Aransas County, Texas

Texas Marriage Records for Aransas County - Vol. 3


Vol. 1 ] Vol. 2 ] Vol.  3 ] Vol. 4 ] Vol. 5A ] Vol. 5B ] Vol. 6 ] Vol. 7 ] Vol. 8A ] Vol. 8B ] Vol. 8C ] Vol. 9A ] Vol. 9B ] Vol. 9C ] Vol. 9D ] Vol. 11A ] Vol. 11B ] Vol. 12A ] Vol. 12B ] Vol. 15A ] Vol. 15B ] Vol. 10 ] MR1967 ] MR1966 ] MR1968 ] MR1969 ] MR1970 ] MR1971 ] MR1972 ] MR1973 ] MR1974 ] MR1975 ] MR1976 ] MR1977 ] MR1978 ] MR1979 ] MR1980 ] MR1981 ] MR1982 ] MR1983 ] MR1984 ] MR1985 ] MR1986 ] MR1987 ] MR1988 ] MR1989 ] MR1990 ] MR1991 ] MR1992 ] MR1993 ] MR1994 ] MR1995 ] MR1996 ] MR1997 ] MR1998 ] MR1999 ]


HOME

Aransas County Marriage Records
Vol. 3, Jun. 5, 1912 - Nov. 26, 1924
Contributed by Herschel and Nelda Kelley


GROOM

BRIDE

MARR. DATE

OFFICIAL

VOL/PG
Adcock, Kermit Adolph Deaver, Leta Helm Dec 28 1922 W. A. North 3/135
Agneu, Millard Hill, Norma Apr 7 1920 W. A. North 3/105
Aguire, Jose Trevino, Maneula Oct 16 1919 J. M. Rodriguez 3/94
Ainley, Rev. H. W. C. Schivner, Bertha Euginia Nov 1 1912 Thomas W. White 3/5
Alister, John Grist, Nellie Apr 3 1914 Roy Jackson 3/23
Anderson, George Wilkinson, Mrs. M. E. Mar 30 1918 F. Stevens 3/63
Aranda, Ricardo Contreras, Delfina May 31 1924 Carl Utterback 3/159
Armstrong, W. A. Fennell, Kate Aug 19 1916 E. Y. S. Hubbard 3/46
Armstrong, Walter Weaton, Mae Jett May 11 1918 C. S. Long 3/65
Atwood Jr, Joseph F. Bell, Maggie Apr 17 1917 Jno A. Clarke 3/54
Bailey, Travis Clark, Mary Ada Mar 26 1917 C. S. Long 3/53
Ballou, Edwin Carl Dunn, Alice M. Dec 24 1914 R. E. Hardin 3/21
Barber, M. M. Hudson, Annie C. Jun 11 1913 R. E. Hardin 3/12
Barksdale, George Harding Roicourt, Lillian Ethel Dec 23 1914 J. Rush Goodloe 3/31
Barnett, William Dickey, Kathie Sep 7 1920 J. T. Rector 3/112
Barrett, O. Sims, Mrs. G. Aug 19 1918 Jno. A. Clarke 3/69
Bartlett, E. E. Williams, Myrtle May Jun 24 1914 A. M. Foster 3/25
Beetley, W. S. F. Saint, Sallie Elizabeth Jun 21 1919 E. Y. S. Hubbard 3/84
Bell, Robert Dawson, Edith Sep 19 1923 J. E. Morgan 3/147
Bell, Walter McLester, Anna Jan 3 1920 G. S. Stanbury 3/100
Benham, Howard Township, Naoma Oct 28 1922 W. M. Groon 3/134
Bird, D. W. Kidd, Della Jan 16 1914 R. L. Flowers 3/21
Birkhead, Claude Dickens, Florence Jan 29 1913 Roy Jackson 3/8
Blaylock, Lee Williams, Hattie Oct 7 1921 M. P. Yarbrough 3/124
Bludworth, H. M. Snow, Mrs S. E. Nov 14 1912 J. W. Collins 3/8
Bond, J. M. Bludworth, Ida Nov 1 1913 J. W. Collins 3/19
Borup, Charles S. Frandolig, Carrie Jun 15 1916 Carl Utterback 3/45
Boyd, Balen Jackson, Jessie Mar 27 1920 John Daniel 3/104
Bracht, Fred A. Campbell, Inez Jun 4 1920 Thos. F. Banfield 3/112
Brewer, C. A. Vineyard, Jewel Dec 28 1918 Frank E. Fincher 3/75
Bronaugh, W. C. Brown, Elizabeth Jun 4 1918 C. S. Long 3/66
Brooks, J. R. Rountree, J. R. Oct 31 1924 J. O. Manning 3/164
Brundrett, Alvin Smith, Fay Apr 15 1922 A. Guyon 3/128
Brundrett, Jed Everett Winkelseth, Edith May Mar 9 1917 C. S. Long 3/52
Brundrett, Oliver Johnson, Violet Sep 15 1923 W. A. North 3/146
Burris, Don E. Barup, Jane A. Dec 30 1923 W. A. North 3/135
Busker, Frank G. Davis, Wanda Jul 10 1923 Frances J. Gruber 3/142
Canevaro, Somerville Antonio Dietrich, Mary Agatha Nov 18 1919 Jno. A. Clarke 3/97
Cannon, Joe N. Young, Elenor Vernetta Aug 18 1913 J. S. Kennerly 3/16
Carnal, Edward Ratcliff, Eunice Matilda Oct 22 1912 J. W. Collins 3/5
Carroll, Vernon Millender, Ruby Pauline Apr 22 1919 L. S. Darling 3/79
Casterline, Leonard Smith, Zella Feb 11 1918 J. A. Howard 3/61
Casterline, Rufus Tuttle, Thelma Oct 11 1915 J. S. Kennerly 3/39
Castillo, Petronilo Villareal, Librado Aug 25 1914 Roy Jackson 3/28
Champion, John Olivarez, Juanita Apr 3 1920 M. P. Yarbrough 3/105
Cheaney, John R. Maynard, Mrs. Mary S. Aug 20 1921 J. Ed. Moore 3/121
Clark, A. J. Kavanaugh, Oreen Nov 5 1924 J. Ed Moore 3/163
Click, J. E. Thomas, Bettie Apr 2 1924 R. E. Hardin 3/152
Cole, Francis Marion New, Verna Lee Jun 5 1915 W. A. Little, Sr 3/35
Cole, I. L. Wiley, Myrtle Nov 19 1915 C. S. Long 3/40
Cole, Vallie Phillipe, Lorine May 1 1920 L. S. Darling 3/107
Collins, J. B. Young, Minerva Jan 4 1913 George E. Waterwall 3/7
Collins, T. N. Caulloway, Nellie Jun 9 1924 S. J. Stephens 3/158
Collins, Wallace Galbreath, Bessie Jan 9 1924 S. J. Stephens 3/150
Constante, Baielo Fuentes, Cernseueion Jul 7 1913 Roy Duphone 3/14
Court, Thomas King Barrett, Cornelia Jan 16 1915 J. Rush Goodloe 3/34
Covington, C. W. Ganaway, Aberine Apr 17 1920 W. A. North 3/106
Crawford, Seburn Asbury Brundrett, Ethel Emily Aug 20 1918 C. S. Long 3/70
Crenshaw, J. M. Gooden, Hallie May Jun 8 1913 Edward Owens 3/12
Crenshaw, Virgil Woody, Ruth Apr 17 1916 W. A. Little, Sr 3/43
Curbello, Andrew Tedford, Mrs. Emma Mar 18 1914 R. E. Hardin 3/22
Curry, Lewis C. Lancaster, Mrs. Myrtle Sep 22 1919 W. A. North 3/93
Daniel, William A. Hanna, Ada Elicabeth Oct 19 1915 J. A. Howard 3/39
Daugherty, J. F. Garza, Mrs. M. K. May 15 1917 F. Stevens 3/54
Davidson, William Maine, Faye May 24 1922 A. Guyon 3/129
Davis, Ralph Rozelle, Nellie Nov 16 1912 R. E. Hardin 3/7
Davis, S. I. Courtney, Mrs Virginia Rebecca Nov 22 1912 John R. Christain 3/4
Day, E. L. McWhorter, Sadie Apr 5 1913 John Lyons 3/10
Deau, D. G. Cleveland, Laura Dec 8 1915 R. E. Hardin 3/41
DeForest, Thomas Emiel Wendall, Margaret Loretta May 12 1920 J. C. Dubourgel 3/108
Devance, Charles Spinks, Mrs. Lilie Pearl Jul 22 1913 R. E. Hardin 3/14
Devrill, Jacob Conway, Mrs. Lucille Jul 7 1924 J. Ed Moore 3/160
Dickey, Frank Johnson, Lula Feb 9 1921 J. T. Rector 3/116
Diederich, Fred C Smith, Lucretia Aug 21 1912 J. W. Collins 3/2
Dietrich, Lester Davis, Gladys Apr 23 1920 J. J. Wester 3/106
Dittlinger, H. J. Dare, Bessie M. Jun 21 1918 T. R. Clendenin 3/67
Domigues, Juan Chano, Juana Jun 20 1919 Jno. A. Clarke 3/84
Dominguz, Antonio Reyes, Refugio Feb 11 1918 Jno A. Clarke 3/62
Dye, Oscar V. McHugh, Edith Feb 3 1923 W. A. North 3/138
Eberle, Harry Munger, Stella Sep 14 1912 Thomas W. White 3/3
Eddins, Walter Payne, Ara Viola Nov 18 1914 J. E. Buck 3/29
Escamilla, Casimio Lopez, Manuella Oct 8 1913 Roy Duphone 3/18
Escamilla, Celso Arnelas, Madela Luz Jul 8 1920 F. Stevens 3/111
Eversall, William Manning, Ollie Oct 4 1921 D. P. Airhart 3/123
Ezell, Robert L. A. Hargrove, Kate Apr 3 1918 E. Y. S. Hubbard 3/64
Falcon, Enrique Suniga, Mrs. Guadalupe Apr 25 1919 Jno. A. Clarke 3/80
Falcon, Silverio Polido, Antonio Jan 29 1915 Roy Jackson 3/34
Falcon, Vidal G. Sainz, Elasia Jun 10 1914 J. C. Dubourgel 3/25
Farley Jr, J. W. Smith, Myrtle Lea Oct 16 1915 J. W. Collins 3/40
Fee, George Young, Willie Jul 25 1917 E. Y. S. Hubbard 3/58
Field, J. T. Barre, Mrs J. D. Aug 28 1923 Wm. T. Rivirie 3/144
Flores, Hypoleto Medina, Isabel Mar 27 1917 W. A. Little, Sr 3/53
Fragar, Willie Singler, E. G. Sep 23 1919 M. P. Yarbrough 3/93
Fuentes, Antonio Longario, Carlina Jan 22 1921 J. C. Dubourgel 3/116
Galban, Fransisco Montes, Erlinda Mar 22 1923 Carl Utterback 3/139
Galloway, George M. Roberts, Irma Jan 5 1922 J. C. Dubourgel 3/126
Gamond, Joseph Silberisen, Sarah B. Sep 4 1912 John Lyons 3/2
Garcia, Bonifacio Gusman, Panchita Sep 3 1921 M. P. Yarbrough 3/121
Garcia, Erinco Ramires, Maria May 17 1897 Unknown 3/115
Garcia, Jesus Longoria, Elena Sep 8 1923 Frances J. Gruber 3/145
Garcia, Rafael Suniga, Paula Jan 4 1915 W. A. Little, Sr 3/32
Garner, Angel Olbera, Biojina Jul 8 1919 M. P. Cain 3/87
Garza, Donasciano Sanchez, Palonia Jul 25 1924 Carl Utterback 3/161
Garza, Edwards Gonzales, Elvira Feb 8 1922 J. Ed. Moore 3/126
Garza, Gavino Nava, Hortincia Apr 21 1922 J. C. Dubourgel 3/129
Gaskin, Troy Erwin, Bessie Oct 6 1919 L. S. Darling 3/92
Gibson, Charles R. Bruhl, Gladys Jun 8 1920 E. Y. S. Hubbard 3/110
Gillum, C. J. Linney, Clara A. Jan 7 1924 J. Ed Moore 3/150
Gladney, J. R. Curtis, Mrs. E. A. Nov 30 1919 E. Y. S. Hubbard 3/97
Glasson, John William Brundrett, Flovilla Violet Aug 24 1918 E. Y. S. Hubbard 3/71
Gleghorn, L. L. Ruthereford, Alma Jul 1 1915 R. E. Hardin 3/37
Goforth, V. A. Atwood, Mae Aug 20 1918 F. Stevens 3/69
Goldsmith, Clarence Beasley, Jessie Jun 5 1923 Carl Utterback 3/140
Gooding, John E. Winslett, Nellie Jan 17 1923 C. C. Hurst 3/137
Gracy, Carl Camebl, Mary Alice Oct 17 1920 W. A. North 3/113
Gray, Charles Ives, Verna Lee Nov 13 1923 W. A. North 3/148
Green, Louis Guffey, Nora Mae Nov 26 1923 Carl Utterback 3/148
Greer, Alfred T. Stephens, Ida May Aug 5 1913 Roy Jackson 3/15
Grett, C. H. Davidson, Mary E. May 26 1921 E. S. Brown 3/118
Griffin, John L. Morrill, Maggie Mae Nov 23 1912 D. B. Smith 3/6
Grimes, J. W. Hutto, Annie Rita Jul 14 1920 E. Y. S. Hubbard 3/111
Gusjarado, Tomas DeLuna, Trinidad A. Apr 10 1924 Carl Utterback 3/153
Haak, W. A. Thompson, Pearl E. Dec 21 1918 S. Maylan Bird 3/83
Halbert, W. C. De Moss, Mrs. Mable May 12 1919 W. Vasco Greer 3/81
Hall, Clarence Williams, Mary Jul 23 1921 W. A. North 3/120
Haltmar, Anton Frandolig, Elizabeth Aug 22 1916 M. E. Bailey 3/47
Ham, Horace William Gates, Rosa Dec 27 1919 W. L. Dubose 3/101
Hancock, William Cagle, Lucille Dec 24 1917 John F. Cagle 3/60
Harper, Gerald E. McDonald, Velma Inez Feb 20 1920 G. S. Stanbury 3/102
Harper, Joe A. Oerthing, Bertha May Apr 20 1920 L. S. Darling 3/107
Harrison, E. Smith, Ruth Aug 21 1923 Grover E. Lewis 3/143
Hartzag, James Henry Covington, Mattie Brylan Sep 6 1921 D. P. Airhart 3/122
Helm, John Albert Tarno, Louise Jul 2 1919 A. T. White 3/86
Henderson, E. V. Moare, Grace Jun 9 1920 L. S. Darling 3/109
Herrington, Walter Little, Blanche May 26 1920 F. Stevens 3/109
Hilbuin, Harry Spreigal, Beatrice Dec 28 1918 W. Vasco Teer 3/75
Himroth, Henry Marion Johnson, May Agusta Jun 6 1917 J. C. Dubourgel 3/56
Hodge, Elias Wallace Buttaire, Helen Katherine Jun 13 1922 B. S. McKinzie 3/130
Hollingsworth, Jack A. Airheart, Lucile Mar 12 1919 E. Y. S. Hubbard 3/77
Holt, Guy Colby, Rochel Dec 24 1917 J. A. Howard 3/62
Hooper, George M. Clark, Carolyn May 12 1915 R. E. Hardin 3/35
Houchin, O. D. Terry, Fannie Fay Nov 19 1912 John Lyons 3/6
Howard, Albert J. Munger, Roberta Nov 11 1919 Jno. A. Clarke 3/96
Hunter, James Burton Mayo, Eleanor Mar 22 1914 W. F. Elliott 3/22
Hurst, Chester O'Connell, Virgina Nov 7 1919 L. S. Darling 3/95
Hutchins, J. E. O'Bryant, Mae Aug 28 1915 J. A. Howard 3/38
Hutchins, Thomas McLeod, Mrs. Julia Sep 27 1922 J. Ed Moore 3/133
Ives, Sam Walker, Annie Apr 9 1919 Carl Utterback 3/78
Ives, Samuel Ellison Speed, Cordie May Apr 2 1919 L. S. Darling 3/78
Ives, Willie Speed, Mrs. Willie May 28 1917 W. D. Brown 3/55
Jackson, Stephen Ford Norvell, Irene Barton Jun 25 1913 R. E. Hardin 3/13
Jamison, John M. Pell, Kate Elizabeth Jan 12 1918 J. C. Dubourgel 3/61
Johnson, Arthur Johnson, Belle Apr 5 1921 J. Ed. Moore 3/117
Johnson, Fred Barnard, Clara Aileen Sep 1 1922 Frances Gruber 3/132
Johnston, Claude Deaver, Elizabeth Anne May 29 1919 L. S. Darling 3/83
Johnston, G. B. Borup, Emma Jun 21 1924 Joe A. Harper 3/159
Jones, Earl S. Harrley, Mrs. W. K. Jan 14 1922 John J. Lannon 3/125
Kelley, Eddie Oldham, Ruby Jul 28 1919 Jno. A. Clarke 3/88
Kennerly, John S. McCaskill, Maud Adelia Dec 27 1919 R. G. Baucom 3/99
Kientz, Chris F. Hubbard, Effie Mary Sep 5 1916 Margaret Bailey 3/47
King, C. L. Manship, Lila Oct 7 1922 H. C. Williams 3/134
King, L. D. Westbrook, Velma Hazel Jun 21 1923 W. B. Perritt 3/142
Kinsey, J. D. Brundett, Gertrude Ivy Jul 18 1918 E. Y. S. Hubbard 3/68
Klienpaul, R. M. Baumert, Mrs. Ida Mar 16 1920 Jno. A. Clarke 3/103
Lassiter, W. R. Boyle, Mrs. M. Dec 17 1921 J. Ed. Moore 3/125
Lassiter, Walter Wallace Hawes, Beatrice Elizabeth Jun 16 1924 J. Ed Moore 3/158
Lerma, Berardino Zepeda, Jesusita Jun 12 1921 J. E. Deebourgel 3/119
Lindley, W. H. Bailey, Mrs. Lizzie Dec 10 1913 W. B. Martin 3/19
Lindley, William James Stephens, Mattie Katy Sep 30 1924 Carl Utterback 3/163
Lithgow, R. P. McDonald, Helma Oct 21 1916 V. G. Thomas 3/49
Loe, John Joseph Sparkman, Lela Nov 5 1913 R. E. Hardin 3/17
Longoria, Marion Bearreal, Elbira Feb 9 1924 Carl Utterback 3/151
Lopez, Leonardo Lara, Florintina Aug 14 1922 J. Ed Moore 3/133
Lugo, Louis Jimenez, Adela Aug 16 1922 Frances Gruber 3/130
Lynch, Joseph Alonzo Frandolig, May Conelia Jul 22 1919 J. C. Dubourgel 3/90
Macmurdo, James A. Milom, Mrs Iolia Sep 6 1920 F. Stevens 3/113
Main, Homer G. Burnett, Eura M. May 15 1921 E. Y. S. Hubbard 3/118
Martines, Jose Mario Serbautes, Mrs. Manuella Jul 30 1915 W. A. Little, Sr 3/37
Martinez, Antonio Gaurige, Trinidad Feb 5 1922 J. C. Dubourgel 3/127
Martinez, Antonio Cantu, Maria Dec 12 1923 Carl Utterback 3/149
Martinez, Jose Vasquez, Petro May 10 1919 F. Stevens 3/80
Martinez, Luis Gonzales, Elvira Mar 23 1924 Carl Utterback 3/152
Martinez, Ramon Saldivar, Guadalupe Mar 6 1920 M. P. Yarbrough 3/103
Martinez, Ventura Morales, Pas Dec 24 1919 Jno A. Clarke 3/98
Mathews, Anton T. Franciscovich, Elizabeth Mar 3 1913 W. B. Harmon 3/9
Mathews, S. C. Chambers, Vera Dec 23 1915 J. C. Dubourgel 3/42
Maynard, Byron A. Barber, Gladys Aug 2 1919 E. Y. S. Hubbard 3/89
McCain, F. H. Wood, Mable May 26 1919 E. H. Ratliff 3/82
McCrocklin, J. T. Walker, Lessie A. May 17 1919 J. E. Gate 3/82
McCutcheon, Pate Buchanan, Gertrude Apr 29 1914 W. V. Olinger 3/24
Meeks, I. N. Davis, Mrs. Irene Mar 27 1913 J. W. Collins 3/9
Mendiola, Gerald Mir, Dolores Ide Dec 10 1914 J. C. Dubourgel 3/30
Mendoza, Loreto Ramirez, Mrs. Margarita Aug 16 1924 A. J. Custer 3/162
Mercer, John G. Roberts, Mary McRae May 31 1924 C. S. Long 3/156
Miller, D. E. StClair, Charlsil Mar 11 1921 W. E. Pesedu 3/117
Miller, Fredrick Alan Huff, Louis Marie Jun 12 1923 Frances J. Gruber 3/141
Minter, Granville E. Gristy, Katie V. Oct 25 1917 W. A. North 3/58
Mires, Arthur Brundrett, Veola Jul 22 1922 C. S. Long 3/131
Moore, Carroll Hall, Myrtle Jan 3 1920 G. S. Stanbury 3/99
Morales, Telespara Sapartra, Serefina Jun 5 1915 W. A. Little, Sr 3/36
Morris, Theophlus George Brooke, Wildah Elizabeth Aug 4 1914 L. B. Haines 3/26
Moser, Clarence Sylvester Yeoman, Martha Ada Nov 5 1921 Joe. A. Harper 3/124
Muckleroy, Robert C. Barber, Bessie Nov 10 1917 V. G. Thomas 3/59
Mullinax, Roy Edmison, Eunice Jul 12 1924 Joe A. Harper 3/160
Mundine, Elbert Tedford, Mary Wilma Apr 12 1923 Grover C. Lewis 3/140
Myers, Purdim Wilder, Lillian Dec 11 1923 J. Ed Moore 3/149
Nava, Aligio Garcia, Polenario Nov 8 1923 Carl Utterback 3/147
Navallo, Benito Flores, Manuella Oct 24 1914 Roy Duphone 3/29
Navarro, Timotes Garcia, Christina Aug 26 1922 Carl Utterback 3/131
Nesmith, Juan Reyes, Adela Jun 7 1918 Jno. A. Clarke 3/67
Nicar, Edward Renfroe, Birdie May 24 1924 N. A. Myers 3/155
Olinger, Forest Hoke, Mary Sep 6 1917 J. C. Dubourgel 3/57
Ornelaz, Jose Geava, Selza May 16 1924 Carl Utterback 3/153
Ortes, Aberalio Arada, Juana Apr 10 1922 M. P. Yarbrough 3/128
Otero, Armando Mendosa, Biatriz Jan 18 1922 J. C. Dubourgel 3/127
Overstreet, George Crane, Mamie Elvis Aug 6 1923 J. Ed Moore 3/143
Owens, Ransome Ernst, Irma Jun 19 1916 J. S. Kennerly 3/44
Paige, H. L. Mathews, Agnes Mar 3 1919 Carl Utterback 3/77
Palydo, Guadalupe Nava, Josephina Oct 20 1919 J. C. Dubourgel 3/94
Peagler, W. E. Coward, Mrs. Lula Oct 2 1918 Jno. A. Clarke 3/72
Peterson, K. M. Springer, Barbara Sep 11 1912 George E. Waterwall 3/11
Phelps, Edgar Blaschke, Hertha Jul 5 1919 W. Vasco Geer 3/86
Picton, Charles Thomas Johnson, Carrie Agnes Apr 9 1914 J. C. Dubourgel 3/23
Pireira, Theo J. Ryan, Nell Carrol Jul 19 1919 Peter Hanley 3/87
Price, Elmo Upshaw, Jimmie Aug 24 1918 Jno. A. Clarke 3/70
Price, J. Vickrey, Mrs. Louise Jan 11 1919 Jno. A. Clarke 3/76
Pruitt, Walter Walker, Beeda Aug 11 1919 J. T. Rector 3/90
Quintiro, Matris Solis, Paulina R. Oct 5 1920 Jno. A. Clarke 3/114
Reader, Eugene Victor Roberts, Elizabeth Flavilla Apr 17 1916 R. E. Hardin 3/42
Reader, G. W. Reader, Mrs. Nannie A. Nov 18 1912 Roy Jackson 3/4
Reagan, Harvey Ansley, Georgia Sep 22 1915 J. Rush Goodloe 3/38
Reyes, Antonio Falcon, Silvia Cozares Mar 23 1920 Jno. A. Clarke 3/104
Reyes, Laviana Castineira, Mrs. Losa Nov 21 1916 W. A. Little, Sr 3/50
Reynolds, Clarence Brown, Naoma Jan 15 1917 W. N. Weldon 3/51
Richardson, Eddie Bryant, Pearl Aug 16 1916 Jno. Sloan 3/46
Richardson, W. R. Schultz, Ruth E. Feb 23 1920 F. Stevens 3/102
Richardson, Walter C. Moody, Eunice Dec 21 1918 W. A. North 3/74
Roark, W. E. Powell, Mrs. L. E. Jan 2 1923 W. B. Perritt 3/136
Roberts, A. L. Holman, Mrs. C. B. May 31 1924 Thomas Gregory 3/156
Roberts, A. M. White, Marie Oct 28 1916 J. C. Dubourgel 3/49
Roberts, Godfrey S. Walker, Agnes Jul 30 1919 W. A. North 3/89
Roberts, R. A. Culley, Edith Nov 17 1922 E. S. Brown 3/137
Rodriguez, Esmael Rivas, Delfina Dec 31 1919 M. P. Yarbrough 3/98
Rodriguez, Juan Barial, Benina Apr 4 1918 M. P. Yarbrough 3/63
Rodriguez, Juan Florez, Antonia May 8 1920 J. C. Dubourgel 3/108
Rodriguez, Teodols Rodriguez, Maria Apr 27 1918 F. Stevens 3/65
Rogers, Joseph E. Ives, Maude Jul 26 1924 W. A. North 3/161
Rojo, Edward Zepeda, Sarah G. Aug 8 1914 J. C. Dubourgel 3/27
Rooke, Clarke Robbinson, Lou Boyd Jul 26 1919 Jno A. Clarke 3/92
Rooke, Thomas H. Wyatt, Elizabeth Frances Nov 22 1913 R. E. Hardin 3/18
Rouquette, Zeph Rice, Essie Nov 8 1916 J. S. Kennerly 3/50
Sabino, Juan Rodriguez, Lebrada Jul 18 1921 M. P. Yarbrough 3/120
Saint, Garnet E. Traeweek, Edna M. May 6 1922 A. Guyon 3/132
Saldana, Juan G. Muniz, Juanita R. Jan 20 1923 W. W. Sharp 3/138
Samarrefra, Masimins Garcia, Simona May 15 1923 Carl Utterback 3/141
Sanchez, Manuel Morales, Petra Sep 15 1923 J. Ed Moore 3/145
Schiller, John William Johnson, Clarice Mae Jun 22 1915 R. E. Hardin 3/36
Schultz, A. H. Howard, Ester Nov 17 1922 E. S. Brown 3/136
Scott, Andrew Dickey, Bertha Dec 27 1913 J. T. Rector 3/20
Shaw, J. B. Jolliff, Bonnie Sep 30 1916 J. S. Kennerly 3/48
Shawn, Elmer Newton Ballou, Maney Maud Jul 13 1912 N. W. Ainley 3/1
Shipp, W. L. Veness, Mrs. M. V. Aug 4 1913 Roy Jackson 3/15
Silbrisin, William Wison, Mrs. A. B. Aug 31 1918 Jno. A. Clarke 3/71
Silgen, Sotero Padron, Felicita Mar 21 1918 Jno A. Clarke 3/73
Singer, Andrew Brodhurst, May Jun 7 1916 J. S. Kennerly 3/44
Slour, W. S. Goodman, Ducie Nov 26 1924 J. Ed Moore 3/164
Smith, B. L. Green, Nina Apr 5 1913 Roy Jackson 3/10
Smith, Harris D. Conrad, Annie May 27 1918 F. Stevens 3/66
Smith, Lloyd Brundrett, Vaughn L. Sep 12 1923 C. S. Long 3/144
Smith, Thomas H. Armstrong, Alice Oct 12 1920 E. Y. S. Hubbard 3/114
Solis, Cecilia Tamez, Julia Sep 6 1924 Joe A. Harper 3/162
Solis, Elario Quinlero, Juanita Dec 24 1914 Roy Jackson 3/33
Solis, Poledo Nesmith, Maria Dec 10 1913 Roy Jackson 3/20
Solis, Sisilio Pedraza, Estela Oct 23 1919 Jno. A. Clarke 3/95
Sorenson, George Edwin Brundrett, Blond Kathleen Jun 28 1920 C. S. Long 3/110
Spears, Sim Witt, Mabel Jun 2 1924 Carl Utterback 3/157
Spicer, J. Kemp McLain, Mary Sep 20 1923 G. C. Lewis 3/146
Spriegel, J. M. Gathinger, Ellen Jun 23 1919 T. C. Long 3/85
Stansbury, J. M. McLeod, Susie Jan 25 1924 G. S. Stansbury 3/151
Stephenson, L. H. Nelson, Mrs. Mamie E. Aug 31 1918 L. S. Darling 3/72
Stephenson, W. M. Discaw, Grace May 24 1924 Joe A. Harper 3/154
Stewart, Alex Sweeney, Winona G. Jun 19 1917 J. W. Sorenson 3/56
Stone, Oscar W. Boerm, Annie Oct 12 1918 Jno. A. Clarke 3/73
Surmann, Dr. Arnold C. Harmon, Agnes Jul 1 1916 A. W. S. Garden 3/45
Tanksley, Guy Frandolig, Elenora Dec 31 1919 J. C. Dubourgel 3/100
Taylor, Beal Denton Weir, Martha Threca Aug 20 1919 Michael Pring 3/91
Taylor, J. Robert Gay, Josephine Sep 16 1921 W. A. Maye 3/122
Taylor, William Henry Eaves, Maybelle Miller Aug 23 1919 Michael Pring 3/91
Tedford, Ernest Stephens, Bulah May 28 1924 G. S. Stansbury 3/155
Terry, M. J. Bailey, Sophia Lettie Oct 14 1912 M. S. Kerby 3/3
Thomas, Fred V. Court, Irene Vernan Jun 28 1919 W. A. North 3/85
Thompson, Harry L. Sparkman, Lucile Jun 16 1914 R. E. Hardin 3/24
Thrup, G. C. Buckholy, F. L. Aug 24 1914 Roy Jackson 3/28
Trebino, Roberto Garcia, Domingo Feb 19 1919 Jno. A. Clarke 3/76
Trevinio, Manuel Flores, Sesadia Aug 16 1918 Jno. A. Clarke 3/68
Tuttle, Burton Aaron Canevara, Alvina Lucretia Apr 9 1918 F. Stevens 3/64
Valdez, Juan Solis, Maria May 21 1917 Jno. R. Clarke 3/55
Varner, B. G. Clarkson, Hannah A. Dec 6 1917 E. Y. S. Hubbard 3/59
Vasquez, Nestor Lara, Mrs. Domilita Jan 9 1923 Carl Utterback 3/139
Waaga, Charles Peterson, Mrs. Barbara Oct 7 1916 J. S. Kennerly 3/48
Walters, Ernest Buchanan, Eva Belle Feb 14 1917 Jno A. Clarke 3/52
Walton, Geo. W. Oertting, Henrietta Oct 5 1921 D. P. Airhart 3/123
Ware, Richard Dickey, Annie Jul 4 1910 George E. Waterwall 3/115
Webb, Jesse Madden, Maggie May 5 1913 Jay W. Carrington 3/11
Webster, F. A. Atkinson, Carrie L. May 3 1919 Frank B. Buchanan 3/81
Weher, James Oliver Madden, Stella Inez Mar 19 1912 Unknown 3/27
Weinlein, Walter Meed, Mable Nov 27 1916 W. C. White 3/51
Wells, Clessen Weber, Stella Feb 11 1920 L. S. Darling 3/101
Wells, Howard McCarty, Nellie Oct 22 1913 J. T. Rector 3/16
Wendt, Fred Williams, Adah Corinne Sep 11 1917 Jno. A. Clarke 3/57
Werhan, Lee R. Dearer, Ruth J. Apr 18 1919 L. S. Darling 3/79
West, H. M. Phillips, M. B. Jun 5 1912 O. O. Johnson 3/1
White, J. H. Shepard, Mrs. R. C. Apr 25 1916 E. Y. S. Hubbard 3/43
Wilborn, D. M. Jenkins, Jessie Jan 1 1918 J. A. Howard 3/60
Wilcox, Albert James Nichols, Hattie Belle Jul 22 1919 Jno. A. Clarke 3/88
Wiley, A. M. Pennick, L. M. Nov 19 1915 C. S. Long 3/41
Williams, Robert Hall, Florence Jul 2 1921 W. A. North 3/119
Williams, W. P. Boyd, Mrs. Meley May 22 1924 F. F. Williams 3/154
Williams, Willie Allen, Bessie Jun 12 1924 C. C. Hurst 3/157
Wilson, Dan Hamilton Wells, Annie Jan 9 1915 J. T. Rector 3/32
Wilson, Willie Davis, Hattie Verna Jun 28 1913 Roy Duphone 3/13
Wright, Alfred Owens, Alpha Nov 10 1919 E. Y. S. Hubbard 3/96
Yoniez, Guadalupe Flores, Neva Jan 23 1915 W. A. Little, Sr 3/33
Young, John Ansley, Ada Sep 24 1913 E. Y. S. Hubbard 3/17
Young, John Green, Martin Aug 4 1914 J. T. Rector 3/26
Young, John S. Ernst, Mrs. Laura Dec 5 1914 John Cashman 3/30
Zexeda, Evaresto Nesmith, Gererda Dec 14 1918 Jno. A. Clarke 3/74