Scroll Scroll

1910 - 1912
Birth Records
Sumner County, Tennessee

pages 45 - 48


Transcribed by Diane Payne
© 2008
copyright protected


Page #   Name of Child       Place of Name of Name of Nativity of Nativity of Occupation of Physician or Date Filed Comments
  Birth date Last Name First Name Sex Color Birth Father Mother Father Mother Father Midwife    
                             
45 29-June-12 McGlothlin blank M W 16th Civil District Walter McGlothlin blank Sumner Co. blank Farmer J. H. McNeal blank  
45 10-Dec-11 Holman blank M W 16th Civil District M. Holman blank blank blank Farmer E. F. Peden blank  
45 29-Nov-11 McCormack Minnie F W 16th Civil District Wm McCormack Minnie Mc blank blank Farmer E. F. Peden blank  
45 11-Apr-12 Mcguire blank F W Portland Tenn Dose Mcguire Vivea Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Mechanic E. F. Peden blank  
45 8-Aug-11 Montgomery blank M W Portland Tenn Earl Montgomery blank blank blank Farmer E. F. Peden blank  
45 23-Sep-11 Slayton Willie M blank Witham Ollie Slayton Nola Salyton Witham Westmoreland Farmer Dr. Freeman July 19 1912  
45 blank Holmes Vallie F W Witham R. Y. Holmes Milia Holmes Witham Bethpage Farmer Dr. Walden July 19 1912  
45 17-May-12 Cole not named M w Anglea Goodson Cole Mary Cole Rockbridge Rockbridge Farmer Dr. Walden July 19 1912  
45 14-May-12 Martin Gilbert M W Anglea Charlie Martin Ocie Martin Anglea Bethpage Farmer Dr. Walden July 19 1912  
45 17-Dec-11 Neal Mary Marcelus F W Anglea Hack Neal Birdie Neal Anglea Pondville Farmer Dr. Walden July 19 1912  
45 17-Dec-11 Simpson Howard Bryson M W Anglea R. T. Simpson Elea Simpson Anglea Brackentown Farmer Dr. Walden July 19 1912  
45 15-Jan-12 Hodges W. H. M W Pondville Wade Hodges Freddie Hodges Witham Pondville Farmer Dr. Walden July 19 1912  
45 15-June-12 Graves not named F W Pondville Rob Graves Mollie Graves Pondville Pondville Farmer Dr. Walden July 19 1912  
45 25-Sept-10 Simpson Alton M W Anglea Joe Simpson Nora Simpson Pondville Witham Farmer Dr. Walden July 19 1912  
45 25-Sept-10 Rippy Bishop blank blank Pondville Noah Rippy Clara Rippy Pondville Pondville Farmer Dr. Walden July 19 1912  
45 25-May-12 Keen Bulla F W Pondville Joe Keen Ida Bell Keen Pondville Pondville Farmer Dr. Carter July 22 1912  
45 20-Dec-12 Troutt C. T. M W Witham Chester Troutt Celia Witham Witham Farmer Dr. Carter July 22 1912  
45 17-Dec-11 Groves Russell M W Witham Willie Groves Bertha Groves Witham Witham Farmer Sis Mandrell July 22 1912  
45 14-Apr-12 Troutt Eldie F W Westmoreland Ras Troutt Jennie Troutt Westmoreland Westmoreland Farmer Dr. Carter July 22 1912  
45 17-Apr-12 Key not named F W Witham Geo Key Callie Key Witham Witham Farmer Mrs. Millie Perry July 22 1912  
45 Sugargrove Carter Rudalph M W Sugar Grove Vernon Carter Dora Carter Sugar Grove West - Farmer Dr. Carter July 22 1912  
45 16-Nov-11 Graves Gilbert M W Westmoreland Thomas Graves Allie Graves Westmoreland Alexander Farmer Mrs. Belle Hodges July 22 1912  
45 17-Apr-12 Smith John Redman N W Westmoreland Buck Smith Rallie Smith Westmoreland Westmoreland Farmer Dr. Carter July 22 1912  
45 12-Oct-12 Davenport Mary F W Witham James Davenport Pollie Davenport Westmoreland New Roe Ky Farmer Dr. Carter July 22 1912  
45 10-Aug-11 Mandrell Addie F W Witham Ollie Mandrell Maude Mandrell Westmoreland Witham Farmer Dr. Carter July 22 1912  
45 9-Sep-11 Clark Mary F W Sugar Grove Monroe Clark Fannie Clark Sugar Grove Sugar Grove Farmer Dr. Long July 12 1912  
45 16-Oct-11 Groves William M W Westmoreland Zadie Groves Mary Groves Westmoreland West Farmer Dr. Carter July 22 1912  
45 12-Apr-12 Dunkerson not named F W Witham P. C. Dunkerson Sallie Dunkerson Covington Ky Covington Ky Minister Dr. Carter July 22 1912  
45 18-Aug-11 Groves Mollie F W Witham John Groves Nannie Groves West West Farmer Dr. Carter July 22 1912  
45 26-Aug-11 Clark Dick M W Sugar Grove Dock Clark Myrte Clark Sugar Grove Sugar Grove Farmer Dr. Carter July 22 1912  
45 10-Jun-12 Goad Lee F W Westmoreland Cap Goad Virgie Lee blank West blank Dr. Carter July 23 1912  
45 7-Jul-11 Goad Paul M W Westmoreland Cap Goad Ednie Goad Lafayette West Blacksmith Dr. Carter July 23 1912  
45 10-Feb-12 Weatherford Harry M W Westmoreland Vira Weatherford Bessie Weatherford West West R. R. man Dr. Carter July 23 1912  
45 3-May-12 Caldwell Homer M W Westmoreland Charlie Caldwell Maude Caldwell West West Farmer Dr. Carter July 23 1912  
45 4-Aug-12 Kinslow Thomas Clayton M W Westmoreland Jessie Kinslow Sadie Kinslow West West Farmer Dr. Carter July 23 1912  
45 10-May-12 Gilliam Erskin M W Westmoreland Edwin Gilliam Laura Gilliam West West Farmer Dr. Carter July ? 1912  
45 2-May-12 Simmons Ruth F W Westmoreland Charlie Simmons Sarah Simmons West West Farmer Dr. Carter July 10 1912  
45 1-May-12 Rippy blank F W Westmoreland Edgar Rippy Jennie Rippy West West Farmer Dr. Carter July 24 1912  
45 5-Feb-12 Brown James W. E. M W Westmoreland W. R. Brown Elvira Brown West West Farmer Dr. Carter July 24 1912  
45 blank-Aug-11 Doss Eula May F W Westmoreland Sampson Doss Erma Doss West West Farmer Dr. Carter July 24 1912  
45 17-Oct-11 Williams Eva F W Westmoreland Alonzo Williams Betha Williams West West Farmer Dr. Carter July 24 1912  
45 13-Apr-12 Morris Lorna F W Westmoreland James Morris Vernie Morris West West Farmer Dr. Carter July 24 1912  
45 20-Jan-12 Law blank M W Westmoreland James Morris Mary blank blank Farmer blank blank  
45 1-Jun-12 Carter Maggie F W Sugar Grove John Carter Mattie Carter West West Farmer Dr. Carter July 24 1912  
45 7-Sep-12 Groves Hubert M W Westmoreland Andrew Groves Rasilla Groves Sugar Grove Sugar Grove Farmer Mrs. Lizie Groves July 24 1912  
45 6-Jan-12 Fykes Paulataville M W Sugar Grove L. A. Fykes Ida Fykes Witham Witham Merchant Dr. Carter July 24 1912  
46 24-Jun-12 Wade Annie Louis F W Westmoreland Dave Wade Gertrude Wade West West Farmer Dr. Carter July 24 1912  
46 5-Jan-12 Roberts Johnie M W Sugar Grove David Roberts Dora Roberts Sugar Grove Sugar Grove Farmer Dr. Carter July 24 1912  
46 1-Oct-11 Groves blank M W Sugar Grove J. A. Groves Raciillia Groves Sugar Grove Sugar Grove Farmer Mrs. Cal Groves July 24 1912  
46 27-Feb-12 Creasy Thomas M W Westmoreland S. H. Creasy Maggie Creasy West Macon Co. Farmer Dr. Carter July 24 1912  
46 23-Jan?-11 Key blank M W Witham Jessie Key Fannie Key Witham Witham Farmer Mrs. Millie Perry July 24 1912  
46 15-Dec-11 Bell Wa___(?) M W Witham Charlie Bell Tilda Bell Pondville Pondville Farmer Dr. Walden July 24 1912  
46 1-Nov-11 Bradley James Norman M W Anglea James Curtis Bradley Myrtle Bradly Anglea Witham Farmer Dr. Walden July 25 1912  
46 10-Nov-11 Moncrief Thomas M W Witham Gross Moncrief Willie Moncrief Witham Witham Farmer Dr. Walden July 25 1912  
46 5-Sep-11 Robertson William M W Witham Seaton Robertson Rosa Robertson Witham Witham Farmer Dr. Roark July 25 1912  
46 30-Sep-11 Scoggins not named M W Castalian Springs Tom Scoggins Delia Scoggins Wilson Co. Wayne Co. Farmer Dr. J. G. Arrington July 17 1912  
46 12-Mar-12 Mills not named F Col Castalian Springs Lee Mills Florence Mills Castalian Sumner Co. Farm Laborer Pattie Bates Col. July 17 1912  
46 7-Nov-11 Wilks Erma May F W Castalian Springs A. D. Wilks Cardelia Wilks Castalian Wilson Co. Farmer Jerry McFarland July 17 1912  
46 28-May-12 Sholders blank M W Castalian Springs J. Hardin Sholders Zelia Sholders Gainesboro Gainesboro Farmer Dr. Sholders July 17 1912  
46 10-Sep-10 Templeton Mary C. F W Castalian Springs John Templeton Lizzie Templeton Castalian Castalian Farmer Dr. Bates July 17 1912  
46 28-Dec-11 Bentley blank M W Castalian Springs Jim A. Bentley Willie Bentley Castalian Castalian Farmer Dr. H. Bates July 17 1912  
46 7-Mar-11 Smith Wm. Henry M W Castalian Springs Hibbett Smith Ida Smith Castalian Castalian Farmer Dr. H. Bates July 17 1912  
46 3-May-12 Corum Mary W. F W Castalian Springs E. J. Corum Lula Corum Castalian Castalian Mechanic Dr. Kraft July 17 1912  
46 10-Dec-11 Malone Edna F Col Castalian Springs Chas Malone Mary Ann Malone Castalian Castalian Farmer blank July 17 1912  
46 23-Dec-11 Carr Jennie F Col Castalian Springs Le__(?) U or N____ (?) Essie Carr Castalian Castalian Laborer blank July 17 1912  
46 13-Jun-12 Pullias Clifton W. M W Castalian Springs Booker Pullias Sallie Ann Pullias Trousdale Castalian Boat Clerk Dr. Woodson & Kraft July 17 1912  
46 10-Nov-11 Cunningham not named F W Castalian Springs Not known Sarah Cunningham blank Castalian blank blank July 18 1912  
46 20-Jan-12 Harper Ruby F W Castalian Springs Ola Harper Margie Harper Trousdale Jackson Co. Farmer Dr. Kraft July 18 1912  
46 19-Oct-11 Payne Phillip M Col Castalian Springs Wate Payne Mandy Payne Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farm Laborer Dr. J. G. Arrington July 18 1912  
46 22-Feb-12 Lauderdale Mattie D. F Col Castalian Springs Frank Lauderdale Edith Lauderdale Castalian Castalian Laborer Dr. J. G. Arrington July 18 1912  
46 12-Mar-12 Lauderdale Mac L. M Col Castalian Springs Mac Lauderdale Ivy Lauderdale Trousdale Sumner Co. Laborer Dr. Bates July 18 1912  
46 18-Aug-11 Mills blank F Col Castalian Springs Will R___(?) Maddie Mills Trousdale Castalian Laborer Mag Bently July 29 1912  
46 21-Feb-12 Bentley Donald M Col Castalian Springs Linnwood Bentley Mahaly Bently Castalian Castalian Farmer C. D. Kraft July 29 1912  
46 22-Jul-11 Tinsely Frank B. M W Castalian Springs C. Tinsley Willie Tinsely Jackson Co. Jackson Co. Farmer C. D. Kraft July 29 1912  
46 13-May-12 Duncan Henry M Col Castalian Springs Albert Duncan Malissa Duncan Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Laborer Brodie Head July 29 1912  
46 31-Jan-12 Branham Mattie Bell F Col Rogana Walker Branham Minnie Braham Sumner Co. Gravel Hill, Tenn Laborer Brodie Head July 29 1912  
46 22-Mar-12 Rogan Gilbert M Col Castalian Springs Tom Rogan Clara Rogan Sumner Co. Trousdale Farm Laborer Darcy Fitts July 29 1912  
46 28-Jun-12 Robertson Carlton M W Castalian Springs John Robertson Sussie Robertson Castalian Castalian Farm Laborer C. D. Kraft July 29 1912  
46 7-Apr-12 Fitts blank M Col Chipman John Fitts Elen Fitts Chipman Trousdale Farm Laborer J. B. Head July 29 1912  
46 8-Dec-11 Dunn Luther M W Castalian Springs William Dunn Pearl Dunn Sumner Co. Trousdale Farm Laborer J. B. Head July 29 1912  
46 15-Sep-11 Burton Robert M W Castalian Springs John Burton Lucy Burton Trousdale Trousdale Farm Laborer C. D. Kraft July 29 1912  
46 30-May-12 Bates not named F W Castalian Springs Dr. H. Bates Ethel Bates Castalian Smith Co. Physician H. Bates July 29 1912  
46 28-Apr-12 Bradley not named M W Castalian Springs F. A. Bradley Mazie Bradley Castalian Smith Co. Farmer H. Bates July 29 1912  
46 16-Apr-12 Isbell Mildred F W 7 Dist Sumner Co. J. M. Isbell Clara Isbell 7 Dist of Co. 7 Dist of Co. Farmer R. N. Buchanan July 20 1912  
46 blank-Sep-11 Kizer Thomas M. M W 7 Dist Sumner Co. G. L. Kizer Maybettie Kizer 7 Dist of Co. Okla. Farmer R. N. Buchanan July 20 1912  
46 22-Sep-11 Kizer Timothy D. M W 7 Dist Sumner Co. E. D. Kizer Ema Kizer 7 Dist of Co. 7 Dist of Co. Farmer R. N. Buchanan July 20 1912  
46 27-May-12 Stewart Harold W. M W 7 Dist Sumner Co. Kirby L. Stewart Gouldie Stewart Trimble Co. Ky Allen Co. Ky Farmer R. N. Buchanan July 20 1912  
46 30-Oct-11 Kizer Arthur R. M W 7 Dist Sumner Co. Clayton Kizer Pearl Kizer 7 Dist Sumner Co. Farmer R. N. Buchanan July 20 1912  
46 10-Aug-11 Baker Margaret F W 7 Dist Sumner Co. R. L. Baker Lula Baker 7 Dist Sumner Co. Farmer R. N. Buchanan July 20 1912  
46 14-Apr-12 Brinkley Verna L. F Col 6 Dist Sumner Co Vernon Brinkley Annie Brinkley 15 Civil Dist. 8 Dist Farm Hand R. N. Buchanan July 20 1912  
46 25-Aug-11 Allison T. J. M W 7 Dist Sumner Co. George Allison Margaret Allison Wilson Co. Wilson Co. Farmer R. N. Buchanan July 20 1912  
46 9-Oct-12 Herring Mildred D. F W 7 Dist Sumner Co. W. C. Herring Chloe Herring 7 Dist Davidson Co. Farmer R. N. Buchanan July 20 1912  
47 19-Jan-12 Dorris Sadie Carline F W 7 Dist Sumner Co. Sidney Dorris Margarette 7 Dist of Co. Keokuk Iowa Saw Mill R. N. Buchanan July 20 1912  
47 15-Apr-12 Dorris Reynolds M W 7 Dist Sumner Co. Harvey Dorris Nomie Dorris 7 Dist of Co. New Orleans, La Farmer R. N. Buchanan July 20 1912  
47 2-Sep-11 Harris (Herring) Robert Benj. M W 7 Dist Sumner Co. J. T. Herring Lola Herring 7 Dist of Co. Rutherford Co. Blacksmith R. N. Buchanan July 20 1912  
47 6-Nov-11 Boon Ida May F W 7 Dist Sumner Co. Walter Boon Susie Boon 7 Dist of Co. 9 Dist of Co. Farmer R. N. Buchanan July 20 1912  
47 11-Apr-12 Huddleston Bessie F W 7 Dist Sumner Co. Allen Huddleston Susie Huddleston Putman Co. 7 Dist of Co. Farmer R. N. Buchanan July 20 1912  
47 Nov-11 Huggins Robt M W 7 Dist Sumner Co. Robt Huggins Minnie Huggins 6 Dist of Co. 7 Dist of Co. Farmer R. N. Buchanan July 20 1912  
47 15-Apr-12 Watkins Ruth F W 7 Dist Sumner Co. P. K. Watkins Ada Watkins 7 Dist of Co. 1st Dist of Co. Farmer R. N. Buchanan July 20 1912  
47 30-Apr-12 Whittacker Etta F W Sumner Co. Lou Whittacker Julia Lea Jackson Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. Reese Aug 2 1912  
47 28-Feb-12 Lee blank F W Sumner Co. Alfred Lee Fannie Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. Reese Aug 2 1912  
47 4-Dec-11 Lee Sarah F W Sumner Co. Robt Lee Ruth Wo__(?) Sumner Co. Christian Co. Farmer Dr. Reese Aug 2 1912  
47 15-June-12 Malone blank F W Sumner Co. James Malone Rosa DeKalb Co. Davidson Co. Farmer Dr. Head Aug 2 1912  
47 11-June-12 Trastchel blank M W Sumner Co. Chas Trastchel Alie M___(?) Union Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. Head Aug 2 1912  
47 5-Feb-12 Neal blank M W Sumner Co. Homer Neal Essie Webb Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Merchant Dr. Head Aug 2 1912  
47 5-Apr-12 Campbell blank F W Sumner Co. William Campbell Mollie Bertrand Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. Head Aug 2 1912  
47 2-Jan-12 Crowder blank M W Sumner Co. Broad Crowder Minnie Adcock Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Caroline Ryan Aug 2 1912  
47 30-Sep-11 Adcock Bettie F W Sumner Co. R. E. Adcock Bettie Ausbrooks Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. Moorehead Aug 2 1912  
47 ?-Mar-12 Co_y___(?) Will M W Sumner Co. J. T. Co__y_(?) Fannie Martin Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. Head Aug 2 1912  
47 2-May-12 Hibbett Mollie F W Sumner Co. R. M. Hibbitt Martha White Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. Reese Aug 2 1912  
47 18-Sep-11 Duke Huntman M W Sumner Co. D. D. Duke Nola Huntman Allen Co. Ky Allen Co. Ky Farmer Dr. Par__(?) Aug 2 1912  
47 4-Aug-11 Neel Eunice F W Sumner Co. J. M. Neel Grace Clark Brown Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. Head Aug 2 1912  
47 5-Mar-12 Dobbs West M W Sumner Co. John Dobbs Jessie Pryor Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. Head Aug 2 1912  
47 8-Feb-12 Sherr Ike M W Sumner Co. Will Sherr Ida Dorris Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. Head Aug 2 1912  
47 4-May-12 Rutledge Arthur M W Sumner Co. Arthur Rutledge Bettie Blackmore Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. Reese Aug 2 1912  
47 1-Mar-12 Wright William M W Sumner Co. J. A. Wright Lora Wright Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. Head Aug 2 1912  
47 blank Sunterl Louise F W Sumner Co. W. G. Sunterl Lollie Re__e(?) Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Insurance Agt Dr. Parker Aug 2 1912  
47 27-Mar-12 Gregory Jack M W Sumner Co. Jim Gregory Maryann Brown Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. Wright Aug 2 1912  
47 24-Jul-11 Griffin Jim M W Sumner Co. W. R. Griffin Ida P. Johnson Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Miller Dr. Woodson Aug 2 1912  
47 3-Dec-12 Green Robt Allen M W Sumner Co. Robt Green Annie Laura Pope Sumner Robertson Co. Farmer Dr. Parker Aug 2 1912  
47 25-Apr-12 Huffman Edmond Foster M W Sumner Co. Lee Huffman Mattie Collin Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Clerk Dr. Reese Aug 2 1912  
47 blank Branham blank F W Sumner Co. George Branham blank Sumner Co. blank Farmer Dr. Head Aug 2 1912  
47 5-Jan-12 May Sarah F W Sumner Co. unknown Sussie May blank Sumner Co. blank Mrs. May Aug 2 1912  
47 26-Feb-12 Rogan Willie M B Kansas Richard Rogan Lizzie Rogan Kansas Bethpage Farmer Alice Jameson Aug 2 1912  
47 10-Aug-11 Dobbins Rosie F B Kansas Right Dobbins Lizzie Dobbins Kansas Kansas Farmer Alice Jameson Aug 2 1912  
47 27-May-12 Ellis Peter M B Kansas Peter Ellis Mary Ellis Kansas Kansas Farmer Charity Patterson Aug 2 1912  
47 16-Sep-11 Brackin Lorene F B Kansas Will Brackin Ar___er Brackin Kansas Kansas Farmer Dr. Head Aug 2 1912  
47 16-Mar-12 Coleman Howard M B Harts Hill Will Coleman Cornelia Coleman Cairo Dixon Spr. Farmer Celina Bell Aug 2 1912  
47 27-Sep-11 Morrow Winston F B Kansas James Morrow Ida Morrow Kansas Bethpage Farmer Alice Johnson Aug 2 1912  
47 6-Aug-11 Malone Virginia F B Kansas Ben Malone Ada Malone Bethpage Bethpage Farmer Dr. Head Aug 2 1912  
47 15-Jun-12 Hanna Alice F B Kansas Willie Hanna Nola Hanna Bethpage Bethpage Farmer Alice Jameson Aug 2 1912  
47 15-Jun-12 Hanna Sara F B Kansas Will Hanna Nora Hanna Bethpage Bethpage Farmer Alice Jameson Aug 2 1912  
47 20-Jan-12 Brackin Homer F B Kansas John Brackin Fannie Brackin Kansas Bethpage Farmer Alice Jameson Aug 2 1912  
47 12-Mar-12 Carey Melissa F B Kansas Jim Carey Anna Carey Kansas Kansas Farmer Dr. Head Aug 2 1912  
47 25-Dec-11 Johnson Will Henry M B Kansas William Johnson Alice Johnson Dixon Spr. Kansas Farmer Alice Johnson Aug 2 1912  
47 5-Aug-11 Patterson Doc M B Kansas Brooks Patterson Parthena Patterson Kansas Gallatin ____(?) Alice Johnson Aug 2 1912  
47 2-Mar-12 Pursley Lawson F B Harts Hill Ernest Pursley Mandy Pursley Gallatin Gallatin Farmer Dr. Reese Aug 2 1912  
47 15-Feb-12 Patterson Katherine F B Harts Hill Zolla Patterson Maud Patterson Harts Hill Village Grove Farmer Dr. Lowry Aug 2 1912  
48 1-Feb-12 Hunter James M B Harts Hill Wash Hunter Mary Hunter Harts Hill Kansas Farmer Dr. Reese July 31 1912  
48 10-Mar-12 Branham Homer M B Kansas Pleas Branham Lizzie Branham Kansas Kansas Farmer Dr. Craft July 31 1912  
48 14-Jan-12 Hollis Guendolin F W Cotton Town #1 Bob Hollis Lela Hollis South Tunnel White House Farmer Brown & Hart blank  
48 7-Apr-12 Key not named M W Cotton Town #1 Jac Key Emma Key Brackentown Allen Co. Ky Farmer J. W. Smart blank  
48 25-Jan-12 Stargel Cynthia Etta F W Cotton Town #1 Jim Stargel Nancy Stargel Jimtown Ky Wilson Co. Farmer J. W. Smart blank  
48 30-Mar-12 Carmon Gerald M W Cotton Town #1 Wade Carmon Mary Carmon Sumner Co. Nashville Blacksmith J. W. Smart blank  
48 26-Aug-11 Martin Annie D. F W Cotton Town #1 Boss Martin Bessie Martin Cross Plains Parham Farmer J. W. Smart blank  
48 24-Feb-12 Armstrong Viola F W Cotton Town #1 Bill Armstrong Delma Armstrong Mulloys Cottontown Farmer L. E. Wheat blank  
48 18-Aug-11 Biggs Elie Owen M W White House Will Biggs Bessie E. Biggs White House Goodlettsville Farmer R. O. Barry blank  
48 10?-Mar-12 Hunley Nannie F W White House Charlie Hunley Mary Hunley Indiana Nashville Blacksmith R. O. Barry blank  
48 20-May-12 Couthron Aubry M W White House B. M. Couthron Ollie Couthron White House Robertson Co. Merchant R. O. Barry blank  
48 5-May-12 Warren Osy (?) M W White House Clif Warren Lela Warren White House Nashville Mechanic R. O. Barry blank  
48 15-May-12 Wheeler Peter M W White House Jim Wheeler Alma Wheeler Sumner Co. Robertson Co. Farmer R. O. Barry blank  
48 19-Oct-11 Eidson Harland M W White House Jim Eidson Minnie White House White Co. Farmer T. L. B. Brown blank  
48 blank-Oct-11 Kamplin not named M W Cotton Town Dave Kamplin Carrie Kamplin Robertson Co. Robertson Co. Farmer J. W. Smart blank  
48 3-Jun-12 Jones Mary H. F W White House Sid Jones Mary Lee Jones Jackson Co. White Co. Farmer R. O. Barry blank  
48 15-Apr-12 Wheeler Gotha Roy M W blank Taylor Wheeler Loise Wheeler Jackson Co. White Co. Farmer Mrs. Stafford blank  
48 18-Sep-12 Upchurch Lex M W White House J. M. Upchurch Ellie Upchurch Jackson Co. Cumberland Ky Farmer T. L. B. Brown blank  
48 27-Aug-11 Upchurch Layon M W White House _(?) Upchurch Delia Upchurch Jackson Co. Jackson Co. Farmer R. O. Barry blank  
48 10-Feb-12 Callis Adella F W Cotton Town Linord Callis Mary Callis Robertson Co. White House Farmer J. W. Smart blank  
48 23-Dec-11 Biggs Mattie F W Cotton Town Jess Biggs Bessie Biggs Parham Cottontown Farmer R. O. Barry blank  
48 29-Mar-12 Pond Lillian F W Cotton Town Pitts Pond Flandis Pond Parham Parham Farmer R. O. Barry blank  
48 11-Jul-12 Palmer Ruby F W White House Sprucer Palmer Wacy Palmer Putman Co. Robertson Co. Farmer R. O. Barry blank  
48 3-Jun-12 Lambert Rebecca F W Cotton Town Leonard Lambert Birdie Lambert White House Simpson Co. Ky Farmer J. W. Smart blank  
48 blank Lambert Gladys F W Cotton Town O. H. Lambert Selma Lambert Sumner Co. Robertson Co. Farmer T. L. Brown blank  
48 29-Apr-12 Shewcraft Luisa F W Cotton Town Bud Shewcraft Cora Shewcraft Parham Cottontown Farmer J. W. Smart blank  
48 20-Dec-11 George Alma F W Fountain Head Ed George Della George Parham Fountain H. Farmer J. W. Smart blank  
48 21-Dec-11 Pleasant James F. M W Fountain Head John Pleasant Ethel Pleasant Hall Town Simpson Co. Ky Farmer J. W. Smart blank  
48 30-Sep-11 McAllister Lucise F W Fountain Head John McAllister Grasy McAllister Fountain H. Fountain H. Timber Cutter J. W. Smart blank  
48 2-Jun-12 Suttle Minnie F W Fountain Head unknown Minnie Suttle blank Fountain H. blank W. B. Appling blank  
48 27-Feb-blank Mitchell Robert M W Fountain Head George Mitchell Nannie Fountain H. Fountain H. Farmer W. B. Appling blank  
48 9-May-12 Rummels Margit F W Fountain Head Frank Rummels Rhody Rummels Fountain H. Fountain H. Farmer W. B. Appling blank  
48 20-Mar-12 Summers Estelle F W Fountain Head Charlie Summers Annie Summers Portland Fountain H. Farmer J. W. Smart blank  
48 26-Oct-11 Jackson John A. M W Cottontown T. C. Jackson Ovy Jackson blank B___ Md (?) Farmer J. W. Smart blank  
48 15-Jun-12 Clubbs Lettie F W Cottontown Jim Clubbs Lucy Clubbs Robertson Co. Fountain H. Farmer Lovie Kemp blank  
48 26-Jul-11 Legg Ruth F W Cottontown Huston Legge Katie Legg Fountain H. Robertson Co. Farmer J. W. Smart blank  
48 7-Jun-12 Briley Norman M W Fountain Head Sam Briley Pearl Briley Sumner co. Todd Co. Ky Farmer J. W. Smart blank  
48 13-Apr-12 Brown Wallis M W Fountain Head Will Brown Hattie Brown Fountain H. Fountain H. Saw Mill Man J. M. Ventress blank  
48 27-Mar-12 Clubbs Luther M W Fountain Head Bill Clubbs Margaret Clubbs Smith Co. White Co. Farmer Appling blank  
48 21-Apr-12 Briley Erline F W Fountain Head Jim Briley Nora Briley Fountain H. Robertson Co. Farmer J. W. Smart blank  
48 25-Dec-11 Briley Chester M W Fountain Head Elisha Briley Icy Briley Fountain H. Robertson Co. Farmer J. W. Smart blank  
48 25-May-12 Roberts not named F W Fountain Head Richard Roberts Nancy Roberts Wilson Co. Fountain H. Farmer Ventress blank  
48 19-Jun-12 Walker Virginia F W Cottontown Nathan Walker Esper Walker Allen Co. Ky White House Farmer L. E. Wheat blank  
48 5-Jun-12 Rogers not named M W Cottontown Henry Rogers Lizzie Rogers Fountain H. Parham Farmer J. W. Smart blank  
48 29-May-12 Adamson Earl M W Cottontown Spurgern Adamson Rosa Adamson Wilson Co. Fountain H. Farmer Appling blank  
48 10-Jan-12 Rogers J. D. M W Cottontown Lee Rogers Bessie Rogers Parham Fountain H. Farmer Ventress blank  

Return to the Sumner County Main Page