Saskatchewan Wheat Pool 60 Years 1924-1984

Sask Cooperative Elevator
Company Ltd

Elevator System for 1924-1925

Key
C.P.R. o---o---o---o
C.N.R. o==o==o==o

Saskatchewan Wheat Pool
Country Elevator System

August 1, 1983

Key
o++o++o++o Canadian National Railways
o---o---o---o Canadian Pacific Railways

This web site was made with permission from the Sask. Wheat Pool. It is the intention of this site to make Saskatchewan town names and locations as of 1924-1925 and of August 1, 1983 available to persons with a historical or genealogical in this area. There was not an original published index with this 1924 map. There are no service charges or fees for use of this map service, and use of this site constitutes your acceptance of these Conditions of Use. Any further use of these maps would require permission from the Saskatchewan Wheat Pool Company as per copyright laws in Canada. Webmaster.


Saskatchewan Towns Alphabetical Listing

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X -Y - Z




Tabular Map of Saskatchewan by Section Name used for 1924 Scanned Images
Lloydminster Meota Prince Albert Nipawin North East
Macklin North Battleford Saskatoon Wadena Hudson Bay
Kindersley Rosetown Outlook Wynyard Yorkton
Leader Swift Current Moose Jaw Regina Broadview
Eastend Shaunavon Assiniboia Weyburn Estevan

1924-1925 Elevator System
330 kb memory, 291 kb disk, 8.17" x 7.36" picture
Small Saskatchewan Map showing sections

Tsp=township: North South Rge=Range: East West
The August 1, 1983 map included the following information in its index:
*=Town has a Pool Elevator o=Town has no Pool Elevator in 1983 map index
D=refers to the Wheat Pool District S=Pool Sub-district in which the place is indicated.
Districts and Sub-districts are shown on the (August 1, 1983) calendar map.
(Webmaster note: The present Wheat Pool Districts and sub-districts have changed since 1984.)
Any places which appear in two scanned sections are listed more than once.
Rail Place Name Tsp
N-S
Rge
E-W
Meridian 1924 map * D S 1984 SubDistricts 1984 District 150 dpi 1984 District 200 dpi 200 dpi
CNR === Kamsack 30 32 w of the 1st Yorkton,Sk * 8 5 1-2-3-4-5 d8 District 8:150 District 8:200
CPR ---- Kandahar 32 17 w of the 2nd Wynyard,Sk * 9 5 5-6-7-8-9 d9 District 9:150 District 9:200
* Katherine 3 23 w of the 3rd
CPR ---- Kayville 9 24 w of the 2nd Assiniboia,Sk * 2 4 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Kayville 9 24 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk * 2 4 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
* Kearney 17 19 w of the 2nd
CNR === Keatley 44 11 w of the 3rd 16 2 1-2-3-8 d16 District 16:150 District 16:200
CPR ---- Kedleston 21 23 w of the 2nd Moose Jaw,Sk
CPR ---- Kedleston 21 23 w of the 2nd Regina,Sk
CPR ---- Keeler 20 28 w of the 2nd Moose Jaw,Sk * 5 8 5-8-9 d5 District 5:150 District 5:200
CPR ---- Keeler 20 28 w of the 2nd Moose Jaw,Sk * 5 8 6-7-8 d5 District 5:150 District 5:200
* Kegworth 14 8 w of the 2nd
CPR ---- Kelfield 34 19 w of the 3rd Kindersley, Sk 12 2 1-2-3 d12 District 12:150 District 12:200
CPR ---- Kelfield 34 19 w of the 3rd North Battleford,Sk 12 2 1-2-3 d12 District 12:150 District 12:200
CPR ---- Kelfield 34 19 w of the 3rd Rosetown,Sk 12 2 1-2-3 d12 District 12:150 District 12:200
CPR ---- Kelfield 34 19 w of the 3rd Rosetown,Sk 12 2 1-2-3 d12 District 12:150 District 12:200
CNR === Kelliher 26 13 w of the 2nd Wynyard,Sk * 9 1 1-2-3 d9 District 9:150 District 9:200
CNR === Kelso 11 33 w of the 1st Broadview,Sk * 1 8 1-7-8 d1 District 1:150 District 1:200
CPR ---- Kelstern 14 6 w of the 3rd Moose Jaw,Sk * 5 3 1-2-3 d5 9-10 d3 District 5:150 District 5:200
CNR === Kelvington 37 11 w of the 2nd Wadena,Sk * 9 9 5-6-7-8-9 d9 District 9:150 District 9:200
CNR === Kenaston 29 2 w of the 3rd Outlook, Sk * 10 6 6-9 d10 District 10:150 District 10:200
CNR === Kendal 15 12 w of the 2nd Regina,Sk * 6 2 2-3-4 d6 District 6:150 District 6:200
CPR ---- Kennedy 12 3 w of the 2nd Broadview,Sk 1 9 1 d6 5-6-9 d1 District 1:150 District 1:200
CPR ---- Keppel 35 12 w of the 3rd North Battleford,Sk 12 1 1-2-3 d12 District 12:150 District 12:200
CPR ---- Kerrobert 34 23 w of the 3rd Kindersley, Sk * 11 8 8-9 d11 District 11:150 District 11:200
CNR === Kessock 26 33 w of the 1st Yorkton,Sk 8 1 1-2-3-4-5 d8 District 8:150 District 8:200
CNR === Ketchen 33 6 w of the 2nd Hudson Bay,Sk
o Kettlehut 20 4 w of the 3rd 5 5 5-8-9 d5 District 5:150 District 5:200
CNR === Keystown 17 23 w of the 2nd Moose Jaw,Sk 6 4 2-3-4 d6 District 6:150 District 6:200
CNR === Keystown 17 23 w of the 2nd Regina,Sk 6 4 2-3-4 d6 District 6:150 District 6:200
CPR ---- Khedive 8 19 w of the 2nd Weyburn,Sk * 2 5 3-4-5-9 d2 District 2:150 District 2:200
CPR ---- Killaley 20 6 w of the 2nd Broadview,Sk * 7 5 4-5-8-9 d7 District 7:150 District 7:200
CPR ---- Killdeer 2 3 w of the 3rd * 3 1 1-2 d3 District 3:150 District 3:200
CNR === Kilwinning 47 5 w of the 3rd Prince Albert, Sk
CNR === Kilwinning 47 5 w of the 3rd Saskatoon, Sk
CPR ---- Kincaid 8 8 w of the 3rd Assiniboia,Sk
CPR ---- Kincaid 8 8 w of the 3rd Shaunavon, Sk * 3 9 1-2-3 d5 9-10 d3 District 3:150 District 3:200
CPR ---- Kincorth 12 27 w of the 3rd Eastend, Sk
CPR ---- Kincorth 12 27 w of the 3rd Leader, Sk
CNR === Kindersley 29 23 w of the 3rd Kindersley, Sk * 11 4 2-3-4 d11 District 11:150 District 11:200
CNR === Kingsford 4 6 w of the 2nd Estevan,Sk 1 3 2-3-4 d1 District 1:150 District 1:200
CNR === Kinhop 32 11 w of the 3rd Rosetown,Sk
CNR === Kinistino 45 21 w of the 2nd Saskatoon, Sk * 15 2 1-2-3 d15 District 15:150 District 15:200
CNR === Kinistino 45 21 w of the 2nd Saskatoon, Sk * 15 2 2-8 d15 District 15:150 District 15:200
CNR === Kinistino 45 21 w of the 2nd Wadena,Sk * 15 2 1-2-3 d15 District 15:150 District 15:200
CNR === Kinistino 45 21 w of the 2nd Wadena,Sk * 15 2 2-8 d15 District 15:150 District 15:200
CNR === Kinley 36 10 w of the 3rd North Battleford,Sk * 12 1 1-2-3 d12 District 12:150 District 12:200
CNR === Kinley 36 10 w of the 3rd Rosetown,Sk * 12 1 1-2-3 d12 District 12:150 District 12:200
CPR ---- Kinley 36 10 w of the 3rd North Battleford,Sk
CNR === Kipling 13 5 w of the 2nd Broadview,Sk * 1 9 1 d6 5-6-9 d1 District 1:150 District 1:200
CPR ---- Kisbey 8 5 w of the 2nd Estevan,Sk 1 6 1 d6 5-6-9 d1 District 1:150 District 1:200
CPR ---- Knollys 6 22 w of the 3rd Eastend, Sk
CPR ---- Kronau 15 17 w of the 2nd Regina,Sk * 6 2 2-3-4 d6 District 6:150 District 6:200
CNR === Krydor 44 8 w of the 3rd North Battleford,Sk * 15 4 5-6-7-8 d13 4 d15 District 15:150 District 15:200
CNR === Krydor 44 8 w of the 3rd North Battleford,Sk * 15 4 5-6-8 d13 4 d15 District 15:150 District 15:200
CNR === Krydor 44 8 w of the 3rd Saskatoon, Sk * 15 4 5-6-7-8 d13 4 d15 District 15:150 District 15:200
CNR === Krydor 44 8 w of the 3rd Saskatoon, Sk * 15 4 5-6-8 d13 4 d15 District 15:150 District 15:200
CNR === Kuroki 33 11 w of the 2nd Wynyard,Sk * 9 7 5-6-7-8-9 d9 District 9:150 District 9:200
CPR ---- Kyle 21 15 w of the 3rd Rosetown,Sk * 4 9 4 d5 7-8-9 d4 District 4:150 District 4:200
CPR ---- Kyle 21 15 w of the 3rd Rosetown,Sk * 4 9 9 d4 1 d11 District 4:150 District 4:200
CPR ---- Kyle 21 15 w of the 3rd Swift Current,Sk * 4 9 4 d5 7-8-9 d4 District 4:150 District 4:200
CPR ---- Kyle 21 15 w of the 3rd Swift Current,Sk * 4 9 9 d4 1 d11 District 4:150 District 4:200
CNR === Kylemore 34 12 w of the 2nd Wynyard,Sk 9 7 5-6-7-8-9 d9 District 9:150 District 9:200

You are our 8734 visitor -- thanks for stopping by!
This page was published online: Wednesday, 24-Sep-2003 00:16:24 MDT All Rights Reserved. Copyright.
Dedication
Web Master: Saskatchewan Pool Elevator System Map Webmaster
Guestbook:
Saskatchewan Pool Country Elevator System
1924-25, 1947-48, 1950-51, 1952-53, 1984

http://www.rootsweb.com/~skwheat/

Web Page: k.html
URL: www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~skwheat/k.html