Saskatchewan Wheat Pool 60 Years 1924-1984

Sask Cooperative Elevator
Company Ltd

Elevator System for 1924-1925

Key
C.P.R. o---o---o---o
C.N.R. o==o==o==o

Saskatchewan Wheat Pool
Country Elevator System

August 1, 1983

Key
o++o++o++o Canadian National Railways
o---o---o---o Canadian Pacific Railways



Saskatchewan Placenames Alphabetical Listing

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X -Y - Z

Saskatchewan Placenames 1984 District Listing; Alphabetical

0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11 - 12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16 -

Saskatchewan Placenames 1984 District Listing by Subdistrict

0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11 - 12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16 -



Tsp=township: North South Rge=Range: East West
The August 1, 1983 map included the following information in its index:
*=Town has a Pool Elevator o=Town has no Pool Elevator in 1983 index
D=refers to the Wheat Pool District S=Pool Sub-district in which the place is indicated.
Districts and Sub-districts are shown on the (August 1, 1983) calendar map.
(Webmaster note: The 1999 Wheat Pool Districts and sub-districts have changed since 1984.)
Rail Place Name Tsp
N-S
Rge
E-W
Meridian 1924 map * D S 1984 SubDistricts 1984 District 150 dpi 1984 District 200 dpi
CPR ---- Amulet 8 21 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk o 2 5 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Avonlea 12 23 w of the 2nd Regina,Sk * 2 9 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Avonlea 12 23 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk * 2 9 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Bayard 12 25 w of the 2nd Assiniboia,Sk 2 9 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Bayard 12 25 w of the 2nd Moose Jaw,Sk 2 9 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Beaubier 2 16 w of the 2nd 2 1 1-2 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Bengough 5 24 w of the 2nd Assiniboia,Sk * 2 3 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Bengough 5 24 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk * 2 3 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Big Beaver 2 24 w of the 2nd * 2 2 1-2 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Big Beaver 2 24 w of the 2nd * 2 2 2-3-4-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Briercrest 14 24 w of the 2nd Moose Jaw,Sk * 2 9 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Briercrest 14 24 w of the 2nd Regina,Sk * 2 9 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Brightmore 9 16 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk 2 6 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Bromhead 3 13 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk * 2 1 1-2 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Bures 8 21 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk 2 4 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Cardross 10 27 w of the 2nd 2 4 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Cedoux 11 14 w of the 2nd Regina,Sk * 2 8 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Cedoux 11 14 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk * 2 8 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Ceylon 6 20 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk * 2 5 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Claybank 12 24 w of the 2nd Assiniboia,Sk 2 9 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Claybank 12 24 w of the 2nd Moose Jaw,Sk 2 9 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Claybank 12 24 w of the 2nd Regina,Sk 2 9 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Claybank 12 24 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk 2 9 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Clearfield 7 16 w of the 2nd 2 6 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Colfax 11 15 w of the 2nd Regina,Sk * 2 8 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Colfax 11 15 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk * 2 8 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Colgate 5 14 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk 2 6 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Constance 3 29 w of the 2nd 2 2 1-2 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Constance 3 29 w of the 2nd 2 2 2-3-4-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Coronach 2 27 w of the 2nd * 2 2 1-2 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Coronach 2 27 w of the 2nd * 2 2 2-3-4-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Crane Valley 9 26 w of the 2nd * 2 4 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Creelman 10 10 w of the 2nd Estevan,Sk * 2 7 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Creelman 10 10 w of the 2nd Regina,Sk * 2 7 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Creelman 10 10 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk * 2 7 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Dahinda 9 23 w of the 2nd Assiniboia,Sk 2 4 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Dahinda 9 23 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk 2 4 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Dummer 10 21 w of the 2nd Regina,Sk * 2 9 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Dummer 10 21 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk * 2 9 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- East Poplar 1 26 w of the 2nd 2 2 1-2 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- East Poplar 1 26 w of the 2nd 2 2 2-3-4-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Edgeworth 9 22 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk 2 9 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Fife Lake 3 28 w of the 2nd * 2 2 1-2 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Fife Lake 3 28 w of the 2nd * 2 2 2-3-4-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Fillmore 10 11 w of the 2nd Regina,Sk * 2 7 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Fillmore 10 11 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk * 2 7 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Francis 13 14 w of the 2nd Regina,Sk * 2 7 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Gladmar 3 18 w of the 2nd 2 1 1-2 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Glasnevin 7 23 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk * 2 4 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Goodwater 5 13 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk 2 6 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Grassdale 7 15 w of the 2nd 2 6 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Hardy 6 21 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk * 2 5 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Harptree 4 26 w of the 2nd 2 3 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Hart 3 27 w of the 2nd 2 2 1-2 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Hart 3 27 w of the 2nd 2 2 2-3-4-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Hearne 13 23 w of the 2nd Moose Jaw,Sk 2 9 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Hearne 13 23 w of the 2nd Regina,Sk 2 9 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Hoffer 2 14 w of the 2nd 2 1 1-2 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Horizon 6 24 w of the 2nd Assiniboia,Sk * 2 3 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Horizon 6 24 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk * 2 3 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Hume 8 12 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk 2 6 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Ibsen 10 17 w of the 2nd Regina,Sk 2 8 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Ibsen 10 17 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk 2 8 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Kayville 9 24 w of the 2nd Assiniboia,Sk * 2 4 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Kayville 9 24 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk * 2 4 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Khedive 8 19 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk * 2 5 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Lake Alma 2 17 w of the 2nd * 2 1 1-2 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Lang 11 18 w of the 2nd Regina,Sk * 2 8 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Lang 11 18 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk * 2 8 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Lewvan 12 16 w of the 2nd Regina,Sk 2 8 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Lewvan 12 16 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk 2 8 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === * Mansur 9 14 w of the 2nd Regina,Sk 2 6-7-8 d2 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === * Mansur 9 14 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk 2 6 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- McTaggart 9 15 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk * 2 6 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Milestone 12 19 w of the 2nd Regina,Sk * 2 8 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Milestone 12 19 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk * 2 8 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Minton 2 20 w of the 2nd * 2 1 1-2 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Mitchellton 11 28 w of the 2nd Assiniboia,Sk 2 9 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Mitchellton 11 28 w of the 2nd Moose Jaw,Sk 2 9 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Ogema 7 22 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk * 2 4 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Ormiston 9 25 w of the 2nd 2 4 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Osage 11 12 w of the 2nd Regina,Sk * 2 7 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Osage 11 12 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk * 2 7 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Oungre 3 14 w of the 2nd * 2 1 1-2 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Pangman 8 20 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk * 2 5 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Parry 10 21 w of the 2nd Regina,Sk * 2 9 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Parry 10 21 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk * 2 9 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Radville 6 17 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk * 2 5 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Ralph 7 13 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk 2 6 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Ratcliffe 2 15 w of the 2nd * 2 1 1-2 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Readlyn 7 27 w of the 2nd Assiniboia,Sk * 2 3 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Ritchie 5 23 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk 2 4 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Roncott 5 24 w of the 2nd 2 3 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Spring Valley 11 25 w of the 2nd Assiniboia,Sk * 2 9 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Spring Valley 11 25 w of the 2nd Moose Jaw,Sk * 2 9 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Talmage 10 13 w of the 2nd Regina,Sk * 2 6 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Talmage 10 13 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk * 2 6 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Tribune 3 14 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk * 2 1 1-2 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Trossachs 8 17 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk * 2 5 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Truax 11 22 w of the 2nd Regina,Sk * 2 9 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Truax 11 22 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk * 2 9 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Tyvan 12 13 w of the 2nd Regina,Sk * 2 7 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Tyvan 12 13 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk * 2 7 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Union Jack 8 15 w of the 2nd 2 6 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Verwood 6 27 w of the 2nd Assiniboia,Sk * 2 3 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Viceroy 6 25 w of the 2nd Assiniboia,Sk * 2 3 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR CPR Weyburn 8 14 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk * 2 6 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Wheatstone 9 24 w of the 2nd Assiniboia,Sk 2 4 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Wheatstone 9 24 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk 2 4 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Willow Bunch 5 27 w of the 2nd * 2 2 1-2 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CNR === Willow Bunch 5 27 w of the 2nd * 2 2 2-3-4-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Yellow Grass 10 16 w of the 2nd Regina,Sk * 2 8 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Yellow Grass 10 16 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk * 2 8 6-7-8 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200

You are our 2404 visitor -- thanks for stopping by!
This page was published online: Sunday, 14-Sep-2003 15:28:59 MDT All Rights Reserved. Copyright.
Dedication
Web Master: Saskatchewan Pool Elevator System Map Webmaster
Guestbook:
Saskatchewan Pool Country Elevator System
1924-25, 1947-48, 1950-51, 1952-53, 1984

http://www.rootsweb.com/~skwheat/

Web Page: district2.htm
URL: www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~skwheat/district2.htm