Scroll Scroll

1908 - 1909
Birth Records
Sumner County, Tennessee

pages 1 - 4


Transcribed by Diane Payne and Jerry Wilson
© 2006
copyright protected


Page #   Name of Child       Place of Name of Name of Nativity of Nativity of Occupation of Physician or Midwife Date Filed Comments
  Birthdate Last Name First Name Sex Color Birth Father Mother Father Mother Father      
                             
1 2-Aug-08 Suddarth Wm M W Castalian Spr Wm. Suddarth Ivy Lou Suddarth Native Olive Tenn Farmer Dr. J. S. Arrington Oct 4 1909  
1 31-Mar-09 Austin Henry J. M Col Castalian Spr J. F. Austin Mattie Austin Native Gallatin Farmer Mary Bently Oct 4 1909  
1 1-May- 09 McMurry Olymplis F Col Castalian Spr Robt McMurry Polly McMurry Gallatin Castalian Spr Farmer Dr. Arrington Oct 4 1909  
1 20-Jan-09 Corum Katherine F W Castalian Spr J. C. Corum Laura Corum Native Lebanon Mechanic Dr. Carr Oct 4 1909  
1 8-Aug-08 Wright Mattie Lou F W Castalian Spr C. C. Wright Virgie Wright Native Stonewall T. Farmer Dr. Carr Oct 4 1909  
1 17-Dec-08 Cary Telia May F Col Castalian Spr Westey Cary Bettie Cary Starlight T. Hartsville T. Laborer Dr. Arrington Oct 4 1909  
1 3-Nov-08 Hall Georgie Ella F Col Castalian Spr Bud Hall Wellie Hall Native Native Laborer Chaney Malone Oct 4 1909  
1 8-Jul-08 Smith Welbert M W Castalian Spr Irvin Smith Mandy Smith Native Enon College Farmer Dr. Bate Oct 4 1909  
1 20-May-09 Wilson Annie May F W Castalian Spr J. F. Wilson Laura Wilson Native Cairo, Tenn Farmer Dr. Carr Oct 4 1909  
1 5-May-09 McGill Lawrence M Col Savangel Tex Jack McGill Bell McGill Lebanon, Tenn Hartsville T. Farmer Dr. Parson Oct 4 1909  
1 22-Dec-08 Templeton Nannie L. F W Castalian Spr Jno Templeton Lizzie Templeton Native Native Laborer Dr. Carr Oct 4 1909  
1 28-May-09 Fitts Infant F Col Castalian Spr Nelson Fitts Lucy Wright Native Native Laborer Darsie Fitts Oct 4 1909  
1 28-Aug-08 Wilks Robert M Col Castalian Spr Will Wilks Nancy Wilks Native Native Laborer Dr. Bate Oct 4 1909  
1 3-Jul-08 Roberson Miller M W Castalian Spr Jno Roberson Susie Roberson Native Native Farmer Dr. Bate Oct 4 1909  
1 27-Jul-08 Carr Hannah Bell F Col White Eagle Okla Henry Carr Pearl Carr Castalian Spr Castalian Spr Laborer Dr. Morey Oct 4 1909  
1 9-Sep-08 Robertson Wellie A. M W Castalian Spr Nat Robertson Ida Robertson Castalian Spr Enon College Farmer Dr. Arrington Oct 4 1909  
1 15-Dec-08 Branham Susie F Col Castalian Spr Will Branham Alice Branham Castalian Spr Castalian Spr Laborer Dr. Arrington Oct 4 1909  
1 3-Jul-08 Armstrong Harry T. M W Castalian Spr Joe Armstrong Emma Armstrong Castalian Spr Trousdale Co. Farmer Dr. Bate Oct 4 1909  
1 25-Jul-08 Corum Huffman M W Castalian Spr J. R. Corum Minnie Corum Castalian Spr Trousdale Co. R. R. D. man Dr. Bate Oct 4 1909  
1 23-Sep-08 Herring Arthur H. M W Castalian Spr A. L. Herring blank Smith Co. Smith Co. Farmer Dr. Bate Oct 4 1909  
1 16-Aug-08 Stafford Bessie F W Castalian Spr Jno. Stafford Minnie Stafford blank blank Laborer Dr. Bate Oct 4 1909  
1 1-Mar-09 Corum Henry S. M W Castalian Spr Scott Corum Jennie Corum Castalian Spr Enon College Farmer Dr. Carr Oct 4 1909  
1 15-Jul-08 Cary Ethel F Col Castalian Spr Jas Cary Anna Cary Castalian Spr Castalian Spr Laborer Dr. Head Oct 4 1909  
1 27-Feb-09 Johnson Garnet F W Castalian Spr Frank Johnson Essie Johnson Fort Blout Ft. Blout Farmer Dr. Carr Oct 4 1909  
1 15-Dec-08 Bates Sarah Francis F W Castalian Spr H. M. Bates Nannie Bates Castalian Spr Castalian Spr Farmer Dr. Head Oct 4 1909  
1 19-Apl-09 Bates Hugh Welton M W Castalian Spr Hugh Bates Nettie Bates Castalian Spr Gallatin Farmer Dr. Head Oct 4 1909  
1 7-Nov-08 Lewis Sadie Bell F Col Castalian Spr blank Alice Lewis Castalian Spr Castalian Spr blank Dr. Bate Oct 4 1909  
1 22-May-09 Fitts Francis F W Castalian Spr Robt Fitts Lena Fitts Enon College Castalian Spr Farmer Dr. Arrington Oct 4 1909  
1 May Brown Wallace M Col Cairo Tenn Jim Brown blank Brown Cairo Cairo Laborer blank Oct 4 1909  
1 April Levy Pauline F Col Cairo Tenn Woods Colt Florida A. Levy Cairo Cairo Laborer Lou Jackson Oct 4 1909  
1 blank Bradley David M W Cairo Tenn J. L. Bradley Clara Bradley Cairo Cairo Farmer Dr. Carr Oct 4 1909  
1 May Whitecer Frochell M W Gallatin J. L. Whitecer Mattie Whitecer blank blank Ferry man Dr. Allen Oct 4 1909  
1 24-Dec-08 Roberts Ruby F W Peabody Place Hugh Roberts Sallie Stewart Wilson Co. Wilson Co. Laborer Mary Saunders Oct 4 1909  
1 7-Jan-09 Hunt Sadie F W Dis 3- Sumner Co. Bob Hunt Wellie Cocke Wilson Co. 3 Dis Farmer Dr. Coles Oct 4 1909  
1 20-Dec-08 Sweat Mary Ann F Col Cokes Farm Silas Sweat Hannah Sweat Sumner Co. 3 Dis Laborer Dr. Allen Oct 4 1909  
1 7-Jan-09 Bullock Bobbie D. F Col O - Bend M. Bullock Annie Abston Sumner Co. 3 Dis Laborer Mary Abston Oct 4 1909  
1 9-Sep-08 Hudson Julius M Col 3 Dis Joe Hudson Annie Bentley Sumner Co. 1 Dis Laborer Dr. J. C. Ramsey (col) Oct 4 1909  
1 5-Aug-08 Hudson Infant F Col 3 Dis Will Hudson Emma Bullock Sumner Co. 3 Dis Laborer Dr. J. C. Ramsey (col) Oct 4 1909  
1 1-May-09 Anderson Josephine F Col 3 Dis Ike Anderson Mailie Horton Sumner Co. Gallatin Farmer Lula Smith Oct 4 1909  
1 28-Aug-08 Baker Ruffin M Col Peach Valley Mark Baker Hannah Parker Sumner Co. 3 Dis Laborer May Jane Baker Oct 4 1909  
1 18-Jul-09 Watson Pauline V. F W 3 Dis Fatly Watson George Etta Bay Cairo L___berg(?), Tenn Farmer Dr. Allen Oct 4 1909  
1 5-Jun-09 Daughtry Harold M W 3 Dis B. D. Daughtry Eta Watson Sumner Co., 3 3 Dis Carpenter Dr. Allen Oct 4 1909  
1 19-May-09 Bay Georgie G. F W 3 Dis Tom Bay Alpah Watson Cedar Grove 3 Dis Carpenter Dr. Allen Oct 4 1909  
1 5-Mar-09 Davis James H. M W Cedar Grove 3 Dis Jim Davis Mrs. Hattie Wallace Wilson Co. Ky Carpenter Mrs. Watson Oct 4 1909  
1 3-Jun-09 Downs Ewing M W Cedar Grove 3 Dis J. L. Downs Novie Turnage 3 Dis Wilson Co. Farmer Dr. Haynie Oct 4 1909  
2 25-June-blank Carter Infant F Col Peach Valley Bastard Laura Carter blank Peach Valley blank Joanna Wylie Oct 4 1909  
2 28-Nov-08 Tipton Eddie R. M Col Dis No 3 Sam Tipton Mary Smith Wilson Co. Sumner Co. Laborer Lula Smith Oct 4 1909  
2 30-Sep-08 Tipton Katie Bell F Col Dis No 3 Bill Tipton Etta Cole Wilson Co. Wilson Co. Laborer Dr. Ramsey Oct 4 1909  
2 9-May-09 Odem Willie M Col Rocktown Rob Odum Mary Saunders Rocktown O Bend dis 3 Laborer Dr. Ramsey Oct 4 1909  
2 22-Feb-09 Garratts Buster M Col Dis 3 Sumner Co. Elmore Garratts Mollie Jenkins Smith Co. Trousdale Co. Laborer Emma Mentloe Oct 4 1909  
2 18-Apl-09 Heflin Mildred F W Dis 3 Sumner Co. Joe Heflin Jennie Lackford Montgomery Co. Tenn Montgomery Co. Tenn Farmer Dr. L. M. Woodson Oct 4 1909  
2 blank Lankford Paul M W Dis 3 Sumner Co. blank blank blank blank blank blank Oct 4 1909  
2 23-Apl-08 Jackson Susie F Col Hambleton Dis 3 Hay Jackson Lou Peyton Wilson Co. Sumner Co. Laborer Lester Peyton Oct 4 1909  
2 15-Mar-09 Vaughn Melvin M Col Overton Farm Dis 3 Sam Vaughn Ada Alexander Smith Co. Smith Co. Laborer Dr. Woodson Oct 4 1909  
2 2-Apl-09 Baggett Minniebelle F W Allen Farm Dis 3 E. W. Baggett Minnie Witherspoon Miss. Miss. Farmer Dr. Woodson Oct 4 1909  
2 27-Oct-08 Jameson Samm V. F W 3 Dis Sam Jameson Susie Mitchenor Ky Castalian S. Farmer Dr. Woodson Oct 4 1909  
2 2-May-09 Guild Bettie F W 3 Dis Louis Guild Anne Fialer Gallatin Kansas Farmer Dr. Lackey Oct 4 1909  
2 2-May-09 Guild Katherine F W 3 Dis Louis Guild Anne Fialer Gallatin Kansas Farmer Dr. Lackey Oct 4 1909  
2 6-Dec-08 Suddath Jas M W 3 Dis Jas Suddath Minnie Crutcher Cairo Wilson Co. Farmer Dr. Allen Oct 4 1909  
2 20-Jun-09 Fry Noah Osburn M W 3 Dis Osburn Fry Shirley Harper 3 Dis Wilson Co. Farmer Dr. Woodson Oct 4 1909  
2 8-May-09 Chapman George M W 3 Dis Jno. Chapman Jane Cantrell 3 Dis Wilson Co. Farmer Dr. Allen Oct 4 1909  
2 4-Mar-09 Guild Wm. A. M W Langly Hall Wm. Guild Louise Allen Gallatin Gallatin Lawyer Dr. Allen Oct 4 1909  
2 20-Feb-09 Bradley Infant M W No 1 Albert Bradley blank blank blank Farmer Dr. Haynie Oct 4 1909  
2 blank-Mar-09 Cantrell J. Cage M W No 1 Tenn blank Mrs. P. Cantrell blank blank Farmer Dr. Haynie Oct 4 1909  
2 8-Aug-08 Scott Sam P. M W No 1 Tenn J. W. Scott blank blank blank Farmer Dr. Toy Oct 4 1909  
2 blank-Jan-09 Harlen Nannie F Col No 1 Tenn Will Harlen blank blank blank Farmer Jane Harlin Oct 4 1909  
2 2-Feb-09 Noland Edith A. F W No 1 Tenn Geo Noland Lela Noland blank blank Teacher/Farmer Dr. Dunklin Oct 4 1909  
2 blank-Dec-08 McKnight Kitrell L. M W No 1 Tenn Jas McKnight blank blank blank Farmer Dr. Dunklin Oct 4 1909  
2 blank-Jan-09 Scot Claude M Col Sumner Co. Jeff Scott blank blank blank Laborer blank Oct 4 1909  
2 23-Aug-08 Everetts Nomie F Col Dis 4 Van Everetts blank blank blank blank blank Oct 4 1909  
2 blank-June-09 Pennington Harry M W Peytonia A. W. Pennington blank blank blank Farmer blank Oct 4 1909  
2 10-Jun-09 Whorton Roby F W Dis 4. Sumner Co. Geo Whorton Lori Whorton Jackson Co. Jackson Co. Farmer blank Oct 4 1909  
2 18-Dec-08 Boon Jas M Col Rockland Tim Boon Roslyn Boon Bethpage Bethpage Laborer Ann Evey Oct 4 1909  
2 11-Mar-09 Gleaves Caroline F Col Rockland Chas Gleaves Mary Gleaves Native Native Laborer Ann Sherron Oct 4 1909  
2 22-Jul-08 Gleaves Cary F Col Rockland Mack Gleaves Cora Gleaves Native Native Laborer Avy Brown Oct 4 1909  
2 6-Mar-09 Boon Elizabeth F Col Rockland Tom Boon Nancy Boon Hendersonville West Tenn Laborer Ann Sherron Oct 4 1909  
2 6-Oct-08 Williams Gilbert M Col Rockland Chas. Williams Malinda Williams West Tenn Hendersonville Porter Ann Sherron Oct 4 1909  
2 11-Jan-09 Walton Maggie Lee F Col Rockland Frank Walton Flory Washington Hendersonville Rockland Laborer Avy Brown Oct 4 1909  
2 28-Apl-09 Boon Jno. Frank M W Hendersonville Tenn Jno Boon Ella Boon Saundersville Jackson Co. Farmer Dr. J. H. Stephens Oct 4 1909  
2 12-Oct-08 Holder Lucile F Col Saundersville Tenn Will Holder Bell Holder Native blank Farmer Dr. Buchanan Oct 4 1909  
2 17-May-09 Hurt Jno. W. M W Nashville J. F. Hurt Margaret Hurt Native Ohio Farmer Dr. H. S. Toy Oct 4 1909  
2 19-Apl-09 Stephens Martha F W Hendersonville Tenn J. H. Stephens Roberta Stephens blank blank Physician Dr. J. H. Stephens Oct 4 1909  
2 9-Feb-09 Searight Prudence F W Hendersonville Tenn Geo Searight Jane Searight Native Wartrace Farmer Dr. J. H. Stephens Oct 4 1909  
2 26-Apl-09 Savely O. M. F W Hendersonville Tenn L. Savely Martha Savely Center Point Shackle Island Farmer Dr. J. H. Stephens Oct 4 1909  
2 29-Oct-08 Branch Eveline F W Hendersonville Tenn Jno Branch Eugena Branch Nashville T. Hendersonville Teacher Dr. J. H. Stephens Oct 4 1909  
2 21-Dec-08 Laderdale Berry M W Hendersonville Tenn Nick Laderdale Wachie Laderdale Hendersonville Rockland Laborer Melissa Turell(?) Oct 4 1909  
2 2-Dec-08 Moore Hattie F Col Berry ____(?) Grant Moore Lela Moore Native Hendersonville Laborer Melissa Turell(?) Oct 4 1909  
2 27-Dec-08 Moore Emma B. F Col Berry ____(?) Bill Moore Vara Moore Native Ky Laborer Melissa Turell(?) Oct 4 1909  
2 10-Mar-09 Staton Toney M Col Starkes Knob Tom Staton Wellie Staton Native Avondale Laborer Dr. J. H. Stephens Oct 4 1909  
2 19-Aug-09 Frazier Margaret F Col Hendersonville Tenn Walter Frazier Georgie Frazier L-Ky Hendersonville Farmer Dr. J. H. Stephens Oct 4 1909  
3 14-Jun-09 Pierce LaFayette M W Saundersville Tenn Roy Pierce Mary J. Pierce Native Hendersonville Farmer Dr. Dunklin Oct 4 1909  
3 25-Sep-08 Starkes Jessie M Col Saundersville Tenn Jessie Starks Sarah Starks Edgefield Junction Saundersville Farmer Dr. Stephens Oct 4 1909  
3 8-Sept-08 Burford Florence F Col Saundersville Tenn Rob Burford Oney Burford Native Native Laborer Dr. Toy Oct 4 1909  
3 28-Jul-08 Goodrich Henry J. M Col Avondale Tenn Geo. Goodrich Gertrude Goodrich Madison T. Smith Co. Rock mason blank Oct 4 1909  
3 13-Nov-08 Davis Easter F Col Avondale Tenn Geo. Davis Matilda Davis Wilson Co. Wilson Co. Laborer Mary Glispy Oct 4 1909  
3 20-Nov-08 Gizzard Millie F Col No One Tenn Will Grizzard Sandy Gizzard Wilson Co. Avondale Laborer Myers Anthony Oct 4 1909  
3 11-Jun-09 Body Laura F Col Avondale Tenn James Body Bessie Body No One No One Laborer Hattie Franklin Oct 4 1909  
3 23-May-09 Franklin Robert M Col Pilot Knob Tenn Sam Franklin July Franklin No One Smith Co. Laborer Myra Anthony Oct 4 1909  
3 23-Mar-09 Anthony Jessie M Col Pilot Knob Tenn J. Anthony Emma Anthony No One Castalian S. Laborer Myra Anthony Oct 4 1909  
3 13-Oct-08 Reed Elizabeth F Col Avondale Tenn A. Reede Ella Reede Saundersville Saundersville Laborer Dr. Toy Oct 4 1909  
3 3-Feb-09 Moonyham Columbus M W Saundersville Tenn Frank Moonyham Laura Moonyham Native Ky Blk. Smith Fannie Collins Oct 4 1909  
3 8-Aug-08 Bridges Mary J. F W Saundersville Tenn Ed Bridges Mary Bridges Native Native blank Dr. Stephens Oct 4 1909  
3 26-June-09 Butler Nell F W Hendersonville Tenn M. M. Butler Ella Butler Macon Co. Smith Co. Farmer Dr. Stephens Oct 4 1909  
3 5-Jan-09 Buntin Chas. E. M W Hendersonville Tenn C. E. Buntin Jane Buntin Portland T. Hendersonville Farmer Dr. Bryant Oct 4 1909  
3 12-June-09 Flemming Fred C. M W Hendersonville Tenn Joe Flemming Anne Flemming Nashville T. Saundersville Farmer Dr. J. H. Stephens Oct 4 1909  
3 29-Oct-08 Overton Robert M W Hendersonville Tenn A. Overton Maggie Overton Saundersville Nashville Farmer Dr. J. H. Stephens Oct 4 1909  
3 4-Jun-09 Dunn Buster M W Hendersonville Tenn E. Dunn Mattie Dunn Hendersonville Native Farmer Dr. J. H. Stephens Oct 4 1909  
3 21-Sep-08 Wright Lillie F W Hendersonville Tenn Jno Wright Mary Wright Davison Co. Wilson Co. Farmer Dr. Toy Oct 4 1909  
3 1-Jan-09 Rice L. C. M Col Hendersonville Tenn Chas. Rice Mabl Rice Franklin T. Franklin T. Laborer Sallie Jennings Oct 4 1909  
3 15-Sep-08 Rice blank F Col Hendersonville Tenn Jno Rice Martha Rice Franklin T. Franklin T. Farmer Dr. J. H. Stephens Oct 4 1909  
3 10-Oct-08 Hurt E. D. M W Hendersonville Tenn Geo. Hurt Lizzie Hurt Wilson Co. Davidson Co. Farmer Dr. J. H. Stephens Oct 4 1909  
3 5-Dec-08 Denson Harry M W Union City A. D. Denson Ida Denson Jackson Co. Hendersonville Farmer Mrs. Morris Oct 4 1909  
3 12-Oct-08 Herring Maude F W Dis. 7 Sumner Co. W. C. Herring Chloe Herring Sumner Co. Davidson Co. Farmer Dr. Buchanan Oct 4 1909  
3 28-Jan-09 Dorris J. A. M W Dis. 7 Sumner Co. J. L. Dorris Susie Dorris Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Mechanic Dr. Dunklin Oct 4 1909  
3 16-Apl-09 Herring Mary F W Dis. 7 Sumner Co. J. T. Herring Lola Herring Sumner Co. Rutherford Co. Blk. Smith Dr. R. Buchanan Oct 4 1909  
3 3-Jul-08 Hunter Miller Y. M W Dis. 7 Sumner Co. L. C. Hunter Mantie Hunter Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Merchant Dr. Dunklin Oct 4 1909  
3 29-Apl-09 Kizer Gertrude L. F W Dis. 7 Sumner Co. C. C. Kizer Pearl Kizer Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. Buchanan Oct 4 1909  
3 7-Sep-08 Montgomery Erskin M W Dis. 7 Sumner Co. J. B. Montgomery Irene Montgomery Native Native Farmer Dr. Sullivan Oct 4 1909  
3 1-Jun-09 Montgomery Alma F W Dis. 7 Sumner Co. R. S. Montgomery M. A. Montgomery Native Davidson Co. Farmer Dr. R. Buchanan Oct 4 1909  
3 10-Apl-09 Keen Genera F W Gallatin Tenn W. M. Keen N. E. Keen Allen Co., Ky Cotton Town Carpenter Dr. W. T. Allen Oct 4 1909  
3 blank-Dec-08 Hunt Chas M W __donsville(?) Tenn C. C. Hunt Josie Hunt DeKall Co. Warren Co. Section Hand Dr. Campbell & Roberts Oct 4 1909  
3 11-Oct-08 Blythe Chas M Col Gallatin Tenn Bob Blythe Mary Blythe Williamson Co. Sumner Co. Brick Tender Dr. J. R. Parker Oct 4 1909  
3 18-Feb-09 Smith Mary C. F Col Gallatin Tenn blank Elenora Smith blank Wilson Co. blank Dr. J. C. Ramsey (col) Oct 4 1909  
3 20-Apl-09 Smith Naoma F W Gallatin Tenn Geo. Smith Mary L. Smith Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Carpenter Dr. J. B. Haynes Oct 4 1909  
3 29-Jan-09 Johnson Mildred L. F W Gallatin Tenn B. H. Johnson Victoria Johnson Knoxwelle T. Sumner Co. Horseman Dr. L. M. Woodson Oct 4 1909  
3 24-Aug-08 Newman Evalyn F W Gallatin Tenn Chas Newman Nell Newman Petrolunm Ky Petrolunm Ky Brakeman RR Dr. L. M. Woodson Oct 4 1909  
3 23-Dec-08 Durham Elizabeth F W Gallatin Tenn L. T. Durham Alice Durham DeKall Co. Sumner Co. Dept. Sheriff Dr. W. N. Lackey Oct 4 1909  
3 15-May-09 Lee Caroline F W Gallatin Tenn R. W. Lee Susie Lee Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Section Hand Dr. L. M. Woodson Oct 4 1909  
3 14-Jul-08 Bedonia Salem M W Gallatin Tenn Geo Bedonia Al__(?) Bedonia Cairo Egypt Columbus T. Ste__(?) Merchant Dr. W. T. Allen Oct 4 1909  
3 10-Dec-08 Jones Gus M W Gallatin Tenn Dick Jones Lillie Jones Hartsville T. don't know Teamster Dr. W. N. Lackey Oct 4 1909  
3 blank-Dec-08 Anthony Wm M Col Gallatin Tenn Ed Anthony Margaret Graves Sumner Co. Gallatin Printer Matilda Holder Oct 4 1909  
3 9-Jan-09 Perdue Catherine F W Gallatin Tenn Herbert Perdue Mable Perdue Sumner Co. Knox Co. Inda Ball Pitcher Dr. J. B. Haynes Oct 4 1909  
3 1-Mar-09 Hengley Joe M W Gallatin Tenn C. E. Hengley Bessie Hengley Wilson Co. Davidson Co. Farmer Dr. L. M. Woodson Oct 4 1909  
3 17-Sep-08 Moore Lucy V. F W Gallatin Tenn Ed Moore Lena S. Moore Sumner Co. Robertson Co. Trader Dr. L. M. Woodson Oct 4 1909  
3 15-Mar-09 Brown Louis Jr. M W Gallatin Tenn W. B. Brown Allice C. Brown Sumner Co. Gallatin asst. cashier 1st Natl bank Dr. Lackey, Parker, Woodson Oct 4 1909  
4 8-Jun-09 Burden Elizabeth F Col Gallatin Tenn Joe Burden Emma Burden Gallatin Obion Co. Electrician Dr. J. B. Haynes Oct 4 1909  
4 23-May-09 McClellan Jennie F Col Gallatin Tenn Moses McClellan Alice Mentlo Hartsville T. Gallatin Laborer Cindy Young Oct 4 1909  
4 18-Apl-09 Bates Mildred F Col Nashville Tenn donít know Alice Bates blank Gallatin blank blank Oct 4 1909  
4 blank-Feb-09 Cary Katie Lee (twins) F Col Hartsville Tenn Harry Cary Lizzie Cary Gallatin Gallatin Laborer Dr. J. R. Parker Oct 4 1909  
4 blank-Feb-09 Cary Mary Catherine F Col Hartsville Tenn Harry Cary Lizzie Cary Gallatin Gallatin Laborer Dr. J. R. Parker Oct 4 1909  
4 blank-Mar-09 McGill blank F Col Gallatin Tenn Tom Turner Eliza McGill Rogana T. Hartsville Laborer Lackey & Parker Oct 4 1909  
4 12-Aug-08 Davis Henry Leroy M Col Gallatin Tenn Roy Davis Nellie Davis Sumner Co. Gallatin Laborer Elizabeth White Oct 4 1909  
4 23-Jul-08 McClellan Bessie F Col Gallatin Tenn Willie McClellan Mag McClellan Trousdale Co. Woodbery T. Blksmith Dr. J. C. Ramsey Oct 4 1909  
4 21-Dec-08 Bell Geneva F Col Sumner Co. Tenn Henry Bell Vara Bell Cairo Tenn Trousdale Co. Laborer Dr. J. C. Ramsey Oct 4 1909  
4 21-May-09 Shafer Annie Bell F Col Gallatin Tenn Geo Shafer Emma Shafer Gallatin Gallatin Laborer Dr. J. C. Ramsey Oct 4 1909  
4 26-Feb-09 Odom Rob G. M Col Rocktown Tenn blank Fredy Odom blank Gallatin blank Susie Baily Oct 4 1909  
4 3-Feb-09 Chenault Philip M W Gallatin Tenn C. B. Chenault Callie Chenault Sumner Co. Davidson Co. Merchant Dr. Haynes Oct 4 1909  
4 15-Feb-09 McCormack Mattie F W Gallatin Tenn Jas McCormack Daisy McCormack Sumner Co. blank Merchant Dr. Haynes Oct 4 1909  
4 30-May-09 Laws Blaunch F W Gallatin Tenn Joe Laws Inez Laws Ohio Castalian Spr. Carpenter Dr. Woodson Oct 4 1909  
4 21-Sep-09 Laudry Lillian F W Gallatin Tenn D. S. Laudry Sarah Laudry Louisiana Gallatin Merchant Dr. Woodson Oct 4 1909  
4 30-Jul-08 Hosay Margarett F W Gallatin Tenn Jas Hosay Octer Hosay Sumner Co. Gallatin Tinner Dr. Woodson Oct 4 1909  
4 16-Jun-08 Henley Nellie L. F W Gallatin Tenn E. B. Henly Nettie Henley Gallatin Gallatin Undertaker Dr. W. Lackey Oct 4 1909  
4 10-Jun-09 Lee Paul A. M W Gallatin Tenn B. Lee Jr. Grace Lee Gallatin Adolplus, Ky Painter Dr. W. T. Allen Oct 4 1909  
4 29-Apl-09 Jackson Madaline F W Gallatin Tenn H. B. Jackson Docia Jackson Gallatin Gallatin Bookkeeper Dr. Haynes Oct 4 1909  
4 6-Jun-09 Simmons Paul M W Gallatin Tenn Chas Simmons Hattie May Simmons Mitchellville Mitchellville R. R. man Dr. L. M. Woodson Oct 4 1909  
4 18-Jul-08 Young Mary C. F W Sumner Co. Tenn Sam Young Sallie Young Davidson Co. Sumner Co. Well Driller Dr. W. T. Allen Oct 4 1909  
4 7-Mar-09 Groves Lena F Col Gallatin Tenn Milm Groves Nellie Groves Portland, T Gallatin Laborer Hattie Key Oct 4 1909  
4 4-May-09 House Ophelia F Col Gallatin Tenn Gou Taylor Mary House blank Gallatin Laborer Dr. J. C. Ramsey Oct 4 1909  
4 2-Oct-08 Harrison Arthur M W Portland Tenn Jim Harrsion Florence Harrison Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Grocery Clk. Dr. T. L. Lanier Oct 4 1909  
4 7-Aug-08 Magers Edna F W Gallatin Tenn Henry Magers Laure Magers Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Livery man Dr. W. N. Lackey Oct 4 1909  
4 7-Sep-08 Horton Raymand M Col Gallatin Tenn John Horton Mary Horton Gallatin Gallatin Carpenter Dr. W. N. Lackey Oct 4 1909  
4 30-Mar-09 Lowe Millie F Col Gallatin Tenn Rufus Lowe Lula Lowe Gallatin Gallatin Porter Hattie Key Oct 4 1909  
4 blank-Apl-09 Vaughan blank F Col Gallatin Tenn Jno Vaughan Willie Vaughan Sumner Co. Gallatin Laborer Hattie Key Oct 4 1909  
4 19-Jun-09 Hullett Chas. M W Gallatin Tenn Will Hullett Laura Hullett Gallatin Barren Co, Ky Wagondriver Dr. L. M. Woodson Oct 4 1909  
4 18-Jan-09 Carr R. W. M Col Gallatin 5 mi north P. Carr Martha Carr Macon Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. J. C. Ramsey Oct 4 1909  
4 15-Apl-09 Harris C. E. M W Gallatin 5 mi north C. W. Harris F. M. Harris Allen Co. Ky Jackson Co. Farmer Dr. Baker Oct 4 1909  
4 10-Apl-09 Bragg Lowis M Col Gallatin 5 mi north Bob Bragg Sallie Bragg Gallatin Cottontown Farmer Dr J. Rice Oct 4 1909  
4 13-Feb-09 McFarland Geo W. M Col Gallatin 5 mi north Wm McFarland Georgie McFarland Wilson Co. Nashville Farmer Catherine Payne Oct 4 1909  
4 3-Oct-08 Bracken Allen M Col Gallatin 5 mi north Wm Bracken Lida Bracken Sumner Co. Smith Co. R. R. man Dr. H. Reese Oct 4 1909  
4 5-Feb-09 Patterson Louise F W Gallatin 5 mi north Noil Patterson May Patterson Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. H. Reese Oct 4 1909  
4 4-Mar-09 Slius Pearl F W Gallatin 5 mi north Chas. Slius Hattie Slius Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. H. Reese Oct 4 1909  
4 24-Aug-08 Linsey Herman M W Gallatin 5 mi north blank Fannie Linsey blank Sumner Co. blank Dr. H. Reese Oct 4 1909  
4 7-Apl-09 Taylor Infant M W Gallatin 5 mi north W. Taylor Genena Taylor Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. H. Reese Oct 4 1909  
4 25-Jun-09 Pryor Nellie May F W Gallatin 5 mi north Jas Pryor Mary Pryor Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. H. Reese Oct 4 1909  
4 10-Jun-09 Lee Bertha F W Gallatin 5 mi north Bob Lee Bertha Lee Sumner Co. Cheatham Co. Farmer Dr. H. Reese Oct 4 1909  
4 15-Dec-08 Lee C. M W Gallatin 5 mi north Bud Lee Bettie Lee Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. H. Reese Oct 4 1909  
4 4-Dec-08 Gregory Geo. M W Gallatin 5 mi north Jim Gregory Eliza Gregory Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. H. Reese Oct 4 1909  
4 10-Jan-09 Griffin B. M W Gallatin 5 mi north Jas Griffin Sue Griffin Wilson Co. Sumner Co. Tramp Dr. H. Reese Oct 4 1909  
4 17-Dec-08 Wallace Lorena F Col Gallatin 5 mi north A. Wallace Emma Wallace Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. H. Reese Oct 4 1909  
4 16-Mar-09 Bracken H. R. M Col Gallatin 5 mi north D.(?) Bracken Fannie Bracken Gallatin Nashville Farmer Dr. H. Reese Oct 4 1909  

Return to the Sumner County Main Page