Aransas County, Texas

Texas Marriage Records for Aransas County - Vol. 4


Vol. 1 ] Vol. 2 ] Vol.  3 ] Vol. 4 ] Vol. 5A ] Vol. 5B ] Vol. 6 ] Vol. 7 ] Vol. 8A ] Vol. 8B ] Vol. 8C ] Vol. 9A ] Vol. 9B ] Vol. 9C ] Vol. 9D ] Vol. 11A ] Vol. 11B ] Vol. 12A ] Vol. 12B ] Vol. 15A ] Vol. 15B ] Vol. 10 ] MR1967 ] MR1966 ] MR1968 ] MR1969 ] MR1970 ] MR1971 ] MR1972 ] MR1973 ] MR1974 ] MR1975 ] MR1976 ] MR1977 ] MR1978 ] MR1979 ] MR1980 ] MR1981 ] MR1982 ] MR1983 ] MR1984 ] MR1985 ] MR1986 ] MR1987 ] MR1988 ] MR1989 ] MR1990 ] MR1991 ] MR1992 ] MR1993 ] MR1994 ] MR1995 ] MR1996 ] MR1997 ] MR1998 ] MR1999 ]


HOME

Aransas County Marriage Records
Vol. 4, Oct. 2, 1927 - Sep. 26, 1931
Submitted by Don Crawford


GROOM

BRIDE

MARR DATE

OFFICIAL

VOL/PG
Aguilar, Reynaldo Aldape, Estafana Oct 02 1927 Edward A. Henault, M/G 4/44
Alexander, Wallace A. Bryan, Nannie Belle Mar 31 1932 W. D. Ward, J. P. 4/142
Alexander, Wallace A. Graham, Olivia Dec 19 1930 Gaston Hartsfield, M/G. 4/107
Allen, A. L. Palmer, Mrs. K. M. Jul 21 1930 Nat Benton, Judge 4/97
Altman, L. W. Shaver, Bertha L. Sep 25 1930 John P. Carrier, M/G 4/102
Alvarado, Jesus Martinez, Consuelo Jan 03 1927 Edward A. Henault, M/G 4/34
Andabende, Macaria Rodriges, Manuela Jun 07 1929 W. D. L. Dye, J. P. 4/69
Ashby, James L. Plevans, Mrs. Opal Garrett Nov 21 1929 L. E. Carpenter, M/G 4/82
Austin, Ernest Graham, Thyra Apr 15 1930 John P. Carrier, M/G 4/91
Avila, Juan Avila, Mrs. Sara M. May 29 1932 W. D. Ward, J. P. 4/150
Baggett, Dewey Munson, Sophie Sep 15 1930 W. N. Weldon, M/G 4/101
Baker, Arthur Challen McVicar, Julia Catherine May 02 1928 E. P. Neal, M/G 4/51
Ballou, Henry T. Johnson, Earline G. Oct 20 1929 C. Spencer, Judge 4/80
Bane, William R. Breimlich, Gertrude Dec 25 1929 John J. Lannon, M/G 4/84
Barber, Travis E. Collins, Bernice Jun 28 1925 R. E. Hardin, M/G 4/10
Barnsvell, John M. Maynard, Grace Dec 20 1930 Fred J. Bucks, M/G 4/108
Benivedas, Marcos Longoria, Susie Jun 22 1931 Carl Utterback, J. P. 4/120
Bigelow, F. C. Kursell, Ruth Apr 18 1926 Walter Barr, Elder 4/22
Blair, Joe Johnston, Betty May 24 1932 B. Thornton, M/G, Rev. 4/150
Boggan, Ned A. Brantley, Lucille Jun 18 1931 B. F. Bickley, M/G 4/119
Boland, J. E. Cavanar, Elva Oct 23 1932 Charles McKinzie, J. P. 4/164
Booker, Irvin Cecil Holybee, Fay Sep 23 1930 Wallace A. Dunn, M/G 4/102
Bowden, Burl R. New, Annie Laura May 09 1931 O. C. James, M/G 4/113
Bowman, John M. Sellers, Jewel Nov 23 1932 N. M. Read, M/G 4/168
Bowman, Wm. J. Bowman, Mrs. Mary A. Jan 09 1929 W. D. L. Dye, J. P. 4/63
Branch, Luther G. Guion, Jessie Jun 14 1931 Theo A. Binford, M/G 4/124
Branch, Robert Palmer Floyd, Kthryn Drue Jul 19 1930 K. C. Minter, M/G 4/97
Breeze, T. A. Childress, Lena Dec 17 1929 William H. Ingle, M/G 4/72
Brewer, Leo Gore, Tressye May 14 1929 John P. Carrier, M/G 4/70
Bridgman, J. Gordan Gregory, Marrie Louise Feb 16 1932 J. Tray Hickman, M/G 4/141
Brundrett, Horace A. Johnson, Laura Jul 02 1931 Barcas, V. Cyrus, Min. 4/121
Brundrett, John Frederick Drake, Elizabeth Valentine Dec 28 1931 W. C. Drake, M/G 4/137
Brunds, Ed Rogers, Mrs. Maud Aug 22 1928 W. N. Weldon, M/G 4/54
Bryan, L. A. Thomas, Juanita May 03 1931 Stanley Haver, M/G 4/113
Burchers, O. O. Brownlee, Dorothy Ruth Sep 13 1929 Garner, J. M., Min. 4/75
Burgan, Raymond Byers Taylor, Marie Dec 25 1927 Joe Harper, Judge 4/48
Burrnett, Charlie Owen Greathouse, Lemma Waynne Oct 26 1932 Ernest J. Sloan, Jr., M/G 4/165
Bush, Bryan Edward Clingman, Sallie Mat Feb 11 1926 J. D. Kursell, M/G 4/19
Byrd, B. R. Roy, Lottie Mae Oct 24 1931 C. Spencer, Judge 4/132
Cadena, Maises F. Nava, Nibes Jun 18 1931 C. Spencer, Judge 4/118
Campbell, Paul A. T. Dietrich, Sadie Mae Sep 21 1929 Cox, T. M., Judge 4/76
Cannon, Marvin Alton LeFors, Mabel Frances Jan 20 1930 A. J. Custer, J. P. 4/86
Carr, Harold Alan Poole, Margaret May 02 1932 John W. Sykes, M/G 4/147
Carrell, Lewis Marian Smith, Bess Irene Jun 10 1932 W. D. Ward, J. P. 4/151
Carrier, James E. Blankenship, Dorathea Sue Jun 22 1930 John P. Carrier, M/G 4/95
Casey, Harley Holden, Gertrude Sep 08 1929 W. J. Earls, M/G 4/75
Caskey, Charles Wood, Dixie May 29 1929 John P. Carrier, M/G 4/68
Casterline, Paul Stephens, Nora Apr 18 1926 G. R. Stansbury, M/G 4/21
Castillo, Gilbert Contreras, Concha Jul 31 1930 C. Spencer, Judge 4/98
Catchings, Bennie F. Ives, Mamie Nov 05 1926 C. W. Perkins, M/G 4/31
Caulfield, A. R. Wiggins, Etta Sep 12 1931 J. C. Bronden, M/jG 4/129
Cavazas, Frederica Perez, Pedra Jul 01 1931 Carl Utterback, J. P. 4/121
Chapa, Pedro Cabriabes, Mrs. Manuela Jan 20 1929 Carl Utterback, J. P. 4/63
Coffee, A. W. Landrum, Mollie B. Apr 23 1931 Gaston Hartefield, M/G 4/112
Cohen, J. D. McDonald, Marie Theresa Jul 04 1931 L. Schiel, M/G 4/123
Cole, John A. Simpson, Birdie Lee Apr 24 1932 J. Tray Hickman, M/G 4/145
Colley, Ira I. Glass, Ethel S. Oct 14 1925 R. E. Hardin, M/G 4/16
Collins, Bobbitt Stephens, Irene May 24 1930 J. A. Black, M/G 4/93
Collins, Clarence Manes, Edna Jun 18 1931 C. Spencer, Judge 4/118
Collins, J. A. Dingler, Inez Sep 21 1929 Otto Martinson, M/G. 4/77
Cornelius, J. Max Goolsby, Oleta May 24 1931 W. S. Highsmith, M/G 4/115
Corraniza, Roberto Garcia, Refugia Mar 21 1932 Carl Utterback, J. P. 4/142
Coulter, Earnest Looney, Lorna Feb 17 1926 Edward A. Henault, M/G 4/20
Coulter, R. V. Morgan, Willie Dee May 21 1932 L. L. Evans, M/G 4/149
Cox, David Ross Chillis, Inez Rebecca Sep 08 1931 C. Spencer, Judge 4/127
Cox, Walter Savell, Ruth Aug 29 1931 C. Spencer, Judge 4/127
Crider, Daniel W. Asher, Goldie Jewell Oct 30 1927 Carl Utterback, J. P. 4/45
Crider, Daniel W. Pool, Lillie B. Jul 11 1925 Joe Harper, Judge 4/10
Crider, James Wilson, Nellie Mae May 19 1925 J. N. Allen, M/G 4/8
Davis, Forest C. Tarver, Mrs. Dora May Jan 15 1931 A. J. White, M/G 4/109
Davis, M. H. Weber, Delphine E. Jul 27 1927 W. N. Weldon, M/G 4/42
Davis, Virgil Guyer, Winnefred Jun 23 1930 W. D. L. Dye, J. P. 4/94
Deases, Juan Lopez, Mrs. Esparansa Apr 27 1927 C. Alvarez, M/G 4/37
DeForest, Robert, Jr. McNew, Ruby Mar 27 1930 C. Spencer, Judge 4/89
Dendy, Noah George, Beda Lee Oct 28 1932 N. D. Sanford, J. P. 4/164
DeWitt, J. F. Jones, Mrs. Emma Jun 05 1926 G. R. Stansbury, M/G 4/25
Dixon, S. E. Mercer, Annie Nov 03 1930 J. A. Black, M/G 4/103
Dodd, Edward J. Belle, Mrs. Stella Feb 22 1930 Wallace A. Dunn, M/G 4/87
Dolson, Robert O. Hall, Edna Jul 12 1932 J. Tray Hickman, M/G 4/154
Donovan, Howard Arnold Heard, Mrs. Doris Dec 22 1928 Albert M. Schreiber, M/G 4/62
Dooley, Otis Sikes, Emma Oct 29 1927 Chas. W. Orrick, M/G 4/45
Dugat, Stafford E. Haulsey, Vera J. May 19 1932 W. G. Cleveland, M/G 4/148
Dunlap, Herbert Staha, Mrs. Adela Nov 07 1928 W. H. Baldwin, Judge 4/58
Duran, Samuel Lopes, Pola May 23 1925 J. Ed Moore, J. P. 4/7
Dutton, Harry Ives, Clara Belle Sep 21 1928 Carl Utterback, J. P. 4/56
Echols, L.W. Wright, Mintie Jul 05 1927 D. D. Swearingen, M/G 4/39
Eckhardt, Theodore Bedwell, Maude Jul 14 1929 Joseph E. Sullivan, M/G 4/72
Eddy, Gaylord Hixan, Martha Mar 12 1932 J. Tray Hickman, M/G 4/141
Edwards, Erwin Henderson, Laura Oct 17 1931 E. J. Johnson, M/G 4/132
Edwards, Ray Houston Johnson, Mabel Allene Feb 25 1928 C. C. McKinney, M/G 4/49
Edwards, W. L. Nix, Hazel Elizabeth Oct 15 1932 J. A. Black, M/G 4/163
Edwards, Wilbur A. Phelps, Chrystal Mae Aug 21 1926 J. D. Kursell, M/G 4/30
Elliott, W. B. Halden, Mrs. H. S. Sep 01 1929 E. T. H. Coulter, M/G 4/73
English, John Chambers, Mrs. Ruth Jun 02 1926 J. Ed Moore, J. P. 4/25
Ernest, G. W. Casterline, Ida Bell Dec 24 1924 F. F. Bledsal, M/G 4/2
Erwin, H. K. Harris, Myrtle Lucille Apr 24 1932 L. L. F. Parker, M/G 4/145
Fair, Laine Hunter, Ila Mae May 22 1931 Chas E. Poe, M/G 4/116
Falcon, Henry Gutteriez, Josefina Dec 20 1924 J. Ed Moore, J. P. 4/2
Farley, J. A. Stewart, Mrs. Gladys Sep 26 1930 J. A. Black, M/G 4/104
Ferguson, H. H. Webster, Carrie May 22 1926 J. Ed Moore, J. P. 4/23
Flirt, Archie Mathison, Ellen Aug 29 1931 C. Spencer, Judge 4/126
Flores, Antonio Garcia, Bonita Oct 11 1929 C. Spencer, Judge 4/79
Foster, A. E. Couch, Loreta Jan 15 1931 Fred J. Bucks, M/G 4/110
Fowler, Sidney Aker, Mrs. Audrey M. May 30 1928 W. D. L. Dye, J. P. 4/52
Fox, Jules B. Blake, Amante May 03 1932 I. J. Windham, M/G 4/148
Freeman, A. L. Brickby, Dorothy Sep 21 1931 C. Spencer, Judge 4/129
Fricke, Leslie L. Barber, Florence J. Jan 13 1930 Wallace A. Dunn, M/G 4/85
Garcia, Clano Domingues, Mrs. Josefa May 08 1928 W. D. L. Dye, J. P. 4/51
Garcia, Joe Riviel, Mrs. Concho Sep 16 1925 Francis J. Gruber, M/G 4/14
Garcia, Tomas Garcia, Felomena Dec 08 1929 Carl Utterback, J. P. 4/82
Garcio, Faustino Perez, Angelito Feb 03 1926 Carl Utterback, J. P. 4/19
Garner, James W. Phillips, Frances Apr 16 1931 J. A. Black, M/G 4/111
Garrett, Charlie Diederich, Nina Oct 02 1931 J. Tray Hickman, M/G 4/130
Gilbert, O. W. Jarvis, Mrs. Elen Jun 18 1926 C. W. Perkins, M/G 4/26
Gillie, Raymond Lee Harrison, Velma Wanda Mar 27 1928 William H. Ingle, M/G 4/50
Goforth, Nial Ballou, Hazel Jan 00 1925 R. E. Hardin, M/G 4/4
Goldsmith, Noble Deen, Mable Aug 29 1931 C. Spencer, Judge 4/126
Gomez, Gerbacio Moya, Maria May 30 1925 J. Ed Moore, J. P. 4/8
Gomez, Manuel de Larosa, Josephine Oct 03 1925 Joe Harper, Judge 4/14
Gonzalez, Eleuterio Solis, Justa Apr 02 1925 J. Ed Moore, J. P. 4/6
Gordon, William Robert Johnson, Marie Helen Jun 24 1926 Edward A. Henault, M/G 4/28
Gore, J. Wayne Barnard, Harriet A. May 26 1926 D. P. Lauigau, M/G 4/24
Green, Doyle J. Davis, Mrs. Grace Sep 10 1928 K. C. Minter, M/G 4/57
Green, Edward Hatter, Lola Dec 04 1926 Joe Harper, Judge 4/33
Green, J. S. Mathisen, Louise Dec 24 1927 W. D. L. Dye, J. P. 4/47
Green, Milam Nipps, Etta Aug 18 1930 C. Spencer, Judge 4/100
Grover, T. P. McCullough, Edith Jun 28 1928 W. H. Baldwin, Judge 4/54
Guerra, Emilio Regusin, Sopha Aug 26 1932 W. H. Baldwin, Judge 4/158
Hall, Clyde McGuire, Lorean Jun 24 1926 Joe Harper, Judge 4/27
Hall, Curtis Dendy, Mildred May 26 1926 Joe Harper, Judge 4/24
Hall, John Thomas Freeze, Mavis Myrtle Apr 14 1932 B. Thornton, M/G 4/144
Harris, Arthur A. Sale, Helen Dec 22 1929 Theo A. Binford, M/G 4/84
Harris, Ralph W. Sale, Jane Nov 25 1930 Theo A. Binford, M/G 4/125
Hart, Louis Wulff, Mrs. Annie Mar 07 1931 W. D. Ward, J. P. 4/110
Hawes, E. Donald Marshall, Eula Mae Dec 24 1931 W. D. Ward, J. P. 4/137
Hay, Richard Milsap, Kathryn Feb 21 1929 John P. Carrier, M/G 4/64
Henne, Louis Bell, Inez Dec 11 1928 W. H. Baldwin, Judge 4/60
Hernandez, Amador Gonzalez, Lucia Jun 10 1931 Carl Utterback, J. P. 4/117
Hernandez, Natividad Alvarado, Margarita Oct 01 1925 C. Torrente, M/G 4/15
Hodges, Eugene C., Jr. Clay, Agnes F. May 08 1931 B. F. Bickley, M/G 4/114
Holden, Edward Jones, Bernice Apr 18 1931 E. J. Oliver, M/G 4/112
Honecker, Tom Smith, Jennie Sep 08 1929 C. Spencer, Judge 4/74
Horveth, Edgar Franklin Black, Ruth Adda Oct 08 1929 John P. Carrier, M/G 4/78
Houchin, T. C. McFarlin, Eva Mae Oct 29 1928 W. H. Baldwin, Judge 4/58
Howell, J. D. Hornburg, Henrietta Jun 13 1926 C. W. Perkins, M/G 4/26
Huff, James Edward Burgan, Jewel Verna Apr 17 1927 Edward A. Henault, M/G 4/38
Hunt, George W. Pruitt, Velma Jun 14 1925 Joe Harper, Judge 4/9
Hurst, Tollie Sikes, Beulah Aug 16 1930 Wallace A. Dunn, M/G 4/100
Ives, Sidney C. Green, Hazel Louise Dec 09 1927 H. E. Draper, M/G 4/46
Jackson, Andrerw Vance, Mrs. Nettie Apr 22 1928 W. N. Weldon, M/G 4/50
Jackson, Andres Cocke, Oleta Jul 31 1931 W. D. Ward, J. P. 4/124
Johnson, Claude Key, Lela Mar 04 1930 C. Spencer, Judge 4/88
Johnson, Dave Brewer, Daisey Sep 04 1929 C. Spencer, Judge 4/74
Johnson, Earl Murphy, Mrs. Ellen Dec 06 1930 J. Tray Hickman, M/G 4/106
Johnson, Ernest V. Lee, Helen Aug 06 1929 John P. Carrier, M/G 4/73
Jones, Dave Galbreath, Inez Apr 28 1930 C. Spencer, Judge 4/93
Jones, Freelyn Frandolig, Lalean Dec 07 1930 B. F. Bickley, M/G 4/106
Jones, H. M. Harker, Mrs. Lydia Sep 13 1931 K. E. Schloback, J. P. 4/128
Jones, Nolan Davenport, Floy May Aug 04 1932 G. W. Bouham, M/G 4/155
Jordan, Wm. Barley Heard, Alta Earle Feb 26 1930 J. A. Black, M/G 4/87
Keill, Ernest L. Shuchest, Frances May 23 1931 J. A. Black, M/G 4/115
Kell, William A. Brundrett, Zoe M. Oct 09 1927 C. C. McKinney, M/G 4/44
Kelly, Clinton Mason, Eva Lee Apr 21 1932 A. Guyon, M/G 4/144
Kelly, Red Lindley, Mrs. Eva Feb 14 1928 C. O. Jones, M/G 4/49
Kelly, William Riley Corneluis, Elena Stillman Aug 24 1924 J. Ed Moore, J. P. 4/12
King, J. H. Spears, Myrtle Feb 13 1926 Joe Harper, Judge 4/20
King, Richard Jr. Sullivan, Marie Louise Sep 02 1929 G. B. Strickler, M/G 4/77
King, W. E. Roark, Mrs. Johnie N. Apr 29 1929 C. Spencer, Judge 4/67
Kirk, Lloyd Dromgoale, Pauline Jun 04 1928 S. C. Dunn, M/G 4/53
Kline, Geroge A. Buckley, Evelyn Jul 25 1932 Stanley Haver, M/G 4/156
Knester, Robert Lee Hnebner, Irene Oct 08 1929 Nat Benton, Judge 4/78
Koester, Theodore Stevens, Margaret Jul 05 1932 Carl Kurz, M/G 4/153
Krieger, Earl Sullivan, Rosemary Jan 06 1931 Joseph E. Sullivan, M/G 4/109
Krusinsky, J. J. Regmund, Alice Dec 27 1928 F. G. Kupee, M/G 4/62
Lambright, Arthur Miller, Rosie Aug 22 1925 Joe Harper, Judge 4/12
Lassiter, Walter Black, Katie Sep 17 1927 R. J. Deel, M/G 4/43
Linde, Samuel O. Green, Ivy Myrtle Jul 07 1929 C. Spencer, Judge 4/71
Linney, Frank Pittman, Cecil May Feb 07 1927 Carl Utterback, J. P. 4/37
Long, Ralph B. Russell, Dorothy Jul 31 1932 J. Tray Hickman, M/G 4/155
Longaria, Dionicio Montalvo, Romena Oct 04 1931 C. Spencer, Judge 4/130
Longoria, Alex Solis, Jane Jul 25 1927 Joe Harper, Judge 4/41
Lveuder, R. M. Webb, Eula Dec 31 1924 Joe Harper, Judge 4/3
Maley, Lewis Gerald Blanchard, Maude Elberta Sep 23 1928 G. R. Stansbury, M/G 4/56
Manship, George Wayne Johnson, Mary Ellen May 22 1932 J. Tray Hickman, M/G 4/149
Martin, Raymon Love, Joy Apr 21 1929 W. D. L. Dye, J. P. 4/67
Martinez, Daniel Bierial, Gregoria Dec 15 1928 Carl Utterback, J. P. 4/60
Martinez, Steve Saldano, Manuela Aug 03 1926 Joe Harper, Judge 4/29
Mathisen, Thos J. Pasur, Effie M. Apr 06 1931 Carl Utterback, J. P. 4/111
Mauson, Quintin Bowie, Jessie Aug 30 1931 E. J. Johnson, M/G 4/131
May, Carroll P. Aills, Elizabeth E. Feb 05 1932 C. Spencer, Judge 4/140
McBride, M. K. Burris, Elsie Jun 30 1930 C. Spencer, Judge 4/96
McClure, E. E. Atchley, Annie Oct 04 1925 R. E. Hardin, M/G 4/15
McGregor, Henry Rachal, Bernice Dec 07 1929 John J. Lannon, M/G 4/83
McLester, A. A. Owens, Ruby Mar 10 1925 G. R. Stansbury, M/G 4/23
McLester, Lawrence Volney Barber, Myrtle Lea Jul 07 1926 S. L. Dulin, M/G 4/29
McLester, Theodore R. Edmison, Jettie Olga Dec 25 1925 G. R. Stansbury, M/G 4/18
Medrano, Agustin Otiro, Petra Oct 29 1931 W. A. Ostendorf, M/G 4/133
Miller, Roy Everett, Linda Dec 19 1929 Wallace A. Dunn, M/G 4/83
Miller, Walter Smith, Wretha Aug 18 1932 A. J. Custer, J. P. 4/157
Minter, C. W. Grobe, Nellie Jan 27 1927 C. C. McKinney, M/G 4/34
Mires, Fred Brundrett, Agnes Aug 22 1925 R. E. Hardin, M/G 4/13
Mires, George Campbell, Thelma Sep 25 1925 C. H. Storey, M/G 4/17
Mitchell, Marvin F. Appleman, Burnie Sep 24 1929 W. J. Earls, M/G 4/76
Momeny, F. M. Tuell, Edna May 22 1931 K. C. Minter, M/G 4/128
Mondragon, Cecilio R. Nava, Medarda Sep 15 1928 W. D. L. Dye, J. P. 4/55
Moore, John M. Huret, Margaet Apr 11 1925 R. E. Hardin, M/G 4/6
Moreno, Rafael Gonzales, Elvira Jul 19 1927 Carl Utterback, J. P. 4/41
Morgan, L. B. Hamilton, Iris May 23 1928 H. J. Schmidtner, M/G 4/52
Mullan,Virgil Kinsel, Gladys Jan 07 1925 W. A. North, M/G 4/4
Mundine, Elbert Simpson, Katie Lue Jun 14 1931 C. Spencer, Judge 4/117
Mundine, Sam H. Edmison, Felma Agnes Nov 23 1930 J. Tray Hickman, M/G 4/105
Nava, George Crespo, Mrs. Frances Perez Jul 30 1930 W. D. L. Dye, J. P. 4/98
Naylor, Vernon Ray Sasse, Else Annie Aug 26 1927 Joe Harper, Judge 4/42
Neill, George Archie Allen, Ednairl Jun 06 1931 J. C. Bronden, M/jG 4/119
Nesmith, Enrique Trevinio, Josefina Oct 16 1925 Francis J. Gruber, M/G 4/16
Nipps, Henry Crane, Lela Alma Jul 05 1930 B. Thornton, M/G 4/99
Nixon, Bill Billingsley, Eddie Lee Nov 26 1932 C. C. Hurst, M/G 4/168
Nunstedt, William Harman, Louise Nov 01 1931 C. L. Bohls, M/G 4/134
Olivarez, Pete Gruterez, Guadalupe Apr 21 1930 C. Spencer, Judge 4/92
O'Malia, Roger Ives, Faye Mar 15 1925 Walter Barr, Elder 4/5
O'Rorke, K. S. Anderson, Irma Jun 11 1932 John J. Lannon, M/G 4/151
Ortiz, Encarnacion L. Florez, Nicolasa Dec 17 1928 W. D. L. Dye, J. P. 4/61
Owens, T.A. Sansom, Mrs. T. J. May 28 1927 Joe Harper, Judge 4/38
Owens, Hugh Gooden, Johnnie Dec 24 1926 J. D. Kursell, M/G 4/33
Owens, Jessie Weber, Sadie inez Aug 25 1932 J. Tray Hickman, M/G 4/162
Palmer, C. R. Claiborne, Mildred F. Jan 16 1930 John W. Sykes, M/G 4/85
Parsons, Donald W. Parsons, Mrs. Ruby S. Apr 02 1932 W. D. Ward, J. P. 4/143
Patterson, Dee Matt Kelly, Nevada May Sep 26 1931 Wallace A. Dunn, M/G 4/133
Patterson, George A. Altman, Mildred Lena Dec 03 1930 Carl Utterback, J. P. 4/105
Peshoff, John Segrest, Mary May 30 1931 E. J. Oliver, M/G 4/116
Peterson, Joe M. Carver, Norma Grace Jun 12 1932 A. H. Clark, M/G 4/162
Phillips, L. N. Phillips, Mrs. Mary E. Sep 12 1929 K. C. Minter, M/G 4/86
Pickens, Jack, Jr. Roberts, Constance Oct 03 1932 George C. Baker, Jr., M/G 4/163
Picton, Edward B. McElwrath, Evelyn Aug 29 1925 Walter Barr, Elder 4/13
Piehl, Edgar M. Mathews, Vivian Jul 22 1931 John W. Sykes, M/G 4/123
Pool, T. J. Shoemaker, Jewel Apr 23 1925 J. N. Allen, M/G 4/7
Pourner, J. I. Balcom, Rosella Mae Apr 24 1930 C. Spencer, Judge 4/92
Powell, W. A. Duncan, Lola M. Nov 14 1929 C. Spencer, Judge 4/81
Pruitt, Martin Tinsley, Reba Apr 30 1932 E. N. Murgatroyd, M/G 4/147
Pruitt, Sidney Crider, Lillie Apr 05 1930 Cassels, Guy L., Rev 4/90
Pyron, Cecil McHugh, Doris Sep 05 1928 W. C. Binford, M/G 4/55
Rabb, Frann McBean, Margaret Nov 02 1931 W. B. McCampbell, Judge 4/134
Rameriz, Andrez Batillo, Olivia Jul 16 1930 Carl Utterback, J. P. 4/96
Ramirez, Andrez Ortero, Petra Jun 11 1928 Carl Utterback, J. P. 4/53
Ramiris, Agapito Basquez, Celia Dec 06 1924 J. Ed Moore, J. P. 4/1
Ransch, Bemio F. Williams, Myldred Yvonne Feb 16 1929 W. D. L. Dye, J. P. 4/64
Ratliff, Hubert W. Laughter, Anna Lee Mar 07 1930 H. E. Draper, M/G 4/89
Ratliff, Thomas Houston Brundrett, Clara Alma Dec 20 1929 J. Warren Bates, M/G 4/71
Reed, Carlos Joy, Mamie Jul 06 1926 Joe Harper, Judge 4/27
Richardson, W. M. Tyson, Clara Nov 22 1930 W. D. L. Dye, J. P. 4/104
Richerson, Edwin Ernest Alexander, Myrtle Lee Mar 01 1930 W. D. L. Dye, J. P. 4/88
Rivers, Clarence Clifton Stephens, Mabel Ruth Apr 02 1932 J. Tray Hickman, M/G 4/143
Roberts, A. L. Thompson, Mrs. Delia Aug 06 1932 J. W. Hampton, J. P. 4/156
Roddy, F. K. Roddy, Mrs. Ruth Apr 04 1927 Joe Harper, Judge 4/36
Rodregez, Esmel Morza, Mary Nov 23 1929 Carl Utterback, J. P. 4/81
Rodriquez, Authur Longoria, Guadalupe Jan 31 1926 J. Ed Moore, J. P. 4/18
Rodriquez, Torrivio Villereal, Josefa Feb 11 1932 Carl Utterback, J. P. 4/140
Rooke, C. C. Mullan, Nora Jul 12 1925 R. E. Hardin, M/G 4/11
Rusk, Sigsby Keefer Piehl, Bessie Jun 21 1931 C. W. Rylander, M/G 4/120
Russell, Marcus Manning, Geraldine Aug 25 1932 C. L. Manning, M/G 4/158
Salazar, A. Martinez, Francisca Nov 05 1931 C. Spencer, Judge 4/135
Saldoval, Antonio Servantes, Mrs. Tranquilian Dec 11 1926 Joe Harper, Judge 4/35
Sanchez, Arcadio Tijerina, Maria Mar 12 1927 Joe Harper, Judge 4/35
Sanchez, Nativido Solsido, Eloisa Aug 11 1930 C. Spencer, Judge 4/99
Sawyer, C. N. Barber, Elton Claire Dec 19 1931 C. Spencer, Judge 4/136
Schomer, W. M. Kelly, Maggie Jun 29 1930 C. Spencer, Judge 4/95
Schrader, C. E. Custer, Johnnie May Mar 12 1929 W. D. L. Dye, J. P. 4/65
Scruggs, E. D. Winn, Maggie Mar 23 1927 R. M. Phillips, M/G 4/36
Sellers, Bartlette E. Wilson, Iva Elyn Nov 04 1929 Robert A. McCurdy, M/G 4/80
Shafer, O. H. Steadham, Mabel Aug 28 1927 Joe Harper, Judge 4/43
Shandy, Alvin Brown, Mrs. Zella B. Dec 06 1928 W. H. Baldwin, Judge 4/59
Shepherd, J. D. Dickerson, Ellen May Aug 27 1932 W. O. Dallas, M/G 4/159
Shepherd, Max M. Borisan, Alice Jan 13 1932 J. B. Nelson, M/G 4/138
Sherill, X. L. Townsend, Jessie Margaret Jul 15 1931 W. G. Crocke, M/G 4/122
Shown, Jim J. Hogan, Vera Marie Nov 24 1932 John J. Lannon, M/G 4/167
Simmons, W. Fritz Hudgens, Woneita Dec 26 1931 J. R. Nutt, M/G 4/136
Simpson, A. D., Jr. Pebworth, Pansey Maydell Jan 28 1932 N. M. Read, M/G 4/139
Simpson, Francis Marion Dietrich, Anna Olivia Sep 24 1927 W. W. Sharp, J. P. 4/46
Simpson, Richard Hope Ball, Laura Jeannette Nov 05 1932 A. J. White, M/G 4/165
Slavik, Frank Cable, Evelyn Aug 17 1932 George West Diehl, M/G 4/157
Smallwood, Curtis Dewhitt, Emma Dec 14 1931 C. Spencer, Judge 4/135
Smart, Earl Gillespie, Vida Apr 28 1928 L. S. Darling, M/G 4/57
Smith, Austin Dale Close, Eula Lu Jul 20 1925 R. E. Hardin, M/G 4/11
Smith, G. W. Cornelius, Mamie Evangeline Apr 18 1926 Mays, J. W., Rev 4/21
Smith, Malcolm Wetterman, Lellie Mae Jan 13 1932 J. B. Nelson, M/G 4/139
Smith, Somerville Antonio Silberisen, Sadie Dec 23 1930 Henry W. Burwell, M/G 4/108
Sneed, Joe W. Johnson, Ethel Elizabeth Jun 21 1926 Edward A. Henault, M/G 4/28
Solis, Cecilia Silva, Juanita Sep 03 1932 W. D. Ward, J. P. 4/159
Solis, Marcelino Franca, Juanita Villa Apr 15 1930 C. Spencer, Judge 4/91
Solis, Pedro Padillo, Sara Oct 07 1931 C. Spencer, Judge 4/131
Solis, Refugio Guttierez, Guadalupe Nov 12 1932 W. D. Ward, J. P. 4/166
Sorenson, Leslie Bell, Neva Mae Jul 10 1927 C. C. Kinney, M/G 4/39
Sorenson, Leslie Bell, Neva Mae Jul 10 1927 C. C. McKinney, M/G 4/40
Soward, F. F. McCullough, Vera Nov 24 1932 J. A. Black, M/G 4/167
Sparks, Clarence Milton Edmison, Grace Gladys Oct 12 1929 John P. Carrier, M/G 4/79
Speed, Jack E. Lee, Leona Evelyn Jun 06 1929 John P. Carrier, M/G 4/70
Stephens, C. R. Jackson, Gertrude Sep 13 1932 L. L. F. Parker, M/G 4/161
Stephens, Clarence Carver, Mrs. Myrtle Oct 24 1926 G. R. Stansbury, M/G 4/32
Stewart, J. D. Nelson, Jeanne D. Nov 12 1932 E. H. Owen, M/G 4/166
Stikes, James R. Turner, Frances Jul 16 1932 Carl Utterback, J. P. 4/152
Stowards, G. R. Hogan, Erma Lee Oct 28 1926 S. L. Dulin, M/G 4/31
Suggs, James H. Fry, Thelma Oct 02 1930 John P. Carrier, M/G 4/103
Tarver, Clarence E. Allen, Katherine Dec 20 1930 J. C. Bronden, M/G 4/107
Tate, Cue M. Darby, Dorothy Jul 16 1932 J. Tray Hickman, M/G 4/153
Tedford, B. L. Jones, Mable Ellyn Sep 16 1931 V. Cyrus Barcas, M/G 4/138
Tedford, Robert J. Johnson, Pauline Jun 14 1925 G. R. Stansbury, M/G 4/9
Thomas, William Dudley Anderson, Mary Dorothy Aug 29 1932 B. Thornton, M/G, Rev. 4/160
Thompson, W.G. Wells, Nellie Mar 14 1925 J. T. Rictor, M/G 4/5
Torres, Manuel de la Cruz, Petra May 31 1929 C. Spencer, Judge 4/69
Toucheck, Rivers Atkins, Mrs. Louise Mar 18 1929 C. Spencer, Judge 4/66
Vickery, Will Knowlton, Nellie Dec 03 1925 J. D. Kursell, M/G 4/17
Villa, Felipe Garza, Eva Apr 29 1926 Carl Utterback, J. P. 4/22
Vowell, F. L. McBurney, Elsie Arp 07 1929 W. D. L. Dye, J. P. 4/66
Walker, Robert Drewry, Anna Mae Apr 24 1932 J. M. Paar, M/G 4/146
Wallace, J. H. Gilbert, Etta Mar 04 1929 Wallace A. Dunn, M/G 4/65
Warren, G. Eric, Jr. Brewington, Iva K. May 20 1932 W. C. Halter, M/G 4/160
Weber, George Canevaro, Eliza Oct 22 1926 Joe Harper, Judge 4/30
Wehmeyer, Ernest Moore, Josephine Nov 22 1928 C. W. Pearson, M/G 4/59
Welta, Francisco Gomez, Mrs. Louisiana May 09 1929 Carl Utterback, J. P. 4/68
Wendland, William Paul Schubert, Elsie Apr 28 1932 John J. Lawson. M/G 4/146
Wendt, Fred Groom, Mrs. Ella Jan 08 1928 S. J. Stephens, J. P. 4/48
White, Herbert F. Sparks, Margie Lee Dec 13 1927 Joe Harper, Judge 4/47
Wigley, Willie A. Duncan, Jasie Leona Jul 03 1931 W. D. Ward, J. P. 4/122
Wiles, W. W. Owens, Fannie Dec 31 1924 Joe Harper, Judge 4/3
Wilkerson, Adrian De Forest, Murl V. Dec 07 1924 J. Ed Moore, J. P. 4/1
Williams, Colwell Joseph Stevenson, Pauline Elizabeth Dec 22 1928 Albert M. Schreiber, M/G 4/61
Williams, Raleigh Standridge, Thelma Jun 14 1930 Wallace A. Dunn, M/G 4/94
Wolf, Ernest Duncan, Rosa May Sep 15 1932 W. D. Ward, J. P. 4/161
Wood, Melvin Cooper, Lottie Aug 16 1931 Z. U. Liles, M/G 4/125
Wood, Tansil K. Perkins, Ila D. Apr 10 1930 C. Spencer, Judge 4/90
Wright, Hollis Leeroy Smith, Bertha Jul 27 1932 W. G. Crook, M/G 4/154
Wrinkle, Earl Gambill, Oleta May 21 1931 Wallace A. Dunn, M/G 4/114
Yeager, A. Middleton, Esther Aug 02 1930 F. F. Bledsoe, M/G 4/101
Young, James Edward Kellett, Cleo Jul 07 1932 W. D. Ward, J. P. 4/152
Zapata, Refugio Podoron, Lupe Jul 19 1927 Joe Harper, Judge 4/40