Drevoj

 

NATIONAL CEMETERY

  Take Hwy. 159 west out of Bellville and go through Nelsonville to 1754 and turn right.

The cemetery will be on the left about 2/10 of a mile from the turn.      

Please remember that many of the older cemeteries are located on private property. Please respect not only the cemetery but also the owner's rights. Always obtain permission to enter private property.

Note: Carolyn Zascoda has recently supplied new  information and provided corrections to many of these Cemetery files.   Her information is added to the bottom of the file rather than incorporated into  "The Cemeteries of Austin County, Texas" format.   This means that more recent burials are not shown in the original family  groups.   Using the Cemetery Names   CemNames  index you can determine which Cemetery was used, or you can  use Control F to find the particular grave in the files below...but not in reference to  adjacent graves.

Last name First name Birth Death Comment Cemetery  

Macat

Ernest E.

14 May 1916

17 March 1985

National

 

Stepan

David Ray

28 February 1944

2 October 1983

V.N.

National

 

Schovajsa

Emil H.

9 August 1900

5 August 1981

National

 

Schovajsa

Albina

25 December 1900

24 November 1984

National

 

Mikeska

Harry J.

17 December 1911

19 November 1981

National

 

Dean

Douglas C.

12 July 1928

10 July 1982

National

 

Schovajsa

Willie

25 March 1909

24 April 1983

National

 

Zettel

Alfred

20 March 1910

29 February 1980

National

 

Schovajsa

Olga Slacik

11 February 1905

18 June 1980

National

 

Chernosky

Otto

2 September 1895

27 July 1985

National

 

Chernosky

Sadie Annie Maresh

18 July 1901

19 December 1997

National

 

Chernosky

Al (Alton Otto)

20 November 1927

6 April 1998

Korea

National

 

Ueckert

Alfred

13 September 1911

19 April 1983

National

 

Richard

Leopold

8 March 1900

22 September 1980

National

 

Richard

Fannie Sefcik

23 April 1904

20 November 1984

National

 

Kamas

Edwin John

9 April 1928

11 February 1983

Korea

National

 

Surovik

Esther

13 January 1919

5 September 1979

National

 

Surovik

Frank Henry

1 April 1917

12 November 1982

National

 

Krizan

Frank

6 November 1903

9 February 1979

National

 

Krizan

Hermina Anna Schovajsa

8 September 1906

11 May 1998

National

 

Sisa

John Frank

14 February 1899

12 September 1982

National

 

Sisa

Olga Mikeska

16 March 1903

19 September 1988

National

 

Mikeska

Otto

17 April 1944

4 March 1981

National

 

Mikeska

Otto A. (Adolph)

8 July 1918

6 January 1978

WW II

National

 

Mikeska

Joseph F.

15 June 1905

16 October 1986

National

 

Mikeska

Tillie Maresh

1 October 1904

16 July 1978

National

 

Taska

Ellis

21 March 1932

6 May 1978

National

 

Slacik

Willie

5 May 1910

11 February 1979

National

 

Maresh

Wilma

3 January 1918

13 January 1977

National

 

Broughton

Rosalie Stepan

23 July 1900

28 February 1982

National

 

Macat

Otto

15 November 1925

17 December 1979

National

 

Schramm

Michael

14 March 1966

2 December 1981

National

 

Schramm

Mike A.

14 March 1966

16 December 1979

National

 

Sloupensky

Jan

14 March 1843

1895

National

 

Sloupensky

Anna

26 December 1847

17 February 1925

National

 

Mikeska

Frane

15 December 1831

14 April 1896

National

 

Mikeska

Rozara

1 May 1835

16 November 1908

National

 

Maresh

Edward Raymond

31 August 1906

17 September 1993

National

 

Maresh

Annie

24 February 1914

5 March 1975

National

 

Stepan

John A.

29 January 1904

13 September 1975

National

 

Stepan

William Martin

4 October 1898

14 April 1982

National

 

Kamas

William Daniel

25 November 1893

18 (10?) August 1982

WW I

National

 

Kamas

Lillie

21 August 1893

14 August 1979

National

 

Smilek

Paul

25 September 1903

29 December 1975

National

 

Schroeder

David G.

23 March 1940

21 September 1981

National

 

Jochec

Louis

16 June 1898

7 August 1978

National

 

Chernosky

Norris

6 December 1929

29 May 1977

Korea

National

 

Krause

Alvin W.

7 February 1909

20 December 1990

National

 

Krause

Emma Sophie Heidemann

17 July 1911

14 October 1984

National

 

Krause

Louis Otto

9 June 1934

10 April 2000

National

 

Shupak

Jesse F.

14 October 1906

3 February 1981

National

 

Syptak

Jonathon

9 September 1982

9 September 1982

National

 

Syptak

Joseph

21 January 1982

21 January 1982

National

 

Mikeska

Matthew

22 July 1981

22 July 1981

National

 

Unmarked grave

National

 

Taska

George

1871

1908

National

 

Unmarked grave

National

 

Pomykal

Joe

6 December 1904

9 July1980

National

 

Pomykal

Vlasta Mikeska

1 July 1904

23 January 1990

National

 

Duebbe

Adolph

24 July 1919

22 June 1981

National

 

Masar

Joe (F.)

19 January 1931

23 July 1975

Korea

National

 

Stasny

Edmund A.

2 August 1891

19 June 1975

WW I

National

 

Stasny

Marie

23 December 1893

22 February 1972

National

 

Surovik

Walter George

22 April 1907

23 July 1985

WW II

National

 

Siptak

Edwin

24 May 1907

20 October 1973

National

 

Siptak

Minnie

21 February 1909

25 July 1979

National

 

Mikeska

Jerry D.

14 August 1899

12 October 1973

National

 

Mikeska

Esther Dorothy Kamas

31 May 1904

19 May 2001

National

 

Holba

John E.

5 October 1897

24 November 1972

National

 

Holba

Louisa Mikeska

24 September 1902

23 August 1977

National

 

Kanas

Mary R.

1 September 1876

28 October 1972

National

 

Barnett

Joseph E.

3 April 1909

15 September 1977

National

 

Barnett

Annie V.

3 September 1903

27 December 1970

National

 

Sisa

Annie

1 August 1891

26 June 1979

National

 

Renner

Alford P.

3 October 1907

16 May 1985

National

 

Maresh

Otto Joe

16 July 1912

10 February 1970

National

 

Maresh

Lula Belle Klostermann

4 October 1909

24 March 1995

National

 

Lubojasky

Frank

18 December 1893

4 December 1969

WW I

National

 

Lubojasky

Annie Maresh

10 December 1898

9 November 1980

National

 

Beckmann

Edwin

4 September 1902

23 June 1966

National

 

Beckmann

Ladella Abel

7 September 1902

2 March 1988

National

 

Mikeska

Marian

20 November 1900

22 June 1968

National

 

Schiller

Bohuslav W.

23 November 1894

27 February 1985

WW I

National

 

Schiller

Alma

11 May 1894

30 March 1972

National

 

Grebe

Sidney James

25 October 1949

15 January 1975

National

 

Grebe

Vlasta F. Stepan

3 June 1915

27 February 2004

National

 

Kudlacek

Rudolph (William )

31 July 1908

15 October 1970

WW II

National

 

Schroeder

Robert

6 March 1916

24 December 1998

National

 

Schroeder

Edna Krause

29 November 1921

12 January 1970

National

 

Stalmach

Edwin L. (Lidumil)

6 December 1896

11 July 1984

WW I

National

 

Stalmach

Lydia A. Mikeska

20 September 1909

18 March 1983

National

 

Mikeska

John W.

10 November 1907

31 October 1968

National

 

Mikeska

Milada O. Maresh

28 August 1908

29 November 1990

National

 

Taska

Frank

19 April 1895

28 January 1969

WW I

National

 

Taska

Frances M.

22 November 1898

29 March 1989

National

 

Chaloupka

Vince B.

5 March 1913

28 April 1965

WW II

National

 

Chaloupka

Maxine Reinecker

20 June 1917

6 May 1999

National

 

Kamas

John P.(Paul)

6 March 1890

24 May 1964

WW I

National

 

Kamas

Hermina A. Jurchak

31 December 1897

2 April 1974

National

 

Grebe

Reuben J.

19 March 1911

24 October 1975

National

 

Shupak

Willie

17 August 1883

21 May 1965

National

 

Shupak

Annie

28 May 1882

22 January 1966

National

 

Chernosky

Milady

20 June 1903

30 March 1979

National

 

Chernosky

Elmo

16 October 1904

5 October 2002

National

 

Mehner

Ernst

16 June 1890

18 November 1968

National

 

Mehner

Hertha Andreas

22 September 1892

4 January 1970

National

 

McKinney

Olga A.

17 July 1911

15 February 1993

National

 

McKinney

Mollie

24 September 1919

19 September 1975

National

 

Janecek

Lydia

16 September 1891

2 May 1979

National

 

Susen

Willie

9 December 1891

29 May 1972

National

 

Susen

Herminia

28 September 1914

3 June 1980

National

 

Kamas

Frances

3 March 1867

13 August 1958

National

 

Jurik

Anna

15 May 1895

6 October 1958

National

 

Jurik

John L.

29 December 1892

12 February 1959

National

 

Mikeska

Anton

5 September 1907

25 September 1959

National

 

Mikeska

Ella Clara Maresh

22 August 1908

12 May 1996

National

 

Jurik

Joe

7 April 1889

10 November 1959

National

 

Maresh

Alvin

9 July 1901

28 June 1968

National

 

Schmalriede

Fred

9 August 1889

4 November 1977

National

 

Schmalriede

Helena Maeckel

21 July 1887

13 February 1961

National

 

Liska

Louise

28 November 1876

21 November 1961

National

 

Liska

Will

15 May 1896

4 December 1962

National

 

Liska

Frank

20 January 1898

3 January 1977

National

 

Slovak

Joseph

26 August 1880

20 December 1961

National

 

Slovak

Theresie Gerhart

27 February 1884

29 November 1972

National

 

Zettel

Charlie J.(Julius)

11 July 1917

8 April 1962

WW II

National

 

Sefcik

Joseph

22 December 1879

16 January 1963

National

 

Sefcik

Mary Palvelka

6 January 1878

9 October 1962

National

 

Sefcik

Esther Marie

28 November 1904

11 August 1994

National

 

Ripple

Henry C.

19 July 1903

1 June 1974

National

 

Ripple

Elda Hattie Sefcik

26 September 1906

28 May 1987

National

 

Chaloupka

Ladislav

24 March 1909

4 June 1975

National

 

Chaloupka

Theresa A. Sefcik

28 January 1912

27 August 1999

National

 

Mikeska

Thomas

24 February 1899

9 July 1961

National

 

Mikeska

Mary

6 September 1901

13 September 1990

National

 

Meinke

Paul Arnold.

11 May 1903

7 October 1961

National

 

Templeton

Vlasta (Sebesta) Meinke

11 September 1909

14 October 1993

National

 

Chernosky

Paula J.

12 April 1960

19 January 1962

National

 

Siptak

Delmo

1 January 1925

25 June 1963

National

 

Blackwell

Mildred

24 December 1924

19 April 1965

National

 

Coufal

Joseph F.

8 September 1886

7 August 1975

National

 

Coufal

Anna O.

30 July 1890

14 April 1982

National

 

Siptak

Charlie

1 June 1888

20 August 1971

National

 

Siptak

Annie

17 March 1891

3 March 1968

National

 

Maresh

Alfred E.

8 October 1915

22 June 1979

National

 

Maresh

Olga A.

12 March 1919

20 September 1977

National

 

Shupak

Larry W.

14 December 1957

20 December 1967

National

 

Schovajsa

Ben

29 June 1911

24 October 1987

National

 

Schovajsa

Sadie F. Susen

16 March 1916

8 January 1958

National

 

Fick

Willie

14 December 1915

9 May 1954

National

 

Liska

John

8 January 1894

13 July 1954

National

 

Liska

Minnie

26 August 1904

No date given

National

 

Schimara

Calvin W.

17 June 1948

1 December 1954

National

 

Uhrik

Frank

18 March 1882

19 January 1955

National

 

Uhrik

Frannie Holba

1 January 1884

3 January 1976

National

 

Stepan

Alfred

1902

1955

National

 

Stepan

Ruth O.

19 March 1905

30 January 1985

National

 

Stepan

Otto H.

2 June 1906

23 May 1981

National

 

Stepan

Nettie Bell Minton

29 June 1908

3 January 1992

National

 

Stepan

Earnest

13 July 1919

13 March 1957

National

 

Chernosky

Ignac

27 November 1871

29 April 1957

National

 

Chernosky

Cecelia

26 October 1885

18 August 1969

National

 

Reed

Lydia

13 March 1905

10 May 1905

National

 

Reed

Frank Bell

1905

1960

National

 

Zettel

Lillie M. Shupak

11 December 1910

6 October 1957

National

 

Zettel

Willie E. (Eddie)

17 October 1912

6 November 1979

WW II

National

 

Tylajka

Steven

25 August 1887

30 January 1959

WW I

National

 

Zettel

Donna Jo

13 November 1960

13 November 1960

National

 

Unknown

Baby

1984

National

 

Mikeska

John M.

14 March 1968

15 March 1968

National

 

Krause

Keith A.

22 December 1971

22 December 1971

National

 

Maresh

Willie A.

11 March 1903

30 September 1985

National

 

Chaloupka

Vincenc

3 April 1888

2 August 1963

National

 

Chaloupka

Albina

27 October 1888

24 March 1954

National

 

Baletka

Marie

1871

1953

National

 

Masar

Edwin

5 April 1936

20 April 1953

National

 

Masar

Joe

7 April 1904

6 October 1969

National

 

Masar

Emlie Plasek

25 June 1906

23 July 1989

National

 

Drevojanek

Mathilda

16 February 1898

12 March 1952

National

 

Drevojanek

Wilhelm (William?)

29 August 1887

21 April 1959

National

 

Krause

Dennis E.

4 January 1933

6 November 1951

National

 

Krause

Elsie O. Maresh

15 January 1910

26 December 1995

National

 

Krause

Edwin

12 October 1907

24 September 1989

National

 

Sebesta

Frank

2 February 1873

13 February 1951

National

 

Sebesta

Albina

15 September 1887

19 December 1965

National

 

Sebesta

Joseph

9 March 1870

15 July 1949

National

 

Sebesta

Anna Cermac

21 February 1879

12 November 1961

National

 

Bravenec

Otto

17 October 1908

17 November 1990

National

 

Bravenec

Lydia Jurica

23 December 1908

12 June 1997

National

 

Bravenec

Mary

4 August 1869

22 January 1949

National

 

Bravenec

Tom

18 May 1873

7 March 1952

National

 

Maresh

Edwin

3 February 1900

9 July 1965

National

 

Chaka

Jerry H.

1910

1948

National

 

Sisa

Joe

18 August 1889

13 November 1967

National

 

Sisa

Albina

15 August 1892

26 June 1963

National

 

Sisa

Isidor A.

5 January 1918

8 April 1948

National

 

Surovik

Frantiska Neddalek

6 January 1873

11 December 1943

National

 

Surovik

Tomas

27 November 1867

29 January 1947

National

 

Siptak

John

15 February 1877

12 September 1954

National

 

Siptak

Francis

20 March 1882

25 August 1939

National

 

Maresh

Joseph

28 September 1874

13 October 1937

National

 

Maresh

Agnes Barabas

14 May 1878

5 January 1959

National

 

Stalmach

John

23 March 1861

1 February 1940

National

 

Stalmach

Theresia Leshikar

7 April 1864

30 September 1937

National

 

Krause

Herman

11 November 1883

2 February 1940

National

 

Krause

Anna Bravenec

24 October 1883

12 April 1979

National

 

Blausek

John

8 June 1879

12 October 1940

National

 

Hasting

John W.

17 October 1885

25 February 1942

National

 

Hasting

Karoline B.

24 September 1896

26 May 1956

National

 

Balusek

Rose

14 March 1890

21 December 1975

National

 

Kamas

Mary

1872

1941

National

 

Esterak

Frantiska

28 December 1865

16 February 1942

National

 

Esterak

Jan

27 March 1868

7 January 1944

National

 

Esterak

Vincencie

24 December 1871

29 May 1944

National

 

Esterak

Rozalie

16 March 1875

6 February 1958

National

 

Plasek

Teresa

14 February 1870

26 June 1944

National

 

Plasek

Frank

20 June 1866

28 September 1956

National

 

Koppa

Joe

1 May 1864

14 April 1945

National

 

Koppa

Anna

10 May 1867

14 July 1950

National

 

Mikeska

Thomas

2 January 1880

9 January 1946

National

 

Mikeska

Anna Siptak

9 February 1881

24 July 1962

National

 

Zettel

Anna

7 February 1888

17 June 1946

National

 

Zettel

John

6 March 1884

7 October 1966

National

 

Krause

Paul

1898

1946

National

 

Krause

Hattie Roehe

1896

1980

National

 

Maresh

Willie E.(Edward)

3 January 1893

19 June 1951

WW I

National

 

Maresh

Frank B. (Birdy)

15 November 1895

16 April 1968

WW I

National

 

Stalbaum

Mary

19 August 1877

4 April 1962

National

 

Stalbaum

William

4 January 1873

5 August 1952

National

 

Seda

Annie

7 July 1872

8 November 1949

National

 

Unmarked grave

National

 

Janecek

Vilem

3 November 1861

7 March 1940

National

 

Janecek

Terezie

24 June 1867

22 December 1942

National

 

Siptak

Joe

17 July 1875

8 January 1940

National

 

Siptak

Minnie

13 November 1877

6 November 1954

National

 

Mares

Vincence

4 December 1864

28 June 1939

National

 

Unmarked grave

National

 

Surovik

Rosie

1 November 1876

29 May 1937

National

 

Surovik

Jan

3 April 1872

23 March 1942

National

 

Kamas

Jimmie

1937

1939

National

 

Kamas

Theresa

13 March 1849

27 August 1936

National

 

Kamas

Thomas

24 December 1845

9 April 1939

National

 

Gerhart

Rozalie

March 1859

18 August 1936

National

 

Unmarked grave

National

 

Maresh

Annie Tulajka

4 April 1877

16 Decmeber 1935

National

 

Maresh

Frank B.

10 November 1870

5 January 1948

National

 

Sebesta

Edmund E.

20 April 1915

14 October 1946

National

 

Stalmach

Edmund F (Frank)

6 December 1896

15 May 1946

WW I

National

 

Maresh

Edwin, Jr.

4 January 1931

27 June 1935

National

 

Holba

Josef

28 January 1855

18 October 1947

National

 

Holba

Frantiska

28 February 1859

23 January 1935

National

 

Kamas

J. C.

10 February 1876

17 November 1939

National

 

Sebesta

Anna

6 December 1884

7 September 1939

National

 

Sebesta

Karel

25 February 1878

4 June 1933

National

 

Mikeska

John F.

1874

1947

National

 

Mikeska

Theresa M.

1875

1956

National

 

Sebesta

Raymond Gillis

16 May 1921

16 April 1947

WW II

National

 

Lancer

Jos

14 March 1868

8 January 1891

National

 

Uherka

Katerina

12 March 1820

24 January 1897

National

 

Uherka

Jan

26 June 1816

26 January 1891

National

 

Kamaz

Jan

16 December 1839

8 October 1891

National

 

Cernocka

Josefa

8 February 1872

20 January 1899

National

 

Kamas

Anna

28 September 1832

2 February 1915

National

 

Kamas

Thomas

12 December 1840

10 February 1900

National

 

Kroulik

Theresa

9 September 1875

13 September 1900

National

 

Bravanec

Jan

3 March 1842

10 October 1900

National

 

Bravanec

Anna

28 May 1851

19 September 1936

National

 

Muery

Henriette

30 August 1836

8 June 1901

National

 

Unmarked grave

National

 

Wernli

Jacob

11 March 1874

26 November 1874

National

 

Unmarked grave

National

 

Wernli

Jacob

3 August 1865

14 July 1905

National

 

Manzel

Josef

18 Pros 1859

15 Cervn 1932

National

 

Manzelka

Marie

24 Dub 1861

3 Cervna 1938

National

 

Schimara

Frances

21 December 1862

16 August 1934

National

 

Schimara

Joseph

3 April 1857

27 August 1940

National

 

Slacik

John

8 February 1905

28 April 1905

National

 

Slacik

Mary

13 February 1905

5 May 1905

National

 

Slacik

Lydie F.

12 March 1905

29 April 1905

National

 

Balusek

Frank

7 March 1850

19 March 1935

National

 

Blausek

Anna

20 October 1852

31 January 1944

National

 

Sisa

Frantisek

7 October 1865

13 February 1925

National

 

Sisa

Rosalie

14 October 1861

11 June 1929

National

 

Kamas

Anna

10 February 1844

27 Pan 1925

National

 

Sefcek

Jan

No date given

8 April 1905

National

 

Sefeck

Frantiska

No date given

1 May 1905

National

 

Shupak

John R.

3 October 1893

26 January 1927

National

 

Shupak

Mary T. Sisa

4 April 1894

3 December 1980

National

 

Bravenec

Louise Janecek

21 February 1905

26 February 1927

National

 

Bravenec

John J.

2 March 1860

27 June 1943

National

 

Schupak

Frank

24 October 1889

6 April 1927

National

 

Schupak

Mary

26 August 1894

17 January 1971

National

 

Bravenec

Anna

18 December 1862

27 October 1927

National

 

Bravenec

Jan

25 June 1866

23 November 1936

National

 

Sebesta

Frantiska

8 October 1867

9 February 1928

National

 

Coufal

Frances

1840

1928

National

 

Bartay

Henry

7 January 1868

21 January 1944

National

 

Bartay

Isabell Coufal

29 March 1875

24 October 1964

National

 

Schimara

Willie

28 December 1894

7 June 1929

National

 

Macat

Frank

6 March 1895

7 February 1930

National

 

Macat

Albina Sisa

5 November 1896

30 January 1981

National

 

Macat

Joseph

15 May 1855

31 January 1932

National

 

Macat

Terezie Junek

16 March 1854

3 December 1949

National

 

Elsik

John

8 January 1857

12 December 1930

National

 

Elsik

Francis

25 March 1866

27 August 1932

National

 

Unmarked grave

National

 

Drevojanek

Josef

29 August 1885

14 August 1930

National

 

Mares

Henry J.

11 February 1891

3 May 1924

National

 

Andreas

Hermann

1865

1923

National

 

Andreas

Minnie

1869

1953

National

 

Sisa

Veronyka

16 October 1847

1923

National

 

Kudlacek

John

11 November 1867

9 December 1953

National

 

Kudlacek

Albina

1 January 1885

4 December 1975

National

 

Slacikova

Anna

2 March 1835

1 March 1889

National

 

Slacikova

Josef

4 December 1836

28 May 1923

National

 

Unmarked grave

National

 

Sailer

Marie

29 September 1861

17 June 1909

National

 

Sailer

August

12 May 1858

26 August 1932

National

 

Glaser

Frederick W.

27 November 1826

6 July 1910

National

 

Esterak

Rozalie

14 February 1833

7 November 1911

National

 

Esterak

Josef

29 January 1832

24 December 1914

National

 

Kamas

Anna

17 July 1869

23 August 1918

National

 

Kamas

Josef

6 October 1857

7 February 1929

National

 

Kamas

Rozina

27 May 1858

19 May 1945

National

 

Sebesta

Anna

2 February 1835

28 April 1920

National

 

Minton

Teresie Sefcik

5 June 1880

1 August 1921

National

 

Minton

John

23 March 1875

7 July 1962

National

 
Krause Herman 29 may 1860 9 April 1922 National  
Krause Theresa 1 Novemeber 1859 18 November 1936 National  

Stepan

Josef

19 March 1858

31 May 1922

National

 

Stepan

Anna

December 1861

2 January 1932

National

 

Drevojanek

Thomas

7 August 1883

13 October 1922

National

 

Surovik

Frank

No date given

30 June 1937

National

 

Kudlacek

Lydia

5 January 1904

31 August 1919

National

 

Kudlacek

Annie

11 March 1902

19 February 1920

National

 

Siller

Anna

6 March 1860

27 September 1923

National

 

Siller

Joseph

8 May 1857

1 February 1938

National

 

4 Unmarked graves

National

 

Baletka

John

7 October 1870

11 April 1933

National

 

Roesler

Elba Carla

21 March 1918

16 February 1984

National

 

Roesler

Eleonora Wotipka

5 February 1875

15 January 1944

National

 

Roesler

Robert

3 August 1878

12 February 1974

National

 

Roesler

Leon

28 January 1910

2 March 1918

National

 

Schovajse

Olga

3 February 1903

24 April 1905

National

 
Drevojanek Katerina 20 January 1873 12 October 1909   National  
Drevojanek Katerina 20 February 1832 12 May 1913  

National

 
Drevojanek Thomas 30 December 1815 17 October 1900  

National

 
Drevojanek Tomas 18 December 1852 7 March 1927  

National

 
Drevojanek Emma -- ---- 1863 28 September 1888   National  

Krause

Martin

10 August 1826

27 July 1885

National

 

Krause

Friedrich

20 July 1825

2 October 1882

National

 

Krause

Henriette

No dates given

National

 

31 Unmarked graves

National

 

Bravenec

Joseph

12 November 1889

3 November 1892

National

 

Bravenec

Martin

3 May 1880

16 July 1884

National

 

Maresova

Terezie

1902

No date given

National

 

Sefcik

Frantisek

23 September 1838

11 December 1902

National

 

Hanka

Anton, Dr.

3 April 1813

30 April 1904

National

 

Susen

Charles

25 January 1889

5 August 1915

National

 

Susen

Anna Slacik

2 September 1892

5 August 1979

National

 

Schovajsa

Jan J.

11 August 1893

28 April 1916

National

 

Schovajsa

Jan

27 March 1872

1 May 1938

National

 

Schovajsa

Frantiska

8 May 1869

1 December 1943

National

 

Jurchak

John

27 May 1862

24 May 1930

National

 

Taska

Elvis O.

1925

1925

National

 

Taska

Gladys V.

1924

1924

National

 

Taska

Irvin O.

1921

1923

National

 

Shupak

Marie O.

24 April 1921

13 March 1922

National

 

Simara

Stephan

26 March 1814

12 March 1905

National

 

Simara

Marie

26 August 1890

No date given

National

 

Kamaz

Jan

16 December 1839

8 October 1891

National

 

Kamas

Johana M.

1852

1893

National

 

Rychlik

Johana

22 June 1872

23 October 1897

National

 

2 unmarked graves

National

 

Plasek

Josef

11 February 1849

17 August 1899

National

 

Mares

Jan M.

1830

2 September 1904

National

 

Mares

Anna

1832

10 February 1919

National

 

Siptak

Anna

5 February 1857

11 January 1937

National

 

Siptak

Rozalie

19 January 1885

18 May 1905

National

 
Siptak David R 31 October 1931 1 June 2014 h/o Doris P. National    

Mikeska

Frances

4 February 1879

13 May 1966

National

 

Mikeska

Joseph

9 December 1877

22 March 1905

National

 

Mikeska

Anna

16 January 1859

24 July 1937

National

 

Susen

Rozalie

25 March 1882

1908

National

 

Susen

Frantisek

21 October 1883

26 July 1910

National

 

Schovajsa

Frantiska

12 November 1901

9 September 1917

National

 

Schovajsa

Frank

28 November 1880

13 January 1963

National

 

Schovajsa

Frances Susen

6 January 1881

27 July 1970

National

 

Fraktiser

Lesni

16 July 1873

22 January 1889

National

 

Susen

Terzie

30 October 1898

21 October 1918

National

 

Susen

Rozalie Wolchik

27 August 1853

5 August 1934

National

 

Susen

Jan

1852

11 July 1945

National

 

Susen

Olga

2 February 1911

8 January 1925

National

 

Maresh

Frances Barnabas

14 May 1878

17 January 1932

National

 

Maresh

Wilem

6 December 1870

28 January 1945

National

 

Esterak

Charles

22 November 1859

6 April 1933

National

 

Jurck

Lonie

1920

30 January 1921

National

 

2 unmarked graves

National

 

Krause

Noma

24 September 1921

No date given

National

 

Kamas

Frantisek

6 September 1900

6 September 1900

National

 

9 Unmarked graves

National

 

Zettel

Donna

6 November 1954

6 November 1954

National

 

Sebesta

David

25 July 1952

26 July 1952

National

 

Milberger

D. F.

No date given

1945

National

 

Milberger

R. J.

No date given

1942

National

 

Maresh

Alfred, Jr.

28 May 1939

5 July 1939

National

 

Maresh

Ben

26 June 1939

28 June 1939

National

 

Supak

Jan

6 August 1850

29 January 1901

National

 

Supak

Anna

27 September 1858

22 February 1932

National

 

Unmarked grave

National

 

Lindeman

3 infants

National

 

Siller

Karel

29 September 1815

10 July 1879

National

 

Siller

Ana

26 July 1822

26 September 1889

National

 

Lindeman

infant

National

 

Malechek

Alvina

23 July 1858

16 September 1902

National

 

3 unmarked graves

National

 

Slacik

Katerina

30 April 1848

23 October 1925

National

 

14 Unmarked graves

National

 

Janecek

Monroe Josef

12 January 1918

28 January 1918

National

 

2 unmarked graves

National

 

Taska

Frank

1927

1928

National

 

Bernshausen

Edna

12 March 1928

30 December 1928

National

 

Jochec

Wilborn

1 June 1930

1 June 1930

National

 

Jochec

Wilfred

1 June 1930

1 June 1930

National

 

Jurik

Annie R.

19 May 1931

19 June 1931

National

 

Taska

Lonnie Dee

1930

1933

National

 

Stepan

John A.

21 March 1932

28 July 1933

National

 

Sisa

Gardina A.

27 July 1933

2 October 1933

National

 

Schovajsa

Leroy

31 May 1935

1 June 1935

National

 

Unmarked grave

National

 

Macat

Erwin S.

5 July 1935

16 June 1936

National

 

Assmann

Richard Henry

17 January 1915

10 April 1996

National

 

Assmann

Sadie Elda Hintz

18 September 1919

14 April 1999

National

 

Beckmann

Roy Allen

27 May 1932

19 November 1987

National

 

Briles

D. E.

12 March 1925

24 July 1995

National

 

Chaloupka

Theresa Annie Selcik

29 January 1912

27 August 1999

National

 

Dean

Benoly E. Mikeska

2 December 1931

10 September 1993

National

 

Dusak

Joe A.

2 June 1914

30 April 1986

National

 

Dusak

Rosie Elsie Zettel

18 January 1912

31 July 1996

National

 

Eckermann

Gilbert

4 November 1907

12 December 1996

National

 

Eckermann

Libbie Lydia Sebesta

30 November 1917

30 November 1996

National

 

Flentge

Alvin John

31 January 1913

11 January 2000

National

 
Flentge Leona Peschel 6 August 1920 12 March 2014 w/o Alvin National  

Haedge

Charles William

4 January 1915

4 December 1997

National

 

Honish

Joe A.

7 July 1912

21 April 1986

National

 

Honish

Linda Mae Roesler

8 December 1912

28 October 1999

National

 

Kamas

Anna Mathilda Ripple

19 January 1901

17 October 1995

National

 

Kamas

Thomas Martin

21 December 1897

8 November 1998

National

 

Kasparek

Edward Joe

29 October 1912

31 January 1992

WW II

National

 

Krupala

Albina Tracie Surovik

22 August 1903

23 September 1999

National

 

Krupala

Paul

16 December 1898

5 February 1994

National

 

Lesikar

Frances Susen Schimara

12 August 1897

29 September 1986

National

 

Lyons

Terri Lynn Hartman

17 December 1954

23 November 1991

National

 

Macat

Alvin Joe

10 April 1920

2 August 1995

WW II

National

 

Macat

Elsie Mary Siptak

3 April 1904

28 October 1985

National

 

Macat

Erna Beckman

7 November 1929

27 March 1990

National

 

Macat

Pearl Beckmann

12 October 1926

24 October 2000

National

 

Makowsky

Wilbert August

8 September 1925

4 May 1998

WW II

National

 

Maresh

Edmund George

1 April 1918

24 July 1989

National

 

Maresh

John Henry

17 March 1903

8 November 1993

WW II

National

 

Maresh

Lexie Marie Minton

21 September 1903

2 August 1995

National

 

Maresh

Lydia Stalmach

27 January 1900

21 January 1996

National

 

Maresh

Willie

29 October 1904

29 May 1992

National

 

Massey

Wanda Ruth Ivey

30 June 1926

27 January 1986

National

 

Massey

Murel Ray

19 June 1924

29 June 2000

WW II

National

 

Mikeska

Calvin Joe

20 April 1924

18 November 1991

WW II

National

 

Mikeska

Donald Edmund Sr.

13 April 1943

31 July 1993

US Army, V.N.

National

 

Mikeska

Edmund

31 March 1916

23 June 1986

National

 

Mikeska

Edwin (O)

9 October 1906

26 December 1992

WW II

National

 

Mikeska

Fannie Janes

27 February 1900

23 March 1992

National

 

Mikeska

Frank J.

25 May 1902

13 January 1986

National

 

Mikeska

Jean

18 April 1905

25 February 2001

National

 

Mikeska

Ladislav Tom

19 January 1910

27 July 1991

National

 

Mikeska

Irene Gladys Pomikal

8 August 1918

8 December 1999

National

 

Mittanck

Eugene

19 August 1934

2 November 1993

US Arny

National

 

O’Connor

Emily Ann

15 June 1994

8 June 1995

National

 

Plagens

Janice Ann Slacik

3 November 1956

6 December 1998

National

 

Platte

Dessie Huff

15 September 1907

22 March 1999

National

 

Platte

Richard C.

28 February 1906

9 January 1994

National

 

Prasek

Lodie Emil

2 July 1906

8 December 1993

National

 

Prasek

Lydia Maresh

1 May 1906

28 September 1993

National

 

Schimara

Evelyn Lillie Gebhard

19 September 1923

9 April 1994

National

 

Schimara

Walter Thomas

29 December 1919

26 October 1998

National

 

Schovajsa

Ladgie

15 November 1913

23 December 1988

National

 

Schovajsa

Dorvin Frank

12 October 1928

6 February 1996

National

 

Schovajsa

Marie Rasch

22 April 1919

16 September 1993

National

 

Schovajsa

Frances Rosie Zettel

4 September 1908

23 December 1995

National

 

Schovajsa

Frank Fred

5 August 1905

1 April 1987

National

 

Schramm

Lena Faye Hahn

1 June 1939

18 September 1998

National

 

Schramm

Shirley Mae Wagner

19 November 1939

9 January 1993

National

 

Schramm

Herbert Frank, Sr.

15 December 1922

12 July 1998

WW II

National

 

Selcik

Esther Marie

28 November 1904

11 August 1994

National

 

Shupak

Ben J.

19 September 1915

1 October 1992

National

 

Shupak

Gloria A. Rinn

11 April 1926

31 August 1986

National

 

Shupak

Edwin Darwin, Sr.

4 February 1923

23 October 1991

WW II

National

 

Shupak

Johnnie, Sr.

2 October 1917

25 September 1989

WW II

National

 

Sisa

Ladgie R. (Reuben)

8 April 1935

12 March 1994

VN

National

 

Sisa

Joseph Bohden

1 January 1920

2 July 1995

WW II

National

 

Sisa

Ottilie Anna Chaloupka

5 April 1922

14 November 1994

National

 

Slacik

Charles (Frank)

27 August 1916

16 June 1992

WW II

National

 

Slovak

Willie L.

2 August 1907

6 September 1989

National

 

Slovak

Alice A. Jochec

10 April 1905

12 May 1991

National

 

Slovak

Benjamin Alfred

24 May 1912

January 1993

National

 

Slovak

Clifford William

8 July 1932

19 September 1998

KW

National

 

Slovak

Otto F.(Frank)

28 January 1908

29 February 1999

WW II

National

 

Slovak

Ruth Olga Maresh

27 March 1905

30 January 1985

National

 

Sonneberg

Minnie Frances Slacik

26 August 1904

27 December 1986

National

 

Stark

William Frank

4 August 1923

5 February 2000

WW II

National

 

Stepan

Clarence

10 August 1930

22 September 1999

Korea

National

 

Stepan

Milady Maresh

4 June 1906

10 July 1997

National

 

Streb

John C.

26 November 1900

19 May 1990

National

 

Streb

Mattie Chernosky

7 September 1909

21 July 1990

National

 

Syptak

Johnnie George, Sr.

24 April 1914

4 May 1995

National

 

Templeton

Vlasta Annie Sebesta

11 September 1909

14 October 1993

National

 

Thiel

Ernest William

18 August 1904

19 March 1995

National

 

Tiemann

Lester L.

23 August 1913

17 May 1989

National

 

Ueckert

Lenora Rogge

5 February 1914

29 November 1995

National

 

Jochec

Bessie Shupak

6 July 1909

17 April 2003

National

 

Shupak

Gladys E.

12 October 1922

15 September 2004

National

 

Noviskie

Louis Frank

29 September 1920

20 October 2004

WW II

National

 

Roesler

Leona

18 March 1915

25 October 2004

National

 

Waltrip

Sandra Perry

26 June 1943

28 September 2004

National

 

Mikeska

Amy Rose Grubb

18 October 1924

23 August 2004

National

 

Fick

Leroy

25 December 1936

10 January 2004

National

 

Macat

Jesse Frank

13 July 1920

11 January 2004

WW II

National

 

Lehmann

Herman Albert

29 January 1921

25 June 2004

WW II

National

 

Minton

Gilbert William

10 July 1912

24 December 2004

National

 

Minton

Leona Warmke

20 July 1915

24 December 2005

National

 

Chumchal

Annie May

18 March 1905

7 February 2004

National

 

Sebesta

Arthur

30 May 1913

5 February 2004

National

 

Mittel

Howard P.

24 August 1955

14 June 2004

National

 

Maresh

Benjamin A.

20 September 1913

4 December 2004

National

 

Lewis

Robert Ravell

1 July 1937

28 May 2005

US ARMY

National

 
Sandoval Aurora Fernandez 8 April 1944 16 October 2003   National  
Fick Albert 17 September 1917 20 September 2003   National  
Hensley Matt Ryan 3 June 1979 14 September 2003   National  
Meinke Paul Arnold 11 May 1903 7 October 1961   National  
Cossman Frank Paul 02 May 1917 05 July 2002 WW II National  
Graham Charlie B 11 November 1927 03 December 2003 WW II National  
Krenek Jerry 28 January 1917 16 March 2010 WW II National  
McKinney Ola A 17 July 1911 15 February 1993 WW II National  
Mikeska Elden D 01 December 1928 25 August 2003 WW II National  
Mikeska Elba J 29 March 1927 06 October 2006 WW II National  
Mikeska Lonnie 29 April 1923 23 Novmeber 2012 WW II National  
Mikeska Nelson Frank Sr. 19 February 1922 23 July 2011 WW II National  
Mikeska Dalby Lloyd 01 February 1924 25 August 2003 WW II National  
Miller Oscar Lee 31 December 1922 12 July 1998 WW II, Korea National  
Schmalriede Chester Edward 16 October 1916 12 March 2001 WW II National  
Sebesta Ben W 20 March 1923 03 December 2006 WW II National  
Shupak Elgin Franklin 25 May 1925 09 April 2012 WW II, h/o Evelyn National  
Sommerlatte Leroy 15 November 1925 17 July 2005 WW II National  
Taska Allison Dee 29 March 1920 18 July 1995 WW II National  
Caldwell Tolly Rex, Sr. 11 April 1933 12 November 2006 Korea, V.N National  
Flentge Alvinlee E 12 February 1948 30 June 2007 V.N National  
Gonzales Jose Raul 02 September 1941 06 March 2003 V.N. National  
Pomykal Frank George 26 September1927 01 December 2002 Korea National  
Richard Milton Milford 17 November 1931 13 January 2010 Korea National  
Schramm Leeland Frank 27 September 1934 22 July 2013 V.N h/o Irene National  
Waltrip James McMurry 30 July 1943 12 May 2008 V.N National  
             

 

 

 

 

Home page.