 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Richard 43 12 w of the 3rd North Battleford,Sk * 16 2 1-2-3-8 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Speers 43 11 w of the 3rd North Battleford,Sk * 16 2 1-2-3-8 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
o Whitkow 46 13 w of the 3rd 16 2 1-2-3-8 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Brada 43 16 w of the 3rd North Battleford,Sk 16 3 1-2-3-8 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Brada 43 16 w of the 3rd North Battleford,Sk 16 3 3 d16 8-9 d12 District 16:150 District 16:200
CPR ---- Brada 43 16 w of the 3rd Regina,Sk 16 3 1-2-3-8 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Hamlin 45 16 w of the 3rd North Battleford,Sk * 16 3 1-2-3-8 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Hamlin 45 16 w of the 3rd North Battleford,Sk * 16 3 3 d16 8-9 d12 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === North Battleford 44 16 w of the 3rd North Battleford,Sk * 16 3 1-2-3-8 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === North Battleford 44 16 w of the 3rd North Battleford,Sk * 16 3 3 d16 8-9 d12 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Prince 46 17 w of the 3rd Meota,Sk * 16 3 1-2-3-8 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Prince 46 17 w of the 3rd Meota,Sk * 16 3 3 d16 8-9 d12 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Prince 46 17 w of the 3rd North Battleford,Sk * 16 3 1-2-3-8 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Prince 46 17 w of the 3rd North Battleford,Sk * 16 3 3 d16 8-9 d12 District 16:150 District 16:200
o Scentgrass 46 16 w of the 3rd 16 3 1-2-3-8 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
o Scentgrass 46 16 w of the 3rd 16 3 3 d16 8-9 d12 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Bresaylor 46 20 w of the 3rd Lloydminster, Sk 16 4 4-5-6 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Bresaylor 46 20 w of the 3rd Macklin, Sk 16 4 4-5-6 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Bresaylor 46 20 w of the 3rd Meota,Sk 16 4 4-5-6 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Bresaylor 46 20 w of the 3rd North Battleford,Sk 16 4 4-5-6 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Cavalier 47 18 w of the 3rd Lloydminster, Sk 16 4 4-5-6 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Cavalier 47 18 w of the 3rd Meota,Sk 16 4 4-5-6 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Edam 48 19 w of the 3rd Lloydminster, Sk * 16 4 4-5-6 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Edam 48 19 w of the 3rd Meota,Sk * 16 4 4-5-6 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Meota 47 17 w of the 3rd Meota,Sk * 16 4 4-5-6 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Mervin 50 20 W of the 3rd Lloydminster, Sk * 16 4 4-5-6 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Mervin 50 20 W of the 3rd Meota,Sk * 16 4 4-5-6 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Turtleford 51 20 W of the 3rd Lloydminster, Sk * 16 4 4-5-6 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Turtleford 51 20 W of the 3rd Meota,Sk * 16 4 4-5-6 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Vawn 48 19 w of the 3rd Lloydminster, Sk * 16 4 4-5-6 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Vawn 48 19 w of the 3rd Meota,Sk * 16 4 4-5-6 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Lashburn 48 25 w of the 3rd Lloydminster, Sk * 16 5 4-5-6 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Maidstone 47 23 w of the 3rd Lloydminster, Sk * 16 5 4-5-6 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Paynton 46 21 w of the 3rd Lloydminster, Sk * 16 5 4-5-6 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Paynton 46 21 w of the 3rd Macklin, Sk * 16 5 4-5-6 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Paynton 46 21 w of the 3rd Macklin, Sk * 16 5 4-5-6 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Paynton 46 21 w of the 3rd Meota,Sk * 16 5 4-5-6 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Waseca 47 24 w of the 3rd Lloydminster, Sk * 16 5 4-5-6 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Aberfeldy 49 27 w of the 3rd Lloydminster, Sk o 16 6 4-5-6 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CPR ---- Furness 48 27 w of the 3rd Lloydminster, Sk 16 6 4-5-6 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
o Greenstreet 51 26 w of the 3rd 16 6 4-5-6 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
o Hillmond 51 25 w of the 3rd 16 6 4-5-6 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Lloydminster 50 28 w of the 3rd Lloydminster, Sk * 16 6 4-5-6 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Marshall 49 26 w of the 3rd Lloydminster, Sk * 16 6 4-5-6 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CPR ---- Southminster 49 28 w of the 3rd Lloydminster, Sk 16 6 4-5-6 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
o Frenchman Butte 53 25 w of the 3rd 16 7 7-9 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Livelong 52 19 w of the 3rd Lloydminster, Sk 16 7 7-9 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Livelong 52 19 w of the 3rd Meota,Sk 16 7 7-9 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Paradise Hll 52 24 w of the 3rd * 16 7 7-9 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Saint Walberg 54 22 w of the 3rd Lloydminster, Sk * 16 7 7-9 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Saint Walberg 54 22 w of the 3rd Meota,Sk * 16 7 7-9 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Saint Walburg 54 22 w of the 3rd Lloydminster, Sk * 16 7 7-9 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Saint Walburg 54 22 w of the 3rd Meota,Sk * 16 7 7-9 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Spruce Lake 53 21 w of the 3rd Lloydminster, Sk 16 7 7-9 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Spruce Lake 53 21 w of the 3rd Meota,Sk 16 7 7-9 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === St. Walberg 54 22 w of the 3rd Lloydminster, Sk * 16 7 7-9 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === St. Walberg 54 22 w of the 3rd Meota,Sk * 16 7 7-9 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === St. Walburg 54 22 w of the 3rd Lloydminster, Sk * 16 7 7-9 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === St. Walburg 54 22 w of the 3rd Meota,Sk * 16 7 7-9 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Fairholme 51 18 w of the 3rd Lloydminster, Sk 16 8 1-2-3-8 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Fairholme 51 18 w of the 3rd Meota,Sk 16 8 1-2-3-8 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Glaslyn 51 16 w of the 3rd Meota,Sk * 16 8 1-2-3-8 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Glen Bush 49 14 w of the 3rd Meota,Sk 16 8 1-2-3-8 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Medstead 50 15 w of the 3rd Meota,Sk * 16 8 1-2-3-8 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Rabbit Lake 48 13 w of the 3rd Meota,Sk * 16 8 1-2-3-8 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CNR === Robinhood 50 16 w of the 3rd Meota,Sk 16 8 1-2-3-8 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
o Dorintosh 62 18 w of the 3rd 16 9 7-9 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
o Goodsoil 62 22 w of the 3rd 16 9 7-9 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
o Loon Lake 58 22 w of the 3rd 16 9 7-9 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
o * Makwa 58 20 w of the 3rd 16 9 7-9 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CPR ---- Meadow Lake 59 16 w of the 3rd * 16 9 7-9 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CPR ---- Neeb 58 14 w of the 3rd 16 9 7-9 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
o Pierceland 62 26 w of the 3rd 16 9 7-9 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
o Rapid View 59 19 w of the 3rd 16 9 7-9 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200

You are our 2155 visitor -- thanks for stopping by!
This page was published online: Wednesday, 24-Sep-2003 00:15:36 MDT All Rights Reserved. Copyright.
Dedication
Web Master: Saskatchewan Pool Elevator System Map Webmaster
Guestbook:
Saskatchewan Pool Country Elevator System
1924-25, 1947-48, 1950-51, 1952-53, 1984

http://www.rootsweb.com/~skwheat/

Web Page: district16.html
URL: www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~skwheat/district16.html